Members of the National Assembly of the Democratic Republic of the Congo 2006-2011


Members of the National Assembly of the Democratic Republic of the Congo 2006-2011

Note that this current makeup of the National Assembly of the Democratic Republic of the Congo will likely not change after the February 2009 reorganization of provinces. Therefore, for expediency, constituencies are grouped by their locations within the new provinces, while the locations of the new provinces within the pre-2006 provinces will be mentioned secondarily[1]

Contents

Bas-Uele Province (formerly part of Orientale) - 7 seats

  • Aketi (1 seat) - Georgette Agadi Bukani Bakwa (MLC)
  • Ango (1 seat) - Emmanuel Ngbalindie Sasa (Ind.)
  • Bambesa (1 seat) - Jean-Paul Nemoyato Bagebole (CDC)
  • Bondo (2 seats) -
    • Lucie Kipele Aky Azua (FR)
    • Desire Koyengete Solo (UDEMO)
  • Buta (1 seat) - Mohamed Bule Gbangolo Basabe (MLC)
  • Poko (1 seat) - Gilbert Tutu Tudeza Kango (MSR)

Équateur Province (formerly part of Équateur) - 10 deputies

  • Basankusu (1 seat) - Nicolas Akpanza Mobuli (MLC)
  • Bikoro (2 seats) -
    • Henri Balengola Banyele (MLC)
    • Joseph Ipalaka Yobwa (DCF-COFEDEC)
  • Bolomba (1 seat) - Pierre Maloka Makondji (PUNA)
  • Bomongo (1 seat) - Patrick Mayombe Mumbyoko (MLC)
  • Ingende (1 seat) - Micheline Bie Bongenge (MLC)
  • Lukolela (1 seat) - Eugene Lomata Etitingi (MLC)
  • Mankanza (1 seat) - Jean-Felix Mata Ebeka Ebama (MSR)
  • Mbandaka ville (2 seats) -
    • Charles Bofasa Equateur Djema (GR)
    • Jose Endundo Bononge (PDC)

Haut-Lomami Province (formerly part of Katanga Province) - 17 deputies

  • Bukama (4 seats) -
    • Rosen Mwenze Wakadilo (Ind.)
    • Jean-Jacques Kalenga Wa Kubwilu (Ind.)
    • Damase Muba Kitwa (PPRD)
    • Crispin Mutumbe Mbuya (UNAFEC)
  • Kabango (4 seats) -
    • Yvonne Mutombo Ngoy (PPRD)
    • Kashemukunda Kasongo-Numbi (Ind.)
    • Rene Nday Kabongo Kyanza Ngombe (MSR)
    • Buffon Banza Lupusa Biata-Biale (PRP)
  • Kamina (3 seats) -
    • Nkundu Mwenze Mutombo (Ind.)
    • Eugenie Mbayo Kilumba (Ind.)
    • Wilfrid Mbuya Mimbanga Mwabilwa (UNAFEC)
  • Malemba-Nkulu (4 seats) -
    • Aime Ngoy-Mukena Lusa-Diese (PPRD)
    • Ivan Mulongo Ngoy (UNAFEC)
    • Jean Mulunda Shimbi (Ind.)
    • Che Kabimbi Ngoy Mwana Ngoy (Ind.)
  • Sakania (2 seats)
    • Fulbert Kunda Kisenga Milundu (MLC)
    • Moise Chokwe Cembo

Haut-Katanga Province (formerly part of Katanga Province) - 24 seats

  • Kambove (2 seats) -
    • Denis Kashoba Kabonshi (MLC)
    • Bernard Kwebwa Muwele (PPRD)
  • Kaniama (1 seat) - Gilbert Kasongo Sakadi (PPRD)
  • Kasenga (2 seats) -
    • Ghislain Kienge Dyashi (Ind.)
    • Cyprien Kaubo Mutula Lwa Matanda (CODECO)
  • Kipushi (1 seat) - Jacques Bakambe Shesh (CDD)
  • Likasi ville (3 seats) -
    • Dany Banza Maloba (Ind.)
    • Dieudonne Kayombo Sekesenu (ADECO)
    • Idesbald Petwe Kapande (PPRD)
  • Lubumbashi ville (11 seats) -
    • Moise Katumbi Chapwe (PPRD)
    • Jean-Claude Muyambo Kyassa (CODECO)
    • Augustin Katumba Mwanke (PPRD)
    • Edouard Edo Kasongo Bin Mulonda (Ind.)
    • Floribert Kaseba Makunko (PPRD)
    • Nsungu Banza Mukalay (Ind.)
    • Richard Muyej Mangeze (PPRD)
    • Honorius Kisimba Ngoy Ndalewe (UNAFEC)
    • Jean Mbuyu Luyongola (PPRD)
    • Fifi Masuka Saini (MLC)
    • Alexis Takizala Masoso (PDSC)
  • Mitawaba (1 seat) - Felicien Lukunga Katanga (PPRD)
  • Pweto (3 seats) -
    • Etienne Kisunka Cola (RSF)
    • Philippe Katanti Mwitwa (PPRD)
    • Jean-Pierre Ilunga Kampanyi

Haut-Uele Province (formerly part of Orientale) - 12 seats

  • Dungu (1 seat)
    • Jean-Dominique Takis Kumbo (Ind.)
  • Faradje (2 seats) -
    • Jean Obote Sirika (PPRD)
    • Jean–Christophe Budri Ngaduma (CDC)
  • Niangara (1 seat) -
    • Chrisostome Gbandazwa Masibando (MLC)
  • Rungu (3 seats) -
    • Simon Bulupiy Galati (PPRD)
    • Reginard Missa Amubuombe (MSR)
    • Dieudonne Anziama Kamuzibami (FR)
  • Wamba (3 seats) -
    • Celestin Bondomiso Bebisyame (FR)
    • Jean-Valere Angalikiana Kalumbula (PPRD)
    • Jean-Baudouin Idambituo Bakaoto (RPE)
  • Watsa (2 seats) -
    • Vital Budu Tandema (FR)
    • Jean-Pierre Batumoko Afozunde (FSDD)

Ituri Province (formerly part of Orientale) - 28 deputies

  • Aru (6 seats) -
    • Medard Autsai Asenga (PPRD)
    • Le Bon Mambo Mawa (PPRD)
    • Casimir Sindani Anyama (PPRD)
    • Baudouin Adia Leti Mawa (PPRD)
    • Donatien Kanyi Nzia (MLC)
    • Martin Aza Bhatre (Ind.)
  • Djugu (8 seats) -
    • Jean-Baptiste Dhetchuvi Matchu-Mandje (UPC)
    • Maurice Bura Pulunyo (PPRD)
    • Gilbert Ndjaba Kpande (PPRD)
    • Edouard Balembo Baloma Kasomba (UPC)
    • Martin Shalo Dudu (FR)
    • Jean-Pierre Ngabu Kparri (CODECO)
    • Angele Tabu Makusi (MSR)
    • Jean-Claude Logo Mugenyi (RCD)
  • Irumu (5 seats) -
    • Gilbert Sugabo Ngbulabo (PPRD)
    • Baudouin Adirodu Mawazo (FR)
    • Pele Kaswara Tahigwomu (UPC)
    • Mylet Furabo Tondabo
    • Claude Kabagambe Magbo (RCD)
  • Mahagi (7 seats) -
    • Emmanuel Adubango Ali (PPRD)
    • Wapol Upio Kakura (PPRD)
    • Jean-Bosco Ukumu Nyamuloka (Ind.)
    • Pierre-Claver Uweka Ukaba (PPRD)
    • Moise Uwor Cwinya'ay (FR)
    • Dieudonne Upira Sunguma Kagimbi (MSR)
    • Jean-Marie Uvoya Cwinya'ay (CODECO)
  • Mambasa (2 seats) -
    • Joseph Ucci Mombele (FR)
    • Cyprien Aleku Kitika (PPRD)

Kasai Province (formerly part of Kasai-Occidental)

Kasai Oriental (formerly part of Kasai-Oriental)

Kinshasa - 58 deputies

  • Kinshasa 1 (14 seats) -
    • Adam Bombole Intole (MLC)
    • Thomas Luhaka Losendjola (MLC)
    • Wivine Moleka Nsolo (PPRD)
    • Pierre-Jacques Chalupa (Ind.)
    • Franck Diongo Shamba (MLP)
    • Yves Kisombe Bisika Lisasi (MLC)
    • Jacques Luzitu Jsipako (PALU)
    • Serge Kayembe Mwadianvita (CP)
    • Daniel Mbuya Mukiewa (PCB)
    • Flory Dumbi Mbadu (ABAKO)
    • Pierre Dibenga Tshibundi (ACDC)
    • Anicet Kuzunda Mutangiji (ANC-PF)
    • Andre Mavungu Mbunga (CRD)
    • Helene Ndombe Sita (CDC)
  • Kinshasa 2 (14 seats) -
    • Ifoto Ingele (CP)
    • Pitchou Bolenge Yoma (MLC)
    • Eugene Kabongo Ngoy (MLC)
    • Lievin Lumande Mada
    • Colette Tshomba Ntundu (FR)
    • Yvon Yanga Kidiamene (UDR)
    • Francis Kalombo Tambwa (PPRD)
    • Ellysee Dimandja Ambowa Feza (CODECO)
    • Pascal Kamba Mandungu (FONUS)
    • Francine Kimasi Bekili (ABAKO)
    • Jean-Baptiste Mbalu Kikuta (MSR)
    • Annie Dianzenza Mayasilwa (CDC)
    • Leaon Kisolokele Lukelo (DC)
    • Jean-Pierre Kutudisa Panda (PALU)
  • Kinshasa 3 (13 seats) -
    • Jean-Oscar Kiziamina Kibila (RCPC)
    • Didier Mudizo Musengo (MLC)
    • Godefroid Mayobo Mpwene Ngantient
    • Dominique Kabengele Ngoy (MLC)
    • Pius Muabilu Mbayu Mukala (PPRD)
    • Neron Mbungu Mbungu (UNADEC)
    • Denis Kambayi Cimbumbu (CP)
    • Jean-Pierre Lisanga Bonganga (CDC)
    • Marcel Mazhunda Zanda (ACDC)
    • Ambroise Midi Giamany Zozey (FR)
    • Philippe Mbenza Kunietama (MSR)
    • Evariste Ejiba Yamapia (RCD)
    • Marie-Therese Dembo Olama (ANCC)
  • Kinshasa 4 (17 seats) -
    • Jean Kahusu Makwela (PALU)
    • Blaise Ditu Monizi (Ind.)
    • Marie-Ange Lukiana-Mufwankolo Dialukupa (PPRD)
    • Esaie Nsimba Lutete (ABAKO)
    • Cleophas Guyzanga Guyandiga (PALU)
    • Arthur Athu A Guyimba (PALU)
    • Fidele Babala Wandu (MLC)
    • Leonne Kati-Kati Mundele (ANCC)
    • Charles Makengo Ngombe Matoka (CP)
    • Gamanda Matadi Nenga (RCD)
    • Francois Luemba Buela (OPEKA)
    • Arthur Wanga Kipangu (FR)
    • Victor Nguala Bananika (CODECO)
    • Joseph Mbenza Thubi (Ind.)
    • Christophe Kingotolo Lunianga (MSR)
    • Faustin Mputu Bokenga (CCU)
    • Louise Nzazi Muana (ADECO)

Kongo Central - 24 deputies

  • Boma ville (2 seat) -
    • Adboul Ngoma Kosi (CODECO)
    • Bosco Mananga Ma Tshiama (PPRD)
  • Kasangulu (1 seat) - Jean-Claude Vuemba Luzamba (MPCR)
  • Kimvula (1 seat) - Ruffin Mpaka Mawete (REC-les Verts)
  • Lukula (2 seats) -
    • Cesar Tsasa Di Ntumba (PPRD)
    • Cesar Khonde Mazombe (Ind.)
  • Luozi (1 seat) - Nsemi Ne Muanda (Ind.)
  • Madimba (3 seats) -
    • Simon Mboso Kiamputu (FR)
    • Richard Makuba Lutondo (ACDC)
    • Antoine Ghonda Mangalibi (PPRD)
  • Matadi ville (3 seats) -
    • Lajos Bidiu Bas-Congo Nkebi (MLC)
    • Fabrice Puela Albert (FR)
    • Georgette Matondo Kati Mayala (PRRD)
  • Mbanza-Ngungu (4 seats) -
    • Augustin Kisombe Kiaku Muisi (MDD)
    • Jacques Lunguana Matumona (MLC)
    • Marie-Madeleine Mienze Kiaku (PPRD)
    • Gilbert Kiakwama Kia Kiziki (CDC)
  • Moanda (2 seats) -
    • Edmond Luzolo Lua-Nganga (MSR)
    • Jean-Pierre Bangalyba Baly (MLC)
  • Seke-Banza (1 seat) - Joseph Ngoma Di Nzau Matona (ARREN)
  • Songololo (2 seats) -
    • Joseph Mpaka Malundama
    • Alphonse Kembukuswa Ne Nlaza (NDD)
  • Tshela (2 seats) -
    • Edmond Longo Ki Mbenza Makasi (PPRD)
    • Pascal Ndudi Ndudi (PDC)

Kwango Province (formerly part of Bandundu)

Kwilu Province (formerly part of Bandundu)

Lomami Province (formerly part of Kasai-Oriental) - 12 deputies

  • Kabinda Territory (3 seats) -
    • Adolphe Lumanu Mulenda Bwana N'Sefu (PPRD)
    • Jacques Sekoutoure Ndjibu Kapaule (CDC)
    • Jean-Martin Mukonkole Kibongie Mukumadi (RCDN)
  • Kamiji Territory (1 seat)
    • Jean-Chrysostome Mukanya Nkashama (FIS)
  • Lubao Territory (2 seats) -
    • Jean-Pierre Mulenda Mbo Milamba (CDD)
    • Joseph Kahenga Sompo (Ind.)
  • Lupatapata Territory (1 seat)
    • Gregoire Katende Wa Ndaya Muledi (FR)
  • Mwene-Ditu ville (2 seats) -
    • Georges Tshilengi Mbuyi Shambuyi
    • Benjamin Ilunga Kazadi
  • Ngandajika Territory (3 seats) -
    • Benjamin Muamba Mulunda (MLC)
    • Alain Mbaya Kakasu (ADECO)
    • Dieudonne Kazadi Nyembwe (PPRD)

Lualaba Province (formerly part of Katanga Province)

Lulua Province (formerly part of Kasai-Occidental)

Mai-Ndombe Province (formerly part of Bandundu) - 13 deputies

  • Bandundu ville (1 seat) - Prince Sylvestre Makila Ngakiber (Ind.)
  • Bolobo (1 seat) - Barthelemy Botswali Lengomo (CODECO)
  • Inongo (3 seats) -
    • Marc Mwamikedi Makani (MARC-PTF)
    • Albert M'Peti Biyombo (MLC)
    • Francois Bokona Wipa Bonzali (PDSC)
  • Kiri (1 seat) - Edmond Lofonde Bosembu (Ind.)
  • Kutu (3 seats) -
    • Joseph N'Singa Udjuu (UCRJ)
    • Jean-Pierre Lebughe Izaley (CDC)
    • Sebastien Lessedjina Ikwame (PRC)
  • Kwamouth (1 seat) - Jacques Katalay Mburubalo (MLC)
  • Mushie (1 seat) - Bokiaga Pembe Didace (PDC)
  • Oshwe (1 seat) - Egide-Michel Ngokoso Apa (Ind.)
  • Yumbi (1 seat) - Gentiny Ngobila Mbaka (PPRD)

Maniema - 12 deputies

  • Kabambare (2 seats) -
    • Emmanuel Ramazani Shadary (PPRD)
    • Richard Agamba Amuri (MSR)
  • Kailo (1 seat) - Pascal-Joseph M'Vula Kapome (PPRD)
  • Kasongo (3 seats) -
    • Barnabe Kikaya Bin Karubi (PPRD)
    • Justin Kalumba Mwana Ngongo (PANU)
    • Didier Molisho Sadi (MSR)
  • Kibombo (1 seat) - Jean-Pierre Kalema Losona (PPRD)
  • Kindu ville (1 seat) - Alexis Thambwe Mwamba (Ind.)
  • Lubutu (1 seat) - Bernard Guyeni Masili (PPRD)
  • Pangi (2 seats) -
    • Athanase Matenda Kyelu (Ind.)
    • Jean-Dieudonne Bosaga Sumaili (PPRD)
  • Punia (1 seat) - Gustave Omba Bindimono (Ind.)

Mongala Province (formerly part of Équateur) - 11 deputies

  • Bongandanga (3 seats) -
    • Fidel Tingombay Mondonga (Ind.)
    • Dieudonne Agbumana Motingia (Ind.)
    • Robert Bopolo Mbongenza Mbunga (PDC)
  • Bumba (5 seats) -
    • Arsene Ambuku Goti (MLC)
    • Omer Egwake Ya'Ngembe (MLC)
    • Crispin Ngbundu Malengo (CP)
    • Baudouin Mokoha Monga Adogo (Ren PE)
    • Antoine Roger Bumba Monga Ngoy (PPRD)
  • Lisala (3 seats) -
    • Jose Engbanda Mananga (RCDN)
    • Marie-Louise Ekpoli Lenti (Ind.)
    • Pascal Lipemba Ikpanga (MLC)

Nord-Kivu (48 deputies)

  • Beni territory (10 seats) -
    • Salomon Banamuhere Baliene (PPRD)
    • Pheresie Kakule Molo (DCF-COFEDEC)
    • Gilbert Paluku Wa Muthethi (Ind.)
    • Kakusi Katsuva Syahembulwa (DCF-COFEDEC)
    • Jean-Bosco Mapati Kahindo (FR)
    • Vincent Sibkasibka Malaume (PPRD)
    • Jerome Kamate Lukundu (FR)
    • Edmondus Kasereka Vukutu (MSR)
    • Schadrac Baitsura Musowa (RCD)
    • Jacques-Protais Kimeme Bin Rukohe (MLC)
  • Beni ville (2 seats) -
    • Jean-Louis-Ernest Kyaviro Malemo (FR)
    • Esdras Sindani Mulonde (PPRD)
  • Butembo ville (4 seats) -
    • Godefroy Bayoli Kambale
    • Muhiwa Kakule Sumbusu (FR)
    • Pierre Pay Pay Wa Syakassighe (DCF-COFEDEC)
    • Ferdinand Kambere Kalumbi (PPRD)
  • Goma ville (4 seats) -
    • Dieudonne-Jacques Bakungu Mythondeke (PPRD)
    • Alphonse Muhindo Kasole (PPRD)
    • Dieudonne Kambale Kalimumbalu (DCF-COFEDEC)
    • Elvis Mutiri Wa Bashara (MLC)
  • Lubero (9 seats) -
    • Juliette Mbambu Mughole (UPRDI)
    • Vikwirahangi Paluku Mikundi (PPRD)
    • Jeannette Kavira Mapera (DCF-COFEDEC)
    • Jerome Kambale Lusenge Bonane (DCF-COFEDEC)
    • Jacques Katembo Makata (MSR)
    • Emmanuel Bahati Vitsange (FR)
    • Christien Katsuva Sikuli (MSR)
    • Wavungire Matabishi Musakani (PPRD)
    • Enosch Kakule Byatekwa (CDC)
  • Masisi (8 seats) -
    • Jules Mugiraneza Ndizeye (PANADI)
    • Bertin Baganyingabo Kanyeshuli (RCD)
    • Valentin Balume Tussi (PPRD)
    • Francois Ayobangira Samuura (RCD)
    • Nephtali Nkizinkiko Mpawe (PANADI)
    • Faustin Dunia Bakarani (MLC)
    • Thomas V De Paul Safari Wa Kibancha (PPRD)
    • Raymond Mushesha Ndoole (MSR)
  • Nyiragongo (1 seat) - Joseph Ndalifite Hangi (PPRD)
  • Rutshuru (8 seats) -
    • Come Sekimonyo Wa Magango (PPRD)
    • Celestin Vunabandi Kanyamihigo (RCD)
    • Jean-Luc Mutokambali Luvanzayi (Ind.)
    • Mwene-Songa Nyabirungu Mwene Songa (PPRD)
    • Georges Sabiti Muhire (RCD)
    • With-Xavier Buunda Baroki (PPRD)
    • Jean-Bosco Barihima Ka-Butsiri (FR)
    • Cyprien Iyamulemye Baragomanwa (PANADI)
  • Walikale (2 seats) -
    • Sabine Muhima Bintu (PPRD)
    • Jeanne Bunda Bitendwa (MMM)

Nord-Ubangi Province (formerly part of Équateur)

Sankuru Province (formerly part of Kasai-Oriental)

Sud-Kivu - 32 seats)

  • Bukavu ville (5 seats) -
    • Vital Kamerhe (PPRD)
    • Jean-Marie Bulambo Kilosho (PANU)
    • Louis-Leonce Chirimwami Muderhwa (PPRD)
    • Sylvanus Mushi Bonane (UPRDI)
    • Felicien Milambo Ngongo (PPRD)
  • Fizi (3 seats) -
    • Pardonne Kaliba Mulanga (PRM)
    • Jean-Kevin Jemsi Mulengwa (DCF-COFEDEC)
    • Ferdinand Essambo Lukye (PPRD)
  • Idjwi (1 seat) - Paulin Bapolisi Bahuga Polepole (MSR)
  • Kabare (4 seats)
    • Celestin Cibalonza Byaterana (PPRD)
    • Deogratias Mubalama Kashamangali (UPRDI)
    • Modeste Bahati Lukwebo (Ind.)
    • Solide Birindwa Chanikire (PPRD)
  • Kalehe (4 seats) -
    • Thomas Muulwa Kataala (PPRD)
    • Gregoire Mirindi Carhangabo (PRP)
    • Pius Bitakuya Dunia (MSR)
    • Fernand Sumari Balike (CCU)
  • Mwenga (3 seats) -
    • Damien Kwabene Mwetaminwa (PPRD)
    • Leon Mumate Nyamatomwa (MSR)
    • Justin Karhibahaza Mukuba (UPNAC)
  • Shabunda (2 seats) -
    • Cyprien Kyamusoke Bamusulanga (PPRD)
    • Auguste Mopipi Mukulumanya
  • Uvira (5 seats) -
    • Wildor Makonero Wildor (PPRD)
    • Martin Bitijula Mahimba (MSR)
    • Marthe Bashomberwa Lalia (PPRD)
    • Samuel Kanyegere Lwaboshi (Mai-Mai)
    • Justin Bitakwira Bihona-Hayi (PCGB)
  • Walungu (5 seats) -
    • Aime Boji Sangara Bamanyirwe (PPRD)
    • Manasse Bashizi Zirimwabagabo (CVP)
    • Christophe Masumbuko Bashomba (PCGB)
    • Leonard Masu-Ga-Rugamika (PPRD)
    • Alphonse Munamire Mungu-Akonkwa (UPRDI)

Sud-Ubangi Province (formerly part of Équateur) - 18 deputies

  • Budjala (4 seats) -
    • Jean-Lucien Bussa Tongba (MLC)
    • Jean-Matthieu Mohulemby Bubangakozo (UDEMO)
    • Felix Vunduawe Te Pemako (MPR)
    • Fulgence Mangbanzo Dua Engenza (PDC)
  • Gemena (7 seats) -
    • Jose Makila Sumanda (MLC)
    • Rabbin Kpenumo Moolongawi
    • Gustave Alenge Nadonye (MLC)
    • Jacques Segbewi Zamu (PPRD)
    • Albert Gigba Gite (MLC)
    • Pascal Selinga Kodeye-Wene (MSR)
    • Adel Degbalase Kanda (MLC)
  • Kungu (4 seats) -
    • Jean-Marie Gapemonoko Lobotdumba (UDEMO)
    • Leon Botoko Imeka (MLC)
    • Gaston Longina Bwana (Ind.)
    • Jean-Bertin Atandele Soge (Ind.)
  • Libenge (2 seats) -
    • Jean-Pierre Bobe Yaboy (MLC)
    • Seraphin Ngwande Mebale-Balezu (PDC)
  • Zongo ville (1 seat) - Vicky Bokolo Nyaswa (Ind.)

Tanganyika Province (formerly part of Katanga Province) - 17 seats

  • Kabalo (2 seats) -
    • Gerard Nkulu Mwenze (PPRD)
    • Sophie Kakudji Yumba (UNAFEC)
  • Kalemie (4 seats) -
    • Alain Mulya Kalonda (PRM)
    • Marie-Louise Mwange Musangu (PPRD)
    • Vicky Katumwa Mukalay (FSIR)
    • Zephyrin Kasindi Yumbe Sulbali (Ind.)
  • Kongolo (3 seats) -
    • Theodore Mugalu Wa Mahingu (PPRD)
    • Jacques Muyumba Ndubula (PPRD)
    • Richard Ngoy Kitangala (CCU)
  • Manono (3 seats) -
    • Gerardine Kasongo Ngoie (PPRD)
    • Kasongo Banze Bwana (PPRD)
    • Jacques Nkulu Mupenda Mukala (Ind.)
  • Moba (4 seats) -
    • Charles Mwando Nsimba (UNADEF)
    • Guillaume Samba Kaputo (PPRD)
    • Perpetue Kapindo Tundwa (UNADEF)
    • Maurice Kafindo Bin Kosamu (UNADEF)
  • Nyunzu (1 seat) - Dieudonne Kamona Yumba (PRM)

Tshopo Province (formerly part of Orientale) - 16 seats

  • Bafwasende (1 seat) - Michel Botoro Bodias (MSR)
  • Banalia (1 seat) - Moke Mambango (PPRD)
  • Basoko (2 seats) -
    • Claudien Likulia Lifoma (Ind.)
    • Anastasie Moleko Moliwa (PPRD)
  • Isangi (3 seats) -
    • Dieu-Donne Bolengetenge Balea (MSR)
    • Jacques Bonyoma Falanga (PPRD)
    • J Asumani Likalnganyo (CP)
  • Kisangani ville (5 seats) -
    • Jean Yagi Sitolo (PPRD)
    • Emile Bongeli Ye Ikelo Ya Ato (PPRD)
    • Jean Bamanisa Saidi (Ind.)
    • Hubert Moliso Nendolo Bolita (CP)
    • Freddy Isomela Iyongha (FR)
  • Opala (1 seat) - Alexis Likunda Ndolo (MSR)
  • Ubundu (2 seats) -
    • Gaston Musemena Bongala (PPRD)
    • Nestor Tela Falanga (MSR)
  • Yahuma (1 seat) - Ernest Etula Libange (MLC)

Tshuapa Province (formerly part of Équateur) - 9 seats

  • Befale (1 seat) - Dieudonne Kamona Yumba (PRM)
  • Boende (2 seats) -
    • Willy Bakonga Wilima (PRM)
    • Joseph Djema Ngoy Luma (MLC)
  • Bokungu (2 seats) -
    • Titien Longomo Nsongo (UDEMO)
    • Jean-Robert Lomanga Longenga (MLC)
  • Djolu (1 seat) - Pancrace Boongo Nkoy (MLC)
  • Ikela (2 seats) -
    • Ferdinard Ekam Wina (UNADEC)
    • Jean-Bertrand Ewanga Isewanga Iwoka (PPRD)
  • Monkoto (1 seat) - Francois Ekofo Panzoko Jean (UDEMO)

References


Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.

Look at other dictionaries: