List of amphibians in Brazil


List of amphibians in Brazil

Total number of species = 814

Anura

Amphignathodontidae

*Flectonotus fissilis (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920)
*Flectonotus goeldii (Boulenger, 1895 "1894")
*Flectonotus ohausi (Wandolleck, 1907)
*Gastrotheca albolineata (Lutz & Lutz, 1939)
*Gastrotheca fissipes (Boulenger, 1888)
*Gastrotheca microdiscus (Andersson in Lönnberg and Andersson, 1910)

Aromobatidae

*Allobates alagoanus (Bokermann, 1967)
*Allobates (Cope, 1887)
*Allobates caeruleodactylus (Lima & Caldwell, 2001)
*Allobates capixaba (Bokermann, 1967)
*Allobates carioca (Bokermann, 1967)
*Allobates conspicuus (Morales, 2002 “2000”)
*Allobates crombiei (Morales, 2002 “2000”)
*Allobates femoralis (Boulenger, 1884 "1883")
*Allobates fuscellus (Morales, 2002 “2000”)
*Allobates gasconi (Morales, 2002 “2000”)
*Allobates goianus (Bokermann, 1975)
*Allobates marchesianus (Melin, 1941)
*Allobates masniger (Morales, 2002 “2000”)
*Allobates nidicola (Caldwell & Lima, 2003)
*Allobates olfersioides (A. Lutz, 1925)
*Allobates sumtuosus (Morales, 2000)
*Allobates vanzolinius (Morales, 2000)
*Anomaloglossus baeobatrachus (Boistel and de Massari, 1999)
*Anomaloglossus beebei (Noble, 1923)
*Anomaloglossus stepheni (Martins, 1989)
*Anomaloglossus tamacuarensis (Myers & Donelly, 1997)

Brachycephalidae

*Adelophryne baturitensis Hoogmoed, Borges, & Cascon, 1994
*Adelophryne gutturosa Hoogmoed & Lescure, 1984
*Adelophryne maranguapensis Hoogmoed, Borges, & Cascon, 1994
*Adelophryne pachydactyla Hoogmoed, Borges, & Cascon, 1994
*Barycholos ternetzi (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1937)
*Brachycephalus alipioi Pombal & Gasparini, 2006
*Brachycephalus brunneus Ribeiro, Alves, Haddad & dos Reis, 2005
*Brachycephalus ferruginus Alves, Ribeiro, Haddad & dos Reis, 2006
*Brachycephalus pombali Alves, Ribeiro, Haddad & dos Reis, 2006
*Brachycephalus didactylus (Izecksohn,1971)
*Brachycephalus ephippium (Spix, 1824)
*Brachycephalus hermogenesi (Giaretta & Sawaya, 1998)
*Brachycephalus izecksohni Ribeiro, Alves, Haddad & dos Reis, 2005
*Brachycephalus nodoterga Miranda-Ribeiro,1920
*Brachycephalus pernix Pombal, Wistuba & Bornschein, 1998
*Brachycephalus vertebralis Pombal, 2001
*“Eleutherodactylus” binotatus (Spix, 1824)
*“Eleutherodactylus” heterodactylus (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1937)
*“Eleutherodactylus” nigrovittatus Andersson, 1945
*“Eleutherodactylus” plicifer (Boulenger, 1888)
*Ischnocnema bilineata (Bokermann, 1975 "1974")
*Ischnocnema bolbodactyla (A. Lutz, 1925)
*Ischnocnema epipeda (Heyer, 1984)
*Ischnenocnema erythromera (Heyer, 1984)
*Ischnocnema gehrti (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926)
*Ischnocnema gualteri (B. Lutz, 1974)
*Ischnocnema guentheri (Steindachner, 1864)
*Ischnocnema henselii (Peters, 1872)
*Ischnocnema hoehnei (B. Lutz, 1959 "1958")
*Ischnocnema holti (Cochran, 1948)
*Ischnocnema izecksohni (Caramaschi and Kisteumacher, 1989 "1988")
*Ischnocnema juipoca (Sazima & Cardoso, 1978)
*Ischnocnema lactea (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1923)
*Ischnocnema manezinho (Garcia, 1996)
*Ischnocnema nasuta (A. Lutz, 1925)
*Ischnocnema nigriventris (A. Lutz, 1925)
*Ischnocnema octavioi (Bokermann, 1965)
*Ischnocnema oeus (Heyer, 1984)
*Ischnocnema paranaensis (Langone & Segalla, 1996)
*Ischnocnema parva (Girard, 1853)
*Ischnocnema paulodutrai (Bokermann, 1975 "1974")
*Ischnocnema pusilla (Bokermann, 1967)
*Ischnocnema ramagii (Boulenger, 1888)
*Ischnocnema randorum (Heyer, 1985)
*Ischnocnema sambaqui (Castanho & Haddad, 2000)
*Ischnocnema spanios (Heyer, 1985)
*Ischnocnema venancioi (B. Lutz, 1959 "1958")
*Ischnocnema verrucosus (Reinhardt and Lütken, 1862)
*Ischnocnema vinhai (Bokermann, 1975 "1974”)
*Limnophys sulcatus (Cope, 1874)
*Pristimantis acuminatus (Schreve, 1935)
*Pristimantis altamazonicus (Barbour & Dunn, 1921)
*Pristimantis buccinator (Rodriguez, 1994)
*Pristimantis carvalhoi (B. Lutz in B. Lutz & Kloss, 1952)
*Pristimantis chiastonotus (Lynch & Hoogmoed, 1977)
*Pristimantis conspicillatus (Günther, 1858)
*Pristimantis crepitans (Bokermann, 1965)
*Pristimantis diadematus (Jiménez de la Espada, 1875)
*Pristimantis dundeei (Heyer & Muñoz, 1999)
*Pristomantis eurydactylus (Hedges & Schlüter, 1992)
*Pristomantis fenestratus (Steindachner, 1864)
*Pristimantis gutturalis (Hoogmoed, Lynch & Lescure, 1977)
*Pristimantis lacrimosus (Jiménez de la Espada, 1875)
*Pristimantis lanthanites (Lynch, 1975)
*Pristimantis malkini (Lynch, 1980)
*Pristimantis marmoratus (Boulenger, 1900)
*Pristimantis martiae (Lynch, 1974)
*Pristimantis memorans (Myers & Donelly, 1997)
*Pristimantis ockendeni (Boulenger, 1912)
*Pristimantis peruvianus (Melin, 1941)
*Pristimantis skydmainos (Flores & Rodriguez, 1997)
*Pristimantis toftae (Duellman, 1978)
*Pristimantis variabilis (Lynch, 1968)
*Pristimantis ventrimarmoratus (Boulenger, 1912)
*Pristimantis vilarsi (Melin, 1941)
*Pristimantis zeuctotylus (Lynch & Hoogmoed, 1977)
*Pristimantis zimmermanae (Heyer & Hardy, 1991)
*Euparkerella brasiliensis (Parker, 1926)
*Euparkerella cochranae Izecksohn, 1988
*Euparkerella robusta Izecksohn, 1988
*Euparkerella tridactyla Izecksohn, 1988
*Holoaden bradei B. Lutz, 1959 "1958"
*Holoaden luederwaldti Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920
*Oreobates quixensis Jiménez de la Espada, 1872
*Phyllonastes myrmecoides (Lynch, 1976)
*Phyzelaphryne miriamae Heyer, 1977

Bufonidae

*Atelopus flavescens Duméril & Bibron, 1841
*Atelopus spumarius Cope, 1871
*Dendrophryniscus berthalutzae Izecksohn, 1994 "1993"
*Dendrophryniscus bokermanni Izecksohn, 1994 "1993"
*Dendrophryniscus brevipollicatus Jiménez de la Espada, 1871 "1870"
*Dendrophryniscus carvalhoi Izecksohn, 1994 "1993"
*Dendrophryniscus leucomystax Izecksohn, 1968
*Dendrophryniscus minutus (Melin, 1941)
*Dendrophryniscus stawiarskyi Izecksohn, 1994 "1993"
*Frostius erythrophthalmus Pimenta & Caramaschi, 2007
*Frostius pernambucensis (Bokermann, 1962)
*Melanophryniscus admirabilis Di Bernardo, Maneyro & Grillo, 2006
*Melanophryniscus atroluteus (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920)
*Melanophryniscus cambaraensis Braun & Braun, 1979
*Melanophyniscus devincenzii Klappenbach, 1968
*Melanophryniscus dorsalis (Mertens, 1933)
*Melanophryniscus fulvoguttatus (Mertens, 1937)
*Melanophryniscus macrogranulosus Braun, 1973
*Melanophryniscus montevidensis (Philippi, 1902)
*Melanophryniscus moreirae (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920)
*Melanophryniscus pachyrhynus (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920)
*Melanophryniscus simplex Caramaschi & Cruz, 2002
*Melanophryniscus spectabilis Caramaschi & Cruz, 2002
*Melanophryniscus tumifrons (Boulenger, 1905)
*Oreophrynella quelchii Boulenger, 1895
*Oreophrynella weiassipuensis Señaris, do Nascimento & Villarreal, 2005
*Rhaebo anderssoni (Melin, 1941)
*Rhaebo guttatus (Schneider, 1799)
*Rhamphophryne proboscidea (Boulenger, 1882)
*Rhinella abei (Baldissera-Jr,Caramaschi & Haddad, 2004)
*Rhinella achavali (Maneyro, Arrieta & de Sá, 2004)
*Rhinella acutirostris (Spix, 1824)
*Rhinella arenarum (Hensel, 1867)
*Rhinella bergi (Céspedez, 2000 "1999")
*Rhinella castaneotica (Caldwell, 1991)
*Rhinella ceratophrys (Boulenger, 1882)
*Rhinella cerradensis Maciel, Brandão, Campos & Sebben, 2007
*Rhinella crucifer (Wied-Neuwied, 1821)
*Rhinella dapsilis (Myers & Carvalho, 1945)
*Rhinella dorbignyi (Duméril & Bibron, 1841)
*Rhinella fernandezae (Gallardo, 1957)
*Rhinella granulosa (Spix, 1824)
*Rhinella henseli (A. Lutz, 1934)
*Rhinella hoogmoedi Caramaschi & Pombal, 2006
*Rhinella icterica (Spix, 1824)
*Rhinella jimi (Stevaux, 2002)
*Rhinella margaritifera (Laurenti, 1768 )
*Rhinella marina (Linnaeus, 1758)
*Rhinella ocellata (Günther, 1859 "1858")
*Rhinella ornata (Spix, 1824)
*Rhinella pombali (Baldissera-Jr, Caramaschi & Haddad, 2004)
*Rhinella proboscidea (Spix, 1824)
*Rhinella pygmaea (Myers & Carvalho, 1952)
*Rhinella roqueana (Melin, 1941)
*Rhinella rubescens (A. Lutz, 1925)
*Rhinella schneideri (Werner, 1894)
*Rhinella scitula (Caramaschi & Niemeyer, 2003)
*Rhinella veredas (Brandão,Maciel & Sebben, 2007)

Centrolenidae

*Allophryne ruthveni Gaige, 1926
*Cochranella midas (Lynch & Duellman, 1973)
*Cochranella oyampiensis (Lescure, 1975)
*Cochranella ritae (B. Lutz in B. Lutz & Kloss, 1952)
*Hyalinobatrachium eurygnathum (A. Lutz, 1925)
*Hyalinobatrachium nouraguensis Lescure & Marty, 2000
*Hyalinobatrachium parvulum (Boulenger, 1895 "1894")
*Hyalinobatrachium uranoscopum (Müller, 1924)

Ceratophryidae

*Ceratophrys aurita (Raddi, 1823)
*Ceratophrys cornuta (Linnaeus, 1758)
*Ceratophrys cranwelli Barrio, 1980
*Ceratophrys joazeirensis Mercadal de Barrio, 1986
*Ceratophrys ornata (Bell, 1843)

Cryptobatrachidae

*Stefania tamacuarina Myers and Donnelly, 1997

Cycloramphidae

*Crossodactylodes bokermanni Peixoto, 1983 "1982"
*Crossodactylodes izecksohni Peixoto, 1983 "1982"
*Crossodactylodes pintoi Cochran, 1938
*Cycloramphus acangatan Verdade & Rodrigues, 2003
*Cycloramphus asper Werner, 1899
*Cycloramphus bandeirensis Heyer, 1983
*Cycloramphus bolitoglossus (Werner, 1897
*Cycloramphus boraceiensis Heyer, 1983
*Cycloramphus brasiliensis (Steindachner, 1864)
*Cycloramphus carvalhoi Heyer, 1983
*Cycloramphus catarinensis Heyer, 1983
*Cycloramphus cedrensis Heyer, 1983
*Cycloramphus diringshofeni Bokermann, 1957
*Cycloramphus dubius (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920)
*Cycloramphus duseni (Andersson, 1914)
*Cycloramphus eleutherodactylus (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920)
*Cycloramphus fulginosus Tschudi, 1838
*Cycloramphus granulosus A. Lutz, 1929
*Cycloramphus izecksohni Heyer, 1983
*Cycloramphus jordanensis Heyer, 1983
*Cycloramphus juimirim Haddad & Sazima, 1989
*Cycloramphus lutzorum Heyer, 1983
*Cycloramphus migueli Heyer, 1988
*Cycloramphus mirandaribeiroi Heyer, 1983
*Cycloramphus ohausi (Wandolleck, 1907)
*Cycloramphus rhyakonastes Heyer, 1983
*Cycloramphus semipalmatus (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920)
*Cycloramphus stejnegeri (Noble, 1924)
*Cycloramphus valae Heyer, 1983
*Limnomedusa macroglossa (Duméril & Bibron, 1841)
*Macrogenioglottus alipioi Carvalho, 1946
*Odontophrynus americanus (Duméril & Bibron, 1841)
*Odontophrynus carvalhoi Savage & Cei, 1965
*Odontophrynus cultripes Reinhardt & Lütken, 1861"1862"
*Odontophrynus moratoi Jim & Caramaschi, 1980
*Odontophrynus salvatori Caramaschi, 1996
*Proceratophrys appendiculata (Günther, 1873)
*Proceratophrys avelinoi Mercadal del Barrio & Barrio, 1993
*Proceratophrys bigibbosa (Peters, 1872)
*Proceratophrys boiei (Wied-Neuwied, 1825)
*Proceratophrys brauni Kwet & Faivovich, 2001
*Proceratophrys concavitympanum Giaretta, Bernarde, & Kokubum, 2000
*Proceratophrys cristiceps (Müller, 1884 "1883")
*Proceratophrys cururu Eterovick & Sazima, 1998
*Proceratophrys fryi (Günther, 1873)
*Proceratophrys goyana (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1937)
*Proceratophrys laticeps Izecksohn & Peixoto, 1981
*Proceratophrys melanopogon (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926)
*Proceratophrys moehringi Weygoldt & Peixoto, 1985
*Proceratophrys palustris Giaretta & Sazima, 1993
*Proceratophrys paviotii Cruz, Prado & Izecksohn, 2005
*Proceratophrys phyllostomus Izecksohn, Cruz, & Peixoto, 1999 "1998"
*Proceratophrys schirchi (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1937)
*Proceratophrys subguttata Izecksohn, Cruz, & Peixoto, 1999 "1998"
*Rupirana cardosoi Heyer, 1999
*Thoropa lutzi Cochran, 1938
*Thoropa megatympanum Caramaschi & Sazima, 1984
*Thoropa miliaris (Spix, 1824)
*Thoropa petropolitana (Wandolleck, 1907)
*Thoropa saxatilis Crocoft & Heyer, 1988
*Thoropa taophora (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1923)
*Zachaenus carvalhoi Izecksohn, 1983"1982"
*Zachaenus parvulus (Girard, 1853)

Dendrobatidae

*Adelphobates castaneoticus (Caldwell & Myers, 1990)
*Adelphobates galactonotus (Steindachner, 1864)
*Adelphobates quinquevittatus (Steindachner, 1864)
*Ameerega braccata (Steindachner, 1864)
*Ameerega flavopicta (A. Lutz, 1925)
*Ameerega hahneli (Boulenger, 1884 "1883")
*Ameerega macero (Rodriguez & Myers, 1993)
*Ameerega petersi (Silverstone, 1976)
*Ameerega picta (Bibron in Tschudi, 1838)
*Ameerega pulchripecta (Silverstone, 1976)
*Ameerega trivittata (Spix, 1824)
*Colostethus subfolionidificans Lima, Sanchez & Souza, 2007
*Dendrobates leucomelas Steindachner, 1864
*Dendrobates tinctorius (Cuvier, 1797)
*Hyloxalus peruvianus (Melin, 1941)
*Hyloxalus chlorocraspedus (Caldwell, 2005)
*Ranitomeya vanzolinii (Myers, 1982)
*Ranitomeya ventrimaculata (Shreve, 1935)

Hemiphractidae

*Hemiphractus johnsoni (Noble, 1917)
*Hemiphractus scutatus (Spix, 1824)

Hylidae

*Aparasphenodon bokermanni Pombal, 1993
*Aparasphenodon brunoi Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920
*Aparasphenodon venezolanus (Mertens, 1950)
*Aplastodiscus albofrenatus (A. Lutz, 1924)
*Aplastodiscus albosignatus (A.Lutz & B.Lutz, 1938)
*Aplastodiscus arildae (Cruz & Peixoto, 1987 "1985")
*Aplastodiscus callipygius (Cruz & Peixoto, 1985 "1984")
*Aplastodiscus cavicola (Cruz & Peixoto, 1985 "1984")
*Aplastodiscus cochranae (Mertens, 1952)
*Aplastodiscus ehrhardti (Müller, 1924)
*Aplastodiscus eugenioi (Carvalho-e-Silva & Carvalho-e-Silva, 2005)
*Aplastodiscus flumineus (Cruz & Peixoto, 1985 "1984")
*Aplastodiscus ibirapitanga (Cruz, Pimenta & Silvano, 2003)
*Aplastodiscus leucopygius (Cruz & Peixoto, 1985 "1984")
*Aplastodiscus musicus (B.Lutz, 1948)
*Aplastodiscus perviridis A. Lutz in B. Lutz, 1950
*Aplastodiscus sibilatus (Cruz, Pimenta & Silvano, 2003)
*Aplastodiscus weygoldti (Cruz & Peixoto, 1987 "1985")
*Bokermannohyla ahenea (Napoli & Caramaschi, 2004)
*Bokermannohyla alvarengai (Bokermann, 1956)
*Bokermannohyla astartea (Bokermann, 1977)
*Bokermannohyla caramaschii (Napoli, 2005)
*Bokermannohyla carvalhoi (Peixoto, 1981)
*Bokermannohyla circumdata (Cope, 1871)
*Bokermannohyla claresignata (A. Lutz & B. Lutz, 1939)
*Bokermannohyla clepsydra (A. Lutz, 1925)
*Bokermannohyla diamantina Napoli & Juncá, 2006
*Bokermannohyla feioi (Napoli & Caramaschi, 2004)
*Bokermannohyla gouveai (Peixoto & Cruz, 1992)
*Bokermannohyla hylax (Heyer, 1985)
*Bokermannohyla ibitiguara (Cardoso, 1983)
*Bokermannohyla ibitipoca (Caramaschi & Feio, 1990)
*Bokermannohyla itapoty Lugli & Haddad, 2006
*Bokermannohyla izecksohni (Jim & Caramaschi, 1979)
*Bokermannohyla langei (Bokermann, 1965)
*Bokermannohyla lucianae (Napoli & Pimenta, 2003)
*Bokermannohyla luctuosa (Pombal & Haddad, 1993)
*Bokermannohyla martinsi (Bokermann, 1964)
*Bokermannohyla nanuzae (Bokermann & Sazima, 1973)
*Bokermannohyla oxente Lugli & Haddad, 2006
*Bokermannohyla pseudopseudis (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1937)
*Bokermannohyla ravida (Caramaschi, Napoli & Bernardes, 2001)
*Bokermannohyla saxicola (Bokermann, 1964)
*Bokermannohyla sazimai (Cardoso & Andrade, 1983"1982")
*Bokermannohyla vulcaniae (Vasconcelos & Giaretta, 2004 “2003”)
*Corythomantis greeningi Boulenger, 1896
*Cruziohyla craspedopus (Funkhouser, 1957)
*Dendropsophus acreanus (Bokermann, 1964)
*Dendropsophus anataliasiasi (Bokermann, 1972)
*Dendropsophus anceps (A. Lutz, 1929)
*Dendropsophus araguaya (Napoli & Caramaschi, 1998)
*Dendropsophus berthalutzae (Bokermann, 1962)
*Dendropsophus bifurcus (Andersson, 1945)
*Dendropsophus bipunctatus (Spix, 1824)
*Dendropsophus bokermanni (Goin, 1960)
*Dendropsophus branneri (Cochran, 1948)
*Dendropsophus brevifrons (Duellman & Crump, 1974)
*Dendropsophus cachimbo (Napoli & Caramaschi, 1999)
*Dendropsophus cerradensis (Napoli & Caramaschi, 1998)
*Dendropsophus cruzi (Pombal & Bastos, 1998)
*Dendropsophus decipiens (A. Lutz, 1925)
*Dendropsophus dutrai (Gomes & Peixoto, 1996)
*Dendropsophus elegans (Wied-Neuwied, 1824)
*Dendropsophus elianeae (Napoli & Caramaschi, 2000)
*Dendropsophus giesleri (Mertens, 1950)
*Dendropsophus haddadi (Bastos & Pombal, 1996)
*Dendropsophus haraldschultzi (Bokermann, 1962)
*Dendropsophus jimi (Napoli & Caramaschi, 1999)
*Dendropsophus koechlini (Duellman & Trueb, 1989)
*Dendropsophus leali (Bokermann, 1964)
*Dendropsophus leucophyllatus (Beireis, 1783)
*Dendropsophus limai (Bokermann, 1962)
*Dendropsophus marmoratus (Laurenti, 1768
*Dendropsophus melanargyreus (Cope, 1887)
*Dendropsophus meridianus (B. Lutz, 1954)
*Dendropsophus microcephalus (Cope, 1886)
*Dendropsophus microps (Peter, 1872)
*Dendropsophus minimus (Ahl, 1933)
*Dendropsophus minusculus (Rivero, 1971)
*Dendropsophus minutus (Peters, 1872)
*Dendropsophus miyatai (Vigle and Goberdhan-Vigle, 1990)
*Dendropsophus nahdereri (B. Lutz & Bokermann, 1963)
*Dendropsophus nanus (Boulenger, 1889)
*Dendropsophus novaisi (Bokermann, 1968)
*Dendropsophus oliveirai (Bokermann, 1963)
*Dendropsophus parviceps (Boulenger, 1882)
*Dendropsophus pauiniensis (Heyer, 1977)
*Dendropsophus pseudomeridianus (Cruz, Caramaschi & Dias, 2000)
*Dendropsophus rhea (Napoli & Caramaschi, 1999)
*Dendropsophus rhodopeplus (Günther, 1859 "1858")
*Dendropsophus riveroi (Cochran & Goin, 1970)
*Dendropsophus rossalleni (Goin, 1959)
*Dendropsophus rubicundulus (Reinhardt & Lütken, 1862"1861")
*Dendropsophus ruschii (Weygoldt & Peixoto, 1987)
*Dendropsophus sanborni (Schmidt, 1944)
*Dendropsophus sarayacuensis (Shreve, 1935)
*Dendropsophus schubarti (Bokermann, 1963)
*Dendropsophus seniculus (Cope, 1868)
*Dendropsophus soaresi (Caramaschi & Jim, 1983)
*Dendropsophus studerae (Carvalho e Silva, Carvalho e Silva & Izecksohn,
*Dendropsophus timbeba (Martins & Cardoso, 1987)
*Dendropsophus tintinnabulum (Melin, 1941)
*Dendropsophus triangulum (Günther, 1869 "1868")
*Dendropsophus tritaeniatus (Bokermann, 1965)
*Dendropsophus walfordi (Bokermann, 1962)
*Dendropsophus werneri (Cochran, 1952)
*Dendropsophus xapuriensis (Martins & Cardoso, 1987)
*Ecnomiohyla tuberculosa (Boulenger, 1882)
*“Hyla” imitator (Barbour & Dunn, 1921) Incertae sedis
*“Hyla” inframaculata Boulenger, 1882 Incertae sedis
*Calamita melanorhabdotus sensu Frost, 2006 “Hyla” melanorhabdota, 1799)
*Hylomantis aspera Peters,1873"1872"
*Hylomantis granulosa (Cruz,1989"1988")
*Hypsiboas albomarginatus (Spix, 1824)
*Hypsiboas albopunctatus (Spix, 1824)
*Hypsiboas atlanticus (Caramaschi & Velosa, 1996)
*Hypsiboas beckeri (Caramaschi & Cruz, 2004)
*Hypsiboas benitezi (Rivero, 1961)
*Hypsiboas bischoffi (Boulenger, 1887)
*Hypsiboas boans (Linnaeus, 1758)
*Hypsiboas buriti (Caramaschi & Cruz, 1999)
*Hypsiboas caingua (Carrizo, 1991 "1990")
*Hypsiboas calcaratus (Troschel in Schomburgk, 1848)
*Hypsiboas cinereascens (Spix, 1824)
*Hypsiboas cipoensis (B.Lutz,1968)
*Hypsiboas crepitans (Wied-Neuwied, 1824)
*Hypsiboas cymbalum (Bokerman, 1963)
*Hypsiboas dentei (Bokermann, 1967)
*Hypsiboas ericae (Caramaschi & Cruz, 2000)
*Hypsiboas exastis (Caramaschi & Rodriguez, 2003)
*Hypsiboas faber (Wied-Neuwied, 1821)
*Hypsiboas fasciatus (Günther, 1859 "1858")
*Hypsiboas freicanecae (Carnaval & Peixoto, 2004)
*Hypsiboas geographicus (Spix, 1824)
*Hypsiboas goianus (B. Lutz, 1968)
*Hypsiboas guentheri (Boulenger, 1886)
*Hypsiboas joaquini (Lutz, 1968)
*Hypsiboas lanciformis (Cope, 1871)
*Hypsiboas latistriatus (Caramaschi & Cruz, 2004)
*Hypsiboas leptolineatus (P. Braun & C. Braun, 1977)
*Hypsiboas leucocheilus (Carmaschi & Niemeyer, 2003)
*Hypsiboas lundii (Burmeister, 1856)
*Hypsiboas marginatus (Boulenger, 1887)
*Hypsiboas microderma (Pyburn, 1977)
*Hypsiboas multifasciatus (Günther, 1859"1858")
*Hypsiboas ornatissimus (Noble, 1923)
*Hypsiboas pardalis (Spix, 1824)
*Hypsiboas phaeopleura (Caramaschi & Cruz, 2000)
*Hypsiboas polytaenius (Cope, 1870"1869")
*Hypsiboas pombali (Caramaschi, Pimenta & Feio, 2004)
*Hypsiboas prasinus (Burmeister, 1856)
*Hypsiboas pulchellus (Duméril & Bibron, 1841)
*Hypsiboas punctatus (Schneider, 1799)
*Hypsiboas raniceps Cope, 1862
*Hypsiboas secedens (B. Lutz, 1963)
*Hypsiboas semiguttatus (A. Lutz, 1925)
*Hypsiboas semilineatus (Spix, 1824)
*Hypsiboas stenocephalus (Caramaschi & Cruz, 1999)
*Hypsiboas wavrini (Parker, 1936)
*Itapotihyla langsdorffii (Duméril & Bibron, 1841)
*Lysapsus caraya Gallardo, 1964
*Lysapsus laevis Parker, 1935
*Lysapsus limellum Cope, 1862
*Osteocephalus buckleyi (Boulenger, 1882)
*Osteocephalus cabrerai (Cochran & Goin, 1970)
*Osteocephalus exophthalmus Smith & Noonan, 2001
*Osteocephalus leprieurii (Duméril & Bibron, 1841)
*Osteocephalus oophagus Jungfer & Schiesari, 1995
*Osteocephalus pearsoni (Gaige, 1929)
*Osteocephalus subtilis Martins & Cardoso, 1987
*Osteocephalus taurinus Steindachner, 1862
*Phasmahyla cochranae (Bokermann, 1966)
*Phasmahyla exilis (Cruz, 1980)
*Phasmahyla guttata (A. Lutz, 1924)
*Phasmahyla jandaia (Bokermann & Sazima, 1978)
*Phrynomedusa appendiculata (Lutz, 1925)
*Phrynomedusa bokermanni Cruz, 1991
*Phrynomedusa fimbriata Miranda-Ribeiro, 1923
*Phrynomedusa marginata (Izecksohn & Cruz, 1976)
*Phrynomedusa vanzolinii Cruz, 1991
*Phyllodytes acuminatus Bokermann, 1966
*Phyllodytes brevirostris Peixoto & Cruz, 1988
*Phyllodytes edelmoi Peixoto, Caramaschi & Freire, 2003
*Phyllodytes gyrinaethes Peixoto, Caramaschi & Freire, 2003
*Phyllodytes kautskyi Peixoto & Cruz, 1988
*Phyllodytes luteolus Wied-Neuwied, 1824
*Phyllodytes maculosus Cruz, Feio & Cardoso, “2006” 2007
*Phyllodytes melanomystax Caramaschi, Da Silva & Britto-Pereira, 1992
*Phyllodytes punctatus Caramaschi & Peixoto, 2004
*Phyllodytes tuberculosus Bokermann, 1966
*Phyllodytes wuchereri (Peters, 1873 "1872")
*Phyllomedusa araguari Giaretta, Oliveira-Filho & Kokubum, 2007
*Phyllomedusa atelopoides Duellman, Cadle, & Cannatella, 1988
*Phyllomedusa ayeaye (B. Lutz, 1966)
*Phyllomedusa azurea Cope, 1862
*Phyllomedusa bahiana A. Lutz, 1925
*Phyllomedusa bicolor (Boddaert, 1772)
*Phyllomedusa boliviana Boulenger, 1902
*Phyllomedusa burmeisteri Boulenger, 1882
*Phyllomedusa camba De la Riva, 2000 "1999"
*Phyllomedusa centralis Bokermann, 1965
*Phyllomedusa distincta A. Lutz in B. Lutz, 1950
*Phyllomedusa hypochondrialis (Daudin, 1800)
*Phyllomedusa iheringii Boulenger, 1885
*Phyllomedusa itacolomi Caramaschi, Cruz & Feio, 2006
*Phyllomedusa megacephala (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926)
*Phyllomedusa nordestina Caramaschi, 2006
*Phyllomedusa oreades Brandão, 2002
*Phyllomedusa palliata Peters, 1873 "1872"
*Phyllomedusa rohdei Mertens, 1926
*Phyllomedusa sauvagii Boulenger, 1882
*Phyllomedusa tarsius (Cope, 1868)
*Phyllomedusa tetraploidea Pombal & Haddad, 1992
*Phyllomedusa tomopterna (Cope, 1868)
*Phyllomedusa vaillantii Boulenger, 1882
*Pseudis bolbodactyla A. Lutz, 1925
*Pseudis cardosoi Kwet, 2000
*Pseudis fusca Garman, 1883
*Pseudis minuta Günther, 1859 "1858"
*Pseudis paradoxa (Linnaeus, 1758)
*Pseudis platensis Gallardo, 1961
*Pseudis tocantins Caramaschi & Cruz, 1998
*Scarthyla goinorum (Bokermann, 1962)
*Scinax acuminatus (Cope, 1862)
*Scinax agilis (Cruz & Peixoto, 1983)
*Scinax albicans (Bokermann, 1967)
*Scinax alcatraz (B. Lutz, 1973)
*Scinax alter (B. Lutz, 1973)
*Scinax angrensis (B. Lutz, 1973)
*Scinax arduous Peixoto, 2002
*Scinax argyreornatus (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926)
*Scinax ariadne (B. Lutz, 1973)
*Scinax atratus (Peixoto,1989)
*Scinax auratus (Wied-Neuwied,1821)
*Scinax baumgardneri (Rivero, 1961)
*Scinax berthae (Barrio, 1962)
*Scinax blairi (Fouquette & Pyburn, 1972)
*Scinax boesemani (Goin, 1966)
*Scinax brieni (Witte, 1930)
*Scinax cabralensis Drummond, Baêta & Pires, 2007
*Scinax caldarum (B. Lutz, 1968)
*Scinax canastrensis (Cardoso & Haddad, 1982)
*Scinax cardosoi (Carvalho e Silva & Peixoto, 1991)
*Scinax carnevallii (Caramaschi & Kisteumacher, 1989)
*Scinax catharinae (Boulenger, 1888)
*Scinax centralis Pombal & Bastos, 1996
*Scinax constrictus Lima, Bastos & Giaretta, 2004
*Scinax crospedospilus (A. Lutz, 1925)
*Scinax cruentommus (Duellman, 1972)
*Scinax curicica Pugliesse, Pombal & Sazima, 2004
*Scinax cuspidatus (A. Lutz, 1925)
*Scinax dolloi (Werner, 1903)
*Scinax duartei (B. Lutz, 1951)
*Scinax eurydice (Bokermann, 1968)
*Scinax exiguus (Duellman, 1986)
*Scinax faivovichi Brasileiro, Oyamaguchi & Haddad, 2007
*Scinax flavoguttatus (Lutz & Lutz, 1939) z and Lutz, 1939)
*Scinax funereus (Cope, 1874)
*Scinax fuscomarginatus (A. Lutz, 1925)
*Scinax fuscovarius (A. Lutz, 1925)
*Scinax garbei (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926)
*Scinax granulatus (Peters, 1871)
*Scinax hayii (Barbour, 1909)
*Scinax heyeri (Peixoto & Weygoldt, 1986)
*Scinax hiemalis (Haddad & Pombal, 1987)
*Scinax humilis (B. Lutz, 1954)
*Scinax jureia (Pombal & Gordo, 1991)
*Scinax kautskyi (Carvalho e Silva & Peixoto, 1991)
*Scinax lindsayi Pyburn, 1992
*Scinax littoralis (Pombal & Gordo, 1991)
*Scinax littoreus (Peixoto, 1988)
*Scinax longilineus (B. Lutz, 1968)
*Scinax luizotavioi (Caramaschi & Kisteumacher, 1989)
*Scinax machadoi (Bokermann & Sazima, 1973)
*Scinax maracaya (Cardoso & Sazima, 1980)
*Scinax melloi (Peixoto, 1989)
*Scinax nasicus (Cope, 1862)
*Scinax nebulosus (Spix, 1824)
*Scinax obtriangulatus (B. Lutz, 1973)
*Scinax pachycrus (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1937)
*Scinax parkeri (Gaige, 1929)
*Scinax peixotoi Brasileiro, Haddad, Sawaya & Martins, 2007
*Scinax perereca Pombal, Haddad & Kasahara, 1995
*Scinax perpusillus (A. Lutz & B. Lutz, 1939)
*Scinax pinima (Bokermann & Sazima, 1973)
*Scinax proboscideus (Brongersma, 1933)
*Scinax ranki (Andrade & Cardoso, 1987)
*Scinax rizibilis (Bokermann, 1964)
*Scinax ruber (Laurenti, 1768)
*Scinax similis (Cochran, 1952)
*Scinax squalirostris (A. Lutz, 1925)
*Scinax strigilatus (Spix, 1824)
*Scinax trapicheiroi (B. Lutz, 1954)
*Scinax trilineatus (Hoogmoed & Gorzula, 1977)
*Scinax uruguayus (Schmidt, 1944)
*Scinax v-signatus (B. Lutz, 1968)
*Scinax x-signatus (Spix, 1824)
*Sphaenorhynchus bromelicola Bokermann, 1966
*Sphaenorhynchus carneus (Cope, 1868)
*Sphaenorhynchus dorisae (Goin, 1957)
*Sphaenorhynchus lacteus (Daudin, 1800)
*Sphaenorhynchus orophilus (A. Lutz & B. Lutz, 1938)
*Sphaenorhynchus palustris Bokermann, 1966
*Sphaenorhynchus pauloalvini Bokermann, 1973
*Sphaenorhynchus planicola (A. Lutz & B. Lutz, 1938)
*Sphaenorhynchus prasinus Bokermann, 1973
*Sphaenorhynchus surdus (Cochran, 1953)
*Trachycephalus adenodermus (Lutz, 1968)
*Trachycephalus atlas Bokermann, 1966
*Trachycephalus coriaceus (Peters, 1867)
*Trachycephalus imitatrix (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926)
*Trachycephalus lepidus (Pombal, Haddad & Cruz, 2003)
*Trachycephalus mesophaeus (Hensel, 1867)
*Trachycephalus nigromaculatus Tschudi, 1838
*Trachycephalus resinifictrix (Goeldi, 1907)
*Trachycephalus venulosus (Laurenti, 1768)
*Xenohyla eugenioi Caramaschi, 1998
*Xenohyla truncata (Izecksohn, 1959)

Hylodidae

*Crossodactylus aeneus Müller, 1924
*Crossodactylus bokermanni Caramaschi & Sazima, 1985
*Crossodactylus caramaschii Bastos & Pombal, 1995
*Crossodactylus cyclospinus Nascimento, Cruz & Feio, 2005
*Crossodactylus dantei Carcerelli & Caramaschi, 1993 "1992
*Crossodactylus dispar A. Lutz, 1925
*Crossodactylus gaudichaudii Duméril & Bibron, 1841
*Crossodactylus grandis B. Lutz, 1951
*Crossodactylus lutzorum Carcerelli & Caramaschi, 1993 "1992"
*Crossodactylus schmidti Gallardo, 1961
*Crossodactylus trachystomus (Reinhardt & Lütken, 1862"1861")
*Hylodes amnicola Pombal, Feio & Haddad, 2002
*Hylodes asper (Müller, 1924)
*Hylodes babax Heyer, 1982
*Hylodes charadranaetes Heyer & Cocroft, 1986
*Hylodes dactylocinus Pavan, Narvaes & Rodrigues, 2001
*Hylodes fredi Canedo & Pombal, 2007
*Hylodes glaber (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926)
*Hylodes heyeri Haddad, Pombal & Bastos, 1996
*Hylodes lateristrigatus (Baumann, 1912)
*Hylodes magalhaesi (Bokermann, 1964)
*Hylodes meridionalis (Mertens, 1927)
*Hylodes mertensi (Bokermann, 1956)
*Hylodes nasus (Lichtenstein, 1823)
*Hylodes ornatus (Bokermann, 1967)
*Hylodes otavioi Sazima & Bokermann, 1983”1982”
*Hylodes perplicatus (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926)
*Hylodes phyllodes Heyer & Cocroft, 1986
*Hylodes pipilans Canedo & Pombal, 2007
*Hylodes regius Gouvêa, 1979
*Hylodes sazimai Haddad & Pombal, 1995
*Hylodes uai Nascimento, Pombal & Haddad, 2001
*Hylodes vanzolinii Heyer, 1982
*Megaelosia apuana Pombal, Prado & Canedo, 2003
*Megaelosia bocainensis Giaretta, Bokermann & Haddad, 1993
*Megaelosia boticariana Giaretta & Aguiar, 1998
*Megaelosia goeldii (Baumann, 1912)
*Megaelosia lutzae Izecksohn & Gouvêa, 1985
*Megaelosia massarti (Witte, 1930)

Leiuperidae

*Edalorhina perezi Jiménez de la Espada, 1871 "1870"
*Engystomops petersi Jiménez de la Espada, 1872
*Eupemphix nattereri Steindachner, 1863
*Physalaemus aguirrei Bokermann, 1966
*Physalaemus albifrons (Spix, 1824)
*Physalaemus albonotatus (Steindachner, 1864)
*Physalaemus angrensis Weber, Gonzaga & Carvalho-e-Silva, 2005
*Physalaemus atlanticus Haddad & Sazima, 2004
*Physalaemus barrioi Bokermann, 1967
*Physalaemus biligonigerus (Cope, 1861 "1860")
*Physalaemus bokermanni Cardoso & Haddad, 1985
*Physalaemus caete Pombal & Madureira, 1997
*Physalaemus camacan Pimenta, Cruz & Silvano, 2005
*Physalaemus centralis Bokermann, 1962
*Physalaemus cicada Bokermann, 1966
*Physalaemus crombiei Heyer & Wolf, 1989
*Physalaemus cuvieri Fitzinger, 1826
*Physalaemus deimaticus Sazima & Caramaschi, 1988"1986"
*Physalaemus ephippifer (Steindachner, 1864)
*Physalaemus erikae Cruz & Pimenta, 2004
*Physalaemus erythros Caramaschi, Feio & Guimarães-Neto, 2003
*Physalaemus evangelistai Bokermann, 1967
*Physalaemus gracilis (Boulenger, 1883)
*Physalaemus henselii (Peters, 1872)
*Physalaemus irroratus Cruz, Nascimento & Feio, 2007
*Physalaemus jordanensis Bokermann, 1967
*Physalaemus kroyeri (Reinhardt & Lütken, 1862"1861")
*Physalaemus lisei Braun & Braun, 1977
*Physalaemus maculiventris (Lutz, 1925)
*Physalaemus marmoratus (Reinhardt & Lütken, 1862 “1861”)
*Physalaemus maximus Feio, Pombal, & Caramaschi, 1999
*Physalaemus moreirae (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1937)
*Physalaemus nanus (Boulenger, 1888)
*Physalaemus obtectus Bokermann, 1966
*Physalaemus olfersii (Lichtenstein & Martens, 1856)
*Physalaemus riograndensis Milstead, 1960
*Physalaemus rupestris Caramaschi, Carcerelli, & Feio, 1991
*Physalaemus signifer (Girard, 1853)
*Physalaemus soaresi Izecksohn, 1965
*Physalaemus spiniger (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926)
*Pleurodema bibroni Tschudi, 1838
*Pleurodema brachyops (Cope, 1869 "1868")
*Pleurodema diplolister (Peters, 1870)
*Pleurodema fuscomaculata (Steindachner, 1864)
*Pseudopaludicola boliviana Parker, 1927
*Pseudopaludicola canga Giaretta & Kokubum, 2003
*Pseudopaludicola ceratophryes Rivero & Serna, 1984
*Pseudopaludicola falcipes (Hensel, 1867)
*Pseudopaludicola mineira Lobo, 1994
*Pseudopaludicola mystacalis (Cope, 1887)
*Pseudopaludicola riopiedadensis Mercadal de Barrio & Barrio, 1994
*Pseudopaludicola saltica (Cope, 1887)
*Pseudopaludicola ternetzi Miranda-Ribeiro, 1937

Leptodactylidae

*Hydrolaetare dantasi (Bokermann, 1959)
*Hydrolaetare schmidti (Cochran & Goin, 1959)
*Leptodactylus andreae Müller, 1923
*Leptodactylus araucarius (Kwet & Angulo, 2003)
*Leptodactylus bokermanni Heyer, 1973
*Leptodactylus bolivianus Boulenger, 1898
*Leptodactylus bufonius Boulenger, 1894
*Leptodactylus caatingae Heyer & Juncá, 2003
*Leptodactylus camaquara Sazima & Bokermann, 1978
*Leptodactylus chaquensis Cei, 1950
*Leptodactylus cunicularius Sazima & Bokermann, 1978
*Leptodactylus didymus Heyer, García-Lopez & Cardoso, 1996
*Leptodactylus diedrus Heyer, 1994
*Leptodactylus diptyx Boettger, 1885
*Leptodactylus discodactylus Boulenger, 1884 "1883"
*Leptodactylus elenae Heyer, 1978
*Leptodactylus flavopictus Lutz, 1926
*Leptodactylus furnarius Sazima & Bokermann, 1978
*Leptodactylus fuscus (Schneider, 1799)
*Leptodactylus gracilis (Duméril & Bibron, 1841)
*Leptodactylus hylaedactylus (Cope, 1868)
*Leptodactylus hylodes (Reinhardt & Lütken, 1862"1861")
*Leptodactylus jolyi Sazima & Bokermann, 1978
*Leptodactylus knudseni Heyer, 1972
*Leptodactylus labyrinthicus (Spix, 1824)
*Leptodactylus latinasus Jiménez de la Espada, 1875
*Leptodactylus lauramiriamae Heyer and Crombie, 2005
*Leptodactylus leptodactyloides (Andersson, 1945)
*Leptodactylus lineatus (Schneider, 1799)
*Leptodactylus longirostris Boulenger, 1882
*Leptodactylus macrosternum Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926
*Leptodactylus marambaiae Izecksohn, 1976
*Leptodactylus marmoratus (Steindachner, 1867)
*Leptodactylus martinezi (Bokermann, 1956)
*Leptodactylus myersi Heyer, 1995
*Leptodactylus mystaceus (Spix, 1824)
*Leptodactylus mystacinus (Burmeister, 1861)
*Leptodactylus nanus Müller, 1922
*Leptodactylus natalensis A. Lutz, 1930
*Leptodactylus notoaktites Heyer, 1978
*Leptodactylus ocellatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
*Leptodactylus paraensis Heyer, 2005
*Leptodactylus pentadactylus (Laurenti, 1768)
*Leptodactylus petersii (Steindachner, 1864)
*Leptodactylus plaumanni Ahl, 1936
*Leptodactylus podicipinus (Cope, 1862)
*Leptodactylus pustulatus (Peters, 1870)
*Leptodactylus rhodomystax Boulenger, 1884 "1883"
*Leptodactylus rhodonotus (Günther, 1869 "1868")
*Leptodactylus riveroi Heyer & Pyburn, 1983
*Leptodactylus rugosus Noble, 1923
*Leptodactylus sabanensis Heyer, 1994
*Leptodactylus sertanejo Giaretta & Costa, 2007
*Leptodactylus spixi Heyer, 1983
*Leptodactylus stenodema Jiménez de la Espada, 1875
*Leptodactylus syphax Bokermann, 1969
*Leptodactylus tapiti Sazima & Bokermann, 1978
*Leptodactylus thomei Almeida & Angulo 2006
*Leptodactylus troglodytes A. Lutz, 1926
*Leptodactylus validus Garman, 1888
*Leptodactylus vastus A. Lutz, 1930
*Leptodactylus viridis Jim & Spirandeli-Cruz, 1973
*Leptodactylus wagneri (Peters, 1862)
*Paratelmatobius cardosoi Pombal & Haddad, 1999
*Paratelmatobius gaigeae (Cochran, 1938)
*Paratelmatobius lutzii Lutz & Carvalho, 1958
*Paratelmatobius mantiqueira Pombal & Haddad, 1999
*Paratelmatobius poecilogaster Giaretta & Castanho, 1990
*Scythrophrys sawayae (Cochran, 1953)

Microhylidae

*Arcovomer passarellii Carvalho, 1954
*Chiasmocleis alagoanus Cruz, Caramaschi & Freire, 1999
*Chiasmocleis albopunctata (Boettger, 1885)
*Chiasmocleis atlantica Cruz, Caramaschi & Izecksohn, 1997
*Chiasmocleis bassleri Dunn, 1949
*Chiasmocleis capixaba Cruz, Caramaschi & Izecksohn, 1997
*Chiasmocleis carvalhoi Cruz, Caramaschi & Izecksohn, 1997
*Chiasmocleis centralis Bokermann, 1952
*Chiasmocleis cordeiroi Caramaschi & Pimenta, 2003
*Chiasmocleis crucis Caramaschi & Pimenta, 2003
*Chiasmocleis gnoma Canedo, Dixo & Pombal, 2004
*Chiasmocleis hudsoni Parker, 1940
*Chiasmocleis jimi Caramaschi & Cruz, 2001
*Chiasmocleis leucosticta (Boulenger, 1888)
*Chiasmocleis mehelyi Caramaschi & Cruz, 1997
*Chiasmocleis sapiranga Cruz, Caramaschi & Napoli, 2007
*Chiasmocleis schubarti Bokermann, 1952
*Chiasmocleis shudikarensis Dunn, 1949
*Chiasmocleis ventrimaculata (Andersson, 1945)
*Ctenophryne geayi Mocquard, 1904
*Dasypops schirchi Miranda-Ribeiro, 1924
*Dermatonotus muelleri (Boettger, 1885)
*Elachistocleis bicolor (Valenciennes in Guérin-Menéville, 1838)
*Elachistocleis erythrogaster Kwet & Di-Bernardo, 1998
*Elachistocleis ovalis (Schneider, 1799)
*Elachistocleis piauiensis Caramaschi & Jim, 1983
*Hamptophryne boliviana (Parker, 1927)
*Hyophryne histrio Carvalho, 1954
*Myersiella microps (Duméril & Bibron, 1841)
*Otophryne pyburni Campbell & Clarke, 1998
*Stereocyclops incrassatus Cope, 1870"1869"
*Stereocyclops parkeri (Wettstein, 1934)
*Synapturanus mirandaribeiroi Nelson & Lescure, 1975
*Synapturanus salseri Pyburn, 1975
*Syncope tridactyla (Duellman & Medelson, 1995)

Pipidae

*Pipa arrabali Izecksohn, 1976
*Pipa aspera Müller, 1924
*Pipa carvalhoi (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1937)
*Pipa pipa (Linnaeus, 1758)
*Pipa snethlageae Müller, 1914

Ranidae

*Rana catesbeiana Shaw, 1802 INTRODUZIDA
*Rana palmipes Spix, 1824

Caudata

Plethodontidae

*Bolitoglossa paraensis (Unterstein, 1930)

Gymnophiona

Caeciliidae

*Atretochoana eiselti (Taylor,1968)
*Brasilotyphlus braziliensis (Dunn,1945)
*Caecilia armata Dunn, 1942
*Caecilia gracilis Shaw, 1802
*Caecilia tentaculata Linnaeus, 1758
*Chthonerpeton arii Cascon & Lima-Verde, 1994
*Chthonerpeton braestrupi Taylor, 1968
*Chthonerpeton exile Nussbaum & Wilkinson, 1987
*Chthonerpeton indistinctum (Reinhardt & Lütken, 1862"1861")
*Chthonerpeton noctinectes da Silva, Britto-Pereira & Caramaschi, 2003
*Chthonerpeton perissodus Nussbaum & Wilkinson 1987
*Chthonerpeton viviparum Parker & Wettstein, 1929
*Luetkenotyphlus brasiliensis (Lütken, 1852 "1851")
*Microcaecilia supernumeraria Taylor, 1969
*Mimosiphonops reinhardti Wilkinson & Nussbaum, 1992
*Mimosiphonops vermiculatus Taylor, 1968
*Nectocaecilia petersii (Boulenger, 1882)
*Oscaecilia hypereumeces Taylor, 1968
*Potomotyphlus kaupii (Berthold, 1859)
*Siphonops annulatus (Mikan, 1820)
*Siphonops hardyi Boulenger, 1888
*Siphonops insulanus Ihering, 1911
*Siphonops leucoderus Taylor, 1968
*Siphonops paulensis Boettger, 1892
*Typhlonectes compressicauda (Duméril & Bibron, 1841)
*Typhlonectes cunhai Cascon, Lima-Verde & Marques, 1991

Rhinatrematidae

*Rhinatrema bivittatum (Cuvier in Guérin-Méneville, 1829)

ee also

* [http://sazima.net Sazima Network] - Papers, Pictures and Blog by Sazima.
* Wildlife of Brazil
* List of Brazilian birds
* List of Brazilian mammals
* List of Brazilian reptiles
* List of regional amphibians lists

References

* Sociedade Brasileira de Herpetologia (SBH), 2007 - Lista de espécies de anfíbios do Brasil.


Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.