List of Swedish Swimming Championships champions (men)


List of Swedish Swimming Championships champions (men)

This is a list of men's amateur Swedish swimming champions. The Swedish Swimming Championships (Swedish: Svenska Mästerskapen i simning, SM i simning, Sim-SM, Långbane-SM) are held annually in the Swedish summer in an outdoor convert|50|m|yd|0|sing=yes pool. The national championships are also trials for the Summer Olympics, World Championships and European Championships. Records go back to 1899 in freestyle, backstroke, breaststroke, butterfly, and various relays and IM competitions. This list was compiled from Historiska simtag: Svensk simidrott under hundra år, Solna: Svenska Simförbundet.

Current program

50m freestyle

*1983 - Per Holmertz, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1984 - Bengt Baron, SK Korrugal
*1985 - Per Johansson, Borlänge SS
*1986 - Per Johansson, Borlänge SS
*1987 - Göran Titus, Örebro SA
*1988 - Göran Titus, Örebro SA
*1989 - Göran Titus, Örebro SA
*1990 - Lars-Ove Jansson, Upsala SS
*1991 - Pär Lindström, Katrineholms SS
*1992 - Pär Lindström, Katrineholms SS
*1993 - Pär Lindström, Katrineholms SS
*1994 - Lars-Ove Jansson, Upsala SS
*1995 - Fredrik Letzler, Spårvägens SF
*1996 - Pär Lindström, Upsala SS
*1997 - Lars Frölander, Sundsvalls SS
*1998 - Lars Frölander, Sundsvalls SS
*1999 - John Miranda, Södertälje SS
*2000 - John Miranda, Södertälje SS
*2001 - Stefan Nystrand, Södertörns SS
*2002 - Stefan Nystrand, Södertörns SS
*2003 - Stefan Nystrand, Södertörns SS
*2004 - Stefan Nystrand, Södertörns SS
*2005 - Marcus Piehl, Linköpings ASS
*2006 - Stefan Nystrand, Södertörns SS
*2007 - Stefan Nystrand, Södertörns SS

100m freestyle

*1899 - Per Björkman, Upsala SS
*1900 - Per Björkman, Upsala SS
*1901 - Erik Eriksson, Stockholms KK
*1902 - Hjalmar Johansson, Stockholms KK
*1903 - Gunnar Wennerström, Stockholms KK
*1904 - Gunnar Wennerström, Stockholms KK
*1905 - Wilhelm Persson, Stockholms KK
*1906 - Robert Andersson, Stockholms KK
*1907 - Harald Julin, Stockholms KK
*1908 - Harald Julin, Stockholms KK
*1909 - Harald Julin, Stockholms KK
*1910 - Robert Andersson, Stockholms KK
*1911 - Harald Julin, Stockholms KK
*1912 - Robert Andersson, Stockholms KK
*1913 - Harald Julin, Stockholms KK
*1914 - Robert Andersson, Stockholms KK
*1915 - Kaj Hansen, Malmö SS
*1916 - Kaj Hansen, Malmö SS
*1917 - Ture Ågren, Malmö SS
*1918 - Ture Ågren, Malmö SS
*1919 - Ture Ågren, Malmö SS
*1920 - Orvar Trolle, Malmö SS
*1921 - Orvar Trolle, Malmö SS
*1922 - Orvar Trolle, Malmö SS
*1923 - Arne Borg, Stockholms KK
*1924 - Arne Borg, Stockholms KK
*1925 - Arne Borg, Stockholms KK
*1926 - Georg Werner, SoIK Hellas
*1927 - Arne Borg, Stockholms KK
*1928 - Arne Borg, Stockholms KK
*1929 - Arne Borg, Stockholms KK
*1930 - Evert Jernström, SoIK Hellas
*1931 - Sven Pettersson, SK Neptun
*1932 - Sven Pettersson, SK Neptun
*1933 - Sven Pettersson, SK Neptun
*1934 - Sven Pettersson, SK Neptun
*1935 - Sven Pettersson, SK Neptun
*1936 - Sven Pettersson, SK Neptun
*1937 - Per-Olof Olsson, SoIK Hellas
*1938 - Björn Borg, Norrköpings KK
*1939 - Per-Olof Olsson, SoIK Hellas
*1940 - Björn Borg, Norrköpings KK
*1941 - Per-Olof Olsson, SoIK Hellas
*1942 - Per-Olof Olsson, SoIK Hellas
*1943 - Per-Olof Olsson, SoIK Hellas
*1944 - Per-Olof Olsson, SoIK Hellas
*1945 - Per-Olof Olsson, SoIK Hellas
*1946 - Per-Olof Olsson, SoIK Hellas
*1947 - Per-Olof Olsson, SoIK Hellas
*1948 - Per-Olof Olsson, SoIK Hellas
*1949 - Per-Olof Olsson, SoIK Hellas
*1950 - Göran Larsson, Stockholms KK
*1951 - Göran Larsson, Stockholms KK
*1952 - Göran Larsson, Stockholms KK
*1953 - Göran Larsson, Stockholms KK
*1954 - Göran Larsson, Stockholms KK
*1955 - Hans Lindström, SK Neptun
*1956 - Håkan Westesson, SK Poseidon
*1957 - Göran Larsson, Simavdelningen 1902
*1958 - Per-Ola Lindberg, SK Neptun
*1959 - Per-Ola Lindberg, SK Neptun
*1960 - Per-Ola Lindberg, SK Neptun
*1961 - Per-Ola Lindberg, SK Neptun
*1962 - Per-Ola Lindberg, SK Neptun
*1963 - Per-Ola Lindberg, SK Neptun
*1964 - Per-Ola Lindberg, SK Neptun
*1965 - Lester Eriksson, SK Neptun
*1966 - Lester Eriksson, SK Neptun
*1967 - Göran Jansson, Filipstads SS
*1968 - Lester Eriksson, SK Neptun
*1969 - Gunnar Larsson, Malmö SS
*1970 - Gunnar Larsson, Malmö SS
*1971 - Göran Jansson, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1972 - Bengt Gingsjö, Simavdelningen 1902
*1973 - Bernt Zarnowiecki, Falu SS
*1974 - Bernt Zarnowiecki, Falu SS
*1975 - Bernt Zarnowiecki, Falu SS
*1976 - Svante Rasmusson, Umeå SS
*1977 - Dan Larsson, Sundsvalls SS
*1978 - Per-Alvar Magnusson, Upsala SS
*1979 - Per Wikström, Borlänge SS
*1980 - Per Holmertz, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1981 - Per Johansson, Borlänge SS
*1982 - Per Johansson, Borlänge SS
*1983 - Per Holmertz, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1984 - Thomas Lejdström, Västerås SS
*1985 - Tommy Werner, Karlskrona SS
*1986 - Per Johansson, Borlänge SS
*1987 - Tommy Werner, Karlskrona SS
*1988 - Tommy Werner, Karlskrona SS
*1989 - Tommy Werner, Karlskrona SS
*1990 - Tommy Werner, Karlskrona SS
*1991 - Anders Holmertz, Spårvägens SF
*1992 - Tommy Werner, Karlskrona SS
*1993 - Anders Holmertz, Spårvägens SF
*1994 - Anders Holmertz, Spårvägens SF
*1995 - Fredrik Letzler, Spårvägens SF
*1996 - Anders Holmertz, Spårvägens SF
*1997 - Lars Frölander, Sundsvalls SS
*1998 - Lars Frölander, Sundsvalls SS
*1999 - John Miranda, Södertälje SS
*2000 - Lars Frölander, Sundsvalls SS
*2001 - Lars Frölander, Sundsvalls SS
*2002 - Lars Frölander, Linköpings ASS
*2003 - Lars Frölander, Linköpings ASS
*2004 - Eric la Fleur, Malmö KK
*2005 - Jonas Persson, Malmö KK
*2006 - Lars Frölander, Linköpings ASS
*2007 - Petter Stymne, SK Neptun

200m freestyle

*1915 - Robert Andersson, Stockholms KK
*1916 - Robert Andersson, Stockholms KK
*1917 - Robert Andersson, Stockholms KK
*1918 - Robert Andersson, Stockholms KK
*1919 - Robert Andersson, Stockholms KK
*1920 - Arne Borg, Stockholms KK
*1921 - Arne Borg, Stockholms KK
*1922 - Arne Borg, Stockholms KK
*1923 - Arne Borg, Stockholms KK
*1924 - Åke Borg, Stockholms KK
*1925 - Arne Borg, Stockholms KK
*1926 - Eskil Lundahl, Malmö SS
*1927 - Arne Borg, Stockholms KK
*1928 - Arne Borg, Stockholms KK
*1929 - Arne Borg, Stockholms KK
*1930 - Sven Pettersson, SK Neptun
*1931 - Sven Pettersson, SK Neptun
*1932 - William Grut, SK Neptun
*1933 - Georg Werner, Stockholms KK
*1934 - Sven Pettersson, SK Neptun
*1935 - Sven Pettersson, SK Neptun
*1936 - Björn Borg, Norrköpings KK
*1937 - Björn Borg, Norrköpings KK
*1938 - Björn Borg, Norrköpings KK
*1939 - Åke Julin, Stockholms KK
*1940 - Björn Borg, Norrköpings KK
*1941 - Björn Borg, Norrköpings KK
*1942 - Bernt Lilja, Nyköpings SS
*1943 - Rune Gustafsson, SoIK Hellas
*1944 - Martin Lundén, SK Neptun
*1945 - Martin Lundén, SK Neptun
*1946 - Hans Johansson, Norrköpings KK
*1947 - Olle Johansson, IF Elfsborg
*1948 - Per-Olof Östrand, Hofors AIF
*1949 - Per-Olof Östrand, Hofors AIF
*1950 - Göran Larsson, Stockholms KK
*1951 - Per-Olof Östrand, IF Elfsborg
*1952 - Per-Olof Östrand, IF Elfsborg
*1953 - Per-Olof Östrand, IF Elfsborg
*1954 - Per-Olof Östrand, IF Elfsborg
*1955 - Hans Lindström, SK Neptun
*1956 - Håkan Westesson, SK Poseidon
*1957 - Kristian König, SK Neptun
*1958 - Willy Hemlin, Simavdelningen 1902
*1959 - Bengt Nordvall, SK Neptun
*1960 - Per-Ola Lindberg, SK Neptun
*1961 - Per-Ola Lindberg, SK Neptun
*1962 - Per-Ola Lindberg, SK Neptun
*1963 - Jan Lundin, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1964 - Mats Svensson, IF Elfsborg
*1965 - Lester Eriksson, SK Neptun
*1966 - Ingvar Eriksson, Sundsvalls SS
*1967 - Lester Eriksson, SK Neptun
*1968 - Lester Eriksson, SK Neptun
*1969 - Gunnar Larsson, Malmö SS
*1970 - Gunnar Larsson, Malmö SS
*1971 - Gunnar Larsson, Malmö SS
*1972 - Bengt Gingsjö, Simavdelningen 1902
*1973 - Bernt Zarnowiecki, Falu SS
*1974 - Bengt Gingsjö, Simavdelningen 1902
*1975 - Bengt Gingsjö, Simavdelningen 1902
*1976 - Peter Pettersson, SK Laxen
*1977 - Per Holmertz, Motala SS
*1978 - Per Holmertz, Motala SS
*1979 - Per Wikström, Borlänge SS
*1980 - Michael Söderlund, Karlskrona SS
*1981 - Michael Söderlund, Karlskrona SS
*1982 - Thomas Lejdström, Västerås SS
*1983 - Michael Söderlund, Karlskrona SS
*1984 - Anders Holmertz, Motala SS
*1985 - Anders Holmertz, Motala SS
*1986 - Anders Holmertz, Motala SS
*1987 - Tommy Werner, Karlskrona SS
*1988 - Anders Holmertz, Motala SS
*1989 - Anders Holmertz, Motala SS
*1990 - Anders Holmertz, Motala SS
*1991 - Anders Holmertz, Spårvägens SF
*1992 - Anders Holmertz, Spårvägens SF
*1993 - Anders Holmertz, Spårvägens SF
*1994 - Anders Holmertz, Spårvägens SF
*1995 - Anders Holmertz, Spårvägens SF
*1996 - Anders Holmertz, Spårvägens SF
*1997 - Anders Lyrbring, Kungälvs SS
*1998 - Anders Lyrbring, Kungälvs SS
*1999 - Anders Lyrbring, Mölndals ASS
*2000 - Max von Bodungen, Malmö KK
*2001 - Anders Lyrbring, Mölndals ASS
*2002 - Jonas Persson, Malmö KK
*2003 - Jonas Persson, Malmö KK
*2004 - Jonas Persson, Malmö KK
*2005 - Jonas Persson, Malmö KK
*2006 - Jonas Persson, Malmö KK
*2007 - Christoffer Wikström, Upsala SS

400m freestyle

*1930 - Georg Svensson, SoIK Hellas
*1931 - Georg Svensson, SoIK Hellas
*1932 - William Grut, SK Neptun
*1933 - Georg Svensson, SoIK Hellas
*1934 - Sten-Olof Bolldén, Stockholms KK
*1935 - William Grut, SK Neptun
*1936 - Björn Borg, Norrköpings KK
*1937 - Björn Borg, Norrköpings KK
*1938 - Björn Borg, Norrköpings KK
*1939 - Åke Julin, Stockholms KK
*1940 - Björn Borg, Norrköpings KK
*1941 - Björn Borg, Norrköpings KK
*1942 - Bernt Lilja, Nyköpings SS
*1943 - Gunnar Hellström, Norrköpings KK
*1944 - Björn Borg, Norrköpings KK
*1945 - Olle Johansson, IF Elfsborg
*1946 - Rune Gustavsson, SoIK Hellas
*1947 - Per-Olof Östrand, Hofors AIF
*1948 - Per-Olof Östrand, Hofors AIF
*1949 - Per-Olof Östrand, Hofors AIF
*1950 - Per-Olof Östrand, Hofors AIF
*1951 - Per-Olof Östrand, Hofors AIF
*1952 - Per-Olof Östrand, Hofors AIF
*1953 - Per-Olof Östrand, Hofors AIF
*1954 - Per-Olof Östrand, Hofors AIF
*1955 - Per-Olof Östrand, Hofors AIF
*1956 - Willy Hemlin, Simavdelningen 1902
*1957 - Lars Eriksson, SoIK Hellas
*1958 - Willy Hemlin, Simavdelningen 1902
*1959 - Lars-Erik Bengtsson, SK Neptun
*1960 - Lars-Erik Bengtsson, SK Neptun
*1961 - Sten Ekman, Tunafors SK
*1962 - Hans Rosendahl, Katrineholms SS
*1963 - Jan Lundin, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1964 - Hans Rosendahl, Katrineholms SS
*1965 - Lester Eriksson, SK Neptun
*1966 - Jan Lundin, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1967 - Sven von Holst, Stockholms KK
*1968 - Gunnar Larsson, Malmö SS
*1969 - Gunnar Larsson, Malmö SS
*1970 - Gunnar Larsson, Malmö SS
*1971 - Gunnar Larsson, Malmö SS
*1972 - Gunnar Larsson, Malmö SS
*1973 - Anders Bellbring, Limhamns SS
*1974 - Peter Pettersson, SK Laxen
*1975 - Bengt Gingsjö, Simavdelningen 1902
*1976 - Peter Pettersson, SK Laxen
*1977 - Gary Andersson, Kristianstads SLS
*1978 - Gary Andersson, Kristianstads SLS
*1979 - Magnus Pettersson, Jönköpings SS
*1980 - Thomas Lejdström, Västerås SS
*1981 - Thomas Lejdström, Västerås SS
*1982 - Thomas Lejdström, Västerås SS
*1983 - Thomas Lejdström, Västerås SS
*1984 - Anders Holmertz, Motala SS
*1985 - Anders Holmertz, Motala SS
*1986 - Anders Holmertz, Motala SS
*1987 - Anders Holmertz, Motala SS
*1988 - Anders Holmertz, Motala SS
*1989 - Anders Holmertz, Motala SS
*1990 - Anders Holmertz, Motala SS
*1991 - Anders Holmertz, Spårvägens SF
*1992 - Anders Holmertz, Spårvägens SF
*1993 - Anders Holmertz, Spårvägens SF
*1994 - Anders Holmertz, Spårvägens SF
*1995 - Anders Holmertz, Spårvägens SF
*1996 - Anders Holmertz, Spårvägens SF
*1997 - Jonas Lundström, Sundsvalls SS
*1998 - Petter Lindh, Jönköpings SS
*1999 - Mikael E Rosén, Sundvalls SS
*2000 - Patrik Svensson, Malmö KK
*2001 - Johan Claar, Jönköpings SS
*2002 - Michael Jacobsson, Täby Sim
*2003 - Peter Edvardsson, SK Neptun
*2004 - Peter Edvardsson, SK Neptun
*2005 - Peter Edvardsson, SK Neptun
*2006 - Pierre Roger, Väsby SS
*2007 - Christoffer Wikström, Upsala SS

800m freestyle

*1983 - Karl-Erik Elias, Linköpings ASS
*1984 - Anders Holmertz, Motala SS
*1985 - Anders Holmertz, Motala SS
*1986 - Anders Holmertz, Motala SS
*2001 - Magnus Fredriksson, Norrköpings KK
*2002 - Michael Jacobsson, Täby Sim
*2003 - Fredrik Gustafsson, Malmö KK
*2004 - Johan Claar, Jönköpings SS
*2005 - Johan Claar, Jönköpings SS
*2006 - Johan Claar, Jönköpings SS
*2006 - Johan Claar, Jönköpings SS
*2007 - Johan Claar, Jönköpings SS

1500m freestyle

*1915 - Vilhelm Anderson, SK Neptun
*1916 - Hedley Norell, Stockholms KK
*1917 - Gunnar Walldén, Örebro SS
*1918 - Vilhelm Andersson, SK Delfin
*1919 - Vilhelm Andersson, SK Delfin
*1920 - Arne Borg, Stockholms KK
*1921 - Arne Borg, Stockholms KK
*1922 - Arne Borg, Stockholms KK
*1923 - Arne Borg, Stockholms KK
*1924 - Åke Borg, Stockholms KK
*1925 - Åke Borg, Stockholms KK
*1926 - Hilding Björck, SK Neptun
*1927 - Arne Borg, Stockholms KK
*1928 - Arne Borg, Stockholms KK
*1929 - Curt Atterday, SoIK Hellas
*1930 - Georg Svensson, SoIK Hellas
*1931 - Georg Svensson, SoIK Hellas
*1932 - William Grut, SK Neptun
*1933 - Georg Svensson, SoIK Hellas
*1934 - Runar Juhlin, Eskilstuna SS
*1934 - Werner Sjögren, Eskilstuna SS
*1935 - William Grut, SK Neptun
*1936 - Gunnar Klingberg, Stockholms KK
*1937 - Björn Borg, Norrköpings KK
*1938 - Björn Borg, Norrköpings KK
*1939 - Björn Borg, Norrköpings KK
*1940 - Björn Borg, Norrköpings KK
*1941 - Björn Borg, Norrköpings KK
*1942 - Torsten Jansson, Upsala SS
*1943 - Torsten Jansson, Upsala SS
*1944 - Torsten Jansson, Upsala SS
*1945 - Bror-Ebbe Andersson, IF Elfsborg
*1946 - Bror-Ebbe Andersson, IF Elfsborg
*1947 - Bror-Ebbe Andersson, IF Elfsborg
*1948 - Per-Olof Östrand, IF Elfsborg
*1949 - Per-Olof Östrand, IF Elfsborg
*1950 - Curt Abrahamsson, Stockholms KK
*1951 - Per-Olof Östrand, IF Elfsborg
*1952 - Per-Olof Östrand, IF Elfsborg
*1953 - Per-Olof Östrand, IF Elfsborg
*1954 - Per-Olof Östrand, IF Elfsborg
*1955 - Willy Hemlin, Norrköpings KK
*1956 - Willy Hemlin, Norrköpings KK
*1957 - Leif Wolmsten, SK Neptun
*1958 - Willy Hemlin, Simavdelningen 1902
*1959 - Lars-Erik Bengtsson, SK Neptun
*1960 - Lars-Erik Bengtsson, SK Neptun
*1961 - Sten Ekman, Tunafors SK
*1962 - Lars-Erik Bengtsson, SK Neptun
*1963 - Hans Rosendahl, Katrineholms SS
*1964 - Hans Rosendahl, Katrineholms SS
*1965 - Peter Feil, Eskilstuna SS
*1966 - Glen Bengtsson, Simavdelningen 1902
*1967 - Peter Feil, Eskilstuna SS
*1968 - Peter Feil, Eskilstuna SS
*1969 - Sven von Holst, Stockholms KK
*1970 - Gunnar Larsson, Malmö SS
*1971 - Anders Bellbring, Upsala SS
*1972 - Anders Bellbring, Upsala SS
*1973 - Anders Bellbring, Upsala SS
*1974 - Peter Pettersson, SK Laxen
*1975 - Peter Pettersson, SK Laxen
*1976 - Gary Andersson, Norrköpings KK
*1977 - Gary Andersson, Kristianstads SLS
*1978 - Stefan Andersson, Tunafors SK
*1979 - Magnus Petersson, Jönköpings SS
*1980 - Thomas Lejdström, Västerås SS
*1981 - Thomas Lejdström, Västerås SS
*1982 - Karl-Erik Elias, Linköpings ASS
*1983 - Karl-Erik Elias, Linköpings ASS
*1984 - Anders Holmertz, Motala SS
*1985 - Anders Holmertz, Motala SS
*1986 - Anders Holmertz, Motala SS
*1987 - Stefan Persson, Malmö KK
*1988 - Stefan Persson, Malmö KK
*1989 - Stefan Persson, Malmö KK
*1990 - Stefan Persson, Malmö KK
*1991 - Anders Holmertz, Spårvägens SF
*1992 - Ola Strömberg, Malmö KK
*1993 - Jonas Lundström, Södertälje SS
*1994 - Jonas Lundström, Södertälje SS
*1995 - Jonas Lundström, Södertälje SS
*1996 - Ola Strömberg, Upsala SS
*1997 - Jonas Lundström, Sundsvalls SS
*1998 - Mikael E Rosén, Sundvalls SS
*1999 - Mikael E Rosén, Sundvalls SS
*2000 - Mathias Olshed, SK Sydsim
*2001 - Johan Claar, Jönköpings SS
*2002 - Hannes Kohnke, Malmö KK
*2003 - Johan Claar, Jönköpings SS
*2004 - Johan Claar, Jönköpings SS
*2005 - Johan Claar, Jönköpings SS
*2006 - Johan Claar, Jönköpings SS
*2007 - Johan Claar, Jönköpings SS

50m backstroke

*1994 - Daniel Lönnberg, Karlskrona SS
*1995 - Daniel Lönnberg, Växjö SS
*1996 - Mathias Ohlin, Trelleborgs SS
*1998 - Daniel Carlsson, Väsby SS
*1999 - Mathias Ohlin, Trelleborgs SS
*2000 - Mathias Ohlin, Trelleborgs SS
*2001 - Eric la Fleur, Malmö KK
*2002 - Eric la Fleur, Malmö KK
*2003 - Eric la Fleur, Malmö KK
*2004 - Eric la Fleur, Malmö KK
*2005 - Pontus Renholm, Stockholmspolisens IF
*2006 - Jens Pettersson, Stockholms KK
*2007 - Pontus Renholm, Stockholmspolisens IF

100m backstroke

*1910 - Harald Julin, Stockholms KK
*1911 - Harald Julin, Stockholms KK
*1912 - Harald Julin, Stockholms KK
*1913 - Harald Julin, Stockholms KK
*1914 - Harald Julin, Stockholms KK
*1915 - Artur Rothstein, Malmö SS
*1916 - Harald Julin, Stockholms KK
*1917 - Harald Julin, Stockholms KK
*1918 - Per Holmström, SK Delfin
*1919 - Per Holmström, SK Delfin
*1920 - Per Holmström, SK Delfin
*1921 - Per Holmström, SK Delfin
*1922 - Per Holmström, SK Delfin
*1923 - Arne Borg, Stockholms KK
*1924 - Per Holmström, Simavdelningen 1902
*1925 - Roland Johansson, Norrköpings KK
*1926 - Roland Johansson, Norrköpings KK
*1927 - Roland Johansson, Norrköpings KK
*1928 - Roland Johansson, Norrköpings KK
*1929 - Eskil Lundahl, SoIK Hellas
*1930 - Lars Lundvik, Limhamns SS
*1931 - Lars Lundvik, Limhamns SS
*1932 - Lars Lundvik, Limhamns SS
*1933 - Lars Lundvik, Limhamns SS
*1934 - Eskil Lundahl, SoIK Hellas
*1935 - Lars Lundvik, Limhamns SS
*1936 - Per Carleson, Stockholms KK
*1937 - Sven Särne, Västerviks SS
*1938 - Björn Borg, Norrköpings KK
*1939 - Björn Borg, Norrköpings KK
*1940 - Björn Borg, Norrköpings KK
*1941 - Björn Borg, Norrköpings KK
*1942 - Per-Olof Olsson, SoIK Hellas
*1943 - Bertil Persson, SK Ran
*1944 - Per-Olof Olsson, SoIK Hellas
*1945 - Bertil Persson, SK Ran
*1946 - Bertil Persson, SK Ran
*1947 - Bertil Persson, SK Ran
*1948 - Bertil Persson, SK Ran
*1949 - Göran Larsson, Stockholms KK
*1950 - Göran Larsson, Stockholms KK
*1951 - Göran Larsson, Stockholms KK
*1952 - Göran Larsson, Stockholms KK
*1953 - Göran Larsson, Stockholms KK
*1954 - Göran Larsson, Stockholms KK
*1955 - Göran Larsson, Simavdelningen 1902
*1956 - Hans Andersson, Tunafors SK
*1957 - Hans Andersson, Tunafors SK
*1958 - Bengt Olof Almstedt, Örebro SS
*1959 - Ulf-Göran Johansson, IF Elfsborg
*1960 - Bengt Olof Almstedt, Örebro SS
*1965 - Hans Tegeback, Sundsvalls SS
*1966 - Hans Tegeback, Sundsvalls SS
*1967 - Hans Tegeback, Sundsvalls SS
*1968 - Hans Tegeback, Sundsvalls SS
*1969 - Hans Tegeback, Sundsvalls SS
*1970 - Hans Tegeback, Sundsvalls SS
*1971 - Svante Zetterlund, Karlskoga SS
*1972 - Anders Sandberg, Eskilstuna SS
*1973 - Svante Zetterlund, Karlskoga SS
*1974 - Svante Zetterlund, Karlskoga SS
*1975 - Mikael Brandén, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1976 - Jan Thorell, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1977 - Jan Thorell, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1978 - Jan Thorell, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1979 - Bengt Baron, Finspångs SK
*1980 - Bengt Baron, SK Korrugal
*1981 - Bengt Baron, SK Korrugal
*1982 - Bengt Baron, SK Korrugal
*1983 - Bengt Baron, SK Korrugal
*1984 - Bengt Baron, SK Korrugal
*1985 - Bengt Baron, SK Korrugal
*1986 - Hans Fredin, Södertörns SS
*1987 - Hans Fredin, Södertörns SS
*1988 - Niklas Håkansson, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1989 - Niklas Håkansson, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1990 - Niklas Håkansson, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1991 - Rudi Dollmayer, SK Ran
*1992 - Zsolt Hegemgi, Jönköpings SS
*1993 - Daniel Lönnberg, Karlskrona SS
*1994 - Daniel Lönnberg, Karlskrona SS
*1995 - Daniel Lönnberg, Växjö SS
*1996 - Pär Gustafsson, Ängelholms SS
*1997 - Mattias Ohlin, Trelleborgs SS
*1998 - Mattias Ohlin, Trelleborgs SS
*1999 - Mattias Ohlin, Trelleborgs SS
*2000 - Mattias Ohlin, Trelleborgs SS
*2001 - Daniel Lönnberg, Sundsvalls SS
*2002 - Jens Petersson, Stockholms KK
*2003 - Jens Petersson, Stockholms KK
*2004 - Jens Petersson, Stockholms KK
*2005 - Pontus Renholm, Stockholmspolisens IF
*2006 - Pierre Roger, Väsby SS
*2007 - Konstantin Sundin, Spårvägens SF

200m backstroke

*1961 - Bengt-Olov Almstedt, Örebro SS
*1962 - Bengt-Olov Almstedt, Örebro SS
*1963 - Jan Lundin, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1964 - Leif Sjöblom, SK Neptun
*1965 - Olle Ferm, Norrköpings KK
*1966 - Olle Ferm, Norrköpings KK
*1967 - Hans Ljungberg, Bromma SS
*1968 - Hans Ljungberg, Bromma SS
*1969 - Gunnar Larsson, Malmö SS
*1970 - Gunnar Larsson, Malmö SS
*1971 - Svante Zetterlund, Karlskoga SS
*1972 - Anders Sandberg, Eskilstuna SS
*1973 - Leif Ericsson, Upsala SS
*1974 - Leif Ericsson, Upsala SS
*1975 - Mikael Brandén, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1976 - Leif Ericsson, Upsala SS
*1977 - Jan Thorell, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1978 - Jan Thorell, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1979 - Michael Söderlund, Karlskrona SS
*1980 - Michael Söderlund, Karlskrona SS
*1981 - Michael Söderlund, Karlskrona SS
*1982 - Bengt Baron, SK Korrugal
*1983 - Michael Söderlund, Karlskrona SS
*1984 - Michael Söderlund, Karlskrona SS
*1985 - Michael Söderlund, Karlskrona SS
*1986 - Hans Fredin, Södertörns SS
*1987 - Hans Fredin, Södertörns SS
*1988 - Jan Bidrman, Malmö KK
*1989 - Anders Kroon, Upsala SS
*1990 - Niklas Håkansson, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1991 - Anders Kroon, Upsala SS
*1992 - Pär Gustafsson, Ängelholms SS
*1993 - Martin Svensson, Jönköpings SS
*1994 - Fredrik Lundin, Malmö KK
*1995 - Pär Gustafsson, Ängelholms SS
*1996 - Pär Gustafsson, Ängelholms SS
*1997 - Michael Jacobsson, Täby Sim
*1998 - Mathias Ohlin, Trelleborgs SS
*1999 - Michael Jacobsson, Täby Sim
*2000 - Michael Jacobsson, Täby Sim
*2001 - Michael Jacobsson, Täby Sim
*2002 - Michael Jacobsson, Täby Sim
*2003 - Michael Jacobsson, Täby Sim
*2004 - Sten-Olof Gustafsson, Malmö KK
*2005 - Pontus Renholm, Stockholmspolisens IF
*2006 - Pierre Roger, Väsby SS
*2007 - Konstantin Sundin, Spårvägens SF

50m breaststroke

*1993 - Patrik Robertsson, Södertälje SS
*1994 - Patrik Robertsson, Södertälje SS
*1995 - Patrik Robertsson, Södertälje SS
*1996 - Jens Johansson, Sundsvalls SS
*1998 - Jens Johansson, Sundsvalls SS
*1999 - Jens Johansson, Sundsvalls SS
*2000 - Patrik Isaksson, Västerås SS
*2001 - Patrik Isaksson, Västerås SS
*2002 - Martin Gustavsson, Malmö KK
*2003 - Martin Gustavsson, Malmö KK
*2004 - Martin Gustavsson, Malmö KK
*2005 - Martin Gustavsson, Malmö KK
*2006 - Martin Gustavsson, Malmö KK
*2007 - Jonas Andersson, SK Neptun

100m breaststroke

*1948 - Bo Larsson, Västerås SS
*1953 - Bo Larsson, Västerås SS
*1961 - Roland Lundin, SK Ran
*1962 - Roland Lundin, SK Ran
*1963 - Roland Lundin, SK Ran
*1964 - Håkan Kindblom, Västerås SS
*1965 - Tomas Jonsson, Skövde SS
*1966 - Tomas Jonsson, Skövde SS
*1967 - Tomas Jonsson, Skövde SS
*1968 - Tomas Jonsson, Skövde SS
*1969 - Tomas Jonsson, Skövde SS
*1970 - Tomas Jonsson, Skövde SS
*1971 - Göran Eriksson, SK Najaden
*1972 - Anders Häggqvist, Timrå AIF
*1973 - Göran Eriksson, SK Najaden
*1974 - Glen Christiansen, SK Najaden
*1975 - Glen Christiansen, Simavdelningen 1902
*1976 - Anders Norling, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1977 - Glen Christiansen, Simavdelningen 1902
*1978 - Jan Sjöström, IFK Lidingö
*1979 - Peter Berggren, Skärets SS
*1980 - Peter Berggren, Skärets SS
*1981 - Hans Bergqvist, Sundsvalls SS
*1982 - Peter Berggren, Skärets SS
*1983 - Peter Berggren, Skärets SS
*1984 - Peter Berggren, Skärets SS
*1985 - Peter Berggren, Skärets SS
*1986 - Henrik Tagesson, Örebro SA
*1987 - Peter Berggren, Skärets SS
*1988 - Jan Stensson, Upsala SS
*1989 - Jan Stensson, Upsala SS
*1990 - Peter Karlsson, Västerås SS
*1991 - Jan Stensson, Upsala SS
*1992 - Anders Bengtsson, SK Triton
*1993 - Michael Alpfors, Malmö KK
*1994 - Peter Karlsson, Västerås SS
*1995 - Stefan Scherling, Spårvägens SF
*1996 - Jens Johansson, Sundsvalls SS
*1997 - Jens Johansson, Sundsvalls SS
*1998 - Patrik Isaksson, Västerås SS
*1999 - Jens Johansson, Sundsvalls SS
*2000 - Martin Gustavsson, Malmö KK
*2001 - Martin Gustavsson, Malmö KK
*2002 - Martin Gustavsson, Malmö KK
*2003 - Martin Gustavsson, Malmö KK
*2004 - Martin Gustavsson, Malmö KK
*2005 - Martin Gustavsson, Malmö KK
*2006 - Martin Gustavsson, Malmö KK
*2007 - Jonas Andersson, SK Neptun

200m breaststroke

*1914 - Tor Henning, SK Neptun
*1915 - Tor Henning, SK Neptun
*1916 - Arthur Rothstein, Malmö SS
*1917 - Tor Henning, SK Neptun
*1918 - Håkan Malmroth, Örebro SS
*1919 - Tor Henning, SK Neptun
*1920 - Tor Henning, SK Neptun
*1921 - Tor Henning, SK Neptun
*1922 - Håkan Malmroth, Örebro SS
*1923 - Erik Andersson, Simavdelningen 1902
*1924 - Bengt Linders, Stockholms KK
*1925 - Bengt Linders, Stockholms KK
*1926 - Bengt Linders, Stockholms KK
*1927 - Erik Harling, Stockholms KK
*1928 - Erik Harling, Stockholms KK
*1929 - Erik Harling, Stockholms KK
*1930 - Erik Harling, Stockholms KK
*1931 - Erik Harling, Stockholms KK
*1932 - Erik Harling, Stockholms KK
*1933 - Sigfrid Heyner, Stockholms KK
*1934 - Sigfrid Heyner, Stockholms KK
*1935 - Erik Harling, Stockholms KK
*1936 - Vilgot Johansson, Kalmar SS
*1937 - John Rothman, Stockholms KK
*1938 - John Rothman, Stockholms KK
*1939 - John Rothman, Stockholms KK
*1940 - John Rothman, Stockholms KK
*1941 - John Rothman, Stockholms KK
*1942 - Gunnar Sulling, SoIK Hellas
*1943 - Rune Hellgren, SoIK Hellas
*1944 - John Rothman, Stockholms KK
*1945 - John Rothman, Stockholms KK
*1946 - Bo Larsson, Västerås SS
*1947 - John Rothman, Stockholms KK
*1948 - John Rothman, Stockholms KK
*1949 - John Rothman, Stockholms KK
*1950 - John Rothman, Stockholms KK
*1951 - Bo Larsson, Västerås SS
*1952 - Bo Larsson, Västerås SS
*1953 - Bo Eriksson, SoIK Hellas
*1954 - Sven Gunnar Karlsson, Norrköpings KK
*1955 - Sven Gunnar Karlsson, Norrköpings KK
*1956 - Sven Gunnar Karlsson, Norrköpings KK
*1957 - Rolf Junefelt, Jönköpings SLS
*1958 - Tommie Lindström, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1959 - Tommie Lindström, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1960 - Tommie Lindström, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1961 - Tommie Lindström, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1962 - Roland Lundin, SK Ran
*1963 - Ulf Ericsson, Katrineholms SS
*1964 - Björn Finsson, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1965 - Thomas Jonsson, Skövde SS
*1966 - Thomas Jonsson, Skövde SS
*1967 - Thomas Jonsson, Skövde SS
*1968 - Thomas Jonsson, Skövde SS
*1969 - Thomas Jonsson, Skövde SS
*1970 - Thomas Jonsson, Skövde SS
*1971 - Thomas Jonsson, Skövde SS
*1972 - Tomas Kensén, Karlskoga SS
*1973 - Anders Norling, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1974 - Stefan Andersson, Nyköpings SS
*1975 - Glen Christiansen, Simavdelningen 1902
*1976 - Anders Norling, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1977 - Glen Christiansen, Simavdelningen 1902
*1978 - Glen Christiansen, Simavdelningen 1902
*1979 - Peter Berggren, Skärets SS
*1980 - Peter Berggren, Skärets SS
*1981 - Peter Berggren, Skärets SS
*1982 - Peter Berggren, Skärets SS
*1983 - Peter Berggren, Skärets SS
*1984 - Peter Berggren, Skärets SS
*1985 - Peter Berggren, Skärets SS
*1986 - Anders Peterson, Mariestads SS
*1987 - Anders Stensson, Hagfors SS
*1988 - Jan Bidrman, Malmö KK
*1989 - Jan Bidrman, Malmö KK
*1990 - Joakim Adolfsson, Norrköpings KK
*1991 - Magnus Leth, SK Poseidon
*1992 - Michael Alpfors, Malmö KK
*1993 - Fredrik Rosenholm, Spårvägens SF
*1994 - Peter Karlsson, Västerås SS
*1995 - Fredrik Rosenholm, Spårvägens SF
*1996 - Fredrik Rosenholm, Spårvägens SF
*1997 - Fredrik Rosenholm, Spårvägens SF
*1998 - Peter Aronsson, Spårvägens SF
*1999 - Christian Clausen, Trelleborgs SS
*2000 - Martin Gustavsson, Malmö KK
*2001 - Martin Gustavsson, Malmö KK
*2002 - Martin Gustavsson, Malmö KK
*2003 - Martin Gustavsson, Malmö KK
*2004 - Martin Gustavsson, Malmö KK
*2005 - Martin Gustavsson, Malmö KK
*2006 - Martin Gustavsson, Malmö KK
*2007 - Jonas Andersson, SK Neptun

50m butterfly

*1994 - Jan Karlsson, Borlänge SS
*1995 - Jonas Åkesson, Södertälje SS
*1996 - Jonas Åkesson, Södertälje SS
*1998 - Lars Frölander, Sundsvalls SS
*1999 - Dan Lindström, Trelleborgs SS
*2000 - Daniel Carlsson, Väsby SS
*2001 - Lars Frölander, Sundsvalls SS
*2002 - Lars Frölander, Linköpings ASS
*2003 - Lars Frölander, Linköpings ASS
*2004 - Lars Frölander, Linköpings ASS
*2005 - Lars Frölander, Linköpings ASS
*2006 - Lars Frölander, Linköpings ASS
*2007 - Lars Frölander, Linköpings ASS

100m butterfly

*1949 - Bo Larsson, Västerås SS
*1950 - Bengt Rask, Stockholms KK
*1951 - Bengt Rask, Stockholms KK
*1952 - Bo Larsson, Västerås SS
*1965 - Ingvar Eriksson, Sundsvalls SS
*1967 - Ingvar Eriksson, Sundsvalls SS
*1968 - Ingvar Eriksson, Sundsvalls SS
*1969 - Bo Westergren, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1970 - Bo Westergren, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1971 - Hans Ljungberg, Timrå AIF
*1972 - Per Berglund, Stockholms Spårvägar
*1973 - Per Berglund, Stockholms Spårvägar
*1974 - Bob Casting, Stockholms Spårvägar
*1975 - Bengt Gingsjö, Simavdelningen 1902
*1976 - Pär Arvidsson, Finspångs SK
*1977 - Tommy Lindell, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1978 - Pär Arvidsson, Finspångs SK
*1979 - Tommy Lindell, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1980 - Pär Arvidsson, SK Korrugal
*1981 - Pär Arvidsson, SK Korrugal
*1982 - Bengt Baron, SK Korrugal
*1983 - Pär Arvidsson, SK Korrugal
*1984 - Bengt Baron, SK Korrugal
*1985 - Thomas Lejdström, Västerås SS
*1986 - Thomas Lejdström, Västerås SS
*1987 - Thomas Lejdström, Västerås SS
*1988 - Christer Wallin, Mölndals ASS
*1989 - Christer Wallin, Mölndals ASS
*1990 - Jonas Lögdberg, Täby Sim
*1991 - Rudi Dollmayer, SK Ran
*1992 - Jonas Lögdberg, Täby Sim
*1993 - Lars Frölander, Borlänge SS
*1994 - Gustaf Johansson, SK Neptun
*1995 - Johan Setterberg, Mölndals ASS
*1996 - Johan Setterberg, Mölndals ASS
*1997 - Lars Frölander, Sundsvalls SS
*1998 - Lars Frölander, Sundsvalls SS
*1999 - Lars Frölander, Sundsvalls SS
*2000 - Lars Frölander, Sundsvalls SS
*2001 - Lars Frölander, Sundsvalls SS
*2002 - Lars Frölander, Linköpings ASS
*2003 - Lars Frölander, Linköpings ASS
*2004 - Erik Andersson, Trollhättans SS
*2005 - Erik Andersson, Trollhättans SS
*2006 - Lars Frölander, Linköpings ASS
*2007 - Lars Frölander, Linköpings ASS

200m butterfly

*1949 - Bengt Rask, Stockholms KK
*1950 - Bengt Rask, Stockholms KK
*1951 - Bengt Rask, Stockholms KK
*1952 - Bengt Rask, Stockholms KK
*1953 - Jan Olof Larsson, Malmö SS
*1954 - Bo Larsson, SK Neptun
*1955 - Bo Larsson, SK Neptun
*1956 - Bo Larsson, SK Neptun
*1957 - Hans-Erik Malmberg, Simavdelningen 1902
*1958 - Willy Hemlin, Simavdelningen 1902
*1959 - Håkan Bengtsson, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1960 - Håkan Bengtsson, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1961 - Håkan Bengtsson, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1962 - Håkan Bengtsson, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1963 - Ingvar Eriksson, Sundsvalls SS
*1964 - Ingvar Eriksson, Sundsvalls SS
*1965 - Peter Feil, Eskilstuna SS
*1966 - Peter Feil, Eskilstuna SS
*1967 - Ingvar Eriksson, Sundsvalls SS
*1968 - Peter Feil, Eskilstuna SS
*1969 - Anders Bellbring, Upsala SS
*1970 - Peter Feil, Eskilstuna SS
*1971 - Bengt Gingsjö, Simavdelningen 1902
*1972 - Bengt Gingsjö, Simavdelningen 1902
*1973 - Anders Bellbring, Limhamns SS
*1974 - Anders Bellbring, Simavdelningen 1902
*1975 - Anders Bellbring, Simavdelningen 1902
*1976 - Pär Arvidsson, Finspångs SK
*1977 - Ove Nylén, Kumla SS
*1978 - Pär Arvidsson, Finspångs SK
*1979 - Ove Nylén, Kristianstads SLS
*1980 - Pär Arvidsson, SK Korrugal
*1981 - Thomas Lejdström, Västerås SS
*1982 - Pär Arvidsson, SK Korrugal
*1983 - Pär Arvidsson, SK Korrugal
*1984 - Thomas Lejdström, Västerås SS
*1985 - Thomas Lejdström, Västerås SS
*1986 - Jan Bidrman, Malmö KK
*1987 - Jan Bidrman, Malmö KK
*1988 - Christer Wallin, Mölndals ASS
*1989 - Christer Wallin, Mölndals ASS
*1990 - Jan Bidrman, Malmö KK
*1991 - Gustaf Johansson, SK Neptun
*1992 - Jan Bidrman, Malmö KK
*1993 - Gustaf Johansson, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1994 - Gustaf Johansson, SK Neptun
*1995 - Fredrik Lundin, Ystads SS
*1996 - Fredrik Lundin, Ystads SS
*1997 - Fredrik Lundin, SK Neptun
*1998 - Joakim Dahl, Landskrona SS
*1999 - Carl Gårdmark, Ystads SS
*2000 - Tero Välimaa, SK Neptun
*2001 - Tero Välimaa, SK Neptun
*2002 - Tero Välimaa, SK Neptun
*2003 - Tero Välimaa, SK Neptun
*2004 - Jonatan Dahlberg, SK Neptun
*2005 - Simon Sjödin, Södertörns SS
*2006 - Pierre Roger, Väsby SS
*2007 - Simon Sjödin, Södertörns SS

200m IM

*1965 - Hans Ljungberg, SK Neptun
*1966 - Hans Ljungberg, Bromma SS
*1967 - Hans Ljungberg, Bromma SS
*1968 - Hans Ljungberg, Bromma SS
*1969 - Gunnar Larsson, Malmö SS
*1970 - Gunnar Larsson, Malmö SS
*1971 - Gunnar Larsson, Malmö SS
*1972 - Gunnar Larsson, Malmö SS
*1973 - Gunnar Larsson, Malmö SS
*1974 - Anders Bellbring, Simavdelningen 1902
*1975 - Bengt Gingsjö, Simavdelningen 1902
*1976 - Bengt Svensson, Upsala SS
*1977 - Bengt Svensson, Upsala SS
*1978 - Gary Andersson, Kristianstads SLS
*1979 - Gary Andersson, Kristianstads SLS
*1980 - Mikael Örn, Ystads SS
*1981 - Bengt Baron, SK Korrugal
*1982 - Anders Peterson, Mariestads SS
*1983 - Anders Peterson, Mariestads SS
*1984 - Anders Peterson, Mariestads SS
*1985 - Anders Peterson, Mariestads SS
*1986 - Anders Peterson, Mariestads SS
*1987 - Anders Peterson, Mariestads SS
*1988 - Jan Bidrman, Malmö KK
*1989 - Jan Bidrman, Malmö KK
*1990 - Jan Bidrman, Malmö KK
*1991 - Anders Peterson, Upsala SS
*1992 - Jan Bidrman, Malmö KK
*1993 - Anders Holmertz, Spårvägens SF
*1994 - Daniel Karlsson, Täby Sim
*1995 - Anders Holmertz, Spårvägens SF
*1996 - Anders Holmertz, Spårvägens SF
*1997 - Michael Jacobsson, Täby Sim
*1998 - Michael Jacobsson, Täby Sim
*1999 - Michael Jacobsson, Täby Sim
*2000 - Michael Jacobsson, Täby Sim
*2001 - Jesper Levander, Södertörns SS
*2002 - Michael Jacobsson, Täby Sim
*2003 - Michael Jacobsson, Täby Sim
*2004 - Axel Pettersson, SK Neptun
*2005 - Axel Pettersson, SK Neptun
*2006 - Erik Samuelsson, Väsby SS
*2007 - Erik Samuelsson, Väsby SS

400m IM

*1961 - Jan Lundin, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1962 - Sten Ekman, Tunafors SK
*1963 - Jan Lundin, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1964 - Olle Ferm, Norrköpings KK
*1965 - Olle Ferm, Norrköpings KK
*1966 - Peter Feil, Eskilstuna SS
*1967 - Hans Ljungberg, Bromma SS
*1968 - Hans Ljungberg, Bromma SS
*1969 - Hans Ljungberg, Bromma SS
*1970 - Gunnar Larsson, Malmö SS
*1971 - Gunnar Larsson, Malmö SS
*1972 - Bengt Gingsjö, Simavdelningen 1902
*1973 - Anders Bellbring, Limhamns SS
*1974 - Bengt Gingsjö, Simavdelningen 1902
*1975 - Bengt Gingsjö, Simavdelningen 1902
*1976 - Leif Ericsson, Upsala SS
*1977 - Gary Andersson, Kristianstads SLS
*1978 - Gary Andersson, Kristianstads SLS
*1979 - Thomas Lejdström, Västerås SS
*1980 - Thomas Lejdström, Västerås SS
*1981 - Thomas Lejdström, Västerås SS
*1982 - Thomas Lejdström, Västerås SS
*1983 - Anders Peterson, Mariestads SS
*1984 - Anders Peterson, Mariestads SS
*1985 - Anders Peterson, Mariestads SS
*1986 - Jan Bidrman, Malmö KK
*1987 - Jan Bidrman, Malmö KK
*1988 - Jan Bidrman, Malmö KK
*1989 - Jan Bidrman, Malmö KK
*1990 - Jan Bidrman, Malmö KK
*1991 - Fredrik Lundin, Ystads SS
*1992 - Jan Bidrman, Malmö KK
*1993 - Fredrik Lundin, Malmö KK
*1994 - Fredrik Lundin, Malmö KK
*1995 - Pär Gustafsson, Ängelholms SS
*1996 - Daniel Karlsson, Täby Sim
*1997 - Michael Jacobsson, Täby Sim
*1998 - Michael Jacobsson, Täby Sim
*1999 - Michael Jacobsson, Täby Sim
*2000 - Michael Jacobsson, Täby Sim
*2001 - Michael Jacobsson, Täby Sim
*2002 - Michael Jacobsson, Täby Sim
*2003 - Michael Jacobsson, Täby Sim
*2004 - Axel Pettersson, SK Neptun
*2005 - Axel Pettersson, SK Neptun
*2006 - Erik Samuelsson, Väsby SS
*2007 - Erik Samuelsson, Väsby SS

4x100m freestyle relay

*1916 - Malmö SS
*1917 - Malmö SS
*1918 - Malmö SS
*1919 - Malmö SS
*1920 - Stockholms KK
*1921 - Malmö SS
*1922 - Malmö SS
*1923 - Stockholms KK
*1924 - Stockholms KK
*1925 - Stockholms KK
*1926 - Malmö SS
*1927 - Stockholms KK
*1928 - Stockholms KK
*1929 - Stockholms KK
*1930 - SoIK Hellas
*1931 - SK Neptun
*1932 - SK Neptun
*1933 - SK Neptun
*1934 - SK Neptun
*1935 - SK Neptun
*1936 - SK Neptun
*1937 - SoIK Hellas
*1938 - Stockholms KK
*1939 - SoIK Hellas
*1940 - Stockholms KK
*1941 - SoIK Hellas
*1942 - SoIK Hellas
*1943 - SoIK Hellas
*1944 - SK Neptun
*1945 - SK Neptun
*1946 - SoIK Hellas
*1947 - SoIK Hellas
*1948 - SK Neptun
*1949 - SoIK Hellas
*1950 - IF Elfsborg
*1967 - SK Neptun
*1968 - SK Neptun
*1969 - Stockholmspolisens IF
*1970 - Stockholmspolisens IF
*1971 - Timrå AIF
*1972 - Timrå AIF
*1973 - Simavdelningen 1902
*1974 - Simavdelningen 1902
*1975 - Simavdelningen 1902
*1976 - Simavdelningen 1902
*1977 - Kristianstads SLS
*1978 - Kristianstads SLS
*1979 - Borlänge SS
*1980 - Borlänge SS
*1981 - Borlänge SS
*1982 - Borlänge SS
*1983 - Borlänge SS
*1984 - Upsala SS
*1985 - Karlskrona SS
*1986 - Borlänge SS
*1987 - Upsala SS
*1988 - Borlänge SS
*1989 - Upsala SS
*1990 - Karlskrona SS
*1991 - Karlskrona SS
*1992 - Södertälje SS (Marcus Lundstedt, Patric Robertsson, Peter Haraldsson, Jonas Åkesson)
*1993 - Södertälje SS (Marcus Lundstedt, Patric Robertsson, Peter Haraldsson, Jonas Åkesson)
*1994 - Upsala SS
*1995 - Borlänge SS
*1996 - Upsala SS
*1997 - Sundsvalls SS
*1998 - Sundsvalls SS (Johan Nyström, Mikael E Rosén, Nicklas Öhman, Lars Frölander)
*1999 - SK Neptun (Dan Cornelius, Anders Forsberg, Johan Wallberg, Marcus Fahlén)
*2000 - Sundsvalls SS (Johan Nyström, Lars Frölander, Daniel Lönnberg, Johan Backlund)
*2001 - Trelleborgs SS
*2002 - Linköpings ASS (Marcus Piehl, Lars Frölander, Erik Dorch, Rickard Piehl)
*2003 - Malmö KK (Eric la Fleur, Jonas Persson, Marcus Andersson, Max von Bodungen)
*2004 - Linköpings ASS (Marcus Piehl, Lars Frölander, Hans Albrektsson, Rickard Piehl)
*2005 - Linköpings ASS (Marcus Piehl, Lars Frölander, Erik Dorch, Hans Albrektsson)
*2006 - Linköpings ASS (Marcus Piehl, Lars Frölander, Kristoffer Johansson, Hans Albrektsson)
*2007 - SK Neptun (Stefan Nystrand, Petter Stymne, Axel Pettersson, Pontus Flodqvist)

4x200m freestyle relay

*1952 - IF Elfsborg
*1953 - IF Elfsborg
*1954 - SK Poseidon
*1955 - SK Neptun
*1956 - Simavdelningen 1902
*1957 - SK Neptun
*1958 - SK Neptun (Per-Olof Eriksson, Leif Wolmsten, Bengt Nordvall, Per-Ola Lindberg)
*1959 - SK Neptun (Per-Olof Eriksson, Lars-Erik Bengtsson, Leif Wolmsten, Bengt Nordvall)
*1960 - SK Neptun (Bengt Nordvall, Per-Olof Eriksson, Lars-Erik Bengtsson, Per-Ola Lindberg)
*1961 - SK Neptun (Per-Olof Eriksson, Leif Wolmsten, Per-Ola Lindberg, Lars-Erik Bengtsson)
*1962 - SK Neptun (Bengt Nordvall, Leif Wolmsten, Lars-Erik Bengtsson, Per-Ola Lindberg)
*1963 - SK Neptun
*1964 - SK Neptun
*1965 - SK Neptun
*1966 - Stockholmspolisens IF
*1967 - SK Neptun
*1968 - SK Neptun
*1969 - Stockholms KK
*1970 - Simavdelningen 1902
*1971 - Upsala SS
*1972 - Timrå AIF
*1973 - Simavdelningen 1902
*1974 - Simavdelningen 1902
*1975 - Simavdelningen 1902
*1976 - Simavdelningen 1902
*1977 - Kristianstads SLS
*1978 - Kristianstads SLS
*1979 - Upsala SS
*1980 - Västerås SS
*1981 - Västerås SS
*1982 - Borlänge SS
*1983 - Kristianstads SLS
*1984 - Kristianstads SLS
*1985 - Karlskrona SS
*1986 - Upsala SS
*1987 - Malmö KK
*1988 - Malmö KK
*1989 - Malmö KK
*1990 - SK Neptun
*1991 - Karlskrona SS
*1992 - Karlskrona SS
*1993 - Spårvägens SF
*1994 - Spårvägens SF
*1995 - Spårvägens SF
*1996 - Spårvägens SF
*1997 - Sundsvalls SS
*1998 - Sundsvalls SS (Mikael E Rosén, Johan Nyström, Lars Frölander, Jonas Lundström)
*1999 - Malmö KK (Patrik Svensson, Max von Bodungen, Fredrik Engdahl, Martin Gustavsson)
*2000 - SK Neptun (Tero Välimaa, Peter Edvardsson, Dan Cornelius, Johan Wallberg)
*2001 - SK Neptun
*2002 - Malmö KK (Jonas Persson, Marcus Andersson, Hannes Kohnke, Martin Gustavsson)
*2003 - SK Neptun (Jonatan Dahlberg, Tero Välimaa, Peter Edvardsson, Petter Stymne)
*2004 - SK Neptun (Jonatan Dahlberg, Axel Pettersson, Petter Stymne, Peter Edvardsson)
*2005 - Malmö KK (Marcus Andersson, Jonas Persson, Martin Gustavsson, Tobias Lindbom)
*2006 - Malmö KK (Marcus Andersson, Jonas Persson, Martin Gustavsson, Tobias Lindbom)
*2007 - Malmö KK (Tobias Lindbom, Jonas Persson, Sten-Olof Gustafsson, Martin Persson)

4x100m medley relay

*1949 - Stockholms KK
*1950 - Stockholms KK
*1951 - Stockholms KK
*1952 - Stockholms KK
*1953 - Stockholms KK
*1954 - SK Poseidon
*1955 - SK Neptun
*1956 - Simavdelningen 1902
*1957 - Simavdelningen 1902
*1958 - SoIK Hellas (Lars Eriksson, Lennart Fröstad, Bo Larsson, Per-Olof Östrand)
*1959 - Malmö SS (Lars Eriksson, Junot Delcomyn, Jan Olof Larsson, Björn Billquist)
*1960 - Stockholmspolisens IF (Jan Lundin, Tommie Lindström, Håkan Bengtsson, Bert Svensson)
*1961 - Stockholmspolisens IF (Jan Lundin, Tommie Lindström, Håkan Bengtsson, Bert Svensson)
*1962 - SK Neptun
*1963 - Stockholmspolisens IF
*1964 - SK Neptun
*1965 - Sundsvalls SS
*1966 - Stockholmspolisens IF
*1967 - Stockholmspolisens IF
*1968 - Sundsvalls SS
*1969 - Simavdelningen 1902
*1970 - Sundsvalls SS
*1971 - Timrå AIF
*1972 - Simavdelningen 1902
*1973 - Karlskoga SS
*1974 - Spårvägens SF
*1975 - Simavdelningen 1902
*1976 - Stockholmspolisens IF
*1977 - Stockholmspolisens IF
*1978 - Stockholmspolisens IF
*1979 - Kristianstads SLS
*1980 - Stockholmspolisens IF
*1981 - Stockholmspolisens IF
*1982 - SK Korrugal (Bengt Baron, Tommy Pettersson, Pär Arvidsson, Anders Nordström)
*1983 - SK Korrugal (Bengt Baron, Tommy Pettersson, Pär Arvidsson, Anders Nordström)
*1984 - SK Korrugal (Bengt Baron, Tommy Pettersson, Pär Arvidsson, Anders Nordström)
*1985 - SK Korrugal (Bengt Baron, Tommy Pettersson, Pär Arvidsson, Anders Nordström)
*1986 - Stockholmspolisens IF
*1987 - Helsingborgs SS (Nils Liedberg, Ola Lundblad, Anders Rasmusson, Viktor Olsson)
*1988 - Malmö KK
*1989 - Stockholmspolisens IF
*1990 - Stockholmspolisens IF
*1991 - Karlskrona SS
*1992 - Karlskrona SS
*1993 - Spårvägens SF
*1994 - Spårvägens SF
*1995 - Spårvägens SF
*1996 - Ängelholms SS
*1997 - Sundsvalls SS
*1998 - SK Neptun (Stefano Prestinoni, Ilia Mikhailov, Johan Setterberg, Johan Wallberg)
*1999 - Trelleborgs SS (Mattias Ohlin, Christian Clausen, Dan Lindström, Jonas Tilly)
*2000 - Sundsvalls SS (Daniel Lönnberg, Jens Johansson, Lars Frölander, Johan Nyström)
*2001 - Sundsvalls SS
*2002 - Malmö KK (Fredrik Engdahl, Martin Gustavsson, Andreas Lentonsson, Eric la Fleur)
*2003 - Malmö KK (Eric la Fleur, Martin Gustavsson, Patrik Johansson, Jonas Persson)
*2004 - Malmö KK (Eric la Fleur, Martin Gustavsson, Andreas Lentonsson, Jonas Persson)
*2005 - Malmö KK (Sten-Olof Gustafsson, Martin Gustavsson, Joakim Dahl, Jonas Persson)
*2006 - Malmö KK (Sten-Olof Gustafsson, Martin Gustavsson, Marcus Andersson, Jonas Persson)
*2007 - SK Neptun (Petter Stymne, Jonas Andersson, Axel Pettersson, Stefan Nystrand)

Discontinued events

500m freestyle

1000m freestyle

1 mile freestyle

5000m freestyle

250m breaststroke

400m breaststroke

4x50m medley

3x100m medley

4x50m medley

Life saving

References

*Alm, B. (2004). Historiska simtag: Svensk simidrott under hundra år, Solna: Svenska Simförbundet


Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.

Look at other dictionaries:

  • List of Swedish Swimming Championships champions — See: *List of Swedish Swimming Championships champions (men) *List of Swedish Swimming Championships champions (women) …   Wikipedia

  • List of Swedish Short Course Swimming Championships champions (men) — This is a list of men s Swedish Short Course Swimming Championships champions.Current program50m freestyle*1953 Göran Larsson, Stockholms KK *1954 Göran Larsson, Stockholms KK *1955 Göran Larsson, Simavdelningen 1902 *1956 Göran Larsson,… …   Wikipedia

  • List of Swedish Short Course Swimming Championships champions — See: *List of Swedish Short Course Swimming Championships champions (men) *List of Swedish Short Course Swimming Championships champions (women) …   Wikipedia

  • Swedish Short Course Swimming Championships — Infobox sports league caption= sport=Swimming founded=1953 teams=65 (2006) country=SWE champion=Last winners listsThe Swedish Short Course Swimming Championships (Swedish: Svenska Mästerskapen i simning, SM i simning, Sim SM, Kortbane SM ) are… …   Wikipedia

  • List of world records in masters athletics — These are the current world records in the various age groups of Masters athletics. Starting at age 35, each age group starts on the athlete s birthday in years that are evenly divisible by 5 and extends until the next such occurrence. For record …   Wikipedia

  • List of prizes, medals, and awards — A list of famous prizes, medals, and awards including badges, bowls, cups, state decorations, trophies, etc. Contents 1 Business and management 2 Entertainment 2.1 Advertising …   Wikipedia

  • List of sportspeople who died during their careers — This is an incomplete list, which may never be able to satisfy particular standards for completeness. You can help by expanding it with reliably sourced entries. This is a list of sports people who have died either during their respective careers …   Wikipedia

  • List of doping cases in sport — Part of a series on Doping in sport …   Wikipedia

  • List of Eyeshield 21 characters — Contents 1 Main characters 2 Opponents 2.1 Ojo White Knights 2.1.1 Seijuro Shin 2.1.2 Haruto …   Wikipedia

  • List of people in Taganrog — This is a list of famous people who have lived in Taganrog. Please add new people and also add the dates they lived in Taganrog, if known. Actors, Performers, Cinema * Sergei Bondarchuk, actor and film director, Oscar (Academy Award for Best… …   Wikipedia