List of Swedish Swimming Championships champions (women)


List of Swedish Swimming Championships champions (women)

This is a list of women's amateur Swedish swimming champions. The Swedish Swimming Championships (Swedish: Svenska Mästerskapen i simning, SM i simning, Sim-SM, Långbane-SM) are held annually in the Swedish summer in an outdoor convert|50|m|yd|0|sing=yes pool. The national championships are also trials for the Summer Olympics, World Championships and European Championships. Records go back to 1899 in freestyle, backstroke, breaststroke, butterfly, and various relays and IM competitions. This list was compiled from Historiska simtag: Svensk simidrott under hundra år, Solna: Svenska Simförbundet.

Current program

50m freestyle

*1983 - Agneta Eriksson, Västerås SS
*1984 - Stina Persson, Kristianstads SLS
*1985 - Agneta Eriksson, Västerås SS
*1986 - Agneta Eriksson, Västerås SS
*1987 - Karin Furuhed, Borlänge SS
*1988 - Karin Furuhed, Borlänge SS
*1989 - Helena Åberg, Helsingborgs SS
*1990 - Helena Åberg, Helsingborgs SS
*1991 - Ellenor Svensson, Linköpings ASS
*1992 - Linda Olofsson, Sundsvalls SS
*1993 - Linda Olofsson, Sundsvalls SS
*1994 - Linda Olofsson, Sundsvalls SS
*1995 - Linda Olofsson, Södertälje SS
*1996 - Linda Olofsson, Södertälje SS
*1997 - Therese Alshammar, SK Neptun
*1998 - Therese Alshammar, SK Neptun
*1999 - Therese Alshammar, SK Neptun
*2000 - Therese Alshammar, SK Neptun
*2001 - Johanna Sjöberg, Södertälje SS
*2002 - Therese Alshammar, SK Neptun
*2003 - Therese Alshammar, SK Neptun
*2004 - Anna-Karin Kammerling, Sundsvalls SS
*2005 - Therese Alshammar, SK Neptun
*2006 - Therese Alshammar, SK Neptun
*2007 - Therese Alshammar, SK Neptun

100m freestyle

*1910 - Greta Johansson, Stockholms KK
*1911 - Greta Johansson, Stockholms KK
*1912 - Greta Karlsson, Eskilstuna SS
*1913 - Emmy Machnow, Malmö SS
*1914 - Vera Thulin, Stockholms KK
*1915 - Emmy Machnow, Malmö SS
*1916 - Emmy Machnow, Malmö SS
*1917 - Emmy Machnow, Malmö SS
*1918 - Jane Gylling, SK Najaden
*1919 - Jane Gylling, SK Najaden
*1920 - Carin Nilsson, Stockholms KK
*1921 - Aina Berg, SK Najaden
*1922 - Aina Berg, SK Najaden
*1923 - Hjördis Töpel, SK Najaden
*1924 - Hjördis Töpel, SK Najaden
*1925 - Aina Berg, SK Najaden
*1926 - Aina Berg, SK Najaden
*1927 - Gurli Everlund, Malmö SS
*1928 - Gurli Everlund, Malmö SS
*1929 - Maj Eliasson, IFK Stockholm
*1930 - Hjördis Töpel, SK Najaden
*1931 - May Eliasson, IFK Stockholm
*1932 - May Eliasson, IFK Stockholm
*1933 - Ingrid Stenmarck, Malmö SS
*1934 - Ingrid Stenmarck, Malmö SS
*1935 - Ingrid Stenmarck, Malmö SS
*1936 - Ingrid Stenmarck, Malmö SS
*1937 - Ingrid Stenmarck, Malmö SS
*1938 - Ann-Marie Herlin, Stockholms KK
*1939 - Gunnel Söderberg, IFK Stockholm
*1940 - Gunnel Söderberg, IFK Stockholm
*1941 - Gunnel Söderberg, IFK Stockholm
*1942 - Gunnel Söderberg, IFK Stockholm
*1943 - Ingrid Thafvelin, Eskilstuna SS
*1944 - Gunvor Nilsson, Hälsingborgs SS
*1945 - Ingegärd Fredin, Ängby SS
*1946 - Ingegärd Fredin, Ängby SS
*1947 - Ingegärd Fredin, Ängby SS
*1948 - Ingegärd Fredin, Ängby SS
*1949 - Ingegärd Fredin, Ängby SS
*1950 - Marianne Lundquist, Karlskoga SS
*1951 - Marianne Lundquist, Karlskoga SS
*1952 - Marianne Lundquist, SK Neptun
*1953 - Marianne Lundquist, SK Neptun
*1954 - Marianne Lundquist, SK Neptun
*1955 - Anita Hellström, SK Neptun
*1956 - Kate Jobson, Varbergs GIF
*1957 - Kate Jobson, Varbergs GIF
*1958 - Kate Jobson, Varbergs GIF
*1959 - Kate Jobson, Varbergs GIF
*1960 - Karin Larsson, SK Ran
*1961 - Karin Grubb, SK Poseidon
*1962 - Ann-Christine Hagberg, SK Neptun
*1963 - Ann-Christine Hagberg, SK Neptun
*1964 - Ann-Charlott Lilja, SK Najaden
*1965 - Ann-Christine Hagberg, SK Neptun
*1966 - Ann-Christine Hagberg, SK Neptun
*1967 - Elisabeth Berglund, Timrå AIF
*1968 - Lotten Andersson, Linköpings ASS
*1969 - Vera Kock, Timrå AIF
*1970 - Elisabeth Berglund, Sundsvalls SS
*1971 - Anita Zarnowiecki, Simavdelningen 1902
*1972 - Anita Zarnowiecki, Simavdelningen 1902
*1973 - Diana Olsson, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1974 - Diana Olsson, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1975 - Ylva Persson, Borlänge SS
*1976 - Ylva Persson, Borlänge SS
*1977 - Birgitta Jönsson, Avesta SS
*1978 - Birgitta Jönsson, Avesta SS
*1979 - Agneta Eriksson, Västerås SS
*1980 - Carina Ljungdahl, Filipstads SS
*1981 - Agneta Eriksson, Västerås SS
*1982 - Agneta Eriksson, Västerås SS
*1983 - Agneta Eriksson, Västerås SS
*1984 - Maria Kardum, Kristianstads SLS
*1985 - Karin Furuhed, Borlänge SS
*1986 - Eva Nyberg, Mariestads SS
*1987 - Karin Furuhed, Borlänge SS
*1988 - Eva Nyberg, Mariestads SS
*1989 - Eva Nyberg, Mariestads SS
*1990 - Malin Gustafsson, Kristianstads SLS
*1991 - Eva Nyberg, Mariestads SS
*1992 - Ellenor Svensson, Norrköpings KK
*1993 - Louise Jöhncke, Spårvägens SF
*1994 - Louise Jöhncke, Spårvägens SF
*1995 - Ellenor Svensson, Norrköpings KK
*1996 - Linda Olofsson, Södertälje SS
*1997 - Therese Alshammar, SK Neptun
*1998 - Therese Alshammar, SK Neptun
*1999 - Louise Jöhncke, Spårvägens SF
*2000 - Malin Svahnström, Väsby SS
*2001 - Johanna Sjöberg, Södertälje SS
*2002 - Therese Alshammar, SK Neptun
*2003 - Johanna Sjöberg, Spårvägens SF
*2004 - Johanna Sjöberg, Spårvägens SF
*2005 - Josefin Lillhage, Väsby SS
*2006 - Johanna Sjöberg, Spårvägens SF
*2007 - Josefin Lillhage, Väsby SS

200m freestyle

*1970 - Anita Zarnowiecki, Simavdelningen 1902
*1971 - Irwi Johansson, SK Najaden
*1972 - Irwi Johansson, SK Najaden
*1973 - Irwi Johansson, SK Najaden
*1974 - Gunilla Lundberg, Umeå SS
*1975 - Eva Andersson, SK Najaden
*1976 - Pia Mårtesson, Varbergs GIF
*1977 - Birgitta Jönsson, Avesta SS
*1978 - Birgitta Jönsson, Avesta SS
*1979 - Monica Parsmark, Upsala SS
*1980 - Tina Gustavsson, Norrköpings KK
*1981 - Tina Gustavsson, Norrköpings KK
*1982 - Agneta Eriksson, Västerås SS
*1983 - Susanne Nilsson, Filipstads SS
*1984 - Ann Linder, SK Najaden
*1985 - Agneta Eriksson, Västerås SS
*1986 - Eva Nyberg, Mariestads SS
*1987 - Agneta Eriksson, Västerås SS
*1988 - Susanne Nilsson, Filipstads SS
*1989 - Eva Nyberg, Mariestads SS
*1990 - Malin Gustafsson, Kristianstads SLS
*1991 - Eva Nyberg, Mariestads SS
*1992 - Malin Nilsson, Malmö KK
*1993 - Malin Nilsson, Malmö KK
*1994 - Malin Nilsson, Malmö KK
*1995 - Louise Jöhnke, Spårvägens SF
*1996 - Louise Jöhnke, Spårvägens SF
*1997 - Johanna Sjöberg, Helsingborgs SS
*1998 - Ida Mattsson, SK Triton
*1999 - Ida Mattsson, SK Triton
*2000 - Jenny Redlund, Malmö KK
*2001 - Josefin Lillhage, Väsby SS
*2002 - Josefin Lillhage, Väsby SS
*2003 - Josefin Lillhage, Väsby SS
*2004 - Josefin Lillhage, Väsby SS
*2005 - Josefin Lillhage, Väsby SS
*2006 - Josefin Lillhage, Väsby SS
*2007 - Josefin Lillhage, Väsby SS

400m freestyle

*1933 - Ingrid Bredelius, SK Najaden
*1934 - Ingrid Bredelius, SK Najaden
*1935 - Margot Lundberg, Jönköpings SLS
*1936 - Sally Bauer, Stockholms KK
*1937 - Vivi Strandberg, Alingsås SS
*1938 - Maili Andersson, IFK Stockholm
*1939 - Gunnel Söderberg, IFK Stockholm
*1940 - Ingrid Thafvelin, Eskilstuna SS
*1941 - Ingrid Thafvelin, Eskilstuna SS
*1942 - Ingrid Thafvelin, Eskilstuna SS
*1943 - Ingrid Thafvelin, Eskilstuna SS
*1944 - Ingrid Thafvelin, Eskilstuna SS
*1945 - Ellen Larsson, Harnäs SS
*1946 - Ellen Larsson, Harnäs SS
*1947 - Gesila Thidholm, Trelleborgs SS
*1948 - Gesila Thidholm, Trelleborgs SS
*1949 - Gesila Thidholm, Trelleborgs SS
*1950 - Gesila Thidholm, Trelleborgs SS
*1951 - Marianne Lundqvist, Karlskoga SS
*1952 - Ingegärd Fredin, SK Neptun
*1953 - Marianne Lundqvist, SK Neptun
*1954 - Anita Hellström, SK Neptun
*1955 - Anita Hellström, SK Neptun
*1956 - Karin Larsson, SK Ran
*1957 - Karin Larsson, SK Ran
*1958 - Karin Larsson, SK Ran
*1959 - Bibbi Segerström, SK Neptun
*1960 - Jane Cederqvist, SK Neptun
*1961 - Jane Cederqvist, SK Neptun
*1962 - Elisabeth Ljunggren, SK Neptun
*1963 - Elisabeth Ljunggren, SK Neptun
*1964 - Elisabeth Ljunggren, SK Neptun
*1965 - Ann-Charlotte Lilja, SK Najaden
*1966 - Ann-Charlotte Lilja, SK Najaden
*1967 - Elisabeth Ljunggren, SK Neptun
*1968 - Elisabeth Berglund, Timrå AIF
*1969 - Gunilla Jonsson, Malmö SS
*1970 - Gunilla Jonsson, Malmö SS
*1971 - Gunilla Jonsson, Malmö SS
*1972 - Irwi Johansson, SK Najaden
*1973 - Irwi Johansson, SK Najaden
*1974 - Marie Sundeborn, Värnamo SS
*1975 - Pia Mårtensson, Varbergs GIF
*1976 - Ingrid Nilsson, Helsingborgs SS
*1977 - Susanne Ackum, Borlänge SS
*1978 - Susanne Ackum, Borlänge SS
*1979 - Monica Parsmark, Upsala SS
*1980 - Monica Parsmark, Upsala SS
*1981 - Ann Linder, SK Najaden
*1982 - Suzanne Nilsson, Filipstads SS
*1983 - Suzanne Nilsson, Filipstads SS
*1984 - Ann Linder, SK Najaden
*1985 - Christina Erlén, Växjö SS
*1986 - Anette Möller, Varbergs Sim
*1987 - Eva Nyberg, Mariestads SS
*1988 - Linda Rönnbäck, Luleå SS
*1989 - Eva Nyberg, Mariestads SS
*1990 - Malin Gustafsson, Kristianstads SLS
*1991 - Eva Nyberg, Mariestads SS
*1992 - Malin Nilsson, Malmö KK
*1993 - Malin Nilsson, Malmö KK
*1994 - Malin Nilsson, Malmö KK
*1995 - Malin Nilsson, Simavdelningen 1902
*1996 - Malin Nilsson, Simavdelningen 1902
*1997 - Åsa Sandlund, Linköpings ASS
*1998 - Ida Mattsson, SK Triton
*1999 - Lotta Wänberg, Malmö KK
*2000 - Åsa Sandlund, Linköpings ASS
*2001 - Ann Berglund, Jönköpings SS
*2002 - Ida Mattsson, Trelleborgs SS
*2003 - Josefin Lillhage, Väsby SS
*2004 - Josefin Lillhage, Väsby SS
*2005 - Josefin Lillhage, Väsby SS
*2006 - Josefin Lillhage, Väsby SS
*2007 - Gabriella Fagundez, SK Ran

800m freestyle

*1970 - Gunilla Jonsson, Malmö SS
*1971 - Gunilla Jonsson, Malmö SS
*1972 - Else Gunsten, Kristianstads SLS
*1973 - Else Gunsten, Kristianstads SLS
*1974 - Else Gunsten, Kristianstads SLS
*1975 - Pia Ottosson, Mariestads SS
*1976 - Ingrid Nilsson, Helsingborgs SS
*1977 - Kicki Pettersson, Linköpings ASS
*1978 - Susanne Ackum, Borlänge SS
*1979 - Susanne Ackum, Borlänge SS
*1980 - Annika Lindholm, Linköpings ASS
*1981 - Ann Linder, SK Najaden
*1982 - Ann Linder, SK Najaden
*1983 - Ulrika Sandmark, Spårvägens GoIF
*1984 - Ann Linder, SK Najaden
*1985 - Christina Erlén, Växjö SS
*1986 - Anette Möller, Varbergs Sim
*1987 - Christina Erlén, Växjö SS
*1988 - Linda Rönnback, Luleå SS
*1989 - Åsa Blom, Motala SS
*1990 - Malin Nilsson, Malmö KK
*1991 - Andrea Bolin, Växjö SS
*1992 - Malin Nilsson, Malmö KK
*1993 - Malin Nilsson, Malmö KK
*1994 - Malin Nilsson, Malmö KK
*1995 - Malin Nilsson, Simavdelningen 1902
*1996 - Malin Nilsson, Simavdelningen 1902
*1997 - Åsa Sandlund, Linköpings ASS
*1998 - Camilla Helgesson, Malmö KK
*1999 - Åsa Sandlund, Linköpings ASS
*2000 - Åsa Sandlund, Linköpings ASS
*2001 - Åsa Sandlund, Linköpings ASS
*2002 - Åsa Sandlund, Linköpings ASS
*2003 - Åsa Sandlund, Linköpings ASS
*2004 - Teresia Gimholt, S77 Stenungsund
*2005 - Teresia Gimholt, S77 Stenungsund
*2006 - Eva Berglund, Jönköpings SS
*2007 - Gabriella Fagundez, SK Ran

1500m freestyle

*1983 - Ulrika Sandmark, Spårvägens GoIF
*1984 - Ann Linder, SK Najaden
*1985 - Ulrika Sandmark, Spårvägens GoIF
*2001 - Åsa Sandlund, Linköpings ASS
*2002 - Åsa Sandlund, Linköpings ASS
*2003 - Åsa Sandlund, Linköpings ASS
*2004 - Teresia Gimholt, S77 Stenungsund
*2005 - Teresia Gimholt, S77 Stenungsund
*2006 - Eva Berglund, Jönköpings SS
*2007 - Gabriella Fagundez, SK Ran

50m backstroke

*1994 - Therese Alshammar, SK Neptun
*1995 - Therese Alshammar, SK Neptun
*1996 - Therese Alshammar, SK Neptun
*1998 - Therese Alshammar, SK Neptun
*1999 - Therese Alshammar, SK Neptun
*2000 - Therese Alshammar, SK Neptun
*2001 - Camilla Johansson, Trelleborgs SS
*2002 - Therese Alshammar, SK Neptun
*2003 - Susannah Moonan, Södertörns SS
*2004 - Susannah Moonan, Södertörns SS
*2005 - Therese Alshammar, SK Neptun
*2006 - Therese Alshammar, SK Neptun
*2007 - Elin Harnebrandt, Göteborg Sim

100m backstroke

*1928 - Gurli Everlund, Malmö SS
*1929 - Astrid Carlsson, Nässjö SLS
*1930 - Astrid Carlsson, Nässjö SLS
*1931 - Ingrid Dott, Norrköpings KK
*1932 - Astrid Carlsson, Nässjö SLS
*1933 - Kerstin Isberg, IFK Stockholm
*1934 - Astrid Carlsson, Nässjö SLS
*1935 - Margot Lundberg, Jönköpings SLS
*1936 - Margot Lundberg, Jönköpings SLS
*1937 - Hjalmi Bornström, Västerås SS
*1938 - Ann-Marie Herrlin, Stockholms KK
*1939 - Kerstin Nilsson, SK Najaden
*1940 - Elisabeth Boman, Linköpings ASS
*1941 - Ingrid Thafvelin, Eskilstuna SS
*1942 - Kerstin Åkerberg, IFK Stockholm
*1943 - Kjerstin Sörenson, Malmö SS
*1944 - Kerstin Åkerberg, IFK Stockholm
*1945 - Kerstin Åkerberg, IFK Stockholm
*1946 - Anne-May Asp, Trelleborgs SS
*1947 - Ingegärd Fredin, IFK Stockholm
*1948 - Ingegärd Fredin, IFK Stockholm
*1949 - Ingegärd Fredin, IFK Stockholm
*1950 - Ingegärd Fredin, IFK Stockholm
*1951 - Marianne Lundquist, Karlskoga SS
*1952 - Ingegärd Fredin, IFK Stockholm
*1953 - Margareta Westesson, SK Poseidon
*1954 - Birgitta Ljunggren, Norrköpings KK
*1955 - Margareta Westesson, SK Poseidon
*1956 - Margareta Westesson, SK Poseidon
*1957 - Gullbritt Jönsson, SK Poseidon
*1958 - Bibbi Segerström, SK Neptun
*1959 - Bibbi Segerström, SK Neptun
*1960 - Bibbi Segerström, SK Neptun
*1961 - Bibbi Segerström, SK Neptun
*1962 - Marianne Stridh, Malmö SS
*1963 - Birgitta Haagman, Upsala SS
*1964 - Birgitta Haagman, Upsala SS
*1965 - Birgitta Haagman, Upsala SS
*1966 - Yvonne Hiljebäck, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1967 - Yvonne Hiljebäck, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1968 - Yvonne Hiljebäck, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1969 - Eva Folkesson, Kristianstads SLS
*1970 - Eva Folkesson, Kristianstads SLS
*1971 - Eva Folkesson, Kristianstads SLS
*1972 - Anita Zarnowiecki, Simavdelningen 1902
*1973 - Diana Olsson, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1974 - Diana Olsson, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1975 - Gunilla Lundberg, Umeå SS
*1976 - Cecilia Eklund, Täby Sim
*1977 - Tina Gustavsson, Norrköpings KK
*1978 - Tina Gustavsson, Norrköpings KK
*1979 - Tina Gustavsson, Norrköpings KK
*1980 - Pensé Andersson, Landskrona SS
*1981 - Johanna Holmén, Västerås SS
*1982 - Eva Lundahl, Borlänge SS
*1983 - Anna-Karin Eriksson, Kalix SS
*1984 - Anna-Karin Eriksson, Kalix SS
*1985 - Anna-Karin Eriksson, Kalix SS
*1986 - Anna-Karin Eriksson, Kalix SS
*1987 - Johanna Larsson, Mariestads SS
*1988 - Camilla Olsson, Malmö KK
*1989 - Johanna Larsson, Mariestads SS
*1990 - Camilla Olsson, Malmö KK
*1991 - Anna-Karin Englund, Kalix SS
*1992 - Therese Alshammar, Järfälla SS
*1993 - Therese Alshammar, SK Neptun
*1994 - Therese Alshammar, SK Neptun
*1995 - Therese Alshammar, SK Neptun
*1996 - Therese Alshammar, SK Neptun
*1997 - Therese Alshammar, SK Neptun
*1998 - Therese Alshammar, SK Neptun
*1999 - Therese Alshammar, SK Neptun
*2000 - Nelly Jörgensen, Helsingborgs SS
*2001 - Camilla Johansson, Trelleborgs SS
*2002 - Susannah Moonan, Södertörns SS
*2003 - Susannah Moonan, Södertörns SS
*2004 - Carin Möller, Kalmar SS
*2005 - Therese Svendsen, SK Ran
*2006 - Therese Svendsen, SK Ran
*2007 - Carin Möller, Spårvägens SF

200m backstroke

*1965 - Lena Bengtsson, SK Neptun
*1966 - Lena Bengtsson, SK Neptun
*1967 - Britt-Marie Hammarsten, Robertsfors SS
*1968 - Yvonne Hiljebäck, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1969 - Eva Folkesson, Kristianstads SLS
*1970 - Eva Folkesson, Kristianstads SLS
*1971 - Anita Zarnowiecki, Simavdelningen 1902
*1972 - Anita Zarnowiecki, Simavdelningen 1902
*1973 - Diana Olsson, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1974 - Diana Olsson, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1975 - Gunilla Lundberg, Umeå SS
*1976 - Tina Gustavsson, Norrköpings KK
*1977 - Tina Gustavsson, Norrköpings KK
*1978 - Tina Gustavsson, Norrköpings KK
*1979 - Tina Gustavsson, Norrköpings KK
*1980 - Pensé Andersson, Landskrona SS
*1981 - Johanna Holmén, Västerås SS
*1982 - Johanna Holmén, Västerås SS
*1983 - Sofia Kraft, Götene SS
*1984 - Sofia Kraft, Götene SS
*1985 - Anna-Karin Eriksson, Kalix SS
*1986 - Anna-Karin Eriksson, Kalix SS
*1987 - Johanna Larsson, Mariestads SS
*1988 - Camilla Olsson, Malmö KK
*1989 - Johanna Larsson, Mariestads SS
*1990 - Camilla Olsson, Malmö KK
*1991 - Camilla Olsson, Malmö KK
*1992 - Magdalea Schultz, Malmö KK
*1993 - Camilla Johansson, Växjö SS
*1994 - Camilla Johansson, Växjö SS
*1995 - Annika Rasmusson, Malmö KK
*1996 - Camilla Johansson, Växjö SS
*1997 - Camilla Johansson, Växjö SS
*1998 - Therese Alshammar, SK Neptun
*1999 - Camilla Johansson, Växjö SS
*2000 - Sofia Svensson, SK Poseidon
*2001 - Camilla Johansson, Trelleborgs SS
*2002 - Carin Möller, Kalmar SS
*2003 - Martina Svensson, Linköpings ASS
*2004 - Erika Hegestig, Jönköpings SS
*2005 - Therese Svendsen, SK Ran
*2006 - Therese Svendsen, SK Ran
*2007 - Carin Möller, Spårvägens SF

50m breaststroke

*1993 - Hanna Jaltner, Växjö SS
*1994 - Emma Igelström, Karlshamns SK
*1995 - Maria Östling, SS Mora
*1996 - Hanna Jaltner, Växjö SS
*1998 - Maria Östling, Södertörns SS
*1999 - Maria Östling, Södertörns SS
*2000 - Julia Russel, SK Neptun
*2001 - Maria Östling, Södertörns SS
*2002 - Emma Igelström, Spårvägens SF
*2003 - Emma Igelström, Spårvägens SF
*2004 - Maria Östling, Södertörns SS
*2005 - Rebecca Ejdervik, Täby Sim
*2006 - Rebecca Ejdervik, Täby Sim
*2007 - Hanna Eriksson, Södertälje SS

100m breaststroke

*1948 - Anna-Lis Blomqvist, Jönköpings SLS
*1953 - Berit Mattsson, Örebro SS
*1961 - Barbro Eriksson, Nyköpings SS
*1962 - Christina Olsson, Limhamns SS
*1963 - Agneta Berg, Göteborgs KK
*1964 - Monika Israelsson, Karlskrona SS
*1965 - Monika Israelsson, Karlskrona SS
*1966 - Britt-Marie Lahti, Bodens BK
*1967 - Yvonne Brage, Skövde SS
*1968 - Yvonne Brage, Skövde SS
*1969 - Yvonne Brage, Skövde SS
*1970 - Yvonne Brage, Skövde SS
*1971 - Britt-Marie Smedh, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1972 - Britt-Marie Smedh, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1973 - Britt-Marie Smedh, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1974 - Jeanette Petersson, SK Najaden
*1975 - Jeanette Petersson, SK Najaden
*1976 - Eva-Marie Håkansson, Kristianstads SLS
*1977 - Eva-Marie Håkansson, Kristianstads SLS
*1978 - Eva-Marie Håkansson, Kristianstads SLS
*1979 - Ann-Sofie Roos, Kristianstads SLS
*1980 - Eva-Marie Håkansson, Kristianstads SLS
*1981 - Eva-Marie Håkansson, Kristianstads SLS
*1982 - Eva-Marie Håkansson, Kristianstads SLS
*1983 - Eva-Marie Håkansson, Kristianstads SLS
*1984 - Eva-Marie Håkansson, Kristianstads SLS
*1985 - Annelie Holmström, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1986 - Annelie Holmström, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1987 - Lisa Lönn, SS Mora
*1988 - Anna-Karin Persson, Kungälvs SS
*1989 - Anna-Karin Persson, Kungälvs SS
*1990 - Anna-Karin Persson, Kungälvs SS
*1991 - Charlotte Humling, Sandvikens SoHK
*1992 - Hanna Jaltner, Växjö SS
*1993 - Hanna Jaltner, Växjö SS
*1994 - Emma Igelström, Karlshamns SK
*1995 - Maria Östling, SS Mora
*1996 - Lena Eriksson, Spårvägens SF
*1997 - Hanna Jaltner, Växjö SS
*1998 - Hanna Jaltner, Växjö SS and Maria Östling, Södertörns SS
*1999 - Maria Östling, Södertörns SS
*2000 - Maria Östling, Södertörns SS
*2001 - Maria Östling, Södertörns SS
*2002 - Emma Igelström, Spårvägens SF
*2003 - Emma Igelström, Spårvägens SF
*2004 - Maria Östling, Södertörns SS
*2005 - Josefin Wede, SK Sydsim
*2006 - Rebecca Ejdervik, Täby Sim
*2007 - Joline Höglund, Göteborg Sim

200m breaststroke

*1921 - Margit Bratt, Stockholms KK
*1922 - Wivan Pettersson, Eskilstuna SS
*1923 - Hjördes Töpel, SK Najaden
*1924 - Wivan Pettersson, Eskilstuna SS
*1925 - Wivan Pettersson, Eskilstuna SS
*1926 - Brita Hazelius, IFK Falun
*1927 - Marianne Gustafsson, Eskilstuna SS
*1928 - Brita Hazelius, IFK Falun
*1929 - Brita Hazelius, IFK Falun
*1930 - Brita Hazelius, IFK Falun
*1931 - Kerstin Isberg, IFK Stockholm
*1932 - Kerstin Isberg, IFK Stockholm
*1933 - Inga Jönnson, SK Ran
*1934 - Inga-Lill Hermansson, SK Najaden
*1935 - Maj-Britt Andersson, Limhamns SS
*1936 - Kerstin Isberg, IFK Stockholm
*1937 - Maj-Britt Andersson, Limhamns SS
*1938 - Maj-Britt Andersson, Limhamns SS
*1939 - Maj-Britt Andersson, Limhamns SS
*1940 - Inga-Lill Hermansson, SK Najaden
*1941 - Ingrid Wallin, IFK Stockholm
*1942 - Doris Ek, Örebro SS
*1943 - Maj-Britt Jansson, Limhamns SS
*1944 - Marianne Nilsson, Malmö SS
*1945 - Marianne Fernlund, Stockholms KK
*1946 - Marianne Fernlund, Stockholms KK
*1947 - Marianne Fernlund, Stockholms KK
*1948 - Marianne Fernlund, Stockholms KK
*1949 - Marianne Fernlund, Stockholms KK
*1950 - Beth Johansson, Karlstads SS
*1951 - Ulla-Britt Eklund, SK Neptun
*1952 - Ulla-Britt Eklund, SK Neptun
*1953 - Ruth Wester, SK Neptun
*1954 - Kerstin Pettersson, IF Elfsborg
*1955 - Marianne Pavoni, SK Neptun
*1956 - Gun-Britt Hellberg, Brännans IF
*1957 - Gun-Britt Hellberg, Brännans IF
*1958 - Marianne Johansson, SK Neptun
*1959 - Margareta Wingquist, SK Neptun
*1960 - Barbro Eriksson, Nyköpings SS
*1961 - Barbro Eriksson, Nyköpings SS
*1962 - Marianne Sjöström, Malmö SS
*1963 - Kristina Kallerhult, Nyköpings SS
*1964 - Monica Israelsson, Karlskrona SS
*1965 - Yvonne Brage, Skövde SS
*1966 - Yvonne Brage, Skövde SS
*1967 - Yvonne Brage, Skövde SS
*1968 - Yvonne Brage, Skövde SS
*1969 - Yvonne Brage, Skövde SS
*1970 - Yvonne Brage, Skövde SS
*1971 - Yvonne Brage, Skövde SS
*1972 - Britt-Marie Smedh, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1973 - Britt-Marie Smedh, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1974 - Britt-Marie Smedh, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1975 - Ann-Sofie Roos, Kristianstads SLS
*1976 - Ann-Sofie Roos, Kristianstads SLS
*1977 - Ingela Havaas, Skövde SS
*1978 - Ingela Havaas, Skövde SS
*1979 - Ann-Sofie Roos, Kristianstads SLS
*1980 - Ann-Sofie Roos, Kristianstads SLS
*1981 - Eva-Marie Håkansson, Kristianstads SLS
*1982 - Eva-Marie Håkansson, Kristianstads SLS
*1983 - Anneli Holmström, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1984 - Anneli Holmström, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1985 - Åsa Hedlund, Linköpings ASS
*1986 - Anna Rosengren, SS Mora
*1987 - Helena Kälvehed, SK Korrugal
*1988 - Anna-Karin Persson, Kungälvs SS
*1989 - Anna-Karin Persson, Kungälvs SS
*1990 - Anna-Karin Persson, Kungälvs SS
*1991 - Charlotte Humling, Sandvikens SoHK
*1992 - Anna-Karin Dahlström, Ängelholms SS
*1993 - Charlotte Humling, Södertälje SS
*1994 - Lena Eriksson, Spårvägens SF
*1995 - Maria Östling, SS Mora
*1996 - Lena Eriksson, Spårvägens SF
*1997 - Maria Östling, Södertörns SS
*1998 - Emma Igelström, Karlshamns SK
*1999 - Emma Igelström, Spårvägens SF
*2000 - Emma Igelström, Spårvägens SF
*2001 - Sara Larsson, Ludvika SS
*2002 - Emma Igelström, Spårvägens SF
*2003 - Emma Igelström, Spårvägens SF
*2004 - Sara Larsson, Ludvika SS
*2005 - Josefin Wede, SK Sydsim
*2006 - Sandra Jacobsson, Täby Sim
*2007 - Joline Höglund, Göteborg Sim

50m butterfly

*1994 - Anna Lindberg, Helsingborgs SS
*1995 - Louise Karlsson, Skärets SS
*1996 - Johanna Sjöberg, Helsingborgs SS
*1998 - Anna-Karin Kammerling, Sundsvalls SS
*1999 - Anna-Karin Kammerling, Sundsvalls SS
*2000 - Therese Alshammar, SK Neptun
*2001 - Anna-Karin Kammerling, Sundsvalls SS
*2002 - Anna-Karin Kammerling, Sundsvalls SS
*2003 - Anna-Karin Kammerling, Sundsvalls SS
*2004 - Anna-Karin Kammerling, Sundsvalls SS
*2005 - Therese Alshammar, SK Neptun
*2006 - Therese Alshammar, SK Neptun
*2007 - Therese Alshammar, SK Neptun

100m butterfly

*1949 - Ulla-Britt Eklund, SK Neptun
*1950 - Ulla-Britt Eklund, SK Neptun
*1951 - Ulla-Britt Eklund, SK Neptun
*1952 - Ulla-Britt Eklund, SK Neptun
*1954 - Ulla-Britt Eklund, SK Neptun
*1955 - Birgitta Lundqvist, SK Neptun
*1956 - Birgitta Lundqvist, SK Neptun
*1957 - Birgitta Lundqvist, SK Neptun
*1958 - Birgitta Lundqvist, SK Neptun
*1959 - Kristina Larsson, SK Ran
*1960 - Kristina Larsson, SK Ran
*1961 - Karin Stenbäck, SK Neptun
*1962 - Karin Stenbäck, SK Neptun
*1963 - Karin Stenbäck, SK Neptun
*1964 - Lotten Andersson, Timrå AIF
*1965 - Lotten Andersson, Linköpings ASS
*1966 - Ingrid Gustavsson, Luleå SS
*1967 - Ingrid Gustavsson, Luleå SS
*1968 - Lotten Andersson, Linköpings ASS
*1969 - Elisabeth Hjort, Gävle SS
*1970 - Eva Wikner, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1971 - Eva Wikner, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1972 - Eva Wikner, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1973 - Gunilla Andersson, SK Neptun
*1974 - Gunilla Andersson, SK Neptun
*1975 - Gunilla Andersson, SK Neptun
*1976 - Gunilla Andersson, SK Neptun
*1977 - Lena de Val, Linköpings ASS
*1978 - Agneta Mårtensson, Karlslunds IF
*1979 - Agneta Mårtensson, Karlslunds IF
*1980 - Agneta Mårtensson, Karlslunds IF
*1981 - Armi Airaksinen, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1982 - Agneta Eriksson, Västerås SS
*1983 - Agneta Eriksson, Västerås SS
*1984 - Agneta Eriksson, Västerås SS
*1985 - Agneta Eriksson, Västerås SS
*1986 - Agneta Eriksson, Västerås SS
*1987 - Agneta Eriksson, Västerås SS
*1988 - Annlo Edenholm, Södertörns SS
*1989 - Therese Lundin, Simavdelningen 1902
*1990 - Anna Lindberg, Helsingborgs SS
*1991 - Therese Lundin, Simavdelningen 1902
*1992 - Therese Lundin, Simavdelningen 1902
*1993 - Therese Lundin, Helsingborgs SS
*1994 - Louise Jöhncke, Spårvägens SF
*1995 - Johanna Sjöberg, Helsingborgs SS
*1996 - Johanna Sjöberg, Helsingborgs SS
*1997 - Johanna Sjöberg, Helsingborgs SS
*1998 - Anna-Karin Kammerling, Sundsvalls SS
*1999 - Johanna Sjöberg, Södertälje SS
*2000 - Sara Nordenstam, Väsby SS
*2001 - Johanna Sjöberg, Södertälje SS
*2002 - Anna-Karin Kammerling, Sundsvalls SS
*2003 - Anna-Karin Kammerling, Sundsvalls SS
*2004 - Anna-Karin Kammerling, Sundsvalls SS
*2005 - Johanna Sjöberg, Spårvägens SF
*2006 - Anna-Karin Kammerling, Sundsvalls SS
*2007 - Petra Granlund, Väsby SS

200m butterfly

*1953 - Ulla-Britt Eklund, SK Neptun
*1970 - Eva Wikner, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1971 - Eva Wikner, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1972 - Eva Wikner, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1973 - Gunilla Andersson, SK Neptun
*1974 - Gunilla Andersson, SK Neptun
*1975 - Gunilla Andersson, SK Neptun
*1976 - Lena de Val, Linköpings ASS
*1977 - Lena de Val, Linköpings ASS
*1978 - Agneta Mårtensson, Karlslunds IF
*1979 - Agneta Mårtensson, Karlslunds IF
*1980 - Armi Airaksinen, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1981 - Agneta Mårtensson, Karlslunds IF
*1982 - Ann Carlsson, Skövde SS
*1983 - Annelie Wennberg, Spårvägens GoIF
*1984 - Ann Carlsson, Malmö KK
*1985 - Eva Jonasson, Ölands SK
*1986 - Annelie Wennberg, Spårvägens GoIF
*1987 - Annlo Edenholm, Södertörns SS
*1988 - Anette Philipsson, Linköpings ASS
*1989 - Therese Lundin, Simavdelningen 1902
*1990 - Therese Lundin, Simavdelningen 1902
*1991 - Malin Strömberg, Ystads SS
*1992 - Therese Lundin, Simavdelningen 1902
*1993 - Malin Strömberg, Ystads SS
*1994 - Mikaela Laurén, Södertälje SS
*1995 - Mikaela Laurén, SK Neptun
*1996 - Mikaela Laurén, SK Neptun
*1997 - Johanna Sjöberg, Helsingborgs SS
*1998 - Sara Nordenstam, Skärets SS
*1999 - Sara Nordenstam, Skärets SS
*2000 - Destiny Laurén, SK Neptun
*2001 - Sara Nordenstam, Väsby SS
*2002 - Sara Nordenstam, Väsby SS
*2003 - Mia Brodén, Falu SS
*2004 - Petra Granlund, S77 Stenungsund
*2005 - Petra Granlund, S77 Stenungsund
*2006 - Petra Granlund, S77 Stenungsund
*2007 - Petra Granlund, Väsby SS

200m IM

*1965 - Britt Julander, Gävle SS
*1966 - Lotten Andersson, Linköpings ASS
*1967 - Ingrid Gustavsson, Luleå SS
*1968 - Yvonne Brage, Skövde SS
*1969 - Anita Zarnowiecki, Simavdelningen 1902
*1970 - Anita Zarnowiecki, Simavdelningen 1902
*1971 - Anita Zarnowiecki, Simavdelningen 1902
*1972 - Anita Zarnowiecki, Simavdelningen 1902
*1973 - Diana Olsson, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1974 - Diana Olsson, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1975 - Anita Zarnowiecki, Simavdelningen 1902
*1976 - Diana Olsson, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1977 - Monika Parsmark, Hudiksvalls SS
*1978 - Ann-Sofie Roos, Kristianstads SLS
*1979 - Ann-Sofie Roos, Kristianstads SLS
*1980 - Ann-Sofie Roos, Kristianstads SLS
*1981 - Anette Philipsson, Linköpings ASS
*1982 - Anette Philipsson, Linköpings ASS
*1983 - Maria Kardum, Kristianstads SLS
*1984 - Maria Kardum, Kristianstads SLS
*1985 - Anna-Karin Eriksson, Kalix SS
*1986 - Helena Kälvehed, SK Korrugal
*1987 - Anette Philipsson, Linköpings ASS
*1988 - Anette Philipsson, Linköpings ASS
*1989 - Helena Kälvehed, SK Korrugal
*1990 - Malin Gustafssson, Kristianstads SLS
*1991 - Malin Gustafssson, Helsingborgs SS
*1992 - Magdalena Schultz, Malmö KK
*1993 - Ulrika Jardfeldt, Turebergs IF
*1994 - Ulrika Jardfeldt, Turebergs IF
*1995 - Louise Karlsson, Skärets SS
*1996 - Louise Karlsson, Skärets SS
*1997 - Malin Svahnström, Väsby SS
*1998 - Sara Nordenstam, Skärets SS
*1999 - Malin Svahnström, Väsby SS
*2000 - Sara Nordenstam, Väsby SS
*2001 - Sara Nordenstam, Väsby SS
*2002 - Emma Igelström, Spårvägens SF
*2003 - Sara Nordenstam, Väsby SS
*2004 - Josefin Lillhage, Väsby SS
*2005 - Josefin Lillhage, Väsby SS
*2006 - Josefin Lillhage, Väsby SS
*2007 - Sara Thydén, Kalmar SS

400m IM

*1962 - Elisabet Ljunggren, SK Neptun
*1963 - Elisabet Ljunggren, SK Neptun
*1964 - Elisabet Ljunggren, SK Neptun
*1965 - Elisabet Ljunggren, SK Neptun
*1966 - Elisabet Ljunggren, SK Neptun
*1967 - Ingrid Gustavsson, Luleå SS
*1968 - Ingrid Gustavsson, Luleå SS
*1969 - Gunilla Wikman, Stockholmspolisens IF
*1970 - Anita Zarnowiecki, Simavdelningen 1902
*1971 - Anita Zarnowiecki, Simavdelningen 1902
*1972 - Anita Zarnowiecki, Simavdelningen 1902
*1973 - Anita Zarnowiecki, Simavdelningen 1902
*1974 - Anita Zarnowiecki, Simavdelningen 1902
*1975 - Anita Zarnowiecki, Simavdelningen 1902
*1976 - Carolina Eriksson, Södertälje SS
*1977 - Ann-Sofie Roos, Kristianstads SLS
*1978 - Ann-Sofie Roos, Kristianstads SLS
*1979 - Ann-Sofie Roos, Kristianstads SLS
*1980 - Ann-Sofie Roos, Kristianstads SLS
*1981 - Sofia Kraft, Götene SS
*1982 - Anette Philipsson, Linköpings ASS
*1983 - Sofia Kraft, Götene SS
*1984 - Sofia Kraft, Götene SS
*1985 - Sofia Kraft, SK Ran
*1986 - Anette Philipsson, Linköpings ASS
*1987 - Sofia Kraft, SK Ran
*1988 - Anette Philipsson, Linköpings ASS
*1989 - Anna-Lena Nilsson, Malmö KK
*1990 - Veronika Svensson, Ystads SS
*1991 - Andrea Bolin, Jönköpings SS
*1992 - Magdalena Schultz, Malmö KK
*1993 - Magdalena Schultz, Malmö KK
*1994 - Ann-Sofie Jönnson, Tunafors SK
*1995 - Magdalena Schultz, Södertälje SS
*1996 - Malin Svahnström, Väsby SS
*1997 - Josefin Lindgren, Ystads SS
*1998 - Sara Nordenstam, Skärets SS
*1999 - Sara Nordenstam, Skärets SS
*2000 - Sara Nordenstam, Väsby SS
*2001 - Sara Nordenstam, Väsby SS
*2002 - Sara Nordenstam, Väsby SS
*2003 - Sara Nordenstam, Väsby SS
*2004 - Ann Berglund, Jönköpings SS
*2005 - Sara Thydén, Kalmar SS
*2006 - Sara Thydén, Kalmar SS
*2007 - Eva Berglund, Jönköpings SS

4x100m freestyle relay

*1934 - Malmö SS
*1935 - Stockholms KK
*1936 - Stockholms KK
*1937 - Jönköpings SLS
*1938 - Stockholms KK
*1939 - Stockholms KK
*1940 - Stockholms KK
*1941 - IFK Stockholm
*1942 - IFK Stockholm
*1943 - IFK Stockholm
*1944 - IFK Stockholm
*1945 - Stockholms KK
*1946 - IFK Stockholm
*1947 - Stockholms KK
*1948 - Stockholms KK
*1949 - IFK Stockholm
*1950 - Karlskoga SS
*1951 - SK Elfsborg
*1952 - SK Neptun
*1953 - SK Neptun
*1954 - SK Neptun
*1955 - SK Neptun
*1956 - SK Neptun
*1957 - SK Ran
*1958 - SK Ran (Barbro Andersson, Nin Persson, Karin Larsson, Kristina Larsson)
*1959 - SK Ran (Nin Persson, Barbro Andersson, Karin Larsson, Kristina Larsson)
*1960 - SK Neptun (Birgitta Friberg, Jane Cederqvist, Karin Stenbäck, Bibbi Segerström)
*1961 - SK Neptun (Margareta Rylander, Jane Cederqvist, Karin Stenbäck, Bibbi Segerström)
*1962 - SK Neptun
*1963 - SK Neptun
*1964 - SK Neptun
*1965 - SK Neptun
*1966 - SK Neptun
*1967 - Västerås SS
*1968 - Timrå AIF
*1969 - Stockholmspolisens IF
*1970 - Stockholmspolisens IF
*1971 - Gävle SS
*1972 - Stockholmspolisens IF
*1973 - Simavdelningen 1902
*1974 - Stockholmspolisens IF
*1975 - Kristianstads SLS
*1976 - Kristianstads SLS
*1977 - Stockholmspolisens IF
*1978 - Västerås SS
*1979 - Kristianstads SLS
*1980 - Kristianstads SLS
*1981 - Stockholmspolisens IF
*1982 - Stockholmspolisens IF
*1983 - Stockholmspolisens IF
*1984 - Kristianstads SLS
*1985 - Kristianstads SLS
*1986 - Kristianstads SLS
*1987 - Kristianstads SLS
*1988 - Kristianstads SLS
*1989 - Helsingborgs SS
*1990 - Malmö KK
*1991 - Järfälla SS
*1992 - Malmö KK
*1993 - Malmö KK
*1994 - Spårvägens SF
*1995 - Helsingborgs SS
*1996 - Helsingborgs SS
*1997 - Helsingborgs SS
*1998 - Göteborg Sim (Claire Hedenskog, Malin Nilsson, Anna Ericsson, Josefin Lillhage)
*1999 - Malmö KK (Lisa Wänberg, Lotta Wänberg, Jenny Redlund, Camilla Helgesson)
*2000 - SK Neptun (Julia Russell, Jessica Lidström, Therese Alshammar, Destiny Laurén)
*2001 - Väsby SS
*2002 - Väsby SS (Malin Svahnström, Josefin Lillhage, Gabriella Fagundez, Denise Helgesson)
*2003 - Väsby SS (Denise Helgesson, Josefin Lillhage, Gabriella Fagundez, Malin Svahnström)
*2004 - Väsby SS (Gabriella Fagundez, Malin Svahnström, Therese Mattsson, Josefin Lillhage)
*2005 - Väsby SS (Gabriella Fagundez, Josefin Lillhage, Malin Svahnström, Therese Mattsson)
*2006 - Väsby SS (Gabriella Fagundez, Josefin Lillhage, Malin Svahnström, Therese Mattsson)
*2007 - Väsby SS (Ida Sandin, Josefin Lillhage, Petra Granlund, Malin Svahnström)

4x200m freestyle relay

*1980 - Kristianstads SLS
*1981 - Västerås SS
*1982 - Stockholmspolisens IF
*1983 - Stockholmspolisens IF
*1984 - Stockholmspolisens IF
*1985 - Kristianstads SLS
*1986 - Kristianstads SLS
*1987 - Mariestads SS
*1988 - Kristianstads SLS
*1989 - Malmö KK
*1990 - Malmö KK
*1991 - Malmö KK
*1992 - Malmö KK
*1993 - Malmö KK
*1994 - Malmö KK
*1995 - Malmö KK
*1996 - Malmö KK
*1997 - Simavdelningen 1902
*1998 - Malmö KK (Lotta Wänberg, Lisa Wänberg, Jenny Redlund, Camilla Helgesson)
*1999 - Malmö KK (Lotta Wänberg, Jenny Redlund, Helen Svensson, Camilla Helgesson)
*2000 - Malmö KK (Lotta Wänberg, Jenny Redlund, Lisa Wänberg, Camilla Helgesson)
*2001 - Malmö KK
*2002 - Väsby SS (Malin Svahnström, Josefin Lillhage, Sara Nordenstam, Denise Helgesson)
*2003 - Väsby SS (Malin Svahnström, Josefin Lillhage, Denise Helgesson, Gabriella Fagundez)
*2004 - Väsby SS (Malin Svahnström, Denise Helgesson, Gabriella Fagundez, Josefin Lillhage)
*2005 - Väsby SS (Gabriella Fagundez, Therese Matsson, Josefin Lillhage, Malin Svahnström)
*2006 - Väsby SS (Gabriella Fagundez, Josefin Lillhage, Malin Svahnström, Ida Sandin)
*2007 - Väsby SS (Petra Granlund, Malin Svahnström, Josefin Lillhage, Ida Sandin)

4x100m medley relay

*1949 - SK Neptun
*1950 - SK Neptun
*1951 - SK Neptun
*1952 - SK Neptun
*1953 - SK Neptun
*1954 - SK Neptun
*1955 - SK Neptun
*1956 - SK Neptun
*1957 - SK Neptun
*1958 - SK Neptun (Monica Öberg, Berit Piper, Birgitta Lundqvist, Bibbi Segerström)
*1959 - SK Neptun (Monica Öberg, Margareta Winquist, Birgitta Lundqvist, Bibbi Segerström)
*1960 - SK Ran (Nin Persson, Kristina Larsson, Karin Larsson, Barbro Andersson)
*1961 - SK Neptun (Bibbi Segerström, Marianne Johansson, Karin Stenbäck, Jane Cederqvist)
*1962 - SK Neptun
*1963 - SK Neptun
*1964 - SK Neptun
*1965 - Upsala SS
*1966 - SK Neptun
*1967 - Upsala SS
*1968 - Stockholmspolisens IF
*1969 - Stockholmspolisens IF
*1970 - Stockholmspolisens IF
*1971 - Stockholmspolisens IF
*1972 - Stockholmspolisens IF
*1973 - Stockholmspolisens IF
*1974 - Göteborgs KK Najaden
*1975 - Göteborgs KK Najaden
*1976 - Simavdelningen 1902
*1977 - Simavdelningen 1902
*1978 - Stockholmspolisens IF
*1979 - Kristianstads SLS
*1980 - Kristianstads SLS
*1981 - Kristianstads SLS
*1982 - Stockholmspolisens IF
*1983 - Stockholmspolisens IF
*1984 - Kristianstads SLS
*1985 - Stockholmspolisens IF
*1986 - Kristianstads SLS
*1987 - Kristianstads SLS
*1988 - Malmö KK
*1989 - Kristianstads SLS
*1990 - Kristianstads SLS
*1991 - Helsingborgs SS
*1992 - Malmö KK
*1993 - Södertälje SS (Jetta Holm, Charlotte Humling, Anna-Karin Rantzow, Susanne Lööw)
*1994 - Spårvägens SF
*1995 - Växjö SS
*1996 - Helsingborgs SS
*1997 - Växjö SS
*1998 - Växjö SS (Camilla Johansson, Hanna Jaltner, Emma Petersson, Kajsa Karlsson)
*1999 - Trelleborgs SS (Camilla Johansson, Hanna Jaltner, Emma Pålsson, Sandra Steffensen)
*2000 - SK Neptun (Therese Alshammar, Julia Russel, Destiny Laurén, Jessica Lidström)
*2001 - Väsby SS
*2002 - Väsby SS (Malin Svahnström, Sara Nordenstam, Gabriella Fagundez, Josefin Lillhage)
*2003 - Södertörns SS (Susannah Moonan, Maria Östling, Cathrin Carlzon, Louise Jöhncke)
*2004 - Södertörns SS (Susannah Moonan, Maria Östling, Cathrin Carlzon, Cecilia Sjöholm)
*2005 - Spårvägens SF (Natasha Sundin, Ida Nilsson, Johanna Sjöberg, Stina Gardell)
*2006 - Spårvägens SF (Anna Åhlin, Ida Nilsson, Sofie Gardell, Johanna Sjöberg)
*2007 - Göteborg Sim (Elin Harnebrandt, Joline Höglund, Isabelle Höglund, Claire Hedenskog)

Discontinued events

400m breaststroke

*1942 - Inga-Lill Hermansson, Stockholms KK
*1943 - Maj-Britt Jansson, Limhamns SS
*1944 - Kerstin Cassel, IFK Mora
*1945 - Marianne Fernlund, Stockholms KK
*1946 - Marianne Fernlund, Stockholms KK
*1947 - Marianne Fernlund, Stockholms KK
*1966 - Yvonne Brage, Skövde SS

4x50m freestyle

*1993 - Norrköpings KK
*1994 - Helsingborgs SS
*1995 - Helsingborgs SS
*1996 - Helsingborgs SS

3x100m medley

*1945 - IFK Stockholm
*1946 - Stockholms KK
*1947 - Stockholms KK
*1948 - IFK Stockholm

4x50m medley

*1994 - Helsingborgs SS
*1995 - Helsingborgs SS
*1996 - Helsingborgs SS

Life saving

*1921 - Jane Gylling, SK Najaden
*1922 - Jane Gylling, SK Najaden
*1923 - Hjördis Töpel, SK Najaden
*1924 - Hjördis Töpel, SK Najaden
*1925 - Valborg Pettersson, Eskilstuna SS
*1926 - Eva Olliwier, Stockholms KK
*1927 - May Eliasson, IFK Stockholm
*1928 - May Eliasson, IFK Stockholm
*1929 - May Eliasson, IFK Stockholm
*1930 - Ingrid Dott, Norrköpings KK
*1931 - Ingrid Dott, Norrköpings KK
*1932 - Ingrid Dott, Norrköpings KK
*1933 - Ingrid Dott, Norrköpings KK
*1934 - Ingrid Sjöstam, Örebro SS
*1935 - Kerstin Eriksson, Stockholms KK
*1936 - Marianne Berglund, Stockholms KK
*1937 - Marianne Berglund, Stockholms KK
*1938 - Marianne Berglund, Stockholms KK
*1939 - Gunnel Söderberg, IFK Stockholm
*1940 - Ingrid Wallin, IFK Stockholm
*1941 - Gunnel Söderberg, IFK Stockholm
*1942 - Gunnel Söderberg, IFK Stockholm
*1943 - Vera Dahlberg, IF Elfsborg
*1944 - Gunvor Nilsson, Hälsingborgs SS
*1945 - Marianne Nilsson, Malmö S
*1946 - Marianne Nilsson, Malmö S
*1947 - Elisabeth Ahlgren, Linköpings ASS
*1948 - Elisabeth Ahlgren, Linköpings ASS
*1949 - Elisabeth Ahlgren, Linköpings ASS
*1950 - Marianne Fernlund, Stockholms KK
*1951 - Gunnel Ekström, Harnäs SS
*1952 - Gunnel Ekström, Harnäs SS
*1954 - Ruth Wester, SK Neptun
*1954 - Monica Peters, Limhamns SS
*1955 - Monica Peters, Limhamns SS
*1956 - Monica Peters, Limhamns SS
*1957 - Berit Piper, SK Neptun
*1958 - Anne-Christine Hessler, IK Attack
*1959 - Inger Thorngren, Upsala S
*1960 - Inger Thorngren, Upsala S
*1961 - Inger Thorngren, Upsala S
*1962 - Ulla Brännström, Bodens BK
*1963 - Inger Thorngren, Upsala S
*1964 - Inger Thorngren, Upsala S
*1965 - Marianne Lundqvist, Gävle SS
*1966 - Agneta Thunell, Bromma SS
*1967 - Eva Schiller, Eskilstuna SS
*1968 - Katarina Ladersted, Göteborgs KK

References

*Alm, B. (2004). Historiska simtag: Svensk simidrott under hundra år, Solna: Svenska Simförbundet


Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.

Look at other dictionaries:

  • List of Swedish Swimming Championships champions — See: *List of Swedish Swimming Championships champions (men) *List of Swedish Swimming Championships champions (women) …   Wikipedia

  • List of Swedish Short Course Swimming Championships champions (women) — This is a list of women s Swedish Short Course Swimming Championships champions.Current program50m freestyle*1953 Monica Peters, Limhamns SS *1954 Marianne Lundqvist, SK Neptun *1955 Eva Varde, SK Poseidon *1956 Kate Jobson, Varbergs GIF *1957… …   Wikipedia

  • List of Swedish Short Course Swimming Championships champions — See: *List of Swedish Short Course Swimming Championships champions (men) *List of Swedish Short Course Swimming Championships champions (women) …   Wikipedia

  • Swedish Short Course Swimming Championships — Infobox sports league caption= sport=Swimming founded=1953 teams=65 (2006) country=SWE champion=Last winners listsThe Swedish Short Course Swimming Championships (Swedish: Svenska Mästerskapen i simning, SM i simning, Sim SM, Kortbane SM ) are… …   Wikipedia

  • List of prizes, medals, and awards — A list of famous prizes, medals, and awards including badges, bowls, cups, state decorations, trophies, etc. Contents 1 Business and management 2 Entertainment 2.1 Advertising …   Wikipedia

  • List of world records in masters athletics — These are the current world records in the various age groups of Masters athletics. Starting at age 35, each age group starts on the athlete s birthday in years that are evenly divisible by 5 and extends until the next such occurrence. For record …   Wikipedia

  • List of sportspeople who died during their careers — This is an incomplete list, which may never be able to satisfy particular standards for completeness. You can help by expanding it with reliably sourced entries. This is a list of sports people who have died either during their respective careers …   Wikipedia

  • List of Eyeshield 21 characters — Contents 1 Main characters 2 Opponents 2.1 Ojo White Knights 2.1.1 Seijuro Shin 2.1.2 Haruto …   Wikipedia

  • Ice hockey at the Olympic Games — Representing Canada, the Winnipeg Falcons (pictured en route to the 1920 Summer Olympics) were the first Olympic champions in ice hockey. Governing body …   Wikipedia

  • 2006 in sports — yearbox in?=in sports cp=20th century c=21st century cf=22nd century yp1=2003 yp2=2004 yp3=2005 year=2006 ya1=2007 ya2=2008 ya3=2009 dp3=1970s dp2=1980s dp1=1990s d=2000s da=0 dn1=2010s dn2=2020s dn3=2030s|Athletics (track and field):: For an… …   Wikipedia