List of Meredith Music Festival lineups by year


List of Meredith Music Festival lineups by year

This is a list of Meredith Music Festival lineups by year:

1991: The Dead Salesmen,Boxing Tostadas, Kill Sarah, Flamenco Sketches, The Celts, Picks

1992: The Dead Salesmen, Guttersnipes, Warner Bros, Kill Sarah, Ripe, Boxing Tostadas, Powder Monkeys, Rod, Kipling Ensemble, Picko, Hoss, The Naked King's Servant, The Mavis's, The Nulty Grips, Rob Clarkson

1993: Icecream Hands, The Plums, Ripe, The Fat Thing, Housewives' Choice, Powder Monkeys, Guttersnipes, Fireballs, Hoss, Billy Baxter, Loin Groin, Kipling Ensemble, Seaweed Gorillas, NKS Jamm, Spiderbait

1994: Dirty Three, Magic Dirt, Spiderbait, Powder Monkeys, Fireballs, The Fauves, Melonman, Cranky, Freeloaders, Manic Suede, Warped , The Vinyl Creatures, Loin Groin, The Family, Spencer P Jones and the Holyspirits, The Fat Thing

1995: Magic Dirt, Rebecca's Empire, Spiderbait, Chris Wilson and Shane O'Mara, The Mark of Cain, Ricaine, Joel Silbersher and Charlie Owen, Combo La Revelacion, Manic Suede, Rio Grande, Ammonia, Warped, Sunset Strip, Paintstripper, Fur, Incursion, Powder Monkeys

1996: Tex, Don and Charlie, Snout, The Dumb Earth, The Mark of Cain, The Paradise Motel, Kim Salmon and the Surrealists, Chris Wilson and Shane O'Mara, Gaslight Radio, Magic Dirt, Ricaine, Crud, Combo La Revelacion, High Pass Filter, Drop City, Rebecca's Empire, Powder Monkeys, Bodyjar, Golden Lifestyle Band, Something for Kate, Screamfeeder, Hoss

1997: Jebediah, Custard, Not From There, Crow, X, Dirty Three, Matt Walker and Ashley Davies, The Cruel Sea, Snog, Lisa Miller, Loin Groin, Mississippi Barry, Even, Augie March, Tomorrow People, Combo La Revelacion, Snout, Dumb Earth, bZARK

1998: The Make-Up, The Meanies, Even, Kerri Simpson and Chris Wilson, Something for Kate, Bodyjar, Shihad, Honeysmack, Frontside, Slieker, Tendrils, Matt Walker and Ashley Davies, Custard, Dogbuoy, Beaverloop, Spencer P Jones, Velvet Tongue Puppet Rock Experience, Area 7, Augie March, Combo La Revelacion, Joe Pernice, The Exotics

1999: Cat Power, The Donnas, Shihad, The Avalanches, Sixfthick, Tendrils, Jimmy Little, The Rectifiers, Legends of Motorsport, Mach Pelican, Augie March, Not From There, Machine Translations, Magic Dirt, Matt Walker and Ashley Davies, Loin Groin, Motor Ace, Pre.Shrunk, Combo La Revelacion, Rocket Science, Dallas Crane

2000: Tim Rogers, Combo La Revelacion, Regurgitator, Spiderbait, Resin Dogs, Ken Stringfellow, Paul Dempsey, Augie March, The Fauves, John Butler Trio, Rocket Science, Testeagles, Porkers, The Grand Silent System

2001: Augie March, You Am I, Bob Log III, Dexter,dn The Monarchs, TISM, John Butler Trio, Rocket Science, 1200 Techniques, Superheist, Warped, Combo La Revelacion, Bonnie 'Prince' Billy, Silver Ray

2002: Snout, Dallas Crane, Dead Moon, Bob Mould, Sleater-Kinney, Jon Spencer Blues Explosion, Lisa Miller, Yeah Yeah Yeahs, Resin Dogs, Jebediah, The D4, 20 Miles, Jet

2003: Radio Birdman, Bob Log III, Mclusky, The Cat Empire, Tim Rogers and the Temperance Union, The Sleepy Jackson, Buck 65, Combo La Revelacion, Xavier Rudd, The Brunettes, Master Khalil Gudaz, The Mess Hall, Magic Dirt, The Shins, The Morning After Girls, Curse Ov Dialect, Ground Components, Augie March, Architecture in Helsinki

2004: The Shook Daily Crew, Xavier Rudd, My Disco, The Unicorns, Rocket Science, M. Ward, Dirty Three, Dallas Crane, Wolfmother, Sage Francis, Jolie Holland, True Live, Hilltop Hoods, Combo La Revelacion, Young Heart Attack, C. W. Stoneking, Spiderbait, Dan Kelly and the Alpha Males, The Red Eyes, Dynamo, Bass Bin Laden’s Ghetto Fabulous Show, MC Wayne Deakin, Immortal Lee County Killers II, Cobra Killer, Ground Components, 67 Special, Wolf & Cub, Always, theredsunband, Die!Die!Die!, Digger And The Pussycats

2005: The Avalanches DJ show, Stephen Malkmus and The Jicks, Cut Copy, The Grates, The Nextmen, Wolfmother, Clare Bowditch and The Feeding Set, City City City, You Am I, Billy Childish and The Buff Medways, Architecture in Helsinki, The Mess Hall, Johnny Idem, Bob Log III (mystery act), Airbourne (band), Okkervil River, J-Live

2006: My Disco, Girl Talk, Midlake, The Soundtrack of Our Lives, Augie March, Datarock, The Presets, Rose Tattoo, Band of Horses, Kid Koala,Edan, Blue King Brown, Combo La Revelacion, Tapes 'n Tapes, Wolf & Cub, Concertino Trio, Spencer P Jones and the Escape Committee, Miso, Macromantics, DJ Ransom, The Drones, Tex Perkins and Tim Rogers (TNT), The Bamboos, Sand Pebbles, Diafrix, Snowman, City of Ballarat Municipal Brass Band, The New Pornographers, Cornelius, Dallas Crane, and special guest MC Wayne Deakin.

2007: Andrew WK, Art Brut, Clutch, Cut Copy, Eddy Current Suppression Ring, The Gossip, Gotye, Junior Reid, Little Red, Midnight Juggernauts, Muscles, Ned Collette, Lady Strangelove, Black Lips, Sarah Blasko, King Brothers, Smallgoods, Hoodoo Gurus, Dr Dog, Paris Wells & Thief, Crystal Castles, The Devastations, DJ Ritchie 1250, Root!, Amanda Palmer

2008: Adam Green, Architecture In Helsinki, Beaches, Black Diamond Heavies, Combo La Revelacion, Final Fantasy, Grand Salvo, Holy Fuck, Little Red, Man Man, MGMT, Muscles, Regurgitator, Tame Impala, Ten East, The Bronx, The Datsuns, The Ruby Suns, Yacht Club DJ's.


Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.