List of rural municipalities in Saskatchewan


List of rural municipalities in Saskatchewan

This is a list of rural municipalities in the Canadian province of Saskatchewan

MediaWiki:Toc: Top - 0–9 A B C D E F G H I K L M N O P R S T UV W Listing by rural number __NOTOC__

A

*Aberdeen No. 373
*Abernethy No. 186
*Antelope Park No. 322
*Antler No. 61
*Arborfield No. 456
*Argyle No. 1
*Arlington No. 79
*Arm River No. 252
*Auvergne No. 76

B

*Baildon No. 131
*Barrier Valley No. 397
*Battle River No. 438
*Bayne No. 371
*Beaver River No. 622
*Bengough No. 40
*Benson No. 35
*Big Arm No. 251
*Biggar No. 347
*Big Quill No. 308
*Big River No. 555
*Big Stick No. 141
*Birch Hills No. 460
*Bjorkdale No. 426
*Blaine Lake No. 434
*Blucher No. 343
*Bone Creek No. 108
*Bratt's Lake No. 129
*Britannia No. 502
*Brock No. 64
*Brokenshell No. 68
*Browning No. 34
*Buchanan No. 304
*Buckland No. 491
*Buffalo No. 409

C

*Calder No. 241
*Caledonia No. 99
*Cambria No. 6
*Cana No. 214
*Canaan No. 225
*Canwood No. 494
*Carmichael No. 109
*Caron No. 162
*Chaplin No. 164
*Chester No. 125
*Chesterfield No. 261
*Churchbridge No. 211
*Clayton No. 333
*Clinworth No. 230
*Coalfields No. 4
*Colonsay No. 342
*Connaught No. 457
*Corman Park No. 344
*Cote No. 271
*Coteau No. 255
*Coulee No. 136
*Craik No. 222
*Cupar No. 218
*Cut Knife No. 439
*Cymri No. 36

D

*Deer Forks No. 232
*Douglas No. 436
*Duck Lake No. 463
*Dufferin No. 190
*Dundurn No. 314

E

*Eagle Creek No. 376
*Edenwold No. 158
*Elcapo No. 154
*Eldon No. 471
*Elfros No. 307
*Elmsthorpe No. 100
*Emerald No. 277
*Enfield No. 194
*Enniskillen No. 3
*Enterprise No. 142
*Estevan No. 5
*Excel No. 71
*Excelsior No. 166
*Eyebrow No. 193
*Eye Hill No. 382

F

*Fertile Belt No. 183
*Fertile Valley No. 285
*Fillmore No. 96
*Fish Creek No. 402
*Flett's Springs No. 429
*Foam Lake No. 276
*Fox Valley No. 171
*Francis No. 127
*Frenchman Butte No. 501
*Frontier No. 19

G

*Garden River No. 490
*Garry No. 245
*Glen Bain No. 105
*Glen McPherson No. 46
*Glenside No. 377
*Golden West No. 95
*Good Lake No. 139
*Grandview No. 349
*Grant No. 372
*Grass Lake No. 381
*Grassy Creek No. 78
*Gravelbourg No. 104
*Grayson No. 184
*Great Bend No. 405
*Greenfield No. 529
*Griffin No. 66
*Gull Lake No. 139

H

*Happyland No. 231
*Happy Valley No. 10
*Harris No. 316
*Hart Butte No. 11
*Hazel Dell No. 335
*Hazelwood No. 94
*Heart's Hill No. 352
*Hillsborough No. 132
*Hillsdale No. 440
*Hoodoo No. 401
*Hudson Bay No. 394
*Humboldt No. 370
*Huron No. 223

I

*Indian Head No. 156
*Insinger No. 275
*Invergordon No. 430
*Invermay No. 305
*Ituna Bon Accord No. 246

K

*Kellross No. 247
*Kelvington No. 366
*Keys No. 303
*Key West No. 70
*Kindersley No. 290
*King George No. 256
*Kingsley No. 124
*Kinistino No. 459
*Kutawa No. 278

L

*Lacadena No. 228
*Lac Pelletier No. 107
*Laird No. 404
*Lajord No. 128
*Lake Alma No. 8
*Lake Johnston No. 102
*Lakeland No. 521
*Lake Lenore No. 399
*Lake of the Rivers No. 72
*Lakeside No. 338
*Lakeview No. 337
*Langenburg No. 181
*Last Mountain Valley No. 250
*Laurier No. 38
*Lawtonia No. 135
*Leask No. 464
*Leroy No. 339
*Lipton No. 217
*Livingston No. 331
*Lomond No. 37
*Lone Tree No. 18
*Longlaketon No. 219
*Loon Lake No. 561
*Loreburn No. 254
*Lost River No. 313
*Lumsden No. 189

M

*Manitou Lake No. 442
*Mankota No. 45
*Maple Bush No. 224
*Maple Creek No. 111
*Mariposa No. 350
*Marquis No. 191
*Marriott No. 317
*Martin No. 122
*Maryfield No. 91
*Mayfield No. 406
*McCraney No. 282
*McKillop No. 220
*McLeod No. 185
*Meadow Lake No. 588
*Medstead No. 497
*Meeting Lake No. 466
*Meota No. 468
*Mervin No. 499
*Milden No. 286
*Milton No. 292
*Miry Creek No. 229
*Monet No. 257
*Montmartre No. 126
*Montrose No. 315
*Moose Creek No. 33
*Moose Jaw No. 161
*Moose Mountain No. 63
*Moose Range No. 486
*Moosomin No. 121
*Morris No. 312
*Morse No. 165
*Mountain View No. 318
*Mount Hope No. 279
*Mount Pleasant No. 2

N

*Newcombe No. 260
*Nipawin No. 487
*North Battleford No. 437
*North Qu'Appelle No. 187
*Norton No. 69

O

*Oakdale No. 320
*Old Post No. 43
*Orkney No. 244

P

*Paddockwood No. 520
*Parkdale No. 498
*Paynton No. 470
*Pense No. 160
*Perdue No. 346
*Piapot No. 110
*Pinto Creek No. 75
*Pittville No. 169
*Pleasantdale No. 398
*Pleasant Valley No. 288
*Ponass Lake No. 367
*Poplar Valley No. 12
*Porcupine No. 395
*Prairiedale No. 321
*Prairie Rose No. 309
*Preeceville No. 334
*Prince Albert No. 461
*Progress No. 351

R

*Reciprocity No. 32
*Redberry No. 435
*Redburn No. 130
*Reford No. 379
*Reno No. 51
*Riverside No. 168
*Rocanville No. 151
*Rodgers No. 133
*Rosedale No. 283
*Rosemount No. 378
*Rosthern No. 403
*Round Hill No. 467
*Round Valley No. 410
*Rudy No. 284
*Runnymede No. 271

*Saltcoats No. 213
*Sarnia No. 221
*Saskatchewan Landing No. 167
*Sasman No. 336
*Scott No. 98
*Senlac No. 411
*Shamrock No. 134
*Shellbrook No. 493
*Shell Lake No. 495
*Sherwood No. 159
*Silverwood No. 123
*Sliding Hills No. 273
*Snipe Lake No. 259
*Souris Valley No. 7
*South Qu'Appelle No. 157
*Spalding No. 368
*Spiritwood No. 496
*Spy Hill No. 152
*St. Andrews No. 287
*Stanley No. 215
*Star City No. 428
*St. Louis No. 431
*St. Peter No. 369
*Stonehenge No. 73
*Storthoaks No. 31
*St. Peter No. 369
*St. Philips No. 301
*Surprise Valley No. 288
*Sutton No. 103
*Swift Current No. 137

T

*Tecumseh No. 65
*Terrell No. 101
*The Gap No. 39
*Three Lakes No. 400
*Tisdale No. 427
*Torch River No. 488
*Touchwood No. 248
*Tramping Lake No. 380
*Tullymet No. 216
*Turtle River No. 469

UV

*Usborne No. 310
*Val Marie No. 17
*Vanscoy No. 345
*Victory No. 226
*Viscount No. 341

W

*Wallace No. 243
*Walpole No. 92
*Waverley No. 44
*Wawken No. 93
*Webb No. 138
*Wellington N. 97
*Weyburn No. 67
*Wheatlands No. 163
*Whiska Creek No. 106
*White Valley No. 49
*Willner No. 253
*Willow Bunch No. 42
*Willow Creek No. 458
*Willowdale No. 153
*Wilton No. 472
*Winslow No. 319
*Wise Creek No. 77
*Wolseley No. 155
*Wolverine No. 340
*Wood Creek No. 281
*Wood River No. 74
*Wreford No. 280

Listing by Rural Municipality Number with Corresponding Districts

RM No. 1 Argyle SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 1, Saskatchewan
RM No. 2 Mount Pleasant SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 1, Saskatchewan
RM No. 3 Enniskillen SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 1, Saskatchewan
RM No. 4 Coalfields SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 1, Saskatchewan
RM No. 5 Estevan SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 1, Saskatchewan
RM No. 6 Cambria SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 2, Saskatchewan
RM No. 7 Souris Valley SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 2, Saskatchewan
RM No. 8 Lake Alma SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 2, Saskatchewan
RM No. 9 Surprise Valley SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 2, Saskatchewan
RM No. 10 Happy Valley SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 2, Saskatchewan
RM No. 11 Hart Butte SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 3, Saskatchewan
RM No. 12 Poplar Valley SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 3, Saskatchewan
RM No. 17 Val Marie SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 4, Saskatchewan
RM No. 18 Lone Tree SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 4, Saskatchewan
RM No. 19 Frontier SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 4, Saskatchewan
RM No.25 SARM Division No. 3 Census
RM No. 31 Storthoaks SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 1, Saskatchewan
RM No. 32 Reciprocity SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 1, Saskatchewan
RM No. 32 Reciprocity SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 1, Saskatchewan
RM No. 33 Moose Creek SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 1, Saskatchewan
RM No. 34 Browning SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 1, Saskatchewan
RM No. 35 Benson SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 1, Saskatchewan
RM No. 36 Cymri SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 2, Saskatchewan
RM No. 37 Lomond SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 2, Saskatchewan
RM No. 38 Laurier SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 2, Saskatchewan
RM No. 39 The Gap SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 2, Saskatchewan
RM No. 40 Bengough SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 2, Saskatchewan
RM No. 42 Willow Bunch SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 3, Saskatchewan
RM No. 43 Old Post SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 3, Saskatchewan
RM No. 44 Waverley SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 3, Saskatchewan
RM No. 45 Mankota SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 3, Saskatchewan
RM No. 46 Glen McPherson SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 3, Saskatchewan
RM No. 49 White Valley SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 4, Saskatchewan
RM No. 51 Reno SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 4, Saskatchewan
RM No.55 SARM Division No. 3 Census
RM No. 61 Antler SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 1, Saskatchewan
RM No. 63 Moose Mountain SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 1, Saskatchewan
RM No. 64 Brock SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 1, Saskatchewan
RM No. 65 Tecumseh SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 1, Saskatchewan
RM No. 66 Griffin SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 2, Saskatchewan
RM No. 67 Weyburn SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 2, Saskatchewan
RM No. 68 Brokenshell SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 2, Saskatchewan
RM No. 69 Norton SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 2, Saskatchewan
RM No. 70 Key West SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 2, Saskatchewan
RM No. 71 Excel SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 3, Saskatchewan
RM No. 72 Lake of the Rivers SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 3, Saskatchewan
RM No. 73 Stonehenge SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 3, Saskatchewan
RM No. 74 Wood River SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 3, Saskatchewan
RM No. 75 Pinto Creek SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 3, Saskatchewan
RM No. 76 Auvergne SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 3, Saskatchewan
RM No. 77 Wise Creek SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 4, Saskatchewan
RM No. 78 Grassy Creek SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 4, Saskatchewan
RM No. 79 Arlington SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 4, Saskatchewan
RM No. 91 Maryfield SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 1, Saskatchewan
RM No. 92 Walpole SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 1, Saskatchewan
RM No. 93 Wawken SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 1, Saskatchewan
RM No. 94 Hazelwood SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 1, Saskatchewan
RM No. 95 Golden West SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 1, Saskatchewan
RM No. 96 Fillmore SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 2, Saskatchewan
RM No. 97 Wellington SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 2, Saskatchewan
RM No. 98 Scott SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 2, Saskatchewan
RM No. 99 Caledonia SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 2, Saskatchewan
RM No. 100 Elmsthorpe SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 2, Saskatchewan
RM No. 101 Terrell SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 3, Saskatchewan
RM No. 102 Lake Johnston SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 3, Saskatchewan
RM No. 103 Sutton SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 3, Saskatchewan
RM No. 104 Gravelbourg SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 3, Saskatchewan
RM No. 105 Glen Bain SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 3, Saskatchewan
RM No. 106 Whiska Creek SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 3, Saskatchewan
RM No. 107 Lac Pelletier SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 4, Saskatchewan
RM No. 108 Bone Creek SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 4, Saskatchewan
RM No. 109 Carmichael SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 4, Saskatchewan
RM No. 110 Piapot SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 4, Saskatchewan
RM No. 111 Maple Creek SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 4, Saskatchewan
RM No.120 SARM Division No. 3 Census
RM No. 121 Moosomin SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 5, Saskatchewan
RM No. 122 Martin SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 5, Saskatchewan
RM No. 123 Silverwood SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 5, Saskatchewan
RM No. 124 Kingsley SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 5, Saskatchewan
RM No. 125 Chester SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 5, Saskatchewan
RM No. 126 Montmartre SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 6, Saskatchewan
RM No. 127 Francis SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 6, Saskatchewan
RM No. 128 Lajord SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 6, Saskatchewan
RM No. 129 Bratt's Lake SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 6, Saskatchewan
RM No. 130 Redburn SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 6, Saskatchewan
RM No. 131 Baildon SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 7, Saskatchewan
RM No. 132 Hillsborough SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 7, Saskatchewan
RM No. 133 Rodgers SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 7, Saskatchewan
RM No. 134 Shamrock SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 7, Saskatchewan
RM No. 135 Lawtonia SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 7, Saskatchewan
RM No. 136 Coulee SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 7, Saskatchewan
RM No. 137 Swift Current SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 8, Saskatchewan
RM No. 138 Webb SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 8, Saskatchewan
RM No. 139 Gull Lake SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 8, Saskatchewan
RM No. 141 Big Stick SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 8, Saskatchewan
RM No. 142 Enterprise SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 8, Saskatchewan
RM No. 151 Rocanville SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 5, Saskatchewan
RM No. 152 Spy Hill SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 5, Saskatchewan
RM No. 153 Willowdale SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 5, Saskatchewan
RM No. 154 Elcapo SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 5, Saskatchewan
RM No. 155 Wolseley SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 5, Saskatchewan
RM No. 156 Indian Head SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 6, Saskatchewan
RM No. 157 South Qu'Appelle SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 6, Saskatchewan
RM No. 158 Edenwold SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 6, Saskatchewan
RM No. 159 Sherwood SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 6, Saskatchewan
RM No. 160 Pense SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 6, Saskatchewan
RM No. 161 Moose Jaw SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 7, Saskatchewan
RM No. 162 Caron SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 7, Saskatchewan
RM No. 163 Wheatlands SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 7, Saskatchewan
RM No. 164 Chaplin SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 7, Saskatchewan
RM No. 165 Morse SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 7, Saskatchewan
RM No. 166 Excelsior SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 7, Saskatchewan
RM No. 167 Saskatchewan Landing SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 8, Saskatchewan
RM No. 168 Riverside SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 8, Saskatchewan
RM No. 169 Pittville SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 8, Saskatchewan
RM No. 171 Fox Valley SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 8, Saskatchewan
RM No. 181 Langenburg SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 5, Saskatchewan
RM No. 183 Fertile Belt SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 5, Saskatchewan
RM No. 184 Grayson SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 5, Saskatchewan
RM No. 185 McLeod SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 5, Saskatchewan
RM No. 186 Abernethy SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 6, Saskatchewan
RM No. 187 North Qu'Appelle SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 6, Saskatchewan
RM No. 189 Lumsden SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 6, Saskatchewan
RM No. 190 Dufferin SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 6, Saskatchewan
RM No. 191 Marquis SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 7, Saskatchewan
RM No. 193 Eyebrow SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 7, Saskatchewan
RM No. 194 Enfield SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 7, Saskatchewan
RM No. 211 Churchbridge SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 5, Saskatchewan
RM No. 213 Saltcoats SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 5, Saskatchewan
RM No. 214 Cana SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 5, Saskatchewan
RM No. 215 Stanley SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 5, Saskatchewan
RM No. 216 Tullymet SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 6, Saskatchewan
RM No. 217 Lipton SARM Division No. 1 Census Division No. 6, Saskatchewan
RM No. 218 Cupar SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 6, Saskatchewan
RM No. 219 Longlaketon SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 6, Saskatchewan
RM No. 220 McKillop SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 6, Saskatchewan
RM No. 221 Sarnia SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 6, Saskatchewan
RM No. 222 Craik SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 7, Saskatchewan
RM No. 223 Huron SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 7, Saskatchewan
RM No. 224 Maple Bush SARM Division No. 2 Census Division No. 7, Saskatchewan
RM No. 225 Canaan Census Division No. 7, Saskatchewan
RM No. 226 Victory SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 7, Saskatchewan
RM No. 228 Lacadena SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 8, Saskatchewan
RM No. 229 Miry Creek SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 8, Saskatchewan
RM No. 230 Clinworth Census Division No. 8, Saskatchewan
RM No. 231 Happyland SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 8, Saskatchewan
RM No. 232 Deer Forks Census Division No. 8, Saskatchewan
RM No. 241 Calder SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 9, Saskatchewan
RM No. 243 Wallace SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 9, Saskatchewan
RM No. 244 Orkney SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 9, Saskatchewan
RM No. 245 Garry SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 9, Saskatchewan
RM No. 246 Ituna Bon Accord SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 10, Saskatchewan
RM No. 247 Kellross SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 10, Saskatchewan
RM No. 248 Touchwood SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 10, Saskatchewan
RM No. 250 SARM Division No. 5 Census
RM No. 251 SARM Division No. 5 Census
RM No. 252 SARM Division No. 5 Census
RM No. 253 Willner SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 11, Saskatchewan
RM No. 254 SARM Division No. 5 Census
RM No. 255 Coteau Census Division No. 7, Saskatchewan
RM No. 256 King George SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 7, Saskatchewan
RM No. 257 Monet SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 8, Saskatchewan
RM No. 259 Snipe Lake SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 8, Saskatchewan
RM No. 260 Newcombe SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 8, Saskatchewan
RM No. 261 Chesterfield SARM Division No. 3 Census Division No. 8, Saskatchewan
RM No. 271 Cote SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 9, Saskatchewan
RM No. 273 Sliding Hills SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 9, Saskatchewan
RM No. 274 Good Lake SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 9, Saskatchewan
RM No. 275 Insinger SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 9, Saskatchewan
RM No. 276 Foam Lake SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 10, Saskatchewan
RM No. 277 Emerald SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 10, Saskatchewan
RM No. 278 Kutawa SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 10, Saskatchewan
RM No. 279 Mount Hope SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 10, Saskatchewan
RM No. 280 Wreford SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 11, Saskatchewan
RM No. 281 Wood Creek SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 11, Saskatchewan
RM No. 282 McCraney SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 11, Saskatchewan
RM No. 283 Rosedale SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 11, Saskatchewan
RM No. 284 Rudy SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 11, Saskatchewan
RM No. 285 Fertile Valley SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 12, Saskatchewan
RM No. 286 Milden SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 12, Saskatchewan
RM No. 287 St. Andrews SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 12, Saskatchewan
RM No. 288 Pleasant Valley SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 12, Saskatchewan
RM No. 288 Census
RM No. 290 Kindersley SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 13, Saskatchewan
RM No. 292 Milton SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 13, Saskatchewan
RM No. 301 St. Philips SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 9, Saskatchewan
RM No. 303 Keys SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 9, Saskatchewan
RM No. 304 Buchanan SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 9, Saskatchewan
RM No. 305 Invermay SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 9, Saskatchewan
RM No. 307 Elfros SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 10, Saskatchewan
RM No. 308 Big Quill SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 10, Saskatchewan
RM No. 309 Prairie Rose SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 10, Saskatchewan
RM No. 310 Usborne SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 11, Saskatchewan
RM No. 312 Morris SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 11, Saskatchewan
RM No. 313 Lost River SARM Division No. 5 Census
RM No. 314 Dundurn SARM Division No. 5 Census
RM No. 315 Montrose SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 12, Saskatchewan
RM No. 316 Harris SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 12, Saskatchewan
RM No. 317 Marriott SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 12, Saskatchewan
RM No. 318 Mountain View SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 12, Saskatchewan
RM No. 319 Winslow SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 13, Saskatchewan
RM No. 320 Oakdale SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 13, Saskatchewan
RM No. 321 Prairiedale SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 13, Saskatchewan
RM No. 322 Antelope Park SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 13, Saskatchewan
RM No. 331 Livingston SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 9, Saskatchewan
RM No. 333 Clayton SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 9, Saskatchewan
RM No. 334 Preeceville SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 9, Saskatchewan
RM No. 335 Hazel Dell SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 9, Saskatchewan
RM No. 336 Sasman SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 10, Saskatchewan
RM No. 337 Lakeview SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 10, Saskatchewan
RM No. 338 Lakeside SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 10, Saskatchewan
RM No. 339 Leroy SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 10, Saskatchewan
RM No. 340 Wolverine SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 11, Saskatchewan
RM No. 341 Viscount SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 11, Saskatchewan
RM No. 342 Colonsay SARM Division No. 5 Census
RM No. 343 Blucher SARM Division No. 5 Census
RM No. 344 Corman Park SARM Division No. 5 Census
RM No. 345 Vanscoy SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 12, Saskatchewan
RM No. 346 Perdue SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 12, Saskatchewan
RM No. 347 Biggar SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 12, Saskatchewan
RM No. 349 Grandview SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 13, Saskatchewan
RM No. 350 Mariposa SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 13, Saskatchewan
RM No. 351 Progress SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 13, Saskatchewan
RM No. 352 Heart's Hill SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 13, Saskatchewan
RM No. 366 Kelvington SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 14, Saskatchewan
RM No. 367 Ponass Lake SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 14, Saskatchewan
RM No. 368 Spalding SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 14, Saskatchewan
RM No. 369 St. Peter SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 15, Saskatchewan
RM No. 370 Humboldt SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 15, Saskatchewan
RM No. 371 Bayne SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 15, Saskatchewan
RM No. 372 Grant SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 15, Saskatchewan
RM No. 373 Aberdeen SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 15, Saskatchewan
RM No. 376 Eagle Creek SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 12, Saskatchewan
RM No. 377 Glenside SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 12, Saskatchewan
RM No. 378 Rosemount SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 12, Saskatchewan
RM No. 379 Reford SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 13, Saskatchewan
RM No. 380 Tramping Lake SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 13, Saskatchewan
RM No. 381 Grass Lake SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 13, Saskatchewan
RM No. 382 Eye Hill SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 13, Saskatchewan
RM No.388 SARM Division No. 4 Census
RM No. 394 Hudson Bay SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 14, Saskatchewan
RM No. 395 Porcupine SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 14, Saskatchewan
RM No. 397 Barrier Valley SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 14, Saskatchewan
RM No. 398 Pleasantdale Census Division No. 14, Saskatchewan
RM No. 399 Lake Lenore SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 15, Saskatchewan
RM No. 400 Three Lakes SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 15, Saskatchewan
RM No. 401 Hoodoo SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 15, Saskatchewan
RM No. 402 Fish Creek SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 15, Saskatchewan
RM No. 403 Rosthern SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 15, Saskatchewan
RM No. 404 Laird SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 15, Saskatchewan
RM No. 405 Great Bend SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 16, Saskatchewan
RM No. 406 Mayfield SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 16, Saskatchewan
RM No. 408 Prairie Census Division No. 12, Saskatchewan
RM No. 409 Buffalo SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 13, Saskatchewan
RM No. 410 Round Valley SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 13, Saskatchewan
RM No. 411 Senlac SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 13, Saskatchewan
RM No. 426 Bjorkdale SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 14, Saskatchewan
RM No. 427 Tisdale SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 14, Saskatchewan
RM No. 428 Star City SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 14, Saskatchewan
RM No. 429 Flett's Springs SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 15, Saskatchewan
RM No. 430 Invergordon SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 15, Saskatchewan
RM No. 431 St. Louis SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 15, Saskatchewan
RM No. 434 Blaine Lake SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 16, Saskatchewan
RM No. 435 Redberry SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 16, Saskatchewan
RM No. 436 Douglas SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 16, Saskatchewan
RM No. 437 North Battleford SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 16, Saskatchewan
RM No. 438 Battle River SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 12, Saskatchewan
RM No. 439 Cut Knife SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 13, Saskatchewan
RM No. 440 Hillsdale SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 13, Saskatchewan
RM No. 442 Manitou Lake SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 13, Saskatchewan
RM No. 453 Census
RM No. 456 Arborfield SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 14, Saskatchewan
RM No. 457 Connaught SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 14, Saskatchewan
RM No. 458 Willow Creek SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 14, Saskatchewan
RM No. 459 Kinistino SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 15, Saskatchewan
RM No. 460 Birch Hills SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 15, Saskatchewan
RM No. 461 Prince Albert SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 15, Saskatchewan
RM No. 463 Duck Lake SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 15, Saskatchewan
RM No. 464 Leask SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 16, Saskatchewan
RM No. 466 Meeting Lake SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 16, Saskatchewan
RM No. 467 Round Hill SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 16, Saskatchewan
RM No. 468 Meota SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 17, Saskatchewan
RM No. 469 Turtle River SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 17, Saskatchewan
RM No. 470 Paynton SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 17, Saskatchewan
RM No. 471 Eldon SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 17, Saskatchewan
RM No. 472 Wilton SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 17, Saskatchewan
RM No. 486 Moose Range SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 14, Saskatchewan
RM No. 487 Nipawin SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 14, Saskatchewan
RM No. 488 Torch River SARM Division No. 4 Census Division No. 14, Saskatchewan
RM No. 490 Garden River SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 15, Saskatchewan
RM No. 491 Buckland SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 15, Saskatchewan
RM No. 493 Shellbrook SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 16, Saskatchewan
RM No. 494 Canwood SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 16, Saskatchewan
RM No. 496 Spiritwood SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 16, Saskatchewan
RM No. 497 Medstead SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 16, Saskatchewan
RM No. 498 Parkdale SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 17, Saskatchewan
RM No. 499 Mervin SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 17, Saskatchewan
RM No. 501 Frenchman Butte SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 17, Saskatchewan
RM No. 502 Britannia SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 17, Saskatchewan
RM No. 520 Paddockwood SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 15, Saskatchewan
RM No. 521 Lakeland SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 15, Saskatchewan
RM No. 555 Big River SARM Division No. 5 Census Division No. 16, Saskatchewan
RM No. 561 Loon Lake SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 17, Saskatchewan
RM No. 588 Meadow Lake SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 17, Saskatchewan
RM No. 622 Beaver River SARM Division No. 6 Census Division No. 17, Saskatchewan

[ [http://www.quantumlynx.com/sarm/Members/div1.htm Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities] ] [ [http://www12.statcan.ca/english/profil01/CP01/Index.cfm?Lang=E Statistics Canada. 2002 2001 Community Profiles.] Released June 27, 2002. Last modified: 2005-11-30. Statistics Canada Catalogue no. 93F0053XIE. Page accessed January 5, 2007 ]

Footnotes


Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.

Look at other dictionaries:

  • List of rural municipalities in Manitoba — Rural municipalities in the province of Manitoba in Western Canada. See also: list of Manitoba regions, list of communities in Manitoba. Albert Alexander Alonsa Archie Argyle Armstrong Arthur Bifrost Birtle Blanshard Brenda Brokenhead Cameron… …   Wikipedia

  • List of Indian reserves in Saskatchewan — List of Indian Reserves in Saskatchewan, CanadaSee also: list of rural municipalities in Saskatchewan, Canada See also: List of communities in Saskatchewan, CanadaA*Atahkakoop First Nation *Aquadeo *Ahtahkakoop 104 *Assiniboine 76B*Beardy s… …   Wikipedia

  • List of ghost towns in Saskatchewan — This list is incomplete; you can help by expanding it. The following is a list of communities that no longer exist or former Villages/Towns that have become unincorporated hamlets in the province of Saskatchewan, Canada. Ghost towns are towns… …   Wikipedia

  • List of communities in Saskatchewan — Communities of the Province of Saskatchewan, Canada are incorporated towns, cities, villages, and resort villages and unincorporated organized hamlets.[1] Regional rural forms of administration are rural municipalities.[clarification needed]… …   Wikipedia

  • Saskatchewan — Infobox Province or territory of Canada Name = Saskatchewan AlternateName = Fullname = Province of Saskatchewan EntityAdjective = Provincial Label Motto = Multis e Gentibus Vires (Latin: Strength from Many Peoples ) OfficialLang = English ( de… …   Wikipedia

  • Rural municipality — A rural municipality, often abbreviated RM, is a form of municipality in the Canadian provinces of Manitoba and Saskatchewan, perhaps best comparable to counties or townships in the western United States.HistoryThe Municipal Ordinance of 1883 was …   Wikipedia

  • List of towns in Saskatchewan — Sources for area and population: from Statistics Canada [http://www12.statcan.ca/english/Profil01/CP01/Search/List/Page.cfm?Lang=E GeoCode=48 Statistics Canada] 2001 Community profiles] ee also*List of communities in Saskatchewan *List of rural… …   Wikipedia

  • List of communities in Manitoba — Communities in the province of Manitoba, Canada Contents A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Top of page See also External links …   Wikipedia

  • List of communities in Alberta — Distribution of town and cities in Alberta. Rural and spe …   Wikipedia

  • Saskatchewan Highway 22 — Infobox road marker state= highway name=Highway 22 name notes=Counties are Rural Municipalities type= route= alternate name= length mi= 175.556 length round= length ref= length notes= established= direction a=West starting terminus=Earl Grey… …   Wikipedia


Share the article and excerpts

Direct link
Do a right-click on the link above
and select “Copy Link”

We are using cookies for the best presentation of our site. Continuing to use this site, you agree with this.