List of Transformers cast members


List of Transformers cast members

Actors who have appeared in the Transformers TV show and/or film.

English language Actors

A

* Charles Adler - , Triggerhappy, Duros, Vorath, Dirk Manis, Starscream
* Norman Alden - Kranix
* Anthony Anderson - Glen Whitmann
* Jack Angel - Astrotrain, Omega Supreme, Ramjet, Smokescreen, Ultra Magnus (series), Arcana
* Keith Anthony - Hightower
* Marlene Aragon - Elita One
* Robert Axelrod - Movor

B

* Arlene Banas - Carly
* Jered Barclay - Sinnertwin, Dr. Gregory Swafford, Cerebros
* Kathleen Barr - Botanica
* Roger Behr - Runabout, Runamuck
* Michael Bell - Prowl, Sideswipe, Swoop, Bombshell, Scrapper, First Aid, Brainstorm, Gort
* Jeff Bennett - Captain Fanzone, Prowl,
* Gregg Berger - Grimlock, Skyfire, Long Haul, Outback, Oracle
* Arthur Burghardt - Devastator
* Susan Blu - Arcee, Marissa Faireborn
* Steve Blum - Dark Scream (RiD), W.A.R.S.
* Don Brown - Scorponok (BW), Cyclonus (Armada)
* Steve Bulen - Strafe, Searchlight, Sureshot, Peacemaker
* Wally Burr - King Nergil
* Corey Burton - Spike Witwicky, Brawn, Megatron, Shockwave, Sunstreaker, Wideload, Vector Sigma
* Jim Byrnes - Inferno (BW), Thrust (BM)

C

* Roger C. Carmel - Motormaster, Bruticus, Cyclonus, Unicron (series)
* Victor Caroli - Narrator
* Michael Chain - Hoist, Powerglide, Red Alert, Raoul, Sir Wigend du Blackthorn
* Gary Chalk - Optimus Primal/Optimal Optimus (BW); Narrator (BW); Optimus Prime (Unicron Trilogy)
* Tifanie Christun - Dorie Dutton
* Phillip Clarke - Dead End, Tantrum, Abdul Fakkadi, Auggie Cahnay
* Jim Conrad - Narrator (Transformers: Armada)
* Rege Cordic - Menasor, Quintesson Judge
* Ian James Corlett - Cheetor, Sentinel (BW)
* Scatman Crothers - Jazz
* Peter Cullen - Optimus Prime, Ironhide, Slugslinger, Wingspan, Nightstick
* Jim Cummings - Afterburner, Rippersnapper

D

* Bud Davis - Dirge, Metroplex, Predaking
* Jerry DeCapua - Gas Skunk
* Keith Diamond - Rapid Run
* Brian Dobson -
* Michael Dobson
* Paul Dobson
* Patricia Drake - Strika
* Brian Drummond
* Josh Duhamel - Captain William Lennox
* Kevin Dunn - Ron Witwicky

E

* Walker Edmiston - Inferno
* Paul Eiding - Perceptor
* Richard Epcar - Armorhide

F

* Laurie Faso - Skydive, Divebomb, Rampage, Orion Pax, Private Dickson ("A Thief in the Night" [TF] )
* Ron Feinberg - Headstrong, Agar ("The Quintesson Journal" [TF] )
* Megan Fox - Mikaela Banes
* Sandy Fox - T-AI (RiD)
* Robert Foxworth - Ratchet
* Andrew Francis - Billy (Armada)
* Bill Fagerbakke - Bulkhead

G

* Brad Garrett - Trypticon
* Ron Gans - Drag Strip
* Linda Gary
* Richard Gautier - Rodimus Prime
* Christopher Gaze - Diagnostic Drone (BM)
* Tyrese Gibson - Tech Sergeant Robert Epps
* Ed Gilbert
* Dan Gilvezan
* Jim Gosa - Abominus
* Joy Grdnic - Jessica Morgan

H

* Ron Halder
* Jess Harnell - Ironhide/Barricade
* Johnny Haymer
* Matt Hill - Carlos Lopez (Armada)
* Michael Horton
* John Hostetter - Ramhorn
* Jerry Houser - Sandstorm

I

* Eric Idle - Wreck-Gar ("" (1986))

J

* Peter Jacobson - Mr. Hosney
* Milt Jamin - Blast Off, Aimless, Grax, Stylor ("The Rebirth")
* Jason Janson - Tommy Kennedy
* Buster Jones - Blaster, Chief Turan ("Only Human" [TF] )
* Stan Jones - Scourge, Lord Zarak, Pounce
* S. Marc Jordan - Onslaught
* Alessandro Juliani - Nightscream (BM)

K

* Neil Kaplan
* Casey Kasem
* David Kaye
* Stephen Keener - Hardhead; Hun-Grr; Fortress Maximus; Mindwipe; Scattershot; Scorponok
* Tom Kenny - Isaac Sumdac, Scrapper, ()
* Aron Kincaid - Sky Lynx, Quintesson Guard ("The Quintesson Journal" [TF] )
* Terry Klassen - Jetfire (Armada)
* Bert Kramer - Computron
* Steve Kramer - R.E.V. (RiD), Cerebros/Fortress Maximus (RiD)

L

* Shia LaBeouf - Sam Witwicky
* Maurice LaMarche - Six-Gun
* Phil LaMarr
* Campbell Lane - Rampage (BW)
* Lex Lang - Tow-Line
* Chris Latta - Starscream, Wheeljack, Sparkplug Witwicky, Reflector, Defensor, Cobra Commander, Krunk
* Joe Leahy - Razorclaw
* Mike Lindsay - Rollbar (RiD), Skid-Z
* David Lodge - Midnight Express (RiD), Railracer (RiD)
* Morgan Lofting - Firestar, Moonracer, Dr. Harding ("Attack of the Autobots",), Joan ("Microbots",)
* Peter Lurie - Slapper (RiD)

M

* Bernie Mac - Bobby Bolivia
* Blu Mankuma - Tigatron
* Danny Mann - Lightspeed, Freeway, Cloudraker, Spoilsport
* Mona Marshall - Luisa ("Fire on the Mountain"); Hassan/Prince Jumal ("Aerial Assault")
* Bill Martin - Broadside
* Michael McConnohie
* Terry McGovern
* Jeff MacKay - Fireflight
* Darius McCrary - Jazz
* Scott McNeil
* David Mendenhall - Daniel Witwicky
* Don Messick - Ratchet, Gears, Scavenger, Kremzeek
* Brent Miller - Hot Shot (Armada)
* Denise Mora - reporter ("Cosmic Rust"), Samojin woman ("The Face of Nijika")
* Kirby Morrow
* Colin Murdoch - Quickstrike
* John Moschitta, Jr. - Blurr

N

* Judd Nelson - Hot Rod (TFTM)
* Samantha Newark - Ariel, Elise Presser ("B.O.T.")
* Richard Newman - Rhinox
* Pauline Newstone
* Leonard Nimoy - Galvatron (TFTM)
* Daran Norris - Heavy Load

O

* Alan Oppenheimer - Beachcomber, Seaspray, Warpath, Breakdown

P

* Bob Papenbrook - Mega-Octane, Ruination
* Doug Parker - Terrorsaur
* Rob Paulsen - Air Raid, Slingshot, Chase, Fastlane, Haywire ("The Rebirth")
* Ward Perry - Scavenger (Armada)
* Tony Pope - Wreck-Gar, A3

R

* Bill Ratner - Dashiell Faireborn ("The Killing Jar")
* Hal Rayle - Snarl, Shrapnel
* Peter Reneday - Grapple, Lord Cholmondeley
* Michael Reisz - Wedge (RiD), Landfill (RiD)
* Clive Revill - Kickback
* Mike Reynolds - Railspike
* Bumper Robinson - Bumblebee,
* Daniel Riordan - Megatron /Galvatron (RiD), Omega Prime (RiD)
* Neil Ross - Slag, Bonecrusher, Hook, Springer, Crosshairs, Monzo, Pointblank, Sixshot, Fracas
* Mark Ryan - Bumblebee

* Philece Sampler - Kelly (RiD)
* Tony Sampson - Fred (Armada)
* Alvin Sanders - Demolishor (Armada)
* Ken Sansom - Hound, Dr. Paul Gates ("Day of the Machines" [TF] )
* Carol Savenkoff - Predacon computer (BW), the Oracle/Vector Sigma (BM)
* Ted Schwartz - Tailgate
* Joshua Seth - Carl (RiD)
* W. Morgan Sheppard - Captain Archibald Witwicky
* Kelly Sheridan - Amphitrite (Armada)
* David Sobolov - Depth Charge (BW), Teletraan I (BW)
* Peter Spellos - Sky-Byte (RiD
* Jason Spisak - Koji (RiD)
* Tabitha St. Germain - Alexis (Armada)
* Tony St. James - Blot; Brawl; Cutthroat, Spasma
* Robert Stack - Ultra Magnus
* Lionel Stander - Kup
* Barry Stigler - Scourge (RiD)
* John Stephenson - Huffer, Kup (series), Thundercracker, Windcharger, Alpha Trion
* Kim Strauss - Ultra Magnus (RiD)
* Tara Strong - Sari Sumdac (Transformers: Animated)
* Cree Summer - Blackarachnia (Transformers: Animated)

T

* Rachel Taylor - Maggie Madsen
* Venus Terzo - Blackarachnia
* Kirk Thornton - Dr. Onishi (RiD)
* Lee Tockar - Ravage ("The Agenda" [BW] )
* John Turturro - Agent Reggie Simmons

V

* Travis Van Winkle
* Samuel Vincent
* Jon Voight - Defense Secretary John Keller

W

* Wankus -
* Beau Weaver - Octane
* Hugo Weaving - Megatron
* Frank Welker - Megatron, Mirage, Soundwave, Rumble, Frenzy, Skywarp, Trailbreaker, Sludge, Mixmaster, Blades, Groove, Wheelie, Galvatron (series), Teletraan II, Chromedome, Pinpointer
* Orson Welles - Unicron
* Julie White - Judy Witwicky
* Alec Willows - Tarantulas
* Dale Wilson - Smokescreen (Armada; not credited)
* Reno Wilson - Frenzy
* Wally Wingert - Mirage (RiD), Side Burn (RiD)
* Jimmie Wood - Bonecrusher
* Dan Woren - Crosswise (RiD)
* Dave Workman - Nosecone, Sinnertwin
* Tom Wyner - Grimlock (RiD)

Y

*"Weird Al" Yankovic - Wreck-Gar (2008-)

Japanese language Seiyu

A

*Rikako Aikawa - Strika
*Masaki Aizawa - Recoil, Firebolt (Rebirth dub)
*Satomi Akesaka - Atari Hitotonari
*Miyoko Aoba - Clipper (V), Madonna ("Arise, Pretenders!!")
*Makoto Aoki - Strongarm, Cadet A (Energon #4), Researcher (#6)
*Takeshi Aono - Deszaras
*Masumi Asano - , Sally, Miranda (Energon)
*Chieko Atarashi - Kelly (Armada #19)

B

*Hitoshi Bifu - Autocrusher, Terror Mandar

C

*Chafūrin - Cicadacon
*Isshin Chiba - Cyclonus, Snowcat, , Diagnostic Drone (BM), Tim (Cybertron #26-52)
*Shigeru Chiba - Megatron (Beast Wars and Beast Machines)
*Susumu Chiba - , ,
*Katsumi Chō - Unicron (Armada)

D

*Jin Domon -

E

*Masashi Ebara - Brawl, Broadside, Dead End, Long Haul, Pounce, Ratchet, Scamper, Seaspray, Shrapnel, Skywarp, Smokescreen, Steeljaw, Teletraan I, Spike Witwicky (adult), B.O.T. ("B.O.T."), Victor Drath ("Only Human"), Dirk Manis ("Money is Everything"), Nikodon ("The Face of Nijika"), Skuxzoid ("Grimlock's New Brain"), Gregory Swafford ("The Return of Optimus Prime"), TORC3 ("Day of the Machines"), Wigend du Blackthorne ("A Decepticon Raider in King Arthur's Court")
*Hisao Egawa - , Leobreaker, Nemesis Breaker
*Hiroko Emori - Cab, Alyssa (HM #12), Cran (HM #19)
*Junichi Endō - , Carlos Lopez (Energon)
*Masashi Endō - Scorponok (BW)
*Miyako Endō - Jean Minakaze

F

* Mami Fukai - Miki (CR #22, 36-37)
* Rica Fukami - Stewardess ("Abducted!? The Targeted Jumbo Jet")
* Keiji Fujiwara - Dinobot,
* Yukari Fujiwara - Cathy (V#8)
* Tōru Furusawa - Dr. Paul Gates ("Day of the Machines")

G

* Tesshō Genda - Optimus Prime, Omega Supreme, Orion Pax, Sir Wulf, Primus
* Banjō Ginga - Ultra Magnus (Scramble City) Scorponok, Mega Zarak, Black Zarak, Clamp's father (V#23)
* Hozumi Gōda - Lio Convoy
* Daisuke Gōri - Dauros, Dinoking, Gōryū, Violenjiger, Peckinpah (MF#24)
* Masumi Gotō - Firestar, Daniel Witwicky (2010), Luisa ("Fire on the Mountain"), Nimue ("A Decepticon Raider in King Arthur's Court")

H

* Kimie Hantani - Girl A (MF#23)
* Masao Harada - Hepter, Kenta's Father (CR #4, 7)
* Hiroaki Harakawa -
* Satoshi Hashimoto - Fire Convoy
* Wataru Hatano - Optimus Prime
* Show Hayami - Blast Off, Cutthroat, Ironhide, Lightspeed, , Tracks, Ultra Magnus, Vector Prime, Spike Witwicky (teenage), Narrator (Cybertron), Ralt ("Sea Change" [TF] )
* Akari Hibino - Cancer
* Chieko Higuchi - AI, Artemis, Junko
* Keiji Hirai - Autrooper Rat #4
* Daisuke Hirakawa - Cybetron Hot Shot
* Chie Hirano - Vector Sigma (NEO)
* Masato Hirano - Drillhorn, Hardhead, Kakuryū, Turtler, King Poseidon, Phoenix, Wideload, Dr. Minakaze (V#3)
* Yoshikazu Hirano - Dashtacker, Waver
* Eriko Hirata - Lori's Mother, TV Reporter (Cybertron #25)
* Hiroaki Hirata - , Evac, Lori's Father Ernesto
* Ryō Hirohashi - Child ("Carnival")
* Shingo Hiromori - Laster, Galaxy Shuttle, Carl (HM #21)
* Masashi Hironaka - Doryū, Landcross, Narrator, Wing, Wingwaver
* Masashi Hirose
* Aya Hisakawa - Boarder (V), Joyce (V)
* Nobuyuki Hiyama - Rampage (BW), Spiderbot (BW),
* Katsuhisa Hōki - ,
* Hideyuki Hori - Chromedome
* Yukitoshi Hori - Foreman (MF#13), Sailor B (MF#34)
* Hitoshi Horikawa - Haywire
* Ryō Horikawa - Moon Radar
* Kenyū Horiuchi - Air Raid, Defensor, Divebomb, First Aid, Grapple, Hound, Octane, Pipes, Rippersnapper, Sludge, Springer, Sunstreaker, Raoul ("Make Tracks", "Auto-Bop" [TF] ), Mok ("Sea Change" [TF] ), Sōji Yoshikawa ("Kremzeek" [TF] )

I

* Hiroaki Ichinowatari - Sea Phantom
* Teiyū Ichiryūsai - Chang ("God Jinrai Saves Cancer!?" [MF] )
* Yōji Ietomi - Heinrad
* Michihiro Ikemizu - Doublecross, Greatshot, Sixshot, Triggerhappy, Platina Tiger
* Haruna Ikezawa - Transmutate
* Norio Imamura - Gas Skunk
* Minoru Inaba - Cyclonus, Predaking, Razorclaw, Scattershot, Swerve
* Junichi Inoue - Big Convoy
* Masako Inui - Sean ("Vacation" [Armada] )
* Mika Ishibashi - Stampy
* Takao Ishii
* Toshiro Ishii - Afterburner, Brawl, Gears, Kickback, Prowl, Ramjet, Scrapper, Slag, Unicron (2010), Wreck-Gar, Sparkplug Witwicky, Abdul Fakkadi, Aethling the Red ("A Decepticon Raider in King Arthur's Court"), Doctor Arkeville ("Countdown to Extinction"), Sean Berger ("Megatron's Master Plan"), Bosch ("The Gambler"), Lord Cholmondeley ("Prime Target"), Inquirarta, Kranix, Mara Al-Utha ("Madman's Paradise"), Mark Morgan ("Return of Optimus Prime"), King Nergil ("Atlantis, Arise"), Oracle ("Call of the Primitives"), Vector Sigma ("The Key to Vector Sigma"), Dr. Branew ("Abducted!? The Targeted Jumbo Jet")
* Daisuke Ishikawa - Motorarm
* Hideo Ishikawa -
* Hiroya Ishimaru - Hot Rod, Rodimus Prime
* Katashi Ishizuka - Tasmania Kid
* Miki Itō - Papika (HM #22)
* Tetsuya Iwanaga - Airazor
* Mantarō Iwao - Skywarp (BW2)
* Masami Iwasaki - Bighorn, Build Cyclone, Hardhead (NEO), Wrecker Hook
* Mitsuo Iwata - Silverbolt, Jetstorm (BM),
* Shōji Izumi - J-Five, Dr. Daichi Ōnishi

K

* Yūko Kaida - Teacher ("First Encounter" [A] )
* Hirohiko Kakegawa - Battletrap, Braver, FastTrack, Jarguar, Yokuryu, Rabbit Kid
* Rie Kanda - Child ("Carnival" [A] )
* Holly Kaneko - Dolrailer, Guiledart
* Yoshinobu Kaneko - Elphaorpha
* Nobutoshi Kanna - , , , Nightscream, Oracle (BM)
* Yui Kano - Lǐ Shāo-Shāo
* Shōko Kanoki - Dr. Harding ("Attack of the Autobots")
* Yasuyuki Kase - Cybertron Red Alert, Brimstone
* Tsutomu Kashiwakura - Lightfoot, Rabbit Crater
* Kōki Kataoka - Jazz, Bluestreak, Drag Strip, Hoist, Sideswipe, Chac ("Sea Change")
* Kensō Katō - Waspinator, Thrust (BM)
* Masayuki Katō - Smokesniper, Gigantosniper, Robotmasters Lio Convoy
* Nanae Katō - Clocker
* Seizō Katō - Megatron, Devastator, Galvatron
* Masako Katsuki - Arcee (2010), Allegra ("Carnage in C-Minor"), Chromia ("The Search for Alpha Trion") Nijika ("The Face of Nijika")
* Kunihiro Kawamoto - Decepticon ("Dash" [Armada] ), , Narration (Robot Masters)
* Takuo Kawamura - Cameraman ("Vacation" [Armada] )
* Yōko Kawanami - Arcee (HM)
* Eriko Kawasaki - Child ("Carnival" [Armada] )
* Yūto Kazama - , , Optimus Primal (Robot Masters), Victory Leo (Robot Masters)
* Akiko Kimura - Yūki Ōnishi
* Masafumi Kimura - Cybertron Undermine, Lugnutz,
* Yūji Kishi - Scuba, Drillnuts
* Yukimasa Kishino - General Ram Horn (BW), Bee Soldier (HM #19)
* Daisuke Kishio - Kicker
* Takurō Kitagawa - Astrotrain, Cliffjumper, Grimlock, Headstrong, Inferno, Lightspeed, Mirage, Ramhorn, Scavenger, Skydive, Warpath, Autobot X ("Autobot Spike"), Dashiell Faireborn ("The Killing Jar"), Dutch ("Only Human"), Roland ("B.O.T."), Maharaja ("The Ultimate Doom")
* Riki Kitazawa - , W.A.R.S.
* Masayuki Kiyama -
* Kei Kobayashi - Coby's mother
* Michitaka Kobayashi - Highbrow
* Yumiko Kobayashi - Lio Junior
* Yōichi Kobiyama - Gigatron
* Nobuyuki Kobushi - ,
* Hajime Komada - Bazooka
* Kazue Komiya - Elita One, Wheelie, Carly Witwicky (adult), Marissa Faireborn, Aron ("Child's Play"), Junkion Lady Nancy ("Big Broadcast of 2006")
* Tetsuo Komura - Galvatron (BW), Narration (BW2)
* Hideki Konda - Sharpedge, Shuttlor
* Takayuki Kondō - , Dangar
* Katsuyuki Konishi -
* Konta - Gelshark
* Makoto Kōsaka - Pipiro (HM #12)
* Kōhei Kowada - Autojetter, Randy
* Takehito Koyasu - Optimus Primal
* Takaya Kuroda - , Fire Chief (Cybertron #9)
* Mayumi Kurokawa - Bud (Cybertron)
* Takeshi Kusao - Double Clouder
* Taiten Kusunoki - , , Rad's father ("Depart" [A] )
* Hōko Kuwashima -
* Natsuko Kuwatani - Cybertron Thunderblast

L

* Lyrian - Marissa Faireborn (Kiss Players)

M

* Takeshi Maeda - Gimlet
* Yukie Maeda - Carlos Lopez (Armada), Sureshock, Alpha Q (female)
* Monster Maezuka - Sling, Narration (NEO)
* Kei Majima - Crazybolt
* Tomoko Maruo - Fire (V), Rami (V), Boy A (MF#23)
* Issei Masamune - Soundwave, Soundblaster, Narrator (TF-HM)
* Mari Mashiba - Enara of Odessix
* Yasunori Masutani -
* Naomi Matamura - J-Four
* Mami Matsui - Mac (HM #19)
* Miwa Matsumoto - Scylla
* Takako Matsumoto - Boy ("Underground" [A] )
* Ginzō Matsuo - Director (MF#22)
* Takashi Matsuyama - Megastorm, Gigastorm, , Powerhug, Rockbuster
* Shinichirō Miki - Inferno (BW)
* Yūji Mikimoto - Apeface, Blackshadow, Diver (MF), Pointblank
* Junichi Miura - X-Car
* Kenta Miyake - ,
* Maki Miyamae - DNAVI
* Yasuhiro Miyata - Killer Punch
* Tadashi Miyazawa - Autostinger, Coelagon
* Sanae Miyuki - Girl (MF#5)
* Seiji Mizutani -
* Kenichi Mochizuki - Cybertron Brakedown, , , Coby's father, Sheriff, Old Man
* Katsuji Mori - Metalhawk, Weirdwolf
* Norihisa Mori - Scissorboy
* Toshiyuki Morikawa - Ravage (BW)
* Rika Morinaga - Lori (Cybertron)

N

* Mariko Nagahama - Kenta, Reporter (CR)
* Yuka Nagamine - Mother (V#8)
* Yoshikazu Nagano - Build Typhoon, Survive
* Yūichi Nagashima - Tarantulas, Shark Launcher (BW), Savage/Noble, Alpha Q, Tanker Captain ("Day of the Machines")
* Ryō Naitō - , D.J., Gusher, Hydra (NEO), Ikard Octoba Barks
* Masataka Nakai - , Grindor
* Toshihiko Nakajima - , Dark Crumplezone
* Daiki Nakamura - Rhinox, Tankor
* Hidetoshi Nakamura - Vok Unicron
* Kenji Nakano - Diver (BW2)
* Michio Nakao - Crew (MF#10), Driver D (MF#11), Pilot (MF#18), Patron (MF#19)
* Yuki Nakao - Mikesu (NEO #2:"Follow the Mystery Capsule!")
* Jōji Nakata -
* Keiichi Nanba - Blaster, Twincast, Blitzwing, Bonecrusher, Breakdown, Dirge, Leozak, Liokaiser, Rampage, Rumble, Skids, Wilder, Windcharger, Chip Chase, White Leo (HM), Harold Edsel ("Hoist Goes Hollywood"), Dr. Fujiyama ("Enter the Nightbird"), Hassan ("Aerial Assault"), Martin ("B.O.T."), Ozu ("The Burden Hardest to Bear"), Primacron ("Call of the Primitives"), Witch ("Nightmare Planet"), Police (HM #13)
* Ken Narita - Construction Robo ("Day of the Machines")
* Chōtomi Nimura - Eagle Killer (CR)
* Rintarō Nishi - Col. Franklin (Cybertron)
* Kazuhiko Nishimatsu - God Neptune, Halfshell
* Mizue Nishimori - OPErator (NEO)
* Jin Nishimura -
* Tomomichi Nishimura - Chase, Cyclonus (), Deathcobra, Misfire, Runamuck, Silverbolt, Sinnertwin, Superion
* Keiichi Noda - Overlord, Giga, Shōki, Raiden, Dr. Gō, Narrator (MF, Z)

O

* Sanryō Odaka - Apache
* Shinji Ogawa - Dr. Lordan ("Rescue the Girl! Super-God Warrior Godmasters" [MF] )
* Teruaki Ogawa - Mach Kick
* Kuniko Oguchi - Mrs. Minakaze (V#3)
* Kazuo Oka - Fastlane, Getsuei, Snapdragon
* Kōsuke Okano -
* Tōru Ōkawa - Armada Optimus Prime, Nemesis Prime
* Ryōtarō Okiayu - , Hot Rod (Kiss Players)
* Keiji Okuda - Cadet B (Energon #4)
* Masaaki Ōkura - Operator (HM #7)
* Yuka Ōno - Operator (MF#10), Nurse (MF#25)
* Masaya Onosaka - Observation B (V#23), Obsidian
* Hōchū Ōtsuka - Crosshairs, Freeway, Guyhawk, Ranger, Wingspan, Big Serow

P

* Punch UFO - Speedbreaker

R

* Shō Ryūzanji - Magmatron

* Jirō Saitō - Reverse Convoy, Rebirth Megatron ()
* Nobuyuki Saitō - Rarto-Rarta
* Osamu Saka - Alpha Trion, A3, Beachcomber, Cosmos, Groove, Kup, Metroplex, Rampage, Rykle (V), Skyfire, Swindle, Wheeljack, Abdul Ben-F'aisal ("Trans-Europe Express"), Ali ("Aerial Assault"), Beorht ("A Decepticon Raider in King Arthur's Court"), Golden One ("Madman's Paradise"), Gyconi ("The Gambler"), Katsudon ("The Face of Nijika"), Tlaloc ("Sea Change")
* Kenichi Sakaguchi - TORC Guard ("Day of the Machines")
* Takahiro Sakurai - Armada Sideways
* Junji Sanechika - Thrust, Thrustor (BW2)
* Run Sasaki - Alana ("Sea Change"), Astoria Carlton Ritz ("The Girl Who Loved Powerglide"), Elisse Presser ("B.O.T."), Michelle ("Only Human"), Moonracer ("The Search For Alpha Trion")
* Yūko Sasaki - Karen Fishhook ("Hoist Goes Hollywood")
* Chie Satō - Sam (V#6)
* Masaharu Satō - Kaen, Gilmer, Guard Minder, Punch-Counterpunch, Searchlight, Scourge (HM), Sureshot, Bee Drone (HM #19), Leftfoot (MF#22), Frank (V#6)
* Yūki Satō - Dash, Flywheels, Gairyū, Mach, Machtackle, Sunrunner
* Shinobu Satouchi - Rairyū, Tackle
* Ikuya Sawaki - Fortress Maximus, Grand Maximus,
* Mayumi Seto - Microtransformer B (Z)
* Masahiro Shibahara - Wild Ride
* Hidekatsu Shibata - Devil Z
* Yumiko Shibata - Monkey ("Revolt on Planet Beast")
* Tomo Shigematsu - Rad's mother ("Depart" [Armada] )
* Yutaka Shimaka - Brawn, Bruticus, Huffer, Mixmaster, Nosecone, Onslaught, Ravage, Scourge, Sideswipe, Shockwave, Tantrum, Thrust, Thundercracker, Trypticon, Wildrider, Augie Cahnay ("Trans-Europe Express"), Basso Profundo ("Carnage in C-Minor"), Krishna Giant ("Nightmare Planet"), Tornedron ("Call of the Primitives")
* Junko Shimakata - Microtransformer A (Z)
* Toshitaka Shimizu - Autobot ("Past" [Armada] )
* Hiroshi Shimozaki - Dr. Yoshimoto ("Secret Weapon: D5")
* Tomoyuki Shimura -
* Tarusuke Shingaki - Billy (Armada), Cybertron Scattorshot,
* Kaneto Shiozawa - Road King, Sonic Bomber
* Kōzō Shioya - Bullhorn
* Yoku Shioya - Bumblebee, Goldbug, Buster, Computron, Fireflight, Hellbat, Hook, Sandstorm, Sixgun, Outback, Red Alert, Reflector, Runabout, Rewind, Streetwise, Swoop, Teletraan II
* Ken Shiroyama - Abominus, Blades, Bombshell, Fireflight, Frenzy, Hun-Gurr, Inquirata, Perceptor, Skids, Snarl, Tailgate, Trailbreaker, Vortex, Doctor Arkeville ("The Ultimate Doom"), Coach ("Triple Takeover"), Dion ("War Dawn"), Dinsmore ("Prime Taget"), Director ("Hoist Goes Hollywood"), Guardian Gadep ("War Dawn"), Dr. Haley ("Blaster Blues"), Kendo Sensei ("The Burden Hardest to Bear"), Kremzeek ("Kremzeek"), Mayor ("Megatron's Master Plan")
* Mayumi Shō - Mary ("Go, Go Shooter: Wilderness Showdown")
* Yū Sugimoto - Mama ("Underground" [A] )
* Junichi Suwabe - Tim (Cybertron #1-11)
* Katsumi Suzuki - Bluestreak, Frenzy, Wheeljack ("Attack of the Autobots" & "Day of the Machines" only)
* Mizuho Suzuki - Unicron ("The Movie")
* Tomiko Suzuki - Daniel Witwicky (HM), Tony (MF#15)
* Hirotaka Suzuoki - Starscream, Powerglide, Slingshot, Devcon ("The Gambler")

T

* Kaori Tagami - Navi (NEO)
* Yukiko Tagami - Mischa
* Reiko Takagi - Amphitrite ("Ruin" [Armada] )
* Wataru Takagi - Cheetor
* Hiroki Takahashi - , Guildor, Starscream II, Hellscream, Mantis
* Akimitsu Takase
* Gara Takashima - Carly (teenage), Jessica Morgan ("Return of Optimus Prime"), Princess ("Nightmare Planet")
* Toshitsugu Takashina - Giganto-Bomb
* Eiji Takemoto - , Dirge II, Dirgegun, J-Seven, Dr. Akashi (CR #5, 37)
* Hiroshi Takemura - Jinrai, Victory Leo, Chris ("Go, Go Shooter: Wilderness Showdown")
* Taketora - Mudflap, , , Satellite TF
* Junko Takeuchi - Moon, Break
* Masaya Taki - Tom (V#15)
* Mariko Takigawa - President (Cybertron)
* Yukiko Tamaki - Build Boy, Coby Hansen
* Ren Tamura - Archadis
* Kenichirō Tanabe - Tonbot
* Atsuko Tanaka - Botanica
* Hideyuki Tanaka - Star Saber, Victory Saber
* Hirofumi Tanaka - Legion
* Kazumi Tanaka - Killbison, Kirk, Suiken
* Kazunari Tanaka -
* Masahiko Yanaka - Backstop
* Mayumi Tanaka - Daniel Witwicky ("The Movie")
* Ryōichi Tanaka - Cobra Commander ("Only Human"), Brainstorm, Lander, Blue Bacchus, Mining Engineer (V#8)
* Rika Taniguchi - Young Woman ("Runaway" [A] )
* Isamu Tanonaka - Donku (MF)
* Kōichi Tateishi - Dōmya (NEO #3:"Burning Spirit Below Freezing")
* Naoki Tatsuta - Mindwipe
* Haruhi Terada - Navichan (BW2)
* Kōichi Tōchika - Tigatron, Tigerhawk
* Nobuo Tobita - Quickstrike, Terrorsaur,
* Akiko Toda - young ("Drift" [Armada] )
* Kan Tokumaru - Jerman ("Assemble! Godmaster Four Musketeers" [MF] )
* Yumi Tōma - Gō Shūta, Go Shooter, Emusa, Illumina
* Akira Tomisaka - Alexis, High Wire,
* Masanori Tomita - Great Convoy (NEO)
* Kyōko Tongu - Hōrī
* Kosuke Toriumi -
* Kōji Totani - Menasor, Motormaster, Sky Lynx, Skullcruncher, Blacker, Blood, Road Caesar, Judge Deliberada ("Five Faces of Darkness"), Russian Officer ("Thief in the Night")
* Machiko Toyoshima - Lucy Suzuki
* Hiromi Tsuru - Kopo ("Rescue the Girl! Super-God Warrior Godmasters" [MF] )
* Satoshi Tsuruoka - Commander Strada (NEO #16 "Planet of the Strongest Weapon")

U

* Shinji Uchida - Drancron
* Yōji Ueda - Decepticon Commander ("Dash" [Armada] )
* Makoto Ueki - Colada
* Jun Uemoto - Longrack
* Noriko Uemura - Child (MF#15), Clamp (V#31)
* Megumi Urawa - Girl B (MF#23)
* Takayasu Usui - , , Signal Lancer, Stanton (Cybertron #2)

W

* Norio Wakamoto -
* Naoko Watanabe - Akira
* Takeshi Watanabe - B.B., Max B, Big Mos

Y

* Masahito Yabe - Wingstun
* Eiko Yamada - Ariel ("War Dawn"), Beta ("Forever is a Long Time Coming"), Cain (Z)
* Fushigi Yamada - Browning, Cab's Parrot
* Reiko Yamada - Mother Superior Mable (V)
* Kappei Yamaguchi - Rattrap
* Ken Yamaguchi - Blurr, Blot, Cloudraker, Hydra (MF), Slugslinger, Goldar ("Revolt on Planet Beast" [HM] ), Arblus ("The Movie"), Zebop Scandanna ("Carnage in C-Minor"), Ship Captain ("Arise, Pretenders!!")
* Yuriko Yamamoto - Minerva
* Jin Yamanoi - Armada Starscream, Tidal Wave, , , Dr. Jones
* Kiyoyuki Yanada - Depth Charge, Armada Megatron
* Michiyo Yanagisawa - Hitoshizuka Amaō
* Jōji Yanami - Sea Clamp
* Kazuki Yao - Saberback
* Maki Yaosaka - Teacher (MF#23)
* Yusaku Yara - Dai Atlas, Minerva's Father ("Kidnapped!? The Targeted Jumbo Jet" [MF] )
* Kunihiko Yasui - Rollbar
* Makoto Yasumura - , ,
* Eisuke Yorita -
* Mari Yokoo - Queen Bee (HM #19)
* Rihoko Yoshida - Mega
* Hinako Yoshino - Pīpō
* Kōji Yusa - Demolishor, , Wing Saber, Sean's father ("Vacation" [Armada] )
* Ryōka Yuzuki - Blackarachnia, Predacon Computer NaviCo, Una, Vehicon Computer


Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.

Look at other dictionaries:

  • List of Transformers: Energon characters — Principal characters from Transformers: Energon. This is a list of characters from the 2004 anime series Transformers: Energon. Contents 1 Autobots …   Wikipedia

  • List of Transformers: Cybertron characters — Principal cast from Transformers: Cybertron. This article lists characters that appear in Transformers: Cybertron, the third chapter of the Unicron Trilogy series of the Transformers franchise. The series features the entirety of planet Cybertron …   Wikipedia

  • List of Transformers: Robots in Disguise characters — The principal cast from Transformers: Robots in Disguise. A list of characters from the 2000 anime series Transformers: Robots in Disguise. Contents 1 Autobots (Cybertrons) …   Wikipedia

  • List of Transformers: Victory characters — Principal cast from Transformers: Victory. This is a list of characters from the 1989 anime series Transformers: Victory. Contents 1 Autobots …   Wikipedia

  • List of Transformers books — There have been many publishers of a book (some with accompanying audio cassettes) bearing the name Transformers based on the toy lines of the same name. Most common are Ballantine Books and Ladybird Books. Contents 1 Ballantine Books 1.1 Find… …   Wikipedia

  • List of Transformers: Chojin Masterforce characters — Principal cast from Transformers: Chojin Masterforce. A list of characters who appeared in the 1988 anime series Transformers: Chojin Masterforce. Contents 1 Autobots (Cybertro …   Wikipedia

  • Transformers: Beast Wars — Genre Animated Science Fiction Developed by Larry DiTillio Bob Forward Starring See Cast Opening theme Beast Wars Theme Song …   Wikipedia

  • List of characters in Transformers (film series) — The following is a list of characters featured in the Transformers film series, directed by Michael Bay and distributed by Paramount Pictures. Contents 1 Humans 1.1 Sam Witwicky 1.2 Mikaela Banes 1.3 …   Wikipedia

  • List of crossovers in fiction — This article comprises a list of fictional crossovers that have occurred between different fictional characters/properties over different mediums.General crossoversMost of these crossovers can be assumed to be in continuity for one or both of the …   Wikipedia

  • Transformers: Dark of the Moon — This article is about the film. For the related toy line, see Transformers: Dark of the Moon (toy line). For the video game, see Transformers: Dark of the Moon (video game). Transformers: Dark of the Moon …   Wikipedia