List of schools in Kent


List of schools in Kent

List of primary schools, middle schools, secondary schools, special schools, further education colleges and universities in the ceremonial county of Kent, England. [cite web | title = UK Schools & Colleges Database | publisher = Schools Web Directory | url = http://www.schoolswebdirectory.co.uk/postcode.php?searchword=tn1&action=Search | accessdate = 2007-05-18 ] The list may be out of date.

Kent County Council

East Kent

Canterbury

;Primary schools
*Adisham CofE Primary School, Adisham
*Aylesham Primary School, Aylesham
*Barham CofE Primary School, Barham
*Beauherne Community School
*Blean Primary School
*Bridge and Patrixbourne CofE Primary School, Bridge
*Canterbury St Peter's Methodist Primary School
*Chartham Primary School, Chartham
*Chilham St Mary's CofE Primary School, Chilham
*Chislet CofE Primary School, Chislet
*Diocesan and Payne Smith Primary School
*Elham CofE Primary School, Elham
*Goodnestone CofE Primary School, Goodnestone
*Hersden Primary School, Hersden
*Hoath Primary School, Hoath
*Kent College Infant and Junior School (independent)
*Kingsmead Primary School
*Littlebourne CofE Primary School, Littlebourne
*Parkside Primary School
*Petham Primary School, Petham
*Pilgrims' Way Primary School
*Preston Primary School, Preston
*St Christopher's School (independent)
*St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Aylesham
*St Edmund's School (independent)
*St Stephen's Infant School
*St Stephen's Junior School
*St Thomas' Catholic Primary School
*Stelling Minnis CofE Primary School, Stelling Minnis
*Sturry CofE Primary School
*Wickhambreaux CofE Primary School, Wickhambreaux
*Wincheap Primary School
*Wingham Primary School, Wingham

;Secondary schools
*Archbishop's School
*Bennett memorial diocien school
*Barton Court Grammar School
*Canterbury Steiner School (independent), Chartham
*Chaucer Technology School
*Junior King's School
*Kent College International Studies Centre (independent)
*Kent College (independent)
*Montgomery School
*Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys
*Simon Langton Grammar School for Girls
*St Anselm's Catholic School
*St Edmund's School (independent)
*Stafford House College (independent)
*The Canterbury High School
*The King's School Canterbury (independent)

;Special schools
*St Nicholas' School
*The East Kent Hospital School
*The Orchard School;Further Education colleges
*Canterbury College;Universities
*Canterbury Christ Church University
*University of Kent


=Ashford=

;Primary schools
*Ashford South Community Primary School
* [http://www.ashfordschool.co.uk/ Ashford Friars School] (Independent)
*Beaver Green Communinty Primary School
*Downs View Infants School
*East Stour Primary School
*Furley Park Primary School
*Godinton Primary School
*Great Chart Primary School
*John Wesley School
*Kennington C of E Junior School
*Linden Grove Primary School
*Oak Tree Primary School
*Phoenix Community Primary School
*St Mary's Church of England Primary School
*St Simon's of England R C Primary school
*St Teresas Catholic Primary School
*Willesborough Infant School
*Willesborough Junior School

;Secondary schools
* [http://www.ashfordschool.co.uk/ Ashford School] Independent and boarding)
* Ashford Christ Church
* Highworth Grammar School for Girls
* The North School
* The Norton Knatchbull School
* Towers School

;Special Schools

;Further Education
* Ashford School of Art & Design
* South Kent College

Whitstable

;Primary schools
*Joy Lane Infant School
*Joy Lane Junior School
*St Alphege CofE Primary School
*St Mary's Catholic Primary School
*Swalecliffe Community Primary School
*Westmeads Infant School
*Whitstable and Seasalter CofE Junior School
*Whitstable Junior School;Secondary schools
*The Community College Whitstable


=Herne Bay=

;Primary schools
*Briary Primary School
*Grosvenor House
*Hampton Primary School
*Herne Bay Infant School
*Herne Bay Junior School
*Herne CofE Infant School
*Herne CofE Junior School
*Reculver CofE Primary School
*St Philip Howard Catholic Primary School;Secondary schools
*Herne Bay High School

Birchington-on-Sea

;Primary schools
*Birchington CofE Primary School
*St Nicholas At Wade CofE Primary School, St Nicholas at Wade;Secondary schools
*King Ethelbert School

Westgate-on-Sea

;Primary schools
*Chartfield School (independent)
*St Angela's Junior School (independent)
*St Crispin's Infant School
*St Saviour's CofE Junior School;Secondary schools
*Ursuline College

Margate

;Primary schools
*Cliftonville Primary School
*Drapers Mills Primary School
*Garlinge Primary School
*Margate Holy Trinity and St John's CofE Primary School
*Northdown Primary School
*Palm Bay Primary School
*Salmestone Primary School
*St Gregory's Catholic Primary School;Secondary schools
*Hartsdown Technology College;Special Schools
*Farrow House School
*Laleham School
*Royal School for Deaf Children
*St Anthony's School

Broadstairs

;Primary schools
*Bromstone Primary School
*Callis Grange Infant School
*Haddon Dene School (independent)
*Ramsgate Holy Trinity CofE Primary School
*St Joseph's Catholic Primary School
*St Mildred's Primary Infant School
*St Peter-in-Thanet CofE Junior School
*Upton Junior School;Secondary schools
*Dane Court Grammar School
*St George's CofE School
*The Charles Dickens School
*The Hereson School
*Wellesley House School (independent);Special Schools
*Bradstow School
*Gap House School
*NCH Westwood School
*Stone Bay School
*The Foreland School

;Further Education colleges
*Hilderstone College
*Thanet College

Ramsgate

;Primary schools
*Chilton Primary School, Ramsgate
*Dame Janet Infant School
*Dame Janet Junior School
*Ellington Infant School
*Minster CofE Primary School, Minster-in-Thanet
*Monkton CofE Primary School, Monkton
*Newington Infant School
*Newington Junior Foundation School
*Newlands Primary School
*Northwood Centre
*Priory Infant School
*Ramsgate Christ Church CofE Junior School
*St Ethelbert's Catholic Primary School
*St Laurence in Thanet CofE Junior School
*St Lawrence College Junior School (independent);Secondary schools
*Chatham House Grammar School
*Clarendon House Grammar School
*East Kent College
*Ellington School for Girls
*St Lawrence College (independent)
*The Marlowe Academy;Special Schools
*Brewood Primary School
*East Court School
*The Davenport Centre
*The Old Priory School


=Sandwich=

;Primary schools
*Cartwright and Kelsey CofE Primary School [http://www.ashckschool.org School Website] , Ash
*Eastry CofE Primary School, Eastry
*Sandwich Infant School
*Sandwich Junior School
*St Faith's at Ash School, Ash (independent);Secondary schools
*Sandwich Technology School
*Sir Roger Manwood's School (independent);Special Schools
*Great Oaks Small School (independent) [http://www.greatoakssmallschool.co.uk School Website]


=Deal=

;Primary schools
*Deal Parochial Primary School
*Kingsdown and Ringwould CofE Primary School, Kingsdown
*Mongeham Primary School
*Northbourne CofE Primary School, Northbourne
*Northbourne Park School, Betteshanger (independent)
*Sandown Primary School
*Sholden CofE Primary School, Sholden
*South Deal Primary School
*St Mary's Catholic Primary School
*The Downs CofE Primary School, Walmer
*Warden House Primary School
*Worth Primary School, Worth;Secondary schools
*Castle Community School
*Walmer School, Walmer;Special Schools
*Ripplevale School(independent)
*The Brewood Education Centre(independent)

Dover

;Primary schools
*Aycliffe Community Primary School, Dover
*Barton Junior School, Dover
*Charlton CofE Primary School, Dover
*Dover College Infant and Junior - independent
*Dover St Mary's CofE Primary School
*Eythorne Elvington Primary School, Eythorne
*Guston Church of England Primary School, Guston
*Langdon Primary School
*Lydden Primary School, Lydden
*Melbourne Community Primary School, Dover
*Nonington CofE School, Nonington
*Powell County Primary School, Dover
*Priory Fields School, Dover
*River Primary School, River
*Selsted CofE Primary School, Selsted
*Shatterlocks Infant School
*Sibertswold CofE Primary School, Shepherdswell
*St Margaret's-at-Cliffe Primary School, St Margaret-at-Cliffe
*St Martin's County Primary School, Dover
*St Mary's CofE Primary School, Dover
*St Radigund's Primary School
*St Richard's Catholic Primary School
*Temple Ewell CofE Primary School, Temple Ewell
*The Powell School, Buckland
*Vale View Community School, Elmsvale, Dover
*Whitfield and Aspen School, Whitfield;Secondary schools
* Archers Court Maths and Computing College, Whitfield
*Astor College for the Arts, Dover
*Beech Grove School, Nonington
*Dover College (independent)
*Dover Grammar School for Boys
*Dover Girls Grammar School
*Duke of York's Royal Military School, Guston (independent)
*St Edmund's Roman Catholic School;Special Schools
*Harbour School, Dover
*Portal House School

Folkestone

;Primary schools
*All Souls' CofE Primary School
*Brook Education Centre
*Capel-le-Ferne Primary School, Capel-le-Ferne
*Cheriton Primary School
*Folkestone Christ Church CofE Primary School
*George Spurgen Primary School
*Harcourt Primary School
*Hawkinge Primary School, Hawkinge
*Lyminge CofE Primary School, Lyminge
*Morehall Primary School
*Mundella Primary School
*Park Farm Primary School
*Sandgate Primary School
*St Eanswythe's CofE Primary School
*St Martin's Primary
*St Mary's CofE Primary School
*St Peter's CofE Primary School
*Stella Maris Catholic Primary School
*The Churchill School, Hawkinge
*Westbrook House;Secondary schools
*Grace School
*Oakwood School
*Pent Valley Technology College
*St Mary's Westbrook (Now closed. Westbrook House continues as a primary school)
*The Channel School
*The Folkestone School for Girls
*The Harvey Grammar School;Special Schools
*The Old School
*Highview School

;Further Education colleges
*South Kent College


=Hythe=

;Primary schools
*Hythe Bay CofE Primary School
*Lympne CofE Primary School, Lympne
*Palmarsh Primary School
*Saltwood CofE Primary School, Saltwood
*Seabrook CofE Primary School
*St Augustine's Catholic Primary School;Secondary schools
*Brockhill Park Performing Arts College, Saltwood;Special Schools
*Foxwood School

Romney Marsh

;Primary schools
*Brenzett CofE Primary School, Brenzett
*Brookland CofE Primary School, Brookland
*Dymchurch Primary School, Dymchurch
*Lydd Primary School, Lydd
*St Nicholas CofE Primary School, New Romney
*Greatstone Primary School, Greatstone-on-Sea;Secondary schools
*The Marsh Academy - (replacement for southlands community comprehensive school), New Romney

Mid Kent

Snodland

;Primary schools
*Snodland CofE Primary School
*St Katherine's School;Secondary schools
*Holmesdale Technology College

Sittingbourne

;Primary schools
*Bapchild and Tonge CofE Primary School, Bapchild
*Barrow Grove Junior School
*Bobbing Village School, Bobbing
*Borden CofE Primary School, Borden
*Bredgar CofE Primary School, Bredgar
*Canterbury Road Primary School
*Challenger Centre
*Doddington Primary School, Doddington
*Grove Park Primary School
*Hartlip CofE Primary School, Hartlip
*Homewood Infant School
*Iwade Primary School, Iwade
*Lansdowne Primary School
*Lower Halstow Primary School, Lower Halstow
*Lynsted and Norton Primary School
*Milstead and Frinsted CofE Primary School, Milstead
*Milton Court Primary School, Milton Regis
*Minterne Community Junior School
*Murston Infant School, Murston
*Murston Junior School, Murston
*Newington CofE Primary School, Newington
*Regis Manor Primary School, Milton Regis
*Rodmersham School, Rodmersham Green
*South Avenue Infant School
*South Avenue Junior School
*St Peter's Catholic Primary School
*Teynham Parochial CofE Primary School, Teynham
*The Oaks Community Infant School
*Tunstall CofE Primary School, Tunstall;Secondary schools
*Borden Grammar School
*Fulston Manor School
*Highsted Grammar School
*Sittingbourne Community College
*The Westlands School;Special Schools
*Integrated Services Programme
*ISP Teynham
*Meadowfield School

Isle of Sheppey

;Primary schools
*Eastchurch CofE Primary School, Eastchurch
*Elliott Park School, Minster (independent)
*Halfway Houses Primary School, Halfway Houses
*Minster-in-Sheppey Community Primary School, Minster
*Queenborough First School, Queenborough
*Richmond First School, Sheerness
*Rose Street Primary School, Sheerness
*St Edward's RC Primary School, Sheerness
*West Minster Primary School, Sheerness

;Middle schools
*Cheyne Middle School, Sheerness
*Danley Middle School, Halfway Houses
*St George's CofE Middle School, Minster;Secondary schools
*Minster College, Minster;Special Schools
*Hythe House Education, Halfway Houses (independent)

;Further education colleges
*Sheppey College, Sheerness

Faversham

;Primary schools
*Boughton-under-Blean Methodist Primary School, Boughton-under-Blean
*Bysing Wood Primary School
*Davington Primary School, Davington
*Dunkirk Village School, Dunkirk
*Eastling Primary School, Eastling
*Ethelbert Road Infant School
*Graveney Primary School, Graveney
*Hernhill CofE Primary School, Hernhill
*Lorenden Preparatory School (independent)
*Luddenham Primary School, Luddenham
*Ospringe CofE Primary School, Ospringe
*Selling CofE Primary School, Selling
*Sheldwich Primary School, Sheldwich
*St Mary of Charity CofE Primary School;Secondary schools
*Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
*The Abbey School

Maidstone

;Primary schools
*Allington Primary School
*Barming Primary School, Barming
*Bell Wood Community Primary School, Park Wood
*Boughton Monchelsea Primary School, Boughton Monchelsea
*Brunswick House Primary School
*Coxheath Primary School, Coxheath
*Detling CofE Primary School, Detling
*East Borough Primary School
*East Farleigh Primary School, East Farleigh
*Greenfields Community Primary School, Shepway
*Harrietsham CofE Primary School, Harrietsham
*Hollingbourne Primary School, Hollingbourne
*Holy Family RC Primary School, Park Wood
*Hunton CofE Primary School, Hunton
*Kingswood Primary School, Kingswood
*Leeds and Broomfield CofE Primary School, Leeds
*Lenham Primary School, Lenham
*Loose Infant School
*Loose Junior School
*Madginford Park Infant School, Bearsted
*Madginford Park Junior School, Bearsted
*Maidstone All Saints CofE Primary School
*Maidstone St John's CofE Primary School, Grove Green
*Maidstone St Michael's CofE Junior School
*Mereworth Primary School, Mereworth
*Molehill Copse Primary School
*North Borough Junior School
*Oak Trees Community School
*Palace Wood Infant School
*Palace Wood Junior School
*Park Way Primary School
*Platts Heath Primary School, Platts Heath
*Roseacre Junior School, Bearsted
*Sandling Primary School
*Senacre Wood Primary School
*Shernold School (independent)
*South Borough Primary School
*St Francis' Catholic Primary School
*St Mary's CofE Primary School, Ladingford
*St Michael's CofE Infant School
*Sutton Valence Primary School, Sutton Valence
*The Cedars
*Thurnham CofE Infant School, Bearsted
*Tovil St Stephen's CofE Infant School, Tovil
*Ulcombe CofE Primary School, Ulcombe
*Wateringbury CofE Primary School, Wateringbury
*West Borough Primary School
*Yalding St Peter and St Paul CofE Primary School, Yalding;Secondary schools
*Holbrok House
*Invicta Grammar School
*Maidstone Grammar School for Girls
*Maidstone Grammar School
*Oakwood Park Grammar School
*Oldborough Manor Community School, Loose
*Senacre Technology College
*St Simon Stock School
*Sutton Valence School (independent)
*Swadelands School, Lenham
*The Astor of Hever Community School
*The Cornwallis School, Linton
*The Maplesden Noakes School
*Threshold Learning Centre
*Valley Park Community School;Special Schools
*Bower Grove School
*Five Acre Wood School

;Further Education colleges
*Kent Institute of Art & Design
*Mid Kent College

West Malling

;Primary schools
*Kings Hill Primary School, Kings Hill
*Leybourne St Peter and St Paul CofE Primary School, Leybourne
*Mill Stream Junior School, East Malling
*More Park RC Primary School
*Offham Primary School, Offham
*Ryarsh Primary School, Ryarsh
*St James' Infant School, East Malling
*The Discovery School, Kings Hill
*Trottiscliffe CofE Primary School, Trottiscliffe
*West Malling CofE Primary School;Secondary schools
*The Malling School, East Malling;Special Schools
*The Quest School For Autistic Children, Offham
*Grange Park School

Aylesford

;Primary schools
*Aylesford Primary School
* [http://www.brookfield-infant.kent.sch.uk Brookfield Infant School] , Larkfield
*Brookfield Junior School, Larkfield
*Ditton CofE Junior School, Ditton
*Ditton Infant School, Ditton
*Lunsford Primary School, Larkfield
*St Mark's CofE Primary School, Eccles
*St Peter's CofE Primary School;Secondary schools
*Aylesford School - Sports College

Cranbrook

;Primary schools
*Benenden CofE Primary School, Benenden
*Colliers Green CofE Primary School, Colliers Green
*Cranbrook CofE Primary School, Cranbrook
*Dulwich Preparatory School, Coursehorn (independent)
*Frittenden CofE Primary School, Frittenden
*Goudhurst and Kilndown CofE Primary School, Goudhurst
*Hawkhurst CofE Primary School, Hawkhurst
*Rolvenden Primary School, Rolvenden
*Sandhurst Primary School, Sandhurst
*Sissinghurst CofE Primary School, Sissinghurst;Secondary schools
*Angley School, Cranbrook
*Bedgebury School, Goudhurst
*Benenden School, Benenden (independent)
*Bethany School, Goudhurst (independent)
*Cranbrook School, Cranbrook (independent)
*Marlborough House School, Hawkhurst (independent)
*St Ronan's School, Hawkhurst (independent)

West Kent

Swanley

;Primary schools
*Birchwood Primary School
*Crockenhill Primary School, Crockenhill
*Downsview Community Primary School
*Hextable Primary School, Hextable
*High Firs Primary School
*St Bartholomew's Catholic Primary School
*St Mary's CofE Primary School
*St Pauls' CofE Primary School
*The Behaviour Guidance Support Service
*White Oak Primary School;Secondary schools
*Hextable School, Hextable
*Swanley Technology College;Special Schools
*Furness School
*Parkwood Hall School

Dartford

;Primary schools
*Barn End Centre, Wilmington
*Bean Primary School, Bean
*Darenth Community Primary School, Darenth
*Fleetdown Infant School, Darenth
*Fleetdown Junior School
*Holy Trinity CofE Primary School
*Horton Kirby CofE Primary School, Horton Kirby
*Joydens Wood Junior School, Wilmington
*Knockhall Primary School, Greenhithe
*Oakfield Infant School
*Oakfield Junior School
*Our Lady's Catholic Primary School
*St Albans Road Infant School
*St Anselm's RC Primary School, Temple Hill
*Stone St Mary's CofE Primary School, Horns Cross
*Sutton-at-Hone CofE Primary School, Sutton-at-Hone
*The Anthony Roper Primary School, Eynsford
*The Brent Primary School, Stone
*The Gateway Primary School
*Wentworth Primary School
*West Hill Primary School
*Westgate Primary School
*Wilmington Primary School, Wilmington
*York Road Junior School;Secondary schools
*Dartford Grammar School for Girls
*Dartford Grammar School
*Dartford Technology College
*Leydenhatch Study Centre
*The Grammar School for Girls, Wilmington, Wilmington
*Leigh City Technology College
*Wilmington Grammar School for Boys, Wilmington
*Wilmington Enterprise College, Wilmington;Special Schools
*Rowhill School

;Further Education colleges
*North West Kent College

Longfield

;Primary schools
*Langafel Primary School;Secondary schools
*Axton Chase School;Special Schools
*Milestone School
*The West Kent Hospital School Service

Swanscombe

;Primary schools
*Swanscombe Infant School
*The Craylands School
*The Sweyne Junior School;Secondary schools
*Swan Valley Community School


=Gravesend=

;Primary schools
*Bronte School (independent)
*Cecil Road Primary School
*Chantry Primary School
*Cobham Primary School, Cobham
*Convent Preparatory School (independent)
*Holy Trinity CofE Primary School
*Kings Farm Primary School
*Raynehurst Infant School
*Raynehurst Junior School
*Riverview Infant School
*Riverview Junior School
*Shorne CofE Primary School, Shorne
*Singlewell Primary School
*St John's Catholic Primary School
*Westcourt Primary School
*Whitehill Infants' School
*Whitehill Junior School
*Wrotham Road Primary School;Secondary schools
*Cobham Hall School, Cobham (independent)
*Gravesend Grammar School for Girls
*Gravesend Grammar School
*St George's CofE School
*St John's RC Comprehensive School
*Thamesview School;Special Schools
*Helen Allison School
*The Ifield School

Northfleet

;Primary schools
*Dover Road Primary School
*Istead Rise Primary School
*Lawn Primary School
*Painters Ash Primary School
*Rosherville CofE Primary School
*Sedley's CofE Primary School, Southfleet
*Shears Green Infants School
*Shears Green Junior School
*St Botolph's CofE Primary School
*St Joseph's Catholic Primary School;Secondary schools
*Northfleet School for Girls
*Northfleet Technology College

Meopham

;Primary schools
*Culverstone Green Primary School
*Meopham Primary School
*Vigo Village School;Secondary schools
*Meopham School


=Tunbridge Wells=

Schools in the borough of Tunbridge Wells (a school marked T is in Royal Tunbridge Wells if not obvious from its title)

;Primary schools
*Bidborough CofE Primary School, Bidborough
*Bishops Down Primary School T
*Broadwater Down Primary School T
*Charles Street Unit, Southborough
*Claremont Primary School T
*Fordcombe CofE Primary School
*Frant CofE Primary School
*Groombridge St Thomas CofE Primary School, Groombridge
*Holmewood House School, Langton Green (independent)
*Kent College Preparatory School, Pembury
*Lamberhurst St Mary’s Primary School, Lamberhurst
*Langton Green Primary School, Langton Green
*Pembury School, Pembury
*Rose Hill School, Culverden Down (independent)
*Sherwood Park Primary School T
*Southborough CofE Primary School, Southborough
*Speldhurst Primary School, Speldhurst
*St Augustine's Catholic Primary School T
*St Barnabas CofE Primary School T
*St James' CofE Infant School T
*St James' CofE Junior School T
*St John's CofE Primary School T
*St Luke's CofE Infant School T
*St Mark's CofE Primary School T
*St Matthew's High Brooms CofE Primary School, High Brooms
*St Paul's CofE Infant School, Rusthall
*St Paul's CofE Junior School, Rusthall
*St Peter's CofE Primary School T
*The Mead School (independent) T;Secondary schools
*Beechwood Sacred Heart School (independent) T
*Bennett Memorial Diocesan School, Culverden Down T
*Kent College Pembury, Pembury (independent)
*St Gregory's Catholic Comprehensive School T
*The Skinners' School T
*Tunbridge Wells Girls' Grammar School
*Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys
*Tunbridge Wells High School;Special Schools
*Broomhill Bank School T
*Meadows School Southborough
*Oakley School T

Edenbridge

;Primary schools
*Chiddingstone CofE Primary School, Chiddingstone
*Crockham Hill CofE Primary School
*Edenbridge Primary School
*Four Elms Primary School, Four Elms
*Hever CofE Primary School, Hever

Tonbridge

;Primary schools
*Brenchley and Matfield CofE Primary School, Brenchley
*Cage Green Primary School
*Capel Primary School, Five Oak Green
*Derwent Lodge School, Somerhill (independent)
*East Peckham Primary School, East Peckham
*Fosse Bank School, Hildenborough
*Hadlow School, Hadlow
*Hilden Grange School (independent)
*Hilden Oaks School (independent)
*Hildenborough CofE Primary School, Hildenborough
*Horsmonden Primary School, Horsmonden
*Leigh Primary School, Leigh
*Long Mead Primary School
*Marden Primary School, Marden
*Paddock Wood Primary School, Paddock Wood
*Penshurst CofE Primary School, Penshurst
*Shipbourne School, Shipbourne
*Slade Primary School
*Somerhill Pre-Prep, Somerhill
*St Margaret Clitherow Catholic Primary School
*St Margaret's CofE School, Marden
*St Stephen's Primary School
*Staplehurst School, Staplehurst
*Stocks Green Primary School, Hildenborough
*Sussex Road Primary School
*Woodlands Infant School
*Woodlands Junior School
*Yardley Court, Somerhill (independent);Secondary schools
*Hillview School for Girls
*Hugh Christie Technology College
*Mascalls School, Paddock Wood
*Sackville School, Hildenborough (independent)
*The Hayesbrook School
*The Judd School
*Tonbridge Grammar School for Girls
*Tunbridge Wells Education Trust, Paddock Wood
*Weald of Kent Grammar School;Special Schools
*Ridge View School

;Further Education colleges
*Hadlow College, Hadlow
*West Kent College

Sevenoaks

;Primary schools
*Amherst School, Riverhead
*Borough Green Primary School, Borough Green
*Chevening St Botolph's CofE Primary School, Chipstead
*Churchill CofE Primary School, Westerham
*Dunton Green Primary School, Dunton Green
*Fawkham House School, West Kingsdown
*Halstead Primary School, Halstead
*Ide Hill CofE Primary School
*Ightham County Primary School, Ightham
*Kemsing Primary School, Kemsing
*Lady Boswell's CofE Primary School
*Otford Primary School, Otford
*Platt CofE Primary School, St Mary's Platt
*Plaxtol Primary School, Plaxtol
*Riverhead Infants' School, Riverhead
*Russell House School, Otford (independent)
*Seal CofE Primary School, Seal
*Sevenoaks Primary School
*Shoreham Village School, Shoreham, Kent
*St George's CofE Primary School, Wrotham
*St John’s CofE Primary School
*St Katharine's CofE Primary School, Knockholt
*St Lawrence CofE Primary School, Seal Chart
*St Michael's School, Otford (independent)
*St Thomas' Catholic Primary School
*Stansted CofE Primary School, Stansted
*Sundridge and Brasted CofE Primary School, Sundridge
*The Granville School (independent)
*Weald Primary School, Sevenoaks Weald
*West Kingsdown CofE Primary School, West Kingsdown;Secondary schools
*Combe Bank School, Sundridge (independent)
*Dorton College of Further Education
*Sevenoaks Preparatory School, Godden Green (independent)
*Sevenoaks School (independent)
*Solefield Preparatory School (independent)
*The Bradbourne School
*The New Beacon School (independent)
*The Wildernesse School
*Walthamstow Hall (independent)
*Wrotham School, Wrotham;Special Schools
*Dorton House School
*The New School at West Heath
*Valence School, Westerham

Medway Council


=Rochester=

;Primary schools
*Allhallows Primary School, Allhallows
*Balfour Infant School
*Burham CofE Primary School, Burham
*Chattenden Primary School, Chattenden
*Cliffe Woods Primary School, Cliffe Woods
*Delce Infant School
*Delce Junior School
*High Halstow Primary School, High Halstow
*Higham Primary School, Higham
*Hoo St Werburgh Primary School, Hoo St Werburgh
*Medway Secure Training Centre
*St Andrew's School (independent)
*St Helen's CofE Primary School, Cliffe
*St James' CofE Primary School, Isle of Grain
*St Margaret's At Troy Town CofE Primary School
*St Matthew's CofE Infant School, Borstal
*St Peter's Infant School
*St William of Perth RC Primary School
*Stoke Community School, Stoke
*The Cedars School, Rochester
*The Pilgrim School (CEVC), Borstal
*Warren Wood Primary School
*Wouldham All Saints CofE Primary School, Wouldham ;Secondary schools
*Gad's Hill School, Higham (independent)
*King's School, Rochester (independent)
*Rochester Independent College (independent)
*Sir Joseph Williamson's Mathematical School
*The Hundred of Hoo School, Hoo
*The Rochester Grammar School
*The Thomas Aveling School ;Special Schools
*Trinity School

Strood

;Primary schools
*All Faiths' Children's Community
*Bligh Junior School
*Bligh Junior School
*Cuxton Community Infant School, Cuxton
*Cuxton Community Junior School, Cuxton
*Elaine Primary School
*English Martyrs Catholic Primary School
*Gordon Infant School
*Gordon Junior School
*Halling Primary School, Halling
*Hilltop Primary School, Frindsbury
*Sherwin Knight Infant School
*Sherwin Knight Junior School
*St Nicholas CofE Infant School
*Temple Mill Primary School
*Wainscott Primary School, Wainscott;Secondary schools
*Chapter School
*Temple School;Special Schools
*Abbey Court Special School

Chatham

;Primary schools
*All Saints CofE Primary School
*Balfour Junior School
*Glencoe Junior School
*Greenvale Infant School
*Horsted Infant School
*Horsted Junior School
*Kingfisher Community Primary School, Walderslade
*Lordswood Infant School
*Lordswood Junior School
*Luton Infant School
*Luton Junior School
*Maundene School, Walderslade
*New Road Primary School & Nursery Unit
*Oaklands Infant School, Walderslade
*Oaklands Junior School, Walderslade
*Redvers Centre
*Ridge Meadow Primary School
*Silverbank Centre
*Spinnens Acre Junior School, Lordswood
*St Benedict's Roman Catholic Primary School, Lordswood
*St John's CofE Infant School
*St Mary's Island CofE Primary School, St Mary's Island
*St Michael's RC Primary School
*St Thomas More Catholic Primary School
*Swingate Infant Community School, Lordswood
*Tunbury Primary School, Walderslade
*Walderslade Primary School, Walderslade
*Wayfield Primary School;Secondary schools
*Chatham Grammar School for Boys
*Chatham Grammar School for Girls
*Chatham South School
*Fort Pitt Grammar School
*Greenacre School, Walderslade
*Medway Community College
*St John Fisher Catholic Comprehensive School
*Walderslade Girls School, Walderslade;Special Schools
*Bradfields School

;Further Education colleges
*Mid-Kent College

Gillingham

;Primary schools
*Arden Junior School
*Barnsole Infant School
*Barnsole Junior School
*Bredhurst CofE Primary School
*Brompton-Westbrook Primary School
*Burnt Oak Primary
*Byron Primary School
*Deanwood Primary Technology School, Wigmore
*Fair View Community Infants School, Wigmore
*Fair View Community Junior School, Wigmore
*Featherby Infant & Nursery
*Featherby Junior School
*Hempstead Infant School, Hempstead
*Hempstead Junior School, Hempstead
*Holywell Primary School, Upchurch
*Napier Community Primary School
*Saxon Way Primary School
*Skinner Street Primary School
*St Mary's Catholic Primary School
*Twydall Infant School
*Will Adams Centre
*Woodlands Primary School;Secondary schools
*New Brompton College
*The Robert Napier School;Special Schools
*Danecourt Community School
*Rivermead School


=Rainham=

;Primary schools
*Bryony School (independent)
*Meredale Independent Primary School
*Miers Court Primary School
*Park Wood Infant School
*Park Wood Junior School
*Riverside Primary School
*St Augustine of Canterbury Catholic Primary School
*St Margaret's Infant School
*St Margaret's Infant School
*St Thomas of Canterbury RC Primary School
*Thames View Infant School
*Thames View Junior School
*Twydall Junior School;Secondary schools
*Rainham Mark Grammar School
*Rainham School for Girls
*The Howard School;Special Schools
*ISP Rainham School

References


Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.

Look at other dictionaries:

  • List of schools in Ealing — List of schools in the London Borough of Ealing. Contents 1 State primary schools 2 Independent primary schools 3 State secondary schools 4 Independent seconda …   Wikipedia

  • List of schools offering the International Baccalaureate Diploma Programme — A total of 1924 schools (as of February 2007) offer one or more of the three International Baccalaureate (IB) programmes; the majority of these offer the IB Diploma Programme.Notice: Only schools fully authorized by the IBO as IB World Schools… …   Wikipedia

  • List of schools in the South East of England — The following is a partial list of currently operating schools in the South East region of England. You may also find of use to find a particular school. See also the List of the oldest schools in the United Kingdom.Listed by local education… …   Wikipedia

  • List of schools in Singapore — There are various different types of schools in Singapore. In addition to the usual primary and secondary schools there are also junior colleges and centralized institutes. Singapore also has a number of polytechnics and universities.Primary… …   Wikipedia

  • List of schools in Nova Scotia — Nearly all primary and secondary schools in the province of Nova Scotia are public schools maintained by the provincial government s Department of Education. While providing guidelines, the government divides administration of public education… …   Wikipedia

  • List of schools in Havering — This is a list of schools in the London Borough of Havering. The Borough is the education authority for the district providing education in a mix of foundation, community and voluntary aided schools. Contents 1 Schools 1.1 Primary and junior… …   Wikipedia

  • List of schools offering the International Baccalaureate Middle Years Programme — A total of 1924 schools (as of February 2007) offer one or more of the three International Baccalaureate (IB) programmes; the majority of these offer the IB Diploma Programme.Notice: Only schools fully authorized by the IBO as IB World Schools… …   Wikipedia

  • List of schools in Poole — The following is a list of active schools in Poole in Dorset, England. By default, the table below is sorted into state schools (i.e. primary, secondary, special, etc), independent schools and further education establishments. School Locality… …   Wikipedia

  • List of schools in Newham — This is a list of schools in the London Borough of Newham. The Borough is the education authority for the district providing education in a mix of Foundation, community and voluntary aided schools. Contents 1 Schools 1.1 Junior, Infant and… …   Wikipedia

  • List of schools in Harris County, Texas — This is a list of schools in Harris County, Texas. =Aldine Independent School District= econdary schools* Aldine High School, Houston * Carver High School, Houston * MacArthur High School, Harris County * Nimitz High School, Houston, Texas *… …   Wikipedia


Share the article and excerpts

Direct link
Do a right-click on the link above
and select “Copy Link”

We are using cookies for the best presentation of our site. Continuing to use this site, you agree with this.