List of unincorporated communities in Texas


List of unincorporated communities in Texas

This is a list of unincorporated communities in the U.S. state of Texas. This may include disincorporated communities, towns with no incorporated status, ghost towns, or census-designated places (which are "italicized").__NOTOC__

A

*Anderson County (Bois d'Arc, Cayuga, Montalba, Neches, Slocum, Tennessee Colony, Wild Cat Bluff)
*Angelina County (Herty, Homer, Pollok)
*Archer County (Anarene, Huff)
*Armstrong County (Goodnight, Wayside)
*Atascosa County (Campbellton, Leming, McCoy, Peggy)
*Austin County (Kenney, Shelby)

B

*Bailey County (Bula, Enochs, Maple)
*Bandera County (Bandera Falls, "Lakehills", Medina, Pipe Creek, Tarpley, "Vanderpool")
*Bastrop County ("Camp Swift", "Circle D-KC Estates", McDade, "Wyldwood")
*Baylor County (Red Springs)
*Bee County ("Blue Berry Hill", Mineral, "Normanna", "Pawnee", "Pettus", "Skidmore", "Tuleta", "Tulsita", "Tynan")
*Bell County (Cyclone, Ding Dong, "Fort Hood" [partly in Coryell County] , Heidenheimer, Pendleton, White Hall)
*Bexar County (Adkins, "Atascocita", Atascosa, "Cross Mountain", Leon Springs, Macdona, Sayers, "Scenic Oaks", "Timberwood Park", Wetmore)
*Borden County (Gail, Mesquite)
*Bosque County (Kopperl, Laguna Park)
*Bowie County (Boston, Dalby Springs, Friendship Village, Hubbard, Malta, Simms, South Texarkana)
*Brazoria County (Abercrombie, Amsterdam, Chocolate Bayou, "Damon", Danciger, Lochridge, Old Ocean, Otey, Rosharon, Sandy Point, Turtle Cove, "Wild Peach Village")
*Brazos County (Wellborn)
*Brewster County (Lajitas, "Marathon", "Study Butte-Terlingua")
*Brooks County ("Airport Road Addition", "Cantu Addition", "Encino", "Flowella")
*Brown County (Brookesmith, "Lake Brownwood", May, Zephyr)
*Burnet County (Oatmeal)
*Burleson County (Birch, Chriesman, Clay, Cooks Point, Davidson, Deanville, Frenstat, Goodwill, Gus, Harmony, Hix, Hogg, Lyons, Merle, Rita, Scofield, Tunis, Wilcox)

C

*Caldwell County (Dale, Maxwell, Prairie Lea)
*Calhoun County (Alamo Beach, Indianola, Magnolia Beach, Port O'Connor)
*Callahan County (Cottonwood, Eula)
*Cameron County ("Arroyo Alto", "Arroyo Colorado Estates", "Arroyo Gardens-La Tina Ranch", "Bixby", "Bluetown-Iglesia Antigua", "Cameron Park", "Chula Vista-Orason", "Del Mar Heights", "El Camino Angosto", "Encantada-Ranchito El Calaboz", "Grand Acres", "Green Valley Farms", "La Feria North", "La Paloma", "Lago", "Laguna Heights", Lantana, "Las Palmas-Juarez", "Lasana", "Laureles", "Lozano", "Olmito", "Ratamosa", "Reid Hope King", "San Pedro", "Santa Maria", "Solis", "South Point", "Tierra Bonita", "Villa del Sol", "Villa Pancho", "Yznaga")
*Camp County (Leesburg)
*Cass County (Kildare, Bivins, McLeod)
*Chambers County (Double Bayou, Hankamer, Monroe City, Oak Island, Seabreeze, Smith Point, "Stowell", Turtle Bayou, Wallisville, "Winnie")
*Cherokee County (Black Jack, Concord, Dialville, Etna, Forest, Maydelle, Mount Selman, Reese)
*Childress County (Carey, Tell)
*Clay County (Bluegrove, Buffalo Springs, Charlie, Halsell, Hurnville, Joy, Shannon, Stanfield, Thornberry, Vashti)
*Coke County (Sanco, Silver, Tennyson)
*Coleman County (Burkett, Goldsboro, Gouldbusk, Leaday, Rockwood, Talpa, Valera, Voss, Whon)
*Collin County (Branch, Copeville, Culleoka, Desert, Frognot, Pike, Westminster)
*Collingsworth County (Dozier, "Samnorwood", "Quail")
*Colorado County (Alleyton, Altair, Frelsburg, Garwood, Glidden, Nada, Rock Island, Sheridan)
*Comal County ("Canyon Lake", Fischer, Sattler, Spring Branch)
*Comanche County (Duster, Energy, Hasse, Proctor, Rucker, Sidney)
*Concho County (Eola, Lowake, Millersview, Vick)
*Cooke County (Bulcher, Era, "Lake Kiowa", Marysville, Myra, Rosston, Sivells Bend)
*Coryell County (Bee House, Flat, Fort Gates, "Fort Hood" [partly in Bell County] , Jonesboro [partly in Hamilton County] , Leon Junction, Mound, Purmela)
*Cottle County (Cee Vee)
*Crane County (Tubbs Corner)
*Crockett County (Emerald, "Ozona")
*Crosby County (Cone)
*Culberson County (Kent)

D

*Dallam County (Kerrick, Perico)
*Dallas County (Sand Branch)
*Dawson County (Friendship, Klondike, Welch)
*Deaf Smith County (Boise, Bootleg, Dawn, Glenrio [partly in Quay County, New Mexico] )
*Delta County (Enloe, Klondike, Lake Creek)
*Denton County (Bolivar, Elizabethtown, Navo, Providence Village, Savannah)
*DeWitt County (Hochheim, Meyersville, Thomaston, Westhoff)
*Dickens County (Afton, McAdoo)
*Dimmit County ("Brundage", "Carrizo Hill", "Catarina")
*Donley County (Lelia Lake)
*Duval County ("Concepcion", Ramirez, "Realitos", Sejita)

E

*Eastland County (Desdemona, Olden, Romney)
*Ector County (Notrees, Penwell, "West Odessa")
*Edwards County (Barksdale, Carta Valley)
*El Paso County ("Agua Dulce", "Butterfield", "Canutillo", "Fabens", "Fort Bliss", "Homestead Meadows North", "Homestead Meadows South", Montana Vista, "Morning Glory", Newman, "Prado Verde", "San Elizario", "Sparks", "Tornillo", "Westway")
*Ellis County (Avalon, Forreston, Ike, Rockett, Telico)
*Erath County (Bluff Dale, Huckabay, Lingleville, Morgan Mill, Thurber)

F

*Falls County (Chilton, Otto, Perry, Satin, Tomlinson Hill, Westphalia, Zipperlandville)
*Fannin County (Elwood, Gober, Ivanhoe, Randolph, Telephone, Warren)
*Fayette County (Ammansville, Black Jack Springs, Bluff, Cistern, Dubina, Ellinger, Engle, Freyburg, High Hill, Holman, Hostyn, Kirtley, Ledbetter, Muldoon, Mullins Prairie, Nechanitz, O'Quinn, Oldenburg, Park, Plum, Rabbs Prairie, Rek Hill, Roznov, Rutersville, St. John, Swiss Alp, Waldeck, Walhalla, Warda, Warrenton, West Point)
*Fisher County (McCaulley, Sylvester)
*Floyd County (Aiken, Dougherty, McCoy, South Plains)
*Foard County (Thalia)
*Fort Bend County (Booth, "Cinco Ranch" [partly in Harris County] , Clodine, "Cumings", DeWalt, "Fifth Street", Foster, "Four Corners", "Fresno", "Greatwood", Guy, Long Point, "Mission Bend" [partly in Harris County] , "New Territory", "Pecan Grove", Pittsville, Powell Point, "Sienna Plantation", Tavener)
*Freestone County (Coutchman, Dew, Donie)
*Frio County ("Bigfoot", "Hilltop", "Moore", "North Pearsall", "West Pearsall")
*Franklin County (Scroggins)

G

*Gaines County (Loop)
*Galveston County (Algoa, Alta Loma, Arcadia, "Bacliff", Bayview, "Bolivar Peninsula", Caplen, Gilchrist, High Island, "San Leon")
*Garza County (Justiceburg, Southland)
*Gillespie County (Albert, Doss, "Harper", Luckenbach "Stonewall")
*Glasscock County (Garden City, Saint Lawrence)
*Gray County (Alanreed)
*Grayson County (Gordonville)
*Gregg County (Elderville, Judson, "Liberty City", Shiloh)
*Goliad County (Berclair, Fannin, Weesatche)
*Gonzales County (Bebe, Belmont, Cost, Harwood, Leesville, Ottine, Wrightsboro)
*Grimes County (Courtney, Iola, Plantersville, Richards, Roans Prairie, Singleton, Shiro, Stoneham)
*Guadalupe County ("Geronimo", "Kingsbury", "McQueeney", "Northcliff", "Redwood", "Zuehl")

H

*Hale County (Cotton Center, "Seth Ward")
*Hamilton County (Carlton, Fairy, Jonesboro [partly in Coryell County] , McGirk, Pottsville)
*Hansford County ("Morse")
*Hardin County (Batson, Bragg, Honey Island, "Pinewood Estates", Saratoga, Thicket, Village Mills, Votaw, Wildwood)
*Harris County ("Aldine", "Atascocita", Barker, "Barrett", Bridgeland Community, Champions, "Channelview", "Cinco Ranch" [partly in Fort Bend County] , "Cloverleaf", "Crosby", Cypress, Fairfield, Greenwood Forest, "Highlands", Hockley, Hot Wells, Hufsmith, Klein, Kohrville, New Kentucky, Ponderosa Forest, Rayford, Remington Ranch, Rosehill, Satsuma, "Sheldon", "Spring", Sydney Harbour, "The Woodlands" [mostly in Montgomery County] , Westador, Westfield)
*Harrison County (Elysian Fields, Gill, Harleton, Jonesville, Karnack, Woodlawn)
*Hartley County ("Hartley")
*Haskell County (Paint Creek, Sagerton)
*Hemphilll County (Glazier)
*Henderson County (Cross Roads, LaRue, Latex, New York)
*Hidalgo County ("Abram-Perezville", "Alton North", "Cesar Chavez", "Citrus City", "Cuevitas", "Doffing", "Doolittle", El Gato, "Faysville", "Havana", "Heidelberg", "Indian Hills", "La Blanca", "La Homa", "Laguna Seca", "Llano Grande", "Lopezville", "Los Ebanos", "Midway North", "Midway South", "Mila Doce", "Monte Alto", "Muniz", "North Alamo", "Nurillo", "Olivarez", "Palmview South", "Relampago", Runn, "San Carlos", "San Manuel-Linn", "Scissors", "South Alamo", Val Verde, "Villa Verde", "West Sharyland")
*Hill County (Brandon, Birome, Irene)
*Hockley County (Pep, Whitharral)
*Hood County (Acton, "Oak Trail Shores", "Pecan Plantation", Paluxy)
*Hopkins County (Brashear, Dike, Gafford, Pickton, Pine Forest, Saltillo, Sulphur Bluff, Who'd Thought It)
*Houston County (Austonio, Pennington [partly in Trinity County] , Ratcliff)
*Howard County (Elbow, Knott, Vealmoor)
*Hudspeth County ("Fort Hancock", Salt Flat, "Sierra Blanca")
*Hunt County (Cash, Concord, Floyd, Hogeye, Kingston, Merit, Wagner)
*Hutchinson County (Phillips, Plemons, Pringle)

I

*Irion County (Arden, Barnhart, Sherwood)

J

*Jack County (Jermyn, Joplin, Perrin)
*Jackson County (Francitas, LaSalle, "Lolita", "Vanderbilt")
*Jasper County (Bon Ami, Brookeland [partly in Sabine County] , "Buna", "Evadale", Magnolia Springs, Roganville, Zeirath)
*Jeff Davis County ("Fort Davis")
*Jefferson County ("Central Gardens", Fannett, Hamshire, LaBelle, Sabine Pass)
*Jim Hogg County ("Guerra", "Hebbronville", "Las Lomitas", "South Fork Estates")
*Jim Wells County (Alfred, "Alfred-South La Paloma", "Alice Acres", Ben Bolt, Bentonville, Casa Blanca, "Coyote Acres", "K-Bar Ranch", La Gloria, "Loma Linda East", "Owl Ranch-Amargosa", Palito Blanco, "Rancho Alegre", Rancho de la Parita, "Sandia")
*Johnson County (Lillian)
*Jones County (Avoca, Nugent)

K

*Karnes County (Ecleto, Gillett, Helena, Hobson, Panna Maria, Wintergreen)
*Kaufman County (Elmo, McCoy)
*Kendall County (Bergheim, "Comfort", Kendalia, Sisterdale, Waring)
*Kenedy County (Armstrong, Sarita)
*Kent County (Clairemont, "Girard")
*Kerr County (Camp Verde, Center Point, Hunt, Mountain Home)
*Kimble County (London, Roosevelt, Telegraph)
*King County (Dumont, Finney, Grow, Guthrie)
*Kleberg County (Loyola Beach, Ricardo, Riviera, Vattman)
*Knox County (Truscott)

L

*Lamar County (Arthur City, Brookston, Chicota, Cunningham, High, Pattonville, Petty, Powderly, Sumner)
*Lamb County (Fieldton, "Spade")
*Lampasas County (Bend [partly in San Saba County] , Izoro)
*La Salle County (Artesia Wells, "Fowlerton", "Gardendale")
*Lavaca County (Speaks, Sublime, Sweet Home)
*Lee County (Blue, Dime Box, Serbin)
*Leon County (Concord, Egypt, Flynn, Friendship, Hilltop Lakes, Keechi)
*Liberty County (Concord, Dolen, Hightower, Hoop and Holler, Hull, Moss Bluff, Moss Hill, Rayburn, Raywood, Romayor, Rye, Stilson, Tarkington Prairie)
*Limestone County (Ben Hur, Fair Oaks)
*Lipscomb County ("Lipscomb")
*Live Oak County (Dinero, Lebanon, Oakville, Ray Point, Swinney Switch, Whitsett)
*Llano County ("Buchanan Dam", Castell, "Kingsland", Tow, Valley Spring)
*Loving County (Mentone, Porterville)
*Lubbock County (Acuff, Heckville, "Reese Center", Roosevelt, Slide, Woodrow)
*Lynn County (Wayside)

M

*Madison County (Concord, Elwood, North Zulch)
*Marion County (Lodi, Smithland)
*Martin County (Lenorah, Tarzan)
*Mason County (Art, Fredonia, Pontotoc)
*Matagorda County ("Blessing", Cedar Lane, Clemville, Collegeport, Elmaton, "Markham", Matagorda, Midfield, Pledger, Sargent, "Van Vleck", Wadsworth)
*Maverick County ("Eidson Road", "El Indio", "Elm Creek", "Las Quintas Fronterizas", "Quemado", "Radar Base", "Rosita North", "Rosita South")
*McCulloch County (Doole, Fife, Lohn, Pear Valley, Rochelle, Voca)
*McLennan County (Axtell, China Spring, Elm Mott)
*McMullen County (Calliham, Tilden)
*Medina County (D'Hanis, Dunlay, Mico, Pearson, Rio Medina, Yancey)
*Menard County (Fort McKavett, Hext)
*Midland County (Greenwood)
*Milam County (Ben Arnold, Burlington, Cummins Crossing, Davilla, Elevation, Gause, Maysfield)
*Mills County (Priddy, Star)
*Montague County (Belcherville, Bonita, Capps Corner, Forestburg, Illinois Bend, Montague, Red River Station, Ringgold, Spanish Fort, Stoneburg)
*Montgomery (Dobbin, Egypt, Grangerland, Imperial Oaks, "Pinehurst", Porter, "Porter Heights", Tamina, "The Woodlands" [partly in Harris County] )
*Moore County (Masterson)
*Morris County (Cason)
*Motley County (Flomot, Northfield, Tee Pee City)

N

*Nacogdoches County (Douglass, Etoile, Martinsville, Sacul, Woden)
*Navarro County (Chatfield, Goodnight, Purdon)
*Newton County (Biloxi, Bon Wier, Call, "Deweyville", Princeton, "South Toledo Bend", Trotti, Wiergate)
*Nolan County (Bitter Creek, Maryneal, Nolan)
*Nueces County (Banquete, Chapman Ranch, "La Paloma-Lost Creek", "North San Pedro", "Rancho Banquete", "Sandy Hollow-Escondidas", "Spring Garden-Terra Verde", "Tierra Grande", Violet)

O

*Ochiltree County (Farnsworth, Waka)
*Oldham County (Boys Ranch, Wildorado)
*Orange County (Lemonville, Little Cypress, "Mauriceville", Orangefield, Texla)

P

*Palo Pinto County (Palo Pinto, Santo)
*Panola County (Clayton, Deadwood, DeBerry, Galloway, Long Branch, McCoy, Mineral Springs, Murvaul, Panola)
*Parker County ("Briar" [partly in Tarrant, Wise counties] , Brock, Dennis, Garner, Peaster, Poolville, Whitt)
*Parmer County (Black, Lazbuddie)
*Pecos County (Bakersfield, "Coyanosa", Girvin, "Imperial", Sheffield)
*Polk County (Ace, Barnum, Blanchard, Camden, Dallardsville, Laurelia, Leggett, Moscow, Segno, "West Livingston")
*Potter County (Bushland)
*Presidio County (Candelaria, Chinati, Plata, "Redford", Ruidosa, Shafter)

R

*Rains County (Dougherty)
*Randall County (Umbarger)
*Reagan County (Best, Texon)
*Real County (Rio Frio)
*Red River County (Bagwell, McCoy, Maple)
*Reeves County ("Lindsay", Saragosa, Toyahvale, Verhalen)
*Refugio County (Tivoli)
*Roberts County (Wayside)
*Robertson County (Black Jack, Mumford, New Baden, Wheelock)
*Runnels County (Marie, Maverick, Norton, Rowena, Wingate)
*Rusk County (Concord, Joinerville, Laird Hill, Laneville, Leverett's Chapel, Price, Selman City, Turnertown)

*Sabine County (Bronson, Brookeland [partly in Jasper County] , Fairmount, Geneva, Isla, "Milam", Rosevine, Sexton, Yellowpine)
*San Patricio County ("Del Sol-Loma Linda", "Edgewater-Paisano", "Edroy", "Lakeshore Gardens-Hidden Acres", "Morgan Farm Area", "Rancho Chico", "St. Paul", "Tradewinds", "Taft Southwest")
*San Saba County (Bend [partly in Lampasas County] , Cherokee)
*Schleicher County (Adams, Hulldale)
*Scurry County (Dermott, Dunn, Fluvanna, Ira, "Hermleigh")
*Shelby County (Aiken, Arcadia, Dreka, New Harmony, Shelbyville)
*Smith County (Bascom, Dogwood City, Flint, Friendship, Gresham, Mount Sylvan, New Harmony, New Hope, Owentown, Red Springs, Starrville, Swan)
*Somervell County (Nemo, Rainbow)
*Starr County ("Alto Bonito", Delmita, "El Refugio", "Falcon Heights", "Falcon Village", "Fronton", "Garceno", "La Casita-Garciasville", "La Puerta", "La Rosita", "La Victoria", "Las Lomas", "Los Alvarez", "Los Villareales", "North Escobares", "Roma Creek", "Salineno", "San Isidro", "Santa Cruz", Santa Elena)
*Stephens County (Caddo)
*Sterling County (Broome)
*Stonewall County (Old Glory, Rath City)

T

*Tarrant County ("Briar" [partly in Parker, Wise counties] , "Eagle Mountain", "Pecan Acres" [partly in Wise County] , "Rendon")
*Taylor County (Ovalo, "Potosi", View, Wylie)
*Terrell County ("Sanderson")
*Terry County (Tokio)
*Throckmorton County ("Elbert")
*Titus County (Cookville)
*Tom Green County (Ben Ficklin, Carlsbad, "Christoval", "Grape Creek", Harriett, Knickerbocker, Mereta, Orient, Tankersley, Vancourt, Veribest, Wall, Water Valley)
*Travis County ("Anderson Mill" [partly in Williamson County] , "Barton Creek", Del Valle, "Garfield", "Hudson Bend", "Lost Creek", Manchaca, "Onion Creek", "Shady Hollow", "Wells Branch", "Windemere")
*Trinity County (Apple Springs, Centralia, Nogalus Prairie, Pennington [partly in Houston County] , Woodlake)
*Tyler County (Doucette, Fred, Hillister, Rockland, Spurger, Warren)

U

*Upshur County (Diana, Enoch, Friendship, Kelsey, Simpsonville)
*Upton County (Midkiff)
*Uvalde County ("Knippa", "Utopia", "Uvalde Estates")

V

*Val Verde County ("Box Canyon-Amistad", "Cienegas", Comstock, Juno, "Lake View", Langtry, "Laughlin Air Force Base", Pandale, "Val Verde Park")
*Van Zandt County (Ben Wheeler, Elwood, Martin's Mill)
*Victoria County ("Bloomington", "Inez", McFaddin, Nursery, Placedo, Raisin, Telferner)

W

*Walker County (Dodge)
*Waller County (Fields Store, Monaville, Shiloh)
*Ward County (Royalty)
*Washington County (Chappell Hill, Gay Hill, Greenvine, Independence, Latium, Prairie Hill, Quarry, Washington-on-the-Brazos)
*Webb County (Aguilares, "Botines", "Bruni", Callaghan, Darwin, Islitas, "La Presa", "Larga Vista", Las Tiendas, Los Ojuelos, "Mirando City", "Oilton", Pescadito, "Ranchitos Las Lomas", "Ranchos Penitas West", Santo Tomás, Webb)
*Wharton County ("Boling-Iago", Danevang, Egypt, Glen Flora, "Hungerford", Lane City, Lissie, "Louise", Newgulf, Pierce)
*Wheeler County (Allison, Briscoe, Kelton, Twitty)
*Wichita County (Bacon, Kamay, Haynesville, Valley View)
*Wilbarger County (Harrold, Odell, Oklaunion)
*Willacy County ("Bausell and Ellis", "Lasara", "Los Angeles Subdivision", "Lyford South", "Port Mansfield", "Ranchette Estates", "Santa Monica", "Sebastian", "Willamar", "Zapata Ranch")
*Williamson County ("Anderson Mill" [partly in Travis County] , "Brushy Creek", Coupland, "Jollyville", Jonah, Norman's Crossing, Schwertner, "Serenada", Waterloo)
*Wilson County (Carpenter, Pandora)
*Wise County ("Briar" [partly in Parker, Tarrant counties] , Greenwood, "Pecan Acres" [partly in Tarrant County, Slidell)
*Wood County (Crow, Golden)

Y

*Young County (Eliasville, Loving, South Bend)

Z

*Zapata County (Falcon, "Falcon Lake Estates", "Falcon Mesa", "Lopeno", "Medina", "Morales-Sanchez", "New Falcon", "San Ignacio", "Siesta Shores", "Zapata")
*Zavala County ("Batesville", Cometa, "Chula Vista-River Spur", "La Pryor", "Las Colonias", Loma Vista)

ee also

*List of cities in Texas
*Population of Texas cities in 2000


Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.

Look at other dictionaries:

  • List of unincorporated communities in Illinois — List of unincorporated communities in Illinois, arranged in alphabetical order. See also: List of towns and villages in Illinois, List of cities in Illinois. Index: compactTOC A*Adair *Aden *Adrian *Afolkey *Agnew *Akin *Albright *Alexander… …   Wikipedia

  • List of unincorporated communities in Oklahoma — This innovative grain elevator was built circa 1920 near the small community of Ingersoll. Unincorporated communities in Oklahoma do not have a formally organized municipal government. Rather, residents rely on the county government for services …   Wikipedia

  • List of cities in Texas — List of cities in Texas, arranged in alphabetical order.A*Abbott *Abercrombie *Abernathy *Abilene *Ace *Ackerly *Addison *Adkins *Adrian *Afton *Alamo *Alamo Heights *Albany *Alice *Allen *Alpine *Alton *Alvarado *Alvin *Amarillo *Ames *Anahuac… …   Wikipedia

  • List of cities in Illinois — Cities in Illinois redirects here. For incorporated towns and villages, see List of towns and villages in Illinois. For unincorporated communities, see List of unincorporated communities in Illinois. This is a list of cities in Illinois, arranged …   Wikipedia

  • List of cities, towns, and villages in Louisiana — The following is a complete list of incorporated cities, towns, CDP. and villages in Louisiana, arranged in alphabetical order. Map of USA Louisiana …   Wikipedia

  • List of counties in Illinois — Counties of Illinois This is a list of the 102 counties in the state of Illinois. Information on the FIPS county code, county seat, year of establishment, origin, etymology, population, area and map of each county is included in the table below …   Wikipedia

  • Texas Department of Criminal Justice — Logo of the Texas Department of Criminal Justice. Agency overview …   Wikipedia

  • Texas — This article is about the U.S. state. For other uses, see Texas (disambiguation). State of Texas …   Wikipedia

  • List of cities, villages, and townships in Michigan — This is a list of cities, villages, townships, some unincorporated communities, and some census designated places (CDPs) in the U.S. state of Michigan, arranged in alphabetical order. Michigan has 276 cities, 257 villages, 1,240 townships, and… …   Wikipedia

  • List of lists of settlements in the United States — Administrative divisions of the United States First level States Commonwealth Indian reservation Territories Second level County Consolidated city–county Independent city …   Wikipedia


Share the article and excerpts

Direct link
Do a right-click on the link above
and select “Copy Link”

We are using cookies for the best presentation of our site. Continuing to use this site, you agree with this.