Davao City general elections, 2007


Davao City general elections, 2007

Davao City general elections has started since March 29, 2007.

Contents

Political parties

For Davao City Hall Seats

For Mayor
Candidate Party
Rodrigo Roa Duterte
PDP-Laban/TEAM Unity
Justinian Joaquin
Independent
Teodoro Pena Mantilla
Independent
Henry Sajulla Satera
Rodrigo Jomoc Sulamin
Independent/Genuine Opposition
For Vice-Mayor
Candidate Party
Inday Sara Zimmerman Duterte
PDP-Laban/TEAM Unity
Dr. Jeff Ong Ho
Independent/Genuine Opposition

Administration coalition

TEAM Unity (1st Dist)
Candidate (Representative) Party
Prospero Castillo Nograles, Jr.
Lakas-CMD
Candidate (Councilors) Party
Nilo de Guia Abellera
PDP-Laban
Mabel Sunga-Acosta
PDP-Laban
Leonardo Ramos Avila, III
Lakas-CMD
Dr. Pilar Cañeda Braga
Lakas-NUCD
Edgar Ramos Ibuyan
Lakas-CMD
Peter Tiu Laviña
PMP
Angela Alonsabe Librado-Trinidad
Bayan Muna
Bonifacio Ecraela Militar
PMP
TEAM Unity (2nd Dist)
Candidate (Representative) Party
Vincent de Joya Garcia
NPC
Candidate (Councilors) Party
Samuel Bustos Bangoy
NPC
Louie John Bonguyan
PDP-Laban
Arnolfo Ricardo Babao Cabling
PDP-Laban
Danilo Castillo Dayanghirang
Reporma-LM
Diosdado Mahipus
Lakas-CMD
Tomas Joyce Monteverde, IV
NPC
Nenita Roldan Orcullo
PDP-Laban
Susan Isabel Calimbas Reta
NPC
TEAM Unity (3rd Dist)
Candidate (Representative) Party
Isidro Ungab
PMP
Candidate (Councilors) Party
Victorio Sabulana Advincula
Lakas-CMD
Wilberto Echavez Al-ag
PDP-Laban
Conrado Calimbayan Baluran
Independent
Myrna Gerolin Dalodo-Ortiz
Lakas-CMD
Gregorio Rerora Pantig
Lakas-CMD
Jeppie Dato Ramada
Bayan Muna
Jose Louie Villafuerte
Lakas-CMD
Rachel Paradela Zozobrado
Lakas-CMD

Opposition/independent coalition

(1st Dist)
Candidate (Representative) Party
Edgar Mabilog
Independent
Anaclito Millendez
Independent/Genuine Opposition
Candidate (Councilors) Party
Mary Grace Almendras
Independent
Rodolfo Farma Antolin
Independent
Carlos Jimenea Cirilo
Independent
Bernard Sabino Custodio
Independent
Edwin Cañete Garcia
Independent
Narciso Limsiaco Ner
Independent
Roger Cañete Paconla
Independent
Randy Reyes Ponteras
Akbayan
(2nd Dist)
Candidate (Representative) Party
Abelardo Aportadera, Jr.
Independent/Genuine Opposition
Joel Batucan
Independent
Jimmy Gestuveo Dureza
Independent
Candidate (Councilors) Party
Senforiano Alterado
PMP
Michael Protacio Aportadera
Independent
Dante Laude Apostol
LDP
Linda Mediatrix Talisic Aquino
Independent
Fermin Boston Arendain
PMP
Romeo Escamilla, Jr.
Independent
Arlex Galido
Independent
Dominador Lopez
Independent
Joji Jude Japos Lumanog
Independent
(3rd Dist)
Candidate (Representative) Party
Benjamin Cacatian de Guzman
LDP/Genuine Opposition
Dr. Rene Elias Lopez
NPC
Sonja Habana Rodriguez
Independent
Candidate (Councilors) Party
Terso Abrantes
Independent
Ronald Lomabi Banac
Independent
Karlo Santos Bello
Independent
Dr. Allan Lim Dolor
PMP
Gertrudes Tomacmel Giangan
LDP
Ramon Dango Lasay
Independent
Samuel Edillo Lasay
Anak Pawis
Teresita Marañon
Reporma-LM
Rogelio Alabata Montajes
Independent
Reynaldo Parcon Reyes
PMP


Official Votes

For Mayor
Candidate Votes
Rodrigo Roa Duterte 135,634
Teodoro Pena Mantilla 722
For Vice-Mayor
Candidate Votes
Inday Sara Zimmerman Duterte 115,601
Dr. Jeff Ong Ho 17,646

FOR CONGRESSMAN

For 2nd Dist. Congressman
Candidate Votes
Vincent de Joya Garcia 16,654
Jimmy Gestuveo Dureza 10,660
For 3rd Dist. Congressman
Candidate Votes
Isidro Ungab 12,838
Rene Elias Lopez 8,265
Benjamin Cacatian de Guzman 5,322