- List of EastEnders crew members
This is a list of crew members for the popular
BBC soap opera "EastEnders ".Current production team
Casting
*Julia Crampsie
*Julie Harkin
*Matthew Hickling
*Sam Stevenson
*Tim Watson
*Phyllis Chengetai
*Stephen MooreBackground casting
*Chuck Douglas
Casting advisors
*Julia Crampsie
Composers
*
Simon May
*Leslie Osborne
*David LoweDirectors
*Ella davis
*David Andrews
*Jamie Annett
*Paul Annett
*Clive Arnold
*Sven Arnstein
*Mike Barnes
*Edward Bazalgette
*Indra Bhose
*Antonia Bird
*Dermot Boyd
*Michael E. Briant
*Emma Bridgeman-Williams
*Michael Buffong
*Stephen Butcher
*Sue Butterworth
*Helen Caldwell
*Philip Casson
*Lisa Clarke
*S.J. Clarkson
*Nick Copus
*Vivienne Cozens
*Mervyn Cumming
*Jennie Darnell
*Jeff Lincoln Boulter
*Angela De Chastelai Smith
*John Dower
*Haldane Duncan
*Sue Dunderdale
*Christiana Ebohon
*Peter Edwards
*Matthew Evans
*Rob Evans
*Brett Fallis
*Chris Fallon
*Geoff Feld
*Michael Ferguson
*Steve Finn
*Henry Foster
*Robert Gabriel
*Martin Gent
*Mike Gibbon
*Bill Gilmour
*Steve Goldie
*John Greening
*Graeme Harper
*Graeme Hattrick
*Tom Hooper
*Jo Johnson
*Nick Jones
*Chris Jury
*Karen Kelly
*David Kester
*Tom Kingdon
*Tim Leandro
*Barry Letts
*Jonathan Marks
*Dez McCarthy
*Tony McHale
*Tim Mercier
*Chris Miller
*Stephen Moore
*Brian Morgan
*Michael Owen Morris
*Jeff Naylor
*Karl Neilson
*Joy Perino
*Nick Phillips
*Richard Platt
*Nicholas Prosser
*Chris Richards
*Matthew Robinson
*Peter Rose
*Michael Samuels
*Mark Sendell
*Penelope Shales
*Steve Shill
*Pip Short
*William Sinclair
*Julia Smith
*Rupert Such
*Malcolm Taylor
*Alice Troughton
*Gareth Tucker
*Susan Tully
*Dearbhla Walsh
*Claire Winyard
*Colin Wratten
*Paul Wroblewski
*Ali YassineAssistant directors
*F. Auguste Rahmberg
First assistant directors
*Jim Capper
*Alexandra Cooper
*Chris Dall
*Matthew Gallagher
*Philip Lewis
*Sarah Lowe
*Joanna MacDonnell
*Mark Palmer
*Ruth Peters
*Patrick James Stephens
*Lee Trevor
*Carrie Roddecond assistant directors
*Leonie Bass
*Will Battersby
*James Dehaviland
*Benjamin Heath
*Lawrence Kane
*Tammy Kempinski
*Tracyjane Read
*Daren Thomas
*Raj Uppal
*Karn Webster
*David MoorThird assistant directors
*Raoul Bolognini
*Helen Crossley
*Louisa Day
*Benjamin Heath
*Mark Taylor
*Dot WilkieElectrical department
Camera supervisors
*Dave Bowden
*John Corby
*Matt Hart
*Chris Miller
*Peter WoodleyCrane grips
*Warwick Drucker
*Mathew ForrestLighting directors
*John Carberry
*Roger Francis
*Martin KemptonRiggers
*Ian Murray
teadicam operators
*Mike Scott
Post production
Editors
*Ella davis
*Collo Caulton
*Eben Clancy
*Jan Deas
*Steve Eveleigh
*Andrew Frampton
*Adrian Gooch
*Roger Harvey
*David I'Anson
*Caroline Judson
*Moira Knowles
*Ian Merrylees
*Chris Murison
*Nick Pitt
*Rob Platt
*Damian Raistrick
*Gerry Skinner
*Ian Williams
*Stephen YoungDubbing Mixers
*Pauline Gardener
*Troy Hermes
*Steve Hudson
*Nick Mottershead
*Colin Solloway
*Karl Von BockPost production supervisors
*Ian Campbell
*Ayesha Granville
*Alison LeonProduction
enior producers
*Nicky Cotton
Associate producers
*Simon Bird
*Diana Brookes
*Michael Darbon
*Corinne Hollingworth
*Nick Jones
*Rona McKendrick
*Sue Smith
*Nigel Tayloreries producers
*Jane Harris
*Sharon Hughff
*Jo Johnson
*Lorraine Newman
*Peter Rose
*Julia Smith eries story producers
*
Brigie de Courcy cript producers
*Vicki Delow
*Liza Mellody
*Tom Mullens
*Lorraine Newmantory editors
*
Louise Berridge
*Catherine Cook
*Daisy Coulam
*James Hall
*Alexander Lamb
*Jake Lushington
*Dominic Treadwell-Collins
*Tim Vaughan
*Simon Winstoneenior script editor
*Sharon Batten
cript editors
*John Adams
*Aamina Ahmad
*Gabbie Asher
*Sarah Barton
*Sharon Batten
*Vicki Bayard
*Matthew Bouch
*David Boulter
*Casey-Anne Brackstone
*Colin Brake
*Polly Buckle
*Leslie Cruickshank
*Paula Cuddy
*Lynne Dallow
*Samantha Davey
*Michael Dawson
*Julie Dixon
*Neil Duncan
*Pamela Hansson
*Tony Holland
*Louisa Hopgood
*Irma Inniss
*Yasmin Kalli
*Martina Lloyd
*Liza Mellody
*Jod Mitchell
*Paula Mulroe
*Sara Murray
*Caroline Ormerod
*George Ormond
*Jane Perry
*Natasha Phillips
*Lucy Raffety
*Gaby Robinson
*Bianca Rodway
*Emma Shepherd
*Lorna Sherriff
*Kay Sherwood
*Kristian Smith
*Noemi Spanos
*Richard Stokes
*Ben Vanstone
*Laura Watson
*Simon Webboncript supervisors
*Jenny Bowman
*Dale Byrne
*Rosemary Carr
*Claire Chang
*Hilary Charles
*Helen DobsonProduction design
enior designers
Keith Harris Nigel Curzon David Ferris Laurence Williams Stephen Keogh
Designers
*Peter Findley
*Roger Cann
*Simon Castiel
*John Collins
*Kirsten Dudley
*Mary Greaves
*Keith Harris
*Andree Hornby
*Steve Keogh
*Tony Moore
*Stephan Paczai
*John Stout
= =Art directors= =*Kelly Black
*Ross Dempster
*Martyn Doust
*Lucy Haxby
*Rachael JonesGraphic Co-ordinator
Lucie Sims
upervising art directors
*Peter Findley
*Gina ParrCostume design
*Di Humphreys
*Claire WilsonWardrobe supervisors
*Anita Lad
*Olivia Chew
*Emily Wood
*Kathy Barr
*Gary HyamsMakeup
*Paula Cahill
*Shaunna Harrison
*Neil Marshall
*Karen Perkins
*Janet Phillips
*Steven SmithMedical special effects
*Carlton Jarvis
Production buyers
*Quentin Koetter
*Tony Moore
*Theresa StevensConstruction managers
*Mike Hagan
Production managers
*Mary Barltrop
*Derek Donohoe
*Annie East
*Samantha Frith
*Rona McKendrick
*Kayla Miller
*Paul Munn
*Ruth Peters
*Katherine Thomas
*Tracie WrightAssistant floor managers
*Alison Symington
Company managers
*Carolyn Weinstein
Heads of production
*Nigel Taylor
Location managers
*Andrew Jackson
Medical advisors
*Carlton Jarvis
Production accountants
*Linda Baige
*Lucy DrakeProduction assistants
*Judy Gayton
*Corinne Hollingworth
*Ian WelbournProduction associates
*Mike Hudson
Production coordinators
*Pippa Baddeley
*Alicia BodenResource managers
*Tim Deane
*Craig Dancy
*Steve Lowry
*Geoff Ward
*Kevin KingRunners
*James H.S. Berry
*Casey Levie
*Sacha Patterson
*Stuart Read
*Richard John Taylor
*Tim Watsoncheduling
Programme schedulers
*Alexandra Bridcut
*Kayla Miller
*Natalie Wraggeries consultants
*
Tony Jordan ound
Boom operators
*Craig Burns
*Nigel Holmesound mixers
*Robert Miles
ound recordists
*John Mooney
ound supervisors
*John Downes
*Dave Howell
*Kevin Miller
*John Relphtoryliners
*Rob Gittins
*Shaun Pendergast
*Christopher Reason
*Keith Temple
*Julie Wassmer
*Jake LushingtonChief storyliners
*Gabbie Asher
toryline editors
*Catherine Cooke
tunts
*Lucy Allen
*Riky Ash
*Elaine Ford
*Sarah Franzl
*Claire Hayhurst
*Lyndon S. Hellewell
*Crispin Layfield
*Mark Mottram
*Dinny Powell
*Lynda Van Den Berg
*Derek Ware
*Dusty Weavertunt coordinators
*Marc Cass
*Steve Griffin
*Dominick Hewitt
*Andreas Petrides
*Denise Ryan
*Michael Scott-Law
*Stuart St. Paul
*Steve WhymentFight coordinators
*Derek Lea
Visual effects assistants
*Mickey Edwards
Digital effects artists
*Costas Charitou
Titles designer
*Alan Jeapes
Vision mixers
*John Barclay
*Hilary WestWriters
*Juliet Ace
*Carey Andrews
*Simon Ashdown
*Gabby Asher
*S.J. Ashford
*Al Ashton
*Lynne Aukin
*Tony Basgallop
*Gupreet Bhatti
*Lucy Blincoe
*Helen Blizard
*Bev Doyle
*Colin Brake
*Gary Brown
*David Joss Buckley
*Gaby Chiappe
*Nazrin Choudhury
*Jaden Clark
*Mark Clompus
*Paul Coates
*Lin Coghlan
*Andrew Collins
*Bridget Colgan
*Deborah Cook
*Matthew Cooper
*Lynne Dallow
*Richard Davidson
*Ann-Marie di Mambro
*Harry Duffin
*Shaun Duggan
*Polly Eden
*Tony Etchells
*Alison Fisher
*Shannon Fitzgerald
*Gilly Fraser
*Valerie Georgeson
*Julia Gilbert
*Rob Gittins
*Mathew Graham
*Wendy Granditer
*Jim Hawkins
*Sarah-Louise Hawkins
*Nicholas Hicks-Beach
*Mark Hiser
*Ming Ho
*Tony Holland
*Jane Hollowood
*Julia Honour
*Charlie Humphreys
*Gerry Huxham
*Michael Jenner
*Mark Johnson
*Tony Jordan
*Fred Lawless
*Zeddy Lawrence
*Richard Lazarus
*Wendy Lee
*Geoff Lindsey
*David Lloyd
*Anji Loman Field
*Bill Lyons
*Joanne Maguire
*Rosemary Mason
*John Maynard
*Pippa McCarthy
*Glen McCoy
*Tony McHale
*Colin McKeown
*James Melody
*Hugh Miller
*Simon Moss
*Robin Mukherjee
*Jonathan Myerson
*John O'Keefe
*Debbie O'Malley
*Tom Ogden
*Chris Parker
*James Payne
*Julian Perkins
*Sarah Phelps
*Jeff Povey
*Christopher Reason
*Gillian Richmond
*Jake Riddell
*Bob Ritchie
*Michael Robartes
*Paul Rose
*Nick Saltrese
*Barry Shore
*Helen Slavin
*Christopher Smith
*Simon Spencer
*Andrew Taft
*Gert Thomas
*Gary Tyler
*Ben Vanstone
*Nick Warburton
*Julie Wassmer
*Laura Watson
*Katharine Way
*Susan Wilkins
*Annie Wood
*Colin Wyatt
*Arnold Yarrow
*Art Young
*Richard ZajdlicExternal links
* [http://www.bbc.co.uk/eastenders/backstage/crew/interview_crew_hub.shtml "EastEnders" crew ] at
bbc.co.uk
* [http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0088512/fullcredits "EastEnders" full cast and crew] at theInternet Movie Database
Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.