Members of the Victorian Legislative Assembly, 2002–2006


Members of the Victorian Legislative Assembly, 2002–2006

This is a list of members of the Victorian Legislative Assembly from 2002 to 2006:

Name Party Electorate Term in office
Jacinta Allan Labor Bendigo East 1999–present
Daniel Andrews Labor Mulgrave 2002–present
Hon Louise Asher Liberal Brighton 1999–present
Ted Baillieu Liberal Hawthorn 1999–present
Ann Barker Labor Oakleigh 1988–1992, 1999–present
Hon Peter Batchelor Labor Thomastown 1990–2010
Dympna Beard Labor Kilsyth 2002–2006
Liz Beattie Labor Yuroke 1999–present
Hon Steve Bracks Labor Williamstown 1994–2007
Hon John Brumby Labor Broadmeadows 1993–present
Rosy Buchanan Labor Hastings 2002–2006
Hon Bob Cameron Labor Bendigo West 1996–2010
Hon Christine Campbell Labor Pascoe Vale 1996–present
Carlo Carli Labor Brunswick 1994–2010
Robert Clark Liberal Box Hill 1988–present
Hon Robin Cooper Liberal Mornington 1985–2006
Michael Crutchfield Labor South Barwon 2002–2010
Lily D'Ambrosio Labor Mill Park 2002–present
Hugh Delahunty National Lowan 1999–present
Mary Delahunty Labor Northcote 1998–2006
Martin Dixon Liberal Nepean 1996–present
Luke Donnellan Labor Narre Warren North 2002–present
Robert Doyle Liberal Malvern 1992–2006
Joanne Duncan Labor Macedon 1999–present
Anne Eckstein Labor Ferntree Gully 2002–2006
Hon Sherryl Garbutt Labor Bundoora 1989–2006
Mary Gillett Labor Tarneit 1996–2006
Danielle Green Labor Yan Yean 2002–present
Hon Andre Haermeyer Labor Kororoit 1992–2007
Ben Hardman Labor Seymour 1999–2010
Alistair Harkness Labor Frankston 2002–2010
Joe Helper Labor Ripon 1999–present
Steve Herbert Labor Eltham 2002–present
Hon Tim Holding Labor Lyndhurst 1999–present
Hon Phil Honeywood Liberal Warrandyte 1988–2006
Geoff Howard Labor Ballarat East 1999–present
Rob Hudson Labor Bentleigh 2002–2010
Hon Rob Hulls Labor Niddrie 1996–present
Craig Ingram Independent Gippsland East 1999–2010
Ken Jasper National Murray Valley 1976–2010
Brendan Jenkins Labor Morwell 2002–2006
Hon Lynne Kosky Labor Altona 1996–2010
Nick Kotsiras Liberal Bulleen 1999–present
Craig Langdon Labor Ivanhoe 1996–2010
Telmo Languiller Labor Derrimut 1999–present
Michael Leighton Labor Preston 1988–2006
Hong Lim Labor Clayton 1996–present
Jenny Lindell Labor Carrum 1999–2010
Tammy Lobato Labor Gembrook 2002–2010
Peter Lockwood Labor Bayswater 2002–2006
Peter Loney Labor Lara 1992–2006
Tony Lupton Labor Prahran 2002–2010
Judy Maddigan Labor Essendon 1996–2010
Kirstie Marshall Labor Forest Hill 2002–2010
Noel Maughan National Rodney 1989–2006
Ian Maxfield Labor Narracan 1999–2006
Andrew McIntosh Liberal Kew 1999–present
Heather McTaggart Labor Evelyn 2002–2006
James Merlino Labor Monbulk 2002–present
Bruce Mildenhall Labor Footscray 1992–2006
Maxine Morand Labor Mount Waverley 2002–2010
Terry Mulder Liberal Polwarth 1999–present
Janice Munt Labor Mordialloc 2002–2010
Hon Denis Napthine Liberal South-West Coast 1988–present
Don Nardella Labor Melton 1999–present
Lisa Neville Labor Bellarine 2002–present
Karen Overington Labor Ballarat West 1999–2010
Hon John Pandazopoulos Labor Dandenong 1992–present
Jude Perera Labor Cranbourne 2002–present
Victor Perton Liberal Doncaster 1988–2006
Hon Bronwyn Pike Labor Melbourne 1999–present
Tony Plowman Liberal Benambra 1992–2006
Jeanette Powell National Shepparton 2002–present
Tony Robinson Labor Mitcham 1997–2010
Peter Ryan National Gippsland South 1992–present
Russell Savage Independent Mildura 1996–2006
George Seitz Labor Keilor 1982–2010
Helen Shardey Liberal Caulfield 1996–2010
Ken Smith Liberal Bass 2002–present
Bob Stensholt Labor Burwood 1999–2010
Dr Bill Sykes National Benalla 2002–present
Murray Thompson Liberal Sandringham 1992–present
Hon John Thwaites Labor Albert Park 1992–2007
Ian Trezise Labor Geelong 1999–present
Peter Walsh National Swan Hill 2002–present
Kim Wells Liberal Scoresby 1992–present
Dale Wilson Labor Narre Warren South 2002–2006
Richard Wynne Labor Richmond 1999–present
Members of the Parliament of Victoria
Legislative Council

1999–20022002–20062006–2010

Legislative Assembly

1999–20022002–20062006–2010


Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.

Look at other dictionaries:

  • Members of the Victorian Legislative Council, 2002–2006 — This is a list of members of the Victorian Legislative Council from 2002 to 2006, as elected at the 2002 state election: Name Party Province Term of office Lidia Argondizzo Labor Templestowe 2002–2006 Bruce Atkinson Liberal Koonung 1992–present …   Wikipedia

  • Members of the Victorian Legislative Assembly — The following are lists of members of the Victorian Legislative Assembly: Members of the Victorian Legislative Assembly, 1856–1859 Members of the Victorian Legislative Assembly, 1859–1861 Members of the Victorian Legislative Assembly, 1861–1864… …   Wikipedia

  • Members of the Victorian Legislative Assembly, 2006–2010 — This is a list of members of the Victorian Legislative Assembly from 2006 to 2010: Name Party Electorate Term in office Jacinta Allan Labor Bendigo East 1999–present Daniel Andrews Labor Mulgrave 2002–present Hon Louise Ash …   Wikipedia

  • Members of the Victorian Legislative Assembly, 2010–2014 — This is a list of members of the Victorian Legislative Assembly from 2010 to 2014: Name Party Electorate Term in office Hon Jacinta Allan Labor Bendigo East 1999–present Hon Daniel Andrews Labor Mulgrave 2002–present Neil …   Wikipedia

  • Members of the Victorian Legislative Assembly, 1999–2002 — This is a list of members of the Victorian Legislative Assembly from 1999 to 2002, as elected at the 1999 state election: Name Party Electorate Term in office Jacinta Allan Labor Bendigo East 1999–present Denise Allen [3] Labor Be …   Wikipedia

  • Members of the Victorian Legislative Assembly, 1992–1996 — This is a list of members of the Victorian Legislative Assembly from 1992 to 1996, as elected at the 1992 state election: Name Party Electorate Term in office Alex Andrianopoulos Labor Mill Park 1985–2002 Gordon Ashley Liberal Bayswater 1992–2002 …   Wikipedia

  • Members of the Victorian Legislative Assembly, 1996–1999 — This is a list of members of the Victorian Legislative Assembly from 1996 to 1999, as elected at the 1996 state election: Name Party Electorate Term in office Alex Andrianopoulos Labor Mill Park 1985–2002 Florian Andrighetto Liberal Narracan… …   Wikipedia

  • Members of the Victorian Legislative Assembly, 1988–1992 — This is a list of members of the Victorian Legislative Assembly from 1988 to 1992, as elected at the 1988 state election: Name Party Electorate Term in office Alex Andrianopoulos Labor St Albans 1985–2002 Hon Tom Austin Liberal Ripon 1972–1992 …   Wikipedia

  • Members of the Victorian Legislative Assembly, 1985–1988 — This is a list of members of the Victorian Legislative Assembly from 1985 to 1988, as elected at the 1985 state election: Name Party Electorate Term in office Alex Andrianopoulos Labor St Albans 1985–2002 Hon Tom Austin Liberal Ripon 1972–1992 Al …   Wikipedia

  • Members of the Victorian Legislative Council, 2006–2010 — This is a list of members of the Victorian Legislative Council, as elected at the 2006 state election. Name Party Province Term of office Bruce Atkinson Liberal Eastern Metropolitan Region 1992–present Greg Barber Greens Northern Metropolitan… …   Wikipedia