Chronology of PlayStation games


Chronology of PlayStation games

This is a comprehensive chronology of PlayStation games. Games from any region are included. It is listed based on the game's initial release anywhere in the world.

Names in parentheses are the name of the developer, not the publisher.

1994

December
*"A.IV Evolution" (Artdink)
*"Crime Crackers" (Media Vision)
*"Geom Cube" (Technos)
*"Gokujou Parodius Deluxe Pack" (Konami)
*"Kakinoki Shogi" (ASCII Entertainment)
*"King's Field" (From Software)
*"" (Victor)
*"Mahjong Station Mazin" (Sunsoft)
*"Motor Toon Grand Prix" (SCEI)
*"Nekketsu Oyako" (TechnoSoft)
*"Ridge Racer" (Namco)
*"TAMA" (Time Warner Interactive)
*"Twin Goddesses" (Polygram Magic)
*"TwinBee Taisen Puzzle Dama" (Konami)
*"" (Forum)

1995

January
*"Battle Arena Toshinden" (Tamsoft)
*"CyberSled" (Namco)
*"" (Genki)
*"Myst" (Cyan Worlds)
*"Raiden Project" (Seibu Kaihatsu)
*"Space Griffon VF-9" (Panther Software)

February
*"Jigsaw World" (Nippon Ichi)

March
*"Starblade Alpha" (Namco)
*"Tekken" (Namco)

April
*"Jumping Flash!" (Exact)
*"Rapid Reload" (Media Vision)

May

June
*"Ace Combat" (Namco)
*"Aquanaut's Holiday" (Artdink)
*"Arc the Lad" (SCEI)

July
*"Goal Storm" (Konami)
*"King's Field II" (From Software)
*"Philosoma" (G Artist)

August
*"3x3 Eyes" (Xing Entertainment)
*"Jupiter Strike" (Taito)
*"Total Eclipse Turbo" (Crystal Dynamics)
*"Zero Divide" (Zoom)

September
*"ESPN Extreme Games" (SISA)
*"Hermie Hopperhead" (SCEI)
*"Metal Jacket" (Pony Canyon)
*"NBA Jam Tournament Edition" (Midway)
*"Rayman" (Ubisoft)
*"" (Capcom)
*"V-Tennis" (Tonkin House)
*"Wipeout" (Psygnosis)

October
*"3D Lemmings" (Clockwork Games)
*"Destruction Derby" (Reflections Interactive)
*"Discworld" (Psygnosis)
*"Mortal Kombat 3" (Midway)
*"Novastorm" (Psygnosis)
*"" (Nippon Ichi)
*"Theme Park" (Bullfrog Productions)
*"" (Konami)
*"" (Acclaim)
*"" (Infogrames)
*"Zoop" (Hookstone)

November
*"A. IV Evolution Global" (Artdink)
*"AI Shogi" (Soft Bank)
*"Bases Loaded '96" (Jaleco Entertainment)
*"Beyond the Beyond" (Camelot)
*"DefCon 5" (Millennium Interactive)
*"Doom" (Midway)
*"Off-World Interceptor Extreme" (Crystal Dynamics)
*"PGA Tour 96" (EA Sports)
*"Striker '96" (Rage Software)
*"Twisted Metal" (SingleTrac)
*"Warhawk" (SingleTrac)
*"Viewpoint" (Visual Concepts)

December
*"Air Land Battle" (SCEI)
*"Bakushou!! All Yoshimoto Quiz Ou Ketteisen" (Yoshimoto Kogyo)
*"Battle Arena Toshinden 2" (Tamsoft)
*"D" (WARP)
*"Gex" (Crystal Dynamics)
*"Hi-Octane" (Bullfrog Productions)
*"NBA In The Zone" (Konami)
*"Ridge Racer Revolution" (Namco)
*"Road Rash" (Electronic Arts)
*"Street Fighter II Movie" (Capcom)
*"Street Fighter Alpha" (Capcom)
*"Suikoden" (Konami)
*"Worms" (Team 17)

1996

January
*"Agile Warrior F-111X" (Black Ops Entertainment)
*"" (Micronet)
*"Descent" (Parallax Software)
*"Johnny Bazookatone" (Arc Developments)
*"Magical Drop" (Data East)
*"NHL FaceOff" (SCEA)
*"" (Acclaim)

February
*"All Japan Grand Touring Car Championship" (Kaneko)
*"Alnam no Kiba" (Right Stuff)
*"America Oudan Ultra-Quiz" (Victor)
*"Assault Rigs" (Psygnosis)
*"Cyberia" (Xatrix)
*"Loaded" (Gremlin Interactive)
*"Power Serve Tennis" (Ocean)
*"Revolution X" (Acclaim)

March
*"Actua Soccer" (Gremlin Interactive)
*"Air Management '96" (Koei)
*"Alien Trilogy" (Probe Entertainment)
*"Angelique Special" (Koei)
*"Asuka 120% Special Burning Fest" (Family Soft)
*"" (Athena)
*"Bakuretsu Akindo" (Astec 21)
*"Bust-A-Move 2" (Taito)
*"DarkStalkers" (Capcom)
*"Magic Carpet" (Bullfrog Productions)
*"Mickey's Wild Adventure" (Traveller's Tales)
*"Need for Speed" (EA Canada)
*"Resident Evil" (Capcom)
*"Tekken 2" (Namco)
*"" (Electronic Arts)

April
*"Advanced V.G." (TGL)
*"Jumping Flash! 2" (SCEA)
*"Mega Man X3" (Capcom)

May
*"" (I Motion)
*"Motor Toon Grand Prix 2" (SCEI)
*"True Pinball" (Digital Illusions)
*"Wolf Fang" (Data East)

June
*"Adidas Power Soccer" (Psygnosis)
*"Complete Onside Soccer" (Telstar)
*"Frank Thomas Big Hurt Baseball" (Acclaim)
*"International Track & Field" (Konami)
*"King's Field III" (From Software)

July
*"Angel Graffiti" (Coconuts)
*"" (Artdink)
*"Deception" (Tecmo)
*"Fade to Black" (Delphine Software)
*"SimCity 2000" (Maxis)

August
*"" (Capcom)
*"Battle Arena Toshinden 2 Plus" (Tamsoft)
*"Cool Boarders" (UEP Systems)
*"Crash Bandicoot" (Naughty Dog)
*"Creature Shock" (Data East)
*"Die Hard Trilogy" (Probe Entertainment)
*"Mortal Kombat II" (Midway)
*"Street Fighter Alpha 2" (Capcom)
*"Tobal No. 1" (Square)

September
*"Allied General" (SSI)
*"Atlanta Olympics" (Coconuts)
*"Ayrton Senna Kart Duel" (Gaps)
*"Black Dawn (video game)" (Black Ops Entertainment)
*"Blast Chamber" (Attention To Detail)
*"Bubble Bobble featuring Rainbow Islands" (Probe Entertainment)
*"Formula 1" (Psygnosis)
*"Fox Hunt" (3Vision)
*"International Moto X" (Graftgold)
*"" (Nippon Ichi)
*"NFL Quarterback Club 97" (Acclaim)
*"NHL Powerplay 96" (Radical Entertainment)
*"Persona" (Atlus)
*"Steel Harbinger" (Mindscape Entertainment)

October
*"2 Xtreme" (SCEA)
*"3D Baseball" (Crystal Dynamics)
*"Actua Golf" (Gremlin Interactive)
*"AirAssault" (SCEI)
*"Andretti Racing" (EA Sports)
*"Are! Mo Kore? Mo Momotarou" (System Sacom)
*"AubirdForce" (Bandai)
*"" (Banpresto)
*"Destruction Derby 2" (Reflections Interactive)
*"Mortal Kombat Trilogy" (Avalanche Software)
*"Tunnel B1" (Neon)
*"Vandal Hearts" (Konami)
*"Wipeout 2097" (Psygnosis)

November
*"A-Train" (Artdink)
*"AirGrave" (Santosdn)
*"Arc the Lad II" (SCEI)
*"Area 51" (Tantalus Interactive)
*"Bamin Kiss" (Electronic Arts Victor)
*"Blazing Dragons" (Crystal Dynamics)
*"" (Silicon Knights)
*"Bubsy 3D" (SCEA)
*"" (Appaloosa Interactive)
*"Disruptor" (Insomniac Games)
*"Earthworm Jim 2" (Playmates)
*"FIFA '97" (EA Sports)
*"Jet Moto" (SingleTrac)
*"NBA Jam Extreme" (Acclaim)
*"NBA Live 97" (EA Sports)
*"NHL '97" (Visual Concepts)
*"Pandemonium" (Toys for Bob)
*"Perfect Weapon" (Gray Matter)
*"PowerSlave" (Lobotomy)
*"Robotron X" (Midway)
*"Sexy Parodius" (Konami)
*"Soviet Strike" (Electronic Arts)
*"Ten Pin Alley" (Chris Braun)
*"Tempest X3" (High Voltage)
*"The Adventures of Lomax" (Psygnosis)
*"Tomb Raider" (Core Design)
*"" (Games Workshop)

December
*"3D Shooting Tsukuru" (ASCII Entertainment)
*"Alice in Cyberland" (Glams)
*"" (Digital Eclipse)
*"Bastard!! Utsuro Naru Kamigami no Utsuwa" (Seta Corporation)
*"" (Acclaim)
*"Battle Arena Toshinden 3" (Takara)
*"" (Revolution Software)
*"Chronicles of the Sword" (Synthetic Dimensions)
*"Command & Conquer" (Westwood)
*"" (Realtime Associates)
*"Darius Gaiden" (Taito)
*"Hardcore 4X4" (Gremlin)
*"Jewels of the Oracle" (Sunsoft)
*"Mega Man 8" (Capcom)
*"PaRappa the Rapper" (NaNaOn-Sha)
*"Rage Racer" (Namco)
*"" (Nippon Ichi)
*"Soul Blade" (Namco)
*"Street Racer" (Vivid Image)
*"Wild Arms" (Media Vision)

1997

January
*"Ayrton Senna Kart Duel 2" (Gaps)
*"International Superstar Soccer Deluxe" (Konami)
*"Final Fantasy VII" (Square)
*"Ray Tracers" (Taito)

February
*"Azito" (Astec 21)
*"Independence Day" (Radical Entertainment)

March
*"Ballblazer Champions" (Factor 5)
*"Battlestations" (Electronic Arts)
*"Bushido Blade" (Light Weight)
*"" (Konami)
*"Final Fantasy IV" (Square)
*"Micro Machines V3" (Codemasters)

April
*"Adidas Power Soccer International '97" (Psygnosis)
*"Alundra" (SCEI)
*"Angelique Special II" (Koei)
*"" (Banpresto)
*"Descent 2" (Parallax Software)
*"Porsche Challenge" (SCEE)
*"Tobal 2" (Square)

May
*"Ace Combat 2" (Namco)
*"" (Gremlin Interactive)
*"Akazu no Aida" (Visit)
*"" (Family Soft)
*"Atelier Marie" (Gust)
*"Lifeforce Tenka" (Psygnosis)
*"Norse by Norsewest" (Blizzard)

June
*"All-Star 1997 Featuring Frank Thomas" (Iguana)
*"Baby Universe" (SCEI)
*"BattleSport" (Unexpected Development)
*"City of Lost Children, The" (Psygnosis)
*"Final Fantasy Tactics" (Square)
*"International Superstar Soccer Pro" (Konami)

July
*"" (On Demand)
*"" (SCEI)
*"Armored Core" (From Software)
*"Baseball Navigator" (Angel Studios)
*"Bedlam" (Mirage Soft)
*"SaGa Frontier" (Square)
*"Street Fighter EX Plus Alpha" (Arika)

August
*"4-4-2 Soccer" (Virgin Interactive)
*"All-Star Soccer" (Eidos)
*"Arkanoid Returns" (Taito)
*"Cool Boarders 2" (UEP Systems)
*"Mega Man X4" (Capcom)
*"" (Avalanche Software)
*"NHL '98" (EA Sports)
*"" (Oddworld Inhabitants)
*"Road Rage" (Konami)

September
*"Actua Golf 2" (Gremlin Interactive)
*"Alice on Borderlines" (Kodansha)
*"All-Star Mahjong" (Pony Canyon)
*"Battle Bugs" (Manning)
*"Breath of Fire III" (Capcom)
*"" (3D Realms)
*"" (Capcom)
*"Tactics Ogre" (Quest)

October
*"Agent Armstrong" (King of the Jungle)
*"Armed Fighter" (Banpresto)
*"Bravo Air Race" (Xing Entertainment)
*"Colony Wars" (Psygnosis)
*"" (Naughty Dog)
*"Doki Doki Shutter Chance" (Nippon Ichi)
*"Pandemonium 2" (Crystal Dynamics)
*"Street Fighter Collection" (Capcom)

November
*"" (Sound Technology)
*"Actua Soccer 2" (Gremlin Interactive)
*"" (Ray Corporation)
*"Arcade's Greatest Hits - The Midway Collection 2" (Midway)
*"Asuncia" (Xing Entertainment)
*"Azure Dreams" (Konami)
*"Battle Formation" (Banpresto)
*"Einhänder" (Squaresoft)
*"Judge Dredd" (Gremlin)
*"Moto Racer" (Delphine Software)
*"Tomb Raider II" (Core Design)
*"The Granstream Saga" (Shade)

December
*"" (Artdink)
*"AI Shogi 2" (GameBank)
*"Alnam no Tsubasa" (Right Stuff)
*"Angel Eyes" (Tecmo)
*"" (Digital Eclipse)
*"" (From Software)
*"Auto Destruct" (Neurostone)
*"" (Revolution Software)
*"Gran Turismo" (Polyphony)
*"" (Namco)
*"Mega Man Legends" (Capcom)
*"" (Data East)
*"Tales of Destiny" (Wolfteam)
*"Tomba!" (Whoopee Camp)

1998

January
*"Back Gain" (Ving)
*"" (IPC Software)
*"Battle Master" (Taki)
*"Resident Evil 2" (Capcom)
*"SatelliTV" (Nippon Ichi)

February
*"Actua Ice Hockey" (Gremlin Interactive)
*"Adidas Power Soccer 2" (Psygnosis)
*"Bassing Beat" (Hearty Robin)
*"ReBoot" (Electronic Arts)
*"Theme Hospital" (Take-Two Interactive)
*"Xenogears" (Square)
*"X-Men vs. Street Fighter" (Capcom)

March
*"...Iru!" (Takara)
*"Bushido Blade 2" (Light Weight)
*"Final Fantasy V" (Square)
*"Kartia" (Atlus)
*"Parasite Eve" (Square)
*"Tekken 3" (Namco)
*"" (Probe Entertainment)

April
*"" (Nihon Systems)
*"BattleRound USA" (Nihon Bussan)
*"G Darius" (Taito)
*"" (Mindscape)

May
*"Cooking Fighter" (Nippon Ichi)
*"" (Game Arts)

June
*"'98 Koushien" (Magical Company)
*"Adidas Power Soccer 98" (Psygnosis)
*"Akuji the Heartless" (Crystal Dynamics)
*"Amerzone" (Microïds)
*"Another Memories" (Hearty Robin)
*"Atelier Marie Plus" (Gust)
*"Backguiner Act-2" (Ving)
*"" (Human Entertainment)
*"Bass Fisherman" (Sammy Studios)

July
*"Angelique Duet" (Koei)
*"Ark of Time" (Project Two Interactive)
*"" (Hudson Soft)
*"Bakusou Kyoudai Let's & Go! Eternal Wings" (Jaleco)
*"Brave Fencer Musashi" (Squaresoft)
*"Colin McRae Rally" (Codemasters)
*"Fighter Maker" (ASCII Entertainment)
*"Heart of Darkness (game)" (Amazing Studios)
*"" (Tecmo)
*"" (Tri-Ace)

August
*"" (King Records)
*"AbalaBurn" (Takara)
*"Alive" (General Entertainment)
*"Anoko Doko Noko" (Success)
*"Astronoka" (Enix)
*"Batman & Robin" (Acclaim Entertainment)
*"" (Appaloosa Interactive)
*"International Superstar Soccer Pro '98" (Konami)
*"Moto Racer 2" (Delphine Software)

September
*"Activision Classics" (Livesay Technologies)
*"Advanced V.G. 2" (TGL)
*"" (Koei)
*"" (Candle Light Studios)
*"Cool Boarders 3" (Idol Minds)
*"Metal Gear Solid" (KCEJ)
*"Spyro the Dragon" (Insomniac)
*"Wild 9" (Shiny Entertainment)

October
*"Afraid Gear" (Asmik)
*"Arubarea no Otome" (NCS)
*"" (Cryo Interactive)
*"AubirdForce After" (Bandai)
*"Azito 2" (Banpresto)
*"Battleship" (Hasbro Interactive)
*"" (Psygnosis)
*"" (Naughty Dog)
*"" (n-Space)
*"Legend of Legaia" (Contrail)
*"MediEvil" (SCE Studios Cambridge)
*"Mortal Kombat 4" (Eurocom)
*"" (Oddworld Inhabitants)
*"Street Fighter Collection 2" (Capcom)

November
*"Advan Racing" (Atlus)
*"All-Star Tennis '99" (Smart Dog)
*"Anna Kournikova's Smash Court Tennis" (Namco)
*"Another Mind" (Square)
*"Apocalypse" (Neversoft)
*"Asteroids" (Syrox Developments)
*"Backstreet Billiards" (Argent)
*"Baldy Land" (Banpresto)
*"Invasion from Beyond" (King of the Jungle)
*"DarkStalkers 3" (Capcom)
*"Tomb Raider III" (Core Design)

December
*"2999 Game Kids" (SCEI)
*"Actua Soccer 3" (Gremlin Interactive)
*"Actua Tennis" (Gremlin Interactive)
*"Animaniacs Ten Pin Alley" (ASC Games)
*"Atelier Elie" (Gust)
*"" (Namco)
*"" (Nippon Ichi)
*"Street Fighter Alpha 3" (Capcom)
*"Suikoden II" (Konami)
*"Thousand Arms" (Red Company)
*"Moon" (ASCII)

1999

January
*"Actua Pool" (Gremlin Interactive)
*"Backgammon" (Altron)
*"Bass Landing" (ASCII Entertainment)
*"" (Increment-P)
*"Battle Konchuuden" (Jaleco)
*"Digimon World" (Bandai)
*"Marvel Super Heroes vs. Street Fighter" (Capcom)
*"Syphon Filter" (SCEA)

February
*"Actua Golf 3" (Gremlin Interactive)
*"Angelique Tenkuu no Requiem" (Koei)
*"" (From Software)
*"Army Men 3D" (3DO)
*"Final Fantasy VIII" (Square)
*"Last Blade, The" (SNK)

March
*"" (Visit)
*"3Xtreme" (989 Sports)
*"" (Takara)
*"Asterix" (Infogrames)
*"" (SNK)
*"Baseball 2000" (Interplay)
*"Bass Rise" (Bandai)
*"Final Fantasy VI" (Square)
*"Final Fantasy Collection" (Square)
*"Silent Hill" (Konami)
*"The Airs" (Victor)
*"ToHeart" (Aquaplus)

April
*"Actua Ice Hockey 2" (Gremlin Interactive)
*"Aizouban Houshinengi" (Koei)
*"Alexi Lalas International Soccer" (Z-Axis)
*"Ayrton Senna Kart Duel Special" (Gaps)
*"Ayumi Kumi" (Affect)
*"Bass Tsuri Niikou!" (Banpresto)
*"SaGa Frontier II" (Square)

May
*"" (Aroma)
*"A Ressha de Gyoukou Z" (Artdink)
*"" (Namco)
*"Asuka 120% Burning Fest. Final" (Family Soft)
*"" (Warashi)
*"" (Game Arts)
*"Logic Mahjong Souryu" (Nippon Ichi)

June
*"'99 Koshien" (Magical Company)
*"Adventure of Little Ralph" (New)
*"AFL '99" (EA Sports)
*"Ape Escape" (SCEI)
*"" (Reflections Interactive)
*"Grandia" (Game Arts)
*"Incredible Crisis" (Polygon Magic)
*"" (Konami)
*"" (Atlus)
*"" (From Software)

July
*"360" (Cryo Interactive)
*"Acid" (Taki)
*"Aquanaut no Kyuujitsu 2" (Artdink)
*"Assault Suits Valken 2" (NCS)
*"Attack of the Saucerman" (SCEE)
*"Bardysh" (Imadio)
*"Dino Crisis" (Capcom)
*"Legend of Mana" (Square)
*"The Misadventures of Tron Bonne" (Capcom)
*"Vandal Hearts II" (Konami)

August
*"Aironauts" (Red Lemon Studios)
*"Angolmois '99" (Success)
*"" (Arika)
*"Battle Arena Toshinden 4" (Tamsoft)

September
*"AI Shogi 2 Deluxe" (I4)
*"Arcade Party Pak" (Digital Eclipse)
*"Cool Boarders 4" (Idol Minds)
*"Crash Team Racing" (Naughty Dog)
*"Final Fantasy Anthology" (Square)
*"Front Mission 3" (Square)
*"" (Konami)
*"" (Capcom)
*"Wild ARMs 2" (Media Vision)
*"Wip3out" (SCEE)

October
*"Arc the Lad III" (SCEI)
*"" (3DO)
*"Ballistic" (Atari)
*"Baroque" (Sting)
*"" (Insomniac)
*"Threads of Fate" (Square)

November
*"40 Winks" (Eurocom)
*"AI Shogi 2000" (I4)
*"Alundra 2" (Contrail)
*"Chrono Cross" (Square)
*"Chrono Trigger" (Square)
*"" (Nippon Ichi)
*"" (Core Design)
*"Tomorrow Never Dies" (Black Ops Entertainment)

December
*"Action Bass" (Syscom)
*"Artcamion Geijutsuden" (TYO)
*"Bakusou Dekotora Densetsu 2" (Spike)
*"Barbie Super Sports" (Mattel)
*"Battle Hunter" (Success)
*"" (Tecmo)
*"Gran Turismo 2" (Polyphony)
*"Koudelka" (Sacnoth)
*"Legend of Dragoon" (SCEI)
*"Parasite Eve II" (Square)
*"Street Fighter EX2 Plus" (Arika)
*"" (Whoopee Camp)
*"" (tri-Ace)

2000

January
*"Fear Effect" (Kronos Digital Entertainment)
*"" (Capcom)

February
*"20 Seiki Striker Retsuden" (Dazz)
*"" (Hect)
*"" (SCEI)
*"" (3DO)
*"Aura Battler Dunbine" (Bandai)
*"Azito 3" (Banpresto)
*"" (3DO)
*"Syphon Filter 2" (SCEA)
*"Tennis" (D3)
*"Vagrant Story" (Square)

March
*"4X4 World Trophy" (Infogrames)
*"Aitakute...Your Smiles in My Heart" (Konami)
*"Angelique History" (Koei)
*"Bass Landing 2" (ASCII Entertainment)

April
*"" (3DO)
*"Artcamion Sugorokuden" (Affect)
*"Breath of Fire IV" (Capcom)
*"Mega Man Legends 2" (Capcom)

May
*"" (Affect)
*"" (ESP Software)
*"" (Probe Entertainment)
*"Backgammon 2000" (Unbalance)
*"Basketball, The" (Unbalance)
*"Mega Man X5" (Capcom)

June
*"Aconcagua" (SCEI)
*"Asterix and Obelix Take on Caesar" (Cryo Interactive)
*"Bass Hunter" (Jack of All Games)
*"Colin McRae Rally 2.0" (Codemasters)
*"Destruction Derby Raw" (Studio 33)
*"" (Midway)
*"" (Atlus)

July
*"Ball Breakers" (Lost Toys)
*"Baroque Syndrome" (Sting)
*"Digimon World 2" (Bandai)
*"Final Fantasy IX" (Square)
*"" (Paradox Development)

August
*"All-Star Tennis 2" (unknown)
*"" (Climax)
*"Bassing Beat 2" (Hearty Robin)
*"Boxing" (D3)
*"" (Psygnosis)
*"Dragon Quest VII" (Heartbeat)

September
*"Alabama" (D3)
*"" (SingleTrac)
*"" (Bandai)
*"Army Men World War Land Sea Air" (3DO)
*"" (3DO)
*"Bakuryuu" (Fuji Television)
*"Dino Crisis 2" (Capcom)
*"" (n-Space)
*"" (KCET)
*"" (Delphine Software)

October
*"Alien Resurrection" (Argonaut Games)
*"" (Tek 5)
*"Cool Boarders 2001" (989 Sports)
*"" (Blitz Games)
*"Micro Maniacs" (Codemasters)
*"" (Insomniac)
*"Vanark" (Jaleco)

November
*"007 Racing" (Eutechnyx)
*"" (Toys for Bob)
*"" (Blitz Games)
*"Alex Ferguson Player Manager 2001" (Anco)
*"" (3DO)
*"" (Mattel)
*"" (Kemco)
*"Chicken Run" (Blitz Games)
*"Crash Bash" (Eurocom)
*"Driver 2" (Reflections Interactive)
*"Mort The Chicken" (AndNow Interactive)
*"Tales of Eternia" (Wolfteam)
*"" (Core Design)
*"" (Activision)

December
*"Aladdin in Nasira's Revenge" (Argonaut Games)
*"Aqua Paradise" (Victor)
*"Baseball Pro Nami Kusayakyuu" (Media Group)
*"Tenshi no Present - Marl Oukoku Monogatari" (Nippon Ichi)
*"The Grinch" (Universal Interactive)

2001

January
*"Aero Dive" (Banpresto)
*"Aqua GT" (East Point Software)
*"" (Konami)

February
*"" (3DO)
*"Backyard Football" (Infogrames)
*"" (Kronos Digital Entertainment)

March
*"LMA Manager 2001 English Pack" (Codemasters)
*"" (KCET)
*"Super Robot Wars Alpha Gaiden" (Banpresto)

April
*"Anastasia" (Code Monkeys)
*"" (3DO)
*"" (Ubisoft)

May
*"" (Darkworks)
*"Astro Soldier" (Success)
*"Castlevania Chronicles" (Konami)

June
*"Afraid Gear Another" (Office Create)
*"" (UOS)
*"Final Fantasy Chronicles" (Square)

July
*"1-Jikan de Wakaru Kabushiki Toushi" (D3)
*"Lunar Wing" (Takara)

August
*"Battle for Saint" (Enterbrain)

September
*"Backyard Soccer" (Humongous Entertainment)
*"Barbie Explorer" (Runecraft)
*"" (Paradox Development)

October
*"" (Bam! entertainment)
*"All-Star Slammin' D-Ball" (Access)
*"Babapapa" (SunSoft)

November
*"" (3DO)
*"Mega Man X6" (Capcom)
*"Syphon Filter 3" (SCEA)

December
*"All-Star Racing" (Kung Fu)
*"Beyblade" (Takara)
*"Goofy's Fun House" (Code Monkeys)

2002

January
*"Arcade Classic Collection" (Success)

February

March
*"Atari Anniversary Edition" (Atari)

April
*"2002 FIFA World Cup" (EA Sports)
*"Air Hockey" (Success)
*"Alfred Chicken" (Mobius)
*"Arc the Lad Collection" (G-Craft)
*"Azumanga Donjara Daiou" (Bandai)
*"Marl Jong!!" (Nippon Ichi)

May
*"AI Shogi Selection" (Hamster)
*"Alex Ferguson's Player Manager 2002" (Exient)
*"Crazy Climber" (Hamster)

June
*"" (Hamster)
*"" (Blitz Games)

July
*"Amazing Virtual Sea Monkeys" (Red Cap)
*"Bakuretsu Soccer" (Tecmo)
*"Frisky Tom" (Hamster)

August
*"AI Mahjong Selection" (Hamster)
*"Bakuten Shoot Beyblade 2002" (Takara)
*"Ballerburg - Cannons & Catapults" (Ascaron)
*"Dancing Stage Party Edition" (Konami)
*"" (Rebellion)

September
*"Aces of the Air" (A1 Games)
*" - Race 'n Robots" (Blitz Games)
*"Hugo - The Evil Mirror" (ITE Media)
*"Klonoa Beach Volleyball" (Namco)
*"Largo Winch .// Commando SAR" (Rebellion)
*"Pro Evolution Soccer 2" (Konami)
*"Speed Machines" (Mere Mortals)
*"Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 4" (Vicarious Visions)

October
*"Austin Powers Pinball" (Wildfire)
*"Battle Qix" (Success)
*"FIFA Football 2003" (EA Sports)
*"Final Fantasy" (Square)
*"Final Fantasy II" (Square)
*"Firebugs" (Attention To Detail)

November
*"American Deer Hunter" (Interplay)
*"Baby Felix Tennis" (Spark)
*"CT Special Forces" (Similis)
*"Digimon World 2003" (Bandai)
*"Dinomaster Party" (Similis)
*"" (Similis)
*"Gundam Battle Assault 2 " (Bandai)
*"Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets" (Argonaut Games)
*"NBA Live 2003" (EA Sports)
*"Pink Panther Pinkadelic Pursuit" (Etranges Libellules)
*"Shrek Treasure Hunt" (Code Monkeys)
*"WRC Arcade" (UDS)
*"Yu-Gi-Oh! Forbidden Memories" (Konami)

December
*"Ad Lib Ouji" (Nippon Telenet)
*"Bratz" (DC Studios)
*"Disney Learning with Mickey" (Disney Interactive)
*"Disney Learning with Winnie the Pooh" (Disney Interactive)

2003

January
*"Jinx" (Hammerhead)

February
*"Disney's Treasure Planet" (Disney Interactive)
*"" (Big Grub)

March
*"All-Star Watersports" (Phoenix Games)
*"Final Fantasy Origins" (Square)

April
*"Ballerburg" (Ascaron Entertainment GmbH)
*"Marujan!!" (Nippon Ichi)

May
*"American Pool" (Mud Duck Productions)

June
*"One Piece Grand Battle!" (Bandai)

July
*"ATV Mania" (Gotham Games)
*"M&M's Shell Shocked" (Simon & Schuster)
*"Superstar Dance Club" (Atomic Planet)

August
*"Baldies" (Creative Edge Software)
*"Dancing Stage Fever" (Konami)
*"Metal Slug X" (SNK)
*"Pinobee" (Hudson Soft)

September
*"Animal Snap" (Ignition Entertainment)

October
*"" (Disney Interactive)
*"5 Star Racing" (Kung Fu)
*"Archer MacLean's 3D Pool" (Ignition Entertainment)
*"Adiboo & Paziral's Secret" (VU Games)
*"FIFA Football 2004" (EA Sports)

November
*"Ao Zora to Nakama Tachi - Yume no Bouken" (MTO)
*"" (VU Games)
*"" (Broadsword)
*"MTV Celebrity Deathmatch" (Gotham Games)

December
*"All-Star Racing 2" (Kung Fu)
*"Ason de Chinou Up" (Gakken)
*"ATV Racers" (Miracle Designs)

2004

January
*"International Karate +" (Ignition Entertainment)

February

March

April
*"CT Special Forces 3 - Bioterror" (Code Monkeys)
*"Sitting Ducks" (Code Monkeys)

May
*"" (Broadsword)

June

July

August
*"Buttsubushi" (Selen)
*"Dancing Stage Fusion" (Konami)
*"Sonic Wings Special" (Hamster)

September
*"YetiSports Deluxe" (Similis)

October
*"FIFA Football 2005" (EA Sports)

November

December
*"YetiSports World Tour" (Similis)

2005

*"Kids' Playground" (Code Monkeys)
*"" (Sproing)
*"" (Naps Team)

Unknown

*"Adventure of Monkey God" (unknown)
*"Ainori" (unknown)
*"All Japan Woman Pro Wrestling" (GW)
*"Animal Football" (Phoenix Games)
*"Army Men Arcade Blasts" (3DO)
*"Arthur's Quiz Show" (Learning Company)
*"Assault Soldier" (Success)
*"Baby Felix Tennis" (LSP)
*"Barbie Race and Ride" (Runecraft)
*"" (Mattel)
*"Lode Runner" (Natsume)


Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.

Look at other dictionaries: