List of Sesame Street crew

List of Sesame Street crew

A list of Sesame Street crew:

Contents

Executive Producers

 Carol-Lynn Parente

Supervising Producers

  • Lisa Simon
  • Arlene Sherman

Producers

  • Carol-Lynn Parente


Movie: CinderElmo (2004)

  • Benjamin Lehmann
  • Tim Carter

Co-Producers

  • Teri Weiss
  • Tim Carter

Movie: CinderElmo (2004)

  • Tim Carter

Directors

Movie: CinderElmo (2004)

Head Writers

Writers

Movie: CinderElmo (2004)

Line Producers

  • Yvonne Hill Ogunkova
  • Karen Ialacci
  • April Chadderon
  • Stephanie Longardo

Coordinating Producers

  • Arlene Sherman
  • Karen Ialacci
  • April Chadderdon Coleman (2005 to current)

Supervising Film Producer

  • Edith Zornow

Film Producers

  • Shyrlee Dallara
  • Carol M. Forsthye

Film Editors

  • Margaret M. Murphy
  • Michael Breddan
  • Joel Appel
  • Selbern Narby
  • John Tierney
  • Chris Reinhart
  • John Peter Didato
  • Rafael Parra

Movie: CinderElmo (2004)

Film Supervisor

  • Dorothy Tod

Film Production Crew

  • Madeline Anderson
  • Ann Burgund

Associate Producers

  • Lutrelle Horne
  • Dulcy Singer
  • Joan Lufrano
  • Aida Monares
  • Bob Glover
  • Arlene Sherman
  • Carol D. Mayes
  • Karin Young Shiel
  • Melissa Dino
  • Tim Carter
  • Teri Weiss
  • Carol-Lynn Parente
  • Suzzane Cornelius
  • Rebecca Rosa-Pagan
  • Theresa Anderson

Movie: CinderElmo (2004)

  • Melissa Dino
  • Teri Weiss
  • Mindy Fila
  • Theresa Anderson
  • Benjamin Lehmann
  • Todd James

Assistants to the Producers

  • Dulcy Singer
  • Lisa Simon
  • Shelly Herman
  • Amy Hutchings
  • Selvin Evans
  • Cathi Rosenberg-Turow
  • Danette De Sena

Production Designer

  • Victor DiNapoli

Lighting Directors

  • Mike Mannes
  • Bill Berner
  • William Knight
  • Alan Adelman
  • Michell Bogard
  • Randy Nordstrom
  • Dick Weiss
  • Dan Kelly
  • David M. Clark
  • George Risenberger
  • Tony DiGirolamo (1978-1979)
  • Jim Tetlow (1983-1984, 1988-1991)

Costume Designers

  • Doreen Ackerman
  • Ramsee Mostoller
  • Domingo Rodiguez
  • Bill Kellard
  • Don Sheffield
  • Terry Robertson
  • Brian Hemesath (Current)
  • Jared Leese (Current)

Muppet builders

  • Edward G. Christie
  • Susan Pitocchi
  • Don Sahlin
  • Kermit Love
  • Caroly Wilcox
  • Bonnie Erickson
  • Lara MacLean
  • Victoria Ellis
  • Mary Brehmer
  • Mark Ruffin
  • Mark Zeszotek
  • Cheryl Blalock
  • Stephen Rotondaro
  • Rob Gardner
  • Ronald Binion
  • Matthew Brooks
  • Rollie Krewson
  • David Velasquez
  • Molly Reynolds
  • Henri Ewaskio
  • Janet Kuhl
  • Richard Termine

Movie: CinderElmo (2004)

  • Janet Kuhl
  • Mark Ruffin
  • Ronald Binion
  • Matthew Brooks
  • Rob Gardner

Muppet Costume Designer

  • Jason Weber

Muppet Associate Director

  • Richard C. Pepperman

Music

Music Directors

Assistant Music Director

  • Dave Conner

Director of Music Operations

  • Danny Epstein

Special Songs

Art Directors

  • Charles Rosen
  • Alan J. Compton
  • Victor DiNapoli
  • Bob Phillips

Movie: CinderElmo (2004)

  • Bob Phillips

Assistant Art Director

  • Lyndon Mosse

Graphic Designers

  • Elaine Booth Martin
  • Gerri Brioso
  • Mike Pantuso
  • Sam McLean
  • Pete Ortiz
  • Jonathan Serrano

Movie: CinderElmo (2004)

  • Mike Pantuso
  • Pete Ortiz

Illustrator

  • Peggy Owens Skillen

Production Supervisors

  • Lynn Klugman
  • Frieda Lipp (1977-current)
  • Deborah Mayer
  • Robert Braithwaire (1975-1976, 1978)
  • Nannette Eiland Flynn
  • Karen Ialacci

Movie: CinderElmo (2004)

  • Deborah Mayer

Set Decorator

Movie: CinderElmo (2004)

Editing Supervisor

  • Ted May
  • Robert J. Emerick

Associate Directors

  • Jan S. Rifkerman
  • Joost Van Rees
  • Emily Squires
  • Cheryl Ann Jung
  • Diane P. Mitchell
  • Jennifer Torpie
  • Robert J. Emerick
  • Ted May
  • Niles Goodsite
  • Eulogio Oritz, Jr.
  • Andy Bamberger
  • Ken Diego
  • Tim Carter
  • Leslie Williams
  • Frank Campagna
  • Dean Gordon
  • Arlene Sherman
  • Yvonne Hill Ogunkova
  • Craig Bigelow
  • Jody Bergedick
  • Benjamin Lehmann

Production Stage Managers

  • Chet O'Brien
  • Ric E. Anderson
  • Frieda Lipp
  • Chuck Raymond
  • Adam Matalon
  • Meryl Jaffe

Stage Managers

  • Chet O'Brien
  • Terry Benson
  • Jimmy Baylor
  • Rose Riggins
  • Mortimer J. O'Brien
  • Hank Smith
  • Chris Kelly
  • Shawn Havens
  • Adam Matalon
  • Doug Fogel

Production Managers

  • Jared Jenkins
  • Heather L. Dixon
  • April Chadderon
  • Chari Topol Allision
  • Mitch Mayer

Post Production Supervisors

  • Ozzie Alfonso
  • Ted May
  • Andy Bamberger

Curriculum Coordinators

  • Joseph M. Catalano
  • Diane P. Mitchell
  • Robert J. Emerick
  • Cheryl Ann Jung

Senior Production Assistants

  • Heather L. Dixon
  • Kim J. Kennedy

Production Coordinators

  • Arlene Sherman
  • Chari Topol-Allison
  • Heather L. Dixon
  • Zoya Kachadurian
  • Katherine Guttman

Post Production Coordinators

  • Carol-Lynn Parente
  • Conrad Ford
  • Pamela P. Liu

Director of Operations

  • Ronald L. Weaver

Production Associates

  • Heather L. Dixon
  • Kim J. Kennedy
  • Tim Carter
  • Rebecca Rosa
  • Todd E. James
  • Mindy Fila

Production Assistants

  • Emily Squires
  • Mary Jan Benfens
  • Shelley Herman
  • Ed Winshirley
  • Judy Freudberg
  • Lisa Simon
  • Ozzie Alfonso
  • Laurie Krosney
  • Cheryl Ann Jung
  • Diane P. Mitchell
  • Rudy Vallecillo
  • Tracey Black
  • Kristen Woods
  • Victoria Groods
  • Tim Carter
  • Nina Shelton
  • Conrad Ford
  • Leslie Brothers
  • Christine Ferraro
  • David Hargett
  • Gabrielle Howard
  • Ruth Luwisch
  • Martha J. O'Connor
  • Carol-Lynn Parente
  • Regina Calarie
  • Thelma Moses
  • Mercedes Polanco
  • Danette Morganelli
  • Lynn Roberge
  • Joseph M. Catalano
  • Stuart Lowery
  • Natalie Mayer
  • Todd E. James
  • Rebecca Rosa-Pagan
  • Frances Chu Fong
  • Vicki Newman
  • Michelle Manno
  • Mindy Fila
  • Benjamin Lehmann
  • Vadia Potenza
  • Selvin Evans
  • Richard Grigonis
  • Angela Van Wright
  • Sandra Kavanaugh
  • Richard Forrest
  • Rob Gardner

Children's Talent Coordinator

  • Jane Delgadox

Children's Casting

  • Carol D. Mayes
  • Martha J. O'Connor
  • Kim J. Wilson
  • Gabrielle Howard
  • Jason Schneider
  • Theresa Anderson
  • Carrie Haugh
  • Skyler Sullivan

Unit Managers

  • Bernie Jones
  • Tony Marshall
  • Glenda Jones
  • Eleanor McIntosh
  • Heather L. Dixon
  • Abby Joy Strauss

Engineering

Engineering Designer, Chief Engineer

  • Elmer Smalling III

Technical Advisor

  • Walt Rauffer

Technical Directors

  • Bob Alexander
  • Bob Brooks
  • Ralph Mensch (1973-current)
  • Daniel Stewart
  • Richard Wirth
  • Robert Saltzer
  • Dan Satin

Sound Effects

  • Dick Maitland (1969-current)
  • Terry Ross
  • Barbara Wood (1972-1976)
  • Roy Carch (1977-1980)

Audio

  • Mike Shoskes (1969-1973, 1978)
  • Art Rosalin
  • Bob Freeman
  • Bryan Keen
  • Blake Norton (1977-current)
  • Carla Bandini-Lory
  • Jay Judell (1977-1978)
  • Louis J. Bruno (1978 - 1985)
  • Roger Stauss

Video

  • Bob Squittieri
  • Dick Sens
  • Marty Gaujenieks
  • James Meek
  • Tom Guadarrama
  • Bryan Keen
  • Rolf Wahl

Film to Tape Transfers

  • Walt Rauffer

Camera Operators

  • Frank Biondo
  • Dave Driscoll
  • Jo Lo-Re
  • Mark Whitman
  • Larry Solomon
  • Shaun Harkins
  • Kevin Burke
  • Aaron Meddick
  • Pat Minetta
  • Adam Troeger

Videotape Editors

  • Joe O'Dough
  • Bryan Keen
  • Vincent Sims
  • Louis Bruno
  • Linda M. Long
  • John Tierney
  • Evamarie Keller
  • John Hutchison
  • Selbern Narby
  • Jack Langan
  • Joe Commare

Make-Up

  • Phyllis Grens Sternick
  • Lee Halls
  • Joseph Cuervo
  • Jane Di Persio
  • Heidi Kulow
  • Mickey Scott
  • Michael Gemelli

Hair Stylists

  • Mickey G. Lawrence
  • Lee Trent
  • Karen Specht (1985-current)

Wardrobe

  • Ruby Howkins
  • Grisha Mynova (1974-1991)
  • Colleen Noe
  • Rose Cuervo
  • Marilyn Bishop

Senior Scenic Artists

  • Victor Di Napoli
  • Jane K. Asch

Scenic Artists

  • Pamela Lenau
  • Jill Sternberg
  • Margaret Ryan
  • Wilber Ball

Stagehands

  • Steve Dannenberg
  • Ric Rogers
  • Steve Ruggiero
  • Tony Santoro
  • John Sullivan
  • Craig Evans

Utility

  • Chuck Tutino
  • Gordon Price
  • Jonathan Lory

Boom Operators

  • Marc-Jon Sullivan
  • Mel Becker
  • Mike Cunningham
  • Chico Claudio
  • Bob Niola

Tape Operator

  • Ernie Albritton

Script Supervisors

  • Thelma Moses
  • Jill Zoeller
  • Syndi Shumer

Script Coordinators

  • Thelma Moses
  • Lynda Holder

Production Secretaries

  • Sharen Gay
  • Mindy Fila
  • Natalie Mayer
  • Sharon Santallo
  • Benjamin Lenmann
  • Dan Gilbert
  • Leah Baker
  • Leigh Gallagher
  • Lien Fu
  • Rodena S. Kirton
  • Frances Chu-Fong

Transportation Supervisor

  • Keith Olsen

Production Accountants

  • Marta Palko
  • Stephanie Longardo
  • Kalambo Tshimagna

Vice Presidents for Education & Research

Research Directors

  • Lewis J. Bernstein, Ph.D.
  • Girvin Kirk, Ph.D.
  • Valeria Lovelace

Associate Research Directors

  • Patricia Hayes
  • Dr. Lewis Bernstein
  • Istar Schwager
  • Bettina Peel

Research Team

  • Ivelisse Segui-Baez, Ph.D.
  • Anna E. Housley, M.A.
  • Kelly L. Schmitt, Ph.D.
  • David I. Cohen
  • Lisa Chen, Ph.D.
  • Sarah Yalmai Gruber
  • Evangelean Pope
  • Jane S. Park, M.A.
  • Jennifer Kotler, Ph.D.
  • Autumn Zitani, M.A.
  • Bettina Peel
  • Janet Shapiro
  • Marisa Roisa Alvarez

Chairman, Board of Advisors

  • Gerald S. Lesser, Ph.D.

Vice Presidents for Production

  • David D. Connell
  • Al Hyslop
  • Franklin Getchell

NEP Facilities

  • Steve Alpert
  • Frank Lanzer
  • Sal Morreale
  • Ric Bracco
  • Greg Zaremba

Post Production Facilities

Recorded at Kaufman Astoria Studios

References



Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.

См. также в других словарях:

  • Sesame Street — Infobox Television show name = Sesame Street caption = Sesame Street title card since 2007, taken from Episode 4135 (2007). show name 2 = genre = Children s television series creator = Joan Ganz Cooney and her Sesame Workshop staff writer =… …   Wikipedia

  • List of human Sesame Street characters — This is an incomplete list, which may never be able to satisfy particular standards for completeness. You can help by expanding it with reliably sourced entries …   Wikipedia

  • History of Sesame Street — This article chronicles the history of the children s television show Sesame Street.Pre production (1966 1969)Joan Ganz Cooney invited some guests over to dinner on a blustery day in February 1966 to her and her husband Tom s Manhattan apartment …   Wikipedia

  • List of Nintendo Entertainment System games — This article is about the list of video games for the Nintendo Entertainment System. For the list of video games for the Famicom, see List of Famicom games. For the list of video games for the Famicom Disk System, see List of Famicom Disk System… …   Wikipedia

  • List of Christmas films — Christmas or Christmas Day is a holiday[1][2][3] generally observed on December 25 (with alternative days of January 6, 7 and 19[4]) to commemorate the birth of Jesus, the central figure of Christianity.[5] …   Wikipedia

  • List of fictional robots and androids — This list of fictional robots and androids is a chronological list, categorised by medium. It includes all depictions of robots, androids and gynoids in literature, television, and cinema; however, robots that have appeared in more than one form… …   Wikipedia

  • List of fictional television shows — Below is a list of television shows that have been made up in real television shows or other media.Fictional TV shows Adventures of Sonic the Hedgehog * Edgar Eagle * Lifestyles of the Very Good parody of Lifestyles of the Rich and Famous that is …   Wikipedia

  • List of Puerto Ricans — This list of Puerto Ricans includes people who were born in Puerto Rico, people who are of Puerto Rican ancestry, and many long term residents and/or immigrants who have made Puerto Rico their home, who are significantly notable for their life… …   Wikipedia

  • List of people from Philadelphia, Pennsylvania — The following is a list of notable residents, natives, and persons generally associated with the city of Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, the sixth largest city in the United States, although it is a undeniable fact that every person in the known… …   Wikipedia

  • List of American television programs by date — The following is a partial list of American television programs by date of first broadcast in the United States. The list of TV series is in reverse chronological order by year; within each year, the list is chronological.2000s2007January*January …   Wikipedia


Поделиться ссылкой на выделенное

Прямая ссылка:
Нажмите правой клавишей мыши и выберите «Копировать ссылку»