Quebec municipal elections, 2005, results in Abitibi-Témiscamingue


Quebec municipal elections, 2005, results in Abitibi-Témiscamingue

These are the results of the November 6, 2005, municipal elections in Quebec for the region of Abitibi-Témiscamingue. Some mayors and councillors were elected without opposition from October 14, 2005. For the offices in election, other candidates are listed under the winner.


= Amos =

Electors: 9 611Voters: 4 585 (48%)
* Mayor: Ulrick Chérubin
** Robert Audette
** Gilles Blais
** Denys Campeau
* Councillor 1: Marcel Labonté
* Councillor 2: Léandre Paré
* Councillor 3: André Goyette
* Councillor 4: Denis Chandonnet
* Councillor 5: Yvon Leduc
** Éric Mathieu
* Councillor 6: Héliodore Arseneault


= Angliers =

Electors: 248Voters: 217 (88%)
* Mayor: Paul Coulombe
** Lyna Pine
* Councillor 1: Line Massie
** Bernadette Roberge
* Councillor 2: Marcelle Vilandré
** Alain Poitras
* Councillor 3: Richard Peluso
** Suzanne Perreault Laquerre
* Councillor 4: Pierre Marcotte
* Councillor 5: Yoland Trudel
* Councillor 6: Raynald Bernèche
** Françis Audet


= Authier =

* Mayor: Pierre Lambert
* Councillor 1: Angèle Auger
* Councillor 2: Joël Morissette
* Councillor 3: Marcel Cloutier
* Councillor 4: Ghislain Desaulniers
* Councillor 5: Serge Plante
* Councillor 6: Nathalie Ayotte


= Authier-Nord =

* Mayor: Alain Gagnon
* Councillor 1: Cécile Hélie
* Councillor 2: Lorrie Gagnon
* Councillor 3: Jean-Yves Sylvestre
* Councillor 4: Léopold Bergeron
* Councillor 5: Noëlla Dubé
* Councillor 6: Denis St-Georges


= Barraute =

* Mayor: Marcel Massé
* Councillor 1: Lionel Pelchat
** Michel Gagnon
* Councillor 2: Marc Hardy
* Councillor 3: Stéphane Alain
* Councillor 4: Nancy Habel
* Councillor 5: François Briand
* Councillor 6: Michel Leclerc


= Béarn =

* Mayor: Luc Lalonde
* Councillor 1: Stéphane Lessard
* Councillor 2: Ann Brunet Beaudry
** Caroline Guénette
* Councillor 3: Yvon Gagné
* Councillor 4: Claude Perreault
* Councillor 5: Ghislain Bellehumeur
* Councillor 6: André Bernard


= Belcourt =

* Mayor: Carol Nolet
* Councillor 1: Laurier Poirier
* Councillor 2: Guylaine Labbée
** Marie-Rose Auger
** Albert Kelly
* Councillor 3: Noël Gaudreault
* Councillor 4: Claude Arsenault
* Councillor 5: Lorraine Thibault
* Councillor 6: Mariette Auger


= Belleterre =

* Mayor: Jean-Pierre Charron
* Councillor 1: Diane Lefebvre
* Councillor 2: Guylaine Breton
* Councillor 3: Jean Quenneville
* Councillor 4: Roger Nantel
* Councillor 5: Bruno Boyer
* Councillor 6: Cécile Pichette


= Berry =

Electors: 410Voters: 235 (57%)
* Mayor: Jules Grondin
** Jacques Hébert
* Councillor 1: Éric Leclerc
* Councillor 2: Jacques Dussault
* Councillor 3: Daniel Bouchard
* Councillor 4: Lise Rodrigue
* Councillor 5: Pierre Tessier
* Councillor 6: Vacancy


= Champneuf =

* Mayor: Rosaire Guénette
* Councillor 1: Réjean Normandin
* Councillor 2: Martin Chiasson
* Councillor 3: Jacques Jobin
* Councillor 4: Murielle Collin
* Councillor 5: Manon Beaudet
* Councillor 6: Stéphane Leduc


= Chazel =

* Mayor: Denis Hince
** Bertrand Guertin
* Councillor 1: Roger Cossette
* Councillor 2: Bertrand Guertin
* Councillor 3: Marcel Bouchard
** René Bouchard
* Councillor 4: Daniel Favreau
* Councillor 5: Donald Larouche
** Florianne Trépanier
* Councillor 6: Yves Frappier


= Clermont =

* Mayor: Lucie Hardy
* Councillor 1: Vacancy
* Councillor 2: Vacancy
* Councillor 3: Sylvain Champoux
* Councillor 4: Doris Souligny
* Councillor 5: Richard Lacombe
* Councillor 6: Vacancy


= Clerval =

* Mayor: Claude Lamoureux
* Councillor 1: Donald Boudreau
* Councillor 2: Gilles Auger
** Maurice Bordeleau
* Councillor 3: Nicole Therrien
* Councillor 4: Roger Robitaille
* Councillor 5: Mario Boutin
* Councillor 6: Rock Riopel
** Daniel Gauthier


= Duhamel-Ouest =

* Mayor: Alain Sarrazin
* Councillor 1: Gilles Adam
* Councillor 2: Pierre Lefort
* Councillor 3: Gilles Laplante
* Councillor 4: Martin Gaudet
** Richard Bergeron
* Councillor 5: Guy Abel
* Councillor 6: Jean-Yves Parent


= Duparquet =

* Mayor: Gilbert Rivard
* Councillor 1: Jean Samuel
** Éric Savard
* Councillor 2: Monique Lévesque Baril
* Councillor 3: Lise Julien
* Councillor 4: Wandalina Therrien
* Councillor 5: Patrick Taylor
* Councillor 6: Jasmine Gervais


= Dupuy =

* Mayor: Marc-André Côté
* Councillor 1: René Dessureault
* Councillor 2: Yvon Leclerc
* Councillor 3: Gérald Arseneault
* Councillor 4: Hélène Laliberté
* Councillor 5: Murielle Rossignol-Godin
* Councillor 6: Éric Lafontaine


= Fugèreville =

Electors: 357Voters: 289 (81%)Councillors 2, 3 and 5 were elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Kim Gauthier
* Councillor 1: Sylvain Falardeau
* Councillor 2: Charles Baril
* Councillor 3: Adrien Girard
* Councillor 4: Lise G. L'Heureux
* Councillor 5: Ghislain Gélinas
* Councillor 6: Yvon Payette


= Gallichan =

Electors: 380Voters: 213 (56%)Councillors 1, 2, 4 and 6 were elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Émilien Larochelle
* Councillor 1: Serge Marquis
* Councillor 2: Louis Naud
* Councillor 3: Denise Ouellet
* Councillor 4: Ginette Baril
* Councillor 5: Serge Vézina
* Councillor 6: Brigitte Rivard


= Guérin =

All elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Maurice Laverdière
* Councillor 1: France Bouthillette
* Councillor 2: Roger Rivard
* Councillor 3: Gilbert Racine
* Councillor 4: Mario Racine
* Councillor 5: Joey Gaudet
* Councillor 6: Monique Baril


= Kipawa =

All elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Marie Lefebvre
* Councillor 1: Murielle Bélanger
* Councillor 2: Marcel Pellerin
* Councillor 3: Margaret Hunter
* Councillor 4: Claude Carrière
* Councillor 5: Florent Lefebvre
* Councillor 6: Serge Larochelle


= La Corne =

Mayor and councillors 1, 2 and 6 were elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Michel Lévesque
* Councillor 1: Éric Comeau
* Councillor 2: André Gélinas
* Councillor 3: Aline Lapalme
* Councillor 4: René St-Pierre
* Councillor 5: Renald Moreau
* Councillor 6: Yanick Hamel


= La Morandière =

Electors: 223Voters: 161 (72%)Councillors 1, 4, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Micheline Bureau
* Councillor 1: Lynda Plante
* Councillor 2: Léopold Carrier
* Councillor 3: André Desjardins
* Councillor 4: Georgette Rouisse-Coutu
* Councillor 5: Bernard Meilleur
* Councillor 6: Guy Lemire


= La Motte =

All elected without opposition.
* Mayor: René Martineau
* Councillor 1: Léopold Larouche
* Councillor 2: Jocelyne Lefebvre
* Councillor 3: Jean-Marc Albert
* Councillor 4: Jocelyne Wheelhouse
* Councillor 5: Vacancy
* Councillor 6: Luc St-Pierre


= La Reine =

Mayor and councillors 1, 2, 3, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Jacques Perreault
* Councillor 1: Réjean Bernard
* Councillor 2: Jean-François Royer
* Councillor 3: Jean d'Avila Drainville
* Councillor 4: Yvonne Soulard
* Councillor 5: Jacques Michaud
* Councillor 6: Jean-Guy Boulet


= La Sarre =

Mayor and councillors 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 were elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Normand Houde
* Councillor 1: Aldé Bellavance
* Councillor 2: Yves Dubé
* Councillor 3: Sylvain Boucher
* Councillor 4: Michel Allard
* Councillor 5: Louis Côté
* Councillor 6: Rita B. Barrette


= Laforce =

All elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Gérald Charron
* Councillor 1: Claude Fay
* Councillor 2: Ginette Morin
* Councillor 3: Marc Grondin
* Councillor 4: Madeleine Charbonneau
* Councillor 5: Josée Gaudet
* Councillor 6: Isabelle Morin


= Landrienne =

All elected without opposition.
* Mayor: François Lemieux
* Councillor 1: Maryse Bélanger
* Councillor 2: Réal Champagne
* Councillor 3: Steve Champagne
* Councillor 4: Carole Perron
* Councillor 5: Julie Auger
* Councillor 6: Richard Lecompte


= Latulipe-et-Gaboury =

Mayor and councillors 2, 4 and 6 were elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Réjean Paquin
* Councillor 1: Jocelyn Gingras
* Councillor 2: Rosaire Lefebvre
* Councillor 3: Guylaine Falardeau
* Councillor 4: Gérald Fortin
* Councillor 5: Céline Paradis
* Councillor 6: Réal Trudel


= Launay =

All elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Rosaire Thibeault
* Councillor 1: André Morin
* Councillor 2: Fernande Sylvain
* Councillor 3: Gilles Labbé
* Councillor 4: Carmelle Veillette
* Councillor 5: Claude Audy
* Councillor 6: Éloi Lambert


= Laverlochère =

Mayor and councillors 3 and 4 were elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Normand Bergeron
* Councillor 1: Nadia Bellehumeur
* Councillor 2: Rachelle Lambert
* Councillor 3: Daniel Barrette
* Councillor 4: Jacques Brassard
* Councillor 5: Suzie Bélanger
* Councillor 6: Réal Bélanger


= Lorrainville =

Electors: 1 068Voters: 560 (52%)Councillors 3, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Marc Champagne
* Councillor 1: Denis Rochon
* Councillor 2: Denis Falardeau
* Councillor 3: Marco Latreille
* Councillor 4: Pierre Giaro
* Councillor 5: Céline Turcotte
* Councillor 6: Luc Bergeron x


= Macamic =

Electors: 2 024Voters: 811 (40%)Councillors 1, 2, 3 and 6 were elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Daniel Rancourt
* Councillor 1: Denise Dubois
* Councillor 2: Dianne Duchesne
* Councillor 3: Éric Poiré
* Councillor 4: Rock Morin
* Councillor 5: Marc Frappier
* Councillor 6: Yvan Verville


= Malartic =

Electors: 2 717Voters: 1 190 (44%)All councillors were elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Fernand Carpentier
* Councillor 1: Marie-Paule Ferron
* Councillor 2: Jude Boucher
* Councillor 3: Daniel Magnan
* Councillor 4: Laurier Verville
* Councillor 5: Jean Turgeon
* Councillor 6: Nicole Lamirande


= Moffet =

Mayor and councillors 1, 3, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Michel Paquette
* Councillor 1: Nancy Paquette
* Councillor 2: David Parent
* Councillor 3: Joël Paquette
* Councillor 4: Thérèse Bouley
* Councillor 5: Luc Richards
* Councillor 6: Madeleine Duquet


= Nédélec =

All elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Carmen Rivard
* Councillor 1: Yves Bourassa
* Councillor 2: Michel Trépanier
* Councillor 3: Danielle Pelchat
* Councillor 4: Claude Gauvin
* Councillor 5: Denise B. Bernèche
* Councillor 6: Raynald Bernèche


= Normétal =

All elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Daniel Therrien
* Councillor 1: Jasmine Lampron
* Councillor 2: Vicky Gaudet
* Councillor 3: Bertrand Naud
* Councillor 4: Monique Bouchard
* Councillor 5: Manon Boisclair
* Councillor 6: Roger Lévesque


= Notre-Dame-du-Nord =

All elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Vacancy
* Councillor 1: Marielle Henri
* Councillor 2: Vacancy
* Councillor 3: Luc Plamondon
* Councillor 4: Ghislain Aylwin
* Councillor 5: Albert Bergeron
* Councillor 6: Christian Turpin


= Palmarolle =

All elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Pierre Vachon
* Councillor 1: Bertrand Châteauvert
* Councillor 2: Fernand Lemieux
* Councillor 3: Jacques St-Arnault
* Councillor 4: Andrée Tousignant
* Councillor 5: Sylvain Thibodeau
* Councillor 6: Pascal Pelland


= Poularies =

All elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Gino Levesque
* Councillor 1: Diane Bouchard
* Councillor 2: Solange Maheux
* Councillor 3: Johanne Bolduc
* Councillor 4: Sophie Dallaire
* Councillor 5: Patrick Thiffault
* Councillor 6: Vacancy


= Preissac =

All elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Jean-Yves Gingras
* Councillor 1: Léonard Brisson
* Councillor 2: Line Lafleur
* Councillor 3: Jules Pelchat
* Councillor 4: Pauline Marchand
* Councillor 5: Huguette Saucier
* Councillor 6: France Beaumier


= Rapide-Danseur =

Electors: 257Voters: 173 (67%)
* Mayor: Gaston GadouryCouncillors 1, 2 and 3 were elected without opposition.
* Councillor 1: Chantal Mireault
* Councillor 2: Darquise Blais
* Councillor 3: Fernand St-Cyr
* Councillor 4: Raymond Carrier
* Councillor 5: Pauline Lamont
* Councillor 6: Diane Béland


= Rémigny =

All elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Jocelyn Aylwin
* Councillor 1: Fernand Dubeau
* Councillor 2: David Martineau
* Councillor 3: Marilyn Aubin
* Councillor 4: Micheline Dufresne
* Councillor 5: Alain Filteau
* Councillor 6: Carole Coderre


= Rivière-Héva =

All elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Réjean Guay
* Councillor 1: Georges Émile Beaulieu
* Councillor 2: Philippe Authier
* Councillor 3: Marc Turcotte
* Councillor 4: Jean-Guy Lapierre
* Councillor 5: Fernand Beaulieu
* Councillor 6: Jean-Claude Racette


= Rochebaucourt =

All elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Daniel Lalancette
* Councillor 1: Ginette Harrison
* Councillor 2: Christiane Blouin
* Councillor 3: Omer Richard
* Councillor 4: Maurice Brouard
* Councillor 5: Marc-Antoine Pelletier
* Councillor 6: Robert Dugal


= Roquemaure =

Mayor and councillors 1, 2, 3, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Marcel Mainville
* Councillor 1: Gérard Leclerc
* Councillor 2: Chantal Mainville
* Councillor 3: Léo Plourde
* Councillor 4: Alain Tremblay
* Councillor 5: Guylaine Pinard
* Councillor 6: Jocelyn Poirier

Rouyn-Noranda

Electors: 29 926Voters: 15 087 (50%)
* Mayor: Roger Caouette
* Councillor 1: Léo Boisvert
* Councillor 2: Sylvie Turgeon
* Councillor 3: André Philippon
* Councillor 4: Mario Provencher
* Councillor 5: Denis Geoffroy
* Councillor 6: Claudette Boulanger
* Councillor 7: Marcel Loyer
* Councillor 8: Marielle Pellerin
* Councillor 9: Claude Fournel
* Councillor 10: Danielle Simard
* Councillor 11: Marcel Maheux
* Councillor 12: Pierre Rodrigue
* Councillor 13: Ronald Gaudet
* Councillor 14: René Ducharme


= Saint-Bruno-de-Guigues =

Mayor and councillors 2, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Gérard Pétrin
* Councillor 1: Diane Hémond
* Councillor 2: Damien Lafond
* Councillor 3: Christine House
* Councillor 4: Andrée Boivin
* Councillor 5: MIchel Lemire
* Councillor 6: Estelle Dorion


= Saint-Dominique-du-Rosaire =

All elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Maurice Godbout
* Councillor 1: Daniel St-Pierre
* Councillor 2: Josiane Ferron
* Councillor 3: Christian Legault
* Councillor 4: Gisèle St-Pierre
* Councillor 5: Patricia Vaillancourt
* Councillor 6: Michel J. Audette


= Saint-Édouard-de-Fabre =

All elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Serge Marcil
* Councillor 1: Mario Drouin
* Councillor 2: Camille Samson
* Councillor 3: Vacancy
* Councillor 4: Mario Perron
* Councillor 5: Denis Samson
* Councillor 6: Vacancy


= Sainte-Germaine-Boulé =

All elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Jaclin Bégin
* Councillor 1: Carole Samson
* Councillor 2: Richard Bisson
* Councillor 3: Dany Corriveau
* Councillor 4: Frédéric Audet
* Councillor 5: Sylvain Rancourt
* Councillor 6: Mélanie Morin


= Sainte-Gertrude-Manneville =

All elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Clément Turgeon
* Councillor 1: Huguette Chartier
* Councillor 2: Jonathan Vachon
* Councillor 3: Régis Audet
* Councillor 4: Julie Frappier
* Councillor 5: Ghislaine Vachon
* Councillor 6: Pascal Rheault


= Sainte-Hélène-de-Mancebourg =

All elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Florent Bédard
* Councillor 1: Careen Vachon
* Councillor 2: Raymond Matte
* Councillor 3: Sylvain Pomerleau
* Councillor 4: Frank Fournier
* Councillor 5: Raymonde Petitclerc
* Councillor 6: Lucien Major


= Saint-Eugène-de-Guigues =

All elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Vacancy
* Councillor 1: Germain Bastien
* Councillor 2: Guy Robert
* Councillor 3: Daniel Gemme
* Councillor 4: Jacques Plante
* Councillor 5: Yvan Jacques
* Councillor 6: Robert Henault


= Saint-Félix-de-Dalquier =

Mayor and councillors 1, 3, 4, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Rosaire Mongrain
* Councillor 1: Luc Pomerleau
* Councillor 2: Éric Doyon
* Councillor 3: André Lévesque
* Councillor 4: Sylvain Sayeur
* Councillor 5: Lucien Sabourin
* Councillor 6: Jean-Guy Audet


= Saint-Lambert =

Electors: 185Voters: 141 (76%)Councillors 1, 2, 3, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Marco Morin
* Councillor 1: Diane Provost
* Councillor 2: Yves Thériault
* Councillor 3: Yvon Thibeault
* Councillor 4: Ronald Marion
* Councillor 5: Daniel Garant
* Councillor 6: Michel Morin


= Saint-Marc-de-Figuery =

All elected without opposition October 14, 2005
* Mayor: Jacques Riopel
* Councillor 1: Jean-Jacques Trépanier
* Councillor 2: Diane Laverdière
* Councillor 3: André Nolet
* Councillor 4: Robert Cossette
* Councillor 5: Vacancy
* Councillor 6: Gilles Roy


= Saint-Mathieu-d'Harricana =

Electors: 557Voters: 373 (67%)All councillors were elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Gaétan Chénier
* Councillor 1: Martin Roch
* Councillor 2: Albert Laporte
* Councillor 3: Lise Noël
* Councillor 4: Pierre Laliberté
* Councillor 5: Félix Offroy
* Councillor 6: Gabriel Lemay

Senneterre (Parish)

Electors: 973Voters: 531 (55%)Councillors 1 and 2 were elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Céliane Taillefer
* Councillor 1: Marc Audet
* Councillor 2: Isabelle Servant
* Councillor 3: Michel Trudel
* Councillor 4: Anne Blain
* Councillor 5: Gilles Charron
* Councillor 6: Léopold Provencher


= Senneterre (Ville) =

Electors: 2 316Voters: 1 262 (54%)Councillors 1, 3 and 5 were elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Jean-Maurice Matte
* Councillor 1: Sylvie Des Roberts
* Councillor 2: René Paquin
* Councillor 3: Sylvie Beaudoin
* Councillor 4: Carole Chantal
* Councillor 5: André Lévesque
* Councillor 6: Serge Groleau


= Taschereau =

Mayor and councillors 2 and 6 were elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Jean-Marie Poulin
* Councillor 1: Céline Lambert
* Councillor 2: Gratien Landry
* Councillor 3: Patrick Landry
* Councillor 4: Normand Plante
* Councillor 5: Jocelyne Deschênes
* Councillor 6: Tony Gauthier


= Témiscaming =

Mayor and councillors 1, 2, 3 and 4 were elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Philippe Barette
* Councillor 1: Nicole Rochon
* Councillor 2: Josette McCann
* Councillor 3: Jacques Héroux
* Councillor 4: Pierre Gingras
* Councillor 5: Tanya Ladouceur
* Councillor 6: Gilbert Lacasse


= Trécesson =

Electors: 856Voters: 374 (44%)Councillors 1, 4, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Jacques Trudel
* Councillor 1: Jean-Paul Tanguay
* Councillor 2: Alice Levasseur
* Councillor 3: Philippe Laferrière
* Councillor 4: Claude Ferland
* Councillor 5: Nathalie Dion
* Councillor 6: Édouard Lavoie

Val-d'Or

Electors: 23 088Voters: 9 587 (42%)Councillors 1, 3, 4 and 7 were elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Fernand Trahan
* Councillor 1: Suzanne Couture-Bordeleau
* Councillor 2: Yvon Frenette
* Councillor 3: Yolette Lévy
* Councillor 4: Céline Brindamour
* Councillor 5: Gilles Bérubé
* Councillor 6: Francis Murphy
* Councillor 7: André Gilbert
* Councillor 8: Claudia Chaput


= Val-Saint-Gilles =

Mayor and councillors 1, 2, 3, 4 and 6 were elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Benoît Sarrazin
* Councillor 1: Réal Paul
* Councillor 2: Marie-Rose Lavoie
* Councillor 3: Roger Paul
* Councillor 4: Katthy Beauchesne
* Councillor 5: Ghyslain-Guy Lavoie
* Councillor 6: Jean-Marie Lavoie


= Ville-Marie =

Mayor and councillors 2 and 5 were elected without opposition.
* Mayor: Sylvain Trudel
* Councillor 1: Richard Dessureault
* Councillor 2: Clément Couillard
* Councillor 3: Chantal Pelletier
* Councillor 4: Jean-Claude Adam
* Councillor 5: Denis Loiselle
* Councillor 6: Denis Brousseau


Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.

Look at other dictionaries:

  • Quebec municipal elections, 2005 — The Canadian province of Quebec held municipal elections in its municipalities on November 6, 2005.The municipalities in Quebec for the 2005 election were different than the previous 2001 election, as many municipalities have voted to de… …   Wikipedia

  • Hydro-Québec — Type Government owned corporation Industry Electric Utilities Founded …   Wikipedia

  • Laval, Quebec — Laval   City   Ile Jesus …   Wikipedia

  • 31e législature du Québec — Élections au Québec Élections générales 1867 • 1871 • 1875 • 1878 1881 • 1886 • 1890 • 1892 18 …   Wikipédia en Français

  • Green Party of Canada candidates, 2008 Canadian federal election — This is a list of nominated candidates for the Green Party of Canada in the 40th Canadian federal election.[1] Candidates ran in all but five ridings: Humber St. Barbe Baie Verte (NL), Cumberland Colchester Musquodoboit Valley (NS), Jonquière… …   Wikipedia

  • New Democratic Party candidates, 2008 Canadian federal election — This is a list of nominated candidates for the New Democratic Party in the 40th Canadian federal election, which resulted in a Conservative minority government.[1] Contents 1 Newfoundland and Labrador 7 seats 2 Prince Edward Island 4 seats …   Wikipedia

  • New Democratic Party — This article is about the Canadian political party. For other political parties with the same name, see New Democratic Party (disambiguation). New Democratic Party Nouveau Parti démocratique Active federal&# …   Wikipedia

  • McGill University — Motto Grandescunt Aucta Labore (Latin) Motto in English By work, all things increase and grow[1] …   Wikipedia

  • Montréal — Pour les articles homonymes, voir Montréal (homonymie). Montréal Vue du port et du centre ville de Montréal …   Wikipédia en Français

  • New Democratic Party leadership election, 2012 — Date March 24, 2012 Convention Exhibition Place Toronto, Ontario Campaign to replace Jack Layton Entrance Fee $15,000 Spending limit …   Wikipedia


We are using cookies for the best presentation of our site. Continuing to use this site, you agree with this.