List of programs broadcast by the Food Network


List of programs broadcast by the Food Network

This is a list of shows on the Food Network.__NOTOC__

#

*"$40 a Day" – hosted by Rachael Ray
*"30 Minute Meals" – hosted by Rachael Ray
*"2 Dudes Catering" – starring Jon Shook and Vinny Dotolo

A

*"Ace of Cakes" – starring Duff Goldman
*"All American Festivals" – hosted by Tyler Florence and Jim O'Connor
*"All-Star Holiday and Homecoming"
*"All-Star Holiday Party"
*"Appetite for Adventure" – hosted by Joey Altman and Tori Ritchie
*"Ask Aida" – hosted by Aida Mollenkamp

B

*"Baker's Dozen" – hosted by 13 of America's top bakers including; Flo Braker, Marion Cunningham, and Nick Malgieri
*"Barefoot Contessa" – hosted by Ina Garten
*"BBQ with Bobby Flay" – hosted by Bobby Flay
*"Behind the Bash" – hosted by Giada De Laurentiis
*"the Best Of" – hosted by Marc Silverstein and Jill Cordes
*"The Best of Bill Boggs Corner Table" – hosted by Bill Boggs
*"Big Daddy's House" – hosted by Aaron McCargo, Jr.
*"Boy Meets Grill" – hosted by Bobby Flay
*"B. Smith with Style" – hosted by B. Smith

C

*"Calling All Cooks" – hosted by Curtis Aikens, Ceci Carmichael, Cathy Ballou, and Eric Boardman
*"Calorie Commando" – hosted by Juan-Carlos Cruz
*"Chef @ Your Home" – hosted by Michael Smith
*"Chef du Jour"
*"The Chef Jeff Project" hosted by Jeff Henderson, premiering fourth quarter of 2008
*"Chefography" – a series of biographies on Food Network star chefs
*"Chew On This" – hosted by Lenore Skenazy
*"Chic and Easy with Mary Nolan – hosted by Mary Nolan, premiering 2008
*"Chocolate with Jacques Torres" – hosted by Jacques Torres
*"Chopped" - An elimination cooking series, premiering 2008
*"Cooking for Real with Sunny Anderson" – hosted by Sunny Anderson
*"Cooking Live" – hosted by Sara Moulton
*"Cooking Live Primetime" – hosted by Sara Moulton
*"Cooking Monday to Friday" – hosted by Michele Urvater
*"A Cook's Tour" – hosted by Anthony Bourdain
*"Ciao America With Mario Batali" – hosted by Mario Batali
*"Cooking Loft" – hosted by Alex Guarnaschelli
*"Cooking School Stories" – documentary
*"Cooking Right" – hosted by John Ash
*"Cooking Thin" – hosted by Kathleen Daelemans
*"Cookworks" – hosted by Donna Dooher

D

*"Date Plate" – hosted by Kelly Deadmon with chefs, Ralph Pallarino, Cat Cora, Cheryl Smith, and Daisuke Utagawa
*"Dave Does" – hosted by Dave Lieberman – webseries
*"Dear Food Network" – specials
*"The Dessert Show" – hosted by Debbie Fields, founder of Mrs. Field's Cookies
*"Diners, Drive-ins, and Dives" – hosted by Guy Fieri
*"Dining Around" – hosted by Nina Griscom and Bill Boggs, later replaced by Alan Richman
*"" – hosted by Michael Symon
*"Door-Knock Dinners" – hosted by Gordon Elliott
*"Down Home with the Neelys" – hosted by Pat and Gina Neely
*"Dweezil and Lisa" – hosted by Dweezil Zappa and Lisa Loeb

E

*"Easy Entertaining with Michael Chiarello" – hosted by Michael Chiarello
*"East Meets West With Ming Tsai" – hosted by Ming Tsai
*"Eat the Clock" - Amazing Race style show, premiering 2008
*"Emeril Live" – hosted by Emeril Lagasse, production ceased December 11, 2007
*"Entertaining at Home with Dean Fearing" – hosted by Dean Fearing
*"The Essence of Emeril" – hosted by Emeril Lagasse
*"Extreme Cuisine"
*"Everyday Italian" – hosted by Giada De Laurentiis, replaced by "Giada at Home" in 2008

F

*"Feasting on Asphalt" – hosted by Alton Brown
*"" – hosted by Alton Brown
*"Feasting on Rails" – hosted by Alton Brown, premiering 2009
*"Feasting on Waves" – hosted by Alton Brown
*"Feeding Your Family on $99 A Week" – hosted by Michele Urvater
*"Follow That Food" – hosted by Gordon Elliott
*"Food 911" – hosted by Tyler Florence
*"Food Detectives" – hosted by Ted Allen
*"Food Fantasy" – hosted by Robin Dorian
*"Food Fight" – competition between everyday people
*"Food Finds" – hosted by Sandra Pinckney
*"Food Hunter" – hosted by Pete Luckett
*"Food In A Flash" – hosted by Curtis Aikens
*"Food Jammers" – hosted by Micah Donovan, Chris Martin and Nobu Adilman
*"The Food Lab" - premiering 2008
*"FoodNation with Bobby Flay" – hosted by Bobby Flay
*"Food Network Challenge" – Food Network-sponsored cooking competitions, usually hosted by Keegan Gerhard
*"Food News and Views" – hosted by David Rosengarten
*"Forever Summer" – hosted by Nigella Lawson
*"From Martha's Kitchen" – hosted by Martha Stewart
*"From My Garden" – hosted by Curtis Aikens

G

*"The Galloping Gourmet" – hosted by Graham Kerr
*"Getting Healthy"
*"Giada at Home" – replacing "Everyday Italian" – hosted by Giada De Laurentiis, premiering 2008
*"Giada In Paradise" – hosted by Giada De Laurentiis
*"Giada's Weekend Getaways" – hosted by Giada De Laurentiis
*"Glutton for Punishment" – hosted by Bob Blumer
*"Good Eats" – hosted by Alton Brown
*"Good Deal with Dave Lieberman" – hosted by Dave Lieberman
*"Good Food Fast with Family Circle" – hosted by Ceci Carmichael
*"Gotta Get It" – hosted by Sunny Anderson and Marc Istook
*"Gourmet Getaways" – hosted by Robin Leach
*"The Gourmet Next Door" – hosted by Amy Finley
*"Grape Expectations"
*"Grillin' and Chillin'" – hosted by Bobby Flay and Jack McDavid
*"Guy's Big Bite" – hosted by Guy Fieri
*"Guy Off the Hook" – hosted by Guy Fieri (debuts on September 14, 2008)
*"Grill It! with Bobby Flay" – premiering 2008

H

*"Ham on the Street" – hosted by George Duran
*"Happy Days" – hosted by Jamie Oliver
*"Have Fork, Will Travel" – hosted by Zane Lamprey
*"Heavyweights"
*"Hot Off the Grill with Bobby Flay" – hosted by Bobby Flay and Jacqui Malouf
*"How'd That Get on My Plate?" – hosted by Sunny Anderson, premiered in July 2008
*"How to Boil Water" – hosted by Emeril Lagasse 1993–1996, Cathy Lowe and Sean Donnellan 1996–2000, Lynne Koplitz and Frederic van Coppernolle 2000–2003, and Tyler Florence and Jack Hourigan 2003–present
*"Healthy Appetite with Ellie Krieger" – hosted by Ellie Krieger
*"The Hungry Detective" – hosted by Chris Cognac

I

*"In Food Today" – hosted by Donna Hanover, Bill Boggs, and David Rosengarten
*"Inside Dish" – hosted by Rachael Ray
*"Inside Scoop"
*"Into the Fire" – real-life series
*"It's a Surprise!" – hosted by Marc Summers
*"Iron Chef" – hosted by Takeshi Kaga
*"" – hosted by Alton Brown
*"" – hosted by Alton Brown

J

*"Jamie at Home" – hosted by Jamie Oliver
*"Jamie's Great Italian Escape" – hosted by Jamie Oliver
*"The John Ash Show" – hosted by John Ash
*"Julia Child" – hosted by Julia Child
*"Julia Child Cooking Classics" – hosted by Julia Child

K

*"Keith Famie's Adventures" – hosted by Keith Famie
*"Kitchen Accomplished" – hosted by Cat Cora and Peter Marr
*"Kitchen Zero to Superhero" - premiering 2008

L

*"Licence to Grill" – hosted by Robert Rainford
*"Lighten Up" – hosted by Janette Barber and Christina Deyo
*"Low Carb and Lovin' it" – hosted by George Stella

M

*"Mario Eats Italy" – hosted by Mario Batali and Steve Rooney
*"Mario, Full Boil" – special hosted by Mario Batali
*"Meals Without Meat" – hosted by Curtis Aikens
*"Mediterranean Mario" – hosted by Mario Batali
*"Melting Pot" – hosted by Wayne Harley Brachman,Michelle Bernstein, Catherine "Cat" Cora, Rocco DiSpirito, Alex Garcia, Tanya Holland, Padma Lakshmi, Aaron Sanchez, Pilar Sanchez, Priscila Satkoff, Cheryl Smith, and Michael Symon
*"Michael's Place hosted by Michael Lomonaco
*"Ming's Quest" – hosted by Ming Tsai
*"Molto Mario" – hosted by Mario Batali
*"My Country, My Kitchen" – hosted by Ulrika Bengtsson, Rafih Benjelloun, Michelle Bernstein, Leeann and Katie Chin, Sam Choy, Catherine Cora, Ariane Daguin, Rocco DiSpirito, Tyler Florence, Maya Kaimal, Michael Lomonaco, Raphael Lunetta, Mai Pham, Jacques Torres, and Roy Yamaguchi

N

*"The Naked Chef" – hosted by Jamie Oliver
*"The Next Food Network Star" – hosted by Marc Summers
*"Nigella Bites" – hosted by Nigella Lawson
*"Nigella Feasts" – hosted by Nigella Lawson
*"Nigella Express – hosted by Nigella Lawson
*"Nigella's Christmas Kitchen" – hosted by Nigella Lawson
*"The Next Iron Chef" – hosted by Alton Brown and Mark Dacascos
*"The Next Iron Chef America International" - premiering 2008

O

*"Oliver's Twist" – hosted by Jamie Oliver

P

*"Party Starters" – hosted by Justin Gunn
*"Passion for Dessert with Jacques Torres" – hosted by Jacques Torres
*"Pasta Monday To Friday – hosted by Michele Urvater
*"Paula's Best Dishes" – replacing "Paula's Home Cooking", premiered June 8, 2008, hosted by Paula Deen
*"Paula's Home Cooking" – hosted by Paula Deen
*"Paula's Party" hosted by Paula Deen
*"Paula's Party on the Road" – hosted by Paula Deen, premiering third quarter of 2008
*"Party Line with The Hearty Boys" hosted by Dan Smith and Steve McDonagh
*"Pick of the Day" hosted by Curtis Aikens
*"Planet Food" – hosted by Merilees Parker, Tyler Florence, Padma Lakshmi, and Ben O'Donoghue
*"Pressure Cooker" hosted by Christopher Durham aka Chris Durham
*"Pukka Tukka" – hosted by Jamie Oliver

Q

*"Quick Fix Meals with Robin Miller" – hosted by Robin Miller
*"Quench" – hosted by Andrea Immer

R

*"Rachael Ray Feeds Your Pets" – special hosted by Rachael Ray
*"Rachael Ray's Tasty Travels" – hosted by Rachael Ray
*"Rachael's Vacation" – hosted by Rachael Ray, premiering 3rd quarter 2008
*"Ready.. Set... Cook!" – hosted by Robin Young 1995, Sissy Biggers 1995–2000, and Ainsley Harriott 2000–2001
*"Recipe for Health" – hosted by Lisa Rowland Callahan, MD
*"Recipe for Success" – originally hosted by Marlie Hall, now hosted by Eric McLendon
*"Rescue Chef" – hosted by Danny Boome
*"Restaurant Makeover"
*"Road Tasted" – hosted by Jamie Deen and Bobby Deen
*"Road Tasted with The Neelys" – hosted by Pat Neely and Gina Neely
*"Roker on the Road" – hosted by Al Roker
*"Ruggerio To Go" – hosted by David Ruggerio

*"Sara's Secrets" – hosted by Sara Moulton
*"The Secret Life Of..." – originally hosted by Jim O'Connor, currently by George Duran
*"Secrets of a Restaurant Chef with Anne Burrell" – hosted by Anne Burrell, premiering 2008
*"Semi-Homemade Cooking with Sandra Lee" – hosted by Sandra Lee
*"Simply Delicioso" – hosted by Ingrid Hoffmann
*"Spencer Christian's Wine Cellar" – hosted by Spencer Christian
*"Sugar Rush" – hosted by Warren Brown
*"The Surreal Gourmet" – hosted by Bob Blumer
*"Sweet Dreams" – hosted by Gale Gand

T

*"Talking Food" – hosted by Robin Leach
*"Tamales World Tour" – hosted by Susan Feniger and Mary Sue Milliken
*"Taste" – hosted by David Rosengarten
*"Taste of Life"
*"Taste Test" – quiz show hosted by David Rosengarten
*"Tasting Napa"
*"Top 5" – hosted by Bobby Rivers
*"Too Hot Tamales" – hosted by Susan Feniger and Mary Sue Milliken
*"Titans of Taste" – produced by Al Roker
*"The Thirsty Traveler" – hosted by Kevin Brauch
*"Throwdown! with Bobby Flay" – hosted by Bobby Flay
*"Tricked-Out Tailgating" – special hosted by Al Roker
*"Trivia Unwrapped" – hosted by Marc Summers
*"TV Diners" – hosted by Bill Boggs
*"TV Dinners" – hosted by Hugh Fearnley-Whittingstall
*"Two Fat Ladies" – hosted by Jennifer Paterson and Clarissa Dickson Wright
*"Tyler's Ultimate" – hosted by Tyler Florence

U

*"Ultimate Kitchens" – hosted by Tori Ritchie
*"Ultimate Recipe Showdown" – hosted by Marc Summers and Guy Fieri
*"Ultimate Recipe Showdown 2" - premiering first quarter of 2009
*"Unwrapped" – hosted by Marc Summers

W

*"Weighing In" – hosted by Juan-Carlos Cruz
*"What's Hot! What's Cool!" hosted by Alli Joseph
*"Wolfgang Puck" – hosted by Wolfgang Puck
*"Wolfgang Puck's Cooking Class" – hosted by Wolfgang Puck
*"Wolfgang Puck's Master Class" – hosted by Wolfgang Puck

ee also

*List of programs broadcast by Food Network (Canada)


Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.

Look at other dictionaries:

  • List of programs broadcast by Food Network (Canada) — This is a list of television programs formerly, and currently broadcast by the Canadian television channel Food Network. Current programmingThis a list of programs currently being broadcast regularly, as of September 2008.Current# 0*30 Minute… …   Wikipedia

  • List of programs broadcast by Nine Network — The following are currently, formerly, and forthcoming programs that are broadcast by the Australian Nine Network, Nine HD and their regional affiliates, including WIN Television, NBN and Imparja. Please note some affiliate stations have… …   Wikipedia

  • List of programs broadcast by Discovery Kids — This is a list of television programs formerly broadcast by the U.S. cable television channel Discovery Kids before it was replaced by The Hub on October 10, 2010. Contents 1 Programming 1.1 A E 1.2 F J …   Wikipedia

  • List of programs broadcast by ERT — The following is a list of programs broadcast by ERT (Ellinikí Radiofonía Tileórasi) television stations. ERT was the only Greek television network before the launch of ANT1 Mega Channel in 1989 as well as ET2. Program schedules for Greek… …   Wikipedia

  • List of programs broadcast by Nickelodeon — This is a list of programs broadcast by Nickelodeon in the United States. Contents 1 Current programming 1.1 Original programming 1.1.1 Animated 1.1.2 Live action …   Wikipedia

  • List of programs broadcast by MTV — Part of a series on MTV   in the United States   MTV channels MTV2 · Tr3s · mtvU MTV programs MTV personalities Censorship on MTV MTV Networks This article is about shows that have aired on MTV in the United States. For MTV s… …   Wikipedia

  • List of programs broadcast by MuchMore — This is a list of television programs formerly, and currently broadcast by the Canadian television channel MuchMore and its former incarnation as MuchMoreMusic. Contents 1 Current programming 2 Current 2.1 # …   Wikipedia

  • List of programs broadcast by CBC Television — This is a list of television programs currently, formerly, and soon to be broadcast by the Canadian Broadcasting Corporation s CBC Television. For programs on the CBC s French network, see List of programs broadcast by Télévision de Radio Canada …   Wikipedia

  • List of programs broadcast by MuchMusic — Contents 1 Current programming 1.1 A E 1.2 F J 1.3 P T …   Wikipedia

  • List of programs broadcast by Global — This is a list of television programs currently, formerly, and soon to be broadcast by Global.The Global Ontario schedule is normally considered the network base schedule. In some markets, programs listed under List of programs broadcast by E!… …   Wikipedia