Village development committee


Village development committee
Nepal

This article is part of the series:
Politics and government of
Nepal


Government
Political history · Constitution
Executive
President
Ram Baran Yadav
Vice President
Parmanand Jha
Prime Minister
Baburam Bhattarai
Council of Ministers (List)
Parliament
Constituent Assembly
Chairman
Subash Chandra Nemwang
Vice Chairman
Purna Kumari Subedi

Judiciary
Supreme Court
Chief Justice
Khil Raj Regmi

Elections
Election Commission
Constituent Assembly: 2008
Presidential: 2008
Political parties

Administrative divisions
Capital
Regions
Zones
Districts
VDCs

Foreign relations
Democracy movement
Civil War


Other countries · Atlas
Politics portal
view · talk · edit

A village development committee (VDC) (Nepali: गाउँ बिकास समिति; Gāun Bikās Samiti) in Nepal is the lower administrative part of its local development ministry. Each district has several VDCs, similar to municipalities but with greater public-government interaction and administration. There are 3913 village development committees in Nepal.[1] A VDC is further divided into wards (Nepali: वडा), the number depending on the population of the district, the average is nine wards.

Contents

Purpose

The purpose of village development committees is to organise village people structurally at a local level and to create a partnership between the community and the public sector for improved service delivery system.[2] A VDC has a status as an autonomous institution and authority for interacting with the more centralised institutions of governance in Nepal.[2] In doing so, the VDC gives village people an element of control and responsibility in development, and also ensures proper utilization and distribution of state funds and a greater interaction between government officials, NGOs and agencies.[2] The village development committees within a given area will discuss education, water supply, basic health, sanitation and income and will also monitor and record progress which is displayed in census data.[2]

Organization

In VDCs, there is one elected chief, usually elected with over an 80% majority.[2] From each ward, there is also a chief that is elected along with these there are also four members elected or nominated.

To keep data, records and to manage administrative works, there is one village secretary. It is appointed by the government permanently, from whom they receive a salary. The ward members, ward chief, and VDC chiefs are not paid a salary but they obtain money according to presence.[clarification needed].Indragufa community development foundation is working for the community support programme with the support of ICIMOD,UNDP/SGP, Empowe Nepal Foundation, USA ad Michiga State University, USA since 1999.

VDC is guided from the district development committee, headquarters, and the chief of DDC is a local development officer (LDO).

The village development committees of Nepal by district are as follows:

Achham District

Babala, Bannatoli, Baradadivi, Basti, Batulasen, Baujinath, Bayala, Bhagyaswor, Bhairavsthan, Bhatakatiya, Bhuli, Binayak, Bindhyawasini, Birpath, Budhakot, Chalsa, Chandika, Chapamandau, Chhatara, Darna, Devisthan, Dhakari, Dhaku, Dhamali, Dharaki, Dhodasain, Dhudharukot, Dhungachalna, Dumi, Gajara, Hatikot, Hichma, Jalapadevi, Janalibandali, Janalikot, Jupu, Kalagaun, Kalekanda, Kalika, Kalikasthan, Khaptad, Khodasadevi, Kuika, Kuntibandali, Kushkot, Layati, Lungra, Malatikot, Marku, Mashtanamdali, Mastamandau, Nada, Nandegata, Nawathana, Oligau, Patalkot, Payal, Pulletala, Rahaph, Ramarosan, Raniban, Ridikot, Risidaha, Sakot, Santada, Sera, Siddheswor, Siudi, Sutar, Tadigaira, Thanti, Timilsain, Toli, Tosi, Tumarkhad, Walant, Warla [3]

Arghakhanchi District

Adguri, Argha, Arghatos, Asurkot, Balkot, Bangi, Bhagawati, Chhatraganj, Chidika, Dhakawang, Dhanchaur, Dharapani, Dhatiwang, Dhikura, Dibharna, Gorkhunga, Hansapur, Jukena, Juluke, Keemadada, Kerunga, Khan, Nepal, Khanchikot, Khandaha, Khidim, Khilji, Maidan, Mareng, Narapani, Nuwakot, Pali, Parena, Pathauti, Pathona, Pokharathok, Sandhikharka, Siddhara, Simalapani, Sitapur, Subarnakhal, Thada, Thulo Pokhara [3]

Baitadi District

Amchaur, Barakot, Basantapur, Basuling, Bhatana, Bhumeswor, Bijayapur, Bilaspur, Bumiraj, Chadeu, Chaukham, Dasharathchanda, Dehimandau, Deulek, Dhikarim, Dhikasintad, Dhungad, Dilasaini, Durga Bhabani, Durgasthan, Gajari, Giregada, Gokuleswor, Gujar, Gurukhola, Gwallek, Hat, Nepal, Hatraj, Jogannath, Kaipal, Kataujpani, Khalanga, Kotila, Kotpetara, Kulau, Kuwakot, Mahadevsthan, Mahakali, Maharudra, Malladehi, Mathraj, Maunali, Melauli, Nagarjun, Nwadeu, Nwali, Pancheswor, Patan, Raudidewal, Rauleswor, Rudreswor, Sakar, Salena, Sankar, Sarmali, Shibanath, Shikharpur, Shivaling, Shree Kedar, Siddhapur, Siddheswor, Sikash, Silanga, Sreekot, Talladehi, Thalakanda, Thalegada, Tripurasundari, Udayadeb[3]

Bajhang District

Banjh, Bhairab Nath, Bhamchaur, Bhatekhola, Byasi, Chaudhari, Dahabagar, Dangaji, Dantola, Daulichaur, Deulekh, Deulikot, Dhamena, Gadaraya, Hemantabada, Kadal, Kailash, Kalukheti, Kanda, Kaphalaseri, Khiratadi, Koiralakot, Kot Bhairab, Kotdewal, Lamatola, Lekhgaun, Luyanta, Majhigaun, Malumela, Mashdev, Matela, Maulali, Melbisauni, Parakatne, Patadewal, Pauwagadhi, Pipalkot, Rayal, Rithapata, Rilu, Sainpasela, Subeda, Sunikot, Sunkuda, Surma, Syandi[3]

Bajura District

Atichaur, Baddhu, Bai, Barhabise, Bichhiya, Bramhatola, Budhiganga, Chhatara, Dahakot, Dogadi, Gotree, Gudukhati, Jagannath, Jayabageswori, Jugada, Kailashmandau, Kanda, Kolti, Kotila, Kuldeumadau, Manakot, Martadi, Pandusain, Rugin, Sappata, Tolodewal[3]

Banke District

Bageswari, Banakatawa, Banakatti, Basudevapur, Bejapur, Belahari, Belbhar, Betahani, Bhawaniyapur, Binauna, Chisapani, Ganapur, Gangapur, Hirminiya, Holiya, Indrapur, Jaispur, Kalaphanta, Kamdi, Kanchanapur, Kathkuiya, Khajura Khurda, Khaskarkado, Khaskusma, Kohalpur, Laxmanpur, Mahadevpuri, Manikapur, Matahiya, Narainapur, Naubasta, Nepalganj, Parsapur, Phatepur, Piparhawa, Puraina, Puraini, Radhapur, Rajhena, Raniyapur, Saigaun, Samserganj, Sitapur, Sonapur, Titahiriya, Udarapur, Udayapur[3]

Bara District

Amarpatti, Amlekhganj, Amritganj, Avab, Babuain, Bachhanpurwa, Badaki Fulbariya, Bagadi, Bahuari, Balirampur, Bandhuwan, Banjariya, Barainiya, Bariyarpur, Basantpur, Batara, Beldari, Benauli, Bhagwanpur, Bhaluyee Arwaliya, Bharatganj Singaul, Bhatauda, Bhaudaha, Bhuluhi Marwaliya, Bishnupur, Bishnupurwa, Bishrampur, Biswambharpur, Brahmapuri, Buniyad, Chhata Pipra, Chhatawa, Dahiyar, Dewapur, Dharma Nagar, Dohari, Dumbarwana, Fattepur, Gadhahal, Ganj Bhawanipur, Golaganj, Haraiya, Hardiya, Hariharpur, Inarwamal, Inarwasira, Itiyahi, Jhitakaiya, Jitpur Bhawanipur, Kabahigoth, Kabahijabdi, Kachorwa, Kakadi, Karaiya, Khopawa, Khutwajabdi, Kolhabi, Kudawa, Laxmipur Kotwali, Lipanimal, Madhurijabdi, Mahendra Adarsha, Maheshpur, Maini, Majhariya, Manaharwa, Matiarwa, Motisar, Naktuwa, Narahi, Nijgadh, Pakadiya Chikani, Paparpati Ek, Paparpati Jabdi, Parsurampur, Paterwa, Patharhati, Pathora, Pheta, Pipara Simara, Piparpati Dui, Piparpati Parchrouwa, Pipra Basantapur, Piprabirta, Pipradhi Goth, Prasauni, Prasona, Prastoka, Purainiya, Raghunathpur, Rampur Tokani, Rampurwa, Ratnapuri, Rauwahi, Sapahi, Shreenagar Bairiya, Sihorwa, Sinhasani, Sisahaniya, Tedhakatti, Telkuwa, Terariya, Uchidiha, Umarjan[3]

Bardiya District

Badalpur, Baganaha, Baniyabhar, Belawa, Bhimapur, Daulatpur, Deudakala, Dhadhawar, Dhodhari, Gola, Gulariya, Jamuni, Kalika, Khairapur, Khairi Chandanpur, Magaragadi, Mahamadpur, Manau, Manpur Mainapokhar, Manpur Tapara, Mathurahardwar, Motipur, Naya Gaun, Neulapur, Padanaha, Pasupatinagar, Patabhar, Rajapur, Saneshree, Sivapur, Sorhawa, Suryapatawa, Taratal, Thakudwara[3]

Bhaktapur District

Bhaktapur · Bageswori  · Balkot  · Balkumari  · Bode  · Changunarayan  · Chapacho  · Chhaling  · Chitpol  · Dadhikot  · Duwakot  · Gundu  · Jhaukhel  · Kautunje  · Lokanthali  · Madhyapur Thimi  · Nagadesh  · Nagarkot  · Nankhel  · Sipadol  · Sirutar  · Sudal  · Tathali[3]

Bhojpur District

Aamtep, Annapurna, Baikuntha, Basikhola, Basingtharpur, Basteem, Bhaisipankha, Bhubal, Bhulke, Bokhim, Bhojpur, Boya, Champe, Changre, Charambi, Chaukidada, Chhinamukh, Dalgaun, Deurali, Dewantar, Dhodalekhani, Dobhane, Dummana, Gogane, Gupteshwor, Hasanpur, Helauchha, Homtang, Jarayotar, Keemalung, Keurepani, Khairang, Khartimchha, Khatamma, Khawa, Kota, Kudak Kaule, Kulunga, Lekharka, Mane Bhanjyang, Mulpani, Nagi, Nepaledada, Okhre, Pangcha, Patle Pani, Pawala, Pyauli, Ranibas, Sangpang, Sano Dumba, Shyamsila, Siddheswor, Sindrang, Syamsila, Taksar, Thidingkha, Thulo Dumba, Timma, Tiwari Bhanjyang, Tunggochha, Walangkha, Yaku, Yangpang[3]

Chitwan District

Ayodhyapuri, Bachhayauli, Bagauda, Bhandara, Bharatpur Nagar, Birendra Nagar, Chainpur, Chandi Bhanjyang, Dahakhani, Darechok, Dibyanagar, Fulbari, Gardi, Gitanagar, Gunjanagar, Jagatpur, Jutpani, Kabilas, Kathar, Kaule, Khairhani, Korak, Kumroj, Lothar, Madi Kalyanpur, Mangalpur, Meghauli, Narayanpur, Padampur, Pancha Kanya, Parbatipur, Patihani, Piple, Pithuwa, Ratnanagar, Saradanagar, Shaktikhor, Sibanagar, Siddi, Sukranagar

[3]

Dadeldhura District

Ajayameru, Alital, Amargadhi, Ashigram, Bagarkot, Belapur, Bhadrapur, Bhageswor, Bhumiraj, Chipur, Dewal Dibyapur, Dhatal, Ganeshpur, Gankhet, Jogbuda, Kailapalmandau, Khalanga, Koteli, Manilek, Mashtamandau, Nawadurga, Rupal, Sahastralinga, Samejee, Sirsha[3]

Dailekh District

Awal Parajul  • Bada Bhairab  • Bada Khola • Badalamji • Baluwatar • Bansi  • Baraha  • Basantamala  • Belaspur • Belpata  • Bhawani  • Bindhyabasini  • Bisalla  • Chamunda  • Chauratha  • Dada Parajul • Dullu  • Gamaudi  • Gauri  • Goganpani  • Jaganath  • Jambukandh • Kal Bhairab  • Kalika  • Kasikandh  • Katti  • Khadkawada  • Kharigera  • Kusapani  • Lakhandra  • Lakuri  • Lalikhanda • Lyati Bindraseni  • Mairi Kalikathum  • Malika  • Moheltolee  • Narayan  • Naule Katuwal  • Nepa  • Nomule  • Odhari  • Padukasthan • Pagnath  • Piladi  • Pipalkot  • Pusakot Chiudi  • Rakam Karnali  • Raniban  • Rawalkot  • Room  • Salleri  • Santalla  • Saraswoti  • Seri  • Sigaudi  • Singasain  • Tilepata  • Tilijaisi  • Toli [3]

Dang Deokhuri District

Amritpur, Baghmare, Bela, Bijauri, Chaulahi, Dhanauri, Dharna, Dhikpur, Diruwa, Gadhawa, Gangapraspur, Gobardiya, Halwar, Hansipur, Hapur, Hekuli, Kabhre, Koilabas, Lalmitiya, Laxmipur, Loharpani, Manpur, Narayanpur, Panchakule, Pawan Nagar, Phulbari, Purandhara, Rajpur, Rampur, Saidha, Satbariya, Saudiyar, Shantinagar, Shreegaun, Sisahaniya, Sonpur, Syuja, Tarigaun, Tribhuvannagar, Tulsipur, Urahari[3]

Darchula District

Bhagawati, Boharigau, Bramhadev, Byash, Chhapari, Dadakot, Datu, Dethala, Dhap, Dhari, Dhaulakot, Dhuligada, Eyarkot, Ghusa, Gokuleswor, Gulijar, Gwami, Hikila, Hunainath, Huti, Kante, Khalanga, Khandeswori, Khar, Kharkada, Lali, Latinath, Malikarjun, Pipalchauri, Ralpa, Ranisikhar, Rithachaupata, Sankarpur, Seri, Sharmauli, Sikhar, Sipti, Sitaula, Sunsera, Tapoban, Uku[3]

Dhading District

Agnichok  · Baireni  · Baseri  · Benighat  · Bhumesthan  · Budhathum  · Chainpur  · Chhatre Dyaurali  · Darkha  · Dhading Besi  · Dhola  · Dhussa  · Dhuwakot  · Gajuri  · Gaunkharka  · Gerkhu  · Ghussa  · Goganpani  · Gumdi  · Jeewanpur  · Jharlang  · Jogimara  · Jyamaruk  · Kalleri  · Katunge  · Kebalpur  · Khalte  · Khari  · Kiranchok  · Kumpur  · Lapa  · Mahadevsthan  · Maidi  · Marpak  · Mulpani  · Murali Bhanjyang  · Nalang  · Naubise  · Nilkantha  · Phulkharka  · Pida  · Ree Gaun  · Salang  · Salyankot  · Salyantar  · Sangkosh  · Satyadevi  · Semjong  · Sirtung  · Sunaula Bazar  · Tasarpu  · Thakre  · Tipling  · Tripureswor[3]

Dhankuta District

Ahale, Ankhisalla, Arkhaule Jitpur, Basantatar, Belhara, Bhdhabare, Bhirgaun, Bodhe, Budhabare, Budi Morang, Chanuwa, Chhintang, Chungmang, Danda Bazar, Dandagaun, Dhankuta, Faksib, Falate, Ghortikharka, Hathikharka, Jitpur Arkhaule, Khoku, Khuwafok, Kuruletenupa, Leguwa, Mahabharat, Marek Katahare, Maunabuthuk, Mudebas, Muga, Murtidhunga, Pakhribas, Parewadin, Raja Rani, Sanne, Tankhuwa, Telia, Vedatar,

Dhanusa District

Andupatti, Aurahi, Bafai, Bagchaura, Baheda Bala, Bahuarba, Balabakhar, Balaha Kathal, Balaha Sadhara, Ballagoth, Baniniya, Baramajhiya, Basahiya, Basbitti, Bateswor, Bega Shivapur, Begadawar, Bharatpur. Bhuchakrapur, Bhutahi Paterwa, Bindhi, Bisarbhora, Chakkar, Chora Koilpur, Debadiha, Deuri Parbaha, Devpura Rupetha, Dhabouli, Dhalkebar, Dhanauji, Dhanusadham, Digambarpur, Dubarikot Hathalekha, Duhabi, Ekarahi, Fulgama, Ghodghans, Giddha, Godar, Gopalpur, Goth Kohelpur, Govindapur, Hansapur Kathpula, Hariharpur, Harine, Hathipur Harbara, Inarwa, Itaharwa, Janakpur, Jhatiyahi, Jhojhi Kataiya, Kachuri Thera, Kajara Ramaul, Kanakpatti, Khajuri Chanha, Khariyani, Kurtha, Labatoli, Lagmamdha Guthi, Lakhouri, Lakkad, Laxminibas, Laxmipur Bagewa, Lohana Bahbangama, Machijhitakaiya, Mahendranagar, Mahuwa (Pra. Ko), Mahuwa (Pra. Khe), Makhanaha, Manshingpatti, Mitheleswor Nikas, Mithileswor Mauwahi, Mukhiyapatti Mushargiya, Nagareen, Nakatajhijh, Nauwakhor Prashahi, Nunpatti, Pachaharwa, Papikleshwor, Patanuka, Paterwa, Paudeswor, Puspalpur, Raghunathpur, Ramaidaiya Bhawadi, Rampur Birta, Sabela, Sapahi, Satosar, Shantipur, Siddha, Singyahi Maidan, Sinurjoda, Sonigama, Suga Madhukarahi, Suganikash, Tarapatti Sirsiya, Thadi Jhijha, Thilla Yaduwa, Tulsi Chauda, Tulsiyahi Nikas, Tulsiyani Jabdi, Umprempur, Yadukush, Yagyabhumi[3]

Dolakha District

Alampu, Babare, Bhedapu, Bhimeswor, Bhirkot, Bhusafeda, Bigu, Bocha, Bulung, Chankhu, Chhetrapa, Chilankha, Chyama, Dadhpokhari, Dandakharka, Fasku, Gairimudi, Gauri Sankar, Ghang Sukathokar, Hawa, Japhe, Jhule, Jhyaku, Jiri, Jugu, Kabhre, Kalingchok, Katakuti, Khare, Khupachagu, Laduk, Lakuri Danda, Lamabagar, Lamidada, Lapilang, Magapauwa, Makaibari, Mali, Malu, Marbu, Mati, Melung, Mirge, Namdu, Orang, Pawati, Sahare, Sailungeswor, Sunakhani, Sundrawati, Sureti, Susma Chhemawati, Syama, Thulopatal[3]

Dolpa District

Bhijer, Chharka, Dho, Dunai, Jufal, Kaigaun, Kalika, Khadang, Lawan, Likhu, Majhfal, Mukot, Narku, Pahada, Phoksundo, Raha, Rimi, Sahartara, Saldang, Sarmie, Sunhoo, Tinje, Tripurakot[3]

Doti District

Banalek  · Banja Kakani  · Barchhen  · Basudevi  · Bhawardanda  · Bhdhegau  · Bhumirajmandau  · Changra  · Chhapali  · Chhatiwan  · Dahakalikasthan  · Daud  · Dhanglagau  · Dhirkamandau  · Dipayal Silgadhi  · Durgamandau  · Gadasera  · Gaguda  · Gaihragau  · Ganjari  · Ghanteswor  · Girichauka  · Jijodamandau  · Kadamandau  · Kalena  · Kalikasthan  · Kanachaur  · Kapalleki  · Kedar Akhada  · Khatiwada  · Khirsain  · Ladagada  · Lamikhal  · Lana Kedareswor  · Latamandau  · Laxmi Nagar  · Mahadevsthan  · Mannakapadi  · Mudabhara  · Mudhegau  · Nirauli  · Pachanali  · Pokhari  · Ranagau  · Sanagau  · Saraswotinagar  · Satphari  · Simchaur  · Tijali  · Tikha  · Tikhatar  · Toleni  · Wagalek  · Warpata[3]

Gorkha District

Aanppipal, Aaru Arbang, Aaru Chanuate, Aarupokhari, Asrang, Baguwa, Bakrang, Bhirkot, Bhumlichok, Bihi, Borlang, Bunkot, Chhaikampar, Chhoprak, Chumchet, Chyangli, Darbhung, Deurali, Dhawa, Dhuwakot, Finam, Fujel, Gaikhur, Gakhu, Ghairung, Ghyachok, Ghyalchok, Gorakhkali, Gumda, Hansapur, Harbhi, Jaubari, Kashigaun, Kerabari, Kerauja, Kharibot, Khoplang, Laprak, Lapu, Lho, Makaising, Manakamana, Manbu, Masel, Muchhok, Namjung, Nareshwor, Palumtar, Panchkhuwadeurali, Pandrung, Prithbinarayan, Prok, Ranishwara, Samagaun, Saurpani, Shreenathkot, Simjung, Sirdibas, Swara, Taklung, Takukot, Takumajhalakuribot, Tandrang, Tanglichok, Taple, Tara Nagar, Thalajung, Thumi, Uiya, Warpak[3]

Gulmi District

Aaglung, Amar Abathok, Amarpur, Apchaur, Arbani, Arje, Arkhale, Arkhawang, Arlangkot, Aslewa, Badagaun, Bajhketeri, Baletaksar, Balithum, Bamgha, Bami, Bastu, Bhanbhane, Bharse, Bhurmung, Birbas, Bisukharka, Chhapahile, Dalamchaur, Darbar Devisthan, Darling, Daungha, Dhamir, Dhurkot Bastu, Dhurkot Bhanbhane, Dhurkot Nayagaun, Dhurkot Rajasthal, Digam, Dirbung, Dohali, Dubichaur, Dusma Rajasthal, Foksing, Gaidakot, Gurukot Rajasthal, Gwadha, Gwadi, Hadahade, Hadinete, Hansara, Harewa, Harmichaur, Harrachaur, Hasara, Hastichaur, Hawangdi, Hunga, Jaisithok, Jayakhani, Johang, Juniya, Juvung, Khadgakot, Kharjyang, Kurgha, Limgha, Malagiri, Murtung, Musikot, Myal Pokhari, Nayagaun, Neta, Palkikot, Paralmi, Paudi Amarahi, Pipaldhara, Purkot Daha, Purtighat, Reemuwa, Rupakot, Ruru, Shantipur, Simichaur, Siseni, Thanpati, Thulo Lumpek, Turang, Wagla, Wamitaksar[3]

Humla District

Baraigaun, Bargaun, Chhipra, Dami, Dandafaya, Gothi, Hepka, Jaur, Kalika, Kermi, Khagalgaun, Kharpunath, Lali, Lauthi, Limi, Madana, Maila, Melchham, Mimi, Muchu, Raya, Ripa, Rodikot, Sarkeedeu, Saya, Shree Nagar, Shreemastha, Simikot, Syada, Thechaya, Yanchu[3]

Ilam District

Amchok, Bajho, Barbote, Chameta, Chisapani, Chulachuli, Danabari, Dhuseni, Ebhang, Ektappa, Emang, Erautar, Gajurmukhi, Ghuseni, Goduk, Gorkhe, Jamuna, Jirmale, Jitpur, Jogmai, Kanyam, Kolbung, Laxmipura, Lumbe, Mabu, Mahamai, Maimajhuwa, Maipokhari, Mangalbare, Namsaling, Naya Bazar, Panchakanya, Pashupatinagar, Phakphok, Phikal Bazar, Phuyatappa, Puwamajwa, Pyang, Sakfara, Sakhejung, Samalpung, Sangrumba, Shanti Danda, Shantipur, Shree Antu, Siddhithumka, Soyak, Soyang, Sri Antu, Sulubung, Sumbek[3]

Jajarkot District

Archhani, Bhagawati Tol, Bhoor, Daha, Dandagaun, Dasera, Dhime, Garkhakot, Jagatipur, Jhapra, Junga Thapachaur, Karkigaun, Khagenkot, Khalanga, Kortrang, Lahai, Majhkot, Nayakwada, Paink, Pajaru, Punama, Ragda, Ramidanda, Rokayagaun, Sakala, Salma, Sima, Suwanauli, Talegaun, Thala Raikar[3]

Jhapa District

Anarmani, Arjundhara, Bahundangi, Baigundhara, Balubari, Baniyani, Bhadrapur, Budhabare, Chakchaki, Chandragadhi, Charpani, Damak, Dangibari, Dhaijan, Dharmpur, Dhulabari, Duhagadhi, Garamani, Gauradaha, Gauriganj, Ghailadubba, Gherabari, Golchhap, Haldibari, Jalthal, Juropani, Jyamirgadhi, Kankarbhitta, Kechana, Khajurgachhi, Khudnabari, Kohabara, Korabari, Kumarkhod, Lakhanpur, Mahabhara, Maharanijhoda, Maheshpur, Mechinagar, Panchganchi, Pathabhari, Pathariya, Prithivinagar, Rajghadh, Sanischare, Satasidham, Shantinagar, Sharanamati, Shivaganj, Surunga, Taganduba, Topgachchi

Jumla District

Badki, Birat, Buvramadichaur, Chandan Nath, Chhumchaur, Depalgaun, Dhapa, Dillichaur, Garjyangkot, Ghode Mahadev, Gothichaur, Haku , Kalikakhetu, Kanakasundari , Kartik Swami, Labhra , Lihi , Mahabe Pattharkhola , Mahadev, Mahat Gaun, Malika Bota , Malikathota, Narakot , Pandawagufa, Patarasi , Patmara , Sanigaun , Talium , Tamti, Tatopani[3]

Kailali District

Baliya  · Basauti  · Beladevipur  · Bhajani  · Boniya  · Chauha  · Chaumala  · Dansinhapur  · Darakh  · Dododhara  · Durgauli  · Gadariya  · Geta  · Godawari  · Hasuliya  · Janakinagar  · Joshipur  · Khailad  · Khairala  · Kota Tulsipur  · Lalbojhi  · Malakheti  · Masuriya  · Mohanyal  · Munuwa  · Narayanpur  · Nigali  · Pahalmanpur  · Pandaun  · Pawera  · Phulwari  · Pratapur  · Ramsikhar Jhala  · Ratnapur  · Sadepani  · Sahajpur  · Sreepur  · Sugarkhal  · Thapapur  · Tikapur  · Udasipur  · Urma[3]

Kalikot District

Badalkot, Chhapre, Chilkhaya, Daha, Dholagohe, Gela, Jubika, Kheen, Kotbada, Kumalgaun, Lalu, Marta, Mehal Madi, Mugraha, Mumra, Nanikot, Odanku, Pakha, Phoi Mahadev, Phukot, Raku, Ramanakot, Ranchuli, Rupsa, Sipkhana, Siuna, Sukitaya, Thirpu[3]

Kanchanpur District

Baise Bichwa, Beldandi, Chandani, Daijee, Dekhatbhuli, Dodhara, Jhalari, Kalika, Krishnapur, Laxmipur, Mahakali, Parasan, Pipaladi, Raikawar Bichawa, Rampur Bilaspur, Rauteli Bichawa, Sankarpur, Sreepur, Suda, Tribhuwanbasti

[3]

Kapilvastu District

Abhirawa, Ajingara, Bahadurganj,jamuni ,SUKHRAMPUR, Balarampur, Baluhawa, Bangai, Banganga, Baraipur, Barakulpur, Basantapur, Baskhaur, Bedauli, Bhagawanpur Choti, Bhalabari, Bijuwa, Birpur, Bishunpur, Bithuwa, Budhi, Chanai, Dhankauli, Dharampaniya, Dohani, Dubiya, Dumara, Fulika, Gajehada, Ganeshpur, Gauri, Gotihawa, Gugauli, Haranampur, Hardouna, Hariharpur, Hathausa, Hathihawa, Jahadi, Jawabhari, Jayanagar, Kajarhawa, Kapilbastu, Khurhuriya, Kopawa, Krishna Nagar, Kushawa, Labani, Lalpur, Maharajganj, Mahendrakot, Mahuwa, Malwar, Manpur, Milmi, Motipur, Nanda Nagar, Nigalihawa, Pakadi, Parsohiya, Patariya, Patna, Patthardaihiya, Pipari, Purusottampur, Rajpur, Ramghat, Ramnagar, Rangapur, Sauraha, Shivagadhi, Shivanagar, Shivapur, Singhkhor, Sirsihawa, Sisawa, Sivapur Palta, Somdiha, Taulihawa, Thunhiya, Tilaurakot, Titirkhi, Udayapur, Vidhya Nagar [3]

Kaski District

Arba Vijaya, Armala,Garlang Begnas, Bhachok, Bhadaure Tamagi, Bharat Pokhari, Chapakot, Dangsing, Deurali, Dhampus, Dhikure Pokhari, Dhital, Ghachok, Ghandruk, Hansapur, Hemaja, Kahun, Kalika, Kaskikot, Kritinachnechaur, Lahachok, Lamachaur, Lekhnath Lumle, Lwangghale, Machhapuchchhre, Majhthana, Mala, Mauja, Mijuredada, Namarjung, Nirmalpokhari, Parche, Pumdibhumdi, Puranchaur, Rakhi, Reevan, Rupakot, Saimarang, Salyan, Sarangkot, Sardikhola, Shisuwa, Siddha, Sildujure, Thumakodada, Thumki, Valam[3]

Kathmandu District

Kathmandu · Aalapot · Band Bhanjyang · Bajrayogini · Balambu · Baluwa · Bhadrabas · Bhimdhunga · Budanilkantha · Chalnakhel · Chapali Bhadrakali · Chhaimale · Chobhar, Nepal · Chouketar Dahachok · Chunikhel · Daanchhi · Daxinkali · Dhapasi · Dharmasthali · Futung · Gapalphedi · Gokarna · Goldhunga · Gonggabu · Gothatar · Ichankhu Narayan · Indrayani · Jhor Mahankal · Jitpurphedi · Jorpati · Kabhresthali · Kapan · Khadka Bhadrakali · Kirtipur Chitubihar · Koteswor · Lapsiphedi · Machhegaun · Mahadevsthan, Kathmandu · Mahankal · Manmaiju · Matatirtha · Mulpani · Naglebhare · Naikap Naya Bhanjyang · Naikap Purano Bhanjyang · Nayapati · Pukhulachhi · Ramkot  · Sangla · Satungal  · Seuchatar · Sheshnarayan · Sitapaila · Sokhek · Sundarijal · Suntol · Talkududechour  · Thankot · Tinthana  · Tokha Chandeswori · Tokha Sarswoti[3]

Kavrepalanchok District

Anekot  · Balthali  · Walting  · Baluwa  · Baluwapatti Deupur  · Banakhu Chour  · Banepa  · Batase  · Bekhsimle  · Bhimkhori  · Bhumidanda  · Bhumlungtar  · Birtadeurali  · Bolde Fediche  · Budhakhani  · Chalal Ganeshsthan  · Chandeni Mandan  · Choubas  · Chyamrangbesi  · Chyasing Kharka  · Dandagaun  · Dapcha Chatrebas  · Daraune Pokhari  · Deuvumi Baluwa  · Devitar  · Dhulikhel  · Dhungkharka Bahrabise  · Dhuseni Siwalaya  · Dolalghat  · Falante Bhumlu  · Falametar  · Foksingtar  · Gairi Bisauna Deupur  · Ghartichhap  · Gokule  · Gothpani  · Hokse Bazar  · Indreswor  · Jaisithok Mandan  · Janagal  · Jyamdi Mandan  · Kalati Bhumidanda  · Kanpur Kalapani  · Kartike Deurali  · Katunje Besi  · Kavre Nitya Chandeswori  · Khahare Pangu  · Khanalthok  · Kharelthok  · Kharpachok  · Khopasi  · Kolati Bhumlu  · Koshidekha  · Kurubas Chapakhori  · Kushadevi  · Machchhegaun  · Madan Kundari  · Mahadevsthan Mandan  · Mahadevtar  · Mahankal Chaur  · Mahendra Jyoti  · Majhi Feda  · Malpi  · Mangaltar  · Mathurapati Fulbari  · Methinkot  · Milche  · Nagre Gagarche  · Nala  · Nasiksthan Sanga  · Nayagaun Deupur  · Panchkhal  · Pangu  · Patlekhet  · Pokhari Chaunri  · Pokhari Narayansthan  · Puranogaun Dapcha  · Ravi Opi  · Rayale  · Saldhara  · Salle Bhumlu  · Salmechakala  · Sankhu Patichaur  · Sanowangthali  · Saping  · Sarada Batase  · Saramthali  · Sarasyunkharka  · Sisakhani  · Sathighar Bhagawati  · Sikhar Ambote  · Simalchour Syampati  · Simthali  · Sipali Chilaune  · Subbagaun  · Sunthan  · Syampati  · Thoukhal  · Thulo Parsel  · Tukucha Nala  · Ugratara Janagal[3]

Khotang District

Ainselu Kharka, Arkhale, Badahare, Badka Dipali, Bahunidanda, Bakachol, Baksila, Bamrang, Barahapokhari, Baspani, Batase, Bijaya Kharka, Buipa, Chhitapokhari, Chhorambu, Chipring, Chisapani, Chyandada, Chyasmitar, Damarkhu Shivalaya, Dandagaun, Devisthan, Dharapani, Dhitung, Dikuwa, Diplung, Dipsung, Dorpachiuridada, Dumekoldada, Dumre Dharapani, Durchhim, Faktang, Ghitung, Hauchour, Indrayani Pokhari, Jalapa, Jyamire, Kahalle, Kaule, Kharmi, Kharpa, Khartamchha, Khidima, Khotang Bazar, Kuvinde, Lafyang, Lamidanda, Lichki Ramche, Linkuwa Pokhari, Magpa, Mahadevasthan, Mangaltar, Mattim Birta, Mauwabote, Nerpa, Nirmalidada, Nunthala, Patheka, Pauwasera, Phedi, R. Maheswori, Rajapani, Rakha Bangdel, Rakha Dipsung, Ratancha Majhagau, Ribdung Jaleswori, Ribdung Maheswori, Salle, Santeswor Chhitapokhari, Sapteswor, Saunechaur, Sawakatahare, Simpani, Sungdel, Suntale, Tempa, Woplukha, Wopung, Yamkhya[3]

Lalitpur District

Ashrang  · Badikhel  · Bhardev  · Bhattedanda  · Bisankhunarayan  · Bukhel  · Bungamati  · Chandanpur  · Chapagaun  · Chaughare  · Chhampi  · Dalchoki  · Devichour  · Dhapakhel  · Ghusel  · Dukuchhap  · Durlung  · Gimdi  · Godamchaur  · Godawari  · Gotikhel  · Harisiddhi  · Ikudol  · Imadol  · Jharuwarasi  · Kaleswor  · Khokana  · Lamatar  · Lele  · Lubhu  · Malta  · Manikhel  · Nallu  · Pyutar  · Sainbu  · Sankhu  · Siddhipur  · Sunakothi  · Thaiba  · Thecho  · Thuladurlung  · Tikathali[3]

Lamjung District

Archalbot, Bahundanda, Bajhakhet, Balungpani, Bangre, Bansar, Bhalayakharka, Bharte, Bhoje, Bhorletar, Bhoteodar, Bhujung, Bhulbhule, Bichaur, Chakratirtha, Chandisthan, Chandreshwor, Chiti, Dhamilikuwa, Dhodeni, Dhuseni, Dudhpokhari, Duradanda, Faleni, Gauda, Gaunsahar, Ghanpokhara, Ghermu, Gilung, Hiletaksar, Ilampokhari, Isaneshwor, Jita, Karapu, Khudi, Kolki, Kunchha, Maling, Mohoriyakot, Nalma, Nauthar, Neta, Pachok, Parewadanda, Pasagaun, Purankot, Pyarjung, Ramgha, Samibhanjyang, Shree Manjyang, Simpani, Sindure, Sundarbazar, Suryapal, Taghring, Tandrang, Tarku, Tarkughat, Udipur, Uttarkanya[3]

Mahottari District

Anakar, Aurahi, Bagada, Bagiya Banchauri, Bairgiya Laxminiya, Balawa, Banauli Donauli, Banouta, Bardibas, Basabitti, Bathnaha, Belgachhi, Bharatpur, Bhatauliya, Bijayalpura, Bramarpura, Damhimaid, Dhamaura, Dharmapur, Dhirapur, Ekadarabela, Ekarahiya, Etaharwakatti, Fulahatta Parikauli, Fulakaha, Gaidaha Bhelpur, Gaurivas, Gaushala, Gonarpura, Halkhori, Hariharpur Harinagari, Hathilet, Hatisarwa, Khairbanni, Khaya Mara, Khopi, Khuttapipradhi, Kisan Nagar, Kolhusa Bagaiya, Laxminiya, Loharpatti, Mahadaiyatapanpur, Mahottari, Maisthan, Majhora Bishnupur, Manara, Matihani, Meghanath Gorhanna, Nainhi, Nigauli, Padaul, Parsa Pateli, Parsadewadh, Pashupatinagar, Pigouna, Pipra, Pokharibhinda Samgrampur, Raghunathpur, Ramgopalpur, Ramnagar, Ratauli, Sahasaula, Sahorawa, Samdha, Sarpallo, Shamsi, Shreepur, Simardahi, Singyahi, Sisawakataiya, Sonama, Sonamar, Sonaum, Suga Bhawani, Sundarpur, Vangaha[3]

Makwanpur District

Agara, Ambhanjyang, Bajrabarahi, Basamadi, Betini, Bhaise, Bharta Pundyadevi, Bhimfedi, Budhichaur, Chhatiwan, Chitlang, Churiyamai, Daman, Dandakharka, Dhimal, Fakhel, Faparbadi, Gogane, Handikhola, Hatiya, Hetauda, Hurnamadi, Ipa Panchakanya, Kalikatar, Kankada, Khairang, Kogate, Kulekhani, Makwanpurgadhi, Manahari, Manthali, Markhu, Marta Punchedevi, Namtar, Nibuwatar, Padma Pokhari, Palung, Raigaun, Raksirang, Sarikhet Palase, Shikharpur, Shreepur Chhatiwan, Sisneri Mahadevsthan, Sukaura, Thingan, Tistung Deurali [3]

Manang District

Bagarchhap, Bhakra, Chame, Dharapani, Fu, Ghyaru, Khangsar, Manang, Nar, Nyawal, Pisang, Tachi Bagarchhap, Tanki Manang, Thoche[3]

Morang District

Amaibariyati, Amardaha, Amgachhi, Babiya Birta, Bahuni, Bairban, Banigama, Baradanga, Bayarban, Belbari, Bhaudaha, Bhogateni, Biratnagar, Budhanagar, Dainiya, Dangihat, Dangraha, Darbairiya, Drabesh, Dulari, Govindapur, Haraicha, Hasandaha, Hathimudha, Hoklabari, Indrapur, Itahara, Jante, Jhapa Baijanathpur, Jhorahat, Jhurkiya, Kadamaha, Kaseni, Katahari, Kathamaha, Kerabari, Keron, Lakhantari, Letang, Madhumalla, Mahadeva, Majhare, Matigachha, Motipur, Salakpur, Necha, Pathari, Patigaun, Pokhariya, Rajghat, Ramite Khola, Rangeli, Sanischare, Sidharaha, Sijuwa, Sinhadevi Sombare, Sisabanibadahara, Sisawanijahada, Sorabhaj, Sundarpur, Takuwa, Tandi, Tankisinuwari, Tetariya, Thalaha, Urlabari, Warangi, Yangshila [3]

Mugu District

Bhiyee, Dhainakot, Dolphu, Ghaina, Gumtha, Hyanglung, Jima, Kale, Karkibada, Kimari, Kotdanda, Mangri, Mihi, Mugu, Natharpu, Photu, Pina, Pulu, Rara, Rara Kalai, Rowa, Ruga, Rumale, Seri, Shree Kot, Shree Nagar, Sukhadhik [3]

Mustang District

Charang, Chhonhup, Chhoser, Chhusang, Dhami, Jomsom, Jhong, Kagbeni, Kowang, Kunjo, Lete, Lo Manthang, Marpha, Muktinath, Surkhang, Tukuche[3]

Myagdi District

Arman, Arthunge, Babiyachaur, Baranja, Begkhola, Bhakilmi, Bima, Chimkhola, Dagnam, Dana, Darwang, Devisthan, Dhatan, Dowa, Gurja Khani, Histhan Mandali, Jhin, Jyamrukot, Kuhunkot, Kuinemangale, Lulang, Malkwang, Marang, Mudi, Muna, Narchyang, Niskot, Okharbot, Pakhapani, Patlekhet, Pulachaur, Rakhu Bhagawati, Rakhupiple, Ramche, Ratnechaur, Roomaga, Shikha, Singa, Takam, Tatopani[3]

Nawalparasi District

Agryouli, Amarapuri, Amraut, Badahara Dubauliya, Baidauli, Banjariya, Benimanipur, Bharatipur, Bhujhawa, Bulingtar, Dadajheri Tadi, Dawanne Devi, Dedgaun, Deurali, Devachuli, Devagawa, Dhobadi, Dhurkot, Dibyapuri, Dumkibas, Gaidakot, Gairami, Guthi Parsauni, Guthisuryapura, Hakui, Harpur, Humsekot, Jahada, Jamuniya, Jamuwad, Jaubari, Kawaswati, Kolhuwa, Kotathar, Kudiya, Kumarwarti, Kusma, Mainaghat, Makar, Manari, Manjhariya, Mithukaram, Mukundapur, Naram, Narsahi, Naya Belhani, Pakalihawa, Palhi, Panchanagar, Parasi, Parsauni, Pithauli, Pragatinagar, Pratappur, Rajahar, Rakachuli, Rakuwa, Ramgram, Ramnagar, Rampur Khadauna, Rampurwa, Ratnapur, Ruchang, Rupauliya, Sanai, Sarawal, Shivamandir, Somani, Sukrauli, Sunwal, Suryapura, Swathi, Tamasariya, Thulo Khairatawa, Tilakpur, Tribenisusta, Unwach, Upallo Arkhale

[3]

Nuwakot District

Bageswori Chokade · Balkumari · Barsunchet · Belkot · Beteni · Bhadratar · Bhalche  · Budhasing · Bungtang · Charghare · Chaturale · Chaughada · Chauthe · Chhap · Dangsing · Deurali · Dhyangphedi · Duipipal · Fikuri · Ganeshthan · Gaunkharka · Gerkhu · Ghyangphedi · Gorsyang · Jiling · Kakani · Kalibas · Kalikahalde · Kalyanpur · Kaule · Khadag Bhanjyang · Kharanitar · Kholegaun Khanigaun · Kintang · Kumari · Lachyang · Likhu · Madanpur · Mahakali · Manakamana · Narjamandap · Okharpauwa · Panchkanya  · Ralukadevi · Ratmate · Rautbesi · Salme · Samari, Nepal · Samundradevi  · Samundratar  · Shikharbesi  · Sikre · Sundaradevi · Sunkhani · Suryamati · Talakhu · Taruka · Thanapati · Thansing · Thaprek · Tupche  · Urleni[3]

Okhaldhunga District

Andhari - Baksa - Balakhu - Baraneshwor - Barnalu - Betini - Bhadaure - Bhussinga - Bigutar - Bilandu - Chyanam - Diyale - Fediguth - Fulbari - Gamnangtar - Harkapur - Jantarkhani - Jyamire - Kalikadevi - Kaptigaun - Katunje - Ketuke - Khiji Chandeshwori - Khijifalate - Kuibhir - Kuntadevi - Madhavpur - Mamkha - Manebhanjyang - Moli - Mulkharka - Narmedeshwor - Okhaldhunga - Palapu - Patle - Pokhare - Pokli - Prapchan - Ragani - Rajadeep - Raniban - Ratmata - Rawadolu - Rumjatar - Salleri - Serna - Shreechaur - Singhadevi - Sisneri - Taluwa - Tarkerabari - Thakle - Thoksela - Thulachhap - Ubu - Vadaure - Yasam

[3]

Palpa District

Archale, Argali, Bahadurpur, Baldengadhi, Bandi Pokhara, Barandi, Bhairabsthan, Bhuwan Pokhari, Birkot, Bodhapokharathok, Boudhagumba, Chappani, Chhahara, Chidipani, Chirtungdhara, Darchha, Darlamdanda, Deurali, Devinagar, Dobhan, Fek, Foksingkot, Gadakot, Galgha, Gegha, Gothadi, Haklang, Humin, Hungi, Jalpa, Jhadewa, Jhirubas, Juthapauwa, Jyamire, Kachal, Kaseni, Khaliban, Khaniban, Khanichhap, Khanigau, Khasyoli, Khyaha, Koldada, Kusumkhola, Madanpokhara, Mainadi, Masyam, Mityal, Mujhung, Narayanmatales, Palung Mainadi, Pipaldada, Pokharathok, Rahabas, Rampur, Ringneraha, Rupse, Sahalkot, Satyawati, Siddheshwor, Siluwa, Somadi, Tahu, Telgha, Thu, Timurekha, Walamalang, Yangha[3]

Panchthar District

Aangna, Aangsarang, Aarubote, Ambarpur, Bharpa, Chilingdin, Chokmagu, Chyangthapu, Durdimba, Ekteen, Embung, Falaicha, Hangum, Khandrung, Khunga, Kurumba, Lalikharka, Limba, Lungrupa, Luwamfu, Mangjabung, Mauwa, Memeng, Nagi, Nangeen, Nawamidanda, Olane, Oyam, Panchami, Parangbung, Pauwa Sartap, Phaktep, Phidim, Prangbung, Rabi, Rani Gaun, Ranitar, Salleri, Sarangdanda, Sidin, Siwa, Sumang, Syangrumba, Tharpu, Yangnam, Yasok [3]

Parbat District

Arthar Dadakharka, Bachchha, Bahaki Thanti, Bajung, Balakot, Banau, Baskharka, Behulibans, Bhangara, Bhoksing, Bhorle, Bhuk Deurali, Bhuktangle, Bihadi Barachaur, Bihadi Ranipani, Bitalawa Pipaltari, Chitre, Chuwa, Deupurkot, Deurali, Devisthan, Dhairing, Durlung, Falamkhani, Falebas Devisthan, Fulebas Khanigaun, Hosrangdi, Huwas, Karkineta, Katuwa Chaupari, Khola Lakuri, Khurkot, Kurgha, Kyang, Lekhfant, Limithana, Lunkhu Deurali, Mallaj Majhfant, Mudikuwa, Nagliwang, Pakhapani, Pakuwa, Pang, Pangrang, Ramja Deurali, Saligram, Salija, Saraukhola, Shankar Pokhari, Shivalaya, Taklak, Tanglekot, Thana Maulo, Thapathana, Thuli Pokhari, Tilahar, Tribeni, Urampokhara[3]

Parsa District

Alau, Amarpatti, Auraha, Bagahi, Bagbana, Bageswori, Bahauri Pidari, Bahurbamatha, Basadilwa, Basantpur, Belwa Parsouni, Beriya Birta, Bhawanipur, Bhedihari, Bhisawa, Bijbaniya, Bindabasini, Biranchibarba, Birganj, Biruwa Guthi, Bisrampur, Charani, Deukhana, Dhaubini, Gadi, Gamhariya, Ghoddauda Pipra, Ghore, Govindapur, Hariharpur, Hariharpur Birta, Harpatagunj, Harpur, Jagarnathpur Sira, Jaimanglapur, Janikatala, Jeetpur, Jhouwa Guthi, Jitpur, Kauwa Ban Kataiya, Lahawarthakari, Lakhanpur, Lal Parsa, Langadi, Lipani Birta, Madhuban Mathaul, Mahadevpatti, Mahuwan, Mainiyari, Mainpur, Mikhampur, Mirjapur, Mosihani, Mudali, Nagardaha, Nirchuta, Nirmal Basti, Pancharukhi, Parsauni Birta, Parsauni Matha, Patbari Tola-Warwa, Paterwa Sugauli, Pidariguthi, Pokhariya, Prasurampur, Ramgadhawa, Ramnagari, Sabaithawa, Sakhuwa Prasauni, Samjhauta, Sankar Saraiya, Sapouli, Sedhawa, Shiva Worga, Sirsiya Khalwatola, Sonbarsa, Sreesiya, Subarnapur, Sugauli Birta, Sugauli Partewa, Surjaha, Thori, Tulsi Barba, Udaypur Dhursi, Vauratar[3]

Pyuthan District

Arkha, Badikot, Bangemarkot, Bangesal, Baraula, Barjibang, Belbas, Bhingri, Bijaya Nagar, Bijuwar, Bijuli, Chuja, Dakhanwadi, Damri, Dangbang, Dharamawati, Dharampani, Dhobaghat Dhubang, Dungegadi, Gothibang, Hansapur, Jumrikanda, Khaira, Khabang, Khung, Kochibang, Ligha, Libang, Lung, Majhakot, Maranthana, Markabang, Narikot, Naya Gaun, Okharkot, Pakala, Phopli, Puja, Pythan, Rajbara, Ramdi, Ruspur Kot, Sari, Swargadwarikhal, Syaulibang, Tarwang, Tiram, Tusara[3]

Ramechhap District

Bamti Bhandar, Betali, Bethan, Bhadaure, Bhatauli, Bhirpani, Bhujee, Bijulikot, Chanakhu, Chisapani, Chuchure, Dadhuwa, Daragaun, Deurali, Dhyaurali, Dimipokhari, Doramba, Duragau, Farpu, Gelu, Goswara, Gothgau, Gumdel, Gunsi Bhadaure, Guptesor, Hiledevi, Himganga, Kathjor, Khandadevi, Khaniyapani, Khimti, Kubukasthali, Lakhanpur, Majuwa, Makadum, Maluwajor, Manthali, Naga Daha, Namadi, Okhreni, Pakarbas, Pharpu, Phulasi, Piukhuri, Pritee, Puranagau, Rakathum, Rampur, Rasanalu, Saibu, Salupati, Sanghutar, Sukajor, Sunarpani, Those, Tilpung, Tokarpur, Wapti[3]

Rasuwa District

Bhorle  · Briddhim  · Chilime  · Dandagaun  · Dhaibung  · Gatlang  · Goljung  · Haku  · Jibjibe  · Laharepauwa  · Langtang  · Ramche · Saramthali  · Syafru  · Thulogaun  · Thuman  · Timure  · Yarsa[3]

Rautahat District

Ajagabi, Akolawa, Auraiya, Badharwa, Bagahi, Bahuwa Madanpur, Bairiya, Banjaraha, Bariyarpur, Basantapatti, Basatpur, Basbiti Jingadiya, Bhalohiya, Bhediyahi, Birtipraskota, Bishrampur, Bisunpurwa Manpur, Brahmapuri, Chandranigahapur, Debahi, Dharampur, Dharhari, Dipahi, Dumriya, Dumriyachaur, Fatuha Maheshpur, Fatuwa Harsaha, Gadhi, Gamhariya Birta, Gamhariya Parsa, Gangapipra, Garuda Bairiya, Gaur, Gedahiguthi, Gunahi, Hajminiya, Hardiya Paltuwa, Harsaha, Hathiyahi, Inarbari Jyutahi, Inaruwa, Jatahare, Jayanagar, Jethrahiya, Jhunkhunma, Jingadawa Belbichhwa, Jingadiya, Jowaha, Judibela, Kakanpur, Karkach Karmaiya, Karuniya, Katahariya, Khesarhiya, Laxminiya, Laxmipur, Laxmipur Belbichhawa, Lokaha, Madanpur, Madhopur, Mahamadpur, Malahi, Maryadpur, Masedawa, Mathiya, Matsari, Mithuawa, Mudwalawa, Narkatiya Guthi, Pacharukhi, Pataura, Pathara Budharampur, Paurai, Pipariya, Pipra Bhagwanpur, Pipra Pokhariya, Pipra Rajbara, Pothiyahi, Pratappur Paltuwa, Prempur Gunahi, Purainawma, Raghunathpur, Rajdevi, Rajpur Farhadawa, Rajpur Tulsi, Ramoli Bairiya, Rampur Khap, Rangapur, Sakhuwa, Sakhuwa Dhamaura, Samanpur, Sangrampur, Santapur, Santpur, Sarmujawa, Saruatha, Saunaraniya, Sawagada, Shitalpur Bairgania, Simara Bhawanipur, Sirsiya, Tejapakar, Tengraha, Tikuliya [3]

Rolpa District

Aresh, Bhawang, Bhirul, Budagaun, Dhawang, Dubidanda, Dubring, Eriwang, Fagaam, Gaam, Gajul, Gaurigaun, Gharti Gaun, Ghodagaun, Gumchal, Harjang, Jailwang, Jaimakasala, Jankot, Jauli Pokhari, Jedwang, Jhenam, Jinawang, Jungar, Karchawang, Kareti, Khumel, Khungri, Kotgaun, Kureli, Liwang, Masina, Mijhing, Nuwagaun, Pachhawang, Pakhapani, Pang, Rangkot, Rangsi, Rank, Sakhi, Seram, Sirpa, Siuri, Talawang, Tewang, Thawang, Uwa, Wadachaur, Whama, Wot [3]

Rukum District

Aathbis Danda, Aathbis Kot, Arma, Bapsekot, Bhalakachha, Chaurjahari, Chhiwang, Chokhawang, Chunwang, Duli, Garayala, Gautamkot, Ghetma, Hukam, Jang, Jhula, Kanda, Kankri, Khara, Kholagaun, Kol, Kotjahari, Magma, Mahat, Morawang, Muru, Musikot Khalanga, Nuwakot, Pipal, Pokhara, Purtim Kanda, Pwang, Pyaugha, Rangsi, Ranmamekot, Rugha, Simli, Sisne, Sobha, Syalagadi, Syalapakha, Taksera [3]

Rupandehi District

Aama, Aanandaban, Amari, Amawa Marchawar, Amuwa Paschim, Asurena, Babhani, Bagaha, Bagauli, Bairghat, Balarampur, Bangai, Bangai Marchwar, Baragadewa, Barsauli, Basantapur, Betakuiya, Bhagawanpur, Bisunpura, Bodabar, Bogadi, Butwal, Chhipagada, Chhotaki Ramnaga, Chilhiya, DayaNagar, Devadaha, Dhakadhai, Dhamauli, Dudharakchhe, Ekala, Farena, Gajedi, Gangoliya, Gonaha, Hanaiya, Hati Bangai, Hati Pharsatika, Jogada, Kamahariya, Karaiya, Karauta, Karmahawa, Kataya, Kerbani, Khadawa Bangai, Khudabazar, Lumbini, Madhabaliya, Madhuwani, Mainahiya, Makrahar, Man Materiya, Man Pakadi, Maryadpur, Masina, Motipur, Padsari, Pajarkatli, Pakadi Sakron, Parroha, Parsa, Patekhouli, Pharsatikar, Pharsatikarhati, Piprahawa, Pokharvindi, Rayapur, Roinihawa, Rudrapur -2, Pipari Chapa, Sadi, Saljhundi, Samera Marchwar, Semalar, Shankar Nagar, Siddharth Nagar, Sikatahan, Silautiya, Sipawa, Souraha Pharsatikar, Suryapura, Tama Nagar, Tarkulaha, Tenahawa, Tharki, Thumhawa Piprahawa, Tikuligadh

[3]

Salyan District

Badagaun, Bafukhola, Bajh Kanda, Bame Banghad, Bhalchaur, Chande, Chhayachhetra, Damachaur, Dandagaun, Darmakot, Devisthal, Dhagari Pipal, Dhakadam, Dhanwang, Hiwalcha, Jhimpe, Jimali, Kabhrechaur, Kajeri, Kalagaun, Kalimati Kalche, Kalimati Rampur, Kavra, Khalanga, Korbang Jhimpe, Kotbara, Kotmala, Kubhinde, Laxmipur, Lekhpokhara, Majh Khanda, Marke, Marmaparikhanda, Mulkhola, Nigalchula, Phalawang, Pipal Neta, Rim, Saijuwal Takura, Sarpani Garpa, Sibaratha, Siddheswar, Sinwang, Suikot, Syanikhal, Tharmare, Tribeni[3]

Sankhuwasabha District

Ankhibhui, Bahrabise Bazar, Bala, Baneswor, Chainpur, Chepuwa, Dhupu, Diding, Hatiya, Jaljala, Keemathnka, Kharang, Madi Mulkharka, Madi Rambeni, Makalu, Malta, Mamling, Manakamana, Mangtewa, Matsya Pokhari, Mawadin, Num, Nundhaki, Pangma, Pathibhara, Pawakhola, Savapokhari, Siddhakali, Siddhipokhari, Sisuwakhola, Sitalpati, Syabun, Tamfok, Tamku, Yafu[3]

Saptari District

Arnaha, Aurahi, Badgama, Bainiya, Bairawa, Bakdhauwa, Bamangamakatti, Banarjhula, Banaula, Banauli, Baramjhiya, Barhmapur, Barsain, Basbalpur, Basbiti, Bathnaha, Belhi, Belhi Chapma, Bhagawatpur, Bhangha, Bhardaha, Bhutahi, Birpur Barahi, Bishariya, Bodebarsaien, Boriya, Brahmapur, Chhinnamasta, Dauda, Daulatpur, Deuri, Deurimaruwa, Dhanagadi, Dharampur, Dhodhanpur, Didhawa, Diman, Fakira, Farseth, Fatepur, Fulkahi, Gamhariya Parwaha, Gobargada, Goithi, Hanuman Nagar, Hardiya, Hariharpur, Haripur, Inarwa, Inarwa Fulpariya, Itahari Bishnupur, Jagatpur, Jamuni Madhapura, Jandaul, Jhutaki, Joginiya-1, Joginiya-2, Kabilash, Kachan, Kalyanpur, Kamalpur, Kanchanpur, Kataiya, Khadgapur, Khojpur, Khoksar Parbaha, Ko. Madhepura, Kochabakhari, Koiladi, Kushaha, Lalapati, Launiya, Lohajara, Madhawapur, Madhupati, Mahadeva, Maina Kaderi, Maina Sahasrabahu, Malekpur, Maleth, Malhanama, Malhaniya, Manraja, Mauwaha, Mohanpur, Nargho, Negada, Oudaha, Pakari, Pansera, Parasbani, Paterwa, Pato, Patthargada, Pipra (Purba), Pipra (West), Portaha, Ramnagar, Rampur Jamuwa, Rampur Malhaniya, Rautahat, Rayapur, Rupnagar, Sambhunath, Sankarpura, Saraswor, Simraha Sigiyoun, Siswa Beihi, Sitapur, Tarahi, Terahota, Theliya, Tikuliya, Tilathi, Trikola[3]

Sarlahi District

Achalgadh, Arnaha, Atrouli, Aurahi, Babarganj, Bagdaha, Bahadurpur, Balara, Bara Udhoran, Barahathawa, Basantapur, Batraul, Bela, Belhi, Belwajabdi, Bhadsar, Bhagawatipur, Bhaktipur, Bhawanipur, Brahmapuri, Chandra Nagar, Chhataul, Chhatona, Dhana Palbhawari, Dhanakaul Purba, Dhangada, Dhaurkauli, Dhungrekhola, Dumariya, Farahadawa, Fulparasi, Gadahiyabairi, Gamhariya, Godeta, Gourishankar, Hajariya, Harakthawa, Haripur, Haripurwa, Hariyon, Hathiyol, Hempur, Ishworpur, Jabdi, Jamuniya, Janaki Nagar, Jingadawa, Kabilasi, Kalinjor, Karmaihiya, Khairwa, Khoriya, Khutauna, Kisanpur, Kodena, Lalbandi, Laukat, Laxmipur Kodraha, Laxmipur Su., Madhubangoth, Madhubani, Mahinathpur, Mailhi, Manpur, Masaili, Mirjapur, Mohanpur, Motipur, Murtiya, Musauli, Narayan Khola, Narayanpur, Netraganj, Noukailawa, Parsa, Parwanipur, Pattharkot, Pidari, Pidariya, Pipariya, Rajghat, Ramnagar Bahaur, Ranban, Raniganj, Rohuwa, Sakraula, Salempur, Sangrampur, Sankarpur, Sasapur, Shahorwa, Shreepur, Sikhauna, Simara, Sisotiya, Sisout, Snakarpur, Sohadawa, Sudama, Sundarpur, Sundarpur Choharwa, Tribhuwan Nagar[3]

Sindhuli District

Amale, Arun Thakur, Bahuntilpung, Balajor, Baseshwor, Bastipur, Belghari, Bhadrakali, Bhiman, Bhimeshwor, Bhimsthan, Bhuwaneshor Gwaltar, Bitijor Bagaincha, Dadiguranshe, Dudbhanjyang, Dudhouli, Hariharpur Gadhi, Harsahi, Hatpate, Jalkanya, Jarayotar, Jhangajholi Ratmati, Jinakhu, Kakur Thakur, Kalpabrishykha, Kapilakot, Khang Sang, Kholagaun, Kuseswor Dumja, Kyaneshwor, Ladabhir, Lampantar, Mahadevdada, Mahadevsthan, Mahendrajhayadi, Majuwa, Netrakali, Nipane, Pipalmadi, Purano Jhangajholi, Ranibas, Ranichauri, Ratnachura, Ratnawati, Santeswori, Siddheswori, Sirthouli, Sitalpati, Solpathana, Sunam Pokhari, Tamajor, Tandi, Tinkanya, Tosramkhola, Tribhuvan Ambote[3]

Sindhulpalchok District

Atarpur  · Badegau  · Bansbari · Banskharka · Baramchi  · Barhabise · Baruwa · Batase · Bhimtar  · Bhote Namlang  · Bhotechaur  · Bhotsiba · Choukati  · Dhumthang · Dubarchour  · Fatakshila · Fulping Katti · Fulpingdandagau  · Fulpingkot · Gati · Ghorthali  · Ghuskun · Gloche · Gumba · Gunsakot · Hagam · Haibung · Helumbu  · Ichok · Ikhu Bhanjyang · Jalbire  · Jethal · Jyamire  · Kalika · Karkhali · Katambas · Kiwool · Kubhinde · Kunchok · Langarche · Lisankhu · Listikot · Mahankal · Maneswor · Mankha · Marming · Melamchi  · Motang · Nawalpur · Pagretar · Palchok · Pangtang · Petaku · Pipaldanda · Piskar · Ramche  · Sangachok · Sanusiruwari · Selang  · Sikharpur · Sindhukot  · Sipa Pokhare  · Sipal Kavre  · Sunkhani  · Syaule Bazar · Talamarang · Tatopani · Tauthali · Tekanpur  · Thakani  · Thampal Chhap  · Thanpalkot  · Thokarpa  · Thulo Dhading  · Thulo Pakhar  · Thulo Sirubari  · Thum Pakhar  · Timpool Ghyangul  · Yamanadanda [3]

Siraha District

Arnama Lalpur, Arnama Rampur, Asanpur, Ashokpur Balkawa, Aurahi, Ayodhyanagar, Badharamal, Barchhawa, Bariyarpatti, Basbita, Bastipur, Belaha, Belhi, Betauna, Bhadaiya, Bhagawanpur, Bhagawatipur, Bhawanipur, Bhawanpur Kalabanzar, Bhokraha, Bishnupur Pra. Ma., Bishnupur Pra. Ra., Bishnupurkahi, Brahmagaughadi, Chandra Ayodhyapur, Chandralalpur, Chandrodayapur, Chatari, Chikana, Devipur, Dhangadi, Dhodhana, Dumari, Durgapur, Fulbariya, Fulkaha Kahi, Gadha, Gauripur, Gautari, Govindapur Malahanama, Govindpur Taregana, Hakpara, Hanuman Nagar, Hanuman Nagar, Harakathi, Inarwa, Itarhawa, Itari Parsahi, Itatar, Jamadaha, Janakinagar, Jighaul, Kabilasi, Kachanari, Kalyanpur Jabadi, Kalyanpurkalabanzar, Karjanha, Kharukyanhi, Khirauna, Krishnapur Birta, Kushahalaxininiya, Lagadi Gadiyani, Lagadigoth, Lahan, Lalpur, Laxminiya, Laxmipur (Pra. Ma.), Laxmipur Patari, Madar, Mahadewa Portaha, Mahanaur, Maheshpur Gamharia, Maheshpur Patari, Majhauliya, Majhaura, Makhanaha, Malhaniya Gamharia, Malhaniyakhori, Mauwahi, Media, Mohanpur Kamalpur, Muksar, Nahara Rigoul, Naraha Balkawa, Navarajpur, PadariyaTharutol, Pipra Pra. Dha., Pipra Pra. Pi, Pokharbhinda, Radhopur, Rajpur, Ramnagar Mirchaiya, Rampur Birta, Sakhuwanankarkatti, Sanhaitha, Sarswar, Sikron, Silorba Pachhawari, Siraha, Sisawani, Sitapur Pra. Da., Sitapur Pra. Ra., Sonmati Majhaura, Sothayan, Sukhachina, Sukhipur, Tenuwapati, Thalaha Kataha, Thegahi, Tulsipur, Vidhyanagar[3]

Solukhumbu District

Bafa, Baku, Basa, Beni, Bhakanje, Bung, Chaulakharka, Chaurikharka, Chheskam, Deusa, Garma, Goli, Gorakhani, Gudel, Jubing, Jubu, Kaku, Kangel, Kerung, Khumjung, Loding Tamakhani, Lokhim, Mabe, Mukali, Namche, Necha Batase, Necha Bedghari, Nele, Panchan, Salleri, Salyan, Sautang, Takasindu, Tapting, Tingla[3]

Sunsari District

Aekamba, Amaduwa, Amahibelaha, Aurabarni, Babiya, Bakalauri, Barahachhetra, Basantapur, Bhadgau Sinawari, Bhaluwa, Bharaul, Bhokraha, Bishnupaduka, Chadwela, Chhitaha, Chimdi, Dewanganj, Dharan, Dhuskee, Duhabi, Dumaraha, Gautampur, Hanshpokha, Harinagar, Haripur, Inaruwa, Itahari, Jalpapur, Kaptanganj, Khanar, Laukahi, Madhelee, Madhesa, Madhuwan, Madhyeharsahi, Mahendranagar, Narshinhatappu, Pakali, Panchakanya, Paschim Kasuha, Prakashpur, Purbakushaha, Ramganj Belgachhi, Ramganj Senuwari, Ramnagar Bhutaha, Sahebganj, Santerjhora, Simariya, Singiya, Sonapur, Sripurjabdi, Tanamuna [3]

Surkhet District

Agragaun  · Awalaching · Bajedichaur  · Betan · Bidyapur · Bijaura  · Chapre · Chhinchu  · Dabiyachaur · Dahachaur  · Dandakhali  · Dasarathpur  · Dharapani · Gadi Bayalkada  · Garpan  · Ghatgaun  · Ghoreta  · Ghumkhahare  · Gumi · Guthu  · Hariharpur  · Jarbuta  · Kafalkot Kalyan  · Kaprichaur  · Khanikhola  · Kunathari  · Lagaam  · Latikoili  · Lekhfarsa  · Lekhgaun  · Lekhparajul  · Maintada  · Malarani  · Matela  · Mehelkuna  · Neta  · Pamka  · Pokharikanda  · Rajeni  · Rakam  · Ramghat  · Ranibas · Ratu · Sahare  · Salkot  · Satokhani · Taranga  · Tatopani · Uttarganga · [3]

Syangja District

Almadevi, Arjun Chaupari, Aruchaur, Arukharka, Bagefatake, Bahakot, Banethok Deurali, Bhatkhola, Bichari Chautara, Birgha Archale, Biruwa Archale, Chandi Bhanjyang, Chandikalika, Chapakot, Chhangchhangdi, Chilaunebas, Chimnebas, Chisapani, Chitre Bhanjyang, Darsing Dahathum, Dhanubase, Dhapuk Simal Bhanjyang, Eladi, Faparthum, Fedikhola, Ganeshpur, Jagat Bhanjyang, Jagatradevi, Kalikakot, Karendada, Kaulmabarahachaur, Keware Bhanjyang, Khilung Deurali, Kichnas, Kuwakot, Kyakami, Majhakot Sivalaya, Malengkot, Manakamana, Nibuwakharka, Oraste, Pakbadi, Panchamul, Pauwegaude, Pekhuwa Baghakhor, Pelakot, Pelkachaur, Pidikhola, Rangvang, Rapakot, Ratnapur, Sakhar, Sataudarau, Satupasal, Sekham, Setidobhan, Shreekrishna Gandaki, Sirsekot, Sorek, Taksar, Thuladihi, Thumpokhara, Tindobate, Tulsibhanjyang, Waling, Wangsing Deurali, Yaladi[3]

Tanahu District

Ambukhaireni, Arunodaya, Baidi, Bandipur, Barbhanjyang, Basantapur, Bhanu, Bhanumati, Bhimad, Bhirkot, Byas, Chhang, Chhimkeswori, Chhipchhipe, Chok Chisapani, Deurali, Devghat, Dharampani, Dhorphirdi, Dulegaunda, Firfire, Gajarkot, Ghansikuwa, Jamune Bhanjyang, Kabilas, Kahu Shivapur, Keshavtar, Khairenitar, Kihun, Kota, Kotdarbar, Kyamin, Majhakot, Manpang, Pokhari Bhanjyang, Purkot, Raipur, Ramjakot, Ranipokhari, Risti, Rupakot, Samungbhagawati, Satiswara, Sundhara, Syamgha, Tanahunsur, Thaprek, Virlung[3]

Taplejung District

Ambegudin, Ankhop, Chaksibote, Change, Dhungesaghu, Dokhu, Dummrise, Ekhabu, Hangdeva, Hangpang, Kalikhola, Khamlung, Khejenim, Khewang, Khokling, Lelep, Limbudin, Lingtep, Linkhim, Liwang, Mamangkhe, Nalbu, Nankholyang, Nidhuradin, Olangchung Gola, Paidang, Papung, Pedang, Phakumba, Phawakhola, Phulbari, Phungling, Phurumbu, Sadewa, Sangu, Santhakra, Sawa, Sawadin, Sawalakhu, Sikaicha, Sinam, Surumakhim, Tapethok, Tellok, Thechambu, Thinglabu, Thukima, Thumbedin, Tiringe, Yamfudin

[3]

Terhathum District

Ambung, Angdeem, Basantapur, Chhate Dhunga, Chuhandanda, Dangpa, Eseebu, Hamarjung, Hawaku, Jaljale, Jirikhimti, Khamlalung, Morahang, Myanglung, Okhare, Oyakjung, Panchakanya Pokhari, Phakchamara, Phulek, Piple, Pouthak, Sabla, Samdu, Sankranti Bazar, Shree Jung, Simle, Solma, Sudap, Sungnam, Tamfula, Thoklung

[3]

Udayapur District

Aaptar, Balaltar, Baraha, Barai, Basabote, Bashasa, Beltar, Bhumarashuwa, Bhuttar, Chaudandi, Dumre, Hadiya, Hardeni, Iname, Jalpachilaune, Janti, Jogidaha, Katari, Katunjebawala, Khanbu, Laphagaun, Lekhani, Lekhgau, Limpatar, Mainamiani, Myakhu, Nametar, Okhale, Pachchawati, Pokhari, Rauta, Risku, Rupatar, Saune, Shorung Chabise, Sirise, Sithdipur, Sundarpur, Tamlichha, Tapeswori, Tawashree, Thanagaun, Thoksila, Triveni, Triyuga, Valaya Danda, Yayankhu[3]

References


Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.

Look at other dictionaries:

  • Village Development Committee (Nepal) — A Village Development Committee (VDC) in Nepal is the lower administrative part of its Local Development Ministry. Each district has several VDCs, similar to municipalities. A VDC is divided into wards of which, depending on the population of the …   Wikipedia

  • Village design statement — (VDS) is a term of English town planning practice. A VDS is a document that describes the distinctive characteristics of the locality, and provides design guidance to influence future development and improve the physical qualities of the area.… …   Wikipedia

  • Committee for the Promotion of Public Awareness and Development Studies — COPPADES is a non profit, non governmental organization (NGO) involved in a number of social development activities in rural Nepal. In these over 20 years of operation since its establishment in 1991 COPPADES has played a significant role in the… …   Wikipedia

  • Development Education Society — For the legal instrument, see Deed. The Development Education Society (DEEDS) is an Indian Non Governmental Organisation established in 1989. It is a non profit, non political, non sectarian organisation which operates in the Ponnai area of Tamil …   Wikipedia

  • Village Banking — is a microcredit methodology developed by FINCA International founder John Hatch. Among US based non profit agencies there are at least 31 microfinance institutions (MFIs) that have collectively created over 400 village banking programs in at… …   Wikipedia

  • District Rural Development Agencies (India) — District Rural Development Agencies (DRDAs) are district level development execution and monitoring agencies created under the Indian Societies Registration Act. Substantial sums of rural development funds of government of India were transferred… …   Wikipedia

  • Tokyo International Conference on African Development — is a conference held every five years in Tokyo, Japan, with the objective to promote high level policy dialogue between African leaders and development partners. Japan is a co host of these conferences. Other co organizers of TICAD are the United …   Wikipedia

  • Urban development in Detroit — refers to a series of revitalizations, over many decades, aimed at enhancing the city s economy and quality of life. An early effort, in response to civil disturbance and racial unrest in the late 1960s, was the New Detroit committee, a group of… …   Wikipedia

  • 2010 Olympic Village — This article is about Vancouver Olympic Village. For the Olympic Village in Whistler, see Whistler Olympic Village. For the location of the Olympic Village in Singapore, see Nanyang Technological University or 2010 Summer Youth Olympics#Youth… …   Wikipedia

  • Mantle Site, Wendat (Huron) Ancestral Village — Mantle Site Mantle Site – looking west from Byers Pond Way …   Wikipedia


Share the article and excerpts

Direct link
Do a right-click on the link above
and select “Copy Link”

We are using cookies for the best presentation of our site. Continuing to use this site, you agree with this.