2010 NSW Premier League season


2010 NSW Premier League season
NSW Premier League 2010
League NSW Premier League
Sport Association football
Duration February 27 - August 29
Number of teams 12
2010
Champions Blacktown
Premiers Bonnyrigg White Eagles
Top scorer Australia Tolgay Ozbey (25)
Blacktown
Waratah Cup
Champions Marconi Stallions
NSW Premier League seasons
← 2009

2011-12 →

The 2010 NSW Premier League season was the 10th season of the revamped NSW Premier League. This season also marked the addition of a new team, in the Rockdale City Suns Football Club from the Super League (one division lower).

The 2010 season began on February 27 with the first two games being played.[1]

Throughout the season, the Waratah Cup was once again contested, with competing teams from the Premier League, Super League, Division One and Division Two.

Contents

Promotion and relegation

Teams promoted from Super League:
(After the end of the 2009 season.)

  • Rockdale City Suns

Teams relegated to Super League:
(After the end of the 2009 season.)

League table

Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against Goal Difference Points
Bonnyrigg White EaglesC 22 13 3 3 45 20 25 45
Blacktown City FCQ 22 12 6 4 42 27 15 40
Sydney UnitedQ 22 11 5 6 39 26 13 39
APIA Leichhardt TigersQ 22 12 7 3 39 37 2 39
Marconi StallionsQ 22 11 8 3 26 26 0 36
Sutherland Sharks 22 9 9 4 36 29 7 31
Rockdale City Suns 22 6 4 12 23 23 0 30
Bankstown City Lions 22 7 10 5 37 41 -4 26
Manly United FC 22 7 11 4 24 31 -7 25
South Coast Wolves 22 6 12 4 32 39 -7 22
Sydney Olympic 22 6 13 3 29 40 -11 21
West Sydney Berries 22 2 14 6 17 50 33 12 Relegated to 2011 NSWSL

Top 5 qualify for the Finals Series

Source:NSW Premier League[2]

  • (C)=Regular season champions
  • (R)=Relegated to NSW Super League
  • (Q)=Qualified for the Finals Series

Fixtures

Home & Away Season

Round 1

Time Home Team Score Away Team Venue
Sat 27 Feb, 7:00pm Bonnyrigg White Eagles 2 - 1 South Coast Wolves Bonnyrigg Sports Club
Sat 27 Feb, 7:30pm Marconi Stallions 1 - 0 West Sydney Berries Marconi Stadium
Sun 28 Feb, 6:00pm Sydney Olympic 2 - 0 Sutherland Sharks Belmore Sports Ground
Sun Feb 28, 6:00pm Bansktown City Lions 2 - 2 Manly United FC Jensen Oval
Sun Feb 28, 6:00pm Blacktown City FC 1 - 0 APIA Leichhardt Tigers Lily Holmes Stadium
Sun 28 Feb, 6:00pm Sydney United 4 - 1 Rockdale City Suns FC Sydney United Sports Centre

Round 2

Time Home Team Score Away Team Venue
Sat 6 Mar, 6:30pm South Coast Wolves 1 - 2 Marconi Stadium WIN Stadium
Sat 6 Mar, 7:00pm Sydney Olympic 0 - 1 Sydney United Belmore Sports Ground
Sat 6 Mar, 7:00pm Bonnyrigg White Eagles 4 - 1 APIA Leichhardt Tigers Bonnyrigg Sports Club
Sun 7 Mar, 5:00pm Rockdale City Suns FC 1 - 0 Bankstown City Lions Bicentennial Park
Sun 7 Mar, 6:00pm Manly United FC 0 - 2 Blacktown City FC Cromer Park
Sun 7 Mar, 6:00pm West Sydney Berries 2 - 1 Sutherland Sharks Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre

Round 3

Time Home Team Score Away Team Venue
Sat 13 Mar, 7:00pm Sutherland Sharks 2 - 1 South Coast Wolves Seymour Shaw Park
Sat 13 Mar, 7:30pm Marconi Stallions 0 - 0 Bonnyrigg White Eagles Marconi Stadium
Sun 14 Mar, 6:00pm Bankstown City 2 - 2 Sydney United Jensen Oval
Sun 14 Mar, 6:00pm APIA Leichhardt Tigers 0 - 3 Manly United FC Leichhardt Oval
Sun 14 Mar, 6:00pm Blacktown City FC 2 - 2 Rockdale City Suns Lily Holmes Stadium
Sun 14 Mar, 6:00pm Sydney United 1 - 1 West Sydney Berries Sydney United Sports Centre

Round 4

Time Home Team Score Away team Venue
Sat 20 Mar, 7:00pm Bonnyrigg White Eagles 1 - 1 Sutherland Sharks Bonnyrigg Sports Club
Sat 20 Mar, 7:30pm Marconi Stallions 2 - 1 APIA Leichhardt Tigers Marconi Stadium
Sun 21 Mar, 5:00pm Rockdale City 1 - 1 Manly United FC Bicentennial Park South
Sun 21 Mar, 6:00pm Sydney Olympic 1 - 4 Blacktown City FC Belmore Sports Ground
Sun 21 Mar, 6:00pm Sydney United 2 - 2 South Coast Wolves Sydney United Sports Centre
Sun 21 Mar, 7:00pm West Sydney Berries 1 - 5 Bankstown City FC Jensen Oval

Round 5

Time Home Team Score Away team Venue
Sat 27 Mar, 12:30pm Sydney United 1 - 2 Bonnyrigg White Eagles Sydney United Sports Centre
Sat 27 Mar, 7:00pm Sutherland Sharks 0 - 1 Marconi Stallions Seymour Shaw Park
Sun 28 Mar, 5:00pm APIA Leichhardt Tigers 2 - 2 Rockdale City Suns Leichhardt Oval
Sun 28 Mar, 6:00pm Manly United FC 2 - 1 Sydney Olympic Cromer Park
Sun 28 Mar, 6:00pm Bankstown City 2 - 3 South Coast Wolves Jensen Oval
Sun 28 Mar, 6:00pm Blacktown City FC 1 - 0 West Sydney Berries Lily Holmes Stadium

Round 6

Time Home Team Score Away Team Venue
Sat 3 Apr, 6:00pm West Sydney Berries 3 - 2 Manly United FC Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre
Sat 3 Apr, 6:30pm South Coast Wolves 2 - 2 Blacktown City FC WIN Stadium
Sat 3 Apr, 7:00pm Bonnyrigg White Eagles 4 - 1 Bankstown City Bonnyrigg Sports Club
Sat 3 Apr, 7:00pm Sutherland Sharks 5 - 1 APIA Leichhardt Tigers Seymour Shaw Park
Sat 3 Apr, 7:30pm Marconi Stallions 0 - 3 Sydney United Marconi Stadium
Mon 5 Apr, 5:00pm Sydney Olympic 0 - 1 Rockdale City Suns Belmore Sports Ground

Round7

Time Home Team Score Away team Venue
Sun 11 Apr, 3:00pm Rockdale City Suns 1 - 1 West Sydney Berries Bicentennial Park South
Sun 11 Apr, 3:00pm Manly United FC 0 - 1 South Coast Wolves Cromer Park
Sun 11 Apr, 3:00pm Bankstown City Lions Football Club 1 - 3 Marconi Stallions Jensen Oval
Sun 11 Apr, 3:00pm APIA Leichhardt Tigers 2 - 1 Sydney Olympic Leichhardt Oval
Sun 11 Apr, 4:00pm Blacktown City FC 2 - 0 Bonnyrigg White Eagles Lily Holmes Stadium
Sun 11 Apr, 4:00 pm Sydney United 3 - 1 Sutherland Sharks Sydney United Sports Centre

Round 8

Time Home Team Score Away Team Venue
Sat 17 Apr, 7:00pm Bonnyrigg White Eagles 1 - 1 Manly United FC Bonnyrigg Sports Club
Sat 17 Apr, 7:00pm Sutherland Sharks 0 - 3 Bankstown City Lions Football Club Seymour Shaw Park
Sat 17 Apr, 7:30pm Marconi Stallions 0 - 0 Blacktown City FC Marconi Stadium
Sun 18 Apr, 3:00pm Sydney Olympic 2 - 0 West Sydney Berries Belmore Sports Ground
Sun 18 Apr, 3:00pm South Coast Wolves 1 - 2 Rockdale City Suns WIN Stadium
Sun 18 Apr, 4:00pm Sydney United 2 - 0 APIA Leichhardt Tigers Sydney United Sports Centre

Round 9

Time Home Team Score Away Team Venue
Sun 25 Apr, 3:00pm Rockdale City Suns 1 - 2 Bonnyrigg White Eagles Bicentennial Park South
Sun 25 Apr, 3:00pm Manly United FC 0 - 1 Marconi Stallions Cromer Park
Sun 25 Apr, 3:00pm APIA Leichhardt Tigers 4 - 0 West Sydney Berries Leichhardt Oval
Sun 25 Apr, 4:00pm Sydney Olympic 4 - 2 South Coast Wolves Belmore Sports Ground
Sun 25 Apr, 4:00pm Blacktown City FC 0 - 2 Sutherland Sharks Lily Holmes Stadium
Sun 25 Apr, 6:00pm Bankstown City Lions Football Club 0 - 3 Sydney United Jensen Oval

Round 10

Time Home Team Score Away Team Venue
Sat 1 May, 7:00pm Bonnyrigg White Eagles 4 - 2 Sydney Olympic Bonnyrigg Sports Club
Sat 1 May, 7:00pm Sutherland Sharks 3 - 0 Manly United FC Seymour Shaw Park
Sat 1 May, 7:30pm Marconi Stallions 1 - 0 Rockdale City Suns Marconi Stadium
Sun 2 May, 3:00pm Bankstown City Lions 1 - 2 APIA Leichhardt Tigers Jensen Oval
Sun 2 May, 3:00pm West Sydney Berries 0 - 0 South Coast Wolves Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre
Sun 2 May, 4:00pm Sydney United 2 - 3 Blacktown City FC Sydney Olympic Park Sports Centre

Round 11

Time Home Team Score Away Team Venue
Sat 6 May, 6:00pm Sydney Olympic 2 - 3 Marconi Stallions Belmore Sports Ground
Sun 7 May, 3:00pm Rockdale City Suns 0 - 0 Sutherland Sharks Bicentennial Park South
Sun 7 May, 3:00pm Manly United FC 0 - 2 Sydney United Cromer Park
Sun 7 May, 3:00pm West Sydney Berries 1 - 1 Bonnyrigg White Eagles Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre
Sun 7 May, 3:00pm South Coast Wolves 0 - 1 APIA Leichhardt Tigers WIN Stadium
Sun 7 May, 4:00pm Blacktown City FC 2 - 1 Bankstown City Lions Lily Holmes Stadium

Round 12

Time Home Team Score Away Team Venue
Sat 15 May, 7:00pm Sutherland Sharks 2 - 1 Sydney Olympic Seymour Shaw Park
Sun 16 May, 3:00pm Rockdale City Suns 1 - 1 Sydney United Bicentennial Park South
Sun 16 May, 3:00pm Manly United FC 1 - 2 Bankstown City Lions Football Club Cromer Park
Sun 16 May, 3:00pm APIA Leichhardt Tigers 3 - 2 Blacktown City FC Leichhardt Oval
Sun 16 May, 3:00pm West Sydney Berries 1 - 2 Marconi Stallions Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre
Sun 16 May, 3:00pm South Coast Wolves 1 - 3 Bonnyrigg White Eagles WIN Stadium

Round 13

Time Home Team Score Away Team Venue
Sat 22 May, 7:00pm Sutherland Sharks 4 - 1 West Sydney Berries Seymour Shaw Park
Sat 22 May, 7:30pm Marconi Stallions 1 - 2 South Coast Wolves Football Club Marconi Stadium
Sun 23 May, 3:00pm Bankstown City Lions 0 - 1 Rockdale City Suns Jensen Oval
Sun 23 May, 3:00pm APIA Leichhardt Tigers 2 - 2 Bonnyrigg White Eagles Leichhardt Oval
Sun 23 May, 4:00pm Blacktown City FC 0 - 2 Manly United FC Lily Holmes Stadium
Sun 23 May, 4:00pm Sydney United 1 - 1 Sydney Olympic Sydney United Sports Centre

Round 14

Time Home Team Score Away Team Venue
Sat 29 May, 7:00pm Bonnyrigg White Eagles 2 - 0 Marconi Stallions Bonnyrigg Sports Club
Sun 30 May, 3:00pm Sydney Olympic 1 - 2 Bankstown City Lions Belmore Sports Ground
Sun 30 May, 3:00pm Rockdale City Suns 0 - 0 Blacktown City FC Bicentennial Park South
Sun 30 May, 7:00pm West Sydney Berries 1 - 1 Sydney United Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre
Sun 30 May, 7:00pm South Coast Wolves 0 - 3 Sutherland Sharks WIN Stadium
Tue 22 Jun, 7:30pm Manly United FC 0 - 2 APIA Leichhardt Tigers Cromer Park

Round 15

Time Home Team Score Away Team Venue
Sat 5 Jun, 7:00pm Sutherland Sharks 0 - 1 Bonnyrigg White Eagles Seymour Shaw Park
Sun 6 Jun, 3:00pm Bankstown City Lions 5 - 0 West Sydney Berries Jensen Oval
Sun 6 Jun, 3:00pm APIA Leichhardt Tigers 0 - 4 Marconi Stallions Leichhardt Oval
Sun 6 Jun, 3:00pm South Coast Wolves 0 - 1 Sydney United WIN Stadium
Sun 6 Jun, 4:00pm Blacktown City FC 3 - 1 Sydney Olympic Lily Holmes Stadium
Wed 30 Jun, 7:30pm Manly United FC 0 - 0 Rockdale City Suns Cromer Park

Round 16

Time Home Team Score Away Team Venue
Sat 12 Jun, 7:00pm Bonnyrigg White Eagles 3 - 0 Sydney United Bonnyrigg Sports Club
Sat 12 Jun, 7:30pm Marconi Stallions 1 - 2 Sutherland Sharks Marconi Stadium
Sun 13 Jun, 3:00pm Sydney Olympic 3 - 0 Manly United FC Belmore Sports Ground
Sun 13 Jun, 3:00pm Rockdale City Suns 2 - 2 APIA Leichhardt Tigers Bicentennial Park South
Sun 13 Jun, 3:00pm West Sydney Berries 1 - 3 Blacktown City FC Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre
Sun 13 Jun, 3:00pm South Coast Wolves 1 - 1 Bankstown City Lions WIN Stadium

Round 17

Time Home Team Score Away Team Venue
Sat 19 Jun, 7:00pm Blacktown City FC 2 - 3 South Coast Wolves Lily Holmes Stadium
Sun 20 Jun, 3:00pm APIA Leichhardt Tigers 1 - 0 Sutherland Sharks Leichhardt Oval
Sun 20 Jun, 3:00pm Rockdale City Suns 1 - 1 Sydney Olympic Bicentennial Park South
Sun 20 Jun, 3:00pm Bankstown City Lions 2 - 1 Bonnyrigg White Eagles Jensen Oval
Sun 20 Jun, 4:00pm Sydney United 2 - 0 Marconi Stallions Sydney United Sports Centre
Sat 10 Jul, 7:00pm Manly United FC 1 - 0 West Sydney Berries Cromer Park

Round 18

Time Home Team Score Away Team Venue
Sat 26 Jun, 7:00pm Bonnyrigg White Eagles 2 - 0 Blacktown City FC Bonnyrigg Sports Club
Sat 26 Jun, 7:00pm Sutherland Sharks 2 - 2 Sydney United Seymour Shaw Park
Sat 26 Jun, 7:30pm Marconi Stallions 2 - 2 Bankstown City Lions Marconi Stadium
Sun 27 Jun, 3:00pm Sydney Olympic 0 - 2 APIA Leichhardt Tigers Belmore Sports Ground
Sun 27 Jun, 3:00pm West Sydney Berries 0 - 1 Rockdale City Suns Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre
Sun 27 Jun, 3:00pm South Coast Wolves 2 - 5 Manly United FC WIN Stadium

Round 19

Time Home Team Score Away team Venue
Sun 4 Jul, 3:00pm Rockdale City Suns 1 - 0 South Coast Wolves Bicentennial Park South
Sun 4 Jul, 3:00pm Manly United FC 0 - 3 Bonnyrigg White Eagles Cromer Park
Sun 4 Jul, 3:00pm Bankstown City Lions 3 - 3 Sutherland Sharks Jensen Oval
Sun 4 Jul, 3:00pm APIA Leichhardt Tigers 5 - 4 Sydney United Leichhardt Oval
Sun 4 Jul, 3:00pm Blacktown City FC 3 - 1 Marconi Stallions Lily Holmes Stadium
Sun 4 Jul, 3:00pm West Sydney Berries 1 - 2 Sydney Olympic Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre

Round 20

Time Home Team Score Away Team Venue
Fri 9 Jul, 8:00pm Sydney United 0 - 2 Bankstown City Lions Sydney United Sports Centre
Sat 17 Jul, 7:00pm Bonnyrigg White Eagles 1 - 1 Rockdale City Suns Bonnyrigg Sports Club
Sat 17 Jul, 7:00pm Sutherland Sharks 1 - 3 Blacktown City FC Seymour Shaw Park
Sat 17 Jul, 7:30pm Marconi Stallions 0 - 2 Manly United FC Marconi Stadium
Sun 18 Jul, 3:00pm West Sydney Berries 1 - 2 APIA Leichhardt Tigers Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre
Sun 18 Jul, 3:00pm South Coast Wolves 4 - 0 Sydney Olympic WIN Stadium

Round 21

Time Home Team Score Away Team Venue
Sat 24 Jul, 7:00pm Sydney Olympic 2 - 1 Bonnyrigg White Eagles Belmore Sports Ground
Sun 25 Jul, 3:00pm Rockdale City Suns 2 - 0 Marconi Stallions Bicentennial Park South
Sun 25 Jul, 3:00pm Manly United FC 2 - 1 Sutherland Sharks Cromer Park
Sun 25 Jul, 3:00pm APIA Leichhardt Tigers 2 - 0 Bankstown City Lions Leichhardt Oval
Sun 25 Jul, 3:00pm Blacktown City FC 1 - 2 Sydney United Lily Holmes Stadium
Sun 25 Jul, 3:00pm South Coast Wolves 5 - 0 West Sydney Berries WIN Stadium

Round 22

Time Home Team Score Away team Venue
Sun 1 Aug, 3:00pm Bonnyrigg White Eagles 5 - 1 West Sydney Berries Bonnyrigg Sports Club
Sun 1 Aug, 3:00pm Bankstown City Lions 1 - 6 Blacktown City FC Jensen Oval
Sun 1 Aug, 3:00pm APIA Leichhardt Tigers 3 - 1 South Coast Wolves Leichhardt Oval
Sun 1 Aug, 3:00pm Marconi Stallions 1 - 0 Sydney Olympic Marconi Stadium
Sun 1 Aug, 3:00pm Sutherland Sharks 3 - 1 Rockdale City Suns Seymour Shaw Park
Sun 1 Aug, 3:00pm Sydney United 1 - 0 Manly United FC Sydney United Sports Centre

Finals Series

Note: Minor Premiers get first week off

Week 1

Elimination Final

Date Home Team Score Away Team Venue
Sun 8 Aug 3:00pm APIA Leichhardt Tigers 1 - 0 Marconi Stallions Leichhardt Oval

Loser is eliminated, winner goes on to face loser of Qualifying Final in week 2

Qualifying Final

Date Home Team Score Away Team Venue
Sun 8 Aug 3:00pm Blacktown City FC (5)1-1(4) Sydney United Lily Holmes Stadium

Loser faces winner of Elimination Final in week 2, winner faces Minor Premiers in Semi Final 2 in week 2

Week 2

Semi Final 1

Date Home Team Score Away team Venue
Sat 14 Aug 7:00pm Bonnyrigg White Eagles 4 - 0 Blacktown City FC Bonnyrigg Sports Club

Winner goes to Grand Final loser faces winner of Semi Final 2 in Grand Final Qualifier in week 3

Semi Final 2

Date Home Team Score Away Team Winner
Sun 15 Aug 3:00pm Sydney United 2 - 0(aet) APIA Leichhardt Tigers Sydney United Sports Centre

Loser is eliminated, winner goes on to play loser of Semi Final 2 in Grand Final Qualifier in week 3

Week 3

Preliminary Final

Date Home Team Score Away Team Venue
Sun 22 Aug 3:00pm Bonnyrigg White Eagles 3 - 1 Sydney United Bonnyrigg Sports Club

Loser is eliminated, winner goes through to Grand Final

Week 4

Grand Final

Date Home Team Score Away Team Venue
Sun 29 Aug 3:00pm Blacktown City FC 1 - 0 Bonnyrigg White Eagles Parramatta Stadium

Goalscorers

Tolgay Ozbey won the Golden Boot with 25 goals

Correct as of Round 22.

Player Goals Team
AustraliaTolgay Ozbey 25 Blacktown City FC
AustraliaRobbie Younis 17 APIA Leichhardt Tigers
AustraliaEslid Barkhousir 16 Sydney United
AustraliaBrad Boardman 13 Bonnyrigg White Eagles
AustraliaRobbie Milevski 11 Bankstown City Lions

Attendances

These are the attendance records of each of the teams at the end of the home and away season. The table does not include finals series attendances.

Team Hosted Average Highest Lowest Total
Sydney Olympic FC 11 894 1,754 435 22,198
Bonnyrigg White Eagles FC 11 831 1,350 550 10,615
Sutherland Sharks FC 11 752 1,504 400 9372
Sydney United FC 11 545 1,100 360 8,754
Marconi Stallions FC 11 533 1,004 450 6,633
Bankstown City Lions FC 11 524 750 300 6,094
Wollongong Community FC 11 504 1,189 250 6,089
Blacktown City Demons FC 11 387 1,000 150 4,257
APIA Tigers 11 460 1,250 300 5,060
Rockdale City Suns FC 11 825 1,100 550 9,075
Manly United FC 11 373 850 100 4,100
West Sydney Berries FC 11 185 550 150 2035

Teams and locations

Club Ground Capacity
APIA Tigers Leichhardt Oval 20,000
Bankstown City Lions FC Jensen Oval 5,000
Blacktown City Demons FC Lily Homes Stadium 7,500
Bonnyrigg White Eagles FC Bonnyrigg Sports Club 5,000
Manly United FC Cromer Park 5,000
Marconi Stallions FC Marconi Stadium 11,500
Rockdale City Suns FC Bicentennial Park South 5,000
South Coast Wolves FC WIN Stadium 20,000
Sutherland Sharks FC Seymour Shaw Park 5,000
Sydney Olympic FC Belmore Sports Ground 25,000
Sydney United FC Sydney United Sports Centre 12,000
West Sydney Berries FC Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre 18,000


Managerial changes

Team Outgoing Manner Date Incoming Date
Sydney United FC Australia Ante Milicic Mutual Agreement 18 November 2009[3] Australia David Zdrilic 4 December 2009[4]
Blacktown City Demons FC Australia Ken Schembri Resigned 15 October 2009[5] Australia Aytek Genc 15 October 2009
Manly United Australia Phil Moss Moved to CCM as assistant coach to Graham Arnold. 14 May 2010[6] England Craig Midgley 14 May 2010

See also

References

External links


Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.

Look at other dictionaries:

  • 2009 NSW Premier League season — TeleChoice Premier League 2009 League NSW Premier League Sport Association football Duration 1 March 2009 13 September 2009 Number of teams 12 Total attendance 75,698 (approximately) …   Wikipedia

  • NSW Premier League — Countries  Australia Founded …   Wikipedia

  • 2010–11 Melbourne Victory season — Melbourne Victory 2010–11 season Manager Ernie Merrick Mehmet Durakovic (caretaker) …   Wikipedia

  • 2010–11 Melbourne Heart season — Melbourne Heart FC 2010–11 season Chairman Peter Sidwell Manager …   Wikipedia

  • 2010–11 Newcastle Jets season — Newcastle United Jets FC 2010–11 season Chairman Ken Edwards Manager Branko Culina (A League) A League 7th …   Wikipedia

  • NSW Super League — The New South Wales Super League is the second highest state level men s association football division in New South Wales, Australia behind the NSW Premier League. The competition is conducted by Football NSW, the state s governing body. In 2007 …   Wikipedia

  • NSW State League Division One — The New South Wales State League Division One is the third highest state level men s association football division in New South Wales, Australia. The competition is conducted by Football NSW, the state s governing body. After the end of the 2009… …   Wikipedia

  • NSW State League Division Two — The New South Wales State League Division Two is the fourth highest level of men s Association football in New South Wales, Australia. The competition is conducted by Football NSW, the organising body of football in New South Wales. The… …   Wikipedia

  • New South Wales Premier League — NSW Premier League Verband Football NSW Erstaustragung 2001 Mannschaften 12 Teams Titelträger …   Deutsch Wikipedia

  • 2010–11 North Queensland Fury FC season — North Queensland Fury 2010–11 season Chairman Rabieh Krayem Manager Frantisek Straka [1] A League 11th (Last) Top goalscorer League: Da …   Wikipedia


We are using cookies for the best presentation of our site. Continuing to use this site, you agree with this.