List of members of the parliament of Sweden, 2002–2006


List of members of the parliament of Sweden, 2002–2006

This is a list of Members of the Riksdag, the national parliament of Sweden. The Riksdag is a unicameral assembly with 349 Members of Parliament (Swedish: riksdagsledamöter), who are elected on a proportional basis to serve fixed terms of four years. In the Riksdag, Members are seated per constituency and not party. The following MPs were elected in the Swedish general election, 2002 and served until the Swedish general election, 2006. Members of the social democratic Cabinet of Göran Persson, the ruling party during this term, are marked in bold, party leaders of the seven parties represented in the Riksdag in italic.

Party colors Seats Party leader
  Social Democratic Party 144 Göran Persson (1996–2007)
  Moderate Party 55 Bo Lundgren (1999–2003)
Fredrik Reinfeldt (2003–)
  Liberal People's Party 48 Lars Leijonborg (1997–2007)
  Christian Democrats 33 Alf Svensson (1973–2004)
Göran Hägglund (2004–)
  Left Party 29[1] Gudrun Schyman (1993–2003)[1]
Ulla Hoffmann (acting) (2003–2004)
Lars Ohly (2004–)
  Centre Party 22 Maud Olofsson (2001–)
  Green Party 17 Peter Eriksson (2002–)
Maria Wetterstrand (2002–)[2]
  Feminist Initiative 1[1] Gudrun Schyman (2005–)
Sofia Karlsson (2005–)[3]
Seat Name Party Constituency
1   Carl-Erik Skårman Moderate Party Stockholm Municipality
2   Gabriel Romanus Liberal People's Party Stockholm Municipality
3   Mikael Odenberg Moderate Party Stockholm Municipality
4   Henrik S. Järrel Moderate Party Stockholm Municipality
5   Sylvia Lindgren Social Democratic Party Stockholm Municipality
6   Beatrice Ask Moderate Party Stockholm Municipality
7   Ulla Hoffmann Left Party Stockholm Municipality
8   Inger Nordlander Social Democratic Party Stockholm Municipality
9   Yvonne Ruwaida Green Party Stockholm Municipality
10   Bo Könberg Liberal People's Party Stockholm Municipality
11   Stefan Attefall Christian Democrats Stockholm Municipality
12   Anders Ygeman Social Democratic Party Stockholm Municipality
13   Nikos Papadopoulos Social Democratic Party Stockholm Municipality
14   Anna Lilliehöök Moderate Party Stockholm Municipality
15   Lars Ohly Left Party Stockholm Municipality
16   Helena Höij Christian Democrats Stockholm Municipality
17   Kalle Larsson Left Party Stockholm Municipality
18   Ana Maria Narti Liberal People's Party Stockholm Municipality
19   Bosse Ringholm
(replaced by Kaj Nordquist)
Social Democratic Party Stockholm Municipality
20   Mauricio Rojas Liberal People's Party Stockholm Municipality
21   Maria Hassan Social Democratic Party Stockholm Municipality
22   Lena Adelsohn Liljeroth Moderate Party Stockholm Municipality
23   Börje Vestlund Social Democratic Party Stockholm Municipality
24   Gunilla Carlsson Moderate Party Stockholm Municipality
25   Joe Frans Social Democratic Party Stockholm Municipality
26   Nyamko Sabuni Liberal People's Party Stockholm Municipality
27   Veronica Palm Social Democratic Party Stockholm Municipality
28   Birgitta Ohlsson Liberal People's Party Stockholm Municipality
29   Gustav Fridolin Green Party Stockholm Municipality
30   Anita Johansson Social Democratic Party Stockholm County
31   Lars Leijonborg Liberal People's Party Stockholm County
32   Jan Emanuel Johansson Social Democratic Party Stockholm County
33   Gudrun Schyman Feminist Initiative[1] Stockholm County
34   Mona Sahlin
(replaced by Britta Lejon)
Social Democratic Party Stockholm County
35   Mats Odell Christian Democrats Stockholm County
36   Göran Lennmarker Moderate Party Stockholm County
37   Inger Davidson Christian Democrats Stockholm County
38   Björn Hamilton Moderate Party Stockholm County
39   Fredrik Reinfeldt Moderate Party Stockholm County
40   Karin Pilsäter Liberal People's Party Stockholm County
41   Ola Rask Social Democratic Party Stockholm County
42   Björn von Sydow
(replaced by Mariam Osman Sherifay)
Social Democratic Party Stockholm County
43   Eva Arvidsson Social Democratic Party Stockholm County
44   Pär Nuder
(replaced by Christer Erlandsson)
Social Democratic Party Stockholm County
45   Carina Moberg Social Democratic Party Stockholm County
46   Christina Axelsson Social Democratic Party Stockholm County
47   Marietta de Pourbaix-Lundin Moderate Party Stockholm County
48   Ingvar Svensson Christian Democrats Stockholm County
49   Catharina Elmsäter-Svärd Moderate Party Stockholm County
50   Cinnika Beiming
(replaced by Maryam Yazdanfar)
Social Democratic Party Stockholm County
51   Tommy Waidelich Social Democratic Party Stockholm County
52   Henrik Westman Moderate Party Stockholm County
53   Helena Bargholtz Liberal People's Party Stockholm County
54   Lars Ångström Green Party Stockholm County
55   Mats Einarsson Left Party Stockholm County
56   Yilmaz Kerimo Social Democratic Party Stockholm County
57   Karin Enström Moderate Party Stockholm County
58   Carl B. Hamilton Liberal People's Party Stockholm County
59   Gunnar Andrén Liberal People's Party Stockholm County
60   Sermin Özürküt Left Party Stockholm County
61   Kerstin Lundgren Centre Party Stockholm County
62   Nina Lundström Liberal People's Party Stockholm County
63   Ewa Björling Moderate Party Stockholm County
64   Hillevi Engström Moderate Party Stockholm County
65   Mikaela Valtersson Green Party Stockholm County
66   Martin Andreasson Liberal People's Party Stockholm County
67   Mia Franzén Liberal People's Party Stockholm County
68   Mikael Damberg Social Democratic Party Stockholm County
69   Lennart Hedquist Moderate Party Uppsala County
70   Ingrid Burman Left Party Uppsala County
71   Rigmor Stenmark Centre Party Uppsala County
72   Tone Tingsgård Social Democratic Party Uppsala County
73   Per Bill Moderate Party Uppsala County
74   Thomas Östros
(replaced by Rezene Tesfazion)
Social Democratic Party Uppsala County
75   Mats Berglind Social Democratic Party Uppsala County
76   Mikael Oscarsson Christian Democrats Uppsala County
77   Åsa Domeij Green Party Uppsala County
78   Agneta Gille Social Democratic Party Uppsala County
79   Cecilia Wikström Liberal People's Party Uppsala County
80   Erik Ullenhag Liberal People's Party Uppsala County
81   Per Westerberg Moderate Party Södermanland County
82   Reynoldh Furustrand Social Democratic Party Södermanland County
83   Michael Hagberg Social Democratic Party Södermanland County
84   Laila Bjurling Social Democratic Party Södermanland County
85   Elisebeht Markström Social Democratic Party Södermanland County
86   Björn von der Esch Christian Democrats Södermanland County
87   Fredrik Olovsson Social Democratic Party Södermanland County
88   Maria Wetterstrand Green Party Södermanland County
89   Elina Linna Left Party Södermanland County
90   Liselott Hagberg Liberal People's Party Södermanland County
91   Roger Tiefensee Centre Party Södermanland County
92   Stefan Hagfeldt Moderate Party Östergötland County
93   Sonia Karlsson Social Democratic Party Östergötland County
94   Britt-Marie Danestig Left Party Östergötland County
95   Conny Öhman Social Democratic Party Östergötland County
96   Berndt Sköldestig Social Democratic Party Östergötland County
97   Helena Hillar Rosenqvist Green Party Östergötland County
98   Yvonne Andersson Christian Democrats Östergötland County
99   Staffan Danielsson Centre Party Östergötland County
100   Gunnar Axén Moderate Party Östergötland County
101   Anne Ludvigsson Social Democratic Party Östergötland County
102   Sven Brus Christian Democrats Östergötland County
103   Anna Lindgren Moderate Party Östergötland County
104   Linnéa Darell Liberal People's Party Östergötland County
105   Billy Gustafsson Social Democratic Party Östergötland County
106   Louise Malmström Social Democratic Party Östergötland County
107   Johan Löfstrand Social Democratic Party Östergötland County
108   Karin Granbom Liberal People's Party Östergötland County
109   Magdalena Andersson Moderate Party Jönköping County
110   Alf Svensson Christian Democrats Jönköping County
111   Göran Hägglund Christian Democrats Jönköping County
112   Martin Nilsson Social Democratic Party Jönköping County
113   Margareta Sandgren Social Democratic Party Jönköping County
114   Alice Åström Left Party Jönköping County
115   Carina Hägg Social Democratic Party Jönköping County
116   Margareta Andersson Centre Party Jönköping County
117   Göte Wahlström Social Democratic Party Jönköping County
118   Maria Larsson Christian Democrats Jönköping County
119   Helene Petersson Social Democratic Party Jönköping County
120   Bengt-Anders Johansson Moderate Party Jönköping County
121   Tobias Krantz Liberal People's Party Jönköping County
122   Anders G. Högmark Moderate Party Kronoberg County
123   Eskil Erlandsson Centre Party Kronoberg County
124   Tomas Eneroth Social Democratic Party Kronoberg County
125   Lars Wegendal Social Democratic Party Kronoberg County
126   Carina Adolfsson Elgestam Social Democratic Party Kronoberg County
127   Olle Sandahl Christian Democrats Kronoberg County
128   Gunnar Nordmark Liberal People's Party Kronoberg County
129   Agne Hansson Centre Party Kalmar County
130   Chatrine Pålsson Christian Democrats Kalmar County
131   Krister Örnfjäder Social Democratic Party Kalmar County
132   Nils Fredrik Aurelius Moderate Party Kalmar County
133   Lennart Beijer Left Party Kalmar County
134   Agneta Ringman Social Democratic Party Kalmar County
135   Ann-Marie Fagerström Social Democratic Party Kalmar County
136   Håkan Juholt Social Democratic Party Kalmar County
137   Sverker Thorén Liberal People's Party Kalmar County
138   Lilian Virgin Social Democratic Party Gotland County
139   Christer Engelhardt Social Democratic Party Gotland County
140   Christer Skoog Social Democratic Party Blekinge County
141   Jan Björkman Social Democratic Party Blekinge County
142   Jeppe Johnsson Moderate Party Blekinge County
143   Johnny Gylling Christian Democrats Blekinge County
144   Heli Berg Liberal People's Party Blekinge County
145   Kerstin Andersson Social Democratic Party Blekinge County
146   Hillevi Larsson Social Democratic Party Malmö Municipality
147   Göran Persson
(replaced by Luciano Astudillo)
Social Democratic Party Malmö Municipality
148   Marie Granlund Social Democratic Party Malmö Municipality
149   Britt-Marie Lindkvist Social Democratic Party Malmö Municipality
150   Sten Lundström Left Party Malmö Municipality
151   Leif Jakobsson Social Democratic Party Malmö Municipality
152   Carl-Axel Roslund Moderate Party Malmö Municipality
153   Allan Widman Liberal People's Party Malmö Municipality
154   Tobias Billström Moderate Party Malmö Municipality
155   Annika Nilsson
(replaced by Johan Andersson)
Social Democratic Party west Skåne County
156   Kenneth Lantz Christian Democrats west Skåne County
157   Cristina Husmark Pehrsson Moderate Party west Skåne County
158   Anders Karlsson Social Democratic Party west Skåne County
159   Kent Härstedt Social Democratic Party west Skåne County
160   Tasso Stafilidis Left Party west Skåne County
161   Christin Hagberg Social Democratic Party west Skåne County
162   Tina Acketoft Liberal People's Party west Skåne County
163   Torkild Strandberg Liberal People's Party west Skåne County
164   Peter Danielsson Moderate Party west Skåne County
165   Anita Jönsson Social Democratic Party south Skåne County
166   Ronny Olander Social Democratic Party south Skåne County
167   Catherine Persson Social Democratic Party south Skåne County
168   Bo Bernhardsson Social Democratic Party south Skåne County
169   Ulf Nilsson Liberal People's Party south Skåne County
170   Karin Svensson Smith Green Party[4] south Skåne County
171   Morgan Johansson
(replaced by Inger Jarl Beck)
Social Democratic Party south Skåne County
172   Lars Lindblad Moderate Party south Skåne County
173   Ewa Thalén Finné Moderate Party south Skåne County
174   Peter Althin Christian Democrats south Skåne County
175   Anne-Marie Pålsson Moderate Party south Skåne County
176   Marie Wahlgren Liberal People's Party south Skåne County
177   Ulf Holm Green Party south Skåne County
178   Johan Linander Centre Party south Skåne County
179   Maud Ekendahl Moderate Party north and east Skåne County
180   Tuve Skånberg Christian Democrats north and east Skåne County
181   Ulla Wester Social Democratic Party north and east Skåne County
182   Sven-Erik Sjöstrand Left Party north and east Skåne County
183   Anders Bengtsson Social Democratic Party north and east Skåne County
184   Christer Nylander Liberal People's Party north and east Skåne County
185   Kerstin Engle Social Democratic Party north and east Skåne County
186   Lars-Ivar Ericsson Centre Party north and east Skåne County
187   Margareta Pålsson Moderate Party north and east Skåne County
188   Göran Persson Social Democratic Party north and east Skåne County
189   Christer Adelsbo Social Democratic Party north and east Skåne County
190   Alf Eriksson Social Democratic Party Halland County
191   Majléne Westerlund Panke Social Democratic Party Halland County
192   Pär Axel Sahlberg Social Democratic Party Halland County
193   Hans Hoff Social Democratic Party Halland County
194   Lennart Kollmats Liberal People's Party Halland County
195   Kjell-Erik Karlsson Left Party Halland County
196   Lars Gustafsson Christian Democrats Halland County
197   Jan Ertsborn Liberal People's Party Halland County
198   Anne Marie Brodén Moderate Party Halland County
199   Camilla Lindberg Centre Party Halland County
200   Henrik von Sydow Moderate Party Halland County
201   Marianne Carlström Social Democratic Party Gothenburg
202   Erling Bager Liberal People's Party Gothenburg
203   Rolf Olsson Left Party Gothenburg
204   Claes-Göran Brandin Social Democratic Party Gothenburg
205   Eva Flyborg Liberal People's Party Gothenburg
206   Siw Wittgren-Ahl Social Democratic Party Gothenburg
207   Göran Lindblad Moderate Party Gothenburg
208   Anita Sidén Moderate Party Gothenburg
209   Berit Jóhannesson Left Party Gothenburg
210   Per Landgren Christian Democrats Gothenburg
211   Cecilia Magnusson Moderate Party Gothenburg
212   Claes Roxbergh Green Party Gothenburg
213   Annelie Enochson Christian Democrats Gothenburg
214   Leif Pagrotsky
(replaced by Rolf Lindén)
Social Democratic Party Gothenburg
215   Lars Johansson Social Democratic Party Gothenburg
216   Gunilla Carlsson Social Democratic Party Gothenburg
217   Cecilia Wigström Liberal People's Party Gothenburg
218   Axel Darvik Liberal People's Party Gothenburg
219   Lennart Nilsson Social Democratic Party west Västra Götaland County
220   Lars Bäckström Left Party west Västra Götaland County
221   Inger René Moderate Party west Västra Götaland County
222   Kent Olsson Moderate Party west Västra Götaland County
223   Mona Berglund Nilsson Social Democratic Party west Västra Götaland County
224   Rosita Runegrund Christian Democrats west Västra Götaland County
225   Åsa Torstensson Centre Party west Västra Götaland County
226   Jan-Olof Larsson Social Democratic Party west Västra Götaland County
227   Marita Aronson Liberal People's Party west Västra Götaland County
228   Mona Jönsson Green Party west Västra Götaland County
229   Lars Tysklind Liberal People's Party west Västra Götaland County
230   Catharina Bråkenhielm Social Democratic Party west Västra Götaland County
231   Kenneth G. Forslund Social Democratic Party west Västra Götaland County
232   Britt Bohlin Olsson Social Democratic Party north Västra Götaland County
233   Barbro Feltzing Green Party north Västra Götaland County
234   Nils-Erik Söderqvist Social Democratic Party north Västra Götaland County
235   Elizabeth Nyström Moderate Party north Västra Götaland County
236   Ingemar Vänerlöv Christian Democrats north Västra Götaland County
237   Christina Nenes Social Democratic Party north Västra Götaland County
238   Rossana Dinamarca Left Party north Västra Götaland County
239   Anita Brodén Liberal People's Party north Västra Götaland County
240   Peter Jonsson Social Democratic Party north Västra Götaland County
241   Annika Qarlsson Centre Party north Västra Götaland County
242   Arne Kjörnsberg Social Democratic Party south Västra Götaland County
243   Berndt Ekholm Social Democratic Party south Västra Götaland County
244   Sonja Fransson
(replaced by Ann-Christin Ahlberg)
Social Democratic Party south Västra Götaland County
245   Anne-Marie Ekström Liberal People's Party south Västra Götaland County
246   Else-Marie Lindgren Christian Democrats south Västra Götaland County
247   Ulf Sjösten Moderate Party south Västra Götaland County
248   Claes Västerteg Centre Party south Västra Götaland County
249   Kjell Nordström Social Democratic Party east Västra Götaland County
250   Birgitta Carlsson Centre Party east Västra Götaland County
251   Holger Gustafsson Christian Democrats east Västra Götaland County
252   Per Rosengren Left Party east Västra Götaland County
253   Monica Green Social Democratic Party east Västra Götaland County
254   Urban Ahlin Social Democratic Party east Västra Götaland County
255   Carina Ohlsson Social Democratic Party east Västra Götaland County
256   Christer Winbäck Liberal People's Party east Västra Götaland County
257   Cecilia Widegren Moderate Party east Västra Götaland County
258   Jarl Lander Social Democratic Party Värmland County
259   Ann-Kristine Johansson Social Democratic Party Värmland County
260   Marie Engström Left Party Värmland County
261   Marina Pettersson Social Democratic Party Värmland County
262   Viviann Gerdin Centre Party Värmland County
263   Runar Patriksson Liberal People's Party Värmland County
264   Dan Kihlström Christian Democrats Värmland County
265   Jan-Evert Rådhström Moderate Party Värmland County
266   Leif Björnlod Green Party Värmland County
267   Tommy Ternemar Social Democratic Party Värmland County
268   Berit Högman Social Democratic Party Värmland County
269   Inger Lundberg Social Democratic Party Örebro County
270   Nils-Göran Holmqvist Social Democratic Party Örebro County
271   Helena Frisk Social Democratic Party Örebro County
272   Sten Tolgfors Moderate Party Örebro County
273   Peter Pedersen Left Party Örebro County
274   Mikael Johansson Green Party Örebro County
275   Johan Pehrson Liberal People's Party Örebro County
276   Sofia Larsen Centre Party Örebro County
277   Lennart Axelsson Social Democratic Party Örebro County
278   Sven Gunnar Persson Christian Democrats Örebro County
279   Thomas Bodström
(replaced by Matilda Ernkrans)
Social Democratic Party Örebro County
280   Göran Magnusson Social Democratic Party Västmanland County
281   Margareta Israelsson Social Democratic Party Västmanland County
282   Kerstin Heinemann Liberal People's Party Västmanland County
283   Tomas Högström Moderate Party Västmanland County
284   Sven-Erik Österberg
(replaced by Pia Nilsson)
Social Democratic Party Västmanland County
285   Mariann Ytterberg Social Democratic Party Västmanland County
286   Paavo Vallius Social Democratic Party Västmanland County
287   Jörgen Johansson Centre Party Västmanland County
288   Karin Thorborg Left Party Västmanland County
289   Torsten Lindström Christian Democrats Västmanland County
290   Per Erik Granström Social Democratic Party Dalarna County
291   Barbro Hietala Nordlund Social Democratic Party Dalarna County
292   Rolf Gunnarsson Moderate Party Dalarna County
293   Lennart Fremling Liberal People's Party Dalarna County
294   Kenneth Johansson Centre Party Dalarna County
295   Jan Lindholm Green Party Dalarna County
296   Marita Ulvskog Social Democratic Party Dalarna County
297   Kurt Kvarnström Social Democratic Party Dalarna County
298   Anders Wiklund Left Party Dalarna County
299   Ulrik Lindgren Christian Democrats Dalarna County
300   Anneli Särnblad Social Democratic Party Dalarna County
301   Sinikka Bohlin Social Democratic Party Gävleborg County
302   Patrik Norinder Moderate Party Gävleborg County
303   Ulrica Messing
(replaced by Yoomi Renström)
Social Democratic Party Gävleborg County
304   Owe Hellberg Left Party Gävleborg County
305   Sven Bergström Centre Party Gävleborg County
306   Raimo Pärssinen Social Democratic Party Gävleborg County
307   Per-Olof Svensson Social Democratic Party Gävleborg County
308   Ragnwi Marcelind Christian Democrats Gävleborg County
309   Lotta Hedström Green Party Gävleborg County
310   Hans Backman Liberal People's Party Gävleborg County
312   Hans Stenberg Social Democratic Party Västernorrland County
313   Agneta Lundberg Social Democratic Party Västernorrland County
314   Susanne Eberstein Social Democratic Party Västernorrland County
315   Kerstin Kristiansson Karlstedt Social Democratic Party Västernorrland County
316   Göran Norlander Social Democratic Party Västernorrland County
317   Birgitta Sellén Centre Party Västernorrland County
318   Gunilla Wahlén Left Party Västernorrland County
319   Lars Lindén Christian Democrats Västernorrland County
320   Solveig Hellquist Liberal People's Party Västernorrland County
321   Bertil Kjellberg Moderate Party Västernorrland County
322   Gunnar Sandberg Social Democratic Party Jämtland County
323   Rune Berglund Social Democratic Party Jämtland County
324   Berit Andnor
(replaced by Marie Nordén)
Social Democratic Party Jämtland County
325   Ola Sundell Moderate Party Jämtland County
326   Camilla Sköld Jansson Left Party Jämtland County
327   Håkan Larsson Centre Party Jämtland County
328   Carin Lundberg Social Democratic Party Västerbotten County
329   Britta Rådström Social Democratic Party Västerbotten County
330   Lars Lilja Social Democratic Party Västerbotten County
331   Lennart Gustavsson Left Party Västerbotten County
332   Yvonne Ångström Liberal People's Party Västerbotten County
333   Karl Gustav Abrahamsson Social Democratic Party Västerbotten County
334   Gunilla Tjernberg Christian Democrats Västerbotten County
335   Ulla Löfgren Moderate Party Västerbotten County
336   Ingegerd Saarinen Green Party Västerbotten County
337   Sören Wibe Social Democratic Party Västerbotten County
338   Maud Olofsson Centre Party Västerbotten County
339   Lennart Klockare Social Democratic Party Norrbotten County
340   Kristina Zakrisson Social Democratic Party Norrbotten County
341   Birgitta Ahlqvist Social Democratic Party Norrbotten County
342   Siv Holma Left Party Norrbotten County
343   Peter Eriksson Green Party Norrbotten County
344   Erling Wälivaara Christian Democrats Norrbotten County
345   Karin Åström Social Democratic Party Norrbotten County
346   Lars U. Granberg Social Democratic Party Norrbotten County
347   Maria Öberg Social Democratic Party Norrbotten County
348   Krister Hammarbergh Moderate Party Norrbotten County
349   Anna Grönlund Krantz Liberal People's Party Norrbotten County

Members who have resigned

Seat Resigned member Party Constituency Replaced by From
288 Stig Henriksson Left Party Västmanland County Karin Thorborg October 1, 2002
346 Björn Rosengren Social Democratic Party Norrbotten County Lars U. Granberg October 22, 2002
38 Chris Heister Moderate Party Stockholm County Björn Hamilton November 7, 2002
109 Anders Björck Moderate Party Jönköping County Magdalena Andersson January 1, 2003
92 Per Unckel Moderate Party Östergötland County Stefan Hagfeldt January 1, 2003
203 Johan Lönnroth Left Party Gothenburg Rolf Olsson February 6, 2003
87 Anna Lindh[5] Social Democratic Party Södermanland County Fredrik Olovsson September 11, 2003
322 Margareta Winberg Social Democratic Party Jämtland County Gunnar Sandberg October 31, 2003
32 Ingela Thalén Social Democratic Party Stockholm County Jan Emanuel Johansson June 15, 2004
8 Inger Segelström Social Democratic Party Stockholm Municipality Inger Nordlander July 20, 2004
1 Gunnar Hökmark Moderate Party Stockholm Municipality Carl-Erik Skårman July 20, 2004
348 Anna Ibrisagic Moderate Party Norrbotten County Krister Hammarbergh July 20, 2004
99 Lena Ek Centre Party Östergötland County Staffan Danielsson July 20, 2004
345 Anders Sundström Social Democratic Party Norrbotten County Karin Åström August 1, 2004
329 Lena Sandlin-Hedman Social Democratic Party Västerbotten County Britta Rådström September 14, 2004
173 Carl-Axel Johansson Moderate Party south Skåne County Ewa Thalén Finné September 14, 2004
179 Bo Lundgren Moderate Party north and east Skåne County Maud Ekendahl October 1, 2004
119 Lars Engqvist Social Democratic Party Jönköping County Helene Petersson October 1, 2004
146 Lars-Erik Lövdén Social Democratic Party Malmö Municipality Hillevi Larsson November 1, 2004
295 Kerstin-Maria Stalín Green Party Dalarna County Jan Lindholm November 15, 2004
10 Bo Könberg Liberal People's Party Stockholm Municipality Louise Edlind-Friberg January 1, 2006
269 Inger Lundberg[6] Social Democratic Party Örebro County Matilda Ernkrans February 26, 2006
96 Berndt Sköldestig[7] Social Democratic Party Östergötland County Britt Olauson April 18, 2006

Notes

  1. ^ a b c d Gudrun Schyman was the leader of and elected with the Left Party, but left the party December 7, 2004, and on September 9, 2005, founded Feminist Initiative. She is however formally listed as (-) due to the rules of the Riksdag.
  2. ^ The Green Party has no chairman, but two spokespersons, one male and one female.
  3. ^ The Initiative has no chairperson, but two spokespersons.
  4. ^ Elected with the Left Party. Left the party June 2, 2005, and joined the Green Party. As the rules of the Riksdag do not allow a member to change party group, her party is formally listed as (-).
  5. ^ Murdered September 11, 2003.
  6. ^ Died February 18, 2006.
  7. ^ Died April 13, 2006.

References

Preceded by
1998–2002
Members of the Riksdag
2002–2006
Succeeded by
2006–2010

Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.

Look at other dictionaries:

  • List of members of the parliament of Sweden, 2006–2010 — This is a list of Members of the Riksdag, the national parliament of Sweden. The Riksdag is a unicameral assembly with 349 Members of Parliament (Swedish: riksdagsledamöter), who are elected on a proportional basis to serve fixed terms of four… …   Wikipedia

  • List of members of the Riksdag, 2002-2006 — This is a list of Members of the Riksdag, the national parliament of Sweden. The Riksdag is a unicameral assembly with 349 Members of Parliament ( sv. riksdagsledamöter), who are elected on a proportional basis to serve fixed terms of four years …   Wikipedia

  • List of Late Night with Conan O'Brien sketches — For a list of sketches that debuted on The Tonight Show with Conan O Brien, see List of The Tonight Show with Conan O Brien sketches. The following is a list of sketches which debuted on Late Night with Conan O Brien on NBC. Contents 1 Late Night …   Wikipedia

  • List of Bilderberg attendees — is a list of prominent persons who have attended one or more conferences organized by the Bilderberg Group. The list is currently organized by category. It is not a complete list and it includes both living and deceased people. Where known, the… …   Wikipedia

  • Sweden Democrats — Sverigedemokraterna Party chairman Jimmie Åkesson Parliamentary gr …   Wikipedia

  • The Greens — – The Green Alternative Die Grünen – Die Grüne Alternative Leader Eva Glawischnig Founded …   Wikipedia

  • List of Nobel Peace Prize laureates — The Norwegian Nobel Institute, shown above, assists the Norwegian Nobel Committee in the task of selecting the recipient(s) of the Nobel Peace Prize and to organise the annual Nobel event in Oslo. The Nobel Peace Prize (Norwegian and Swedish:… …   Wikipedia

  • 2002 Bali bombings — The Bali bombing memorial at the site of the original Paddy s bar across the road from the site of the now demolished Sari club (to the left of this picture) Location Bali, In …   Wikipedia

  • List of Russian people — The Millennium of Russia monument in Veliky Novgorod, featuring the statues and reliefs of the most celebrated people in the first 1000 years of Russian history …   Wikipedia

  • List of Quill and Dagger members — The Quill and Dagger Society, founded at Cornell University in 1893, selects new undergraduate members in the spring of their junior year or fall of their senior year. A small number of honorary members have been selected since the society s… …   Wikipedia