Members of the New South Wales Legislative Assembly, 2011–2015


Members of the New South Wales Legislative Assembly, 2011–2015

This is a list of members of the New South Wales Legislative Assembly from 2011 to 2015, as elected at the 2011 state election and at by-elections.

Name Party Electorate Term in office
Hon Richard Amery Labor Mount Druitt 1983–present
Kevin Anderson National Tamworth 2011–present
Graham Annesley Liberal Miranda 2011–present
Greg Aplin Liberal Albury 2003–present
Stuart Ayres Liberal Penrith 2010–present
Mike Baird Liberal Manly 2007–present
John Barilaro National Monaro 2011–present
Clayton Barr Labor Cessnock 2011–present
Bart Bassett Liberal Londonderry 2011–present
Craig Baumann Liberal Port Stephens 2007–present
Gladys Berejiklian Liberal Willoughby 2003–present
Stephen Bromhead National Myall Lakes 2011–present
Glenn Brookes Liberal East Hills 2011–present
Hon Linda Burney Labor Canterbury 2003–present
Hon Cherie Burton Labor Kogarah 1999–present
Steve Cansdell [1] National Clarence 2003–2011
Charles Casuscelli Liberal Strathfield 2011–present
Kevin Conolly Liberal Riverstone 2011–present
Andrew Constance Liberal Bega 2003–present
Andrew Cornwell Liberal Charlestown 2011–present
Mark Coure Liberal Oatley 2011–present
Michael Daley Labor Maroubra 2005–present
Tanya Davies Liberal Mulgoa 2011–present
Victor Dominello Liberal Ryde 2008–present
Bryan Doyle Liberal Campbelltown 2011–present
Garry Edwards Liberal Swansea 2011–present
David Elliott Liberal Baulkham Hills 2011–present
Lee Evans Liberal Heathcote 2011–present
John Flowers Liberal Rockdale 2011–present
Andrew Fraser National Coffs Harbour 1990–present
Robert Furolo Labor Lakemba 2008–present
Andrew Gee National Orange 2011–present
Thomas George National Lismore 1999–present
Melanie Gibbons Liberal Menai 2011–present
Pru Goward Liberal Goulburn 2007–present
Troy Grant National Dubbo 2011–present
Chris Gulaptis [1] National Clarence 2011–present
Shelley Hancock Liberal South Coast 2003–present
Hon Chris Hartcher Liberal Terrigal 1988–present
Noreen Hay Labor Wollongong 2003–present
Brad Hazzard Liberal Wakehurst 1991–present
Katrina Hodgkinson National Burrinjuck 1999–present
Chris Holstein Liberal Gosford 2011–present
Sonia Hornery Labor Wallsend 2007–present
Kevin Humphries National Barwon 2007–present
Tony Issa Liberal Granville 2011–present
Matt Kean Liberal Hornsby 2011–present
Hon Kristina Keneally Labor Heffron 2003–present
Nick Lalich Labor Cabramatta 2008–present
Geoff Lee Liberal Parramatta 2011–present
Hon Paul Lynch Labor Liverpool 1995–present
Daryl Maguire Liberal Wagga Wagga 1999–present
Andrew McDonald Labor Macquarie Fields 2007–present
Tania Mihailuk Labor Bankstown 2011–present
Clover Moore Independent Sydney 1988–present
Bruce Notley-Smith Liberal Coogee 2011–present
Jonathan O'Dea Liberal Davidson 2007–present
Barry O'Farrell Liberal Ku-ring-gai 1995–present
Tim Owen Liberal Newcastle 2011–present
Don Page National Ballina 1988–present
Ryan Park Labor Keira 2011–present
Jamie Parker Greens Balmain 2011–present
Robyn Parker Liberal Maitland 2011–present
Chris Patterson Liberal Camden 2011–present
Dominic Perrottet Liberal Castle Hill 2011–present
Barbara Perry Labor Auburn 2001–present
Adrian Piccoli National Murrumbidgee 1999–present
Greg Piper Independent Lake Macquarie 2007–present
Geoff Provest National Tweed 2007–present
Nathan Rees Labor Toongabbie 2007–present
Anthony Roberts Liberal Lane Cove 2003–present
John Robertson Labor Blacktown 2011–present
Andrew Rohan Liberal Smithfield 2011–present
Jai Rowell Liberal Wollondilly 2011–present
Roza Sage Liberal Blue Mountains 2011–present
John Sidoti Liberal Drummoyne 2011–present
Jillian Skinner Liberal North Shore 1994–present
Greg Smith Liberal Epping 2007–present
Hon George Souris National Upper Hunter 1988–present
Mark Speakman Liberal Cronulla 2011–present
Chris Spence Liberal The Entrance 2011–present
Rob Stokes Liberal Pittwater 2007–present
Andrew Stoner National Oxley 1999–present
Hon Carmel Tebbutt Labor Marrickville 2005–present
Paul Toole National Bathurst 2011–present
Richard Torbay Independent Northern Tablelands 1999–present
Gabrielle Upton Liberal Vaucluse 2011–present
Gareth Ward Liberal Kiama 2011–present
Anna Watson Labor Shellharbour 2011–present
Darren Webber Liberal Wyong 2011–present
John Williams National Murray-Darling 2007–present
Leslie Williams National Port Macquarie 2011–present
Ray Williams Liberal Hawkesbury 2007–present
Guy Zangari Labor Fairfield 2011–present
1 Member for Clarence, Steve Cansdell, resigned on 16 September 2011. He was succeeded by Chris Gulaptis at the Clarence state by-election, 2011.

See also

Members of the Parliament of New South Wales
Legislative Council

2007–20112011–2015 • 2015–2019

Legislative Assembly

2007–20112011–2015 • 2015–2019


Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.

Look at other dictionaries:


Share the article and excerpts

Direct link
Do a right-click on the link above
and select “Copy Link”

We are using cookies for the best presentation of our site. Continuing to use this site, you agree with this.