List of members of the European Parliament 2009–2014


List of members of the European Parliament 2009–2014
Members of the
European Parliament
1952–1958 (List)
1958–1979 (List)
1979–1984 (List, Election)
1984–1989 (List, Election)
1989–1994 (List, Election)
1994–1999 (List, Election)
1999–2004 (List, Election)
2004–2009 (List, Election)
2009–2014 (List, Election)
v · d · e

This is a List of Members of the European Parliament serving in the seventh term (2009–2014). It is sorted by an English perception of surname treating all variations of de/di/do, van/von, Ó, and so forth as part of the collation key, even if this is not the normal practice in a member's own country.

Contents

List of seat winners

Austria

On the ÖVP list: (EPP Group)

  1. Othmar Karas
  2. Elisabeth Köstinger
  3. Hella Ranner (Replaced by Heinz K. Becker in 2011)
  4. Paul Rübig
  5. Richard Seeber
  6. Ernst Strasser (Replaced by Hubert Pirker in 2011)

On the SPÖ list: (PASD)

  1. Karin Kadenbach
  2. Jörg Leichtfried
  3. Evelyn Regner
  4. Hannes Swoboda

On the Martin list: (no group)

  1. Martin Ehrenhauser
  2. Hans-Peter Martin
  3. Angelika Werthmann

On the FPÖ list: (no group)

  1. Andreas Mölzer
  2. Franz Obermayr

On the Die Grünen list: (Greens-EFA)

  1. Eva Lichtenberger
  2. Ulrike Lunacek

Belgium

Dutch-speaking electoral college:

On the CD&V list: (EPP Group)

  1. Ivo Belet
  2. Jean-Luc Dehaene
  3. Marianne Thyssen

On the VLD list: (ALDE)

  1. Annemie Neyts-Uyttebroeck
  2. Dirk Sterckx
  3. Guy Verhofstadt

On the VB list: (no group)

  1. Filip Dewinter (will be replaced by Philip Claeys)
  2. Frank Vanhecke

On the SP.A list: (PASD)

  1. Saïd El Khadraoui
  2. Kathleen Van Brempt

On the N-VA list: (Greens-EFA)

  1. Bart De Wever (will be replaced by Frieda Brepoels)

On the Groen! Party list: (Greens-EFA)

  1. Bart Staes

On the LDD list: (ECR)

  1. Derk Jan Eppink

French-speaking electoral college:

On the PS list: (PASD)

  1. Frédéric Daerden
  2. Véronique De Keyser
  3. Jean-Claude Marcourt (Replaced by Marc Tarabella in 2009)

On the MR list: (ALDE)

  1. Louis Michel
  2. Frédérique Ries

On the Ecolo list: (Greens-EFA)

  1. Isabelle Durant
  2. Philippe Lamberts

On the cdH list: (EPP Group)

  1. Anne Delvaux

German-speaking electoral college:

On the CSP list: (EPP Group)

  1. Mathieu Grosch

Bulgaria

On the GERB list: (EPP Group)

  1. Iliana Ivanova
  2. Rumiana Jeleva (Replaced by Andrey Kovatchev)
  3. Maria Nedeltcheva
  4. Emil Stoyanov
  5. Vladimir Urutchev

On the Coalition for Bulgaria list: (PASD)

  1. Ivaylo Kalfin
  2. Evgeni Kirilov
  3. Kristian Vigenin
  4. Iliana Yotova

On the DPS list: (ALDE)

  1. Metin Kazak
  2. Filiz Husmenova
  3. Vladko Panayotov

On the National Union Attack list: (no group)

  1. Slavcho Binev
  2. Dimitar Stoyanov

On the NMSP list: (ALDE)

  1. Meglena Kuneva
  2. Antonia Parvanova

On the Blue Coalition list: (EPP Group)

  1. Nadezhda Mihaylova

Cyprus

On the DISY list: (EPP Group)

  1. Ioannis Kasoulidis
  2. Eleni Theocharous

On the AKEL list: (EUL/NGL)

  1. Takis Hadjigeorgiou
  2. Kyriacos Triantaphyllides

On the DIKO list: (PASD)

  1. Antigoni Papadopoulou

On the EDEK list: (PASD)

  1. Kyriacos Mavronicholas

Czech Republic

On the ODS list: (ECR)

  1. Milan Cabrnoch
  2. Andrea Češková
  3. Hynek Fajmon
  4. Edvard Kožušník
  5. Miroslav Ouzký
  6. Ivo Strejček
  7. Evžen Tošenovský
  8. Oldřich Vlasák
  9. Jan Zahradil

On the ČSSD list: (PASD)

  1. Zuzana Brzobohatá
  2. Robert Dušek
  3. Richard Falbr
  4. Jiří Havel
  5. Pavel Poc
  6. Libor Rouček
  7. Olga Sehnalová

On the KSČM list: (EUL/NGL)

  1. Jaromír Kohlíček
  2. Jiří Maštálka
  3. Miloslav Ransdorf
  4. Vladimír Remek

On the KDU–ČSL list: (EPP Group)

  1. Jan Březina
  2. Zuzana Roithová

Denmark

On the Social Democrats list: (PASD)

  1. Ole Christensen
  2. Dan Jørgensen
  3. Christel Schaldemose
  4. Britta Thomsen

On the Venstre list: (ALDE)

  1. Anne E Jensen
  2. Morten Løkkegaard
  3. Jens Rohde

On the Socialist People's Party list: (Greens-EFA)

  1. Margrete Auken
  2. Emilie Turunen

On the Danish People's Party list: (EFD)

  1. Morten Messerschmidt
  2. Anna Rosbach Andersen

On the Conservative People's Party list: (EPP Group)

  1. Bendt Bendtsen

On the People's Movement against the EU list: (EUL/NGL)

  1. Søren Søndergaard

Estonia

On the Estonian Centre Party list: (ALDE)

  1. Siiri Oviir
  2. Edgar Savisaar (Replaced by Vilja Savisaar)

On the Indrek Tarand list: (Greens-EFA)

  1. Indrek Tarand

On the Estonian Reform Party list: (ALDE)

  1. Kristiina Ojuland

On the IRL list: (EPP Group)

  1. Tunne Kelam

On the SDE list: (PASD)

  1. Ivari Padar

Finland

On the National Coalition Party list: (EPP Group)

  1. Ville Itälä
  2. Eija-Riitta Korhola
  3. Sirpa Pietikäinen

On the Centre Party list: (ALDE)

  1. Anneli Jäätteenmäki
  2. Riikka Manner
  3. Hannu Takkula

On the Social Democratic Party list: (PASD)

  1. Liisa Jaakonsaari
  2. Mitro Repo

On the Green League list: (Greens-EFA)

  1. Satu Hassi
  2. Tarja Cronberg (replaced Heidi Hautala in 2011)

On the True Finns/Christian Democrats list: (EFD and EPP Group)

  1. Sari Essayah (Christian Democrats is in EPP Group)
  2. Timo Soini (True Finns is in EFD) (Sampo Terho replaced in 2011)

On the Swedish People's Party list: (ALDE)

  1. Carl Haglund

France

On the UMP/NC list: (EPP Group)

  1. Damien Abad
  2. Jean-Pierre Audy
  3. Michel Barnier
  4. Dominique Baudis
  5. Christophe Béchu
  6. Sophie Briard-Auconie
  7. Alain Cadec
  8. Jean-Marie Cavada
  9. Arnaud Danjean
  10. Michel Dantin
  11. Rachida Dati
  12. Joseph Daul
  13. Christine de Veyrac
  14. Gaston Franco
  15. Marielle Gallo
  16. Jean-Paul Gauzès
  17. Françoise Grossetête
  18. Pascale Gruny
  19. Philippe Juvin
  20. Alain Lamassoure
  21. Véronique Mathieu
  22. Élisabeth Morin
  23. Maurice Ponga
  24. Dominique Riquet
  25. Tokia Saïfi
  26. Marie-Thérèse Sanchez-Schmidt
  27. Catherine Soullie
  28. Michèle Striffler
  29. Dominique Vlasto

On the PS list: (PASD)

  1. Kader Arif
  2. Pervenche Berès
  3. Françoise Castex
  4. Harlem Désir
  5. Estelle Grelier
  6. Sylvie Guillaume
  7. Liêm Hoang Ngoc
  8. Stéphane Le Foll
  9. Gilles Pargneaux
  10. Vincent Peillon
  11. Patrice Tirolien
  12. Catherine Trautmann
  13. Bernadette Vergnaud
  14. Henri Weber

On the E-É list: (Greens-EFA)

  1. François Alfonsi
  2. Sandrine Bélier
  3. Malika Benarab-Attou
  4. Jean-Paul Besset
  5. José Bové
  6. Pascal Canfin
  7. Daniel Cohn-Bendit
  8. Karima Delli
  9. Hélène Flautre
  10. Catherine Grèze
  11. Yannick Jadot
  12. Eva Joly
  13. Nicole Kiil-Nielsen
  14. Michèle Rivasi

On the MoDem list: (ALDE)

  1. Jean-Luc Bennahmias
  2. Marielle de Sarnez
  3. Sylvie Goulard
  4. Nathalie Griesbeck
  5. Corinne Lepage
  6. Robert Rochefort

On the Left Front list: (EUL/NGL)

  1. Jacky Hénin
  2. Élie Hoarau
  3. Patrick Le Hyaric
  4. Jean-Luc Mélenchon
  5. Marie-Christine Vergiat

On the National Front list: (no group)

  1. Bruno Gollnisch
  2. Jean-Marie Le Pen
  3. Marine Le Pen

On the Libertas list: (EFD)

  1. Philippe de Villiers

Germany

On the CDU list: (EPP Group)

  1. Burkhard Balz
  2. Reimer Böge
  3. Elmar Brok
  4. Daniel Caspary
  5. Christian Ehler
  6. Karl-Heinz Florenz
  7. Michael Gahler
  8. Ingeborg Grässle
  9. Christa Klaß
  10. Peter Jahr
  11. Elisabeth Jeggle
  12. Dieter-Lebrecht Koch
  13. Werner Kuhn
  14. Werner Langen
  15. Kurt Lechner
  16. Klaus-Heiner Lehne
  17. Hans-Peter Liese
  18. Thomas Mann
  19. Hans-Peter Mayer
  20. Doris Pack
  21. Markus Pieper
  22. Hans-Gert Pöttering
  23. Godelieve Quisthoudt-Rowohl
  24. Herbert Reul
  25. Horst Schnellhardt
  26. Birgit Schnieber-Jastram
  27. Andreas Schwab
  28. Renate Sommer
  29. Thomas Ulmer
  30. Sabine Verheyen
  31. Axel Voss
  32. Rainer Wieland
  33. Hermann Winkler
  34. Joachim Zeller

On the SPD list: (PASD)

  1. Udo Bullmann
  2. Ismail Ertug
  3. Knut Fleckenstein
  4. Evelyne Gebhardt
  5. Jens Geier
  6. Norbert Glante
  7. Matthias Groote
  8. Jutta Haug
  9. Petra Kammerevert
  10. Constanze Krehl
  11. Wolfgang Kreissl-Dörfler
  12. Bernd Lange
  13. Jo Leinen
  14. Norbert Neuser
  15. Bernhard Rapkay
  16. Dagmar Reichenbach
  17. Ulrike Rodust
  18. Martin Schulz
  19. Peter Simon
  20. Birgit Sippel
  21. Jutta Steinruck
  22. Barbara Weiler
  23. Kerstin Westphal

On the Alliance '90/The Greens list: (Greens-EFA)

  1. Jan Philipp Albrecht
  2. Franziska Brantner
  3. Reinhard Bütikofer
  4. Michael Cramer
  5. Sven Giegold
  6. Gerald Häfner
  7. Rebecca Harms
  8. Martin Häusling
  9. Ska Keller
  10. Barbara Lochbihler
  11. Heide Rühle
  12. Elisabeth Schroedter
  13. Werner Schulz
  14. Helga Trüpel

On the FDP list: (ALDE)

  1. Alexander Alvaro
  2. Jorgo Chatzimarkakis
  3. Jürgen Creutzmann
  4. Alexander Graf Lambsdorff
  5. Nadja Hirsch
  6. Wolf Klinz
  7. Silvana Koch-Mehrin
  8. Holger Krahmer
  9. Gesine Meißner
  10. Britta Reimers
  11. Alexandra Thein
  12. Michael Theurer

On the Left list: (EUL/NGL)

  1. Lothar Bisky
  2. Cornelia Ernst
  3. Thomas Händel
  4. Jürgen Klute
  5. Sabine Lösing
  6. Helmut Scholz
  7. Sabine Wils
  8. Gabriele Zimmer

On the CSU list: (EPP Group)

  1. Albert Deß
  2. Markus Ferber
  3. Monika Hohlmeier
  4. Martin Kastler
  5. Angelika Niebler
  6. Bernd Posselt
  7. Manfred Weber
  8. Anja Weisgerber

Greece

On the PASOK list: (PASD)

  1. Kriton Arsenis
  2. Marilena Koppa
  3. Stavros Lambrinidis (Replaced by Dimitrios Droutsas in 2011)
  4. Giorgos Papakonstantinou (Replaced by Spyros Danellis in 2009)
  5. Anni Podimata
  6. Sylvana Rapti
  7. Chrysoula Paliadeli
  8. Giorgos Stavrakakis

On the ND list: (EPP Group)

  1. Giorgos Koumoutsakos
  2. Rodi Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou
  3. Giorgos Papanikolaou
  4. Georgios Papastamkos
  5. Kostas Poupakis
  6. Theodoros Skylakakis
  7. Giannis Tsoukalas
  8. Marietta Giannakou

On the KKE list: (EUL/NGL)

  1. Athanasios Pafilis (Replaced by Charalampos Aggourakis in 2009)
  2. Giorgos Toussas

On the LAOS list: (EFD)

  1. Niki Tzavela
  2. Athanasios Plevris (Replaced by Nikolaos Salavrakos in 2009)

On the SYRIZA list: (EUL/NGL)

  1. Nikos Chountis

On the Ecologist Greens list: (Greens-EFA)

  1. Michalis Tremopoulos

Hungary

On the Fidesz list: (EPP Group)

  1. János Áder
  2. Tamás Deutsch
  3. Kinga Gál
  4. Béla Glattfelder
  5. Enikő Győri (Replaced by Zoltán Bagó in 2010)
  6. András Gyürk
  7. Ágnes Hankiss
  8. Lívia Járóka
  9. Ádám Kósa
  10. Csaba Őry
  11. Pál Schmitt (Replaced by Ildikó Pelczné Gáll in 2010)
  12. György Schöpflin
  13. László Surján
  14. József Szájer

On the MSZP list: (PASD)

  1. Kinga Göncz
  2. Zita Gurmai
  3. Edit Herczog
  4. Csaba Tabajdi

On the Jobbik list: (no group)

  1. Zoltán Balczó (Replaced by Bela Kovacs in 2010)
  2. Krisztina Morvai
  3. Csanád Szegedi

On the MDF list: (ECR)

  1. Lajos Bokros

Ireland

On the Fine Gael list: (EPP Group)

  1. Jim Higgins
  2. Seán Kelly
  3. Mairead McGuinness
  4. Gay Mitchell

On the Fianna Fáil list: (ALDE)

  1. Liam Aylward
  2. Brian Crowley
  3. Pat the Cope Gallagher

On the Labour Party list: (PASD)

  1. Nessa Childers
  2. Proinsias De Rossa
  3. Alan Kelly (Replaced by Phil Prendergast in 2011)

On the Socialist Party list: (EUL/NGL)

  1. Joe Higgins (Replaced by Paul Murphy in 2011)

On the Independent list: (ALDE)

  1. Marian Harkin

Italy

On the PdL list: (EPP Group)

  1. Gabriele Albertini
  2. Roberta Angelilli
  3. Alfredo Antoniozzi
  4. Raffaele Baldassarre
  5. Paolo Bartolozzi
  6. Sergio Berlato
  7. Vito Bonsignore
  8. Antonio Cancian
  9. Giovanni Collino (replaced by Giuseppe Gargani)
  10. Lara Comi
  11. Carlo Fidanza
  12. Elisabetta Gardini
  13. Salvatore Iacolino
  14. Giovanni La Via
  15. Clemente Mastella
  16. Barbara Matera
  17. Mario Mauro
  18. Erminia Mazzoni
  19. Cristiana Muscardini
  20. Alfredo Pallone
  21. Aldo Patriciello
  22. Crescenzio Rivellini
  23. Licia Ronzulli
  24. Potito Salatto
  25. Amalia Sartori
  26. Marco Scurria
  27. Sergio Silvestris
  28. Salvatore Tatarella
  29. Iva Zanicchi

On the PD list: (PASD)

  1. Francesca Balzani
  2. Luigi Berlinguer
  3. Rita Borsellino
  4. Salvatore Caronna
  5. Sergio Cofferati
  6. Silvia Costa
  7. Andrea Cozzolino
  8. Rosario Crocetta
  9. Francesco De Angelis
  10. Paolo De Castro
  11. Leonardo Domenici
  12. Roberto Gualtieri
  13. Guido Milana
  14. Pier Antonio Panzeri
  15. Mario Pirillo
  16. Gianni Pittella
  17. Vittorio Prodi
  18. David Sassoli
  19. Debora Serracchiani
  20. Gianluca Susta
  21. Patrizia Toia

On the LN list: (EFD)

  1. Mara Bizzotto
  2. Mario Borghezio
  3. Lorenzo Fontana
  4. Claudio Morganti
  5. Fiorello Provera
  6. Oreste Rossi
  7. Matteo Salvini
  8. Giancarlo Scottà
  9. Francesco Speroni

On the IdV list: (ALDE)

  1. Sonia Alfano
  2. Pino Arlacchi
  3. Luigi de Magistris
  4. Vincenzo Iovine
  5. Niccolò Rinaldi
  6. Giommaria Uggias
  7. Gianni Vattimo

On the UdC list: (EPP Group)

  1. Magdi Allam
  2. Antonello Antinoro
  3. Carlo Casini
  4. Ciriaco de Mita
  5. Tiziano Motti

On the SVP list: (EPP Group)

  1. Herbert Dorfmann

Latvia

On the PS list: (EPP Group)

  1. Sandra Kalniete
  2. Inese Vaidere

On the SC list: (EUL/NGL and PASD)

  1. Aleksandrs Mirskis (TSP is in PASD)
  2. Alfreds Rubiks (LSP is in EUL/NGL)

On the PCTVL list: (Greens-EFA)

  1. Tatjana Ždanoka

On the LPP/LC list: (ALDE)

  1. Ivars Godmanis

On the TB/LNNK list: (ECR)

  1. Roberts Zīle

On the JL list: (EPP Group)

  1. Artūrs Krišjānis Kariņš

Lithuania

On the Homeland Union – Lithuanian Christian Democrats list: (EPP Group)

  1. Laima Andrikienė
  2. Vytautas Landsbergis
  3. Radvilė Morkūnaitė
  4. Algirdas Saudargas

On the Social Democratic Party list: (PASD)

  1. Zigmantas Balčytis
  2. Vilija Blinkevičiūtė
  3. Justas Vincas Paleckis

On the Order and Justice list: (EFD)

  1. Juozas Imbrasas
  2. Rolandas Paksas

On the Labour Party list: (ALDE)

  1. Viktor Uspaskich

On the Electoral Action of Poles in Lithuania list: (ECR)

  1. Valdemar Tomaševski

On the Liberal Movement list: (ALDE)

  1. Leonidas Donskis

Luxembourg

On the CSV list: (EPP Group)

  1. Frank Engel
  2. Astrid Lulling
  3. Georges Bach

On the LSAP list: (PES)

  1. Robert Goebbels

On the Democratic Party list: (ALDE)

  1. Charles Goerens

On the Déi Gréng list: (Greens-EFA)

  1. Claude Turmes

Malta

On the Labour Party list: (PASD)

  1. John Attard Montalto
  2. Louis Grech
  3. Edward Scicluna

On the Nationalist Party list: (EPP Group)

  1. Simon Busuttil
  2. David Casa

Netherlands

On the Christian Democratic Appeal list: (EPP Group)

  1. Esther de Lange
  2. Ria Oomen-Ruijten
  3. Wim van de Camp
  4. Lambert van Nistelrooij
  5. Corien Wortmann-Kool

On the Party for Freedom list: (no group)

  1. Louis Bontes (replaced by Lucas Hartong)
  2. Barry Madlener
  3. Daniël van der Stoep
  4. Laurence Stassen

On the Dutch Labour Party list: (PASD)

  1. Thijs Berman
  2. Emine Bozkurt
  3. Judith Merkies

On the People's Party for Freedom and Democracy list: (ALDE)

  1. Jeanine Hennis-Plasschaert (replaced by Jan Mulder)
  2. Toine Manders
  3. Hans van Baalen

On the Democrats 66 list: (ALDE)

  1. Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy
  2. Sophie in 't Veld
  3. Marietje Schaake

On the GreenLeft list: (Greens-EFA)

  1. Marije Cornelissen
  2. Bas Eickhout
  3. Judith Sargentini

On the Socialist Party list: (EUL/NGL)

  1. Dennis de Jong
  2. Kartika Liotard

On the ChristianUnion – Reformed Political Party list: (ECR and EFD)

  1. Bastiaan Belder (Reformed Political Party is in EFD)
  2. Peter van Dalen (ChristianUnion is in ECR)

Poland

On the PO list: (EPP Group)

  1. Piotr Borys
  2. Jerzy Buzek
  3. Róża Gräfin Von Thun Und Hohenstein
  4. Małgorzata Handzlik
  5. Jolanta Hibner
  6. Danuta Hübner
  7. Danuta Jazłowiecka
  8. Sidonia Jędrzejewska
  9. Filip Kaczmarek
  10. Lena Kolarska-Bobińska
  11. Janusz Lewandowski (replaced by ?)
  12. Krzysztof Lisek
  13. Elżbieta Łukacijewska
  14. Bogdan Marcinkiewicz
  15. Sławomir Nitras
  16. Jan Olbrycht
  17. Jacek Protasiewicz
  18. Jacek Saryusz-Wolski
  19. Joanna Skrzydlewska
  20. Bogusław Sonik
  21. Rafał Trzaskowski
  22. Jarosław Wałęsa
  23. Paweł Zalewski
  24. Artur Zasada
  25. Tadeusz Zwiefka

On the PiS list: (ECR)

  1. Adam Bielan
  2. Tadeusz Cymański
  3. Ryszard Czarnecki
  4. Marek Gróbarczyk
  5. Michał Kamiński
  6. Paweł Kowal
  7. Jacek Kurski
  8. Ryszard Legutko
  9. Marek Migalski
  10. Mirosław Piotrowski
  11. Tomasz Poręba
  12. Konrad Szymański
  13. Jacek Włosowicz
  14. Janusz Wojciechowski
  15. Zbigniew Ziobro

On the SDL-UP list: (PASD)

  1. Lidia Geringer de Oedenberg
  2. Adam Gierek
  3. Bogusław Liberadzki
  4. Wojciech Olejniczak
  5. Joanna Senyszyn
  6. Marek Siwiec
  7. Janusz Zemke

On the PSL list: (EPP Group)

  1. Andrzej Grzyb
  2. Jarosław Kalinowski
  3. Czesław Siekierski

Portugal

On the PSD list: (EPP Group)

  1. Maria da Graça Martins da Silva Carvalho
  2. Carlos Miguel Maximiano de Almeida Coelho
  3. Mário Henrique de Almeida Santos David
  4. José Manuel Ferreira Fernandes
  5. Maria do Céu Patrão Neves de Frias Martins
  6. Regina Maria Pinto da Fonseca Ramos Bastos
  7. Paulo Artur dos Santos Castro de Campos Rangel
  8. Nuno Alexandre Pisco Pola Teixeira de Jesus

On the PS list: (PASD)

  1. António Fernando Correia de Campos
  2. Edite de Fátima Santos Marreiros Estrela
  3. Elisa Maria da Costa Guimarães Ferreira
  4. Ana Maria Rosa Martins Gomes
  5. Luis Manuel Capoulas Santos
  6. Vital Martins Moreira
  7. Luís Paulo de Serpa Alves

On the BE list: (EUL/NGL)

  1. Maria Isabel dos Santos Matias
  2. Rui Miguel Marcelino Tavares Pereira
  3. Miguel Sacadura Cabral Portas

On the CDU list: (EUL/NGL)

  1. Maria Ilda da Costa Figueiredo
  2. João Manuel Peixoto Ferreira

On the CDS-PP list: (EPP Group)

  1. Diogo Nuno de Gouveia Torres Feio
  2. João Nuno Lacerda Teixeira de Melo

Romania

On the PSD/PC list: (PASD)

  1. Silvia Adriana Ţicău
  2. Victor Boştinaru
  3. Corina Creţu
  4. Sabin Cutaş
  5. Vasilica-Viorica Dăncilă
  6. Ioan Enciu
  7. Cătălin Ivan
  8. Ioan Mircea Paşcu
  9. Rovana Plumb
  10. Daciana Sârbu
  11. Adrian Severin

On the PD-L list: (EPP Group)

  1. Oana Antonescu
  2. Petru Luhan
  3. Monica Macovei
  4. Marian-Jean Marinescu
  5. Iosif Matula
  6. Rareş Niculescu
  7. Cristian Preda
  8. Theodor Stolojan
  9. Traian Ungureanu
  10. Sebastian Valentin Bodu

On the PNL list: (ALDE)

  1. Cristian Buşoi
  2. Ramona Mănescu
  3. Norica Nicolai
  4. Adina Vălean
  5. Renate Weber

On the UDMR list: (EPP Group)

  1. Csaba Sógor
  2. László Tőkés
  3. Iuliu Winkler

On the PRM list: (no group)

  1. Gigi Becali
  2. Claudiu Ciprian Tănăsescu
  3. Corneliu Vadim Tudor

On the Elena Băsescu list: (EPP Group)

  1. Elena Băsescu

Slovakia

On the SMER list: (PASD)

  1. Monika Beňová
  2. Vladimír Maňka
  3. Katarína Neveďalová
  4. Monika Smolková
  5. Boris Zala

On the SDKÚ list: (EPP Group)

  1. Eduard Kukan
  2. Peter Šťastný

On the MKP list: (EPP Group)

  1. Edit Bauer
  2. Alajos Mészáros

On the KDH list: (EPP Group)

  1. Miroslav Mikolášik
  2. Anna Záborská

On the LS-HZDS list: (ALDE)

  1. Sergej Kozlík

On the SNS list: (EFD)

  1. Jaroslav Paška

Slovenia

On the SDS list: (EPP Group)

  1. Romana Jordan Cizelj
  2. Milan Zver

On the SD list: (PASD)

  1. Tanja Fajon
  2. Zoran Thaler

On the NSi list: (EPP Group)

  1. Lojze Peterle

On the LDS list: (ALDE)

  1. Jelko Kacin

On the Zares list: (ALDE)

  1. Ivo Vajgl

Spain

On the PP list: (EPP Group)

  1. Pablo Arias Echeverría
  2. María del Pilar Ayuso González
  3. Luis de Grandes Pascual
  4. Pilar del Castillo Vera
  5. Agustín Díaz de Mera García Consuegra
  6. Rosa Estaràs Ferragut
  7. Carmen Fraga Estévez
  8. José García-Margallo y Marfil
  9. Salvador Garriga Polledo
  10. Cristina Gutiérrez-Cortines Corral
  11. María Esther Herranz García
  12. Santiago Fisas Ayxelá
  13. Carlos José Iturgaiz Angulo
  14. Teresa Jimznez-Becerril Barrio
  15. Verónica Lope Fontagne
  16. Antonio López-Istúriz White
  17. Gabriel Mato Adrover
  18. Jaime Mayor Oreja
  19. Francisco José Millán Mon
  20. Íñigo Méndez de Vigo Montojo
  21. José Salafranca Sánchez-Neira
  22. Alejo Vidal-Quadras Roca
  23. Pablo Zalba Bidegain

On the PSOE list: (PASD)

  1. Magdalena Álvarez
  2. Josefa Andrés Barea
  3. Inés Ayala
  4. María Badía
  5. Alejandro Cercas
  6. Ricardo Cortes Lastra
  7. Iratxe García
  8. Eider Gardiazabal Rubial
  9. Enrique Guerrero Salom
  10. Ramón Jáuregui Atondo
  11. Juan Fernando López Aguilar
  12. Miguel Ángel Martínez Martínez
  13. Antonio Masip Hidalgo
  14. Emilio Menéndez
  15. María Muñiz de Urquiza
  16. Raimon Obiols i Germà
  17. Juan Andrés Perelló Rodríguez
  18. Teresa Riera
  19. Carmen Romero López
  20. Antolín Sánchez
  21. Luis Yáñez-Barnuevo

On the CpE list: (ALDE)

  1. Izaskun Bilbao (EAJ-PNV)
  2. Ramon Tremosa (CDC)

On The Left list: (EUL/NGL and Greens-EFA)

  1. Willy Meyer Pleite (IU within EUL/NGL)
  2. Raül Romeva (ICV within Greens-EFA)

On the UPyD list: (no group)

  1. Francisco Sosa Wagner

On the EdP-V list: (Greens-EFA)

  1. Oriol Junqueras (ERC)

Sweden

On the Social Democrats list: (PASD)

  1. Göran Färm
  2. Anna Hedh
  3. Olle Ludvigsson
  4. Marita Ulvskog
  5. Åsa Westlund

On the Moderate Party list: (EPP Group)

  1. Anna Maria Corazza Bildt
  2. Christofer Fjellner
  3. Gunnar Hökmark
  4. Anna Ibrisagic

On the Liberal People's Party list: (ALDE)

  1. Marit Paulsen
  2. Olle Schmidt
  3. Cecilia Wikström

On the Green Party list: (Greens-EFA)

  1. Isabella Lövin
  2. Carl Schlyter

On the Pirate Party list: (Greens-EFA)

  1. Christian Engström

On the Left Party list: (EUL/NGL)

  1. Eva-Britt Svensson

On the Centre Party list: (ALDE)

  1. Lena Ek

On the Christian Democrats list: (EPP Group)

  1. Alf Svensson

United Kingdom

Great Britain

On the Conservative Party list: (ECR)

  1. Richard Ashworth
  2. Robert Atkins
  3. Philip Bradbourn
  4. Martin Callanan
  5. Giles Chichester
  6. Nirj Deva
  7. James Elles
  8. Vicky Ford
  9. Jacqueline Foster
  10. Ashley Fox
  11. Julie Girling
  12. Daniel Hannan
  13. Malcolm Harbour
  14. Roger Helmer
  15. Syed Kamall
  16. Sajjad Karim
  17. Timothy Kirkhope
  18. Emma McClarkin
  19. Edward McMillan-Scott
  20. Struan Stevenson
  21. Robert Sturdy
  22. Kay Swinburne
  23. Charles Tannock
  24. Geoffrey Van Orden
  25. Marina Yannakoudakis

On the UKIP list: (EFD)

  1. Stuart Agnew
  2. Marta Andreasen
  3. Gerard Batten
  4. Godfrey Bloom
  5. John Bufton
  6. David Campbell Bannerman
  7. Derek Clark
  8. Trevor Colman
  9. William, Earl of Dartmouth
  10. Nigel Farage
  11. Mike Nattrass
  12. Paul Nuttall
  13. Nikki Sinclaire

On the Labour Party list: (PASD)

  1. Michael Cashman
  2. Mary Honeyball
  3. Richard Howitt
  4. Stephen Hughes
  5. David Martin
  6. Linda McAvan
  7. Arlene McCarthy
  8. Claude Moraes
  9. Brian Simpson
  10. Peter Skinner
  11. Catherine Stihler
  12. Derek Vaughan
  13. Glenis Willmott

On the Liberal Democrats list: (ALDE)

  1. Catherine Bearder
  2. Sharon Bowles
  3. Chris Davies
  4. Andrew Duff
  5. Fiona Hall
  6. Sarah Ludford
  7. Liz Lynne
  8. George Lyon
  9. Bill Newton Dunn
  10. Diana Wallis
  11. Graham Watson

On the Greens (E&W) list: (Greens-EFA)

  1. Jean Lambert
  2. Caroline Lucas (replaced by Keith Taylor)

On the British National Party list: (no group)

  1. Andrew Brons
  2. Nick Griffin

On the Scottish National Party list: (Greens-EFA)

  1. Ian Hudghton
  2. Alyn Smith

On the Plaid Cymru list: (Greens-EFA)

  1. Jillian Evans

Northern Ireland

On the Sinn Féin list: (EUL/NGL)

  1. Bairbre de Brún

On the DUP list: (no group)

  1. Diane Dodds

On the UCUNF list: (ECR)

  1. Jim Nicholson

See also



Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.

Look at other dictionaries:


Share the article and excerpts

Direct link
Do a right-click on the link above
and select “Copy Link”

We are using cookies for the best presentation of our site. Continuing to use this site, you agree with this.