Dragon boat at the 2008 Asian Beach Games


Dragon boat at the 2008 Asian Beach Games

Dragon boat racing at the 2008 Asian Beach Games was held in Bali, Indonesia from 19 October to 21 October 2008.

Medal summary

Medal table

 Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1  Indonesia (INA) 4 2 0 6
2  Myanmar (MYA) 2 1 0 3
3  China (CHN) 0 3 0 3
4  Philippines (PHI) 0 0 3 3
5  Thailand (THA) 0 0 2 2
6  Macau (MAC) 0 0 1 1
Total 6 6 6 18

Medalists

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
250 m  Myanmar (MYA)
Thu Htwe Kyaw
Zaw Min
Saw Khay Sha
Pha Nu Saw Sata
Zaw Naing
Myint Tayzar Phone
Aung Lwin Soe
Min Min Zaw
Win Htike
Than Aung
Kyaw Thu Aung
Aung Ko Min
Myo Zaw
Zaw Zaw Kyaw
Aung Ko
Kyaw Myo Khaing
Wai Moe
Naing Lin
Shwe Hla Win
Thaung Win
Yan Paing
Lin Tun Kyaw
Zaw Zaw
Kyaw Soe
Naing Naing Zaw
Tun Tun Lin
 Indonesia (INA)
Buce Zeth Monim
Jaslin
Weri Pebrianto
Gandi
Rahman Aju
Andri Sugiarto
Sven Stuber
Diyono
Ahmad Supriadi
Isdori
Asep Hidayat
Didin Rusdiana
Indra Yulius
Kuat
Asnawir
Eka Octarianus
Nursalam
Japerry Siregar
Vines Kambay
Anwar Tarra
Husni Hatuina
Jhon Matulessy
Ikhwan Randi
Iwan Husin
Abdul Azis
Spens Stuber Mahue
Ajurahman
Hardony
 Philippines (PHI)
Alex Sumagaysay
Perlito Idorot
Ramie Llano
Ruperto Sabijon
Ric Nacional
Suhod Hakim
Cresanto Pabulayan
Junrey Dayumat
Romy John Dionio
Joemar Ocquiana
Diomedes Manalo
Ricky Sardena
Rolando Isidro
Romel Donesa
Salvador Sumagaysay
Joseph Magno
Raymond Morales
Ambrocio Gontinas
Jose Ijalo
Jesus Asok
Usman Anterola
Roland Tan
500 m  Myanmar (MYA)
Thu Htwe Kyaw
Zaw Min
Saw Khay Sha
Pha Nu Saw Sata
Zaw Naing
Myint Tayzar Phone
Aung Lwin Soe
Min Min Zaw
Win Htike
Than Aung
Kyaw Thu Aung
Aung Ko Min
Myo Zaw
Zaw Zaw Kyaw
Aung Ko
Kyaw Myo Khaing
Wai Moe
Naing Lin
Shwe Hla Win
Thaung Win
Yan Paing
Lin Tun Kyaw
Zaw Zaw
Kyaw Soe
Naing Naing Zaw
Tun Tun Lin
 Indonesia (INA)
Buce Zeth Monim
Jaslin
Weri Pebrianto
Gandi
Rahman Aju
Andri Sugiarto
Sven Stuber
Diyono
Ahmad Supriadi
Isdori
Asep Hidayat
Didin Rusdiana
Indra Yulius
Kuat
Asnawir
Eka Octarianus
Nursalam
Japerry Siregar
Vines Kambay
Anwar Tarra
Husni Hatuina
Jhon Matulessy
Ikhwan Randi
Iwan Husin
Abdul Azis
Spens Stuber Mahue
Ajurahman
Hardony
 Philippines (PHI)
Alex Sumagaysay
Perlito Idorot
Ramie Llano
Ruperto Sabijon
Ric Nacional
Suhod Hakim
Cresanto Pabulayan
Junrey Dayumat
Romy John Dionio
Joemar Ocquiana
Diomedes Manalo
Ricky Sardena
Rolando Isidro
Romel Donesa
Salvador Sumagaysay
Joseph Magno
Raymond Morales
Ambrocio Gontinas
Jose Ijalo
Jesus Asok
Usman Anterola
Roland Tan
1000 m  Indonesia (INA)
Buce Zeth Monim
Jaslin
Weri Pebrianto
Gandi
Rahman Aju
Andri Sugiarto
Sven Stuber
Diyono
Ahmad Supriadi
Isdori
Asep Hidayat
Didin Rusdiana
Indra Yulius
Kuat
Asnawir
Eka Octarianus
Nursalam
Japerry Siregar
Vines Kambay
Anwar Tarra
Husni Hatuina
Jhon Matulessy
Ikhwan Randi
Iwan Husin
Abdul Azis
Spens Stuber Mahue
Ajurahman
Hardony
 Myanmar (MYA)
Thu Htwe Kyaw
Zaw Min
Saw Khay Sha
Pha Nu Saw Sata
Zaw Naing
Myint Tayzar Phone
Aung Lwin Soe
Min Min Zaw
Win Htike
Than Aung
Kyaw Thu Aung
Aung Ko Min
Myo Zaw
Zaw Zaw Kyaw
Aung Ko
Kyaw Myo Khaing
Wai Moe
Naing Lin
Shwe Hla Win
Thaung Win
Yan Paing
Lin Tun Kyaw
Zaw Zaw
Kyaw Soe
Naing Naing Zaw
Tun Tun Lin
 Philippines (PHI)
Alex Sumagaysay
Perlito Idorot
Ramie Llano
Ruperto Sabijon
Ric Nacional
Suhod Hakim
Cresanto Pabulayan
Junrey Dayumat
Romy John Dionio
Joemar Ocquiana
Diomedes Manalo
Ricky Sardena
Rolando Isidro
Romel Donesa
Salvador Sumagaysay
Joseph Magno
Raymond Morales
Ambrocio Gontinas
Jose Ijalo
Jesus Asok
Usman Anterola
Roland Tan

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
250 m  Indonesia (INA)
Astri Dwijayanti
Nikmah Diana
Agustina Kabay
Itta Anggraini
Suhartati
Christina Kafolakari
Multi
Hartawan
Royani Rais
Salwiah
Sarce Aronggear
Hasnah
Masrifah
Rasima
Yulanda Ester Entong
Suci Rahmayanti
Farida
Minawati
Siti Maryam
Yohana Yoce Yom
Since Lithasova Yom
Sere Pipit
Mintelda Ibo
Nurmila
Kanti Santyawati
Erni Sokoy
 China (CHN)
Chen Shiping
Hong Yanhuan
Huang Yisen
Pan Lanjuan
Liang Gekui
Feng Hexing
Wu Suding
Zhu Xingkui
Wu Ruimei
He Shuzhen
Wu Huancai
Pan Huizhu
Fang Jincai
Zhou Rundi
Pan Meizhu
Chen Lixing
Wu Shunxia
Huang Yinhua
Zhou Yanwang
Tan Yanlan
Liang Xingcai
Xiong Xiaohe
Lin Shubing
Huang Kedi
 Thailand (THA)
Supatra Pholsil
Tanaporn Panid
Narissara Namsilee
Oranoot Jatee
Phanthiya Khotchaprasoet
Chophaka Khamkansin
Nuengruethai Saengmueang
Jaruwan Chaikan
Sawita Pantha
Pratumrat Nakuy
Ameema Maepar
Sureephorn Krachan
Orapan Muelae
Preeyapat Ngai-Sai
Jilawan Metarasit
Woraporn Boonyuhong
Auncharee Khuntathong
Thanyalak Khanthathong
Nilubon Jittarn
Sureerat Krachan
500 m  Indonesia (INA)
Astri Dwijayanti
Nikmah Diana
Agustina Kabay
Itta Anggraini
Suhartati
Christina Kafolakari
Multi
Hartawan
Royani Rais
Salwiah
Sarce Aronggear
Hasnah
Masrifah
Rasima
Yulanda Ester Entong
Suci Rahmayanti
Farida
Minawati
Siti Maryam
Yohana Yoce Yom
Since Lithasova Yom
Sere Pipit
Mintelda Ibo
Nurmila
Kanti Santyawati
Erni Sokoy
 China (CHN)
Chen Shiping
Hong Yanhuan
Huang Yisen
Pan Lanjuan
Liang Gekui
Feng Hexing
Wu Suding
Zhu Xingkui
Wu Ruimei
He Shuzhen
Wu Huancai
Pan Huizhu
Fang Jincai
Zhou Rundi
Pan Meizhu
Chen Lixing
Wu Shunxia
Huang Yinhua
Zhou Yanwang
Tan Yanlan
Liang Xingcai
Xiong Xiaohe
Lin Shubing
Huang Kedi
 Thailand (THA)
Supatra Pholsil
Tanaporn Panid
Narissara Namsilee
Oranoot Jatee
Phanthiya Khotchaprasoet
Chophaka Khamkansin
Nuengruethai Saengmueang
Jaruwan Chaikan
Sawita Pantha
Pratumrat Nakuy
Ameema Maepar
Sureephorn Krachan
Orapan Muelae
Preeyapat Ngai-Sai
Jilawan Metarasit
Woraporn Boonyuhong
Auncharee Khuntathong
Thanyalak Khanthathong
Nilubon Jittarn
Sureerat Krachan
1000 m  Indonesia (INA)
Astri Dwijayanti
Nikmah Diana
Agustina Kabay
Itta Anggraini
Suhartati
Christina Kafolakari
Multi
Hartawan
Royani Rais
Salwiah
Sarce Aronggear
Hasnah
Masrifah
Rasima
Yulanda Ester Entong
Suci Rahmayanti
Farida
Minawati
Siti Maryam
Yohana Yoce Yom
Since Lithasova Yom
Sere Pipit
Mintelda Ibo
Nurmila
Kanti Santyawati
Erni Sokoy
 China (CHN)
Chen Shiping
Hong Yanhuan
Huang Yisen
Pan Lanjuan
Liang Gekui
Feng Hexing
Wu Suding
Zhu Xingkui
Wu Ruimei
He Shuzhen
Wu Huancai
Pan Huizhu
Fang Jincai
Zhou Rundi
Pan Meizhu
Chen Lixing
Wu Shunxia
Huang Yinhua
Zhou Yanwang
Tan Yanlan
Liang Xingcai
Xiong Xiaohe
Lin Shubing
Huang Kedi
 Macau (MAC)
Leong Choi Wan
Kuok Lai Ieng
Chan Leii Fong
Kuan Hoi In
Chan Pui Sze
Chang Ka Man
Sandra Bernardes
Choi Teng Fong
Lou Iat Hei
Leong Kam In
Chao Sio Kam
Chan Hoi Man
Ho Iok Sim
Leong Hou Lam
Lei Sio Hong
Sin Kuan Mui
Ip Weng Man
Sofia Ip Choi I
Sam I Wa
Chan Iong Mui
Racy Leong
Ung Ka Ian
Rosita Xavier Nascimento
Pun Wai Kun
Lei Weng I
Sou Weng I

Results

Men

250 m

October 21

Heats
Rank Team Time
Heat 1
1 Myanmar 49.78
2 Indonesia 50.59
3 Philippines 53.03
4 Japan 1:15.26
Heat 2
1 Thailand 55.06
2 China 57.23
3 Macau 1:09.19
Repechage
Rank Team Time
1 Indonesia 52.28
2 Philippines 52.87
3 China 1:04.27
4 Macau 1:08.72
5 Japan 1:13.13
Finals
Rank Team Time
Final A
1 Myanmar 50.97
2 Indonesia 51.74
3 Philippines 53.79
4 Thailand 1:20.33
Final B
5 China 1:02.50
6 Macau 1:12.70
7 Japan 1:14.58

500 m

October 20

Heats
Rank Team Time
Heat 1
1 Myanmar 2:02.93
2 Philippines 2:09.87
3 Thailand 2:15.05
4 Macau 2:31.22
Heat 2
1 Indonesia 2:17.06
2 Japan 2:30.71
3 China 2:34.90
Repechage
Rank Team Time
1 Philippines 2:00.98
2 Thailand 2:04.09
3 China 2:16.86
4 Macau 2:29.11
5 Japan 2:32.70
Finals
Rank Team Time
Final A
1 Myanmar 1:53.23
2 Indonesia 1:59.00
3 Philippines 2:11.16
4 Thailand 2:14.64
Final B
5 China 2:22.84
6 Macau 2:30.62
7 Japan 2:34.00

1000 m

October 19

Heats
Rank Team Time
Heat 1
1 Indonesia 4:01.28
2 China 4:09.80
3 Macau 4:33.73
4 Japan 4:34.03
Heat 2
1 Myanmar 4:36.43
2 Philippines 4:43.67
3 Thailand 4:57.87
Repechage
Rank Team Time
1 Philippines 4:43.14
2 Thailand 4:43.90
3 China 4:47.58
4 Macau 4:57.68
5 Japan 5:01.57
Finals
Rank Team Time
Final A
1 Indonesia 4:29.24
2 Myanmar 4:34.29
3 Philippines 4:42.91
4 Thailand 4:49.60
Final B
5 China 4:54.52
6 Macau 5:04.80
7 Japan 5:09.11

Women

250 m

October 21

Rank Team Final 1 Final 2 Total
1 Indonesia 1:05.46 1:04.81 2:10:27
2 China 1:05.94 1:09.89 2:15.83
3 Thailand 1:17.27 1:16.72 2:33.99
4 Macau 1:17.37 1:17.16 2:34.53

500 m

October 20

Rank Team Final 1 Final 2 Total
1 Indonesia 2:24.55 2:25.49 4:50.04
2 China 2:28.13 2:29.78 4:57.91
3 Thailand 2:32.60 2:33.26 5:05.86
4 Macau 2:32.68 2:34.76 5:07.44

1000 m

October 19

Rank Team Final 1 Final 2 Total
1 Indonesia 4:56.17 5:05.66 10:01.83
2 China 5:00.17 5:05.76 10:05.93
3 Macau 5:04.01 5:13.23 10:17.24
4 Thailand 5:09.00 5:09.59 10:18.59

References


Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.

Look at other dictionaries:

  • Dragon - получить на Академике активный купон Just.ru или выгодно dragon купить по низкой цене на распродаже в Just.ru

  • Marathon swimming at the 2008 Asian Beach Games — was held from 25 October to 26 October, 2008 in Bali, Indonesia. Contents 1 Medal summary 1.1 Medal table 1.2 Medalists 1.2.1 …   Wikipedia

  • 2008 Asian Beach Games — Asiad infobox Name = I Asian Beach Games Size = 150 Host city = Bali, Indonesia Optional caption = Slogan: Inspire the World Nations participating = 45 Athletes participating = 6000 (est.) Events = 19 sports Opening ceremony = October 18, 2008… …   Wikipedia

  • Asian Beach Games — The Asian Beach Games is a multi sport event to be held every two years among athletes representing countries from Asia. The games are regulated by the Olympic Council of Asia. The first games will be held in 2008 in Bali, Indonesia.This Games… …   Wikipedia

  • Dragon boat — This article is about Dragon boats and racing. For the festivals and holidays associated with dragon boats, see Duanwu Festival. Dragon boat Traditional Chinese 龍舟 Simplified Chinese 龙舟 …   Wikipedia

  • China at the 2010 Asian Games — China at the 16th Asian Games F …   Wikipedia

  • Myanmar at the 2010 Asian Games — Myanmar at the 16th Asian Games Flag of Myanmar …   Wikipedia

  • 2011 Southeast Asian Games — 26th Southeast Asian Games Testing Theme: United Rising ( Bersatu Bangkit ) Nations participating 11 Athletes participating …   Wikipedia

  • Characters of the Yakuza series — Yakuza series story chronology Prologue Yakuza / Movie Version Yakuza 2 Yakuza 3 Yakuza 4 This is a main characters guide to Sega s video games and movies franchise Yakuza also known as Ryū ga Gotoku ( …   Wikipedia

  • Crossing the Ditch — Route of the trans Tasman kayak crossing Crossing the Ditch was the effort of adventurers Justin Jones and James Castrission to become the first to cross the Tasman Sea and travel from Australia to New Zealand by sea kayak. Setting off from… …   Wikipedia

  • Corporate Community Games — Started in Singapore in Year 2000, Corporate Community Games is a platform that provides working adults and their organizations a link with the larger community of which they are a part the corporate community. It bridges the various groups with… …   Wikipedia