Dragon boat at the 2010 Asian Games


Dragon boat at the 2010 Asian Games

Dragon boat at the 2010 Asian Games was held in Guangzhou, China from November 18 to 20, 2010. All events were held at Zengcheng Dragon Boat Lake.

Medal summary

Medal table

 Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1  Indonesia (INA) 3 3 0 6
2  China (CHN) 3 0 2 5
3  Myanmar (MYA) 0 3 0 3
4  Thailand (THA) 0 0 3 3
5  South Korea (KOR) 0 0 1 1
Total 6 6 6 18

Medalists

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
250 m  Indonesia (INA)
Ajurahman
Alkarmani
Arifriyadi
Asnawir
Abdul Azis
Asep Hidayat
Iwan Husin
Jaslin
Marjuki
John Feter Matulessy
Spens Stuber Mehue
Erwin Monim
Muchlis
Eka Octarianus
Pendrota Putra Kusuma
Ikhwan Randi
Didin Rusdiana
Silo
Japerry Siregar
Andri Sugiarto
Ahmad Supriadi
Dedi Kurniawan Suyatno
Syarifuddin
Anwar Tarra
 Myanmar (MYA)
Kyaw Thu Aung
Than Aung
Win Htut Aung
Aung Zaw Aye
Win Htike
Kyaw Myo Khaing
Aung Ko
Naing Lin
Tun Tun Lin
Aung Ko Min
Zaw Min
Khin Maung Myint
Zaw Naing
Yan Paing
Saw Khay Sha
Aung Lwin Soe
Kyaw Soe
Ye Aung Soe
Kyaw Lin Tun
Shwe Hla Win
Thaung Win
Min Min Zaw
Myo Zaw
Naing Naing Zaw
 China (CHN)
Guan Xiangting
Hu Jiaoxin
Huang Chentao
Ji Pinghe
Liang Xianqi
Liu Peisong
Liu Yaosen
Luo Juncheng
Ou Shuangan
Pan Huijun
Pan Zhanquan
Su Bopin
Su Boyuan
Tan Shichao
Tan Shipeng
Wei Le
Wu Guochong
Wu Jiexiong
Wu Jinxiong
Zeng Runfa
Zhou Dezi
Zhou Qizhi
Zhou Xingqiang
500 m  Indonesia (INA)
Ajurahman
Alkarmani
Arifriyadi
Asnawir
Abdul Azis
Asep Hidayat
Iwan Husin
Jaslin
Marjuki
John Feter Matulessy
Spens Stuber Mehue
Erwin Monim
Muchlis
Eka Octarianus
Pendrota Putra Kusuma
Ikhwan Randi
Didin Rusdiana
Silo
Japerry Siregar
Andri Sugiarto
Ahmad Supriadi
Dedi Kurniawan Suyatno
Syarifuddin
Anwar Tarra
 Myanmar (MYA)
Kyaw Thu Aung
Than Aung
Win Htut Aung
Aung Zaw Aye
Win Htike
Kyaw Myo Khaing
Aung Ko
Naing Lin
Tun Tun Lin
Aung Ko Min
Zaw Min
Khin Maung Myint
Zaw Naing
Yan Paing
Saw Khay Sha
Aung Lwin Soe
Kyaw Soe
Ye Aung Soe
Kyaw Lin Tun
Shwe Hla Win
Thaung Win
Min Min Zaw
Myo Zaw
Naing Naing Zaw
 China (CHN)
Guan Xiangting
Hu Jiaoxin
Huang Chentao
Ji Pinghe
Liang Xianqi
Liu Peisong
Liu Yaosen
Luo Juncheng
Ou Shuangan
Pan Huijun
Pan Zhanquan
Su Bopin
Su Boyuan
Tan Shichao
Tan Shipeng
Wei Le
Wu Guochong
Wu Jiexiong
Wu Jinxiong
Zeng Runfa
Zhou Dezi
Zhou Qizhi
Zhou Xingqiang
1000 m  Indonesia (INA)
Ajurahman
Alkarmani
Arifriyadi
Asnawir
Abdul Azis
Asep Hidayat
Iwan Husin
Jaslin
Marjuki
John Feter Matulessy
Spens Stuber Mehue
Erwin Monim
Muchlis
Eka Octarianus
Pendrota Putra Kusuma
Ikhwan Randi
Didin Rusdiana
Silo
Japerry Siregar
Andri Sugiarto
Ahmad Supriadi
Dedi Kurniawan Suyatno
Syarifuddin
Anwar Tarra
 Myanmar (MYA)
Kyaw Thu Aung
Than Aung
Win Htut Aung
Aung Zaw Aye
Win Htike
Kyaw Myo Khaing
Aung Ko
Naing Lin
Tun Tun Lin
Aung Ko Min
Zaw Min
Khin Maung Myint
Zaw Naing
Yan Paing
Saw Khay Sha
Aung Lwin Soe
Kyaw Soe
Ye Aung Soe
Kyaw Lin Tun
Shwe Hla Win
Thaung Win
Min Min Zaw
Myo Zaw
Naing Naing Zaw
 South Korea (KOR)
Byeon Hong-Kyun
Gu Ja-Uk
Hyun Jae-Chan
Jeong Seung-Gyun
Kim Chang-Soo
Kim Hyun-Soo
Kim Seon-Ho
Kim Yong-Hyun
Kim Yu-Ho
Lee Byung-Tak
Lee Hyun-Woo
Lee Seong-Won
Lee Suk-Hwan
Oh Byung-Hoon
Oh Joong-Dae
Park Ho-Gi
Park Jeong-Hoon
Park Jeong-Keun
Park Min-Ho
Shim Dae-Seop
Shin Heon-Sub
Shin Yun-Gyu
Song Myeong-Chan
Yang Byung-Doo

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
250 m  China (CHN)
Cao Lina
Chen Lulu
Cong Linlin
Huang Yi
Li Jiadai
Li Yuanyuan
Liang Liping
Liang Zhuanhao
Liang Ziyu
Liu Jia
Liu Xuelian
Lun Jinyi
Luo Xin
Peng Chun
Qu Xue
Song Yanbing
Wang Lin
Wu Yongfang
Xia Shiying
Yu Zhanxin
Zhang Guolong
Zhao Yanna
Zhou Yamin
Zhu Songsong
 Indonesia (INA)
Wina Apriani
Sarce Aronggear
Dayumin
Astri Dwijayanti
Yulanda Ester Entong
Farida
Raudani Fitra
Fitri Ayu
Hasnah
Tika Inderiyani
Yunita Kadop
Masripah
Minawati
Novita Sari
Ririn Nurparida
Cici Pramita
Riska Elpia Ramadani
Royani Rais
Rasima
Salwiah
Kanti Santyawati
Suhartati
Wahyuni
Since Litashova Yom
 Thailand (THA)
Chariyarat Ananchai
Sairawee Boonplong
Nattakant Boonruang
Woraporn Boonyuhong
Jaruwan Chaikan
Kornkaew Chantaniyom
Pet Kawong
Auncharee Khuntathong
Sirinya Klongjaroen
Pemika Metsuwan
Pranchalee Moonkasem
Pratumrat Nakuy
Narissara Namsilee
Nipaporn Nopsri
Tanaporn Panid
Supatra Pholsil
Ngamfah Photha
Pattaya Sangkumma
Ravisara Sungsuwan
Rungpailin Sungsuwan
Kanya Tachuenchit
Chutikan Thanawanutpong
Suporn Thussoongnern
Patcharee Tippayamonton
500 m  China (CHN)
Cao Lina
Chen Lulu
Cong Linlin
Huang Yi
Li Jiadai
Li Yuanyuan
Liang Liping
Liang Zhuanhao
Liang Ziyu
Liu Jia
Liu Xuelian
Lun Jinyi
Luo Xin
Peng Chun
Qu Xue
Song Yanbing
Wang Lin
Wu Yongfang
Xia Shiying
Yu Zhanxin
Zhang Guolong
Zhao Yanna
Zhou Yamin
Zhu Songsong
 Indonesia (INA)
Wina Apriani
Sarce Aronggear
Dayumin
Astri Dwijayanti
Yulanda Ester Entong
Farida
Raudani Fitra
Fitri Ayu
Hasnah
Tika Inderiyani
Yunita Kadop
Masripah
Minawati
Novita Sari
Ririn Nurparida
Cici Pramita
Riska Elpia Ramadani
Royani Rais
Rasima
Salwiah
Kanti Santyawati
Suhartati
Wahyuni
Since Litashova Yom
 Thailand (THA)
Chariyarat Ananchai
Sairawee Boonplong
Nattakant Boonruang
Woraporn Boonyuhong
Jaruwan Chaikan
Kornkaew Chantaniyom
Pet Kawong
Auncharee Khuntathong
Sirinya Klongjaroen
Pemika Metsuwan
Pranchalee Moonkasem
Pratumrat Nakuy
Narissara Namsilee
Nipaporn Nopsri
Tanaporn Panid
Supatra Pholsil
Ngamfah Photha
Pattaya Sangkumma
Ravisara Sungsuwan
Rungpailin Sungsuwan
Kanya Tachuenchit
Chutikan Thanawanutpong
Suporn Thussoongnern
Patcharee Tippayamonton
1000 m  China (CHN)
Cao Lina
Chen Lulu
Cong Linlin
Huang Yi
Li Jiadai
Li Yuanyuan
Liang Liping
Liang Zhuanhao
Liang Ziyu
Liu Jia
Liu Xuelian
Lun Jinyi
Luo Xin
Peng Chun
Qu Xue
Song Yanbing
Wang Lin
Wu Yongfang
Xia Shiying
Yu Zhanxin
Zhang Guolong
Zhao Yanna
Zhou Yamin
Zhu Songsong
 Indonesia (INA)
Wina Apriani
Sarce Aronggear
Dayumin
Astri Dwijayanti
Yulanda Ester Entong
Farida
Raudani Fitra
Fitri Ayu
Hasnah
Tika Inderiyani
Yunita Kadop
Masripah
Minawati
Novita Sari
Ririn Nurparida
Cici Pramita
Riska Elpia Ramadani
Royani Rais
Rasima
Salwiah
Kanti Santyawati
Suhartati
Wahyuni
Since Litashova Yom
 Thailand (THA)
Chariyarat Ananchai
Sairawee Boonplong
Nattakant Boonruang
Woraporn Boonyuhong
Jaruwan Chaikan
Kornkaew Chantaniyom
Pet Kawong
Auncharee Khuntathong
Sirinya Klongjaroen
Pemika Metsuwan
Pranchalee Moonkasem
Pratumrat Nakuy
Narissara Namsilee
Nipaporn Nopsri
Tanaporn Panid
Supatra Pholsil
Ngamfah Photha
Pattaya Sangkumma
Ravisara Sungsuwan
Rungpailin Sungsuwan
Kanya Tachuenchit
Chutikan Thanawanutpong
Suporn Thussoongnern
Patcharee Tippayamonton

Results

Men

250 m

November 20

Heats
Rank Team Time
Heat 1
1 China 50.996
2 Chinese Taipei 51.950
3 Japan 53.258
4 Iran 53.282
5 Macau 54.212
6 South Korea 54.524
Heat 2
1 Indonesia 49.425
2 Myanmar 50.049
3 Thailand 51.537
4 Singapore 54.226
5 Hong Kong 56.451
Repechages
Rank Team Time
Heat 1
1 Thailand 52.205
2 Japan 53.723
3 South Korea 54.287
4 Macau 55.481
Heat 2
1 Chinese Taipei 53.784
2 Iran 54.060
3 Singapore 55.398
4 Hong Kong 58.230
Finals
Rank Team Time
Grand final
1 Indonesia 48.681
2 Myanmar 49.401
3 China 49.467
4 Thailand 50.379
5 Chinese Taipei 51.927
6 Japan 52.947
Minor final
7 South Korea 54.083
8 Iran 54.779
9 Singapore 55.331
10 Macau 55.547
11 Hong Kong 57.503

500 m

November 19

Heats
Rank Team Time
Heat 1
1 China 1:44.053
2 Myanmar 1:44.263
3 Thailand 1:48.493
4 South Korea 1:49.261
5 Chinese Taipei 1:49.987
6 Japan 1:50.467
Heat 2
1 Indonesia 1:45.897
2 Iran 1:49.119
3 Macau 1:52.749
4 Singapore 1:53.121
5 Hong Kong 2:05.565
Repechages
Rank Team Time
Heat 1
1 South Korea 1:47.271
2 Thailand 1:47.883
3 Japan 1:49.551
4 Singapore 1:55.539
Heat 2
1 Chinese Taipei 1:50.195
2 Iran 1:52.199
3 Macau 1:54.857
4 Hong Kong 1:58.223
Finals
Rank Team Time
Grand final
1 Indonesia 1:44.506
2 Myanmar 1:45.622
3 China 1:46.480
4 South Korea 1:48.142
5 Chinese Taipei 1:48.532
6 Thailand 1:51.040
Minor final
7 Japan 1:51.611
8 Iran 1:51.791
9 Macau 1:53.885
10 Singapore 1:54.473
11 Hong Kong 1:57.119

1000 m

November 18

Heats
Rank Team Time
Heat 1
1 South Korea 3:35.646
2 Myanmar 3:38.358
3 Thailand 3:46.482
4 China 3:47.628
5 Singapore 4:01.200
Heat 2
1 Indonesia 3:40.240
2 Iran 3:43.852
3 Japan 3:47.302
4 Chinese Taipei 3:48.718
5 Macau 3:50.080
Repechages
Rank Team Time
Heat 1
1 China 3:40.842
2 Chinese Taipei 3:42.846
3 Thailand 3:42.936
4 Japan 3:47.886
5 Singapore 3:52.818
6 Macau 3:57.162
Finals
Rank Team Time
Grand final
1 Indonesia 3:32.016
2 Myanmar 3:34.542
3 South Korea 3:37.254
4 China 3:38.448
5 Chinese Taipei 3:41.268
6 Iran 3:41.682
Minor final
7 Thailand 3:49.392
8 Japan 3:51.588
9 Singapore 3:53.598
10 Macau 3:58.506

Women

250 m

November 20

Heats
Rank Team Time
Heat 1
1 Thailand 1:01.886
2 Macau 1:02.858
3 Iran 1:03.188
Heat 2
1 Indonesia 1:00.099
2 China 1:00.255
3 Singapore 1:04.167
Repechages
Rank Team Time
1 China 1:01.235
2 Iran 1:02.608
3 Macau 1:04.481
4 Singapore 1:10.175
Finals
Rank Team Time
Grand final
1 China 59.320
2 Indonesia 59.458
3 Thailand 1:02.008
Minor final
4 Singapore 1:03.293
5 Macau 1:04.235
6 Iran 1:04.397

500 m

November 19

Heats
Rank Team Time
Heat 1
1 China 2:00.430
2 Indonesia 2:01.600
3 Macau 2:09.406
Heat 2
1 Thailand 2:04.233
2 Iran 2:09.345
3 Singapore 2:09.729
Repechages
Rank Team Time
Heat 1
1 Indonesia 2:07.321
2 Macau 2:08.203
3 Iran 2:12.601
4 Singapore 2:14.827
Finals
Rank Team Time
Grand final
1 China 2:00.667
2 Indonesia 2:02.875
3 Thailand 2:06.271
Minor final
4 Singapore 2:11.832
5 Macau 2:14.988
6 Iran 2:15.258

1000 m

November 18

Heats
Rank Team Time
Heat 1
1 Thailand 4:17.976
2 Iran 4:25.956
3 Singapore 4:26.628
Heat 2
1 China 4:06.375
2 Indonesia 4:15.363
3 Macau 4:28.983
Repechages
Rank Team Time
Heat 1
1 Indonesia 4:26.528
2 Singapore 4:28.058
3 Macau 4:28.568
4 Iran 4:29.498
Finals
Rank Team Time
Grand final
1 China 4:03.706
2 Indonesia 4:14.590
3 Thailand 4:18.292
Minor final
4 Macau 4:23.849
5 Singapore 4:27.233
6 Iran 4:32.357

References


Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.

Look at other dictionaries:

  • Dragon - получить на Академике действующий промокод JD или выгодно dragon купить со скидкой на распродаже в JD

  • Cue sports at the 2010 Asian Games — was held in Asian Games Town Gymnasium, Guangzhou, China from November 13 to 20, 2010. Contents 1 Medal summary 1.1 Medal table 1.2 Medalists 1.2.1 …   Wikipedia

  • Modern pentathlon at the 2010 Asian Games — was held in Guangzhou, China between 23 and 24 November, 2010. Contents 1 Medal summary 1.1 Medal table 1.2 Medalists 1.2.1 …   Wikipedia

  • China at the 2010 Asian Games — China at the 16th Asian Games F …   Wikipedia

  • Myanmar at the 2010 Asian Games — Myanmar at the 16th Asian Games Flag of Myanmar …   Wikipedia

  • Cricket at the 2010 Asian Games — Cricket made its debut at the 16th Asian Games 2010 at Guangzhou, China[1] where it was one of 42 sports competed in. The matches were played in Twenty20 format. Both Men s and Women s tournaments were conducted. In the men s event host nation… …   Wikipedia

  • Chess at the 2010 Asian Games — was held in Guangzhou, China from November 13 to 26, 2010. Contents 1 Medal summary 1.1 Medal table 1.2 Medalists 2 …   Wikipedia

  • Diving at the 2010 Asian Games — was held in Guangzhou, China from November 22 to 26, 2010. Ten competitions were held in both, men and women s. All competition took place at the Aoti Aquatics Centre. Contents 1 Medal summary 1.1 Medal table 1.2 Medal …   Wikipedia

  • Cycling at the 2010 Asian Games — was held in Guangzhou, China. Road bicycle racing was held at the Triathlon Venue from November 20 to 23, while track cycling was contested at Guangzhou Velodrome from November 13 to 17 and mountain biking was contested at Dafushan Mountain Bike… …   Wikipedia

  • Dancesport at the 2010 Asian Games — was held in Zengcheng Gymnasium, Guangzhou, China from November 13 to 14, 2010. Contents 1 Medal summary 1.1 Medal table 1.2 Medalists 1.2.1 …   Wikipedia

  • 2010 Asian Games — Asiad infobox Name = XVI Asian Games Size = 175 Optional caption = Slogan:Thrilling Games, Harmonious Asia Host city = Guangzhou, China Nations participating = Athletes participating = Events = 41 sports Opening ceremony = November 11, 2010… …   Wikipedia