Aquatics at the 2011 Southeast Asian Games


Aquatics at the 2011 Southeast Asian Games

Aquatics at the 2011 Southeast Asian Games is currently being held in Palembang, Indonesia.

Contents

Swimming

Medal summary

Men's events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
50 m freestyle  Arren Quek Xin Hui
Singapore (SIN)
23.28  Triady Fauzi
Indonesia (INA)
23.32  Russell Ong Kaiyi
Singapore (SIN)
23.33
100 m freestyle  Hoang Quy Phuoc
Vietnam (VIE)
50.79  Yeo Kai Quan
Singapore (SIN)
50.98  Triady Fauzi
Indonesia (INA)
51.36
200 m freestyle  Yeo Kai Quan
Singapore (SIN)
1:51.07  Lacuna Jessie de Guzman
Philippines (PHI)
1:52.23  Jeremy Kevin Matthews
Singapore (SIN)
1:52.36
400 m freestyle  Kevin Yeap Soon
Malaysia (MAS)
3:55.07  Sarit Tiewong
Thailand (THA)
3:55.95  Jeremy Kevin Matthews
Singapore (SIN)
3:58.48
1500 m freestyle | | | | | |
50 m backstroke  I Gede Siman Sudartawa
Indonesia (INA)
25.62  Glen Victor Sutanto
Indonesia (INA)
26.02  Quah Zheng Wen
Singapore (SIN)
26.38
100 m backstroke  I Gede Siman Sudartawa
Indonesia (INA)
55.59  Glen Victor Sutanto
Indonesia (INA)
56.52  Zach Ong Wei Shien
Singapore (SIN)
56.96
200 m backstroke  I Gede Siman Sudartawa
Indonesia (INA)
2:02.44  Zach Ong Wei Shien
Singapore (SIN)
2:03.06  Rainer Ng Kai Wee
Singapore (SIN)
2:05.15
50 m breaststroke  Indra Gunawan
Indonesia (INA)
28.25  Ng Jia Hao
Singapore (SIN)
28.66  Nicko Biondi Ricardo
Indonesia (INA)
28.85
100 m breaststroke  Nuttapong Ketin
Thailand (THA)
1:02.01  Radomyos Matjiur
Thailand (THA)
1:02.30  Indra Gunawan
Indonesia (INA)
1:02.84
200 m breaststroke  Nuttapong Ketin
Thailand (THA)
2:12.99  Indra Gunawan
Indonesia (INA)
2:16.95  Idham Basuki
Indonesia (INA)
2:17.45
50 m butterfly  Joseph Isaac Schooling
Singapore (SIN)
24.06  Glen Victor Sutanto
Indonesia (INA)
24.20  Hoang Quy Phuoc
Vietnam (VIE)
24.66
100 m butterfly  Hoang Quy Phuoc
Vietnam (VIE)
53.07  Glen Victor Sutanto
Indonesia (INA)
53.17  Joseph Isaac Schooling
Singapore (SIN)
53.18
200 m butterfly  Joseph Isaac Schooling
Singapore (SIN)
1:56.67  Zheng Wen Quah
Singapore (SIN)
2:00.24  Arkom Anuchit-O-Larn
Thailand (THA)
2:01.44
200 m individual medley | | | | | |
400 m individual medley  Zheng Wen Quah
Singapore (SIN)
4:24.33  Jeremy Kevin Matthews
Singapore (SIN)
4:27.41  Akbar Nasution
Indonesia (INA)
4:31.27
4×100 m freestyle relay Singapore 3:23.35 Indonesia
Indra Gunawan
Glen Victor Sutanto
Triady Fauzi
Akbar Nasution
3:26.75 Philippines
Ryan Arabejo
Jose Gonzales
Lacuna Jessie Khin
Dhill Lee
3:27.95
4×200 m freestyle relay | | | | | |
4×100 m medley relay | | | | | |

Women's events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
50 m freestyle  Amanda Lim Xiang Qi
Singapore (SIN)
25.77  Ong Chui bin Mylen
Singapore (SIN)
25.89  Enny Susilawati
Indonesia (INA)
26.23
100 m freestyle  Natthanan Junkrajang
Thailand (THA)
56.54  Mylen Ong Chui Bin
Singapore (SIN)
56.71  Amanda Lim Xiang Qi
Singapore (SIN)
56.73
200 m freestyle  Natthanan Junkrajang
Thailand (THA)
2:01.49  Amanda Lim Xiang Qi
Singapore (SIN)
2:03.02  Kho Hui Yu
Singapore (SIN)
2:03.47
400 m freestyle  Natthanan Junkrajang
Thailand (THA)
4:15.84  Khoo Cai Lin
Malaysia (MAS)
4:16.54  Kho Hui Yu
Singapore (SIN)
4:23.00
800 m freestyle  Khoo Cai Lin
Malaysia (MAS)
8:50.17  Natthanan Junkrajang
Thailand (THA)
8:55.51  Raina Saumi
Indonesia (INA)
9:02.81
50 m backstroke  Shana Lim Jia Yi
Singapore (SIN)
29.37  Chan Kah Yan
Malaysia (MAS)
29.55  Dorothy Grace Hong
Philippines (PHI)
29.96
100 m backstroke | | | | | |
200 m backstroke  Yessy Yosaputra
Indonesia (INA)
2:15.73  Dorothy Grace Hong
Philippines (PHI)
2:17.32  Tao Li
Singapore (SIN)
2:17.72
50 m breaststroke | | | | | |
100 m breaststroke  Siow Yi Ting
Malaysia (MAS)
1:10.55  Christina Loh
Malaysia (MAS)
1:10.57  Chavunnooch Salubluek
Thailand (THA)
1:11.69
200 m breaststroke | | | | | |
50 m butterfly | | | | | |
100 m butterfly  Tao Li
Singapore (SIN)
58.84  Marellyn Liew
Malaysia (MAS)
1:01.92  Nguyen Thi Kim Tuy
Vietnam (VIE)
1:01.97
200 m butterfly  Tao Li
Singapore (SIN)
2:14.27  Raina Saumi
Indonesia (INA)
2:15.43  Patarawadee Kittiya
Thailand (THA)
2:15.70
200 m individual medley | | | | | |
400 m individual medley  Natthanan Junkrajang
Thailand (THA)
4:50.88  Nguyen Thi Anh Vien
Vietnam (VIE)
4:54.65  Ressa Kania Dewi
Indonesia (INA)
4:58.11
4×100 m freestyle relay Singapore
Amanda Lim Xiang Qi
Meagan Lim Shen
Tao Li
Yeo Kai Quan
3:48.38 Thailand
Jenjira Srisa-Ard
Natthanan Junkrajang
Benjaporn Sriphanomthorn
Patarawadee Kittiya
3:51.76 Malaysia
Vernon Lee Jeau
Siow Yi Ting
Chan Kah Yan
Christina Loh
3:53.27
4×200 m freestyle relay Singapore
Amanda Lim Xiang Qi
Meagan Lim Shen
Tao Li
Yeo Kai Quan
8:13.88 Thailand
Jenjira Srisa-Ard
Natthanan Junkrajang
Benjaporn Sriphanomthorn
Patarawadee Kittiya
8:27.86 Indonesia
Ressa Kania Dewi
Enny Susilawati
Margaretha Kreta
Yessy Yosaputra
8:32.53
4×100 m medley relay Singapore
Amanda Lim Xiang Qi
Meagan Lim Shen-Hui
Samantha Louisa Yeo
Tao Li
4:11.27 Malaysia
Chan Kah Yan
Christina Loh
Khoo Cai Lin
Siow Yi Ting
4:15.02 Thailand
Benjaporn Sriphanomthorn
Jenjira Srisa-Ard
Natthanan Junkrajang
Patarawadee Kittiya
4:16.61

Diving

Medal summary

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
3m Springboard  Yeoh Ken Nee (MAS)  Ahmad Sukron Zamzami (INA)  Ahmad Amsyar (MAS)
3m Springboard (Sync)  Yeon Ken Nee (MAS)

 Bryan Nickson (MAS)

 Nino Carog (PHI)

 Jaime Asok (PHI)

 Andriyan (INA)

 Ahmad Sukron Zamzami (INA)

10m Platform  Bryan Nickson (MAS)  Ooi Tze Liang (MAS)  Muhammad Nasrullah (INA)
10m Platform (Sync)  Muhammad Nasrullah (INA)

 Luthfi Niko Abdillah (INA)

 Jaime Asok (PHI)

 Rexel Fabriga (PHI)

 Theerapat Siriboon (THA)

 Satit Tommaoros (THA)

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
3m Springboard  Cheong Jun Hoong (MAS)  Ng Yan Yee (MAS)  Sari Ambarwati (INA)
3m Springboard (Sync)  Leong Mun Yee (MAS)

 Ng Yan Yee (MAS)

 Dewi Setyaningsih (INA)

 Natalie Dinda (INA)

 Shila Mae Perez (PHI)

 Ceseil Domenios (PHI)

10m Platform  Pandelela Rinong (MAS)  Kam Ling Kar (MAS)  Della Dinarsari (INA)
10m Platform (Sync)  Leong Mun Yee (MAS)

 Traisy Vivien (MAS)

 Sari Ambarwati (INA)

 Della Dinarsari (INA)

 Soe Sandar Nyunt (MYA)

 Hay Mar Hnin (MYA)

Water Polo

Medal summary

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men
Women  Singapore (SIN)  Indonesia (INA)  Malaysia (MAS)

Medal table

  The host country is highlighted in lavender blue
Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1  Singapore (SIN) 14 6 9 29
2  Malaysia (MAS) 8 7 2 17
3  Indonesia (INA) 5 10 11 26
4  Thailand (THA) 5 5 5 15
5  Vietnam (VIE) 1 1 2 4
6  Philippines (PHI) 0 4 3 7
7  Myanmar (MYA) 0 0 1 1
Total 33 33 33 99

Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.

Look at other dictionaries: