List of high schools in Alberta

List of high schools in Alberta

This is a list of high schools in Alberta.

A

;Acadia Valley: Warren Peers School;Acme: Acme School;Airdrie: AE Bowers Middle School: RJ Hockey Middle School: Rocky View Virtual School: Airdrie Alternative School: Airdrie Altvirtual Program: Airdrie Koinonia Christian School: Bert Church High School: George McDougall High School: St Martin de Porres School;Alix: Alix Colony School: Alixmac School;Altario: Altario School;Andrew: Andrew School;Ardmore: Ardmore School;Ardrossan: Ardrossan Junior Senior High School;Arrowwood: Arrowwood Community School;Ashmont: Ashmont Secondary Community School;Athabasca: Athabasca Colony School: Edwin Parr Composite School

B

;Banff: Banff Community High School: Banff Mountain Ski Academy;Barnwell: Barnwell School;Barons: Keho Lake Colony School;Barrhead:Alberta Distance Learning Centre: Barrhead Composite High School: Outreach Schoolbarrhead: Outreach Schoolwestlock: Vistavirtual School;Bashaw: Bashaw School;Bassano: Bassano School: Clearview Colony School: Fairville Colony School: Newell Colony School;Bawlf:Bawlf School;Bear Canyon: Bear Canyon Ctl Elementary School;Beaumont: Beaumont Composite High School;Beaverlodge: Beaverlodge Reg High School: St Mary Catholic School;Beiseker: Beiseker Community School: Level Land Junior Academy: South Beiseker Colony School: West Haven Colony School;Bellis: Bellis Christian Academy;Bentley: Bentley School;Berwyn: Lloyd Garrison School;Bezanson: Bezanson School;Big Valley: Big Valley School;Bindloss: Bindloss School;Black Diamond: Education Plusdiamond Valley: Oilfields Junior Senior High School;Blackfalds: Blackfalds School;Blackie: Blackie School;Blairmore: Blairmore Academic Upgrading;Bluffton: Bluffton School;Bon Accord: Lilian Schick School;Bonnyville: Bonnyville Centralized High School (BCHS): Bonnyville Off Campus School: Ecole Bernard Brosseau Middle School: Ecole Notre Dame Elementary School: Ecole Notre Dame High School (NDHS);Botha: Lone Pine Colony School: Star Ridge Colony School;Bow Island: Cherry Coulee Christian Acad: Ponderosa Colony School: Senator Gershaw School: Shamrock Colony School: St Michaels School;Bowden: Bowden Grandview School;Boyle: Boyle School;Brant: Brant Christian School;Breton: Breton High School;Brooks: Bow City Colony School: Brooks Composite High School: Brooks Junior High School: Griffin Park School: Newell Christian School: St Joseph Collegiate School: Sunrise School;Brownfield: Brownfield Community School;Bruderheim: Bruderheim Community School;Buck Lake: Buck Mountain Central School;Buffalo Head Prairie: Blue Hills Community School: Buffalo Head Prairie School;Burdett: Burdett Elementary School;Byemoor: Byemoor Colony School: Byemoor School

C

;Cadotte Lake: Little Buffalo School;Calgary: A E Cross Junior High School: Alberta Vocational College Calgary: Almadina Charter School: Alternative High School: Annie Gale Junior High School: Apostolic Christian Trng School: Ascension of Our Lord Elementary School: Balmoral Junior High School: Banbury Crossroads School: Bearspaw Christian School: Bishop Carroll High School: Bishop Grandin High School: Bishop Kidd Junior High School: Bishop McNally High School: Bishop Obyrne High School: Bow River College: Bowness High School: Calgary Academy: Calgary Chinese Private School: Calgary Christian School: Calgary French and International School (grade 10 in fall of 2007): Calgary International College: Calgary Jewish Academy: Calgary Waldorf School: Cardinal Newman School: CBe-learn Online School (at Ernest Manning High): Centennial High School: Central Memorial High School: Chestermere High School: [http://www.chinooklearningservices.com Chinook Learning Services] : Chinook Winds Adventist Acd: Clarence Sansom Junior High School: Colonel Irvine Junior High School: Colonel Macleod School: Colonel Walker: Columbia College of Canada: Crescent Heights High School: Delta West Academy: Discovering Choices: Don Bosco School: Dr E P Scarlett High School: Dr G M Egbert Community School: Dr Jack Collett: École Queens Park: École Ste Marguerite Bourgeoys: Elboya Elemjunior High School: Ernest Manning High School: Father Lacombe High School: Foothills Academy: Forest Lawn High School: Foundations for the Future Charter Academy: Glenmore Christian Academy: Henry Wise Wood Senior High School: Heritage Christian Academy: Jack James High School: James Fowler Senior High School: John G. Diefenbaker High School: John Ware Junior High School: John XXIII School: Juno Beach Academy of Canadian Studies: Langevin Community School: Lester B. Pearson High School: Lord Beaverbrook High School: Lord Shaughnessy High School: Louise Dean Centre: Lycee Louis Pasteur: Madeleine Dhouet School: Masters Academy & College: Menno Simons Christian School: Monsignor J J Obrien: Mount Pleasant High School: Msgr J S Smith School: National Sport School: North Calgary Christ Academy: Notre Dame High School: Nickle Junior High School: Our Lady of Assumption School: Our Lady of Peace School: Plains Indian Cultural School: Prince of Peace Lutheran School: Queen Elizabeth Junior and Senior High School: Red Deer Lake School: Rundle College High School: Sherwood Community School: Sir John Franklin Junior High School: Sir William Van Horne High School: Sir Winston Churchill High School: Springbank Community High School: St Ambrose School: St Anne Senior High School: St Anthony Centre: St Charles Congregated School: St Cyril School: Saint Francis High School: St Jean Brebeuf: St Margaret School: St Martha School: St. Mary's High School: St Matthew School: St Michael School: St Monica School: St Rose of Lima School: St Stephen School: St Vincent de Paul School: Tyndale Christian School: Webber Academy: West Island College: Westmount Charter School: West View Secondary School: Western Canada High School: William Aberhart High School

;Calling Lake: Calling Lake School;Calmar: Calmar School;Camrose: Battle River Online School: Camrose Composite High School: Camrose Lutheran College: Edberg High School: Iron Creek Colony School: P A C E Outreach High School: Sifton School: St Patrick School: Tofield Colony School: Viking Colony School;CFB Cold Lake: Beaver River High School;Canmore: Canmore Collegiate High School;Carbon: Carbon School;Cardston: Cardston High School;Caroline: Caroline School: Living Faith Christian School;Carstairs: Hugh Sutherland School;Caslan: Caslan School;Castor: Gus Wetter School: Lanes Lake Colony School: Suncrest Colony School: Theresetta Catholic School - [http://theresetta.ecacs16.ab.ca] (Junior High and Elementary);Cayley: Cayley Colony School: Macmillan Colony School;Cereal: C J Peacock School;Cessford: Berry Creek Community School;Champion: Champion School: Hope Christian School;Chard: Father R Perin School;Chauvin: Dr Folkins Community School;Clandonald: Clandonald School;Claresholm: Claresholm Academic Upgrading: Clear Lake Colony School: Little Bow Colony School: Willow Creek Colony School: Willow Creek Composite High School;Cleardale: Menno Simons Community School;Clive: Clive School: Pleasant Valley Colony School;Cluny: Cluny Bow Valley: Towers Colony School;Clyde: Eleanor Hall School;Coaldale: Coaldale Christian School: Kate Andrews High School: Pass+: R I Baker School: St Josephs School;Coalhurst: Coalhurst High School;Cochrane: Bow Valley High School: Cochrane High School: Cochrane Learning Connection;Cold Lake: Assumption Junior Senior High School: Cold Lake Off Campus School: École Voyageur: Grand Centre High School: Lakeland Christian Academy: R A Reynolds School;Coleman: Crowsnest Cons High School;College Heights: College Hgts Adventist Academy: Parkview Adventist Academy;Condor: David Thompson School;Conklin: Conklin Community School;Consort: Consort School;Coronation: Coronation School;Cowley: Cowley;Cremona: Cremona School;Crooked Creek: Crooked Creek Colony School: Ridgevalley School;Crossfield: Fairview Colony School: Neudorf Hutterite Colony School: W G Murdoch High School

D

;Daysland: Daysland School;Delburne: Delburne Centralized School;Delia: Delia School;Devon: Devon Christian School: John Maland High School: Riverview Middle School;Dewberry: Dewberry School;Dewinton: Strathcona-Tweedsmuir School

;Didsbury: Didsbury High School: Didsbury Outreach School;Dixonville: Dixonville School;Donalda: Donalda Colony School: Donalda School;Donnelly: Georges P Vanier School;Drayton Valley: Drayton Christian School: Frank Maddock High School: St Anthony School;Drumheller: Drumheller Composite High School: Drumheller Outreach School: St Anthonys School;Duchess: Duchess School: Springside Colony School;Duffield;Dunmore: Eagle Butte High School: Winnifred Colony School

E

;Eaglesham: Codessa Colony School: Eaglesham School;Eckville: Eckville Junior Senior High School;Edgerton: Edgerton Public School;Edmonton: Aadac: Alberta College: Alberta School for the Deaf: Allendale Junior High School: Amiskwaciy Academy Senior High School: Archbishop Macdonald High School: Archbishop Oleary High School: Archbishop Oscar Romero: Argyll Home Education Centre: Aurora School: Austin Obrien High School: Avc Edmonton: Balwin JHS Rites of Passage: Blessed Kateri School: Blessed Sacrament School: Bonnie Doon Composite High School: Bonnie Doon Outreach: Boyle Street Education Centre: Braemar Senior High School: Campus de la Cité: Centre High Outreach: Concordia High School: Coralwood Junior Adventist Academy: Correspondence School: Eastglen Senior High School: Eastwood Outreach: École Maurice Lavallée: Edmonton Academy: Edmonton Christian High School: Edmonton Christian School North East Campus: Edmonton Christian School West Campus: Ellerslie School North Campus: Faith Lutheran School: Fresh Start Downtown: Fresh Start Genesis: Fresh Start North: Fresh Start South: Fresh Start West: Harry Ainlay Composite High School: Hellenic Comm Heritage School: Holy Cross School: Holy Trinity Catholic High School: Inner City High School: J H Picard School: J Percy Page Senior High School: Jasper Place Composite High School: Jasper Place Junior Senior High School: Jasper Place Stratford Campus: Kennedale School Outreach: Killarney Junior High School: L Y Cairns Junior Senior High School: l'Academie Vimy Ridge Academy: Learning Storeblue Quill: Learning Storecircle Square: Learning Storelondonderry: Learning Storewest Edmonton: Learning Storewhyte: Louis St Laurent Junior/Senior High School: M E Lazerte Senior High School: McKay Ave: McNally Senior High School: Meadowlark Christian School: Menorah Academy: Millwoods Christian School: New Directions Outreach: Norquest College: Old Scona Academic High School: Oleary High School: Our Lady of Grace Sec School: Parkland Immanuel Chrn School: Partners For Youth: Progressive Academy: Queen Elizabeth High School: Ross Sheppard Senior High School: St. Marys Catholic High School: St Clareben Calf Robe School: St Emeric Hungarian School: St Francis Xavier High School: St Hilda School: St Joseph Composite High School: Stratford Academic High School: Strathcona Composite High School: Tempo School: Terra High School: Victoria School of Performing and Visual Arts: Victory Christian School: Vimy Ridge Academy: W P Wagner Senior High School: West Edmonton Christian School: Woodside Program: Yellowhead Tribal College: Youth Attendance Centre Campus: Youth Development Center

;Edson: Holy Redeemer Junior Senior Catholic High School: Parkland Composite High School: Vanier Community Catholic School: Yellowhead Koinonia Christian School;Elk Point: F G Miller Junior Senior High School;Elmworth: Elmworth School;Elnora: Elnora School;Enchant: Enchant School;Entwistle: Entwistle School;Erskine: Erskine Colony School: Erskine School;Evansburg: Grand Trunk High School

F

;Fairview: Ècole Fairview School (Bilingual and English and Aboriginal): Fairview Christian School: Fairview High School: St Thomas More School;Falher: École Heritage: École Routhier;Falun: Pigeon Lake Regional School;Fawcett: W R Frose School;Foremost: Foremost School;Forestburg: Forestburg School;Fort Assiniboine: Fort Assiniboine School;Fort Chipewyan: Athabasca Delta Community School;Fort Mackay: Fort Mackay School;Fort Macleod: Ewelme Colony School: F P Walshe High School: Greenwood Colony School: Little Pony Institute of Fine Arts: Thompson Colony School;Fort McMurray

: École Boréal: École Dickinsfield: Father Beaureguard Catholic School: [http://www.fathermercredi.com| Father Patrick Mercredi High School] : Father James Turcotte Catholic School: Fort McMurray Composite High School: Good Shepard Catholic School: Moberly Hall School: Second Chance School: Sister Mary Philips Catholic School: St Anne's Catholic School: St Gabriel Catholic School: [http://www.stmarthaschool.ca| St Martha School] : St Paul's Catholic School: Thickwood Heights Public School: Timberlea Public School: Westview Public school: Westwood Community High School;Fort Vermilion: Fort Vermilion Public School: Rocky Lane School;Fox Creek: Fox Creek School;Fox Lake: Jean Baptiste Sewepagaham School;Frog Lake: Chief Napeweaw Composite High School;Fort Saskatchewan: Castle Colony School: École Rudolph Henning: Fort Saskatchawannext Step: Fort Saskatchewan Christian School: Fort Saskatchewan Senior High School: John Paul II High School

G

;Gadsby: Gadsby School;Gem: Springview Colony School;Gibbons: Gibbons School;Gift Lake: Gift Lake School;Gleichen: Central Bow Valley School;Glendon: Glendon School;Glenwood: Glenwood School;Grande Cache:Grande Cache Community High School: Off Campus Ed Centre Grande Cache;Grande Prairie: Bear Creek School: Grande Prairie Composite High School: Grandview Colony School: Hillcrest Christian School: Peace Wapiti Academy: St Josephs Junior Senior High School: Alexander Forbes School: Bridge Network: Crystal Park School: École St Gérard: Harry Balfour School: I V Macklin Public School;Granum: Daly Creek Colony School;Grassland: Grassland School;Grassy Lake: Chamberlain School;Grimshaw: Grimshaw Junior Senior High School: Holy Family School;Grouard: Avc Lesser Slavelakegrouard: Grouard Northland School;Grovedale: Penson School

H

;Halkirk: Mother Teresa Halkirk Cath School;Hanna: Hanna Outreach School: Homestead Coulee School: J C Charyk Hanna School;Hardisty: Allan Johnstone School;Hay Lakes: Hay Lakes School;Hays: Hays School;Heinsburg: Heinsburg Community School;High Level: Fairview Collegehigh Level: High Level Christian Academy: High Level Public School;High Prairie: E W Pratt High School: Holy Family Cyber High School: Prairie River School: Prairie View Outreach School: St Andrew School;High River: Education Plushigh River: High River Colony School: Highwood High School: Notre Dame Collegiate School: Senator Riley Junior Senior High School;Hill Spring: Hill Spring School: Waterton Colony School;Hines Creek: Hines Creek High School;Hinton: Gerard Redmond Community Cath School: Harry Collinge High School: Off Campus Ed Centre Hinton;Hobbema: Maskwachees Cultural School;Hughenden: Highland View Colony School: Hughenden Public School;Hussar: Hussar School: Rising Sun Colony School;Hythe: Kelly Lake School

I

;Innisfail: Career High Outreach School: Innisfail Junior Senior High School: Rainbow Colony School;Innisfree: Delnorte School;Irma: Irma School;Iron River: Iron River School;Irvine: Elkwater Colony School: Irvine School

J

;Jarvie: Jarvie School;Jasper: Jasper Junior Senior High School;Joussard: North Country School

K

;Kathyrn: Kathryn School;Keg River: Dr Mary Jackson School "(named after Dr. Mary Percy Jackson)";Killam: Killam Public School;Kingman: Cornerstone Christian Academy;Kinuso: Kinuso School;Kitscoty: Kitscoty Junior Senior High School

L

;La Crête: La Crête Public School;La Glace: Laglace School;Lac La Biche: J A Williams High School: Lac La Biche Off Campus: Youth Assessment Centre;Lacombe: Central Alberta Christian High School: Crestomere School: Lacombe Christian School: Lacombe Composite High School: Lacombe Outreach: Parkview Adventist Academy;Lamont: Lamont High School;Lancaster Park: Guthrie School;Leduc: Black Gold Store Front School: Caledonia Park School: Christ the King School: Covenant Christian School: Leduc Composite High School;Legal: École La Citadelle: Legal School;Lethbridge: 5th on 5th Youth Services: Allan Watson High School: Allenby Colony School: Brant Colony School: Catholic Central High School: Chin Lakes Colony School: Coulee Ridge Outreach School: Gold Ridge Colony School: Harbour House School: Hofmann Colony School: [http://immanuelchristian.org Immanuel Christian High School] : Lethbridge Collegiate Institute: Mayfield Colony School: Mialta Colony School: New Dale Colony School: River Bend Colony School: Rock Lake Colony School: Springridge Colony School: Taber Adult Learning Centre: White Lake Colony School: Wild Rose Colony School: Winston Churchill High School;Lindale: Lindale School;Linden: Dr Elliott Community School;Lloydminster: Holy Rosary High School: Lloydminster Comprehensive High School;Lomond: Lomond Community School;Lougheed: Lougheed School;Lundbreck: Livingstone Colony School: Livingstone School

M

;Magrath: Crystal Springs Colony School: Deerfield Colony School: Magrath Junior Senior High School: Old Elm Colony School: Rockport Colony School;Mallaig: École Mallaig Community School;Manning: Fairview Collegemanning: Paul Rowe Junior Senior High School: Rosary School;Mannville: Creighton Colony School: Mannville School;Manyberries: Manyberries School;Marwayne: Marwayne Jubilee School: South Ferriby Colony School;Mayerthorpe: Mayerthorpe Junior Senior High School;McLennan: Avc Lesser Slavewestern: École Providence;Meander River: Upper Hay River School;Medicine Hat: [http://ajhs.schools.sd76.ab.ca Alexandra Junior High School] : Bridge School: Cape Charter School: Cornerstone Christian School: Crescent Heights High School: École Earl Kitchner: [http://www.mccoyhighschool.com McCoy High School] : Medicine Hat Alt High School: Medicine Hat Christian School: Medicine Hat College: Medicine Hat High School: Saamis Children's Center: [http://www.mhcbe.ab.ca/st_mary St Marys School] ;Milk River: Erle Rivers High School;Millet: Griffiths Scott School;Milo: Milo School;Minburn: Percy Lake Colony School;Mirror: Mirror School;Monarch: Calvin Christian School;Morinville: Colony School: Georges H Primeau: Morinville Christian School: Morinville Community High School: Morinville Learning Center;Morrin: Morrin School;Mountain View: Mountain View School;Mundare: Mundare School;Myrnam: New Myrnam School

N

;Namao: Namao School: Sturgeon Composite High School;Nanton: J T Foster School: Parkland Colony School;Neerlandia: Covenant Can Reformed School: Neerlandia School;New Brigden: New Brigden School;New Dayton: Miami Colony School: New Rockport Colony School;New Norway: New Norway School;New Sarepta: New Sarepta Community High School;Niton Junction: Niton Central School;Nobleford: Noble Central School;Nordegg: Nordegg High School

O

;Okotoks: Alberta High School of Fine Arts: Edison School: Education Plusokotoks: Foothills Composite High School: Holy Trinity Academy: St Pauls Academy: Strathcona-Tweedsmuir School

;Olds: Olds Junior Senior High School: Olds Koinonia Christian School;Olds: Olds Partnership School;Onoway: Onoway Junior Senior High School;Oyen: Oyen Public School: Prairie View Colony School: South Central High School

P

;Paddle Prairie: Paddle Prairie School;Paradise Valley: E H Walter School;Peace River: Fairview College: Fairview Collegepeace River: Fairview Collegeprcc: Glenmary School: Peace River High School;Peerless Lake: Peerless Lake School;Penhold: Penhold School;Picture Butte: Picture Butte High School: St Catherines School;Pincher Creek: Matthew Halton Community School: Pincher Creek Colony School: Pincher Crk Academic Upgrad: Spring Point Colony School: St Michaels School;Plamondon: École Beauséjour: École Plamondon;Ponoka: Ferrybank Colony School: Mamawi Atosketan Native School: Mecca Glen School: Ponoka Christian School: Ponoka Composite High School: Ponoka Outreach: St Augustine School: Woodlands Adventist School;Provost: Provost Public School: St Thomas Aquinas School;Purple Springs: Tween Valley Christian School

R

;Rainbow Lake: Rainbow Lake School;Rainier: Alcoma School;Ralston;Raymond: Milford Colony School: Raymond High School;Red Deer: École Secondaire Notre Dame High School: Gateway Christian School: Hunting Hills High School: Koinonia Christian School Red Deer: Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive High School: North Cottage High School: Outreach School Centre: River Glen School;Redcliff: Isabel F. Cox Elementary School: Margaret Wooding Elementary School: Parkside Junior High School;Red Earth Creek: Red Earth Creek School;Redwater: Redwater School;Rimbey: Leedale Colony School: Rimbey Christian School: Rimbey Junior Senior High School: West Country Outreach School;Riviere Que Barre: Camilla School;Rochester: Rochester School;Rockyford: Hines School: Rockyford School;Rocky Mountain House: Kootenay School: Rocky Christian School: St Matthew School: Stelfox School: Visions West: Will Sinclair High School;Rolling Hills: Rolling Hills School;Rosalind: Rosalind School;Rosebud: Rosebud Creek School;Rosemary: Rosemary School;Round Hill: Round Hill School;Rycroft: Rycroft School;Ryley: Ryley School

;St. Albert: Bellerose Composite High School: École Ste. Marguerite d'Youville (ESSMY) [http://www.essmy.ca] : Elmer S Gish School: Outreach School: Paul Kane High School: Richard S Fowler Junior High School: Sir George Simpson Junior High School: St. Albert Catholic High School: St Albert High School: St Albert Storefront School: St Gabriel Cyber School: Sturgeon Heights School;St. Paul: École du Sommet: Glen Avon School: Life Values School: Portage College: Racette School: St Paul Alternative Ed Centre: St Paul Regional High School;Sangudo: Sangudo Junior Senior High School;Schuler: Schuler School;Sedgewick: Central High Sedgwick Pub School: Phoenix Outreach School: Sedgewick Sda School;Seven Persons: Seven Persons Elementary School;Sexsmith: Sexsmith Secondary School: St Marys Catholic School;Sherwood Park: Archbishop Jordan High School: Bev Facey Community High School: New Horizons School: Salisbury Composite High School: Sherwood Park Outreach School: Strathcona Christian Academy;Slave Lake: Lakeside Outreach School: Roland Michener Secondary School: Slave Lake Koinonia Chrn School: St Mary of the Lake Cath School;Smith: Smith School;Smoky Lake: H A Kostash School: Smoky Lake Colony School;Spirit River: Central Peace High School: Peace Academy of Virtual Educ: Savanna School;Spring Coulee: Spring Valley Colony School;Spruce Grove: Broxton Park School: Graminia School: Living Waters Chrn Academy: Spruce Grove Composite High School: St Marguerite School: St Thomas Aquinas High School;Spruce View: Spruce View School;Standard: Poplar Row School: Standard School;Standoff: Kainai High School;Stettler: Gadsby Colony School: Outreach School: William E Hay Composite High School;Stirling: Stirling School: Wolf Creek Colony School;Stony Plain: Blueberry Community School: High Park School: John Paul II School: Memorial Composite High School: Meridian Heights School: Muir Lake Community School: Saint John's School of Alberta: St Matthew Lutheran School: Stony Plain Central School;Strathmore: Glenrose Colony School: Mountainview Colony School: New Springvale School: Rosebud River School: Sacred Heart Academy: Sayre School: Strathmore High School: Strathmore Store Front School: Twin Creeks Colony School: Wintering Hills Colony School;Strome: Strome School;Sundre: Olds Mountain View Chrn School: Sundre High School;Swan Hills: Swan Hills School;Sylvan Lake: École Mother Teresa Catholic School: H J Cody School: Lighthouse Christian School: Sylvan Lake Outreach School: Sylvan Meadows Adventist School

T

;Taber: Ace Place Learning Centre: Cameron Farms Colony School: Elmspring Colony School: Enchant Colony School: Fairlane Colony School: Hillridge Colony School: Lomond Colony School: Midland Colony School: Miltow Colony School: Oaklane Colony School: Prairiehome Colony School: River Road Colony School: St Marys School: Sunnysite Colony School: Taber Christian School: W. R. Myers High School;Thorhild: Thorhild Central School;Thorsby: Thorsby Junior Senior High School;Three Hills: Prairie High School: Three Hills School;Tilley: Tilley School;Tofield: Tofield School;Trochu: Britestone Colony School: Huxley Colony School: Trochu Outreach School: Trochu Valley School: Valley View Colony School;Trout Lake: Kateri School;Tsuu Tina: Tsuu Tina Junior Senior High School;Tulliby Lake: Tulliby Lake School;Two Hills: Two Hills High School

V

;Valleyview: Hillside Junior Senior High School: St Stephen School: Twilight Colony School: Valleyview Ranches Colony School;Vauxhall: Vauxhall High School;Vegreville: Pleasant Ridge Colony School: St Marys High School: Vegreville Composite High School: Vegreville Outreach School;Vermilion: J.R. Robson School: School of Hope: St Jerome School: Vermilion High School: Vermilion Outreach School;Veteran: Harts Colony School: Veteran School;Viking: Viking School;Vilna: Vilna School;Vimy: Vimy School;Vulcan: County Central High School: Vulcan Outreach School

W

;Wabasca: Chipewyan Lake School: Mistassiniy School;Wainwright: Blessed Sacrament Outreach School: Autumn Leaf Colony School: École St Christophe: Wainwright High School;Walsh: Spring Creek Colony School;Wandering River: Wandering River School;Wanham: Birch Hills Hutterite School;Warburg: Lucy Baker School: Warburg Hutterite Colony School: Warburg School;Warner: Warner School;Wembley: Helen E Taylor School;Westlock: Richard F. Staples Secondary School: St Mary Catholic School;Wetaskiwin: Alberta Vocational College: Peace Hills Adventist Academy: Pine Haven Colony School: Rosebrier Community School: Sacred Heart School: Wetaskiwin Composite High School;Whitecourt: St Joseph School: Whitecourt Hilltop Junior Senior High;Wildwood: Wildwood School;Winfield: Winfield School;Woking: Eaglesham School;Worsley: Worsley Central School

Y

;Youngstown: Youngstown School


Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.

См. также в других словарях:

  • List of high schools in Minnesota — This is a list of high schools in the state of Minnesota.Aitkin County*Aitkin High School, Aitkin *Hill City High School, Hill City *McGregor High School, McGregorAnoka County*Andover High School*, Andover *Anoka High School*, Anoka *Blaine High… …   Wikipedia

  • List of art schools — Contents 1 Regionally accredited non profit independent professional art and design colleges offering BFA degrees 2 Other art schools 3 Academy of Arts 4 …   Wikipedia

  • List of virtual schools — Following is a list of virtual schools coursework from an accredited private school or accredited not for profit or publicly funded institution, taught primarily through online methods. Schools are listed by country and by state or province.… …   Wikipedia

  • List of boarding schools — This list includes boarding schools offering a curriculum in English and other languages:AfricaZambia*Canisius Secondary School *Chengelo School *Musikili Primary SchoolGhana*Opoku Ware School *Prempeh College *Wesley Girls High School *presby… …   Wikipedia

  • Fraser Institute Report Card on Alberta's High Schools — ambox|type=delete| text=Another editor has reviewed this page, #if:|endorses the proposal to delete, and adds: {1}|and endorses both the proposal and the reason given above. If you remove the dated prod tag above, please also remove this prod 2… …   Wikipedia

  • List of schools in Canada — A List of schools in Canada:By province: *List of high schools in Alberta *List of schools in New Brunswick *List of Nova Scotia schools *List of Quebec art schoolsBy region: *List of French public schools in Eastern Ontario *List of Waterloo… …   Wikipedia

  • List of Alberta school boards — List of Alberta school boards:Source: [http://www.education.gov.ab.ca/ei/maps/ Alberta Education] TypesPublic*Aspen View Regional Division No. 19 *Battle River Regional Division No. 31 *Black Gold Regional Division No. 18 *Buffalo Trail Public… …   Wikipedia

  • List of Montana-related topics — The following is a list of topics about the U.S. State of Montana. NOTOC compactTOC4 0–9*3 7 77 * 7th Cavalry Regiment *41st State to join the United States of AmericaA*Absaroka Beartooth Wilderness *Adjacent states and provinces: **Province of… …   Wikipedia

  • Schools — • History and development of education as related to the church Catholic Encyclopedia. Kevin Knight. 2006. Schools     Schools     † …   Catholic encyclopedia

  • High school — is the name used in some parts of the world (in particular Scotland, North America and Australia) to describe an institution which provides all or part of secondary education. The term originates in Scotland and spread to the New World countries… …   Wikipedia


Поделиться ссылкой на выделенное

Прямая ссылка:
Нажмите правой клавишей мыши и выберите «Копировать ссылку»