China at the 2010 Asian Games

China at the 2010 Asian Games
China at the 16th Asian Games
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg
Flag of the People's Republic of China
IOC code  CHN
NOC Chinese Olympic Committee
external link (Chinese) (English)
2010 Asian Games in Guangzhou
Competitors 977[1] in 42 sports
Medals
Rank: 1
Gold
199
Silver
119
Bronze
98
Total
416
Asian Games history (summary)
Asian Games
1974 • 1978 • 1982 • 1986 • 1990 • 1994 • 1998 • 2002 • 2006 • 2010
Asian Winter Games
1986 • 1990 • 1996 • 1999 • 2003 • 2007 • 2011
Asian Indoor Games
2005 • 2007 • 2009
Asian Beach Games
2008 • 2010
Asian Martial Arts Games
2009
Asian Youth Games
2009
East Asian Games history
East Asian Games
1993 • 1997 • 2001 • 2005 • 2009

China participated and hosted the 2010 Asian Games in Guangzhou on 12 November – 27 November 2010.

Contents

Medalists


Medals by sport
Sport Gold medal icon.svg Silver medal icon.svg Bronze medal icon.svg Total
Archery 0 3 0 3
Athletics 13 15 8 36
Badminton 5 3 2 10
Basketball 2 0 0 2
Bowling 0 0 4 4
Boxing 5 3 2 10
Canoeing 9 6 4 19
Chess 3 1 1 5
Cue sports 4 2 2 8
Cycling 7 4 8 19
Dancesport 10 0 0 10
Diving 10 6 0 16
Dragon boat 3 0 2 5
Equestrian 0 1 1 2
Fencing 4 4 8 16
Golf 0 2 0 2
Gymnastics 15 9 1 25
Judo 1 0 0 1
Hockey 1 0 0 0
Judo 2 1 4 7
Karate 2 0 1 3
Modern pentathlon 3 2 0 5
Roller sports 1 3 5 9
Rowing 10 0 0 10
Rugby union 0 1 0 1
Sailing 4 2 4 10
Sepak takraw 0 2 2 4
Shooting 21 13 11 45
Soft Tennis 1 0 3 4
Softball 0 1 0 1
Swimming 24 16 14 54
Synchronized swimming 3 0 0 3
Table Tennis 7 4 0 11
Taekwondo 4 2 4 10
Tennis 2 1 1 4
Volleyball 3 2 0 5
Water polo 1 1 0 2
Weightlifting 8 2 1 11
Weiqi 0 3 0 3
Wrestling 0 3 4 7
Wushu 9 0 1 10
Weiqi 0 1 0 1
Xiangqi 2 1 1 4
Total 199 119 98 416
Medals by date
Day Date Gold medal icon.svg Silver medal icon.svg Bronze medal icon.svg Total
Day 1 13th 19 7 2 28
Day 2 14th 18 7 10 35
Day 3 15th 17 6 7 30
Day 4 16th 23 8 8 39
Day 5 17th 20 11 9 40
Day 6 18th 12 8 10 30
Day 7 19th 17 8 9 34
Day 8 20th 12 10 12 34
Day 9 21st 8 6 3 17
Day 10 22nd 8 6 3 17
Day 11 23rd 11 8 6 25
Day 12 24th 8 8 7 23
Day 13 25th 8 11 5 24
Day 14 26th 16 13 7 36
Day 15 27th 2 2 0 4
Total 199 119 98 416
Multiple gold medalists
Name Sport Gold medal icon.svg Silver medal icon.svg Bronze medal icon.svg Total
Tang Yi Swimming 4 2 0 6
Sui Lu Artistic gymnastics 4 0 0 4
Teng Haibin Artistic gymnastics 3 0 1 4
Zhu Qianwei Swimming 3 0 0 3
Zhao Jing Swimming 3 0 0 3
Jiao Liuyang Swimming 3 0 0 3
Jiang Tingting Synchronized swimming 3 0 0 3
Jiang Wenwen Synchronized swimming 3 0 0 3
Women's Team Dragon boat 3 0 0 3
Sun Yang Swimming 2 2 0 4
Huang Qiushuang Artistic gymnastics 2 2 0 4
Lü Zhiwu Swimming 2 1 0 3
Li Zhesi Swimming 2 1 0 3
Zhao Yunlei Badminton 2 1 0 3
Feng Zhe Artistic gymnastics 2 1 0 3
Zhou Jiawei Swimming 2 0 0 2
Jiang Haiqi Swimming 2 0 0 2
Ye Shiwen Swimming 2 0 0 2
Wang Shijia Swimming 2 0 0 2
Liu Ou Synchronized swimming 2 0 0 2
Luo Xi Synchronized swimming 2 0 0 2
Chang Si Synchronized swimming 2 0 0 2
Wu Yiwen Synchronized swimming 2 0 0 2
Huang Xuechen Synchronized swimming 2 0 0 2
Sun Wenyan Synchronized swimming 2 0 0 2
Chen Xiaojun Synchronized swimming 2 0 0 2
Ye Lele Synchronized swimming 2 0 0 2
Lao Yi Athletics 2 0 0 2
Lin Dan Badminton 2 0 0 2
Wang Shixian Badminton 2 0 0 2
Tian Qing Badminton 2 0 0 2
Hou Yifan Chess 2 0 0 2
Wang Feng Canoeing 2 0 0 2
Yu Lamei Canoeing 2 0 0 2
Zhang Lei Cycling 2 0 0 2
Shen Hong Dancesport 2 0 0 2
Liang Yujie Dancesport 2 0 0 2
Yang Chao Dancesport 2 0 0 2
Tan Yiling Dancesport 2 0 0 2
Wang Wei Dancesport 2 0 0 2
Chen Jin Dancesport 2 0 0 2
Shi Lei Dancesport 2 0 0 2
Zhang Baiyu Dancesport 2 0 0 2
Chen Yibing Artistic gymnastics 2 0 0 2
Zhang Chenglong Artistic gymnastics 2 0 0 2
He Kexin Artistic gymnastics 2 0 0 2

Aquatics – Diving

Men
Athlete Events Preliminary Final
Points Rank Points Rank
He Min Men's 1 m Individual Springboard 481.20 1
Qin Kai Men's 1 m Individual Springboard 451.20 2
He Chong Men's 3 m Individual Springboard 468.50 1 525.85 1
Luo Yutong Men's 3 m Individual Springboard 467.95 2 503.15 2
Huo Liang Men's 10 m Individual Platform 536.10 1 552.50 2
Cao Yuan Men's 10 m Individual Platform 528.50 2 557.15 1
Qin Kai
Luo Yutong
Men's 3 m Synchronised Springboard 459.60 1
Yang Ligang
Zhou Luxin
Men's 10 m Synchronised Platform 486.57 1
Women
Athlete Events Preliminary Final
Points Rank Points Rank
Wu Minxia Women's 1 m Individual Springboard 326.15 1
Zheng Shuangxue Women's 1 m Individual Springboard 303.90 2
He Zi Women's 3 m Individual Springboard 366.90 1 382.00 1
Shi Tingmao Women's 3 m Individual Springboard 356.40 2 359.90 2
Hu Yadan Women's 10 m Individual Platform 434.55 1 436.70 1
Wang Hao Women's 10 m Individual Platform 397.95 2 426.10 2
Shi Tingmao
Wang Han
3 m Synchronised Springboard 315.60 1
Chen Ruolin
Wang Hao
10 m Synchronised Platform 360.06 1

Aquatics – Swimming

Men

30 swimmers

Event Athletes Heat Final
Time Rank Time Rank
50 m freestyle Lü Zhiwu 22.44 1 22.37 1
Shi Runqiang 23.10 6 22.89 6
100 m freestyle Shi Tengfei 49.91 2 50.02 4
Lü Zhiwu 50.27 3 48.98 2
200 m freestyle Sun Yang 1:47.85 1 1:46.25 2
Zhang Lin 1:48.86 2 1:48.10 4
400 m freestyle Sun Yang 3:53.08 1 3:42.47 2
Zhang Lin 3:54.62 2 3:49.15 3
1500 m freestyle Sun Yang 14:35.43 AS 1
Zhang Lin 15:22.03 3
50 m backstroke Cheng Feiyi 25.74 3 25.30 3
Zhang Yu 26.23 5 25.95 5
100 m backstroke Sun Xiaolei 55.75 3 54.46 3
He Jianbin 55.91 5 55.36 5
200 m backstroke Zhang Fenglin 2:00.35 2 1:57.53 2
Cheng Feiyi 2:01.31 3 1:58.93 3
50 m breaststroke Li Xiayan 27.85 1 27.89 3
Xie Zhi 28.68 7 27.80 1
100 m breaststroke Ma Xiang 1:02.36 4 1:01.92 5
Wang Shuai 1:02.92 7 1:01.71 3
200 m breaststroke Xue Ruipeng 2:15.20 1 2:12.25 2
Xie Zhi 2:15.59 4 2:12.37 4
50 m butterfly Zhou Jiawei 24.23 1 23.66 1
Chen Weiwu 24.42 2 24.43 5
100 m butterfly Zhou Jiawei 53.03 2 51.83 1
Wu Peng 53.85 5 52.72 3
200 m butterfly Chen Yin 1:59.23 5 1:55.29 3
Wu Peng 1:58.46 3 1:55.34 4
200 m individual medley Wang Shun 2:03.72 2 1:59.72 2
Zhang Zishan 2:04.28 3 2:01.52 4
400 m individual medley Huang Chaosheng 4:21.52 1 4:13.38 2
Wang Chengxiang 4:25.42 5 4:19.65 4
4×100 m freestyle Shi Tengfei
Jiang Haiqi
Shi Runqiang
Lü Zhiwu
Chen Zuo*
Liu Junwu*
3:18.80
Chen 50.22
Liu 49.65
Shi R 49.53
Jiang 49.40
1 3:16.34
Shi T 49.80
Jiang 48.71
Shi R 49.25
Lu 48.58
1
4×200 m freestyle Zhang Lin
Jiang Haiqi
Li Yunqi
Sun Yang
Dai Jun*
Jiang Yuhui*
Zhang Enjian*
7:19.30
Jiang H 1:48.08
Dai 1:49.66
Jiang Y 1:50.59
Zhang E 1:50.97
2 7:07.68
Zhang L 1:47.30
Jiang H 1:46.64
Li 1:48.09
Sun 1:45.65
1
4×100 m medley Sun Xiaolei
Wang Shuai
Zhou Jiawei
Lü Zhiwu
He Jianbin*
Xue Ruipeng*
Chen Weiwu*
Shi Tengfei*
3:45.78
He 55.96
Xue 1:06.02
Chen 53.67
Shi 50.13
2 DSQ
Women

22 swimmers

Event Athletes Heat Final
Time Rank Time Rank
50 m freestyle Li Zhesi 25.41 1 24.97 1
Tang Yi 25.55 2 25.22 2
100 m freestyle Tang Yi 55.10 1 54.12 1
Li Zhesi 56.11 4 54.84 2
200 m freestyle Zhu Qianwei 1:59.83 1 1:56.65 1
Tang Yi 2:03.28 5 1:57.08 2
400 m freestyle Shao Yiwen 4:15.91 1 4:05.58 1
Liu Jing 4:16.97 2 4:08.89 2
800 m freestyle Li Xuanxu 8:23.55 1
Shao Yiwen 8:24.14 2
50 m backstroke Xu Tianlongzi 28.17 1 28.14 3
Gao Chang 28.33 2 27.45 1
100 m backstroke Gao Chang 1:02.49 3 59.90 3
Zhao Jing 1:03.05 4 59.20 1
200 m backstroke Zhou Yanxin 2:10.83 2 2:10.16 4
Zhao Jing 2:13.66 3 2:06.46 AS 1
50 m breaststroke Zhao Jin 31.14 1 31.13 2
Wang Randi 31.41 2 31.04 1
100 m breaststroke Ji Liping 1:09.43 3 1:06.91 1
Chen Huijia 1:10.61 6 1:07.98 3
200 m breaststroke Sun Ye 2:30.95 5 2:25.27 2
Ji Liping 2:31.91 6 2:25.40 3
50 m butterfly Lu Ying 26.52 1 26.29 3
Jiao Liuyang 26.66 4 26.55 4
100 m butterfly Jiao Liuyang 59.03 2 57.76 1
Guo Fan 59.51 5 59.45 5
200 m butterfly Jiao Liuyang 2:09.16 1 2:05.79 1
Zhu Jiani 2:11.11 3 2:11.94 6
200 m individual medley Ye Shiwen 2:15.74 1 2:09.37 1
Wang Qun 2:16.41 2 2:12.02 2
400 m individual medley Ye Shiwen 4:44.09 1 4:33.79 1
Li Xuanxu 4:45.42 3 4:38.05 2
4×100 m freestyle Li Zhesi
Wang Shijia
Zhu Qianwei
Tang Yi
3:36.88
Li 54.87
Wang 54.28
Zhu 54.17
Tang 53.56
1
4×200 m freestyle Zhu Qianwei
Liu Jing
Wang Shijia
Tang Yi
7:51.81
Zhu 1:57.04
Liu 1:58.07
Wang 1:58.18
Tang 1:58.52
1
4×100 m medley Zhao Jing
Chen Huijia
Jiao Liuyang
Tang Yi
3:57.80
Zhao 58.94 AS
Chen 1:07.52
Jiao 57.32
Tang 54.02
1

* Participated in the heats only.

Aquatics – Synchronized swimming

Athlete Event Technical Routine Free Routine Total
Points Rank Points Rank Points Rank
Jiang Tingting, Jiang Wenwen Women's Duet 96.375 1 97.000 1 193.375 1
Liu Ou, Luo Xi, Chang Si, Jiang Tingting, Jiang Wenwen
Wu Yiwen, Huang Xuechen, Sun Wenyan, Chen Xiaojun, Yu Lele
Women's Team 95.375 1 96.625 1 192.000 1
Liu Ou, Luo Xi, Chang Si, Jiang Tingting, Jiang Wenwen, Wu Yiwen
Huang Xuechen, Sun Wenyan, Fan Jiachen, Chen Xiaojun, Yu Lele
Women's Combination 97.125 1

Aquatics – Water polo

Men

Group A
Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 China 4 4 0 0 72 16 +56 8
 Japan 4 3 0 1 72 16 +56 6
 South Korea 4 2 0 2 54 33 +21 4
 Hong Kong 4 1 0 3 33 73 −40 2
 Qatar 4 0 0 4 5 98 −93 0
November 18
15:55
Report China  9 – 3  Japan Tianhe Natatorium, Guangzhou
Referees:
Margeta (SLO), Bock (GER)
Score by quarters: 4–2, 0–1, 3–0, 2–0
Liang Z.X. 3 Goals Aoyagi 3

November 19
15:55
Report Hong Kong  6 – 24  China Tianhe Natatorium, Guangzhou
Referees:
Tan (SIN), Al-Saad (KUW)
Score by quarters: 1–8, 1–6, 3–5, 1–5
K. Cheng 2 Goals Jiang B. 5

November 20
15:55
Report China  26 – 1  Qatar Tianhe Natatorium, Guangzhou
Referees:
Al-Sheaifi (KSA), Koganov (AZE)
Score by quarters: 7–0, 8–1, 7–0, 4–0
Xie J.M. 5 Goals Al-Sulaiti 1

November 21
15:55
Report South Korea  6 – 13  China Tianhe Natatorium, Guangzhou
Referees:
Margeta (SLO), Makihashi (JPN)
Score by quarters: 1–3, 0–2, 2–2, 3–6
Gwon Y.G., Lee D.J. 2 Goals Tan F.H. 3
Quarterfinals
November 23
15:55
Report China  22 – 2  Saudi Arabia Tianhe Natatorium, Guangzhou
Referees:
Lee (KOR), Tan (SIN)
Score by quarters: 6–0, 4–2, 6–0, 6–0
4 Players 3 Goals Al-Dughather, Al-Laili 1
Semifinals
November 24
19:30
Report China  22 – 9  South Korea Tianhe Natatorium, Guangzhou
Referees:
Makihashi (JPN), Tan (SIN)
Score by quarters: 6–1, 5–1, 8–3, 3–4
Tan F.H., Pan N. 4 Goals Kim H.J., Park B.S. 2
Gold medal match
November 25
21:10
Report China  6 – 7  Kazakhstan Tianhe Natatorium, Guangzhou
Referees:
Stavridis (GRE), Koganov (AZE)
Score by quarters: 4–2, 1–2, 0–1, 1–2
Pan N. 4 Goals Zhilyayev 2

Women

Rank Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Gold medal icon.svg  China 3 3 0 0 76 8 +68 6
Silver medal icon.svg  Kazakhstan 3 2 0 1 57 20 +37 4
Bronze medal icon.svg  Uzbekistan 3 1 0 2 26 41 −15 2
4  India 3 0 0 3 6 96 −90 0
November 15
15:55
Report China  25 – 1  Uzbekistan Tianhe Natatorium, Guangzhou
Referees:
Bock (GER), Stavridis (GRE)
Score by quarters: 7–0, 5–0, 5–0, 8–1
Teng F., Sun Y.J. 6 Goals Sarancha 1

November 16
15:55
Report China  38 – 2  India Tianhe Natatorium, Guangzhou
Referees:
Makihashi (JPN), Salnichenko (KAZ)
Score by quarters: 10–0, 12–1, 8–1, 8–0
Song D.L. 12 Goals Gudhekar, M. Gubbi 1

November 17
15:55
Report China  13 – 5  Kazakhstan Tianhe Natatorium, Guangzhou
Referees:
Bock (GER), Margeta (SLO)
Score by quarters: 4–1, 3–2, 1–1, 5–1
Teng F. 3 Goals Shepelina, Chebotova 2

Archery

Men

Athlete Event Ranking Round Round of 64 Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Score Seed Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Chen Wenyuan Individual 1348 5 Bye  Shamsudinov (TJK) (59)
W 4-0
 Gombodorj (MGL) (21)
W 6-2
 Sung (TPE) (16)
L 2-6
Did not advance
Xing Yu Individual 1348 7 Bye  Sojeb (BAN) (42)
W 4-0
 Saidiyev (KAZ) (30)
W 6-0
 Furukawa (JPN) (6)
W 6-2
 Kim (KOR) (1)
L 2-6
 Sung (TPE) (16)
L 5-6
4
Dai Xiaoxiang Individual 1330 13 Did not advance
Zhao Shenzhou Individual 1307 22 Did not advance
Dai Xiaoxiang
Chen Wenyuan
Xing Yu
Team 4026 2 N/A  Sri Lanka (SRI) (15)
W 221-201
 Malaysia (MAS) (7)
W 224-220
 Chinese Taipei (TPE) (6)
W 221-214
 South Korea (KOR) (1)
L 218-222
2

Women

Athlete Event Ranking Round Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Score Seed Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Cheng Ming Individual 1325 9  Salgado (SRI) (43)
W 4-0
 Rochmawati (INA) (13)
W 7-3
 Ki (KOR) (2)
W 6-4
 Kwon (PRK) (3)
W 7-1
 Yun (KOR) (1)
L 0-6
2
Zhang Yunlu Individual 1323 11  Zubaydova (TJK) (40)
W 4-2
 Tukebayeva (KAZ) (10)
L 1-7
Did not advance
Yang Jianping Individual 1320 12 Did not advance
Zhu Shanshan Individual 1293 20 Did not advance
Zhang Yunlu
Cheng Ming
Zhu Shanshan
Team 3941 3 N/A Bye  Kazakhstan (KAZ) (6)
W 214-200
 Chinese Taipei (TPE) (2)
W 220-219
 South Korea (KOR) (1)
L 220 (55)-220 (58)
2

Athletics

Total: 70 athletes

Men

Track events

Event Athletes Heat Round 1 Semifinal Final
Result Rank Result Rank Result Rank
100 m Lao Yi 10.34 1 10.28 1 10.24 1
Zheng Dongsheng 10.41 1 10.44 2 10.38 7
200 m Liang Jiahong 21.05 2 21.02 4
400 m Liu Xiaosheng 46.76 2 46.34 4
Chang Pengben 46.58 3 46.65 5
800 m Yang Xiaofei 1:48.02 5 Did not advance
Zhang Haikun 1:50:01 4 Did not advance
1500 m 3:46.01 3 3:41.67 5
110 m hurdles Liu Xiang 13.48 1 13.09 1
Shi Dongpeng 13.89 2 13.38 2
400 m hurdles Meng Yan 51.32 2 Did not start
3000 m steeplechase Yang Tao 9:09.50 10
4x100 m relay Lu Bin
Liang Jiahong
Su Bintian
Lao Yi
39.03 1 38.78 1
4x400 m relay You Cheng
Lin Yang
Deng Shijie
Chang Pengben
Liu Xiaosheng
3:06.62 2 3:03.66 3

Field events

Event Athletes Qualification Final
Result Rank Result Rank
Long jump Su Xiongfeng 8.05 2
Li Jinzhe NM -
Triple jump Cao Shuo 16.84 3
Li Yanxi 16.94 1
High jump Huang Haiqiang 2.15 1 2.19 3
Pole vault Yang Yansheng 5.50 1
Lu Yao 4.80 9
Shot put Zhang Jun 19.59 2
Javelin throw Qin Qiang 78.51 4
Jiang Xingyu 77.17 5

Road events

Event Athletes
Final
Result Rank
Marathon Dong Guojian 2:14:48 4
Ren Longyun 2:18:43 8
20 km walk Wang Hao 1:20:50 1
Chu Yafei 1:21:57 2
50 km walk Si Tianfeng 3:47:07 1
Li Lei 3:47:34 2

Combined events

Decathlon
Event Yu Bin
Results Points Rank
100 m 10.97 867 5
Long jump 7.14 847 5
Shot put 13.81 717 6
High jump 1.85 670 8
400 m 50.31 800 3
110 m hurdles 14.75 880 2
Discus throw 42.82 722 4
Pole vault 4.50 760 6
Javelin throw 63.18 786 2
1500 m 5:04.04 537 5
Final Total 7586 5

Women

Track events

Event Athletes Heat Round 1 Semifinal Final
Result Rank Result Rank Result Rank
100 m Tao Yujia 11.74 2 11.65 4 11.63 5
Ye Jiabei 11.84 3 11.77 3 11.71 7
200 m Liang Qiuping 24.28 2 24.13 7
400 m Chen Lin 53.88 2 53.82 7
Tang Xiaoyin 53.26 5 53.55 6
800 m Zhang Liqiu 2:07.04 3 Did not advance
1500 m Su Qian 4:11.76 4
5000 m Xue Fei 15:44.09 7
Jia Chaofeng 16:07.26 9
10000 m Zhang Xin 33:19.61 10
Bai Xue 32:39.13 8
100 m hurdles Sun Yawei 13.15 1 13.27 3
400 m hurdles Wang Xing 57.14 3 56.76 2
Yang Qi 57.71 3 58.67 8
3000 m steeplechase Jin Yuan 9:55.71 2
4x100 m relay Tao Yujia
Liang Qiuping
Jiang Lan
Ye Jiabei
44.78 2 44.22 2
4x400 m relay Zheng Zhihui
Tang Xiaoyin
Chen Lin
Chen Jingwen
3:30.89 3

Field events

Event Athletes Final
Result Rank
High jump Zheng Xingjuan 1.90 3
Long jump Lu Minxia 6.36 6
Chen Yaling 6.10 10
Triple jump Xie Limei 14.18 2
Chen Yufei 13.39 5
Pole vault Li Caixia 4.30 1
Li Ling1 4.30 2
Shot put Li Ling2 19.94 1
Gong Lijiao 19.67 2
Discus throw Li Yanfeng 66.18 1
Song Aimin 64.04 2
Hammer throw Zhang Wenxiu 72.84 1
Wang Zheng 68.17 2
Javelin throw Xue Juan 58.72 2
Li Lingwei 57.51 3

Road events

Event Athletes
Final
Result Rank
Marathon Zhou Chunxiu 2:25:00 1
Zhu Xiaolin 2:26:35 2
20 km walk Liu Hong 1:30:06 1
Li Yanfei 1:32:34 3

Badminton

Men
Athlete Event Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
(3) Chen Jin Singles Bye  Lee (KOR)
W 21-17, 21-11
 Chou (TPE)
W 21-19, 21-14
 Lee (MAS)
L 21-14, 15-21, 7-21
Did not advance 3
(2) Lin Dan Bye  Hu (HKG)
W 21-6, 21-13
 Nguyen (VIE)
W 21-9, 21-16
 Park (KOR)
W 21-14, 21-10
 Lee (MAS)
W 21-13, 15-21, 21-10
1
(7) Fu Haifeng
Cai Yun
Doubles Bye  Wiratama
and Wong (HKG)
W 21-14, 21-17
 Jung
and Lee (KOR)
L 16-21, 12-21
Did not advance
(5) Guo Zhendong
Xu Chen
Bye  Anugritayawon
and Prapakamol (THA)
W 21-12, 21-17
 Ahsan
and Yulianto (INA)
L 21-14, 19-21, 16-21
Did not advance
 China Team Bye  Hong Kong
W 3-0
 Indonesia
W 3-0
 Korea
W 3-1
1
Women
Athlete Event Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
(1) Wang Xin Singles Bye  Hung (TPE)
W 21-8, 21-14
 Bae (KOR)
W 21-17, 22-20
 Hirose (JPN)
W 21-7, 21-15
 Wang (CHN)
L 18-21, 15-21
2
(3) Wang Shixian Bye  Buranaprasertsuk (THA)
W 19-21, 21-9, 21-12
 Goto (JPN)
W 21-5, 21-13
 Yip (HKG)
W 21-14, 21-14
 Wang (CHN)
W 21-18, 21-15
1
(5) Wang Xiaoli
Yu Yang
Doubles Bye  Irawati
and Maheswari (INA)
W 21-10, 21-11
 Cheng
and Chien (TPE)
W 21-18, 21-16
 Ha
and Lee (KOR)
W 21-17, 21-14
 Tian
and Zhao (CHN)
L 22-20, 15-21, 12-21
2
(2) Tian Qing
Zhao Yunlei
Bye  Gutta
and Ponnappa (IND)
W 21-10, 21-5
 Sari
and Yao (SIN)
W 21-8, 21-11
 Kim
and Lee (KOR)
W 21-9, 21-12
 Wang
and Yu (CHN)
W 20-22, 21-15, 21-12
1
 China Team Bye  Macau
W/O
 Korea
W 3-0
 Thailand
W 3-0
1
Mixed
Athlete Event Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
He Hanbin
Ma Jin
Doubles  Wong
and Chau (HKG)
W 21-18, 21-14
 Teng
and Bernadet (INA)
W 15-21, 21-18, 21-16
 Lee
and Chien (TPE)
W 21-17, 21-15
 Shin
and Lee (KOR)
L 22-20, 18-21, 20-22
Did not advance 3
Zhang Nan
Zhao Yunlei
Bye  Ikeda
and Shiota (JPN)
W 17-21, 21-12, 21-17
 Ko
and Ha (KOR)
W 21-14, 15-21, 21-14
 Chen
and Cheng (TPE)
W 21-16, 21-15
 Shin
and Lee (KOR)
L 19-21, 14-21
2

Baseball

Group A
Rank NOC W L Pct. RS RA GB
1  Japan 3 0 1.000 45 0
2  China 2 1 0.667 22 3 1
3  Thailand 1 2 0.333 25 25 2
4  Mongolia 0 3 0.000 0 64 3

November 14, 2010 — 12:00

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
 Mongolia 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - 0 1 4
 China 4 9 1 0 1 - - - - 15 10 0
WP: Lu Jiangang   LP: Khatanbaatar Batbold

November 15, 2010 — 18:00

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
 China 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0
 Japan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 x 3 8 0
WP: Hirofumi Yamanaka   LP: Li Shuai
Home runs:
Away: None
Home: JPN: Toshiyuki Hayashi (1)

November 16, 2010 — 18:00

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
 Thailand 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 1
 China 0 2 3 2 0 0 0 0 x 7 12 0
WP: Bu Tao   LP: Nattapong Meeboonrod
Semifinals

November 18, 2010 — 12:00

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
 China 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 1
 South Korea 0 2 1 0 3 0 1 0 x 7 10 0
WP: Yang Hyeon-Jong   LP: Lu Jiangang
Home runs:
Away: None
Home: Choo Shin-Soo (3)
Bronze medal match

November 19, 2010 — 12:00

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
 China 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 8 0
 Japan 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 x 6 9 0
WP: Kota Suda   LP: Wang Pei

Basketball

Men

Group E
Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
 China 5 5 0 462 258 +204 10
 Korea 5 4 1 475 311 +164 9
 Jordan 5 3 2 339 403 −64 8
 DPR Korea 5 2 3 377 421 −44 7
 Mongolia 5 1 4 310 438 −128 6
 Uzbekistan 5 0 5 283 415 −132 5
November 16
19:15
China  91–46  Mongolia    International Sports Arena, Guangzhou
Referees: Pablo Estevez (ARG), Amir Hossein Safarzadeh (IRI), Teerapong Yodsint (THA)
Scoring by quarter: 22–8, 26–13, 19–13, 24–12
Pts: Zhou P. 16
Rebs: Li X.X. 9
Asts: Zhang B. 4
Pts: Ikhbayar 8
Rebs: Sainbayar 7
Asts: Badrakh 2
November 17
19:15
DPR Korea  62–98  China    International Sports Arena, Guangzhou
Referees: Borys Shulga (UKR), Wu Ying-wei (TPE), Prakash Sandou (IND)
Scoring by quarter: 23–14, 26–14, 19–18, 22–22
Pts: Pak U.C. 19
Rebs: Sin K.B. 8
Asts: O J.H., An Y.B., Sin K.B. 2
Pts: Wang Z.Z. 14
Rebs: Li X.X. 9
Asts: Zhang B. 5
November 19
19:15
China  96–31  Uzbekistan    International Sports Arena, Guangzhou
Referees: Lau Cheuk Fai (HKG), Naohiko Uchihara (JPN), Yasser Abbas (QAT)
Scoring by quarter: 26–15, 22–4, 29–10, 19–2
Pts: Wang S.P. 20
Rebs: Zhang Z.X. 11
Asts: Zhang Q.P., Wang Z.Z. 5
Pts: Juginisov 13
Rebs: Sharafutdinov 6
Asts: Pereverzev 2
November 21
19:15
Korea  66–76  China    International Sports Arena, Guangzhou
Referees: Cristiano Maranho (BRA), Amir Hossein Safarzadeh (IRI), Ferdinand Pascual (PHI)
Scoring by quarter: 22–19, 13–19, 18–21, 13–17
Pts: Kim J.S. 18
Rebs: Yang H.J. 7
Asts: Yang D.G. 7
Pts: Sun Y. 19
Rebs: Wang Z.Z. 7
Asts: Sun Y. 3
Quarterfinals
November 24
21:30
China  71–66  Qatar    Huangpu Gymnasium, Guangzhou
Referees: Pablo Estevez (ARG), Teerapong Yodsint (THA), Mohammad Al-Amiri (KUW)
Scoring by quarter: 20–16, 16–9, 19–22, 16–19
Pts: Wang Z.Z. 18
Rebs: Wang Z.Z. 9
Asts: Liu W. 6
Pts: Ngombo 24
Rebs: Ismail 17
Asts: Ismail 2
Semifinals
November 25
15:30
Iran  65–68  China    International Sports Arena, Guangzhou
Referees: Cristiano Maranho (BRA), Ferdinand Pascual (PHI), Ravshan Ganiev (UZB)
Scoring by quarter: 12–8, 16–21, 19–19, 20–18
Pts: Kamrani 19
Rebs: Kardoust 9
Asts: Davoudi, Sahakian 2
Pts: Wang S.P. 20
Rebs: Wang Z.Z. 9
Asts: Wang Z.Z. 2
Gold Medal Match
November 26
19:00
Korea  71–77  China    International Sports Arena, Guangzhou
Referees: Pablo Estevez (ARG), Cristiano Maranho (BRA), Borys Shulga (UKR)
Scoring by quarter: 21–27, 16–16, 19–21, 15–13
Pts: Yang D.G. 17
Rebs: Kim J.S., Yang H.J., Lee S.J. 4
Asts: Yang D.G., Yang H.J. 4
Pts: Wang Z.Z. 20
Rebs: Ding J.H. 8
Asts: Sun Y. 4

Women

Group A
Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
 China 3 3 0 277 146 +131 6
 Korea 3 2 1 255 171 +84 5
 Thailand 3 1 2 160 245 −85 4
 India 3 0 3 137 267 −130 3
November 18
19:15
China  107–39  India    Huangpu Gymnasium, Guangzhou
Referees: Elena Chernova (RUS), Yoko Tomita (JPN), Amir Hossein Safarzadeh (IRI)
Scoring by quarter: 29–8, 27–13, 28–15, 23–3
Pts: Guan X. 16
Rebs: Chen N. 9
Asts: Zhang H.L. 5
Pts: Jose 12
Rebs: Jose, Pt. Singh 5
Asts: A. Singh, Durai, Sidhu 1
November 20
19:15
Thailand  43–98  China    Huangpu Gymnasium, Guangzhou
Referees: Nadine Crowley (CAN), Pak Jong-Sik (PRK), Fong Kin Lung (HKG)
Scoring by quarter: 9–29, 18–27, 10–22, 6–20
Pts: Suksomwong 16
Rebs: Saechua, Mathuros, Sangkhum 3
Asts: 4 Players 2
Pts: Miao L.J., Liu D. 12
Rebs: 4 Players 5
Asts: Zhang F. 3
November 22
14:15
China  72–64  Korea    Huangpu Gymnasium, Guangzhou
Referees: Elena Chernova (RUS), Yoko Tomita (JPN), Yasser Abbas (QAT)
Scoring by quarter: 21–20, 20–15, 19–17, 12–12
Pts: Chen N. 29
Rebs: Guan X. 13
Asts: Miao L.J. 5
Pts: Kim D.B. 17
Rebs: Jung S.H. 4
Asts: 4 Players 1
Semifinals
November 24
21:30
China  84–58  Chinese Taipei    International Sports Arena, Guangzhou
Referees: Nadine Crowley (CAN), Lau Cheuk Fai (HKG), Prakash Sandou (IND)
Scoring by quarter: 16–14, 22–5, 26–15, 20–24
Pts: Zhang W. 25
Rebs: Chen N. 13
Asts: Ding Y. 5
Pts: Peng S.C. 13
Rebs: Tsai P.C. 4
Asts: Chiang F.C., Wen C. 2
Gold Medal Match
November 25
21:30
Korea  64–70  China    International Sports Arena, Guangzhou
Referees: Elena Chernova (RUS), Teerapong Yodsint (THA), Ramesh Kumar (IND)
Scoring by quarter: 16–15, 12–24, 19–12, 17–19
Pts: Beon Y.H. 23
Rebs: Ha E.J. 5
Asts: Lee M.S. 6
Pts: Chen N. 17
Rebs: Chen N. 12
Asts: Miao L.J. 6

Board games

Chess

Athlete Event Win Draw Lost Points Finals
Win Draw Lost Points Rank
Bu Xiangzhi Men's individual rapid 6 1 2 6.5 3
Ni Hua 4 2 3 5.0 15
Hou Yifan Women's individual rapid 8 1 0 8.5 1
Zhao Xue 7 1 1 7.5 2
China Men's team classical 7 0 0 14 2 0 0 4 1
China Women's team classical 6 1 0 13 2 0 0 4 1

Weiqi

Athlete Event Win Lost Points Rank Semifinals Finals
Opposition Result Opposition Result Rank
Xie He
Song Ronghui
Mixed doubles 4 2 8 4  Zhou Junxun
and Hei Jiajia (TPE)
W  Park Jeong-Hwan
and Lee Seul-A (KOR)
L 2
Liu Xing
Tang Yi
4 2 8 5 Did not advance
China Men's team 6 1 12 2 South Korea South Korea L 1-4 2
China Women's team 7 0 14 1 South Korea South Korea L 1-2 2

Xiangqi

Athlete Event Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Win Draw Lost Points Rank
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Hong Zhi Men's individual  Ma (TPE)
W
 Kuok (MAC)
W
 Chan (HKG)
W
 Nguyen (VIE)
W
 Wu (TPE)
D
 Woo (SIN)
W
 Lu (CHN)
L
5 1 1 11 1
Lu Qin  Chiu (HKG)
W
 Woo (SIN)
D
 Wu (TPE)
D
 Lei (MAC)
W
 Nguyen (VIE)
D
 Lai (VIE)
D
 Hong (CHN)
W
3 4 0 10 3
Tang Dan Women's individual  Ngo (VIE)
W
 Gao (TPE)
W
 Lam (HKG)
W
 Hoang (VIE)
W
 Peng (TPE)
W
 Ikeda (JPN)
W
 Wang (CHN)
W
7 0 0 14 1
Wang Linna  Hoang (VIE)
W
 Peng (TPE)
W
 Ikeda (JPN)
W
 Lam (HKG)
W
 Ngo (VIE)
W
 Gao (TPE)
D
 Tang (CHN)
L
5 1 1 11 2

Bowling

Boxing

Athlete Event Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Rank
Zou Shiming Men's Light flyweight Bye  Latipov (UZB)
W 9-2
 Phoilevy (LAO)
W 13-1
 Ruenroeng (THA)
W 5-2
 Zhakypov (KAZ)
W 9-5
1
Chang Yong Men's Flyweight Bye  Yomudov (TKM)
W 14-0
 Pak (PRK)
W 9-5
 Singh (IND)
W 6-5
 Saludar (PHI)
L 11-13
2
Zhang Jiawei Men's Bantamweight Bye  Yunusov (TJK)
W 6-3
 Shayimov (UZB)
W 5-2
 Ri (PRK)
W RSC
 Petchkoom (THA)
L 3-8
2
Hu Qing Men's Lightweight Bye  Jony (BAN)
W 9-0
 Otgondalai (MGL)
W 6-2
 Han (KOR)
W 10-7
 Yadav (IND)
L 4-5
2
Hulichabilige Men's Light welterweight  Sakenov (KGZ)
L 1-3
Did not advance
Maimaitituersun Qiong Men's Welterweight Bye  Jun (KOR)
W 16-6
 Sepahvand (IRI)
W 13-6
 Rahmonov (UZB)
L 10-14
Did not advance 3
Zhang Jianting Men's Middleweight Bye  Atoev (UZB)
L 7-8
Did not advance
Meng Fanlong Men's Light heavyweight  Erdenebayar (MGL)
W 10-0
 Borbashev (KGZ)
W 24-4
 Rasulov (UZB)
L 1-12
Did not advance 3
Zaifula Maimaiti Men's Heavyweight Bye  Singh (IND)
L 4-6
Did not advance
Zhang Zhilei Men's Super heavyweight  Iderbat (MGL)
W RSC
 Ghossoun (SYR)
W 5-3
 Samota (IND)
W RSC
 Dychko (KAZ)
W 7-5
1
Ren Cancan Women's Flyweight  Jang (KOR)
W 8-1
 Lama (NEP)
W 10-0
 Kom (IND)
W 11-7
 Albania (PHI)
W 7-5
1
Dong Cheng Women's Lightweight  Park (KOR)
W RSC
 Filisteeva (KGZ)
W 18-0
 Yun (PRK)
W 7-2
 Thongjan (THA)
W 13-4
1
Li Jinzi Women's Middleweight  Seesondee (THA)
W 10-2
 Goyat (IND)
W 5-1
 Undram (MGL)
W RSC
1

Canoeing

Canoe-Kayak Flatwater

Men
Athlete Event Heats Semifinals Final
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Li Qiang C-1 200 m 41.167 1 auto
advancement
39.603 1
Xie Weiyong C-1 1000 m 4:16.300 3 3:56.081 3
Huang Maoxing
Xie Weiyong
C-2 1000 m 3:34.289 2
Zhou Peng K-1 200 m 37.435 1 auto
advancement
36.938 2
Pan Yao K-1 1000 m 3:46.709 3 3:38.160 2
Hu Yonglin
Wang Lei
K-2 200 m 34.720 1 33.466 3
Huang Zhipeng
Xu Haitao
K-2 1000 m 3:18.242 1 3:14.699 1
Huang Zhipeng
Pan Yao
Xu Haitao
Zhang Fusheng
K-4 1000 m 3:00.505 2 3:02.146 4
Women
Athlete Event Heats Semifinals Final
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Zhou Yu K-1 200 m 42.054 1 auto
advancement
41.229 2
Zhou Yu K-1 500 m 1:50.306 1 1:48.912 1
Wang Feng
Yu Lamei
K-2 500 m 1:45.533 1 1:42.993 1
Wang Feng
Yu Lamei
Ren Wenjun
Wu Yanan
K-4 500 m 1:34.440 1

Canoe-Kayak Slalom

Men
Athlete Event Preliminary Semifinal Final
Run 1 Run 2 Total Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Teng Zhiqiang C-1 90.90 91.47 182.37 1 96.50 1 92.53 1
Chen Fangjia 91.94 100.36 192.30 3 102.42 3 99.92 3
Hu Minghai
Shu Junrong
C-2 99.96 96.56 196.52 1 107.10 1 99.96 1
Chen Fei
Shan Bao
106.41 103.13 209.54 2 117.89 3 113.58 2
Huang Cunguang K-1 86.36 90.27 176.63 1 91.32 1 88.15 1
Xian Jinbin 92.26 92.60 184.86 3 95.30 3 90.57 3
Women
Athlete Event Preliminary Semifinal Final
Run 1 Run 2 Total Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Zou Yingying K-1 101.04 99.38 200.42 2 105.87 1 105.72 1
Li Jingjing 99.53 105.04 204.57 3 109.71 2 106.37 2

Cue Sports

Athlete Event Round of 64 Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Rank
Li Hewen Men's Eight-ball singles  Al-Hazmi (KSA)
W 7-0
 Kamihashi (JPN)
L 4-7
Did not advance
Liu Haitao  Shareef (MDV)
W 7-1
 Tanaka (JPN)
W 7-3
 Yang (INA)
L 5-7
Did not advance
Fu Jianbo Men's Nine-ball singles  Quader (BAN)
W 9-1
 Kwok (HKG)
W 9-3
 Al-Binali (QAT)
W 9-5
 Jeong (KOR)
L 6-9
Did not advance
Dang Jinhu Bye  Luong (VIE)
W 9-4
 Al-Yousef (KUW)
W 9-7
 Kiamco (PHI)
L 8-9
Did not advance
Ding Junhui Men's Snooker singles Bye  Lee (TPE)
W 4-0
 Advani (IND)
W 4-1
 Fung (HKG)
W 4-0
 Poomjaeng (THA)
W 4-3
 Fu (HKG)
L 2-4
2
Liang Wenbo Bye  Al-Kojah (SYR)
W 4-1
 Aseeri (KSA)
W 4-0
 Fu (HKG)
L 1-4
Did not advance
Ding Junhui
Liang Wenbo
Tian Pengfei
Men's Snooker team Bye United Arab Emirates
W 3-0
Qatar
W 3-0
Thailand
W 3-2
India
W 3-1
1
Liu Shasha Women's Eight-ball singles Bye  Hoe (SIN)
W 5-0
 Cha (KOR)
W 5-4
 Chang (TPE)
W 5-3
 Kim (KOR)
W 5-4
1
Fu Xiaofang Bye  Kajitani (JPN)
L 3-5
Did not advance
Women's Nine-ball singles Bye  Kajitani (JPN)
W 7-3
 Ranola (PHI)
W 7-0
 Chou (TPE)
L 6-7
Did not advance 3
Pan Xiaoting  Hoe (SIN)
W 7-2
 Amit (PHI)
W 7-6
 Cha (KOR)
W 7-6
 Lin (TPE)
W 7-3
 Chou (TPE)
W 7-5
1
Chen Siming Women's Six-red snooker singles Bye  Pillai (IND)
W 4-1
 Chan (TPE)
W 4-1
 Ng (HKG)
W 4-3
 Lai (TPE)
W 4-0
1
Bi Zhuqing Bye  Hoe (SIN)
W 4-1
 Cha (KOR)
W 4-1
 Lai (TPE)
L 0-4
Did not advance 3
Chen Xue
Bi Zhuqing
Chen Siming
Women's Six-red snooker team Bye Philippines
W 3-0
Thailand
W 3-1
Hong Kong
L 1-3
2

Cycling

BMX

Men
Athlete Event Qualifying Final
Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Rank Time Rank
Zhu Yan Individual 32.868 32.062 31.908 3 32.467 4
Zhao Zhiyang 35.054 36.030 33.762 3 33.125 6
Women
Athlete Event Qualifying Final
Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Rank Time Rank
Ma Liyun Individual 38.651 37.131 37.295 1 36.662 1
Yue Cong 53.471 38.833 38.427 3 37.916 3

Mountain Bike

Men
Athlete Event Time Rank
Duan Zhiqiang Cross-country 2:14:06 3
Wang Zhen Did not finish
Women
Athlete Event Time Rank
Ren Chengyuan Cross-country 1:46:35 1
Shi Qinglan 1:53:07 2

Road

Men
Athlete Event Time Rank
Zou Rongxi Road race 4:14:54 3
Ji Xitao 4:14:54 17
Time trial 1:12:25.83 10
Women
Athlete Event Time Rank
Zhao Na Road race 2:47:46 3
Gao Min 2:47:46 17
Jiang Fan Time trial 50:04.62 2

Track

Sprints
Athlete Event Qualifying 1/16 Finals
(Repechage)
1/8 Finals
(Repechage)
Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals/
Classification races
Time
Speed
Rank Opposition
Time
Opposition
Time
Opposition
Time
Opposition
Time
Opposition
Time
Rank
Zhang Lei Men's sprint 10.140 1  Al-Bardiny (QAT)
WO
 Shambih (UAE)
W 10.812
 Feng (CHN)
W 10.889, W 11.446
 Nitta (JPN)
W 10.882, W 10.759
 Kitatsuru (JPN)
W 11.127, W 10.921
1
Feng Yong 10.366 5  Prince (IND)
W 12.096
 Choi (KOR)
L
Rep:  Son (KOR)
 Hsiao (TPE)
W 11.133
 Zhang (CHN)
L , L
Did not advance 5th-8th:
 Varposhti (IRI)
 Choi (KOR)
 Farsinejadian (IRI)
L
8
Guo Shuang Women's sprint 10.958 1  Srichaum (THA)
W 12.107
 Meng (HKG)
W 12.101, W 11.904
 Kim (KOR)
W 12.072, W 12.020
 Liu (CHN)
W 11.412, W 11.719
1
Lin Junhong 11.100 2  Maeda (JPN)
W 11.920
 Lee (KOR)
W 12.061, W 12.577
 Lee (HKG)
W 11.794, W 12.029
 Guo (CHN)
L , L
2
Zhang Lei
Zhang Miao
Cheng Changsong
Men's team sprint 44.406 1 Japan
W 44.429
1
Pursuits
Athlete Event Qualifying 1st round Finals
Time Rank Opposition
Time
Rank Opposition
Time
Rank
Li Wei Men's individual pursuit 4:32.336 3  Tuychiev (UZB)
4:32.505
3  Haghi (IRI)
4:37.458
3
Wang Mingwei 4:35.987 7  Cheung (HKG)
Overlapped
- Did not advance
Jiang Fan Women's individual pursuit 3:37.497 1  Nontasin (THA)
3:37.105
1  Lee (KOR)
3:38.768
1
Wu Chaomei 3:46.282 4  I (TPE)
3:44.123
3  Na (KOR)
3:46.281
3
Jiang Xiao
Li Wei
Wang Mingwei
Wang Jie
Men's team pursuit 4:15.653 3 Japan
4:09.832
3 Iran
4:11.349
3
Keirin
Athlete Event 1st round Repechage 2nd round Finals
Rank Rank Rank Rank
Zhang Miao Men's keirin 1 N/A 1 3
Zhang Lei 1 N/A 3 5
time trial
Athlete Event Time Rank
Guo Shuang Women's 500 m time trial 34.152 2
Points races
Athlete Event Qualifying Final
Points Rank Points Rank
Li Wei Men's points race 8 9 Did not finish
Xu Gang 10 2 2 13
Liu Xin Women's points race 34 1
Tang Kerong Did not finish

Dance Sports

Standard
Athlete Event Quarterfinal Semifinal Final
Points Rank Points Rank Points Rank
Shen Hong
Liang Yujie
Waltz 9.00 1 9.00 1 43.14 1
Tango 9.00 1 9.00 1 42.00 1
Wu Zhian
Lei Ying
Slow Foxtrot 9.00 1 9.00 1 41.64 1
Yang Chao
Tan Yiling
Quickstep 9.00 1 9.00 1 43.50 1
Five Dances Competition 45.00 1 216.07 1
Latin
Athlete Event Quarterfinal Semifinal Final
Points Rank Points Rank Points Rank
Wang Wei
Chen Jin
Samba 9.00 1 9.00 1 40.71 1
Paso Doble 9.00 1 9.00 1 41.71 1
Fan Wenbo
Chen Shiyao
Jive 9.00 1 8.00 2 40.43 1
Shi Lei
Zhang Baiyu
Cha-cha-cha 9.00 1 9.00 1 42.29 1
Five Dances Competition 45.00 1 45.00 1 216.93 1

Dragon boat

Men
Team Event Heat Repechage Final
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
China 250 m 50.996 1 auto
advancement
49.467 3
500 m 1:44.053 1 1:46.480 3
1000 m 3:47.628 4 3:40.842 1 3:38.448 4
Women
Team Event Heat Repechage Final
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
China 250 m 1:00.255 2 1:01.235 1 59.320 1
500 m 2:00.430 1 auto
advancement
2:00.667 1
1000 m 4:06.375 1 4:03.706 1

Equestrian

Jumping

Athlete Horse Event Round 1 Round 2 Individual Final
Round A Round B Total
Penalties Rank Penalties Total Rank Penalties Rank Penalties Rank Penalties Rank
Zhang Bin Heraldo Individual 5 20 4 9 15 8 12 12 15 20 15
Li Zhenqiang Thunder 2 15 13 15 23 5 11 32 17 37 17
Chen Jingchuan Coertis 11 27 9 20 26 Did not advance
Abai Nulahemaiti Lauxley de Breve EL EL EL Did not advance
China as above Team 18 6 26 44 6

Dressage

Athlete Horse Event Qualifier Round A Round B
Score Rank Score Rank Score Rank
Gu Bing Donovan-Bailey Individual 66.556 3 67.105 6 60.200 7
Huang Zhuoqin Uris 65.833 6 65.000 7 66.650 6
Cai Qiao Kosmopolit An 64.389 9 63.947 9 Did not advance
Liu Lina Cortez35 63.944 10 Did not advance
China as above Team 65.593 2

Eventing

Athlete Horse Event Dressage Cross-country Jumping
Qualifier Final
Penalties Rank Penalties Total Rank Penalties Total Rank Penalties Total Rank
Liang Ruiji Cervanto2 Individual 47.70 7 0 47.70 7 4 51.70 7 2 53.70 6
Yang Hua Caro Ciaro 53.10 13 0 53.10 11 0 53.10 9 0 53.10 5
Li Jingmin Zhendeyi 58.10 20 0 58.10 18 2 60.10 17 Did not advance
Liu Tongyan Siqin Tariha 60.40 23 0 60.40 19 0 60.40 18 Did not advance
China as above Team 158.90 4 0 158.90 3 6 164.90 3

Fencing

Men
Athlete Event Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Li Guojie Individual épée Bye  Al-Omayri (KSA)
W 15-6
 Jung (KOR)
W 15-14
 Nishida (JPN)
W 15-13
 Kim (KOR)
L 11-13
2
Yin Lianchi Bye  Ivanov (KGZ)
W 15-8
 Kudaev (UZB)
W 15-14
 Kim (KOR)
L 8-9
Did not advance 3
Zhu Jun Individual foil Bye  Al-Amoodi (QAT)
W 15-0
 Ota (JPN)
L 11-15
Did not advance
Lei Sheng Bye  Abu-Assaf (JOR)
W 15-6
 Panchan (THA)
W 15-7
 Cheung (HKG)
L 14-15
Did not advance 3
Zhong Man Individual sabre Bye  Abdulkhedhr (KUW)
W 15-4
 Ogawa (JPN)
W 15-7
 Wang (CHN)
W 15-11
 Gu (KOR)
L 13-15
2
Wang Jingzhi Bye  Taherkhani (IRI)
W 15-6
 Abedini (IRI)
W 15-4
 Zhong (CHN)
L 11-15
Did not advance 3
Li Guojie
Yin Lianchi
Wang Sen
Dong Chao
Team épée Bye Hong Kong
W 45-20
Kazakhstan
L 40-45
Did not advance 3
Zhu Jun
Lei Sheng
Huang Liangcai
Zhang Liangliang
Team foil Bye Iran
W 45-22
Hong Kong
W 45-21
Japan
W 45-35
1
Jiang Kelu
Liu Xiao
Wang Jingzhi
Zhong Man
Team sabre India
W 45-21
Japan
W 45-19
South Korea
W 45-44
1
Women
Athlete Event Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Xu Anqi Individual épée  Devi (IND)
W 15-7
 Jung (KOR)
W 15-6
 Luo (CHN)
L 14-15
Did not advance 3
Luo Xiaojuan  Ivanov (KAZ)
W 15-8
 Lui (HKG)
W 15-9
 Xu (CHN)
W 15-14
 Nakano (JPN)
W 13-10
1
Dai Huili Individual foil Bye  Ng (SIN)
W 9-8
 Chen (CHN)
L 11-14
Did not advance 3
Chen Jinyan Bye  Wang (SIN)
W 15-7
 Dai (CHN)
W 14-11
 Nam (KOR)
L 3-15
2
Zhu Min Individual sabre  Nakayama (JPN)
W 15-9
 Au (HKG)
L 11-15
Did not advance
Tan Xue Bye  Pochekutova (KAZ)
W 15-6
 Au (HKG)
L 8-15
Did not advance 3
Luo Xiaojuan
Sun Yujie
Xu Anqi
Yin Mingfang
Team épée Bye Vietnam
W 45-25
South Korea
W 43-28
Japan
L 25-36
2
Chen Jinyan
Dai Huili
Le Huilin
Shi Yun
Team foil India
W 45-7
Japan
L 26-28
Did not advance 3
Bao Yingying
Chen Xiaodong
Tan Xue
Zhu Min
Team sabre India
W 45-16
Hong Kong
W 45-29
South Korea
W 45-40
1

Football

Men

Group Stage
Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 Japan 3 3 0 0 8 0 +8 9
 China PR 3 2 0 1 5 4 +1 6
 Malaysia 3 1 0 2 2 6 −4 3
 Kyrgyzstan 3 0 0 3 2 7 −5 0
November 8
19:00
China PR  0 – 3  Japan Tianhe Stadium, Guangzhou
Referee: Valentin Kovalenko (Uzbekistan)
Report Yamazaki Goal 11'
Nagai Goal 58'
Suzuki Goal 64'

November 10
19:00
Kyrgyzstan  1 – 2  China PR Tianhe Stadium, Guangzhou
Referee: Ali Shaban (Kuwait)
Sidorenko Goal 5' Report Lu Wenjun Goal 84'
Wu Xi Goal 90+4'

November 13
19:00
China PR  3 – 0  Malaysia Tianhe Stadium, Guangzhou
Referee: Ben Williams (Australia)
Li Kai Goal 61'
Zhao Honglue Goal 65'
Zhang Linpeng Goal 83' (pen.)
Report
Round of 16
November 15
19:00
China PR  0 – 3  South Korea Tianhe Stadium, Guangzhou
Referee: Saeid Mozaffabi {Iran)
Report Kim Jung-Woo Goal 19'
Park Chu-Young Goal 49'
Cho Young-Cheol Goal 58'

Women

Group Stage
Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 South Korea 3 2 1 0 11 1 +10 7
 China PR 3 2 1 0 11 1 +10 7
 Vietnam 3 1 0 2 4 7 −3 3
 Jordan 3 0 0 3 1 18 −17 0
November 14
19:00
China PR  10 – 1  Jordan University City Stadium, Guangzhou
Referee: Pannipar Kamnueng (Thailand)
Ma Jun Goal 7'44'
Qu Shanshan Goal 13'17'
Xu Yuan Goal 14'84'
Li Lin Goal 39'46'
Liu Huana Goal 54'
Pang Fengyue Goal 90'
Report Jbrarah Goal 19'

November 16
19:00
China PR  1 – 0  Vietnam University City Stadium, Guangzhou
Referee: Ri Hyang-Ok (North Korea)
Qu Shanshan Goal 87' Report

November 18
19:00
China PR  0 – 0  South Korea University City Stadium, Guangzhou
Referee: Sachiko Yamagishi (Japan)
Report
  Penalties  
Zhang Yue Scored
Weng Xinzhi Scored
Xu Yuan Scored
Pang Fengyue Missed
Liu Huana Scored
Yuan Fan Scored
Wang Yihang Scored
Zhou Gaoping Scored
Qu Shanshan Missed
7 – 8 Kim Do-Yeon Scored
Kim Na-Rae Scored
Jeon Ga-Eul Scored
Yoo Ji-Eun Missed
Ji So-Yun Scored
Lee Eun-Mi Scored
Kwon Hah-Nul Scored
Hong Kyung-Suk Scored
Yoo Young-A Scored

Both teams ended the group stage with equal points, goal difference and goal scored. A penalty shootout was therefore taken immediately after the 90-minute match to determine the group winner in which Korea Republic won.

Semifinals
November 20
16:00
Japan  1 – 0 (a.e.t.)  China PR Yuexiushan Stadium, Guangzhou
Referee: Hong Eun Ah (Korea Republic)
Ohno Goal 108' Report
Bronze medal match
November 22
15:30
South Korea  2 – 0  China PR Tianhe Stadium, Guangzhou
Referee: Mai Hoang Trang (Vietnam)
Park Hee-Young Goal 2'
Ji So-Yun Goal 37'
Report

Golf

Men
Athlete Event Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total Par Rank
Zhang Xinjun Individual 74 70 71 79 294 +6 14
Huang Wenyi 76 74 75 74 299 +11 21
Wei Wei 80 74 72 74 300 +12 24
Liu Yuxiang 77 75 71 78 301 +13 27
China Team 227 218 214 226 885 +21 7
Women
Athlete Event Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total Par Rank
Yan Jing Individual 69 75 74 69 287 –1 2
Li Jiayun 73 74 71 71 289 +1 4
Lin Xiyu 75 74 71 70 290 +2 7
China Team 142 148 142 139 571 –5 2

Gymnastics

Artistic gymnastics

Men
Individual Qualification & Team all-around Final
Athlete Apparatus Rank Individual All-around
Floor Pommel horse Rings Vault Parallel bars Horizontal bar Total Rank
Chen Yibing 13.700 16.200 Q 16.100 14.200 60.200 49
Feng Zhe 14.900 Q 16.400 Q 15.950 Q 15.400 62.650 48
Lu Bo 14.750 13.650 15.400 15.900 15.250 15.000 89.950 3 Q
Teng Haibin 14.700 15.550 Q 14.750 15.800 15.500 Q 15.450 Q 91.750 1 Q
Yan Mingyong 14.500 Q 15.950 Q 15.100 45.550 65
Zhang Chenglong 15.350 Q 14.450 16.050 Q 15.200 16.100 Q 77.150 29
Team Totals 59.700 58.200 62.300 64.450 61.900 61.950 368.500 1
Individual
Athlete Event Final
Floor Pommel Horse Rings Vault Parallel Bars Horizontal Bar Total Rank
Chen Yibing Rings 16.075 16.075 1
Feng Zhe Floor 14.900 14.900 4
Vault 15.850 15.850 2
Parallel bars 15.650 15.650 1
Lu Bo Individual all-around 14.600 14.350 15.500 15.450 15.050 14.900 89.850 2
Teng Haibin Individual all-around 14.500 15.300 14.950 15.650 15.550 15.150 91.100 1
Pommel horse 15.375 15.375 1
Parallel bars 13.875 13.875 7
Horizontal bar 15.450 15.450 3
Yan Mingyong Pommel horse 14.725 14.725 2
Rings 15.900 15.900 2
Zhang Chenglong Floor 15.400 15.400 1
Vault 15.425 15.425 6
Women
Individual Qualification & Team all-around Final
Athlete Apparatus Rank Individual All-around
Vault Uneven bars Balance beam Floor Total Rank
Deng Linlin 14.350 14.650 Q 29.000 32
He Kexin 16.100 Q 13.700 29.800 31
Huang Qiushuang 15.300 Q 15.850 Q 13.950 13.900 Q 59.000 1 Q
Jiang Yuyuan 14.850 14.400 13.450 13.050 55.750 5
Sui Lu 13.700 14.050 15.300 Q 14.500 Q 57.550 2 Q
Yang Yilin 14.950 14.950 13.800 13.600 57.300 3
Team Totals 59.450 61.300 57.700 55.700 234.150 1
Individual
Athlete Event Final
Vault Uneven bars Balance beam Floor Total Rank
Deng Linlin Balance beam 15.200 15.200 2
He Kexin Uneven bars 16.425 16.425 1
Huang Qiushuang Vault 14.787 14.787 1
Uneven bars 15.825 15.825 2
Floor 12.975 12.975 5
Individual all-around 15.150 14.150 14.250 14.500 58.050 2
Sui Lu Balance beam 15.425 15.425 1
Floor 14.700 14.700 1
Individual all-around 14.100 14.150 15.350 14.800 58.400 1

Rhythmic gymnastics

Individual Qualification & Team all-around Final
Athlete Apparatus Rank Individual All-around
Rope Hoop Clubs Ribbon Total Rank
Deng Senyue 26.200 24.750 26.050 25.450 77.700 6 Q
Dou Baobao 25.700 25.000 25.900 23.900 76.600 8 Q
Hou Yanan 22.950 25.050 48.000 25
Peng Linyi 24.300 23.800 48.100 24
Team Totals 76.200 72.700 77.000 73.150 5
Individual all-around
Athlete Final
Rope Hoop Clubs Ribbon Total Rank
Deng Senyue 26.450 26.150 26.600 26.150 105.350 5
Dou Baobao 25.850 25.550 26.250 25.800 103.450 6

Trampoline

Men
Athlete Event Qualification Final
Score Rank Score Rank
Dong Dong Individual 76.20 1 44.50 1
Tu Xiao 75.90 2 43.80 2
Women
Athlete Event Qualification Final
Score Rank Score Rank
He Wenna Individual 71.80 1 40.90 2
Huang Shanshan 71.40 2 41.40 1

Handball

Men

Preliminary round
Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Tiebreaker
 Japan 5 4 0 1 208 123 +85 8
 Saudi Arabia 5 3 1 1 192 129 +63 7 32–31
 Qatar 5 3 1 1 185 134 +51 7 31–32
 China 5 2 2 1 178 109 +69 6
 India 5 1 0 4 153 194 –41 2
 Mongolia 5 0 0 5 88 315 –227 0
November 13
14:00
China  41 – 21  India Huashi Gymnasium, Guangzhou
Referees: Al-Marzouqi, Al-Nuaimi (UAE)
Liu W., Zhou X.J., Zhang Z.Y. 5 (19–12) Prasad 6
Suspension 2×Booked 1×Red card Report Suspension 2×Booked 1×Red card

November 14
14:00
Saudi Arabia  23 – 23  China Huashi Gymnasium, Guangzhou
Referees: Al-Abdullah, Hirzallah (JOR)
Al-Mohsin 7 (10–10) Zhu X.C. 9
Suspension 2×Booked Report Suspension 2×Booked

November 16
15:45
China  22 – 27  Japan Huashi Gymnasium, Guangzhou
Referees: Al-Mutawa, Al-Suwailam (KUW)
Tian J.X. 6 (10–12) Toyoda 6
Suspension 3×Booked Report Suspension 3×Booked

November 18
15:45
China  67 – 13  Mongolia Huashi Gymnasium, Guangzhou
Referees: Al-Mutawa, Al-Suwailam (KUW)
Li A. 20 (34–4) Sainkhuu 4
Suspension 1×Booked Report Suspension 3×Booked

November 20
17:30
Qatar  25 – 25  China Huashi Gymnasium, Guangzhou
Referees: Al-Abdullah, Hirzallah (JOR)
Ghazal, Al-Raeiss 5 (14–10) Li A. 8
Suspension 3×Booked Report Suspension 3×Booked
Placement 7th–8th
November 24
18:00
China  33 – 30 Kuwait Huashi Gymnasium, Guangzhou
Referees: Mousavian, Taghavi (IRI)
Tian J.X. 8 (18–16) Al-Zoabi 15
Suspension 2×Booked 1×Red card Report Suspension 3×Booked

Women

Preliminary round
Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 China 3 3 0 0 94 49 +45 6
 Japan 3 2 0 1 82 68 +14 4
 North Korea 3 1 0 2 90 74 +16 2
 India 3 0 0 3 42 117 –75 0
November 18
17:15
China  43 – 9  India Guanggong Gymnasium, Guangzhou
Referees: Al-Mizili, Al-Mawlani (BHR)
Wei Q.X. 10 (20–3) Negi, Patil, Madhavi 3
Suspension 3×Booked Report Suspension 3×Booked

November 21
20:45
China  26 – 21  North Korea Guanggong Gymnasium, Guangzhou
Referees: Karbaschi, Kolahdouzan (IRI)
Wei Q.X., Sha Z.W. 6 (10–8) Jong Y.M. 5
Suspension 3×Booked Report Suspension 4×Booked

November 23
20:45
Japan  19 – 25  China Guanggong Gymnasium, Guangzhou
Referees: Al-Mizil, Al-Mawlani (BHR)
Fujii 8 (6–12) Li W.W. 6
Suspension 3×Booked Report Suspension 2×Booked
Semifinal
November 25
14:15
China  24 – 18  Kazakhstan Guanggong Gymnasium, Guangzhou
Referees: Al-Marzouqi, Al-Nuaimi (UAE)
Li W.W. 5 (11–10) Pikalova 5
Suspension 1×Booked Report Suspension 2×Booked
Gold medal match
November 26
14:15
Japan  22 – 31  China Guanggong Gymnasium, Guangzhou
Referees: Al-Marzouqi, Al-Nuaimi (UAE)
Fujii 7 (13–14) Sha Z.W. 8
Suspension 3×Booked Report Suspension 3×Booked

Hockey

Men

Preliminary round
Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 Korea 4 3 1 0 25 4 +21 10
 Malaysia 4 3 1 0 21 6 +15 10
 China 4 2 0 2 12 7 +5 6
 Oman 4 1 0 3 4 28 –24 3
 Singapore 4 0 0 4 2 19 –17 0
November 15
19:30
China  7 – 0  Oman Aoti Hockey Field 1, Guangzhou
Umpires:
Virender Singh (IND)
John Hrytsak (CAN)
Song Yi Penalty corner scored in the 13th minute 13'
Liu Yixian Penalty corner scored in the 22nd minute 22' Penalty corner scored in the 25th minute 25' Penalty corner scored in the 42nd minute 42'
De Yunze Field goal scored in the 24th minute 24'
Sun Long Field goal scored in the 53rd minute 53'
Dong Yang Penalty corner scored in the 59th minute 59'
Report

November 16
20:00
China  2 – 0  Singapore Aoti Hockey Field 1, Guangzhou
Umpires:
Simon Taylor (NZL)
Thani Al-Wahabi (OMA)
Lu Fenghui Field goal scored in the 57th minute 57'
Liu Yixian Penalty corner scored in the 65th minute 65'
Report

November 19
20:00
China  1 – 3  Korea Aoti Hockey Field 1, Guangzhou
Umpires:
Adam Kearns (AUS)
Raghu Prasad (IND)
Song Yi Penalty corner scored in the 2nd minute 2' Report Jang Jong-Hyun Penalty corner scored in the 10th minute 10' Penalty corner scored in the 27th minute 27'
You Hyo-Sik Field goal scored in the 34th minute 34'

November 21
19:30
Malaysia  4 – 2  China Aoti Hockey Field 1, Guangzhou
Umpires:
Simon Taylor (NZL)
Haider Rasool (PAK)
A. Rahim Penalty corner scored in the 2nd minute 2'
Saari Field goal scored in the 18th minute 18'
Hanafi Penalty corner scored in the 41st minute 41'
Misron Field goal scored in the 66th minute 66'
Report Liu Yixian Penalty corner scored in the 13th minute 13'
Na Yubo Field goal scored in the 36th minute 36'
Classification 5th–8th
November 23
9:00
China  4 – 1  Bangladesh Aoti Hockey Field 1, Guangzhou
Umpires:
Haider Rasool (PAK)
Raghu Prasad (IND)
Dong Yang Penalty stroke scored in the 8th minute 8'
Na Yubo Field goal scored in the 25th minute 25'
Liu Yixian Penalty corner scored in the 26th minute 26' Penalty corner scored in the 50th minute 50'
Report Rana Field goal scored in the 41st minute 41'
Classification 5th–6th
November 25
12:00
China  2 – 0  Japan Aoti Hockey Field 2, Guangzhou
Umpires:
Simon Taylor (NZL)
Raghu Prasad (IND)
Liu Yixian Penalty corner scored in the 19th minute 19'
Na Yubo Field goal scored in the 65th minute 65'
Report

Women

Preliminary round
Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 China 6 5 1 0 31 4 +27 16
 Korea 6 5 1 0 24 5 +19 16
 Japan 6 4 0 2 21 7 +14 12
 India 6 3 0 3 24 6 +18 9
 Malaysia 6 2 0 4 12 18 –6 6
 Thailand 6 1 0 5 5 44 –39 3
 Kazakhstan 6 0 0 6 3 36 –33 0
November 14
19:30
China  13 – 0  Thailand Aoti Hockey Field 1, Guangzhou
Umpires:
Kim Jung-Hee (KOR)
Anupama Puchimanda (IND)
Ma Yibo Penalty corner scored in the 4th minute 4' Penalty corner scored in the 11th minute 11' Penalty corner scored in the 43rd minute 43' Penalty corner scored in the 47th minute 47'
Zhao Yudiao Field goal scored in the 7th minute 7' Field goal scored in the 22nd minute 22'
Song Qingling Field goal scored in the 24th minute 24' Field goal scored in the 50th minute 50'
Gao Lihua Field goal scored in the 26th minute 26'
Wang Zhishuang Field goal scored in the 28th minute 28'
De Jiaojiao Field goal scored in the 32nd minute 32'
Xu Xiaoxu Penalty corner scored in the 60th minute 60'
Sun Sinan Penalty corner scored in the 63rd minute 63'
Report

November 16
15:00
China  5 – 0
Awarded
 Kazakhstan Aoti Hockey Field 1, Guangzhou
Umpires:
Nor Piza Hassan (MAS)
Miskarmalia Mohd Ariffin (SIN)
Ma Yibo Penalty corner scored in the 2nd minute 2'
Zhao Yudiao Field goal scored in the 11th minute 11'
Song Qingling Field goal scored in the 19th minute 19'
Report

November 17
20:00
China  6 – 0  Malaysia Aoti Hockey Field 1, Guangzhou
Umpires:
Kim Jung-Hee (KOR)
Anupama Puchimada (IND)
Zhao Yudiao Field goal scored in the 16th minute 16' Field goal scored in the 44th minute 44'
Ren Ye Penalty corner scored in the 30th minute 30'
Fu Baorong Field goal scored in the 35th minute 35'
Xu Xiaoxu Field goal scored in the 55th minute 55'
Ma Wei Penalty corner scored in the 70th minute 70'
Report

November 19
15:00
China  3 – 1  Japan Aoti Hockey Field 1, Guangzhou
Umpires:
Christiane Hippler (GER)
Kang Hyun-Young (KOR)
Zhao Yudiao Field goal scored in the 11th minute 11' Field goal scored in the 26th minute 26'
Gao Lihua Field goal scored in the 14th minute 14'
Report Murakami Penalty corner scored in the 53rd minute 53'

November 20
20:00
China  2 – 2  Korea Aoti Hockey Field 1, Guangzhou
Umpires:
Christiane Hippler (GER)
Mercedes Sánchez (ARG)
Fu Baorong Field goal scored in the 36th minute 36' Penalty corner scored in the 46th minute 46' Report Park Mi-Hyun Field goal scored in the 10th minute 10' Field goal scored in the 62nd minute 62'

November 22
19:30
China  2 – 1  India Aoti Hockey Field 1, Guangzhou
Umpires:
Kang Hyun-Young (KOR)
Lesley Nunn (RSA)
Wang Zhishuang Field goal scored in the 27th minute 27'
Xu Xiaoxu Field goal scored in the 30th minute 30'
Report S. Kaur Penalty stroke scored in the 65th minute 65'
Gold medal game
November 24
17:00
China  0 – 0 (a.e.t.)  Korea Aoti Hockey Field 1, Guangzhou
Umpires:
Mercedes Sánchez (ARG)
Christiane Hippler (GER)
Report
Penalties
Ma Yibo Penalty stroke scored
Song Qingling Penalty stroke scored
Fu Baorong Penalty stroke scored
Zhao Yudiao Penalty stroke scored
Sun Sinan Penalty stroke scored
5 – 4 Penalty stroke missed Kim Eun-Sil
Penalty stroke scored Kim Bo-Mi
Penalty stroke scored Lee Seon-Ok
Penalty stroke scored Kim Young-Ran
Penalty stroke scored Kim Jong-Eun

Judo

Men
Athlete Event Preliminary Round of 16 Quarterfinals Final of table Final of repechage Final
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Rank
A Lamusi −60 kg Bye  Al-Dheyabi (KUW)
W 111-001
 Choi (KOR)
L 000-100
Did not advance  Chana (IND)
W 101-002
 Amartuvshin (MGL)
W 101-000
3
Yang Xiaoming –66 kg Bye  Miresmaeili (IRI)
L 000-100
Did not advance
Jin Zhiwei –73 kg  Maloumat (IRI)
L 001-100
Did not advance
Si Rijigawa –81 kg Bye  Sheaibi (KUW)
W 111-000
 Uuganbaatar (MGL)
L 000-001
Did not advance  Hanafi (QAT)
W 101-000
 Bozbayev (KAZ)
L 010-100
He Yanzhu –90 kg Bye  Fadel (LIB)
L 002-100
Did not advance
Shao Ning –100 kg Bye  Al-Enezi (KUW)
W 101-000
 Hwang (KOR)
L 000-120
Did not advance  Sayidov (UZB)
L 000-120
Did not advance
Wang Hao +100 kg  Kim (KOR)
L 000-100
Did not advance
Open  Krakovetskii (KGZ)
W 100-000
 Shah (PAK)
W 100-000
 Roudaki (IRI)
L 000-111
Repechage not needed  Munkhbaatar (MGL)
L 000-100
Women
Athlete Event Preliminary Round of 16 Quarterfinals Final of table Final of repechage Final
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Rank
Wu Shugen –48 kg  Filippova (TKM)
W 101-000
 Podryadova (KAZ)
W 000-000
 Chung (KOR)
W 100-000
Repechage not needed  Fukumi (JPN)
W 000-000
1
He Hongmei –52 kg  Adhikari (NEP)
W 111-000
 Berdygulova (UZB)
W 121-000
 Bundmaa (MGL)
L 001-100
Repechage not needed  Kim (KOR)
W 011-000
3
Zhu Guirong –57 kg Bye  Isakova (KGZ)
W 120-000
 Rim (PRK)
L 000-101
Did not advance  Ten (KAZ)
W 101-000
 Battögs (MGL)
L 001-002
Lin Meiling –63 kg  Thongsri (THA)
W 100-000
 Wang (TPE)
L 002-010
Did not advance  ayitbayeva (TKM)
W 120-000
 Kim (PRK)
L 000-100
Chen Fei –70 kg Bye  Naranjargal (MGL)
W 101-000
 Hwang (KOR)
L 000-110
Repechage not needed  Watanabe (JPN)
W 001-000
3
Yang Xiuli –78 kg  Dugaduga (PHI)
W 100-000
 Jeong (KOR)
L 001-101
Repechage not needed  Lkhamdegd (MGL)
W 100-000
3
Qin Qian +78 kg Bye  Issanova (KAZ)
W 100-000
Repechage not needed  Sugimoto (JPN)
L 000-000
2
Liu Huanyuan Open Bye  Tachimoto (JPN)
W 100-000
 Tserenkhand (MGL)
W 100-000
Repechage not needed  Kim (KOR)
W 001-000
1

Karate

Men
Athlete Event 1/16 Finals 1/8 Finals Quarterfinals Semifinals Repechage 1 Repechage 2 Finals/
Bronze medal match
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Rank
Dong Mingming −60 kg Bye  Abohableh (SYR)
W 1-0
 Al-Najjar (JOR)
L 0-1
Did not advance No Needed  Dharmawan (INA)
L 1-7
Did not advance
Li Haojie −67 kg  Hassani (AFG)
W 4-0
 Dalloul (QAT)
L DQ
Did not advance
Xu Xiangwu −84 kg Bye  Rathi (IND)
W 6-1
 Umedov (TJK)
W 3-1
 Araga (JPN)
L 1-2
No Needed  Yen (TPE)
L 1-7
Li Peng +84 kg Bye  Ashurov (UZB)
W 0-0
 Syarief (INA)
L 0-3
 Lei (MAC)
L 0-0
Women
Athlete Event 1/8 Finals Quarterfinals Semifinals Repechage 1 Finals/
Bronze medal match
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Rank
Li Hong −50 kg  Torrattanawathana (THA)
W 1-0
 Zhetibay (KAZ)
W 1-0
 Valentina (IND)
W WD
No Needed  Vu (VIE)
W 2-0
1
Zeng Cuilan −61 kg  Chang (TPE)
L 0-2
Did not advance
Feng Lanlan −68 kg bye  Gurung (NEP)
W 9-0
 Liu (TPE)
W 3-0
No Needed  Honma (JPN)
W 3-0
1
Tang Lingling +68 kg  Kazakova (UZB)
W 1-0
 Shath (JOR)
L 2-5
 Park (KOR)
W 2-1
3

Modern Pentathlon

Men
Athlete Event Fencing Swimming Riding Combined Total Points Rank
Cao Zhongrong Individual 944 1368 1188 2268 5768 1
Wang Guan 944 1224 1192 2228 5588 4
Liu Yanli 804 1252 1160 2152 5368 9
Xu Yunqi 664 1332 1136 2172 5304 12
China Team 3356 5176 4676 8820 22028 2
Women
Athlete Event Fencing Swimming Riding Combined Total Points Rank
Miao Yihua Individual 1000 1152 1200 1888 5240 1
Wu Yanyan 832 960 1192 1968 4952 2
Zhang Ye 832 944 972 1980 4728 4
Chen Qian 972 1124 628 1984 4708 5
China Team 3636 4180 3992 7820 19628 1

Roller Sports

Rowing

Rugby

Sailing

Sepaktakraw

Shooting

Soft Tennis

Softball

Squash

Table Tennis

Taekwondo

Tennis

Triathlon

Volleyball

Weightlifting

Wrestling

Wushu

References


Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.

См. также в других словарях:


Поделиться ссылкой на выделенное

Прямая ссылка:
Нажмите правой клавишей мыши и выберите «Копировать ссылку»