Chess at the 2007 Asian Indoor Games


Chess at the 2007 Asian Indoor Games

Chess at the 2007 Asian Indoor Games was held in Macau International Shooting Range, Macau, China from 26 October to 3 November 2007.

Medal summary

Medal table

 Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1  India (IND) 5 2 1 8
2  China (CHN) 3 1 2 6
3  Qatar (QAT) 1 2 0 3
4  Kazakhstan (KAZ) 0 2 1 3
5  Vietnam (VIE) 0 1 4 5
6  Iran (IRI) 0 1 2 3
7  Malaysia (MAS) 0 0 2 2
8  Indonesia (INA) 0 0 1 1
 Mongolia (MGL) 0 0 1 1
 Philippines (PHI) 0 0 1 1
Total 9 9 15 33

Medalists

Blitz

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's individual  Krishnan Sasikiran
India (IND)
 Murtas Kazhgaleyev
Kazakhstan (KAZ)
 Elshan Moradi
Iran (IRI)
 Bu Xiangzhi
China (CHN)
Women's individual  Koneru Humpy
India (IND)
 Zhu Chen
Qatar (QAT)
 Irine Kharisma Sukandar
Indonesia (INA)
 Pham Bich Ngoc
Vietnam (VIE)
Mixed team  China (CHN)
Ni Hua
Wang Hao
Zhang Pengxiang
Zhao Xue
Hou Yifan
Ruan Lufei
 India (IND)
Krishnan Sasikiran
Surya Shekhar Ganguly
Arun Prasad Subramanian
Koneru Humpy
Tania Sachdev
Dronavalli Harika
 Kazakhstan (KAZ)
Murtas Kazhgaleyev
Anuar Ismagambetov
Evgeny Vladimirov
Gulmira Dauletova
Aigerim Rysbayeva
Mariya Sergeyeva

Rapid

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's individual  Krishnan Sasikiran
India (IND)
 Mohammed Al-Modiahki
Qatar (QAT)
 Bu Xiangzhi
China (CHN)
 Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son
Vietnam (VIE)
Women's individual  Dronavalli Harika
India (IND)
 Shadi Paridar
Iran (IRI)
 Catherine Perena
Philippines (PHI)
 Nguyen Thi Thanh An
Vietnam (VIE)
Mixed team  India (IND)
Krishnan Sasikiran
Surya Shekhar Ganguly
Chakkravarthy Deepan
Koneru Humpy
Dronavalli Harika
Tania Sachdev
 Vietnam (VIE)
Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son
Le Quang Liem
Nguyen Thi Thanh An
Hoang Thi Bao Tram
 Iran (IRI)
Ehsan Ghaemmaghami
Elshan Moradi
Homayoun Tofighi
Shadi Paridar
Shayesteh Ghaderpour
Mitra Hejazipour

Classical

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's individual  Ni Hua
China (CHN)
 Murtas Kazhgaleyev
Kazakhstan (KAZ)
 Bayarsaikhan Gundavaa
Mongolia (MGL)
 Mas Hafizulhelmi
Malaysia (MAS)
Women's individual  Zhu Chen
Qatar (QAT)
 Hou Yifan
China (CHN)
 Dronavalli Harika
India (IND)
 Siti Zulaikha
Malaysia (MAS)
Mixed team  China (CHN)
Bu Xiangzhi
Ni Hua
Wang Hao
Xu Yuhua
Hou Yifan
Zhao Xue
 India (IND)
Krishnan Sasikiran
Surya Shekhar Ganguly
Chakkravarthy Deepan
Koneru Humpy
Dronavalli Harika
Meenakshi Subbaraman
 Vietnam (VIE)
Nguyen Anh Dung
Le Quang Liem
Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son
Nguyen Thi Thanh An
Le Kieu Thien Kim
Hoang Thi Bao Tram

Results

Blitz

Men's individual

November 2

Preliminary round
Rank Athlete R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Pts TB1 BH
1  Krishnan Sasikiran (IND) IRQ
1
VIE
0
BRN
1
KAZ
1
PHI
½
CHN
½
IRI
½
MGL
1
INA
1
1
2  Murtas Kazhgaleyev (KAZ) JOR
1
IRI
0
MAS
1
IND
0
JPN
1
QAT
1
CHN
½
INA
1
PHI
1
0
3  Bu Xiangzhi (CHN) MAS
½
PAK
1
IRI
1
PHI
1
INA
1
IND
½
KAZ
½
QAT
½
VIE
0
6 1 50
4  Elshan Moradi (IRI) TPE
1
KAZ
1
CHN
0
IRQ
1
VIE
1
INA
½
IND
½
PHI
0
QAT
1
6 1 48
5  Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son (VIE) MAC
1
IND
1
INA
0
MGL
1
IRI
0
MAS
0
BRN
1
SYR
1
CHN
1
6 1 44
6  Rogelio Antonio (PHI) NEP
1
PLE
1
QAT
½
CHN
0
IND
½
SYR
1
INA
½
IRI
1
KAZ
0
45
7  Ahmad Samhouri (JOR) KAZ
0
NEP
1
SYR
½
SIN
1
QAT
0
JPN
0
AFG
1
MAC
1
MGL
1
40
8  Wu Shaobin (SIN) PAK
½
MAS
0
JPN
1
JOR
0
MAC
1
MGL
0
NEP
1
IRQ
1
BRN
1
37½
9  Tanver Gilani (PAK) SIN
½
CHN
0
NEP
1
BRN
0
MDV
1
IRQ
0
BYE
1
MAS
1
TPE
1
36½
10  Utut Adianto (INA) BRN
1
SYR
1
VIE
1
QAT
1
CHN
0
IRI
½
PHI
½
KAZ
0
IND
0
5 50½
11  Mohammed Al-Modiahki (QAT) JPN
1
MGL
1
PHI
½
INA
0
JOR
1
KAZ
0
IRQ
1
CHN
½
IRI
0
5 47
12  Imad Hakki (SYR) MDV
1
INA
0
JOR
½
MAS
½
AFG
1
PHI
0
JPN
1
VIE
0
MAC
1
5 37
13  Mas Hafizulhelmi (MAS) CHN
½
SIN
1
KAZ
0
SYR
½
BRN
1
VIE
1
MGL
0
PAK
0
JPN
½
46½
14  Noah Ali (IRQ) IND
0
MAC
1
AFG
1
IRI
0
MGL
½
PAK
1
QAT
0
SIN
0
BYE
1
42½
15  Tsegmediin Batchuluun (MGL) AFG
1
QAT
0
PLE
1
VIE
0
IRQ
½
SIN
1
MAS
1
IND
0
JOR
0
42
16  Ryosuke Nanjo (JPN) QAT
0
TPE
1
SIN
0
MDV
1
KAZ
0
JOR
1
SYR
0
BYE
1
MAS
½
40
17  Maher Ayyad (BRN) INA
0
MDV
1
IND
0
PAK
1
MAS
0
TPE
1
VIE
0
PLE
1
SIN
0
4 38
18  Keshav Shrestha (NEP) PHI
0
JOR
0
PAK
0
MAC
1
BYE
1
AFG
0
SIN
0
MDV
1
PLE
1
4 33
19  Hammidullah Haidary (AFG) MGL
0
BYE
1
IRQ
0
PLE
1
SYR
0
NEP
1
JOR
0
TPE
0
MDV
1
4 31½
20  Yueh Wei-po (TPE) IRI
0
JPN
0
MAC
0
BYE
1
PLE
1
BRN
0
MDV
1
AFG
1
PAK
0
4 30½
21  Ho Cheng Fai (MAC) VIE
0
IRQ
0
TPE
1
NEP
0
SIN
0
BYE
1
PLE
1
JOR
0
SYR
0
3
22  Abdul Rahman Zeidan (PLE) BYE
1
PHI
0
MGL
0
AFG
0
TPE
0
MDV
1
MAC
0
BRN
0
NEP
0
2
23  Ahmed Naeem (MDV) SYR
0
BRN
0
BYE
1
JPN
0
PAK
0
PLE
0
TPE
0
NEP
0
AFG
0
1
Knockout round
  Semi-final Final
                 
  Krishnan Sasikiran (IND)  
  Elshan Moradi (IRI)  
      Krishnan Sasikiran (IND) 3
    Murtas Kazhgaleyev (KAZ) 0
  Murtas Kazhgaleyev (KAZ) 3
  Bu Xiangzhi (CHN) 0  

Women's individual

November 2

Preliminary round
Rank Athlete R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Pts TB1 BH
1  Zhu Chen (QAT) PHI
1
INA
1
CHN
½
IND
½
IRI
1
MAS
½
VIE
1
IRQ
1
MGL
1
½ 48½
2  Koneru Humpy (IND) MGL
1
KAZ
1
IRI
1
QAT
½
VIE
1
CHN
½
IRQ
1
INA
1
MAS
½
½ 47½
3  Pham Bich Ngoc (VIE) CHN
0
JOR
1
INA
1
MAS
1
IND
0
PHI
1
QAT
0
BYE
1
BRN
1
6 48
4  Irine Kharisma Sukandar (INA) IRQ
1
QAT
0
VIE
0
JOR
1
MGL
1
KAZ
1
CHN
1
IND
0
IRI
1
6 46½
5  Zhao Xue (CHN) VIE
1
BRN
1
QAT
½
IRI
0
PHI
1
IND
½
INA
0
KAZ
1
JOR
1
6 44½
6  Siti Zulaikha (MAS) JPN
1
IRI
0
BRN
1
VIE
0
KAZ
1
QAT
½
MGL
1
PHI
1
IND
½
6 41
7  Atousa Pourkashian (IRI) MAC
1
MAS
1
IND
0
CHN
1
QAT
0
IRQ
0
JOR
1
JPN
1
INA
0
5 44
8  Sherily Cua (PHI) QAT
0
IRQ
1
KAZ
1
MGL
1
CHN
0
VIE
0
MAC
1
MAS
0
BYE
1
5 41½
9  Dhuha Mohammed (IRQ) INA
0
PHI
0
MAC
1
BRN
1
BYE
1
IRI
1
IND
0
QAT
0
JPN
1
5 39½
10  Gulmira Dauletova (KAZ) JOR
1
IND
0
PHI
0
JPN
1
MAS
0
INA
0
BYE
1
CHN
0
MAC
1
4 40
11  Sengeravdan Otgonjargal (MGL) IND
0
MAC
1
JPN
1
PHI
0
INA
0
BYE
1
MAS
0
BRN
1
QAT
0
4 39½
12  Ghayda Attar (JOR) KAZ
0
VIE
0
BYE
1
INA
0
BRN
1
JPN
1
IRI
0
MAC
1
CHN
0
4 34
13  Ayano Hishii (JPN) MAS
0
BYE
1
MGL
0
KAZ
0
MAC
1
JOR
0
BRN
1
IRI
0
IRQ
0
3
14  Aysha Mutaywea (BRN) BYE
1
CHN
0
MAS
0
IRQ
0
JOR
0
MAC
1
JPN
0
MGL
0
VIE
0
2
15  Lee Wing Yan (MAC) IRI
0
MGL
0
IRQ
0
BYE
1
JPN
0
BRN
0
PHI
0
JOR
0
KAZ
0
1
Knockout round
  Semi-final Final
                 
  Zhu Chen (QAT) 3  
  Irine Kharisma Sukandar (INA) 0  
      Zhu Chen (QAT) 2 (0)
    Koneru Humpy (IND) 2 (1)
  Koneru Humpy (IND) 3
  Pham Bich Ngoc (VIE) 0  

Mixed team

November 3

Rank Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 MP GP TB1 BH
1  China (CHN) JOR
4–0
PHI
3–1
KAZ
2½–1½
IND
1½–2½
VIE
3½–½
IRI
3–1
MAS
3–1
INA
3–1
MGL
3½–½
16 27
2  India (IND) IRQ
4–0
IRI
3–1
VIE
2½–1½
CHN
2½–1½
MGL
3½–½
KAZ
1½–2½
QAT
2½–1½
PHI
2–2
MAS
1–3
13 22½
3  Kazakhstan (KAZ) JPN
4–0
QAT
2½–1½
CHN
1½–2½
INA
2–2
MAS
4–0
IND
2½–1½
VIE
2–2
IRI
2–2
PHI
2–2
12 22½ 2 99
4  Vietnam (VIE) SIN
4–0
MGL
4–0
IND
1½–2½
PHI
2½–1½
CHN
½–3½
INA
2–2
KAZ
2–2
QAT
3–1
IRI
3–1
12 22½ 2 94
5  Malaysia (MAS) AFG
4–0
INA
2½–1½
QAT
2–2
MGL
1–3
KAZ
0–4
JOR
4–0
CHN
1–3
JPN
3–1
IND
3–1
11 20½
6  Philippines (PHI) MAC
4–0
CHN
1–3
IRQ
4–0
VIE
1½–2½
INA
3–1
QAT
1–3
JPN
2½–1½
IND
2–2
KAZ
2–2
10 21
7  Indonesia (INA) SYR
4–0
MAS
1½–2½
IRI
3–1
KAZ
2–2
PHI
1–3
VIE
2–2
MGL
3–1
CHN
1–3
IRQ
3–1
10 20½
8  Qatar (QAT) BRN
4–0
KAZ
1½–2½
MAS
2–2
IRI
1–3
JOR
3½–½
PHI
3–1
IND
1½–2½
VIE
1–3
TPE
4–0
9 21½
9  Iran (IRI) PAK
4–0
IND
1–3
INA
1–3
QAT
3–1
JPN
3½–½
CHN
1–3
IRQ
4–0
KAZ
2–2
VIE
1–3
9 20½
10  Jordan (JOR) CHN
0–4
MAC
3½–½
MGL
0–4
SIN
4–0
QAT
½–3½
MAS
0–4
BRN
4–0
TPE
2–2
MDV
4–0
9 18
11  Japan (JPN) KAZ
0–4
BRN
3–1
SIN
2–2
IRQ
3–1
IRI
½–3½
SYR
3–1
PHI
1½–2½
MAS
1–3
BYE
2
9 16
12  Macau (MAC) PHI
0–4
JOR
½–3½
BRN
3–1
SYR
2–2
IRQ
0–4
AFG
3–1
SIN
2–2
BYE
2
PAK
2–2
9 14½
13  Mongolia (MGL) TPE
4–0
VIE
0–4
JOR
4–0
MAS
3–1
IND
½–3½
IRQ
1–3
INA
1–3
BRN
3–1
CHN
½–3½
8 17
14  Iraq (IRQ) IND
0–4
MDV
4–0
PHI
0–4
JPN
1–3
MAC
4–0
MGL
3–1
IRI
0–4
PAK
3½–½
INA
1–3
8 16½
15  Bahrain (BRN) QAT
0–4
JPN
1–3
MAC
1–3
BYE
2
MDV
3½–½
PAK
3–1
JOR
0–4
MGL
1–3
AFG
4–0
8 15½
16  Singapore (SIN) VIE
0–4
TPE
2–1
JPN
2–2
JOR
0–4
BYE
1
MDV
2–0
MAC
2–2
AFG
2–0
SYR
2–0
7 13
17  Syria (SYR) INA
0–4
AFG
2–0
PAK
1–1
MAC
2–2
TPE
2–1
JPN
1–3
BYE
1
MDV
2–0
SIN
0–2
5 11
18  Pakistan (PAK) IRI
0–4
BYE
1
SYR
1–1
TPE
2–1
AFG
1–1
BRN
1–3
MDV
2–0
IRQ
½–3½
MAC
2–2
4 10½
19  Chinese Taipei (TPE) MGL
0–4
SIN
1–2
MDV
2–1
PAK
1–2
SYR
1–2
BYE
1
AFG
1–2
JOR
2–2
QAT
0–4
3 9
20  Afghanistan (AFG) MAS
0–4
SYR
0–2
BYE
1
MDV
2–0
PAK
1–1
MAC
1–3
TPE
2–1
SIN
0–2
BRN
0–4
3 7
21  Maldives (MDV) BYE
1
IRQ
0–4
TPE
1–2
AFG
0–2
BRN
½–3½
SIN
0–2
PAK
0–2
SYR
0–2
JOR
0–4
1
  • Two match points were awarded to a team to score at least 2½ points in a match and one match point was awarded to a team to score 2 points in a match.

Rapid

Men's individual

Team competition

October 26–27

Rank Athlete R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pts TB1 BH
Board 1
1  Bu Xiangzhi (CHN) 0 1 1 1 1 1 5 20½
2  Krishnan Sasikiran (IND) 1 1 1 0 1 1 5 19½
3  Bayarsaikhan Gundavaa (MGL) 1 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 5 16
4  Susanto Megaranto (INA) 1 1 0 1 1 0 4 17
5  Wong Meng Kong (SIN) 1 1 1 0 1 0 4 16
6  Ehsan Ghaemmaghami (IRI) 1 0 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 22
7  Le Quang Liem (VIE) 1 1 0 1 ½ 0 ½ 19½
8  Mohammed Al-Sayed (QAT) 1 0 1 0 0 1 3 1
9  Noah Ali (IRQ) 0 1 0 1 1 0 3 0
10  Mas Hafizulhelmi (MAS) 1 0 0 1 0 ½ ½ 19½
11  Tanver Gilani (PAK) 0 0 1 0 1 ½ ½ 13½
12  Ibrahim Abdulla (MDV) 0 1 0 0 0 1 2
13  Murtas Kazhgaleyev (KAZ) 1 0 0 0 0 ½
14  Maher Ayyad (BRN) 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
 Bilam Lal Shrestha (NEP) 0 1 0 1 1 3
 Wesley So (PHI) 1 1 ½
 Shinya Kojima (JPN) 0 1 0 1 2
 Rogelio Antonio (PHI) 1 0 1 2
 Ahmad Samhouri (JOR) 0 0 1 0 1
 Koichi Sugimoto (JPN) 1 0 1
 Mohannad Al-Rahamneh (JOR) 0 1 1
 Ho Cheng Fai (MAC) 0 1 1
 João Carlos Bartilotti (MAC) 0 0 0 0 0
Board 2
1  Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son (VIE) 1 1 1 1 ½ 1
2  Mohammed Al-Modiahki (QAT) 1 0 1 1 1 1 5 13
3  Wu Shaobin (SIN) 0 1 1 1 1 1 5
4  Elshan Moradi (IRI) 1 0 1 1 ½ 1 18½
5  Mahmood Ahmed Lodhi (PAK) 0 1 1 ½ 1 1 12
6  Surya Shekhar Ganguly (IND) 1 1 0 1 0 ½ 20½
7  Tsegmediin Batchuluun (MGL) 1 ½ 1 0 1 0 14
8  Wang Hao (CHN) 1 1 1 0 0 0 3
9  Anuar Ismagambetov (KAZ) ½ ½ 0 ½ 1 0 19½
10  Bahjat Al-Rimawi (JOR) 0 1 0 ½ 0 1 17½
11  Ahmed Fuad (MDV) ½ 0 0 1 0 1 10½
12  Anas Nazreen Bakri (MAS) ½ 0 0 1 0 0
13  Husain Ayyad (BRN) 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
 Rolando Nolte (PHI) 1 0 1 ½ 1
 Yudai Iwasaki (JPN) 0 1 0 0 1 2
 Keshav Shrestha (NEP) 0 1 0 1 0 2
 Danny Juswanto (INA) 1 1 0 0 2
 Ahmed Aziz (IRQ) ½ 1 0 0
 Utut Adianto (INA) 1 ½
 Rogelio Antonio (PHI) 1 1
 Araz Bassim (IRQ) 1 0 1
 Yueh Wei-po (TPE) 0 0 0 0 0 0
 Rodolfo Abelgas (MAC) 0 0 0 0 0
 Koichi Sugimoto (JPN) 0 0
 Ho Cheng Fai (MAC) 0 0 0
Knockout round

October 27

  Semi-final Final
                 
  Bu Xiangzhi (CHN) 1 (0)  
  Mohammed Al-Modiahki (QAT) 1 (1)  
      Mohammed Al-Modiahki (QAT) ½
    Krishnan Sasikiran (IND)
  Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son (VIE) 1 (0)
  Krishnan Sasikiran (IND) 1 (1)  

Women's individual

Team competition

October 26–27

Rank Athlete R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pts TB1 BH
Board 1
1  Catherine Perena (PHI) 1 1 1 0 1 1 5 20½
2  Shadi Paridar (IRI) 1 1 1 1 1 0 5 19½
2  Gulmira Dauletova (KAZ) 1 1 1 1 0 1 5 19½
4  Koneru Humpy (IND) 1 0 1 ½ 1 1
5  Siti Zulaikha (MAS) 1 0 0 1 1 1 4 22
6  Hoang Thi Bao Tram (VIE) 1 1 0 1 0 1 4 20
7  Lee Wing Yan (MAC) 0 1 1 1 1 0 4 19
8  Zhu Chen (QAT) 1 0 1 1 0 1 4 17½
9  Irine Kharisma Sukandar (INA) 1 1 0 0 1 0 3 22½
10  Aysha Mutaywea (BRN) 0 0 1 1 1 0 3 20
11  Ghayda Attar (JOR) 0 1 0 1 0 1 3 19
12  Yanjivyn Batzaya (MGL) 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 24
13  Mirai Ishizuka (JPN) 0 1 0 0 0 1 2 18
 Jannar Worya (IRQ) 0 1 0 1 0 2
 Hou Yifan (CHN) ½ 1 0
 Zhao Xue (CHN) 1 0 0 1
 Jwan Jamal (IRQ) 0 0
Board 2
1  Nguyen Thi Thanh An (VIE) 1 1 ½ 1 1 1
2  Dronavalli Harika (IND) 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 5
3  Evi Lindiawati (INA) 1 ½ 1 1 1 0
4  Mariya Sergeyeva (KAZ) 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 0 4 22½
5  Dhuha Mohammed (IRQ) 0 1 1 1 0 1 4 17
5  Annie Jane Salvador (MAC) 0 1 0 1 1 1 4 17
7  Shayesteh Ghaderpour (IRI) 1 ½ 0 1 0 1 24
8  Nur Shazwani Zullkafli (MAS) 1 ½ 0 1 0 1 22
9  Sengeravdan Otgonjargal (MGL) 1 0 1 0 1 ½ 20½
10  Sherily Cua (PHI) 1 0 1 0 1 ½ 20
11  Ruan Lufei (CHN) 1 ½ ½ 0 1 0 3
12  Misaki Shibata (JPN) 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 23½
13  Tania Emad (JOR) 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 21½
14  Abeer Rajab (BRN) 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 16½
 Chen I-chen (TPE) 0 1 1 1 1 4
 Safar Al-Shaymaa (QAT) 0 0 0 0 1 1
 Salama Al-Khelaifi (QAT) 1 1
  Play-off board 1
  Shadi Paridar (IRI) 1
  Gulmira Dauletova (KAZ) 0
Knockout round

October 27

  Semi-final Final
                 
  Catherine Perena (PHI) ½  
  Dronavalli Harika (IND)  
      Dronavalli Harika (IND)
    Shadi Paridar (IRI) ½
  Nguyen Thi Thanh An (VIE) 1 (0)
  Shadi Paridar (IRI) 1 (1)  

Mixed team

October 26–27

Rank Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 MP GP
1  India (IND) PAK
4–0
PHI
3–1
VIE
2½–1½
CHN
2½–1½
KAZ
2½–1½
INA
3½–½
12 18
2  Vietnam (VIE) JOR
4–0
QAT
4–0
IND
1½–2½
JPN
4–0
IRI
2–2
CHN
3–1
9 18½
3  Iran (IRI) NEP
4–0
CHN
1½–2½
INA
3–1
MGL
3½–½
VIE
2–2
KAZ
2½–1½
9 16½
4  Philippines (PHI) BRN
4–0
IND
1–3
MAS
4–0
KAZ
1½–2½
JPN
4–0
MGL
3–1
8 17½
5  China (CHN) SIN
3–1
IRI
2½–1½
KAZ
2½–1½
IND
1½–2½
QAT
3–1
VIE
1–3
8 13½
6  Indonesia (INA) JPN
4–0
MAS
3½–½
IRI
1–3
QAT
2–2
JOR
4–0
IND
½–3½
7 15
7  Qatar (QAT) MAC
4–0
VIE
0–4
IRQ
3–1
INA
2–2
CHN
1–3
BRN
4–0
7 14
8  Mongolia (MGL) TPE
4–0
KAZ
1½–2½
JOR
4–0
IRI
½–3½
MAS
3–1
PHI
1–3
6 14
9  Kazakhstan (KAZ) IRQ
3½–½
MGL
2½–1½
CHN
1½–2½
PHI
2½–1½
IND
1½–2½
IRI
1½–2½
6 13
10  Malaysia (MAS) MDV
3½–½
INA
½–3½
PHI
0–4
NEP
4–0
MGL
1–3
PAK
2½–1½
6 11½
11  Jordan (JOR) VIE
0–4
MDV
3–1
MGL
0–4
PAK
3½–½
INA
0–4
MAC
3–1
6
12  Japan (JPN) INA
0–4
PAK
3–1
MAC
3–1
VIE
0–4
PHI
0–4
IRQ
3–1
6 9
13  Iraq (IRQ) KAZ
½–3½
BRN
4–0
QAT
1–3
SIN
3–1
MAC
2–2
JPN
1–3
5 11½
14  Macau (MAC) QAT
0–4
SIN
2–2
JPN
1–3
MDV
3–1
IRQ
2–2
JOR
1–3
4 9
15  Bahrain (BRN) PHI
0–4
IRQ
0–4
PAK
2–2
TPE
3–1
SIN
2–2
QAT
0–4
4 7
16  Singapore (SIN) CHN
1–3
MAC
2–2
TPE
2–1
IRQ
1–3
BRN
2–2
NEP
1–1
3 9
17  Pakistan (PAK) IND
0–4
JPN
1–3
BRN
2–2
JOR
½–3½
MDV
2–0
MAS
1½–2½
2 7
18  Nepal (NEP) IRI
0–4
DNS
0
MDV
2–0
MAS
0–4
TPE
2–1
SIN
1–1
2 5
19  Chinese Taipei (TPE) MGL
0–4
BYE
2
SIN
1–2
BRN
1–3
NEP
1–2
MDV
1–2
1 6
20  Maldives (MDV) MAS
½–3½
JOR
1–3
NEP
0–2
MAC
1–3
PAK
0–2
TPE
2–1
1
  • Two match points were awarded to a team to score at least 2½ points in a match and one match point was awarded to a team to score 2 points in a match.

Classical

Men's individual

Team competition

October 28–30

Rank Athlete R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pts TB1 BH
Board 1
1  Murtas Kazhgaleyev (KAZ) 1 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 1
2  Mas Hafizulhelmi (MAS) 1 0 1 ½ 1 1 0
3  Bu Xiangzhi (CHN) 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 4 21
4  Tsegmediin Batchuluun (MGL) 1 ½ 1 ½ 0 1 4 18½
5  Ehsan Ghaemmaghami (IRI) ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 4 18
6  Mahmood Ahmed Lodhi (PAK) 0 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 4 17
7  Nguyen Anh Dung (VIE) 1 0 1 ½ ½ ½ 19½
8  Utut Adianto (INA) 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 18½
9  Krishnan Sasikiran (IND) 1 ½ ½ 0 1 ½ 18
10  Hammidullah Haidary (AFG) 0 ½ 1 0 1 1 13½
11  Wesley So (PHI) 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 3 21½
12  Mohammed Al-Modiahki (QAT) 1 1 ½ ½ 0 0 3 19
13  Wong Meng Kong (SIN) 0 0 ½ 1 1 ½ 3 15½
14  Keshav Shrestha (NEP) 0 ½ 1 ½ 0 1 3 13
15  Maher Ayyad (BRN) 0 1 0 0 ½ 0 14
16  Ahmed Fuad (MDV) ½ 0 0 1 0 0 11½
 Noah Ali (IRQ) 0 1 0 1 2
 Shinya Kojima (JPN) ½ 1 0 ½ 2
 Ahmad Samhouri (JOR) 0 0 1 0 1
 Yudai Iwasaki (JPN) 0 1 1
 Mohannad Al-Rahamneh (JOR) ½ ½ 1
 Ho Cheng Fai (MAC) 0 1 1
 Ahmed Aziz (IRQ) ½ 0 ½
 João Carlos Bartilotti (MAC) 0 0 0 0 0
Board 2
1  Ni Hua (CHN) 1 1 1 1 1 ½
2  Bayarsaikhan Gundavaa (MGL) 1 0 1 1 ½ 1 18
3  Wu Shaobin (SIN) 0 1 1 1 1 ½ 15
4  Susanto Megaranto (INA) 1 1 0 ½ 1 ½ 4 21
5  Le Quang Liem (VIE) 1 0 1 1 0 1 4 20½
6  Surya Shekhar Ganguly (IND) ½ 1 1 0 1 0 20½
7  Lim Yee Weng (MAS) 1 1 0 0 ½ 1 13½
8  Tahah Anit (AFG) 0 ½ 1 1 1 0 12
9  Mohammed Al-Sayed (QAT) 1 1 ½ ½ 0 0 3
10  Anuar Ismagambetov (KAZ) 1 0 0 0 ½ 1 17
11  Bilam Lal Shrestha (NEP) 0 1 0 ½ 0 1 13½
12  Amir Karim (PAK) 0 1 0 0 ½ 1 12
13  Husain Ayyad (BRN) 0 1 0 0 0 1 2
14  Yueh Wei-po (TPE) 0 0 ½ 1 0 0
15  Ibrahim Abdulla (MDV) ½ 0 0 0 0 0 ½
 Rodolfo Abelgas (MAC) 0 1 0 1 1 3
 Ronald Bancod (PHI) 1 0 ½ 0 1
 Ryosuke Nanjo (JPN) ½ 1 1 0
 Hussein Ali (IRQ) 0 1 1 0 2
 Elshan Moradi (IRI) ½ 0 1 0
 Bahjat Al-Rimawi (JOR) 0 0 1 0 1
 Homayoun Tofighi (IRI) 1 0 1
 Ahmed Aziz (IRQ) 0 1 1
 Rogelio Antonio (PHI) ½ ½
 Mohannad Al-Rahamneh (JOR) ½ 0 ½
 Yudai Iwasaki (JPN) 0 0 0
 Ho Cheng Fai (MAC) 0 0
Knockout round
  Semi-final
October 31
Final
November 1
                 
  Murtas Kazhgaleyev (KAZ)  
  Bayarsaikhan Gundavaa (MGL) ½  
      Murtas Kazhgaleyev (KAZ) ½
    Ni Hua (CHN)
  Ni Hua (CHN) 2
  Mas Hafizulhelmi (MAS) 0  

Women's individual

Team competition
Rank Athlete R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pts TB1 BH
Board 1
1  Zhu Chen (QAT) 1 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 5 19
2  Siti Zulaikha (MAS) 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 5 17
3  Nguyen Thi Thanh An (VIE) 1 0 1 1 1 ½ ½ 23½
4  Koneru Humpy (IND) 1 1 1 1 0 ½ ½ 21
5  Irine Kharisma Sukandar (INA) 1 1 0 ½ 1 ½ 4
6  Xu Xuhua (CHN) 1 1 1 0 0 ½
7  Jannar Worya (IRQ) 0 1 0 1 1 0 3 1
8  Lee Wing Yan (MAC) 0 1 1 0 1 0 3 0
9  Sengeravdan Otgonjargal (MGL) 1 0 1 0 0 ½ 20
10  Ghayda Attar (JOR) 0 1 0 1 ½ 0 18
11  Aysha Mutaywea (BRN) 0 0 0 1 0 1 2
 Mirai Ishizuka (JPN) 0 1 1 ½ 1
 Mariya Sergeyeva (KAZ) 1 ½ 0 1 1
 Shadi Paridar (IRI) 1 0 1 ½ 0
 Catherine Perena (PHI) 1 0 0 0 ½
 Chardine Camacho (PHI) 1 1
 Mitra Hejazipour (IRI) ½ ½
 Misaki Shibata (JPN) 0 0
 Aigerim Rysbayeva (KAZ) 0 0
Board 2
1  Hou Yifan (CHN) 1 1 1 1 ½ 1
2  Dronavalli Harika (IND) 1 1 1 0 1 1 5
3  Chen I-chen (TPE) 0 1 ½ 1 1 1 23
4  Le Kieu Thien Kim (VIE) 1 1 1 1 ½ 0 22½
5  Gulmira Dauletova (KAZ) 1 1 0 0 1 1 4 22½
6  Lisa Karlina Lumongdong (INA) 1 1 0 1 1 0 4 19½
7  Yanjivyn Batzaya (MGL) 1 0 1 0 1 1 4 17½
8  Dhuha Mohammed (IRQ) 0 1 0 1 1 0 3 19½
9  Nur Shazwani Zullkafli (MAS) 1 0 1 0 0 1 3 19
10  Shayesteh Ghaderpour (IRI) 1 0 1 1 0 0 3 18½
11  Tania Emad (JOR) 0 1 0 1 1 0 3 18
12  Abeer Rajab (BRN) 0 1 0 1 0 1 3 14
13  Safar Al-Shaymaa (QAT) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
 Sheerie Lomibao (PHI) 1 0 1 1 0 3
 Annie Jane Salvador (MAC) 1 1 2
 Ayano Hishii (JPN) 1 0 0 1
 Chardine Camacho (PHI) 1 1
 Shelley Jools Calangi (MAC) 0 0 1 0 1
 Misaki Shibata (JPN) 0 1 0 1
Knockout round
  Semi-final
October 31
Final
November 1
                 
  Zhu Chen (QAT)  
  Dronavalli Harika (IND) ½  
      Zhu Chen (QAT)
    Hou Yifan (CHN) ½
  Hou Yifan (CHN) 2
  Siti Zulaikha (MAS) 0  

Mixed team

October 28–30

Rank Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 MP GP TB1 BH
1  China (CHN) IRQ
4–0
IRI
3½–½
KAZ
3½–½
IND
3–1
VIE
2–2
INA
2½–1½
11 18½
2  India (IND) JOR
3½–½
PHI
3½–½
INA
3½–½
CHN
1–3
QAT
3–1
VIE
2–2
9 16½
3  Vietnam (VIE) SIN
4–0
QAT
1–3
IRQ
4–0
KAZ
3½–½
CHN
2–2
IND
2–2
8 16½
4  Malaysia (MAS) TPE
4–0
KAZ
1½–2½
JPN
3–1
IRI
1–3
MGL
2½–1½
IRQ
4–0
8 16
5  Kazakhstan (KAZ) PAK
4–0
MAS
2½–1½
CHN
½–3½
VIE
½–3½
PHI
3–1
JOR
4–0
8 14½ 43
6  Indonesia (INA) MAC
4–0
MGL
3½–½
IND
½–3½
QAT
2½–1½
IRI
2½–1½
CHN
1½–2½
8 14½ 42
7  Philippines (PHI) NEP
4–0
IND
½–3½
QAT
2–2
MGL
2½–1½
KAZ
1–3
IRI
2½–1½
7 12½
8  Mongolia (MGL) AFG
4–0
INA
½–3½
BRN
4–0
PHI
1½–2½
MAS
1½–2½
QAT
3½–½
6 15
9  Iran (IRI) JPN
3–1
CHN
½–3½
JOR
4–0
MAS
3–1
INA
1½–2½
PHI
1½–2½
6 13½
10  Iraq (IRQ) CHN
0–4
MDV
4–0
VIE
0–4
MAC
4–0
BRN
3½–½
MAS
0–4
6 11½
11  Jordan (JOR) IND
½–3½
NEP
2½–1½
IRI
0–4
AFG
3–1
JPN
3–1
KAZ
0–4
6 9
12  Qatar (QAT) BRN
4–0
VIE
3–1
PHI
2–2
INA
1½–2½
IND
1–3
MGL
½–3½
5 12
13  Japan (JPN) IRI
1–3
SIN
3–1
MAS
1–3
PAK
3–1
JOR
1–3
MAC
2–2
5 11
14  Macau (MAC) INA
0–4
BRN
1–3
NEP
3–1
IRQ
0–4
MDV
4–0
JPN
2–2
5 10
15  Bahrain (BRN) QAT
0–4
MAC
3–1
MGL
0–4
SIN
2–2
IRQ
½–3½
AFG
3–1
5
16  Singapore (SIN) VIE
0–4
JPN
1–3
PAK
1½–½
BRN
2–2
NEP
2–0
BYE
1
3
17  Afghanistan (AFG) MGL
0–4
BYE
1
MDV
2–0
JOR
1–3
TPE
2–1
BRN
1–3
3 7
18  Pakistan (PAK) KAZ
0–4
TPE
2–1
SIN
½–1½
JPN
1–3
BYE
1
MDV
2–0
3
19  Chinese Taipei (TPE) MAS
0–4
PAK
1–2
BYE
1
MDV
2–1
AFG
1–2
NEP
1–2
2 6
20  Nepal (NEP) PHI
0–4
JOR
1½–2½
MAC
1–3
BYE
1
SIN
0–2
TPE
2–1
2
21  Maldives (MDV) BYE
1
IRQ
0–4
AFG
0–2
TPE
1–2
MAC
0–4
PAK
0–2
1 2
  • Two match points were awarded to a team to score at least 2½ points in a match and one match point was awarded to a team to score 2 points in a match.

References


Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.

Look at other dictionaries:

  • Dancesport at the 2007 Asian Indoor Games — was held in Macau Forum, Macau, China from 27 October to 28 October 2007. Contents 1 Medal summary 1.1 Medal table 1.2 Medalists …   Wikipedia

  • Iran at the 2007 Asian Indoor Games — Infobox Country Indoor Asiad NOC=IRI flagcaption=Flag of Iran games=2007 gamesloc=Macau competitors=140 sports=12 flagbearer=Ehsan Ghaem Maghami gold=4 silver=4 bronze=9 total=17 rank=8 iasiadappearances=2005 • 2007 The Iran participated in the… …   Wikipedia

  • Muay at the 2007 Asian Indoor Games — was held in Macau East Asian Games Dome, Macau, China from 29 October to 3 November 2007. Contents 1 Medal summary 1.1 Medal table 1.2 Medalists …   Wikipedia

  • Cue sports at the 2007 Asian Indoor Games — was held in Macau International Convention Centre, Macau, China from 27 October to 2 November 2007. Contents 1 Medal summary 1.1 Medal table 1.2 Medalists …   Wikipedia

  • Dragon and lion dance at the 2007 Asian Indoor Games — Dragon lion dance at the 2007 Asian Indoor Games was held in Macau Forum, Macau, China from 1 November to 2 November 2007. Contents 1 Medal summary 1.1 Medal table 1.2 Medalists …   Wikipedia

  • 2007 Asian Indoor Games — Asiad infobox Name = II Asian Indoor Games Size = 169 Host city = Macau, China Optional caption = Slogan: Ultimate Asian Power Nations participating = Athletes participating = Events = 151 in 16 sports Opening ceremony = October 26, 2007 Closing… …   Wikipedia

  • China at the 2009 Asian Indoor Games — China at the 3rd Asian Indoor Games …   Wikipedia

  • Dancesport at the 2009 Asian Indoor Games — was held in Quan Ngua Sports Palace, Hanoi, Vietnam from 6 November to 7 November 2009. Contents 1 Medal summary 1.1 Medal table 1.2 Medalists …   Wikipedia

  • Chess at the 2005 Southeast Asian Games — Chess Venue Tagaytay City Convention Center Location Tagaytay City, Cavite Date started November 27, 2005 Date finished December 5, 2005 …   Wikipedia

  • Nepal at the 2010 Asian Games — Nepal at the 16th Asian Games Flag of Nepal …   Wikipedia