List of foreign football players in Cypriot First Division


List of foreign football players in Cypriot First Division

This is a list of foreign players that have played in the Cypriot First Division. The following players:
#have played at least one Cypriot First Division game for the respective club. The players written with bold text have at least one cap for their national team.

Albania flagicon|Albania

*Arjan Beqaj - Anorthosis Famagusta - 2006-
*Isli Hidi - Alki Larnaca FC - 2008-
*Blerim Rrustemi - Alki Larnaca FC - 2008-
*Altin Haxhi - Anorthosis Famagusta, APOEL FC - 2005-2006, 2007-
*Klodian Duro - AC Omonia - 2008-
*Rudi Vata - Apollon Limassol - 1996-1998
*Arjan Sheta - Ayia Napa FC - 2006-2007
*Arjan Xhumba - Enosis Neon Paralimni - 1998-2000
*Ervin Fakaj - Enosis Neon Paralimni - 2000-2001
*Roland Zajmi - Apollon Limassol - 2004-2005
*Sokol Kushta - Olympiakos Nicosia, Ethnikos Achnas - 1994-1995, 1995-1996

Algeria flagicon|Algeria

*Nordine Sam - Nea Salamina – 2008
*Karim Mouzaoui - Apollon Limassol – 2003-2005

Angola flagicon|Angola

*Freddy - Doxa Katokopias, Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2007, 2008-
*Carlos Chaínho - Alki Larnaca FC - 2007-2008
*Hélder Neto - Doxa Katokopias – 2008
*Celson - Doxa Katokopias – 2008-

Australia flagicon|Australia

*Paul Okon - APOEL FC – 2005-2006
*Oscar Crino - Anorthosis Famagusta – 1985-1986
*Adam Foti - AEP Paphos, Olympiakos Nicosia – 2004-2005, 2008

Austria flagicon|Austria

*Alfred Hörtnagl - APOEL FC – 1997
*Christoph Westerthaler - APOEL FC – 1997
*Markus Hiden - AEL Limassol – 2006-2007

Argentina flagicon|Argentina

*Sergio Bastida - APEP Pitsilia, Nea Salamina – 2005-2006, 2006-2007
*Luciano De Bruno - AEL Limassol - 2007-2008
*Agustín De La Canal - Olympiakos Nicosia - 2007
*Gonzalo Martín De Porras - Olympiakos Nicosia - 2007
*Silvio Augusto González - Olympiakos Nicosia - 2007
*Emerson Panigutti - Olympiakos Nicosia - 2007-2008
*Lucas Omar Rodríguez Pagano - Olympiakos Nicosia - 2007-2008
*Mariano Corsico - Olympiakos Nicosia - 2007-2008
*Diego Rivarola - Alki Larnaca FC - 2008
*Gastón Sangoy - Apollon Limassol - 2007-
*Mariano Torresi - Apollon Limassol - 2007-
*Daniel Quinteros - Apollon Limassol - 2008-
*Federico Dominguez - Apollon Limassol - 2008-
*Esteban Solari - APOEL FC - 2005-2007
*Francisco Aguirre - AC Omonia - 2008-
*Javier Menghini - Enosis Neon Paralimni - 2008-
*Martín Vitali - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC - 2008-
*Julian Kmet - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC - 2008-
*Lucas Cominelli - Ayia Napa FC - 2006-2007

Armenia flagicon|Armenia

*Armen Ambartsumyan - Doxa Katokopias, Enosis Neon Paralimni - 2007, 2008-
*Armen Shahgeldyan - Nea Salamina - 2002-2004
*Arthur Voskanyan - Digenis Morphou, Ethnikos Achnas - 2002-2003, 2003-2004
*Romik Khachatryan - Olympiakos Nicosia, APOEL FC, Anorthosis Famagusta, APOP Kinyras Peyias - 2000-2002 and 2003-2005, 2002-2003, 2006-2007, 2008

Belgium flagicon|Belgium

*Stijn Vreven - AC Omonia – 2005-2006
*Laurent Fassotte - AEL Limassol – 2007-
*Gunter Thiebaut - AC Omonia – 2001-2002
*Fangio Buyse - Doxa Katokopias, APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2006-2008, 2008-

Belarus flagicon|Belarus

*Aleksandr Vyazhevich - Nea Salamina – 2000-2001

Benin flagicon|Benin

*Félicien Singbo - AEP Paphos – 2006-2007

Bosnia-Herzegovina flagicon|Bosnia-Herzegovina

*Esad Razić - AEK Larnaca, Alki Larnaca – 2007-2008, 2008-
*Dušan Kerkez - AEL Limassol – 2007-
*Adnan Gušo - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2008
*Bulend Biščević - AEP Paphos – 2004
*Radmilo Mihajlović - APOP Paphos – 1997-1998
* Nemanja Djurović - Ethnikos Achna – 2007

Botswana flagicon|Botswana

*Joel Mogorosi - AEP Paphos, APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2007, 2008

Brazil flagicon|Brazil

*Paquito - Enosis Neon Paralimni - 2007-2008
*Edmar - Doxa Katokopias, Enosis Neon Paralimni - 2007, 2007-
* Francisco Neri - Enosis Neon Paralimni - 2007
*William Boaventura - AEL Limassol, Anorthosis Famagusta - 2004-2005, 2005-2008
*Fabinho - Anorthosis Famagusta - 2006-2008
*Mário Jardel - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2007
*Sávio - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2008-
*Zé Carlos - APOEL FC - 2007-2008
*Rubens - APOEL FC - 2007
*Evilasio da Costa - APOEL FC - 2007
*Marco Tavares - APOEL FC - 2007
*Emerson - APOEL FC - 2007
*Veridiano Marcelo - APOEL FC - 1998-2000
*Marco Luíz Brito - APOEL FC - 2003-2004
*Jean Paulista - APOEL FC - 2008-
*Alessandro Soares - Anorthosis Famagusta, Alki Larnaca FC - 2006-2007, 2007-2008
*Clayton - Alki Larnaca FC, AC Omonia - 2007-2008, 2008-
*Silva - Alki Larnaca FC - 2007-
*Arcelino - Alki Larnaca FC - 2007-
*Leandro Naldoni - Alki Larnaca FC - 2008-
*Jocivalter - Alki Larnaca FC, Atromitos Yeroskipou - 2007-2008, 2008-
*Luciano de Souza - AEL Limassol - 2002-2004
*Eduardo Marques - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC - 2008-
*Tuta - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC - 2007-2008
*Tinga - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC, AEP Paphos - 2007-2008, 2008-
*Alexandre Negri - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC - 2007-
*Gabriel Lima - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC, Alki Larnaca - 2007-2008, 2008-
*Rafael Jaques - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC - 2008-
*Ivandro Russo - APEP Pitsilia, Ayia Napa FC - 2005-2006, 2006-2007
*Jefferson - APEP Pitsilia, Ayia Napa FC - 2005-2006, 2006-2007
*Paulo Vogt - APEP Pitsilia – 2008-
*Gelson - APEP Pitsilia – 2008-
*Magno - AC Omonia, AEK Larnaca - 2005-2008, 2008-
*Marcelo Pletsch - AC Omonia - 2008-
*Leonardo de Oliveira - Olympiakos Nicosia, AEP Paphos - 2007, 2008-
*Zé Elias - AC Omonia - 2006-2007
*Guilherme - AC Omonia, Ethnikos Achnas, Atromitos Yeroskipou - 2007, 2008, 2008-
*David - Doxa Katokopias, Apollon Limassol - 2007-2008, 2008-
*André Caldeira - AEP Paphos - 2008-
*Tininho - AEK Larnaca - 2007-2008
*Eduardo - Ethnikos Achna – 2008-
*Jose de Souza - Ayia Napa FC, Nea Salamina, Atromitos Yeroskipou - 2006-2007, 2008, 2008-
*Cássio - AEK Larnaca - 2007-
*Marcelo - AEK Larnaca - 2008-
*Marcio Ferreira - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC - 2007-
*Rodrigo - Doxa Katokopias – 2008-
*Serjão - Doxa Katokopias – 2008-

Bulgaria flagicon|Bulgaria

*Atanas Bornosuzov - Aris Limassol – 2007-2008
*Hristo Yovov - Aris Limassol, Apollon Limassol – 2007-2008, 2008-
*Metodi Deyanov - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2007-2008
*Nikolay Kostov - Anorthosis Famagusta – 1990-1993
*Nikolay Todorov - Anorthosis Famagusta – 1995-1996
*Valentin Ignatov - Anorthosis Famagusta – 1995-1996
*Ilian Kiriakov - Anorthosis Famagusta – 1995-1996
*Zahari Sirakov - APOEL FC – 2002-2003
*Rosen Kirilov- APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2007-2008
*Radostin Stanev- Aris Limassol – 2007
*Georgi Donkov - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2002-2003
*Angel Stoykov - Nea Salamina – 2007-2008
*Zvetomir Tchipev - Nea Salamina – 2007-2008
*Todor Angelov - Nea Salamina – 2007-2008
*Ivaylo Petrov - AEK Larnaca – 2008-
*Zoran Janković - Ethnikos Achna – 2008-
*Emil Spasov - AC Omonia – 1987-1988
*Spas Djevizov - AC Omonia – 1984-1987
*Adalbert Zafirov - Anagennisi Dherynia – 2003-2004

Cameroon flagicon|Cameroon

* Boris Deugoué - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2007-2008
* Gilbert Bayiha N'Djema - Aris Limassol – 2007-2008
* Nicolas Dikoume - Doxa Katokopias, Ethnikos Achna – 2001-2002, 2002-2003
*Pierre Ebede - AEL Limassol – 2008-
*Joslain Mayebi - AEK Larnaca – 2008-

Cape Verde flagicon|Cape Verde

*Hernâni - Alki Larnaca – 2007
*Puma - Aris Limassol, Enosis Neon Paralimni– 2007-2008, 2008-
* Néné - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2008-
*Nilton - Ethnikos Achna – 2007
*Nélson Veiga - AC Omonia – 2006-2008
*Cafú - AC Omonia – 2008-
*Ernesto - Doxa Katokopias – 2008-
*Bruno Spencer - Doxa Katokopias – 2008-

Chile flagicon|Chile

*Alex Von Schwedler - Alki Larnaca – 2007-2008
*Rodrigo Barrera - Olympiakos Nicosia

Colombia flagicon|Colombia

*Hamilton Ricard - APOEL FC – 2004-2005
*Jairo Castillo - AEL Limassol – 2007

Congo DR flagicon|Congo DR

*Fabrice Lokembo-Lokaso - Enosis Neon Paralimni, Olympiakos Nicosia – 2006-2007, 2007
*Jeff Tutuana - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2006-
*Jean-Paul Boeka-Lisasi - AEL Limassol – 2003-2004
*Katanga Kibikula - APEP Pitsilia – 2005-2006

Costa Rica flagicon|Costa Rica

*Rónald Gómez - APOEL FC – 2006-2007
*Steven Bryce - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2005-2006

Croatia flagicon|Croatia

*Igor Musa - AEL Limassol – 2007-
*Robert Špehar - AC Omonia – 2004-2005
*Marijan Kovačević - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2002-2003
*Jure Guvo - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2002-2003
*Ivan Udarević - APOEL FC – 2004-2005
*Ardian Kozniku - APOEL FC – 1997
*Kazimir Vulic - Nea Salamina – 2000-2001
*Boris Bjelkanović - APEP Pitsilias – 2008-

Czech Republic flagicon|Czech Republic

*Aleš Chvalovský - Apollon Limassol – 2006-
*Josef Obajdin - AC Omonia - 2002
*Tomáš Votava - APOEL FC – 2003-2004
*Pavel Pergl - AEK Larnaca – 2007-
*Martin Abraham - AEK Larnaca – 2008-
*Jiří Bobok - AEK Larnaca – 2008-
*Petr Vlček - Ethnikos Achnas – 2005-2006
*Jan Vorel - Aris Limassol – 2007-2008
*Tomáš Kuchař - Aris Limassol – 2005-2007
*David Kobylik - AC Omonia – 2008-
*Martin Cupr - AEP Paphos – 2006-2007
*Jan Pejsa - Ethnikos Achna – 2004-2006
*Vit Turtenwald - APEP Pitsilia – 2005-2006
*Vlastimil Svoboda - Aris Limassol – 2004-2005
*Zdenek Valnoha - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2004-2005
*Miroslav Vodehnal - AEP Paphos, APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2004-2005, 2005-2006

Denmark flagicon|Denmark

*Anders Nielsen - AC Omonia – 2000-2001

Egypt flagicon|Egypt

*Amir Azmy - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2008
*Magdy Tolba - Anorthosis Famagusta – 1994-1995

England flagicon|England

*Michael Felgate - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2008-
*Craig Hignett - Apollon Limassol – 2005-2006
*James Panayi - Apollon Limassol – 2002-2003
*Sean Devine - AC Omonia – 1995-1996
*George Oghani - Evagoras Paphos – 1991-1992
*Dave Swindlehurst - Anorthosis Famagusta – 1985-1986
*Paul Tait - Nea Salamina – 2002-2005
*Chris Bart-Williams - APOEL FC – 2004-2005
*Dean Gordon - APOEL FC – 2004-2005
*Terry McDermott - APOEL FC – 1985-1986
*Ian Moores - APOEL FC – 1983-1988
*Gary Owen - APOEL FC – 1988-1989

Finland flagicon|Finland

*Jani Viander - Aris Limassol – 2004-2005
*Iiro Aalto - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2008

France flagicon|France

*Christophe Ettori - AEK Larnaca – 2004-2006
*Florian Lucchini - AEP Paphos – 2006-2007
*Bark Seghiri - APOEL FC – 2006-
*Edwin Ouon - Aris Limassol, AEL Limassol – 2007, 2008-
*Vincent Laban - Digenis Morphou, Anorthosis Famagusta – 2005-2007, 2007-
*Boussad Houche - APEP Pitsilia – 2005-2006
*Hilario Munoz - APEP Pitsilia – 2005-2006
*John Glélé - APEP Pitsilia – 2008-
*Christophe Ott - APEP Pitsilia – 2008-
*Jeremie Rodrigues - AEL Limassol – 2008-
*Cédric Bardon - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2008-
*Sébastien Grimaldi - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2008-

Georgia flagicon|Georgia

*David Chaladze - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2004-2005
*Giorgi Gabidauri - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2003-2006
*Gocha Khojava - Anorthosis Famagusta -2004-2005
*Temuri Ketsbaia - Anorthosis Famagusta – 1992-1994, 2002-2007
*Amiran Mujiri - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2005-2006
*Georgi Kinkladze - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2004-2005, 2006
*Gocha Jamarauli - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2005
*Levan MaghradzeAris Limassol, AEP Paphos, AEL Limassol, Apollon Limassol – 2000-2001, 2001-2002, 2002-2004, 2007-
*Gocha Gogrichiani - AC Omonia, Nea Salamina – 1993-1995, 1995-1996
*Levan Kebadze - Enosis Neon Paralimni, Ethnikos Achnas, 2001-2002, 2005-
*Klimenti Tsitaishvili - Anorthosis Famagusta, AEL Limassol, AEK Larnaca, Anorthosis Famagusta – 2003-2006, 2006, 2007, 2008-
*Mamuka Tsereteli - Nea Salamina – 2002-2003

Gabon flagicon|Gabon

*Dieudonné Londo - Digenis Morphou – 2006-2007

Gambia flagicon|Gambia

*Jatto Ceesay - AEK Larnaca, AEP Paphos – 2006-2007, 2008-
*Mustapha Kamal N'Daw - AEK Larnaca, Doxa Katokopias – 2006-2007, 2007

Germany flagicon|Germany

*Marco Haber - AC Omonia, Anorthosis Famagusta, Nea Salamina – 2002-2004, 2004-2006, 2006-2007
*Heiner Backhaus - AEK Larnaca – 2003-2004
*Rainer Rauffmann - AC Omonia – 1997-2004
*Jens Paeslack - AEL Limassol – 2001-2002
*Thomas Epp - AEL Limassol – 2000-2001
*Marcel Rath - Digenis Morphou – 2006-2007
*Michael Kümmerle - Atromitos Yeroskipou – 2008-
*Marco Förster - AEP Paphos – 2008-
*Antoine Hey - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2001-2003
*Elvis Eckardt - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2008
*Lars Schlichting - Ethnikos Achna – 2005-
*Stefan Brasas - AC Omonia – 2002-2003
*Holger Greilich - AC Omonia – 2002-2003
*Thomas Scheuring - AC Omonia – 2008-
*Timo Wenzel - AC Omonia – 2008-
*Ronny Kockel - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2005-2006
*Paulo Rink - Olympiakos Nicosia, AC Omonia - 2004-2006, 2006

Ghana flagicon|Ghana

*Emmanuel Pappoe - AEK Larnaca – 2007-
*Moses Sakyi - AEL Limassol – 2008
*Imoro Lukman - AEP Paphos – 2008-
*Daniel Edusei - Ethnikos Achna – 2008-
*Koffi Amponsah - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2008-
*Peter Ofori-Quaye - AEL Limassol – 2008-
*Godwin Ablorday - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2005-2007
*Kofi Mensah - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2004-2005
*Ebenezer Hagan - APOEL FC – 2005

Guinea flagicon|Guinea

*Kaba Diawara - Alki Larnaca FC – 2008-

Guinea-Bissau flagicon|Guinea-Bissau

*Braíma Injai - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2007-2008
*Daniel Kenedy - APOEL FC – 2005-2006
*Ednilson - AEK Larnaca – 2008-
*Dionisio - AEK Larnaca – 2008-

Greece flagicon|Greece

*Nikos Machlas - APOEL FC – 2006-2008
*Michalis Kapsis - APOEL FC – 2006-2008
*Georgios Vakouftsis - APOEL FC, AC Omonia – 2002-2005, 2005-2008
*Alexandros Kaklamanos - APOEL FC, Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2005-2006, 2008-
*Giorgos NasiopoulosDigenis Morphou, APOEL FC – 2004-2005, 2005-2006
*Kostas Frantzeskos - AEK Larnaca – 2002-2003
*Nikolaos Michopoulos - AC Omonia – 2003-2004
*Alexandros Alexandris - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2006
*Traianos Dellas - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2008-
*Vassilis Borbokis - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2006
*Georgios Xenidis - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2004-2006
*Kostas Kiassos - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2006
*Nikolaos Chatzis - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC, Atromitos Yeroskipou – 2007-2008, 2008-
*Anastasios Zafeirides - Atromitos Yeroskipou – 2008-
*Giannis Sfakianakis - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2007-
*Theodoros Galanis - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2007-
*Dimosthenis Manousakis - Ethnikos Achna – 2008-
*Kleopas Giannou - AEL Limassol – 2007
*Giannis Skopelitis - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2007, 2008-
*Konstantinos Loumpoutis - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2007
*Nikos Katsavakis - Digenis Morphou, Anorthosis Famagusta – 2002-2004, 2006-
*Vassilis Mitilinaios - ENTHOI Lakatamia FC, Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2005-2006, 2006-2008
*Demetris MarisAris Limassol, Digenis Morphou, AEK Larnaca, AC Omonia – 2004, 2004-2006, 2006-2008, 2008-
*Spiros Livathinos - Pezoporikos Larnaca – 1987-1988
*Spiros Marangos - AC Omonia, APOEL FC – 1998-1999, 2000-2002
*Dimitris Nalitzis - AEP Paphos – 2006
*Marinos Ouzounidis - APOEL FC – 2001-2003
*Savvas PoursaitidisDigenis Morphou, Ethnikos Achna, Anorthosis Famagusta, APOEL FC – 2002-2004, 2004-2005, 2005-2008, 2008-
*Miltiadis Sapanis - APOEL FC – 2007
*Georgios Simos - AEK Larnaca – 2006
*Theodoros Tripotseris - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2006-2008
*Nikolaos Frousos - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2004-
*Kostas Konstantinidis - Nea Salamina – 2007
*Stavros Tziortziopoulos - AC Omonia – 2007
*Christos Kontis - APOEL FC – 2006-
*Dionisis Chiotis - APOEL FC – 2008-

Hungary flagicon|Hungary

*Zoltán Bükszegi - Nea Salamina - 2005-2006
*Tamás Juhár - Nea Salamina - 2005-2007
*Tamás Szamosi - Nea Salamina - 2004-2008
*József Kiprich - APOEL FC - 1995-1997
*Kálmán Kovács - APOEL FC - 1995-1996
*István Kozma - APOEL FC - 1995-1997
*Barnabás Sztipánovics - APOEL FC, Olympiakos Nicosia - 2002-2003, 2003-2004
*Gábor Korolovszky - AC Omonia, Apollon Limassol - 2003-2005, 2005-2008
*Miklos Lendvai - Aris Limassol - 2004-2005
*Géza Mészöly - AEL Limassol - 1997-1998
*Attila TököliAnorthosis Famagusta, AEL Limassol – 2005, 2006
*Gábor TormaAEL Limassol – 2004
*Géza VlaszákAEL Limassol – 2006-2007
*Róbert WaltnerAnorthosis Famagusta – 2003
*Gábor ZavadszkyAnorthosis Famagusta – 2004-2006
*Ádám VezérAC Omonia, Alki Larnaca – 2004-2007, 2007-2008
*Gábor NagyAPEP Pitsilia – 2008-
*Attila SziliAPEP Pitsilia – 2008-
*Zoltán NagyAlki Larnaca, Anorthosis Famagusta, Digenis Morphou, Anorthosis Famagusta – 2004-2005, 2005-2006, 2006-2007, 2007-
*Gábor VayerDigenis Morphou – 2005-2006
*Balázs BerdóDigenis Morphou – 2006-2007
*Norbert FarkasDigenis Morphou – 2006-2007
*Tibor MárkusApollon Limassol, Digenis Morphou – 2006, 2006-2007
*Ákos SeperAPEP Pitsilia, Aris Limassol – 2005-2006, 2006-2008
*Szabolcs KemenesEthnikos Achnas – 2007-2008
*Gábor VinczeEthnikos Achnas – 2006-2007
*Aladár VirághAtromitos Yeroskipou – 2008-
*Zsolt Nagy – Atromitos Yeroskipou – 2008-
*Gábor BardiAEP Paphos, APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2003-2004, 2006-
*Balázs SchranczAPOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2005-2006
*Lajos TerjékEnosis Neon Paralimni – 2004-2006
*János ZováthAEP Paphos – 2004-2005
*Róbert FeketeAEP Paphos – 2004-2005
*Béla KovácsAlki Larnaca – 2004-2005
*Zalán ZomboriAlki Larnaca – 2004-2005
*Krisztián PestAPOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2005-2006
*József SebőkAEL Limassol – 2000-2004, 2005

Iran flagicon|Iran

*Ferydoon Zandi - Apollon Limassol, Olympiakos Nicosia, Alki Larnaca – 2006-2007, 2008, 2008-

Iraq flagicon|Iraq

*Haidar Obeid Jassim - Apollon Limassol – 2006-2007
*Hawar Mulla Mohammed - Apollon Limassol, Anorthosis Famagusta – 2006-2007, 2008-
*Mohammad Nasser - Apollon Limassol – 2006-2007
*Mahdi Karim - Apollon Limassol – 2006-2007
*Jassim Swadi Arig - Apollon Limassol – 2005-2007

Ireland flagicon|Ireland

*Matthew Cassidy - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2008-

Israel flagicon|Israel

* Avraham Tikva - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2004-2005
*Yaniv Azran - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2006
*Lior Asulin - Apollon Limassol – 2008
*Erez Mesika - AEK Larnaca – 2008-

Italy flagicon|Italy

*Michele Di Piedi - APOEL FC – 2004-2005

Ivory Coast flagicon|Ivory Coast

*Aimé Koudou - AEL Limassol – 2005-2006
*Landry Zahana-Oni - AEL Limassol – 2004-2007
*Franck-Augustin Dia - APEP Pitsilia – 2005-2006
*Gilles Domoraud - Nea Salamina – 2007-2008
*Lionel Bah - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2008-
*Alain Liri - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2008-

Kazakhstan flagicon|Kazakhstan

*Viktor Zubarev - Apollon Limassol – 2000-2002
*Oleg Litvinenko - Ermis Aradippou – 2001-2002

Kosovo flagicon|Kosovo

*Genc Iseni - Ethnikos Achnas – 2008-

Latvia flagicon|Latvia

*Oļegs Karavajevs - Evagoras Paphos – 1993-1994
*Marian Pahars - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2006-2007

Liberia flagicon|Liberia

*George Gebro - ENTHOI Lakatamia, AEL Limassol, Ethnikos Achna – 2005-2006, 2006-2007, 2007
*Samuel Wowoah - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2006-2007
*Alvin Kieh - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2002-2003

Lithuania flagicon|Lithuania

*Edgaras Jankauskas - AEK Larnaca – 2007
*Tomas Ražanauskas - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2004-2005

Mali flagicon|Mali

*Mahamadou Sidibè - Ethnikos Achna – 2008-
*Mamadi Berthe - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2008

FYR Macedonia flagicon|Macedonia

*Hristijan Kirovski - Ethnikos Achna – 2006
*Ivica Gligorovski - Ethnikos Achna – 2004-2005
*Zoran Miserdovski - Apollon Limassol – 2001-2003
*Goran Lazarevski - APOEL FC, AEK Larnaca – 2000-2001, 2004-2005
*Milan Stojanovski - APOEL FC – 2004-2005
*Jane Nikolovski - APOEL FC – 2007-
*Petar Miloševski - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2005-
*Igor Jančevski - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2006-2008
*Vlatko Grozdanovski - AC Omonia – 2004-2007
*Riste Naumov - AC Omonia, Ethnikos Achna – 2006-2007, 2008
*Georgi Hristov - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2007
*Vanče Šikov - Ethnikos Achna – 2008-

Mauritania flagicon|Mauritania

*Moise Kandé - AEL Limassol – 2007-2008

Moldova flagicon|Moldova

*Evgheni Hmaruc - Nea Salamina – 2002-2003

Montenegro flagicon|Montenegro

*Aleksandar Madzar - AEP Paphos – 2003-2004
*Duško Đurišić - Apollon Limassol – 2008-
*Siniša Dobrasinović - Apollon Limassol, Digenis Morphou, AC Omonia, Anorthosis Famagusta – 2000-2002, 2003-2005, 2005-2008, 2008-
*Petar Kasom - AEP Paphos – 2006-2007
*Miloš Radanović - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2006-2007
*Dragoje Leković - AEK Larnaca – 2002-2003
*Miodrag Božović - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 1996-1997
*Vanja Grubač - Digenis Morphou – 2003-2004
*Dejan Vukićević - Pezoporikos Larnaca – 1993-1994

Morocco flagicon|Morocco

*Abdelkarim Kissi - Enosis Neon Paralimni, Apollon Limassol – 2007-2008, 2008-
*Mohammed Chaouch - APOEL FC – 1999-2000
*Khalid Sinouh - AC Omonia – 2005-2006
*Hamid Rhanem - Ayia Napa FC, Enosis Neon Paralimni, AEK Larnaca – 2007, 2007, 2008-

Mozambique flagicon|Mozambique

*Dário Monteiro - Nea Salamina – 2007-2008
*Fumo - Atromitos Yeroskipou – 2008-

Netherlands Antilles flagicon|Netherlands Antilles

*Raymond Victoria - AEK Larnaca – 2006-2007

Netherlands flagicon|Netherlands

*Joost Broerse - APOEL FC – 2008-
*John van Loen - APOEL FC – 1988-1989
*Donny de Groot - AEK Larnaca – 2006-2007
*Jeffrey Leiwakabessy - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2008-
*Nordin WooterAnorthosis Famagusta, AEK Larnaca – 2005-2006, 2007
*Hilmi MihçiEnosis Neon Paralimni – 2006
*Junas NaciriEnosis Neon Paralimni – 2006-2007
*Beau MolenaarApollon Limassol – 2007
*Humphrey RudgeApollon Limassol – 2004-2005
*Bernard SchuitemanApollon Limassol – 2002-2003
*Stefano SeedorfApollon Limassol – 2007
*Joost TerolAEP Paphos – 2008-
*Jochem van der HoevenAEP Paphos – 2004-2005
*Ronny Van EsAEP Paphos – 2008-
*Martin CruijffAEK Larnaca – 2002-2003
*Marvin BrunswijkAnorthosis Famagusta – 2002-2003
*René KlompEthnikos Achna – 2002-2003

Nigeria flagicon|Nigeria

*Haruna Babangida - Apollon Limassol – 2007-
*Eric Ejiofor - Enosis Neon Paralimni, Alki Larnaca – 2005-2008, 2008-
*Azubuike Oliseh - AEK Larnaca – 2005-2007
*Sunny Ekeh Kingsley - AEK Larnaca – 2006-2008
*Joshua Izuchukwu - AEK Larnaca – 2008-
*Waheed Akani Oseni - Apollon Limassol – 2008-
*Henry Makinwa - AEP Paphos – 2004-2005
*Mutiu Adepoju - AEL Limassol – 2003-2004
*Michael Obiku - Anorthosis Famagusta, APOEL FC – 1989-2002 and 1999-2000, 2000-2001
*George Datoru - AEK Larnaca – 2004-2006
*Wole Odegbami - EPA Larnaca, Enosis Neon Paralimni –1989-1991, 1991-1993
*Joseph Nwafor - Aris Limassol, AEK Larnaca – 2002-2003, 2008-
*Pascal Naftali Kondaponi - Ayia Napa FC – 2007
*Andrew Esealuka - APEP Pitsilia – 2008-
*David Opara - APEP Pitsilia – 2008-
*Rasheed Alabi - Doxa Katokopias, AC Omonia – 2007-2008, 2008-
*Lewis Aniweta - Doxa Katokopias, Alki Larnaca FC – 2007-2008, 2008-
*Charles Obi - Doxa Katokopias – 2008-

Northern Ireland flagicon|Northern Ireland

*Tommy Cassidy - APOEL FC – 1983-1984

Peru flagicon|Peru

*Manuel Francisco Barreto - APOEL FC - 2007
*Francisco De Paula Bazán - Anorthosis Famagusta, Olympiakos Nicosia – 2006-2007, 2006
* Alex Becerra - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2005-2006, 2007
*Jorge Eduardo Ramirez - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2005-2006
*Julio Garcia - AEL Limassol – 2008-

Poland flagicon|Poland

*Henryk Bałuszyński - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2002-2003
*Krzysztof Bukalski - Nea Salamina – 2002-2003
*Bogdan Zając - Nea Salamina – 2004-2006
*Krzysztof Kłosiński - Nea Salamina – 2004-2006
*Zbigniew Grzybowski - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2007-2008
*Radosław Kałużny - AEL Limassol – 2006-2007
*Wojciech Kowalczyk - Anorthosis Famagusta, APOEL FC – 2001-2003, 2003-2004
*Stefan Majewski - Apollon Limassol – 1988-1989
*Radosław MichalskiAnorthosis Famagusta, Apollon Limassol – 2001-2004, 2005-2007
*Emmanuel Olisadebe - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2007-2008
*Łukasz Sosin - Apollon Limassol, Anorthosis Famagusta – 2002-2007, 2007-
*Pawel Sibik - Apollon Limassol – 2002-2003, 2005-2006
*Olgierd Moskalewicz - AEL Limassol – 2005
*Mariusz Piekarski - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2002-2003
*Sławomir Majak - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2001-2002, 2003-2004
*Paweł Sobczak - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2003
*Jarosław Krzyżanowski - AEL Limassol – 2005
*Ernest Konon - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2001-2003
*Mariusz Nosal - AEK Larnaca – 2005
*Waldemar Adamczyk - Aris Limassol – 2005
*Bartlomiej JamrozAlki Larnaca, APOEL FC – 2004-2005, 2005
*Jaroslaw Popiela - APOEL FC –2006
*Andrzej Krzyształowicz - APOEL FC – 2006
*Marcin Żewłakow - APOEL FC – 2008-
*Kamil Kosowski - APOEL FC – 2008-

Portugal flagicon|Portugal

*Ricardo Fernandes - APOEL FC – 2005-2007
*Nuno Morais - APOEL FC – 2007-
*Helio Pinto – Apollon Limassol, APOEL FC – 2005-2006, 2006-
*Paolo Adriano - AEK Larnaca – 2006
*Edgar Marcelino - AC Omonia – 2006-2008
*Rui Lima - AC Omonia, Nea Salamina – 2007, 2008
* Marco Almeida - Nea Salamina – 2008
*Medeiros - AC Omonia, APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2007, 2008-
*Ricardo Sousa - AC Omonia – 2007
*Torrão - AC Omonia, Nea Salamina, AEL Limassol – 2006-2007, 2008, 2008-
*Hugo Machado - Apollon Limassol, Olympiakos Nicosia, Alki Larnaca FC – 2005-2006, 2006-2008, 2008-
*Hugo Coelho - Olympiakos Nicosia, AEP Paphos – 2008, 2008-
*Rui Dolores - Nea Salamina – 2007-2008
*Tiago Lemos - Nea Salamina – 2007-2008
*Nuno Rodrigues - Doxa Katokopias – 2007-
*João Paulo - Doxa Katokopias, Atromitos Yeroskipou – 2008, 2008
*Rui Andrade - Doxa Katokopias, Alki Larnaca FC – 2008, 2008-
*Pedro Pereira - Doxa Katokopias, Atromitos Yeroskipou – 2008, 2008-
*Margaça - Doxa Katokopias – 2008-
*Pedro Duarte - Doxa Katokopias – 2008-
*Saavedra - Doxa Katokopias – 2008-
*Milton - Doxa Katokopias – 2008-
*Carlos André - Doxa Katokopias – 2008-
*Luís Torres - Doxa Katokopias – 2008-
*Comboio - Doxa Katokopias – 2008-
*Cristóvão - AEP Paphos – 2008-
*Dossa JuniorDigenis Morphou, AEP Paphos – 2006-2007, 2008-
*José António Calado - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC, AEP Paphos – 2007-2008, 2008-
*Carlos Marques - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2007-
*Paulo Sousa - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2007
*Miguel Vargas - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2007-
*Tiago CarneiroOlympiakos Nicosia, APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2006-2007, 2008
*Bernardo VasconcelosAPOP Kinyras Peyias FC, AC Omonia, APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2007, 2008, 2008-
*Luís MiguelAPOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2008
*EdgarAlki Larnaca FC – 2008-
*José de SousaOlympiakos Nicosia – 2008
*Ivo AfonsoOlympiakos Nicosia – 2006-2007
*Zé NandoAEK Larnaca, AEL Limassol – 2005-2007, 2007-2008
*Pedro Moita – AEK Larnaca – 2005-2006
*Miguel Fidalgo – AEK Larnaca – 2006-2007
*ToniEthnikos Achna – 2008-
*Jorge Teixeira – Atromitos Yeroskipou – 2008-
*Paulo GomesAtromitos Yeroskipou – 2008-
*Hugo CostaAtromitos Yeroskipou – 2008-
*Rui Figueiredo – APEP Pitsilia – 2008-
*Felipe Azevedo – AEL Limassol – 2008
*Tiquinho – AEL Limassol, Anorthosis Famagusta – 2007-2008, 2008
*Joca – AEL Limassol – 2007-
*Hélio RoqueAEL Limassol – 2007-
*JúniorDoxa Katokopias, AEL Limassol – 2007-2008, 2008-
*Daniel CarriçoAEL Limassol – 2008
*NandinhoAlki Larnaca FC – 2007-
*Mário CarlosAlki Larnaca FC – 2007-2008
*Paulo CostaAris Limassol, Anorthosis Famagusta – 2007, 2008-
*Luís LoureiroAnorthosis Famagusta – 2007
*André Queirós – Apollon Limassol – 2008-
*João PaivaApollon Limassol, AEK Larnaca, Alki Larnaca FC – 2005-2007, 2008, 2008-
*AlhandraEnosis Neon Paralimni – 2008-
*Hugo FariaEnosis Neon Paralimni – 2008-

Paraguay flagicon|Paraguay

*Aldo AdornoEnosis Neon Paralimni, AEK Larnaca – 2006-2007, 2007-

Qatar flagicon|Qatar

*Hussain Yasser Abdulrahman - AEL Limassol – 2004-2005

Romania flagicon|Romania

*Adrian Iencsi - Apollon Limassol – 2007-2008
*Ionuţ Luţu - Apollon Limassol – 2004
*Adrian Mihalcea - Aris Limassol, AEL Limassol – 2006-2008, 2008-
*Daniel Florea - APOEL FC – 2006-
*Bogdan Andone - Apollon Limassol, Alki Larnaca FC – 2003-2008, 2008-
*Mugur Bolohan - Nea Salamina – 2004-2007
*Laurenţiu Diniţă - Aris Limassol – 2006-2008
*Costel Mozacu - Aris Limassol – 2007-2008
*Mihai StereNea Salamina, Aris Limassol – 2004-2006, 2006-2008
*Nicolae Constantin - Digenis Morphou – 2006-2007
*Ştefan Apostol - Digenis Morphou – 2005-2006
*Adrian Falub - Digenis Morphou – 2002-2006
*Viorel Domocos - Digenis Morphou – 2005-2006
*Alin Mircea Savu - Digenis Morphou – 2004-2005
*Claudiu Răducanu - Nea Salamina – 2007
*Tiberiu Lung - Ayia Napa FC – 2006-2007
*Cristian Vlad - Ayia Napa FC – 2006-2007
*Tibor Selymes - AEL Limassol – 2004-2005
*Corneliu Papură - AEL Limassol – 2004-2005
*Narcis Răducan - AEK Larnaca, AEL Limassol – 2005-2006, 2006-2007
*Aurel Ţicleanu - Olympiakos Nicosia – 1989-1991
*Adrian Iordache - Alki Larnaca, AEL Limassol – 2007-2008, 2008-
*Daniel BălanAC Omonia, Alki Larnaca – 2006, 2007-
*Marius Iordache - Ethnikos Achnas – 2005-2007
*Marian Ivan - Evagoras Paphos – 1995-1996
*Mihai Mocanu - AC Omonia – 1972-1974
*Claudiu Niculescu - AC Omonia – 2008-
*Stelian Carabas - AEL Limassol, Anorthosis Famagusta – 2003-2004, 2005-2007

Russia flagicon|Russia

*Aleksandr Filimonov - Nea Salamina – 2006-2007
*Akhrik Tsveiba - AEK Larnaca – 2001-2002
*Roman Oreschuk - APOEL FC – 1999-2000
*Petr Sasykov - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2006-2008
*Yevgeny Ivanov - Apollon Limassol, Onisilos Sotira – 2001-2002, 2003-2004

Rwanda flagicon|Rwanda

*Hamad Ndikumana - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC, Nea Salamina, Anorthosis Famagusta, AC Omonia – 2005-2006, 2006, 2006-2008, 2008-

Scotland flagicon|Scotland

*Ian Alexander - Pezoporikos Larnaca – 1985-1986
*David Hannah - AEL Limassol – 2002-2003
*David Kenny - Apollon Limassol – 1982-1992
*Paul Ritchie - AC Omonia – 2006-2007

Senegal flagicon|Senegal

*Louis Gomis - Apollon Limassol - 2004
*Ismail Ba - AEK Larnaca, AC Omonia, AEP Paphos – 2005-2006, 2006-2008, 2008-
*Omar Traoré - AEK Larnaca – 2004-2006
*Ladji Keita - Atromitos Yeroskipou – 2008-
*Seyni N'Diaye - AEL Limassol, AC Omonia, Nea Salamina, AEL Limassol – 2003-2004. 2005-2006, 2006-2007, 2007-2008
*Cheikh Gadiaga - Alki Larnaca FC, AEL Limassol – 2007-2008, 2008-
*Serigne Diop - Apollon Limassol – 2008-
*Lamine Sakho - Alki Larnaca FC – 2008-

Serbia flagicon|Serbia

*Petar Đenić - Olympiakos Nicosia, Alki Larnaca FC – 2006-2008, 2008-
*Miloš Adamović - Ethnikos Achna – 2006-2007
*Milan Belić - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC, Ethnikos Achna, Anorthosis Famagusta, AEP Paphos – 2005-2006, 2006-2007, 2007-2008, 2008-
*Saša Drakulić - AEK Larnaca – 2004-2005
* Vesko Mihajlović - APOEL FC, Enosis Neon Paralimni, Olympiakos Nicosia, Anorthosis Famagusta, AC Omonia – 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997-1999, 1999-2005
*Zoran Kuntić - AEK Larnaca – 1996-1997
*Ivica Francisković - AEK Larnaca - 2007
*Miloš Kolaković - Nea Salamina - 2007
*Siniša Gogić - APOEL FC, Anorthosis Famagusta, Olympiakos Nicosia – 1989-1992 and 2000-2002, 1993-1996, 2002-2003
*Dejan Ilić - AEK Larnaca – 2008-
*Zoran Stjepanović - Alki Larnaca FC, AC Omonia, Ethnikos Achna – 2001-2003, 2003-2005, 2005-
*Aleksandar Todorovski - APOEL FC, Digenis Morphou, AEL Limassol – 2005-2006, 2006-2007, 2007-2008
*Leo Lerinc - Ethnikos Achna – 2005-2006
*Nemanja Čorović - AEL Limassol, APOEL FC, AEL Limassol – 2005-2007, 2007-2008, 2008-
*Predrag Ocokoljić - AEL Limassol, Anorthosis Famagusta – 2007-2008, 2008-
*Nenad Mirosavljević - APOEL FC – 2008-
*Nemanja MijailovićDoxa Katokopias – 2008-
*Miroslav Milošević - Alki Larnaca – 2004-2005, 2007-2008
*Pavel Popara - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2007-2008
*Radislav Dragicevic - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2005-2006
*Ljubiša Vukelja - Ethnikos Achna - 2007
*Ivan Petrović - Ethnikos Achna – 2008-
*Goran Grkinić - Ethnikos Achna – 2006-2008
*Branislav Jovanović - Ethnikos Achna – 2006-2008
*Aleksandar Kocić - Ethnikos Achna – 2001-2006
*Aleksandar Pantić - AC Omonia – 2008-
*Dragan Isailović - AEK Larnaca, Ethnikos Achna, Alki Larnaca FC – 2003-2005, 2006, 2008

Sierra Leone flagicon|Sierra Leone

*Julius Woobay - Nea Salamina – 2004-2006
*Mustapha Bangura - Nea Salamina, AC Omonia – 2006-2008, 2008-
*Sahr Lahaye - Ethnikos Achna – 2008-

Slovakia flagicon|Slovakia

*Jozef Kožlej - Olympiakos Nicosia, AC Omonia, Anorthosis Famagusta – 2000-2002, 2003-2006, 2006
*Peter Hodulík - AEK Larnaca – 2006-2008
*Branislav Rzeszoto - APOEL FC – 2004-2005
*Dušan Tittel - AC Omonia – 1999-2000
*Ivan Trabalík - Aris Limassol – 1999-2000
*Ján Mucha - Atromitos Yeroskipou – 2008-
* Zsolt Hornyak - AEP Paphos – 2004-2005
*Miroslav Seman - Nea Salamina – 2004-2006
*Pavol Kamesch - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2001-2005
*Martin Urban - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2002-2005
*Vladimir Helbich - AEP Paphos – 2004-2005

Slovenia flagicon|Slovenia

*Saša Gajser - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2002-2003
*Spasoje Bulajič - AEL Limassol – 2005-2007
*Marinko Galič - Apollon Limassol – 2004-2005
*Alfred Jermaniš - APOEL FC – 1996-1997
*Amir Karič - AEL Limassol, Anorthosis Famagusta – 2005, 2006
*Željko Mitrakovič - Ethnikos Achna – 2005
*Simon Sešlar - AEL Limassol – 2006
*Muamer Vugdalič - AEL Limassol – 2005-2006
*Milan Osterc - AEK Larnaca – 2005
*Marko Simeunovič - Olympiakos Nicosia, AEL Limassol – 2002-2005, 2005-2006
*Miran Pavlin - Olympiakos Nicosia, APOEL FC – 2003-2004, 2004-2005
*Mladen Rudonja - Apollon Limassol, Anorthosis Famagusta – 2004, 2005
*Marko Barun - Apollon Limassol – 2004-
*Patrik Ipavec - Enosis Neon Paralimni, Ethnikos Achna – 2005-2006, 2006-2008
*Amer Jukan - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2005-2006
*Bekim Kapič - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2005-
*Almir Tanjič - Enosis Neon Paralimni, AEP Paphos – 2005-2008, 2008-
*Miha Golob - AEL Limassol, Aris Limassol – 2005-2007, 2007-2008
*Aleš Puš - Ethnikos Achna – 2007-2008
*Amir Agič - Ethnikos Achna – 2005-2006
*Martin Pregelj - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2004-2005
*Marko Kmetec - Ethnikos Achna – 2004-2007
*Marjan Dominko - AEK Larnaca – 2003-2004
*Dino Lalić - AEK Larnaca – 2003-2004
*Admir Suhonjić - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2005-2006

South Africa flagicon|South Africa

*MacDonald Mukansi - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2004
*Ryan Wuest - APEP Pitsilia – 2005-2006
*Ryan Botha - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2007

Soviet Union flagicon|Soviet Union

*Oleg Blokhin - Aris Limassol – 1989-1990

Spain flagicon|Spain

*Antonio Soldevilla - Apollon Limassol – 2006-2007
*David Cabarcos - Alki Larnaca FC – 2007
*Jorge Prado - APEP Pitsilia – 2008-

Sweden flagicon|Sweden

*Björn Morgan Enqvist - Nea Salamina, APEP Pitsilias – 2006-2007, 2008-
*Joakim Hallenberg - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2000-2001
*Håkan Svensson - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2004-2005
*Jörgen WålemarkEnosis Neon Paralimni, AEL Limassol – 2000-2001, 2001-2003

Switzerland flagicon|Switzerland

*Admir Bilibani - Nea Salamina – 2007
*Henri Siqueira - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2007-2008

Togo flagicon|Togo

*Jean-Paul Abalo - APOEL FC – 2006

Tunisia flagicon|Tunisia

*Salema Kasdaoui - APEP Pitsilia – 2008-
*Sami Gtari - APEP Pitsilia – 2008-

Uruguay flagicon|Uruguay

*Bruno Nicolas Piano - APEP Pitsilia – 2008-
*Carlos Andrés García - Alki Larnaca FC – 2008
*Julio Pablo Rodríguez - Alki Larnaca FC – 2008
*Ignacio Risso - Apollon Limassol – 2007-
*Fernando Fadeuille - Apollon Limassol – 2004-2005
*Edgardo Adinolfi - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2006-2007

Ukraine flagicon|Ukraine

*Hennadiy Litovchenko - AEL Limassol – 1995
*Dmytro Mykhailenko - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2007-

Venezuela flagicon|Venezuela

*Leopoldo Jiménez - Aris Limassol – 2007
*Raúl González - Doxa Katokopias, Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2007-2008, 2008-
*Héctor Gonzalez - AEK Larnaca – 2007-
*José Manuel Rey - AEK Larnaca – 2007-2008
*Enrique Andrés Rouga - Alki Larnaca FC – 2007-
*Luis Vallenilla - Nea Salamina – 2007-2008
*Fernando de Ornelas - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2004-2005

Zimbabwe flagicon|Zimbabwe

*Musawengosi Mguni - AC Omonia – 2004-2008
*Noel KasekeEnosis Neon Paralimni, AC Omonia – 2004-2007, 2007-
*Shingayi KaonderaAEP Paphos, AEK Larnaca, Nea Salamina – 2002-2005, 2007, 2008
*Agent Sawu - APOP Paphos – 1991-1992
*Kennedy Nagoli - Enosis Neon Paralimni, AEK Larnaca – 2002-2004, 2004-2006
*Zenzo Moyo - AEP Paphos, Olympiakos Nicosia – 2000-2004, 2004
*Joel Lupahla - AEP Paphos – 2000-2004
*David Katyauripo - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2005-2006

Zambia flagicon|Zambia

*January Ziambo - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2005
*Edward Kangwa - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2005


Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.

Look at other dictionaries:

  • Cypriot First Division — Countries Cyprus Confederation UEFA Founded 1934 Number of tea …   Wikipedia

  • Cypriot First Division (women) — Countries Cyprus Founded 1998 Divisions 1 Number of teams 10 Levels on pyramid …   Wikipedia

  • 2008–09 Cypriot First Division — Cypriot First Division Season 2008–09 Champions APOEL 20th Cypriot championship Relegated Alki AEK Atromitos Champions League APOEL UEFA Eu …   Wikipedia

  • 1998–99 Cypriot First Division — Cypriot First Division Season 1998 99 Champions Anorthosis 10th championship Relegated Evagoras Paphos Doxa Katokopia Aris Champions League Anorthosis (2nd qualifying round) UEFA Cup …   Wikipedia

  • 2009–10 Cypriot First Division — Marfin Laiki League Season 2009–10 Champions Omonoia 20th title Matches played 134 Goals scored 339 (2.53 per match) Biggest home win APOEL 5–0 Aris …   Wikipedia

  • Cypriot Women's Super Cup — Countries Cyprus Founded 2008 Divisions 1 Number of teams 2 Levels on pyramid …   Wikipedia

  • List of Cypriot football transfers winter 2010–11 — This is a list of Cypriot football transfers for the 2010 11 winter transfer window by club. Only transfers by clubs of the Cypriot First Division and Cypriot Second Division are included. The winter transfer window opened on 1 January 2011,… …   Wikipedia

  • Cypriot Cup — This article is about the Cypriot men s domestic club Cup. For the women s international tournament, see Cyprus Cup. Cypriot Cup Founded 1934 Region Cyprus (Cyprus Football Association) Number of team …   Wikipedia

  • football — /foot bawl /, n. 1. a game in which two opposing teams of 11 players each defend goals at opposite ends of a field having goal posts at each end, with points being scored chiefly by carrying the ball across the opponent s goal line and by place… …   Universalium

  • Cypriot Women's Cup — The Cypriot Women s Cup is the national women s football cup competition in Cyprus. Cypriot Women s Cup Countries Cyprus Founded 2000 Number of teams 10 Domestic cup(s) …   Wikipedia


Share the article and excerpts

Direct link
Do a right-click on the link above
and select “Copy Link”

We are using cookies for the best presentation of our site. Continuing to use this site, you agree with this.