List of townships in North Dakota


List of townships in North Dakota

This is an incomplete list of civil townships in North Dakota by county based on United States Geological Survey and U.S. Census data.

"See: List of counties in North Dakota, List of cities in North Dakota." __NOTOC__

Adams County

* Beisigl
* Bucyrus
* Cedar
* Chandler
* Clermont
* Darling Springs
* Duck Creek
* Gilstrap
* Lightning Creek
* Maine
* Orange
* Scott
* South Fork
* Taylor Butte
* Wolfe Butte

Barnes County

* Alta
* Anderson
* Ashtabula
* Baldwin
* Binghampton
* Brimer
* Cuba
* Dazey
* Eckelson
* Edna
* Ellsbury
* Getchell
* Grand Prairie
* Green
* Greenland
* Hemen
* Hobart
* Lake Town
* Mansfield
* Marsh
* Meadow
* Minnie Lake
* Nelson
* Noltimier
* Norma
* Oakhill
* Oriska
* Pierce
* Potter
* Raritan
* Rogers
* Rosebud
* Sibley Trail
* Skandia
* Spring Creek
* Springvale
* Stewart
* Svea
* Thordenskjold
* Uxbridge
* Valley
* Weimer

Benson County

* Albert
* Arne
* Aurora
* Beaver
* Broe
* Butte Valley
* East Fork
* Eldon
* Esmond
* Hesper
* Impark
* Iowa
* Irvine
* Isabel
* Knox
* Lake Ibsen
* Lallie
* Leeds
* Lohnes
* McClellan
* Minco
* Mission
* Normania
* North Viking
* Oberon
* Pleasant Lake
* Rich Valley
* Riggin
* Rock
* South Viking
* Twin Lake
* Twin Tree
* Warwick
* West Antelope
* West Bay
* Wood Lake
* York

Bottineau County

* Amity
* Antler
* Bentinck
* Blaine
* Brander
* Cecil
* Chatfield
* Cordelia
* Cut Bank
* Dalen
* Eidsvold
* Elms
* Elysian
* Haram
* Hastings
* Hoffman
* Homen
* Kane
* Lansford
* Lewis
* Lordsburg
* Mount Rose
* Newborg
* Oak Creek
* Oak Valley
* Ostby
* Peabody
* Pickering
* Renville
* Richburg
* Roland
* Scandia
* Scotia
* Sergius
* Sherman
* Starbuck
* Stone Creek
* Tacoma
* Wayne
* Wellington
* Wheaton
* Whitby
* Whitteron
* Willow Vale

Bowman County

* Adelaide Township
* Amor Township
* Bowman Township
* Boyesen Township
* Buena Vista Township
* Fischbein Township
* Gascoyne Township
* Gem Township
* Goldfield Township
* Grainbelt Township
* Grand River Township
* Haley Township
* Ladd Township
* Langberg Township
* Marion Township
* Minnehaha Township
* Nebo Township
* Rhame Township
* Scranton Township
* Star Township
* Stillwater Township
* Sunny Slope Township
* Talbot Township
* Whiting Township

Burke County

* Battleview Township
* Bowbells Township
* Carter Township
* Clayton Township
* Cleary Township
* Colville Township
* Dale Township
* Dimond Township
* Fay Township
* Foothills Township
* Forthun Township
* Garness Township
* Harmonious Township
* Kandiyohi Township
* Keller Township
* Lakeview Township
* Leaf Mountain Township
* Lucy Township
* Minnesota Township
* North Star Township
* Portal Township
* Richland Township
* Roseland Township
* Short Creek Township
* Soo Township
* Thorson Township
* Vale Township
* Vanville Township
* Ward Township

Burleigh County

* Apple Creek Township
* Boyd Township
* Canfield Township
* Christiania Township
* Clear Lake Township
* Crofte Township
* Cromwell Township
* Driscoll Township
* Ecklund Township
* Estherville Township
* Florence Lake Township
* Francis Township
* Ghylin Township
* Gibbs Township
* Glenview Township
* Grass Lake Township
* Harriet-Lien Township
* Hay Creek Township
* Hazel Grove Township
* Logan Township
* Long Lake Township
* McKenzie Township
* Menoken Township
* Missouri Township
* Morton Township
* Naughton Township
* Painted Woods Township
* Richmond Township
* Rock Hill Township
* Schrunk Township
* Sibley Butte Township
* Steiber Township
* Sterling Township
* Taft Township
* Telfer Township
* Thelma Township
* Trygg Township
* Wild Rose Township
* Wilson Township
* Wing Township

Cass County

* Addison Township
* Amenia Township
* Arthur Township
* Ayr Township
* Barnes Township
* Bell Township
* Berlin Township
* Buffalo Township
* Casselton Township
* Clifton Township
* Cornell Township
* Davenport Township
* Dows Township
* Durbin Township
* Eldred Township
* Empire Township
* Erie Township
* Everest Township
* Fargo Township (non-functioning)
* Gardner Township
* Gill Township
* Gunkel Township
* Harmony Township
* Harwood Township
* Highland Township
* Hill Township
* Howes Township
* Hunter Township
* Kinyon Township
* Lake Township
* Leonard Township
* Maple River Township
* Mapleton Township
* Noble Township
* Normanna Township
* Page Township
* Pleasant Township
* Pontiac Township
* Raymond Township
* Reed Township
* Rich Township
* Rochester Township
* Rush River Township
* Stanley Township
* Tower Township
* Walburg Township
* Warren Township
* Watson Township
* Wheatland Township
* Wiser Township

Cavalier County

* Alma Township
* Banner Township
* Billings Township
* Bruce Township
* Byron Township
* Cypress Township
* Dresden Township
* Easby Township
* East Alma Township
* Elgin Township
* Fremont Township
* Glenila Township
* Gordon Township
* Grey Township
* Harvey Township
* Hay Township
* Henderson Township
* Hope Township
* Huron Township
* Langdon Township
* Linden Township
* Loam Township
* Manilla Township
* Minto Township
* Montrose Township
* Moscow Township
* Mount Carmel Township
* Nekoma Township
* North Loma Township
* North Olga Township
* Osford Township
* Osnabrock Township
* Perry Township
* Seivert Township
* South Dresden Township
* South Olga Township
* Storlie Township
* Trier Township
* Waterloo Township
* West Hope Township

Dickey County

* Ada Township
* Albertha Township
* Albion Township
* Bear Creek Township
* Clement Township
* Divide Township
* Elden Township
* Ellendale Township
* Elm Township
* German Township
* Grand Valley Township
* Hamburg Township
* Hudson Township
* James River Valley Township
* Kent Township
* Kentner Township
* Keystone Township
* Lorraine Township
* Lovell Township
* Maple Township
* Northwest Township
* Port Emma Township
* Porter Township
* Potsdam Township
* Riverdale Township
* Spring Valley Township
* Valley Township
* Van Meter Township
* Whitestone Township
* Wright Township
* Yorktown Township
* Young Township

Divide County

* Alexandria Township
* Ambrose Township
* Blooming Prairie Township
* Blooming Valley Township
* Border Township
* Burg Township
* Clinton Township
* Coalfield Township
* Daneville Township
* De Witt Township
* Elkhorn Township
* Fertile Valley Township
* Fillmore Township
* Frazier Township
* Frederick Township
* Garnet Township
* Gooseneck Township
* Hawkeye Township
* Hayland Township
* Lincoln Valley Township
* Long Creek Township
* Mentor Township
* Palmer Township
* Plumer Township
* Sioux Trail Township
* Smoky Butte Township
* Stoneview Township
* Troy Township
* Twin Butte Township
* Upland Township
* Westby Township
* Writing Rock Township

Eddy County

* Bush Township
* Cherry Lake Township
* Columbia Township
* Colvin Township
* Eddy Township
* Freeborn Township
* Gates Township
* Grandfield Township
* Hillsdale Township
* Lake Washington Township
* Munster Township
* New Rockford Township
* Paradise Township
* Pleasant Prairie Township
* Rosefield Township
* Sheldon Township
* Superior Township
* Tiffany Township

Emmons County

* Buchanan Valley Township
* Campbell Township
* Tell Township

Foster County

* Birtsell Township
* Bordulac Township
* Bucephalia Township
* Carrington Township
* Eastman Township
* Estabrook Township
* Florance Township
* Glenfield Township
* Haven Township
* Larrabee Township
* Longview Township
* McHenry Township
* McKinnon Township
* Melville Township
* Nordmore Township
* Rolling Prairie Township
* Rose Hill Township
* Wyard Township

Golden Valley County

* Beach Township
* Bullion Township
* Delhi Township
* Elk Creek Township
* Elmwood Township
* Garner Township
* Henry Township
* Lone Tree Township
* Pearl Township
* Saddle Butte Township
* Sentinel Township

Grand Forks County

* Agnes Township
* Allendale Township
* Americus Township
* Arvilla Township
* Avon Township
* Bentru Township
* Blooming Township
* Brenna Township
* Chester Township
* Elkmount Township
* Elm Grove Township
* Fairfield Township
* Falconer Township
* Ferry Township
* Gilby Township
* Grace Township
* Grand Forks Township
* Hegton Township
* Inkster Township
* Johnstown Township
* Lakeville Township
* Larimore Township
* Levant Township
* Lind Township
* Logan Center Township
* Loretta Township
* Mekinock Township
* Michigan Township
* Moraine Township
* Niagara Township
* Northwood Township
* Oakville Township
* Pleasant View Township
* Plymouth Township
* Rye Township
* Strabane Township
* Turtle River Township
* Union Township
* Walle Township
* Washington Township
* Wheatfield Township

Grant County

* Elm Township
* Fisher Township
* Freda Township
* Howe Township
* Lark Township
* Leipzig Township
* Minnie Township
* Pretty Rock Township
* Raleigh Township
* Rock Township
* Winona Township

Griggs County

* Addie Township
* Ball Hill Township
* Bartley Township
* Broadview Township
* Bryan Township
* Clearfield Township
* Cooperstown Township
* Dover Township
* Greenfield Township
* Helena Township
* Kingsley Township
* Lenora Township
* Mabel Township
* Pilot Mound Township
* Romness Township
* Rosendal Township
* Sverdrup Township
* Tyrol Township
* Washburn Township
* Willow Township

Hettinger County

* Acme Township
* Ashby Township
* Baer Township
* Beery Township
* Black Butte Township
* Brittian Township
* Campbell Township
* Cannon Ball Township
* Castle Rock Township
* Chilton Township
* Clark Township
* Farina Township
* Havelock Township
* Highland Township
* Kennedy Township
* Kern Township
* Kunze Township
* Madison Township
* Merrill Township
* Mott City
* Mott Township
* New England City
* New England Township
* Odessa Township
* Regent City
* Rifle Township
* Solon Township
* St. Croix Township
* Steiner Township
* Strehlow Township
* Tepee Butte Township
* Wagendorf Township
* Walker Township

Kidder County

* Allen Township
* Atwood Township
* Baker Township
* Buckeye Township
* Bunker Township
* Chestina Township
* Clear Lake Township
* Crown Hill Township
* Crystal Springs Township
* Dawson City
* Excelsior Township
* Frettim Township
* Graf Township
* Haynes Township
* Lake Williams Township
* Manning Township
* Merkel Township
* Northwest Township
* Peace Township
* Petersville Township
* Pettibone Township
* Pleasant Hill Township
* Quinby Township
* Rexine Township
* Robinson Township
* Sibley Township
* Steele City
* Stewart Township
* Tanner Township
* Tappen Township
* Tuttle Township
* Valley Township
* Vernon Township
* Wallace Township
* Weiser Township
* Westford Township
* Williams Township
* Woodlawn Township

LaMoure County

* Adrian Township
* Badger Township
* Black Loam Township
* Bluebird Township
* Dean Township
* Gladstone Township
* Glen Township
* Glenmore Township
* Golden Glen Township
* Grand Rapids Township
* Grandview Township
* Greenville Township
* Henrietta Township
* Kennison Township
* Litchville Township
* Mikkelson Township
* Nora Township
* Norden Township
* Ovid Township
* Pearl Lake Township
* Pomona View Township
* Prairie Township
* Raney Township
* Ray Township
* Roscoe Township
* Russell Township
* Ryan Township
* Saratoga Township
* Sheridan Township
* Swede Township
* Wano Township
* Willowbank Township

Logan County

* Bryant Township
* Dixon UT (Dixon Township)
* Finn Township
* Glendale Township
* Gutschmidt Township
* Haag Township
* Janke Township
* Red Lake Township
* Sealy Township
* Starkey Township

McHenry County

* Anamoose Township
* Balfour Township
* Bantry Township
* Berwick Township
* Bjornson Township
* Brown Township
* Cottonwood Lake Township
* Deep River Township
* Deering Township
* Denbigh Township
* Egg Creek Township
* Falsen Township
* Gilmore Township
* Granville Township
* Grilley Township
* Hendrickson Township
* Karlsruhe Township
* Kottke Valley Township
* Lake George Township
* Lake Hester Township
* Land Township
* Layton Township
* Lebanon Township
* Little Deep Township
* Meadow Township
* Mouse River Township
* Newport Township
* Normal Township
* North Prairie Township
* Norwich Township
* Odin Township
* Olivia Township
* Pratt Township
* Riga Township
* Rose Hill Township
* Round Lake Township
* Saline Township
* Schiller Township
* Spring Grove Township
* Strege Township
* Velva Township
* Villard Township
* Voltaire Township
* Wagar Township
* Willow Creek Township

McIntosh County

* Roloff Township

McKenzie County

* Alex Township
* Antelope Creek Township
* Arnegard Township
* Blue Butte Township
* Charbon Township
* Elm Tree Township
* Grail Township
* Hawkeye Township
* Keene Township
* Randolph Township
* Riverview Township
* Sioux Township
* Tri Township
* Twin Valley Township
* Yellowstone Township

McLean County

* Amundsville Township
* Andrews Township
* Aurena Township
* Blackwater Township
* Blue Hill Township
* Butte Township
* Byersville Township
* Cremerville Township
* Deepwater Township
* Dogden Township
* Douglas Township
* Gate Township
* Greatstone Township
* Horseshoe Valley Township
* Lake Williams Township
* Longfellow Township
* Loquemont Township
* Malcolm Township
* McGinnis Township
* Medicine Hill Township
* Mercer Township
* Otis Township
* Roseglen Township
* Rosemont Township
* Snow Township
* St. Mary Township
* Turtle Lake Township
* Victoria Township
* Wise Township

Morton County

* Captain's Landing Township

Mountrail County

* Alger Township
* Austin Township
* Banner Township
* Bicker Township
* Big Bend Township
* Brookbank Township
* Burke Township
* Clearwater Township
* Cottonwood Township
* Crane Creek Township
* Crowfoot Township
* Debing Township
* Egan Township
* Fertile Township
* Howie Township
* Idaho Township
* James Hill Township
* Kickapoo Township
* Knife River Township
* Liberty Township
* Lostwood Township
* Lowland Township
* Manitou Township
* McAlmond Township
* McGahan Township
* Model Township
* Mountrail Township
* Myrtle Township
* Oakland Township
* Osborn Township
* Osloe Township
* Palermo Township
* Parshall Township
* Plaza Township
* Powers Lake Township
* Powers Township
* Purcell Township
* Rat Lake Township
* Redmond Township
* Ross Township
* Shell Township
* Sidonia Township
* Sikes Township
* Sorkness Township
* Spring Coulee Township
* Stave Township
* Van Hook Township
* Wayzetta Township
* White Earth Township

Nelson County

* Adler Township
* Bergen Township
* Central Township
* Clara Township
* Dahlen Township
* Dayton Township
* Dodds Township
* Enterprise Township
* Field Township
* Forde Township
* Hamlin Township
* Illinois Township
* Lakota Township
* Lee Township
* Leval Township
* Melvin Township
* Michigan Township
* Nash Township
* Nesheim Township
* Ora Township
* Osago Township
* Petersburg Township
* Rubin Township
* Rugh Township
* Sarnia Township
* Wamduska Township
* Williams Township

Pembina County

* Advance Township
* Akra Township
* Bathgate Township
* Beaulieu Township
* Carlisle Township
* Cavalier Township
* Crystal Township
* Drayton Township
* Elora Township
* Felson Township
* Gardar Township
* Hamilton Township
* Joliette Township
* La Moure Township
* Lincoln Township
* Lodema Township
* Midland Township
* Neche Township
* Park Township
* Pembina Township
* St. Joseph Township
* St. Thomas Township
* Thingvalla Township
* Walhalla Township

Pierce County

* Alexander Township
* Antelope Lake Township
* Balta Township
* Elling Township
* Elverum Township
* Hagel Township
* Jefferson Township
* Meyer Township
* Ness Township
* Reno Valley Township
* Rush Lake Township
* Torgerson Township
* Truman Township
* Tuscarora Township
* White Township

Ramsey County

* Bartlett Township
* Cato Township
* Chain Lakes Township
* Coulee Township
* Creel Township
* De Groat Township
* Dry Lake Township
* Fancher Township
* Freshwater Township
* Grand Harbor Township
* Hammer Township
* Harding Township
* Highland Center Township
* Hope Township
* Klingstrup Township
* Lawton Township
* Lillehoff Township
* Minnewaukan Township
* Morris Township
* Newbre Township
* Newland Township
* Noonan Township
* North Creel Township
* Northfield Township
* Odessa Township
* Ontario Township
* Overland Township
* Pelican Township
* Poplar Grove Township
* Prospect Township
* Royal Township
* South Minnewaukan Township
* Stevens Township
* Sullivan Township
* Triumph Township
* Webster Township

Ransom County

* Aliceton Township
* Alleghany Township
* Bale Township
* Big Bend Township
* Casey Township
* Coburn Township
* Elliott City
* Elliott Township
* Fort Ransom Township
* Greene Township
* Hanson Township
* Island Park Township
* Isley Township
* Liberty Township
* Moore Township
* Northland Township
* Owego Township
* Preston Township
* Rosemeade Township
* Sandoun Township
* Scoville Township
* Shenford Township
* Springer Township
* Sydna Township
* Tuller Township

Renville County

* Brandon Township
* Callahan Township
* Clay Township
* Colquhoun Township
* Eden Valley Township
* Ensign Township
* Fairbanks Township
* Grassland Township
* Grover Township
* Hamerly Township
* Hamlet Township
* Hurley Township
* Ivanhoe Township
* Lockwood Township
* McKinney Township
* Muskego Township
* Plain Township
* Prescott Township
* Prosperity Township
* Rockford Township
* Roosevelt Township
* Stafford Township
* Van Buren Township
* White Ash Township

Richland County

* Abercrombie Township
* Antelope Township
* Barney Township
* Barrie Township
* Belford Township
* Brandenburg Township
* Brightwood Township
* Center Township
* Colfax Township
* Danton Township
* Devillo Township
* Dexter Township
* Duerr Township
* Dwight Township
* Eagle Township
* Elma Township
* Fairmount Township
* Freeman Township
* Garborg Township
* Grant Township
* Greendale Township
* Helendale Township
* Homestead Township
* Ibsen Township
* LaMars Township
* Liberty Grove Township
* Mooreton Township
* Moran Township
* Nansen Township
* Sheyenne Township
* Summit Township
* Viking Township
* Walcott Township
* Waldo Township
* West End Township
* Wyndmere Township

Rolette County

* Kohlmeier Township
* Maryville Township
* Shell Valley Township
* South Valley Township

argent County

* Bowen Township
* Brampton Township
* Denver Township
* Dunbar Township
* Forman Township
* Hall Township
* Harlem Township
* Herman Township
* Jackson Township
* Kingston Township
* Marboe Township
* Milnor Township
* Ransom Township
* Rutland Township
* Sargent Township
* Shuman Township
* Southwest Township
* Taylor Township
* Tewaukon Township
* Verner Township
* Vivian Township
* Weber Township
* Whitestone Hill Township
* Willey Township

heridan County

* Berlin Township
* Boone Township
* Denhoff Township
* Edgemont Township
* Fairview Township
* Goodrich Township
* Highland Township
* Lincoln Dale Township
* Martin Township
* Mauch Township
* McClusky Township
* Pickard Township
* Prophets Township
* Rosenfield Township
* Strassburg Township

ioux County

* Menz Township

lope County

* Bucklin Township
* Carroll Township
* Cash Township
* Cedar Creek Township
* Connor Township
* Crawford Township
* Harper Township
* Hughes Township
* Hume Township
* Mineral Springs Township
* Moord Township
* Mound Township
* Peaceful Valley Township
* Rainy Butte Township
* Richland Center Township
* Sand Creek Township
* Sheets Township
* Slope Center Township
* Sunshine Township
* White Lake Township
* Woodberry Township

teele County

* Beaver Creek Township
* Broadlawn Township
* Carpenter Township
* Colgate Township
* Easton Township
* Edendale Township
* Enger Township
* Finley Township
* Franklin Township
* Golden Lake Township
* Greenview Township
* Hugo Township
* Melrose Township
* Newburgh Township
* Primrose Township
* Riverside Township
* Sharon Township
* Sherbrooke Township
* Westfield Township
* Willow Lake Township

tutsman County

* Alexander Township
* Ashland Township
* Bloom Township
* Bloomenfield Township
* Buchanan Township
* Chicago Township
* Conklin Township
* Corinne Township
* Corwin Township
* Courtenay Township
* Cusator Township
* Deer Lake Township
* Durham Township
* Edmunds Township
* Eldridge Township
* Flint Township
* Fried Township
* Gerber Township
* Germania Township
* Glacier Township
* Gray Township
* Griffin Township
* Hidden Township
* Homer Township
* Iosco Township
* Jim River Valley Township
* Kensal Township
* Lenton Township
* Lippert Township
* Lowery Township
* Lyon Township
* Manns Township
* Marstonmoor Township
* Midway Township
* Montpelier Township
* Moon Lake Township
* Newbury Township
* Nogosek Township
* Paris Township
* Peterson Township
* Pingree Township
* Pipestem Valley Township
* Plainview Township
* Rose Township
* Round Top Township
* Severn Township
* Sharlow Township
* Sinclair Township
* Spiritwood Township
* St. Paul Township
* Stirton Township
* Streeter Township
* Strong Township
* Sydney Township
* Valley Spring Township
* Wadsworth Township
* Walters Township
* Weld Township
* Windsor Township
* Winfield Township
* Woodbury Township
* Ypsilanti

Towner County

* Armourdale Township
* Atkins Township
* Bethel Township
* Cando Township
* Coolin Township
* Crocus Township
* Dash Township
* Gerrard Township
* Grainfield Township
* Howell Township
* Lansing Township
* Maza Township
* Monroe Township
* Mount View Township
* New City Township
* Olson Township
* Paulson Township
* Picton Township
* Rock Lake Township
* Sidney Township
* Smith Township
* Sorenson Township
* Springfield Township
* Teddy Township
* Twin Hill Township
* Victor Township
* Virginia Township
* Zion Township

Traill County

* Belmont Township
* Bingham Township
* Blanchard Township
* Bloomfield Township
* Bohnsack Township
* Buxton Township
* Caledonia Township
* Eldorado Township
* Elm River Township
* Ervin Township
* Galesburg Township
* Garfield Township
* Greenfield Township
* Herberg Township
* Hillsboro Township
* Kelso Township
* Lindaas Township
* Mayville Township
* Morgan Township
* Norman Township
* Norway Township
* Roseville Township
* Stavanger Township
* Viking Township
* Wold Township

Walsh County

* Acton Township
* Adams Township
* Ardoch Township
* Cleveland Township
* Dewey Township
* Dundee Township
* Eden Township
* Farmington Township
* Fertile Township
* Forest River Township
* Glenwood Township
* Golden Township
* Grafton Township
* Harriston Township
* Kensington Township
* Kinloss Township
* Lampton Township
* Latona Township
* Martin Township
* Medford Township
* Norton Township
* Oakwood Township
* Ops Township
* Perth Township
* Prairie Centre Township
* Pulaski Township
* Rushford Township
* Sauter Township
* Shepherd Township
* Silvesta Township
* St. Andrews Township
* Tiber Township
* Vernon Township
* Vesta Township
* Walsh Centre Township
* Walshville Township

Ward County

* Afton Township
* Anna Township
* Baden Township
* Berthold Township
* Brillian Township
* Burlington Township
* Burt Township
* Cameron Township
* Carbondale Township
* Carpio Township
* Denmark Township
* Des Lacs Township
* Elmdale Township
* Eureka Township
* Evergreen Township
* Foxholm Township
* Freedom Township
* Gasman Township
* Greely Township
* Greenbush Township
* Harrison Township
* Hiddenwood Township
* Hilton Township
* Iota Flat Township
* Kenmare Township
* Kirkelie Township
* Linton Township
* Lund Township
* Mandan Township
* Margaret Township
* Maryland Township
* Mayland Township
* McKinley Township
* Nedrose Township
* New Prairie Township
* Newman Township
* Orlien Township
* Passport Township
* Ree Township
* Rice Lake Township
* Rolling Green Township
* Rushville Township
* Ryder Township
* Sauk Prairie Township
* Sawyer Township
* Shealy Township
* Spencer Township
* Spring Lake Township
* St. Marys Township
* Sundre Township
* Surrey Township
* Tatman Township
* Tolgen Township
* Torning Township
* Vang Township
* Waterford Township
* Willis Township

Wells County

* Berlin Township
* Bilodeau Township
* Bremen Township
* Bull Moose Township
* Cathay Township
* Chaseley Township
* Crystal Lake Township
* Delger Township
* Fairville Township
* Forward Township
* Fram Township
* Germantown Township
* Haaland Township
* Hamburg Township
* Hawksnest Township
* Heimdal Township
* Hillsdale Township
* Johnson Township
* Lynn Township
* Manfred Township
* Norway Lake Township
* Oshkosh Township
* Pony Gulch Township
* Progress Township
* Rusland Township
* Silver Lake Township
* South Cottonwood Township
* Speedwell Township
* St. Anna Township
* Sykeston Township
* Valhalla Township
* Wells Township
* West Norway Township
* West Ontario Township
* Western Township
* Woodward Township

Williams County

* Athens Township
* Barr Butte Township
* Big Meadow Township
* Big Stone Township
* Blacktail Township
* Blue Ridge Township
* Bonetraill Township
* Brooklyn Township
* Buford Township
* Bull Butte Township
* Champion Township
* Climax Township
* Dry Fork Township
* Dublin Township
* East Fork Township
* Ellisville Township
* Equality Township
* Farmvale Township
* Golden Valley Township
* Good Luck Township
* Grenora Township
* Hardscrabble Township
* Hazel Township
* Hebron Township
* Judson Township
* Lindahl Township
* Marshall Township
* Missouri Ridge Township
* Mont Township
* New Home Township
* Oliver Township
* Orthell Township
* Pleasant Valley Township
* Rainbow Township
* Rock Island Township
* Round Prairie Township
* Sauk Valley Township
* Scorio Township
* South Meadow Township
* Springbrook Township
* Stony Creek Township
* Strandahl Township
* Tioga Township
* Trenton Township
* Truax Township
* Twelve Mile Township
* Tyrone Township
* View Township
* West Bank Township
* Wheelock Township
* Williston Township
* Winner Township

References

• [http://geonames.usgs.gov/ U.S. Board on Geographic Names] • [http://www.census.gov/geo/www/tiger/ U.S. Census Bureau TIGER/Line]


Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.

Look at other dictionaries:

  • List of townships in Illinois — Of the 102 counties in the state of Illinois, 87 are divided into the 1,433 townships listed below, plus the City of Chicago. The remaining 15 counties are divided into 261 precincts (see the list of Illinois precincts).Each County has the option …   Wikipedia

  • List of townships in Iowa by county — This is a list of townships in Iowa by county based on United States Geological Survey and U.S. Census data. See: List of townships in Iowa, List of counties in Iowa, List of cities in Iowa. NOTOC Adair County* Eureka * Grand River * Greenfield * …   Wikipedia

  • List of townships in Minnesota (N-Z) — The U.S. state of Minnesota is divided into 2,775 townships in 87 counties. Index: compactTOC N*Nashville Township, Martin County *Nashwauk Township, Itasca County *Nebish Township, Beltrami County *Nelson Park Township, Marshall County *Nelson… …   Wikipedia

  • List of townships in Illinois by county — This is a list of the 1,433 townships organized by counties. The remaining 17 counties are divided into 261 precincts.Each County has the option to adopt or remove a Township form of government. [60 ILCS 1/Art. 5] Each County also has the right… …   Wikipedia

  • Portal:North Dakota — Wikipedia portals: Culture Geography Health History Mathematics Natural sciences People Philosophy Religion Society Technology …   Wikipedia

  • National Register of Historic Places listings in Grand Forks County, North Dakota — Location of Grand Forks County in North Dakota This is a list of the National Register of Historic Places listings in Grand Forks County, North Dakota. This is intended to be a complete list of the properties and districts on the National… …   Wikipedia

  • Fargo, North Dakota — City of Fargo Fargo Downtown Seal …   Wikipedia

  • National Register of Historic Places listings in Cass County, North Dakota — Location of Cass County in North Dakota This is a list of the National Register of Historic Places listings in Cass County, North Dakota. This is intended to be a complete list of the properties and districts on the National Register of Historic… …   Wikipedia

  • National Register of Historic Places listings in Burleigh County, North Dakota — Location of Burleigh County in North Dakota This is a list of the National Register of Historic Places listings in Burleigh County, North Dakota. It is intended to be a complete list of the properties and districts on the National Register of… …   Wikipedia

  • National Register of Historic Places listings in Traill County, North Dakota — Location of Traill County in North Dakota This is a list of the National Register of Historic Places listings in Traill County, North Dakota. This is intended to be a complete list of the properties and districts on the National Register of… …   Wikipedia


Share the article and excerpts

Direct link
Do a right-click on the link above
and select “Copy Link”

We are using cookies for the best presentation of our site. Continuing to use this site, you agree with this.