Euroleague Weekly MVPs


Euroleague Weekly MVPs

=2000-01=

Regular Season

* Week 1: Panagiotis Liadelis (PAOK) 42
* Week 2: Dejan Tomašević (Buducnost) & Gianluca Basile (PAF) 34
* Week 3: Milenko Topić (Buducnost) 39
* Week 4: Dejan Tomašević (Buducnost) 42
* Week 5: Derrick Hamilton (St.Petersburg) 38
* Week 6: Darko Krunic (Zadar) 39
* Week 7: Gregor Fučka (PAF) 42
* Week 8: Kebu Stewart (Hapoel) 47
* Week 9: Derrick Hamilton (St.Petersburg) 40
* Week 10: Marcelo Nicola (Benetton) 36

Playoff

* Eightfinals Game 1: Alphonso Ford (Peristeri) 45
* Eightfinals Game 2: Dejan Tomašević (Buducnost) & Dino Radja (Olympiacos) & Riccardo Pittis (Benetton) 34
* Eightfinals Game 3: (only one match was played)
* Quarterfinals Game 1: Gregor Fučka (PAF) 43
* Quarterfinals Game 2: Rashard Griffith (Kinder) 32
* Quarterfinals Game 3: Carlton Myers (PAF) 45
* Semifinals Game 1: Saulius Štombergas (TAU) 43
* Semifinals Game 2: Elmer Bennett (TAU) 33
* Semifinals Game 3: Fabricio Oberto (TAU) 25

2001-02

Regular Season

* Week 1: Asım Pars (Ulker) 39
* Week 2: Jaka Lakovič (Krka) 55
* Week 3: Gregor Fučka (Skipper) 37
* Week 4: Gregor Fučka (Skipper) 45
* Week 5: Mirsad Türkcan (CSKA) & Aleksandar Djordjevic (Real) 36
* Week 6: Valeri Daineko (Ural Great) 40
* Week 7: Dimos Dikoudis (AEK) 44
* Week 8: Andrius Giedraitis (Oostende) 43
* Week 9: Ruslan Avleev (Ural Great) 47
* Week 10: Mirsad Türkcan (CSKA) 43
* Week 11: Nikola Prkačin (Cibona) 41
* Week 12: Mirsad Türkcan (CSKA) & Ronald Ellis (Charleroi) 34
* Week 13: Grigorij Khizhnyak (Zalgiris) & Beno Udrih (Olimpija) & Yann Bonato (ASVEL) 36
* Week 14: Grigorij Khizhnyak (Zalgiris) 36

Top 16

* Week 1: Ruslan Avleev (Ural Great) 42
* Week 2: Alphonso Ford (Olympiacos) 29
* Week 3: Mehmet Okur (Efes Pilsen) 36
* Week 4: Matjaž Smodiš (Kinder) 38
* Week 5: Marcus Brown (Efes Pilsen) 41
* Week 6: Mirsad Türkcan (CSKA) 34

2002-03

Regular Season

* Week 1: Hanno Möttölä (TAU) 40
* Week 2: Mate Skelin (Skipper) 35
* Week 3: Miloš Vujanić (Partizan) 37
* Week 4: Mirsad Türkcan (Montepaschi) 43
* Week 5: DeMarco Johnson (Olympiacos) 35
* Week 6: Jorge Garbajosa (Benetton) 39
* Week 7: Ademola Okulaja (Unicaja) 36
* Week 8: Mirsad Türkcan (Montepaschi) & Alphonso Ford (Montepaschi) 32
* Week 9: Andrés Nocioni (TAU) 36
* Week 10: Mirsad Türkcan (Montepaschi) 38
* Week 11: Andrés Nocioni (TAU) 37
* Week 12: Tanoka Beard (Zalgiris) 39
* Week 13: Kaspars Kambala (Efes Pilsen) 31
* Week 14: Mirsad Türkcan (Montepaschi) 40

Top 16

* Week 1: Mirsad Türkcan (Montepaschi) 35
* Week 2: Antonis Fotsis (Panathinaikos) 31
* Week 3: Marcus Brown (Efes Pilsen) 36
* Week 4: Slaven Rimac (Cibona) 38
* Week 5: Zaza Pachulia (Ulker) 36
* Week 6: Mirsad Türkcan (Montepaschi) 36

2003-04

Regular Season

* Week 1: Lynn Greer (Slask) 44
* Week 2: Andrés Nocioni (TAU) 48
* Week 3: Maceo Baston (Maccabi) 35
* Week 4: Maceo Baston (Maccabi) 42
* Week 5: Scoonie Penn (Cibona) 37
* Week 6: Marcus Brown (CSKA) 35
* Week 7: Arvydas Macijauskas (TAU) 50
* Week 8: Lynn Greer (Slask) 32
* Week 9: Lynn Greer (Slask) & Gregor Fučka (Barcelona) & Panagiotis Liadelis (Olympiacos) 38
* Week 10: Tanoka Beard (Zalgiris) 63
* Week 11: Roberto Chiacig (Montepaschi) 35
* Week 12: Tyus Edney (Benetton) 34
* Week 13: Horace Jenkins (AEK) 35
* Week 14: Šarūnas Jasikevičius (Maccabi) 32

Top 16

* Week 1: Arvydas Sabonis (Zalgiris) 47
* Week 2: İbrahim Kutluay (Ulker) & Florent Pietrus (Pau Orthez) 33
* Week 3: Dzenan Rahimic (Olimpija) 35
* Week 4: Jaka Lakovič (Panathinaikos) 51
* Week 5: Andrés Nocioni (TAU) 37
* Week 6: Šarūnas Jasikevičius (Maccabi) 37

2004-05

Regular Season

* Week 1: Saulius Štombergas (Ulker) & Yaniv Green (Maccabi) 32
* Week 2: Tanoka Beard (Zalgiris) 30
* Week 3: Anthony Parker (Maccabi) 47
* Week 4: Marko Popović (Cibona) 54
* Week 5: Dejan Milojević (Partizan) 55
* Week 6: Charles Smith (Scavolini) 41
* Week 7: Chris Williams (Skyliners) 39
* Week 8: Anthony Parker (Maccabi) 35
* Week 9: Jorge Garbajosa (Unicaja) 42
* Week 10: Anthony Parker (Maccabi) 36
* Week 11: Charles Smith (Scavolini) 39
* Week 12: Anthony Parker (Maccabi) 37
* Week 13: Tanoka Beard (Zalgiris) 32
* Week 14: David Andersen (CSKA) 45

Top 16

* Week 1: David Andersen (CSKA) 41
* Week 2: Anthony Parker (Maccabi) 40
* Week 3: David Andersen (CSKA) 37
* Week 4: Hanno Möttölä (Scavolini) 30
* Week 5: Serkan Erdoğan (Ulker) 32
* Week 6: Jaka Lakovič (Panathinaikos) 30

Playoff

* Quarterfinals Game 1: Luis Scola (TAU) 43
* Quarterfinals Game 2: Willie Solomon (Efes Pilsen) 34
* Quarterfinals Game 3: (only one match was played)

2005-06

Regular Season

* Week 1: Nikola Vujčić (Maccabi) & Dejan Milojević (Partizan) 33
* Week 2: Vasilis Spanoulis (Panathinaikos) 32
* Week 3: Marko Popović (Efes Pilsen) 31
* Week 4: Maceo Baston (Maccabi) 35
* Week 5: Dejan Milojević (Partizan) & Ricardo Greer (Strasbourg) 33
* Week 6: Anthony Parker (Maccabi) & Haris Mujezinović (Rytas) 36
* Week 7: Scoonie Penn (Cibona) 36
* Week 8: Spencer Nelson (Bamberg) 48
* Week 9: Andrija Žižić (Olympiacos) 41
* Week 10: Mike Batiste (Panathinaikos) 33
* Week 11: Louis Bullock (Real) 34
* Week 12: Marko Popović (Efes Pilsen) 40
* Week 13: Tyus Edney (Olympiacos) & Felipe Reyes (Real) 38
* Week 14: Scoonie Penn (Cibona) 37

Top 16

* Week 1: Anthony Parker (Maccabi) 39
* Week 2: Sofoklis Schortsanitis (Olympiacos) & Igor Rakočević (Real) 32
* Week 3: Jorge Garbajosa (Unicaja) 37
* Week 4: Maceo Baston (Maccabi) & Antonio Granger (Efes Pilsen) & Nikola Prkačin (Efes Pilsen) 28
* Week 5: Igor Rakočević (Real) 28
* Week 6: Maceo Baston (Maccabi) & Henry Domercant (Efes Pilsen) 29

Playoff

* Quarterfinals Game 1: Nikola Vujčić (Maccabi) 38
* Quarterfinals Game 2: Venson Hamilton (Real) 28
* Quarterfinals Game 3: Michalis Kakiouzis (Barcelona) 23

2006-07

Regular Season

* Week 1: Carlos Cabezas (Unicaja) 41
* Week 2: Eric Campbell (Le Mans) 32
* Week 3: Juan Carlos Navarro (Barcelona) 35
* Week 4: Ronnie Burrell (RheinEnergie) 36
* Week 5: Teemu Rannikko (Olimpija) 33
* Week 6: Nikola Vujčić (Maccabi) 46
* Week 7: Brindley Wright (Cibona) 35
* Week 8: Lazaros Papadopoulos (Dynamo) 38
* Week 9: Marcus Haislip (Efes Pilsen) 41
* Week 10: Nikola Vujčić (Maccabi) 40
* Week 11: Tanoka Beard (Zalgiris) 31
* Week 12: Nikola Vujčić (Maccabi) & James Thomas (Climamio) 34
* Week 13: Terrell Lyday (Benetton) 40
* Week 14: Vasco Evtimov (Climamio) 38

Top 16

* Week 1: Scoonie Penn (Olympiacos) & Marcus Goree (Benetton) 35
* Week 2: Jamie Arnold (Maccabi) 29
* Week 3: Savas Iliadis (Aris) 30
* Week 4: Antonis Fotsis (Dynamo) 38
* Week 5: Michael Wright (Pau Orthez) 31
* Week 6: Antonis Fotsis (Dynamo) 39

Playoff

* Quarterfinals Game 1: Igor Rakočević (TAU) 23
* Quarterfinals Game 2: Juan Carlos Navarro (Barcelona) 29
* Quarterfinals Game 3: Theodoros Papaloukas (CSKA) 27

2007-08

Regular Season

* Week 1: Nikola Peković (Partizan) 40
* Week 2: Erazem Lorbek (Lottomatica) & Artūras Jomantas (Lietuvos Rytas) 29
* Week 3: Jeremiah Massey (Aris) 40
* Week 4: Thomas Van Den Spiegel (Prokom) 50
* Week 5: Arvydas Macijauskas (Olympiacos) 41
* Week 6: Dewarick Spencer (Virtus VidiVici) 44
* Week 7: Daniel Santiago (Unicaja) 34
* Week 8: Marc Salyers (Chorale Roanne) 34
* Week 9: Tiago Splitter (TAU) 42
* Week 10: Scoonie Penn (Efes Pilsen) 38
* Week 11: Loren Woods (Efes Pilsen) 35
* Week 12: Willie Solomon (Fenerbahce Ulker) & Romain Sato (Montepaschi) 33
* Week 13: Novica Veličković (Partizan) 30
* Week 14: Jordi Trias (Barcelona) 36

Top 16

* Week 1: Lynn Greer (Olympiacos) 31
* Week 2: Esteban Batista (Maccabi) 27
* Week 3: Dimitris Diamantidis (Panathinaikos) & Terence Morris (Maccabi) 29
* Week 4: Lynn Greer (Olympiacos) 37
* Week 5: Scoonie Penn (Efes Pilsen) & Axel Hervelle (Real Madrid) 32
* Week 6: Willie Solomon (Fenerbahce Ulker) & Jeremiah Massey (Aris) 34

Playoff

* Quarterfinals Game 1: Ersan İlyasova (Barcelona) 28
* Quarterfinals Game 2: Gianluca Basile (Barcelona) 31
* Quarterfinals Game 3: Tiago Splitter (TAU) 27


Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.