List of Members of the Canadian House of Commons - L

List of Members of the Canadian House of Commons - L

L'

* David Ovide L'Espérance b. 1864 first elected in 1911 as Conservative member for Montmagny, Quebec.
* Yvon L'Heureux b. 1914 first elected in 1957 as Liberal member for Chambly—Rouville, Quebec.

La

* Roch La Salle b. 1929 first elected in 1968 as Progressive Conservative member for Joliette, Quebec.
* Jean-Baptiste Labelle b. 1836 first elected in 1887 as Conservative member for Richelieu, Quebec.
* Simon Labrosse b. 1836 first elected in 1882 as Liberal member for Prescott, Ontario.
* Élie Lacerte b. 1821 first elected in 1868 as Conservative member for Saint Maurice, Quebec.
* Arthur Lachance b. 1868 first elected in 1905 as Liberal member for Quebec-Centre, Quebec.
* Claude-André Lachance b. 1954 first elected in 1974 as Liberal member for Lafontaine, Quebec.
* Georges-C. Lachance b. 1926 first elected in 1962 as Liberal member for Lafontaine, Quebec.
* Sévérin Lachapelle b. 1851 first elected in 1892 as Conservative member for Hochelaga, Quebec.
* Liguori Lacombe b. 1895 first elected in 1925 as Liberal member for Laval—Two Mountains, Quebec.
* Édouard Lacroix b. 1889 first elected in 1925 as Liberal member for Beauce, Quebec.
* Wilfrid Lacroix b. 1891 first elected in 1935 as Liberal member for Québec—Montmorency, Quebec.
* Leon Johnson Ladner b. 1884 first elected in 1921 as Conservative member for Vancouver South, British Columbia.
* Fernand Ladouceur b. 1925 first elected in 1984 as Progressive Conservative member for Labelle, Quebec.
* Leo Kemner Laflamme b. 1893 first elected in 1925 as Liberal member for Montmagny, Quebec.
* Napoléon Kemner Laflamme b. 1865 first elected in 1921 as Liberal member for Drummond—Arthabaska, Quebec.
* Ovide Laflamme b. 1925 first elected in 1955 as Liberal member for Bellechasse, Quebec.
* Rodolphe Laflamme b. 1827 first elected in 1872 as Liberal member for Jacques Cartier, Quebec.
* Joseph-François Laflèche b. 1879 first elected in 1930 as Conservative member for Richmond—Wolfe, Quebec.
* Léo Richer Laflèche b. 1888 first elected in 1942 as Liberal member for Outremont, Quebec.
* Joseph Lafontaine b. 1885 first elected in 1940 as Liberal member for Mégantic—Frontenac, Quebec.
* David Arthur Lafortune b. 1848 first elected in 1909 as Independent Liberal member for Montcalm, Quebec.
* Mario Laframboise b. 1957 first elected in 2000 as Bloc Québécois member for Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel, Quebec.
* Robert B. Lafrenière b. 1924 first elected in 1958 as Progressive Conservative member for Québec—Montmorency, Quebec.
* Paul Lahaye b. 1902 first elected in 1958 as Progressive Conservative member for Champlain, Quebec.
* Arthur Laing b. 1904 first elected in 1949 as Liberal member for Vancouver South, British Columbia.
* David Laird b. 1833 first elected in 1873 as Liberal member for Queen's County, Prince Edward Island.
* Charles Gérin Lajoie b. 1824 first elected in 1874 as Liberal member for Saint Maurice, Quebec.
* Claude G. Lajoie b. 1928 first elected in 1971 as Liberal member for Trois-Rivières, Quebec.
* Richard Stuart Lake b. 1860 first elected in 1904 as Conservative member for Qu'Appelle, Northwest Territories.
* Rick Laliberte b. 1958 first elected in 1997 as New Democratic Party member for Churchill River, Saskatchewan.
* Francine Lalonde b. 1940 first elected in 1993 as Bloc Québécois member for Mercier, Quebec.
* Marc Lalonde b. 1929 first elected in 1972 as Liberal member for Outremont, Quebec.
* Maurice Lalonde b. 1901 first elected in 1935 as Liberal member for Labelle, Quebec.
* Francis Ramsey Lalor b. 1856 first elected in 1904 as Conservative member for Haldimand, Ontario.
* Paul-Émile Lamarche b. 1881 first elected in 1911 as Conservative member for Nicolet, Quebec.
* Judy LaMarsh b. 1924 first elected in 1960 as Liberal member for Niagara Falls, Ontario.
* Charles Wesley Lamb b. 1891 first elected in 1963 as Progressive Conservative member for Victoria, Ontario.
* Joseph Adrien Henri Lambert b. 1913 first elected in 1968 as Ralliement Créditiste member for Bellechasse, Quebec.
* Marcel Joseph Aimé Lambert b. 1919 first elected in 1957 as Progressive Conservative member for Edmonton West, Alberta.
* John Henderson Lamont b. 1865 first elected in 1904 as Liberal member for Provisional District of Saskatchewan, Northwest Territories.
* J. Gilles Lamontagne b. 1919 first elected in 1977 as Liberal member for Langelier, Quebec.
* Maurice Lamontagne b. 1917 first elected in 1963 as Liberal member for Outremont—St-Jean, Quebec.
* Lucien Lamoureux b. 1920 first elected in 1962 as Liberal member for Stormont, Ontario.
* Gérard Lamy b. 1919 first elected in 1962 as Social Credit member for Saint-Maurice—Laflèche, Quebec.
* Edward Arthur Lancaster b. 1860 first elected in 1900 as Conservative member for Lincoln and Niagara, Ontario.
* Adélard Lanctôt b. 1874 first elected in 1907 as Liberal member for Richelieu, Quebec.
* Robert Lanctôt b. 1963 first elected in 2000 as Bloc Québécois member for Châteauguay, Quebec.
* Roch Lanctôt b. 1866 first elected in 1904 as Liberal member for Laprairie—Napierville, Quebec.
* George Landerkin b. 1839 first elected in 1872 as Liberal member for Grey South, Ontario.
* Mike Landers b. 1943 first elected in 1974 as Liberal member for Saint John—Lancaster, New Brunswick.
* John Landeryou b. 1905 first elected in 1935 as Social Credit member for Calgary East, Alberta.
* Auguste Charles Philippe Robert Landry b. 1846 first elected in 1878 as Conservative member for Montmagny, Quebec.
* Jean Landry b. 1948 first elected in 1993 as Bloc Québécois member for Lotbinière, Quebec.
* Joseph-Armand Landry b. 1918 first elected in 1957 as Liberal member for Dorchester, Quebec.
* Monique Landry b. 1937 first elected in 1984 as Progressive Conservative member for Blainville—Deux-Montagnes, Quebec.
* Pierre Amand Landry b. 1846 first elected in 1883 as Conservative member for Kent, New Brunswick.
* Robert Lane first elected in 1979 as Progressive Conservative member for Winnipeg—St. James, Manitoba.
* Samuel Johnathan Lane b. 1830 first elected in 1878 as Liberal-Conservative member for Grey North, Ontario.
* John Lang b. 1839 first elected in 1887 as Independent Liberal member for Peterborough East, Ontario.
* Malcolm Lang b. 1875 first elected in 1926 as Labour Party member for Timiskaming South, Ontario.
* Norman Lang b. 1879 first elected in 1917 as Unionist member for Humboldt, Saskatchewan.
* Otto Lang b. 1932 first elected in 1968 as Liberal member for Saskatoon—Humboldt, Saskatchewan.
* Peter Joseph Lang b. 1950 first elected in 1980 as Liberal member for Kitchener, Ontario.
* Joy Langan b. 1943 first elected in 1988 as New Democratic Party member for Mission—Coquitlam, British Columbia.
* Steven Langdon b. 1946 first elected in 1984 as New Democratic Party member for Essex—Windsor, Ontario.
* Charles Langelier b. 1850 first elected in 1887 as Liberal member for Montmorency, Quebec.
* François Charles Stanislas Langelier b. 1838 first elected in 1884 as Liberal member for Mégantic, Quebec.
* Hector-Louis Langevin b. 1826 first elected in 1867 as Conservative member for Dorchester, Quebec.
* Aimé Langlois b. 1880 first elected in 1925 as Liberal member for Chambly—Verchères, Quebec.
* Charles A. Langlois b. 1938 first elected in 1988 as Progressive Conservative member for Manicouagan, Quebec.
* François Langlois b. 1948 first elected in 1993 as Bloc Québécois member for Bellechasse, Quebec.
* J. G. Léopold Langlois b. 1913 first elected in 1945 as Liberal member for Gaspé, Quebec.
* Jean Langlois b. 1824 first elected in 1867 as Conservative member for Montmorency, Quebec.
* Joseph Langlois b. 1909 first elected in 1949 as Liberal member for Berthier—Maskinongé, Quebec.
* Paul Langlois b. 1926 first elected in 1965 as Liberal member for Chicoutimi, Quebec.
* Raymond Langlois b. 1936 first elected in 1962 as Social Credit member for Mégantic, Quebec.
* William Fitzgerald Langworthy b. 1867 first elected in 1925 as Conservative member for Port Arthur—Thunder Bay, Ontario.
* Gérald Laniel b. 1924 first elected in 1962 as Liberal member for Beauharnois—Salaberry, Quebec.
* Claude Lanthier b. 1933 first elected in 1984 as Progressive Conservative member for Lasalle, Quebec.
* Jacques Philippe Lantier b. 1814 first elected in 1872 as Conservative member for Soulanges, Quebec.
* Georges-Émile Lapalme b. 1907 first elected in 1945 as Liberal member for Joliette—l'Assomption—Montcalm, Quebec.
* Edmond Lapierre b. 1866 first elected in 1921 as Liberal member for Nipissing, Ontario.
* Jean Lapierre b. 1956 first elected in 1979 as Liberal member for Shefford, Quebec.
* Réal Lapierre b. 1944 first elected in 2004 as Bloc Québécois member for Lévis—Bellechasse, Quebec.
* Arthur-Joseph Lapointe b. 1895 first elected in 1935 as Liberal member for Matapédia—Matane, Quebec.
* Charles Lapointe b. 1944 first elected in 1974 as Liberal member for Charlevoix, Quebec.
* Ernest Lapointe b. 1876 first elected in 1904 as Liberal member for Kamouraska, Quebec.
* Hugues Lapointe b. 1911 first elected in 1940 as Liberal member for Lotbinière, Quebec.
* Louis Audet Lapointe b. 1860 first elected in 1911 as Liberal member for St. James, Quebec.
* Normand Lapointe b. 1939 first elected in 1980 as Liberal member for Beauce, Quebec.
* Rodney Edward Laporte b. 1953 first elected in 1988 as New Democratic Party member for Moose Jaw—Lake Centre, Saskatchewan.
* Gérard Laprise b. 1925 first elected in 1962 as Social Credit member for Chapleau, Quebec.
* James N. Lapum b. 1819 first elected in 1867 as Conservative member for Addington, Ontario.
* J. James Larabee b. 1885 first elected in 1935 as Liberal member for Queen's, Prince Edward Island.
* Alphonse Alfred Clément Larivière b. 1842 first elected in 1889 as Conservative member for Provencher, Manitoba.
* Gaby Larrivée b. 1933 first elected in 1988 as Progressive Conservative member for Joliette, Quebec.
* Frederick Hugo Larson b. 1913 first elected in 1949 as Liberal member for Kindersley, Saskatchewan.
* Achille Larue b. 1849 first elected in 1878 as Liberal member for Bellechasse, Quebec.
* Joseph-Ernest-Henri Larue b. 1892 first elected in 1930 as Conservative member for Matane, Quebec.
* Perreault Larue b. 1925 first elected in 1958 as Progressive Conservative member for Saguenay, Quebec.
* Walt Lastewka b. 1940 first elected in 1993 as Liberal member for St. Catharines, Ontario.
* Joseph-Octave Latour b. 1906 first elected in 1958 as Progressive Conservative member for Argenteuil—Deux-Montagnes, Quebec.
* Henry P. Latulippe b. 1913 first elected in 1962 as Social Credit member for Compton—Frontenac, Quebec.
* Frederick Andrew Laurence b. 1843 first elected in 1904 as Liberal member for Colchester, Nova Scotia.
* Aldéric Laurendeau b. 1890 first elected in 1945 as Liberal member for Berthier—Maskinongé, Quebec.
* John Wimburne Laurie b. 1835 first elected in 1887 as Conservative member for Shelburne, Nova Scotia.
* Romuald-Charlemagne Laurier b. 1852 first elected in 1900 as Liberal member for L'Assomption, Quebec.
* Ruben Charles Laurier b. 1868 first elected in 1907 as Liberal member for L'Assomption, Quebec.
* Wilfrid Laurier b. 1841 first elected in 1874 as Liberal member for Drummond—Arthabaska, Quebec.
* Joseph-Georges-Philippe Laurin b. 1892 first elected in 1930 as Conservative member for Jacques Cartier, Quebec.
* René Laurin b. 1940 first elected in 1993 as Bloc Québécois member for Joliette, Quebec.
* Guy Lauzon b. 1944 first elected in 2004 as Conservative member for Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry, Ontario.
* Carole Lavallée b. 1954 first elected in 2004 as Bloc Québécois member for Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert, Quebec.
* Joseph Octave Lavallée b. 1878 first elected in 1911 as Conservative member for Bellechasse, Quebec.
* John Reeve Lavell b. 1857 first elected in 1900 as Conservative member for Leeds North and Grenville North, Ontario.
* Herman E. Laverdière b. 1927 first elected in 1963 as Liberal member for Bellechasse, Quebec.
* Armand Renaud Lavergne b. 1880 first elected in 1904 as Liberal member for Montmagny, Quebec.
* Joseph Lavergne b. 1847 first elected in 1887 as Liberal member for Drummond—Arthabaska, Quebec.
* Louis Lavergne b. 1845 first elected in 1897 as Liberal member for Drummond—Arthabaska, Quebec.
* Albert Peter Lavigne b. 1908 first elected in 1954 as Liberal member for Stormont, Ontario.
* Laurent Lavigne b. 1935 first elected in 1993 as Bloc Québécois member for Beauharnois—Salaberry, Quebec.
* Raymond Lavigne b. 1945 first elected in 1993 as Liberal member for Verdun—Saint-Paul, Quebec.
* Henri-Edgar Lavigueur b. 1867 first elected in 1917 as Laurier Liberal member for Quebec County, Quebec.
* Jacques Lavoie b. 1936 first elected in 1975 as Progressive Conservative member for Hochelaga, Quebec.
* Bowman Brown Law b. 1855 first elected in 1902 as Liberal member for Yarmouth, Nova Scotia.
* Allan Lawrence b. 1925 first elected in 1972 as Progressive Conservative member for Northumberland—Durham, Ontario.
* James Earl Lawson b. 1891 first elected in 1928 as Conservative member for York West, Ontario.
* Peter Lawson b. 1821 first elected in 1867 as Liberal member for Norfolk South, Ontario.
* Jack Layton b. 1950 first elected in 2004 as New Democratic Party member for Toronto—Danforth, Ontario.
* Robert E.J. Layton b. 1925 first elected in 1984 as Progressive Conservative member for Lachine, Quebec.

Le

* Isaac Le Vesconte b. 1822 first elected in 1869 as Conservative member for Richmond, Nova Scotia.
* Harry Leader b. 1880 first elected in 1921 as Progressive member for Portage la Prairie, Manitoba.
* Ghislain Lebel b. 1946 first elected in 1993 as Bloc Québécois member for Chambly, Quebec.
* Dominic LeBlanc b. 1967 first elected in 2000 as Liberal member for Beauséjour—Petitcodiac, New Brunswick.
* Fernand-E. Leblanc b. 1917 first elected in 1964 as Liberal member for Laurier, Quebec.
* Francis G. Leblanc b. 1953 first elected in 1988 as Liberal member for Cape Breton Highlands—Canso, Nova Scotia.
* Louis Guy Leblanc b. 1921 first elected in 1965 as Liberal member for Rimouski, Quebec.
* Nic Leblanc b. 1941 first elected in 1984 as Progressive Conservative member for Longueuil, Quebec.
* Olivier J. Leblanc b. 1830 first elected in 1900 as Liberal member for Kent, New Brunswick.
* Roméo-Adrien Leblanc b. 1927 first elected in 1972 as Liberal member for Westmorland—Kent, New Brunswick.
* Bert Leboe b. 1909 first elected in 1953 as Social Credit member for Cariboo, British Columbia.
* Pierre-Julien Leclair b. 1860 first elected in 1893 as Conservative member for Terrebonne, Quebec.
* Joseph-Hermas Leclerc b. 1877 first elected in 1935 as Liberal member for Shefford, Quebec.
* Edgar Leduc b. 1888 first elected in 1949 as Independent member for Jacques Cartier, Quebec.
* Jean-Louis Leduc b. 1918 first elected in 1979 as Liberal member for Richelieu, Quebec.
* Joseph Alfred Leduc b. 1868 first elected in 1917 as Laurier Liberal member for Westmount—St. Henri , Quebec.
* Joseph Gérard Yves Leduc b. 1908 first elected in 1954 as Liberal member for Verdun, Quebec.
* Joseph Hector Leduc b. 1864 first elected in 1891 as Liberal member for Nicolet, Quebec.
* Rodolphe Leduc b. 1902 first elected in 1936 as Liberal member for Wright, Quebec.
* Arthur John Lee b. 1947 first elected in 1974 as Liberal member for Vancouver East, British Columbia.
* Derek Lee b. 1948 first elected in 1988 as Liberal member for Scarborough—Rouge River, Ontario.
* Réjean Lefebvre b. 1943 first elected in 1993 as Bloc Québécois member for Champlain, Quebec.
* Thomas Lefebvre b. 1927 first elected in 1965 as Liberal member for Pontiac—Témiscamingue, Quebec.
* J.-Eugène Lefrançois b. 1896 first elected in 1949 as Liberal member for Laurier, Quebec.
* Alfred Alexander Lefurgey b. 1871 first elected in 1900 as Conservative member for East Prince, Prince Edward Island.
* Gérard Légaré b. 1908 first elected in 1953 as Liberal member for Rimouski, Quebec.
* Carl Legault b. 1923 first elected in 1964 as Liberal member for Nipissing, Ontario.
* Auguste Théophile Léger b. 1852 first elected in 1917 as Laurier Liberal member for Kent, New Brunswick.
* Aurel D. Léger b. 1894 first elected in 1940 as Liberal member for Kent, New Brunswick.
* Édouard H. Léger b. 1866 first elected in 1890 as Conservative member for Kent, New Brunswick.
* Felton Fenwick Legere b. 1913 first elected in 1958 as Progressive Conservative member for Shelburne—Yarmouth—Clare, Nova Scotia.
* Stuart Malcolm Leggatt b. 1931 first elected in 1972 as New Democratic Party member for New Westminster, British Columbia.
* Joseph Hormidas Legris b. 1850 first elected in 1891 as Liberal member for Maskinongé, Quebec.
* Marc Lemay b. 1951 first elected in 2004 as Bloc Québécois member for Abitibi—Témiscamingue, Quebec.
* Rodolphe Lemieux b. 1866 first elected in 1896 as Liberal member for Gaspé, Quebec.
* Frank Exton Lennard b. 1892 first elected in 1935 as Conservative member for Wentworth, Ontario.
* Haughton Lennox b. 1850 first elected in 1900 as Conservative member for Simcoe South, Ontario.
* Thomas Herbert Lennox b. 1869 first elected in 1925 as Conservative member for York North, Ontario.
* Joseph-Édouard-Émile Léonard b. 1872 first elected in 1902 as Conservative member for Laval, Quebec.
* Alphonse Télesphore Lépine b. 1855 first elected in 1888 as Independent Conservative member for Montreal East, Quebec.
* Gaston Leroux b. 1948 first elected in 1993 as Bloc Québécois member for Richmond—Wolfe, Quebec.
* Jean H. Leroux b. 1949 first elected in 1993 as Bloc Québécois member for Shefford, Quebec.
* Charles Alexander Lesage b. 1843 first elected in 1882 as Conservative member for Dorchester, Quebec.
* Jean Lesage b. 1912 first elected in 1945 as Liberal member for Montmagny—l'Islet, Quebec.
* Joseph Edmond Lesage b. 1871 first elected in 1917 as Laurier Liberal member for Hochelaga, Quebec.
* William Lesick b. 1923 first elected in 1984 as Progressive Conservative member for Edmonton East, Alberta.
* H.-Pit Lessard b. 1913 first elected in 1958 as Liberal member for Saint-Henri, Quebec.
* Marcel Lessard b. 1926 first elected in 1962 as Social Credit member for Lac-Saint-Jean, Quebec.
* Yves Lessard b. 1943 first elected in 2004 as Bloc Québécois member for Chambly—Borduas, Quebec.
* Richard Vryling Lesueur b. 1879 first elected in 1921 as Conservative member for Lambton West, Ontario.
* Joseph Étienne Letellier de Saint-Just b. 1880 first elected in 1925 as Liberal member for Compton, Quebec.
* René Joseph Eugène Létourneau b. 1912 first elected in 1958 as Progressive Conservative member for Stanstead, Quebec.
* Sophia Leung b. 1933 first elected in 1997 as Liberal member for Vancouver Kingsway, British Columbia.
* Yvon Lévesque b. 1940 first elected in 2004 as Bloc Québécois member for Nunavik—Eeyou, Quebec.
* Arthur John Lewis b. 1879 first elected in 1921 as Progressive member for Swift Current, Saskatchewan.
* David Lewis b. 1909 first elected in 1962 as New Democratic Party member for York South, Ontario.
* Doug Lewis b. 1938 first elected in 1979 as Progressive Conservative member for Simcoe North, Ontario.
* Edward Norman Lewis b. 1858 first elected in 1904 as Conservative member for Huron West, Ontario.
* John Bower Lewis b. 1815 first elected in 1872 as Conservative member for City of Ottawa, Ontario.
* William James Lewis b. 1830 first elected in 1896 as Independent member for Albert, New Brunswick.
* Louis Harrington Lewry b. 1919 first elected in 1957 as Cooperative Commonwealth Federation member for Moose Jaw—Lake Centre, Saskatchewan.
* Laverne Lewycky b. 1946 first elected in 1980 as New Democratic Party member for Dauphin, Manitoba.

Li

* Wendy Lill b. 1950 first elected in 1997 as New Democratic Party member for Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.
* Rick Limoges b. 1956 first elected in 1999 as Liberal member for Windsor—St. Clair, Ontario.
* Clifford Lincoln b. 1928 first elected in 1993 as Liberal member for Lachine—Lac-Saint-Louis, Quebec.
* James Lind b. 1913 first elected in 1965 as Liberal member for Middlesex East, Ontario.
* Urbain Lippé b. 1831 first elected in 1891 as Conservative member for Joliette, Quebec.
* James Frederick Lister b. 1843 first elected in 1882 as Liberal member for Lambton West, Ontario.
* Walter Little b. 1877 first elected in 1935 as Liberal member for Timiskaming, Ontario.
* William Carruthers Little b. 1820 first elected in 1867 as Liberal-Conservative member for Simcoe South, Ontario.
* Willie Littlechild b. 1944 first elected in 1988 as Progressive Conservative member for Wetaskiwin, Alberta.
* James Livingston b. 1838 first elected in 1882 as Liberal member for Waterloo South, Ontario.
* Louis Philippe Lizotte b. 1891 first elected in 1940 as Liberal member for Kamouraska, Quebec.

Ll

* John Edward Lloyd b. 1908 first elected in 1963 as Liberal member for Halifax, Nova Scotia.

Lo

* Norman James Macdonald Lockhart b. 1884 first elected in 1935 as Conservative member for Lincoln, Ontario.
* Edward Russell Lockyer b. 1899 first elected in 1958 as Progressive Conservative member for Trinity, Ontario.
* Hance James Logan b. 1869 first elected in 1896 as Liberal member for Cumberland, Nova Scotia.
* William Stewart Loggie b. 1850 first elected in 1904 as Liberal member for Northumberland, New Brunswick.
* Bernard Loiselle b. 1948 first elected in 1974 as Liberal member for Chambly, Quebec.
* Gérard Loiselle b. 1921 first elected in 1957 as Independent Liberal member for St. Ann, Quebec.
* Gilles Loiselle b. 1929 first elected in 1988 as Progressive Conservative member for Langelier, Quebec.
* Edison John Clayton Loney b. 1929 first elected in 1963 as Progressive Conservative member for Bruce, Ontario.
* Charles Edwin Long b. 1879 first elected in 1917 as Liberal member for North Battleford, Saskatchewan.
* Judi Longfield b. 1947 first elected in 1997 as Liberal member for Whitby—Ajax, Ontario.
* Avard Longley b. 1823 first elected in 1878 as Conservative member for Annapolis, Nova Scotia.
* Bruce Lonsdale b. 1949 first elected in 1980 as Liberal member for Timiskaming, Ontario.
* Ricardo Lopez b. 1937 first elected in 1984 as Progressive Conservative member for Châteauguay, Quebec.
* Joseph Arthur Lortie b. 1869 first elected in 1908 as Conservative member for Soulanges, Quebec.
* Yvan Loubier b. 1959 first elected in 1993 as Bloc Québécois member for Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot, Quebec.
* William John Loucks b. 1873 first elected in 1930 as Liberal member for Rosetown, Saskatchewan.
* William Lount b. 1840 first elected in 1896 as Liberal member for Toronto Centre, Ontario.
* Charles Henry Lovell b. 1854 first elected in 1908 as Liberal member for Stanstead, Quebec.
* Henry Lovell b. 1828 first elected in 1900 as Liberal member for Stanstead, Quebec.
* Lewis Johnstone Lovett b. 1867 first elected in 1921 as Liberal member for Digby and Annapolis, Nova Scotia.
* William James Lovie b. 1868 first elected in 1921 as Progressive member for Macdonald, Manitoba.
* John Lovitt b. 1832 first elected in 1887 as Liberal member for Yarmouth, Nova Scotia.
* Solon Earl Low b. 1900 first elected in 1945 as Social Credit member for Peace River, Alberta.
* Thomas Andrew Low b. 1871 first elected in 1908 as Liberal member for Renfrew South, Ontario.
* James A. Lowell b. 1849 first elected in 1892 as Liberal member for Welland, Ontario.
* Eric Lowther b. 1954 first elected in 1997 as Reform member for Calgary Centre, Alberta.
* George di Madeiros Loy b. 1840 first elected in 1900 as Liberal member for Beauharnois, Quebec.

Lu

* William Thomas Lucas b. 1875 first elected in 1921 as United Farmers of Alberta member for Victoria, Alberta.
* Michael Luchkovich b. 1892 first elected in 1926 as United Farmers of Alberta member for Vegreville, Alberta.
* Tom Lukiwski b. 1951 first elected in 2004 as Conservative member for Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre, Saskatchewan.
* Edward C. Lumley b. 1939 first elected in 1974 as Liberal member for Stormont—Dundas, Ontario.
* John Lundrigan b. 1939 first elected in 1968 as Progressive Conservative member for Gander—Twillingate, Newfoundland and Labrador.
* Gary Lunn b. 1957 first elected in 1997 as Reform member for Saanich—Gulf Islands, British Columbia.
* James D. Lunney b. 1951 first elected in 2000 as Canadian Alliance member for Nanaimo—Alberni, British Columbia.
* Azel Randolph Lusby b. 1907 first elected in 1953 as Liberal member for Cumberland, Nova Scotia.
* James S. Lynch b. 1841 first elected in 1871 as Liberal member for Marquette, Manitoba.


Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.

См. также в других словарях:

  • List of Members of the Canadian House of Commons - X — As of 2005, no past or present Member of the Canadian House of Commons has borne a surname beginning with the letter X …   Wikipedia

  • List of Members of the Canadian House of Commons - M — pecial note for names prefixed Mac or Mc Please note that this list was created using a semi automated process. There is a known problem with names beginning with Mac or Mc all have been rendered here as (for example) Macdonald when it should… …   Wikipedia

  • List of Members of the Canadian House of Commons - G — Ga * Beryl Gaffney b. 1930 first elected in 1988 as Liberal member for Nepean, Ontario. * Alfonso Gagliano b. 1942 first elected in 1984 as Liberal member for Saint Léonard Anjou, Quebec. * Jean Alfred Gagné b. 1842 first elected in 1882 as… …   Wikipedia

  • List of Members of the Canadian House of Commons - S — Sa * Jacques Saada b. 1947 first elected in 1997 as Liberal member for Brossard La Prairie, Quebec. * Thomas Sales b. 1868 first elected in 1921 as Progressive member for Saltcoats, Saskatchewan. * Max Saltsman b. 1921 first elected in 1964 as… …   Wikipedia

  • List of Members of the Canadian House of Commons - A — Ab * Anthony Abbott b. 1930 first elected in 1974 as Liberal member for Mississauga, Ontario. * Douglas Abbott b. 1899 first elected in 1940 as Liberal member for St. Antoine Westmount, Quebec. * Jim Abbott b. 1942 first elected in 1993 as Reform …   Wikipedia

  • List of Members of the Canadian House of Commons - R — Ra * Jean Paul Racine b. 1928 first elected in 1958 as Liberal member for Beauce, Quebec. * Bob Rae b. 1948 first elected in 1978 as New Democratic Party member for Broadview, Ontario. * Samuel Victor Railton b. 1906 first elected in 1972 as… …   Wikipedia

  • List of Members of the Canadian House of Commons - B — Ba* Louis François Georges Baby b. 1834 first elected in 1872 as Conservative member for Joliette, Quebec. * André Bachand b. 1934 first elected in 1980 as Liberal member for Missisquoi, Quebec. * André Bachand b. 1961 first elected in 1997 as… …   Wikipedia

  • List of Members of the Canadian House of Commons - H — Ha * Joseph Alphonse Anaclet Habel b. 1895 first elected in 1953 as Liberal member for Cochrane, Ontario. * Edward Hackett b. 1840 first elected in 1878 as Liberal Conservative member for Prince County, Prince Edward Island. * John Thomas Hackett …   Wikipedia

  • List of Members of the Canadian House of Commons - P — Pa * Lucien Turcotte Pacaud b. 1879 first elected in 1911 as Liberal member for Mégantic, Quebec. * Massimo Pacetti b. 1962 first elected in 2002 as Liberal member for Saint Léonard Saint Michel, Quebec. * Rey Pagtakhan b. 1935 first elected in… …   Wikipedia

  • List of Members of the Canadian House of Commons - T — Ta * Onésiphore Ernest Talbot b. 1854 first elected in 1896 as Liberal member for Bellechasse, Quebec. * Peter Talbot b. 1854 first elected in 1904 as Liberal member for Strathcona, Northwest Territories. * Alain Tardif b. 1946 first elected in… …   Wikipedia

  • List of Members of the Canadian House of Commons - D — Da * Jean Claude D Amours b. 1972 first elected in 2004 as Liberal member for Madawaska Restigouche, New Brunswick. * John Dahmer b. 1938 first elected in 1988 as Progressive Conservative member for Beaver River, Alberta. * Madeleine Dalphond… …   Wikipedia


Поделиться ссылкой на выделенное

Прямая ссылка:
Нажмите правой клавишей мыши и выберите «Копировать ссылку»