List of Members of the Canadian House of Commons - C


List of Members of the Canadian House of Commons - C

Ca

* Charles Caccia b. 1930 first elected in 1968 as Liberal member for Davenport, Ontario.
* Bert Cadieu b. 1903 first elected in 1958 as Progressive Conservative member for Meadow Lake, Saskatchewan.
* Léo Alphonse Joseph Cadieux b. 1908 first elected in 1962 as Liberal member for Terrebonne, Quebec.
* Pierre H. Cadieux b. 1948 first elected in 1984 as Progressive Conservative member for Vaudreuil, Quebec.
* Chuck Cadman b. 1948 first elected in 1997 as Reform member for Surrey North, British Columbia.
* Norman Cafik b. 1928 first elected in 1968 as Liberal member for Ontario, Ontario.
* Charles Hazlitt Cahan b. 1861 first elected in 1925 as Conservative member for St. Lawrence—St. George, Quebec.
* Frank S. Cahill b. 1876 first elected in 1917 as Laurier Liberal member for Pontiac, Quebec.
* James Alexander Calder b. 1868 first elected in 1917 as Unionist member for Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan.
* Murray Calder b. 1951 first elected in 1993 as Liberal member for Wellington—Grey—Dufferin—Simcoe, Ontario.
* James Eber Caldwell b. 1943 first elected in 1984 as Progressive Conservative member for Essex—Kent, Ontario.
* Thomas Boyd Caldwell b. 1856 first elected in 1904 as Liberal member for Lanark North, Ontario.
* Thomas Wakem Caldwell b. 1867 first elected in 1919 as United Farmers member for Victoria—Carleton, New Brunswick.
* William Murray Caldwell b. 1832 first elected in 1868 as Liberal member for Restigouche, New Brunswick.
* Catherine Callbeck b. 1939 first elected in 1988 as Liberal member for Malpeque, Prince Edward Island.
* William Samuel Calvert b. 1859 first elected in 1896 as Liberal member for Middlesex West, Ontario.
* Hiram Augustus Calvin b. 1851 first elected in 1892 as Independent Conservative member for Frontenac, Ontario.
* Alan John Patrick Cameron b. 1895 first elected in 1949 as Liberal member for High Park, Ontario.
* Colin Cameron b. 1896 first elected in 1953 as CCF member for Nanaimo, British Columbia.
* Daniel Alexander Cameron b. 1870 first elected in 1935 as Liberal member for Cape Breton North and Victoria, Nova Scotia.
* Donald Mackenzie Cameron b. 1843 first elected in 1883 as Liberal member for Middlesex West, Ontario.
* Donald Niel Cameron b. 1917 first elected in 1979 as Progressive Conservative member for Kamloops—Shuswap, British Columbia.
* Hector Cameron b. 1832 first elected in 1875 as Conservative member for Victoria North, Ontario.
* Hugh Cameron b. 1836 first elected in 1867 as Anti-Confederate member for Inverness, Nova Scotia.
* John Charles Alexander Cameron b. 1891 first elected in 1935 as Liberal member for Hastings South, Ontario.
* John Hillyard Cameron b. 1817 first elected in 1867 as Conservative member for Peel, Ontario.
* Malcolm Cameron b. 1808 first elected in 1874 as Liberal member for Ontario South, Ontario.
* Malcolm Colin Cameron b. 1832 first elected in 1867 as Liberal member for Huron South, Ontario.
* Iona Campagnolo b. 1932 first elected in 1974 as Liberal member for Skeena, British Columbia.
* A. Kim Campbell b. 1947 first elected in 1988 as Progressive Conservative member for Vancouver Centre, British Columbia.
* Alexander Maxwell Campbell b. 1888 first elected in 1945 as CCF member for The Battlefords, Saskatchewan.
* Archibald Campbell b. 1845 first elected in 1887 as Liberal member for Kent, Ontario.
* Barry R. Campbell b. 1950 first elected in 1993 as Liberal member for St. Paul's, Ontario.
* Charles James Campbell b. 1819 first elected in 1874 as Conservative member for Victoria, Nova Scotia.
* Colin Alexander Campbell b. 1901 first elected in 1934 as Liberal member for Frontenac—Addington, Ontario.
* Coline M. Campbell b. 1940 first elected in 1974 as Liberal member for South Western Nova, Nova Scotia.
* Ernest John Campbell b. 1903 first elected in 1957 as Progressive Conservative member for Lambton—Kent, Ontario.
* Glenlyon Campbell b. 1863 first elected in 1908 as Conservative member for Dauphin, Manitoba.
* Grant Campbell b. 1922 first elected in 1958 as Progressive Conservative member for Stormont, Ontario.
* John Campbell b. 1849 first elected in 1887 as Conservative member for Digby, Nova Scotia.
* John Campbell b. 1936 first elected in 1972 as Liberal member for Lasalle, Quebec.
* John Archibald Campbell b. 1872 first elected in 1917 as Unionist member for Nelson, Manitoba.
* Milton Neil Campbell b. 1881 first elected in 1921 as Progressive member for Mackenzie, Saskatchewan.
* Robert Campbell b. 1818 first elected in 1882 as Liberal member for Renfrew South, Ontario.
* Stewart Campbell b. 1812 first elected in 1867 as Anti-Confederate member for Guysborough, Nova Scotia.
* W. Bennett Campbell b. 1943 first elected in 1981 as Liberal member for Cardigan, Prince Edward Island.
* William Campbell first elected in 1979 as Progressive Conservative member for Sarnia, Ontario.
* Charles-Édouard Campeau b. 1916 first elected in 1958 as Progressive Conservative member for Saint-Jacques, Quebec.
* Ralph Osborne Campney b. 1894 first elected in 1949 as Liberal member for Vancouver Centre, British Columbia.
* John Cannis b. 1951 first elected in 1993 as Liberal member for Scarborough Centre, Ontario.
* Charles-Arthur Dumoulin Cannon b. 1905 first elected in 1949 as Liberal member for Îles-de-la-Madeleine, Quebec.
* Lucien Cannon b. 1887 first elected in 1917 as Laurier Liberal member for Dorchester, Quebec.
* Reg Cantelon b. 1902 first elected in 1963 as Progressive Conservative member for Kindersley, Saskatchewan.
* Jean-Charles Cantin b. 1918 first elected in 1962 as Liberal member for Quebec South, Quebec.
* Thomas Cantley b. 1857 first elected in 1925 as Conservative member for Pictou, Nova Scotia.
* René Canuel b. 1936 first elected in 1993 as Bloc Québécois member for Matapédia—Matane, Quebec.
* Armand Caouette b. 1945 first elected in 1974 as Social Credit member for Villeneuve, Quebec.
* David Réal Caouette b. 1917 first elected in 1946 as Social Credit member for Pontiac, Quebec.
* Gilles Caouette b. 1940 first elected in 1972 as Social Credit member for Charlevoix, Quebec.
* Elinor Caplan b. 1944 first elected in 1997 as Liberal member for Thornhill, Ontario.
* Onésiphore Carbonneau b. 1852 first elected in 1902 as Liberal member for L'Islet, Quebec.
* Lewis Elston Cardiff b. 1889 first elected in 1940 as National Government member for Huron North, Ontario.
* Murray Cardiff b. 1934 first elected in 1980 as Progressive Conservative member for Huron—Bruce, Ontario.
* Louis-Joseph-Lucien Cardin b. 1919 first elected in 1952 as Liberal member for Richelieu—Verchères, Quebec.
* Pierre-Joseph-Arthur Cardin b. 1879 first elected in 1911 as Liberal member for Richelieu, Quebec.
* Serge Cardin b. 1950 first elected in 1998 as Bloc Québécois member for Sherbrooke, Quebec.
* Henry Cargill b. 1838 first elected in 1887 as Conservative member for Bruce East, Ontario.
* Jean Guy Carignan b. 1941 first elected in 2000 as Liberal member for Québec East, Quebec.
* Onésime Carignan b. 1839 first elected in 1891 as Conservative member for Champlain, Quebec.
* John Carling b. 1828 first elected in 1867 as Liberal-Conservative member for London, Ontario.
* Archibald M. Carmichael b. 1882 first elected in 1921 as Progressive member for Kindersley, Saskatchewan.
* James William Carmichael b. 1819 first elected in 1867 as Anti-Confederate member for Pictou, Nova Scotia.
* Michael Carney b. 1839 first elected in 1904 as Liberal member for Halifax, Nova Scotia.
* Patricia Carney b. 1935 first elected in 1980 as Progressive Conservative member for Vancouver Centre, British Columbia.
* Alexis Pierre Caron b. 1899 first elected in 1953 as Liberal member for Hull, Quebec.
* André Caron b. 1944 first elected in 1993 as Bloc Québécois member for Jonquière, Quebec.
* George Caron b. 1823 first elected in 1867 as Conservative member for Maskinongé, Quebec.
* Jean-Baptiste Thomas Caron b. 1869 first elected in 1907 as Liberal member for Ottawa (City of), Ontario.
* Joseph Philippe René Adolphe Caron b. 1843 first elected in 1873 as Conservative member for Quebec County, Quebec.
* Pierre Caron b. 1936 first elected in 1967 as Liberal member for Hull, Quebec.
* Yves Caron b. 1937 first elected in 1972 as Liberal member for Beauce, Quebec.
* Franklin Metcalfe Carpenter b. 1847 first elected in 1887 as Conservative member for Wentworth South, Ontario.
* Gary Carr b. 1955 first elected in 2004 as Liberal member for Halton, Ontario.
* Donald Carrick b. 1906 first elected in 1954 as Liberal member for Trinity, Ontario.
* John James Carrick b. 1873 first elected in 1911 as Conservative member for Thunder Bay and Rainy River, Ontario.
* Colin Carrie b. 1962 first elected in 2004 as Conservative member for Oshawa, Ontario.
* Louis Auguste Carrier b. 1858 first elected in 1905 as Liberal member for Lévis, Quebec.
* Robert Carrier b. 1941 first elected in 2004 as Bloc Québécois member for Alfred-Pellan, Quebec.
* Henry George Carroll b. 1865 first elected in 1891 as Liberal member for Kamouraska, Quebec.
* M. Aileen Carroll b. 1944 first elected in 1997 as Liberal member for Barrie—Simcoe—Bradford, Ontario.
* William F. Carroll b. 1877 first elected in 1911 as Liberal member for Cape Breton South, Nova Scotia.
* John Carruthers b. 1863 first elected in 1921 as Liberal member for Algoma East, Ontario.
* Alexander Augustus Williamson Carscallen b. 1844 first elected in 1892 as Conservative member for Hastings North, Ontario.
* Chesley William Carter b. 1902 first elected in 1949 as Liberal member for Burin—Burgeo, Newfoundland and Labrador.
* Edward Carter b. 1822 first elected in 1871 as Conservative member for Brome, Quebec.
* Walter C. Carter b. 1929 first elected in 1968 as Progressive Conservative member for St. John's West, Newfoundland and Labrador.
* George-Étienne Cartier b. 1814 first elected in 1867 as Liberal-Conservative member for Montreal East, Quebec.
* Richard John Cartwright b. 1835 first elected in 1867 as Conservative member for Lennox, Ontario.
* Frank Broadstreet Carvell b. 1862 first elected in 1904 as Liberal member for Carleton, New Brunswick.
* Louis Napoléon Casault b. 1823 first elected in 1867 as Conservative member for Bellechasse, Quebec.
* Wilfrid Garfield Case b. 1898 first elected in 1945 as Progressive Conservative member for Grey North, Ontario.
* George Elliott Casey b. 1850 first elected in 1872 as Liberal member for Elgin West, Ontario.
* William D. Casey b. 1945 first elected in 1988 as Progressive Conservative member for Cumberland—Colchester, Nova Scotia.
* Philippe Baby Casgrain b. 1826 first elected in 1872 as Liberal member for L'Islet, Quebec.
* Pierre-François Casgrain b. 1886 first elected in 1917 as Laurier Liberal member for Charlevoix—Montmorency, Quebec.
* Thomas Chase Casgrain b. 1852 first elected in 1896 as Conservative member for Montmorency, Quebec.
* Edward L. Cash b. 1849 first elected in 1904 as Liberal member for Mackenzie, Northwest Territories.
* Richard Joseph Cashin b. 1937 first elected in 1962 as Liberal member for St. John's West, Newfoundland and Labrador.
* Arza Clair Casselman b. 1891 first elected in 1921 as Conservative member for Grenville, Ontario.
* Cora Taylor Casselman b. 1888 first elected in 1941 as Liberal member for Edmonton East, Alberta.
* Frederick Clayton Casselman b. 1885 first elected in 1940 as Liberal member for Edmonton East, Alberta.
* Orren D. Casselman b. 1862 first elected in 1917 as Unionist member for Dundas, Ontario.
* Michael Cassidy b. 1937 first elected in 1984 as New Democratic Party member for Ottawa Centre, Ontario.
* Rick Casson b. 1948 first elected in 1997 as Reform member for Lethbridge, Alberta.
* George Hugh Castleden b. 1895 first elected in 1940 as CCF member for Yorkton, Saskatchewan.
* Douglas Marmaduke Caston b. 1917 first elected in 1967 as Progressive Conservative member for Jasper—Edson, Alberta.
* Jeannot Castonguay b. 1944 first elected in 2000 as Liberal member for Madawaska—Restigouche, New Brunswick.
* Cecil A. Cathers b. 1901 first elected in 1957 as Progressive Conservative member for York North, Ontario.
* A. Earl Catherwood b. 1900 first elected in 1949 as Progressive Conservative member for Haldimand, Ontario.
* Marlene Catterall b. 1939 first elected in 1988 as Liberal member for Ottawa West, Ontario.
* Médéric Catudal b. 1856 first elected in 1882 as Liberal member for Napierville, Quebec.
* Joseph Édouard Cauchon b. 1816 first elected in 1867 as Conservative member for Montmorency, Quebec.
* Martin Cauchon b. 1962 first elected in 1993 as Liberal member for Outremont, Quebec.
* Robert Cauchon b. 1900 first elected in 1949 as Liberal member for Beauharnois, Quebec.
* Harry Peter Cavers b. 1909 first elected in 1949 as Liberal member for Lincoln, Ontario.
* Michael Cayley b. 1842 first elected in 1867 as Conservative member for Beauharnois, Quebec.
* Thomas Merritt Cayley b. 1878 first elected in 1926 as Liberal member for Oxford South, Ontario.

Ch

* Benoît Chabot b. 1911 first elected in 1957 as Independent member for Kamouraska, Quebec.
* John Léo Chabot b. 1869 first elected in 1911 as Conservative member for Ottawa (City of), Ontario.
* Harry Chadwick b. 1930 first elected in 1988 as Progressive Conservative member for Brampton—Malton, Ontario.
* Brenda Kay Chamberlain b. 1952 first elected in 1993 as Liberal member for Guelph—Wellington, Ontario.
* Brown Chamberlin b. 1827 first elected in 1867 as Conservative member for Missisquoi, Quebec.
* Alan Chambers b. 1904 first elected in 1940 as Liberal member for Nanaimo, British Columbia.
* Egan Chambers b. 1921 first elected in 1958 as Progressive Conservative member for St. Lawrence—St. George, Quebec.
* Albert Champagne b. 1866 first elected in 1908 as Liberal member for Battleford, Saskatchewan.
* Andrée P. Champagne b. 1939 first elected in 1984 as Progressive Conservative member for Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot, Quebec.
* Louis Napoléon Champagne b. 1860 first elected in 1897 as Liberal member for Wright, Quebec.
* Michel Champagne b. 1956 first elected in 1984 as Progressive Conservative member for Champlain, Quebec.
* Raymond Chan b. 1951 first elected in 1993 as Liberal member for Richmond, British Columbia.
* Edmund Leavens Chandler b. 1829 first elected in 1878 as Liberal member for Brome, Quebec.
* Gérard Chapdelaine b. 1935 first elected in 1962 as Social Credit member for Sherbrooke, Quebec.
* Renaud Chapdelaine b. 1911 first elected in 1949 as Progressive Conservative member for Nicolet—Yamaska, Quebec.
* Joseph Adolphe Chapleau b. 1840 first elected in 1882 as Conservative member for Terrebonne, Quebec.
* Alexander Dew Chaplin b. 1872 first elected in 1925 as Conservative member for Kent, Ontario.
* Gordon Chaplin b. 1907 first elected in 1962 as Progressive Conservative member for Waterloo South, Ontario.
* James Dew Chaplin b. 1863 first elected in 1917 as Unionist member for Lincoln, Ontario.
* Hyliard G. Chappell b. 1916 first elected in 1968 as Liberal member for Peel South, Ontario.
* Napoléon Charbonneau b. 1853 first elected in 1895 as Liberal member for Jacques Cartier, Quebec.
* Yvon Charbonneau b. 1940 first elected in 1997 as Liberal member for Anjou—Rivière-des-Prairies, Quebec.
* Jean Charest b. 1958 first elected in 1984 as Progressive Conservative member for Sherbrooke, Quebec.
* John Charlton b. 1829 first elected in 1872 as Liberal member for Norfolk North, Ontario.
* John Alpheus Charlton b. 1907 first elected in 1945 as Progressive Conservative member for Brant, Ontario.
* William Andrew Charlton b. 1841 first elected in 1911 as Liberal member for Norfolk, Ontario.
* Samuel Charters b. 1863 first elected in 1917 as Unionist member for Peel, Ontario.
* Gilbert Chartrand b. 1954 first elected in 1984 as Progressive Conservative member for Verdun—Saint-Paul, Quebec.
* David Chatters b. 1946 first elected in 1993 as Reform member for Athabasca, Alberta.
* George Louis Chatterton b. 1916 first elected in 1961 as Progressive Conservative member for Esquimalt—Saanich, British Columbia.
* Andrew Chatwood b. 1932 first elected in 1966 as Liberal member for Grand Falls—White Bay—Labrador, Newfoundland and Labrador.
* Pierre-Joseph-Olivier Chauveau b. 1820 first elected in 1867 as Conservative member for Quebec County, Quebec.
* Léon Adolphe Chauvin b. 1861 first elected in 1896 as Conservative member for Terrebonne, Quebec.
* Ray Chénier b. 1935 first elected in 1979 as Liberal member for Timmins—Chapleau, Ontario.
* John A. Chesley b. 1837 first elected in 1892 as Conservative member for City and County of St. John, New Brunswick.
* Guillaume Cheval dit St-Jacques b. 1828 first elected in 1867 as Liberal member for Rouville, Quebec.
* Edgar-Rodolphe-Eugène Chevrier b. 1887 first elected in 1921 as Liberal member for Ottawa (City of), Ontario.
* Lionel Chevrier b. 1903 first elected in 1935 as Liberal member for Stormont, Ontario.
* Thomas Edward Manley Chew b. 1874 first elected in 1908 as Liberal member for Simcoe East, Ontario.
* Leverett de Veber Chipman b. 1831 first elected in 1870 as Liberal member for Kings, Nova Scotia.
* William Henry Chipman b. 1807 first elected in 1867 as Anti-Confederate member for Kings, Nova Scotia.
* Alexander William Chisholm b. 1869 first elected in 1908 as Liberal member for Inverness, Nova Scotia.
* Daniel Black Chisholm b. 1842 first elected in 1872 as Liberal-Conservative member for Hamilton, Ontario.
* Donald Chisholm b. 1822 first elected in 1887 as Conservative member for New Westminster, British Columbia.
* Thomas Chisholm b. 1842 first elected in 1904 as Conservative member for Huron East, Ontario.
* William Chisholm b. 1870 first elected in 1905 as Liberal member for Antigonish, Nova Scotia.
* Michael Chong b. 1971 first elected in 2004 as Conservative member for Wellington—Halton Hills, Ontario.
* Auguste Choquette b. 1932 first elected in 1963 as Liberal member for Lotbinière, Quebec.
* Joseph Armand Choquette b. 1905 first elected in 1943 as Bloc populaire canadien member for Stanstead, Quebec.
* Philippe Auguste Choquette b. 1854 first elected in 1887 as Liberal member for Montmagny, Quebec.
* Honoré Julien Jean-Baptiste Chouinard b. 1850 first elected in 1888 as Conservative member for Dorchester, Quebec.
* Gordon Chown b. 1922 first elected in 1957 as Progressive Conservative member for Winnipeg South, Manitoba.
* Jean Chrétien b. 1934 first elected in 1963 as Liberal member for Saint-Maurice—Laflèche, Quebec.
* Jean-Guy Chrétien b. 1946 first elected in 1993 as Bloc Québécois member for Frontenac, Quebec.
* Frank Claus Christian b. 1911 first elected in 1957 as Social Credit member for Okanagan Boundary, British Columbia.
* J.A. Christie first elected in 1887 as Liberal member for Selkirk, Manitoba.
* Peter Christie b. 1846 first elected in 1904 as Conservative member for Ontario South, Ontario.
* Thomas Christie b. 1824 first elected in 1875 as Liberal member for Argenteuil, Quebec.
* Thomas Christie, Jr. b. 1855 first elected in 1902 as Liberal member for Argenteuil, Quebec.
* David Christopherson b. 1954 first elected in 2004 as New Democratic Party member for Hamilton Centre, Ontario.
* Charles Edward Church b. 1835 first elected in 1872 as Liberal member for Lunenburg, Nova Scotia.
* Thomas Langton Church b. 1870 first elected in 1921 as Conservative member for Toronto North, Ontario.
* Gordon Minto Churchill b. 1898 first elected in 1951 as Progressive Conservative member for Winnipeg South Centre, Manitoba.

Ci

* Marie Honorius Ernest Cimon b. 1849 first elected in 1874 as Conservative member for Chicoutimi—Saguenay, Quebec.
* Simon Cimon b. 1852 first elected in 1887 as Conservative member for Charlevoix, Quebec.
* Simon Xavier Cimon b. 1829 first elected in 1867 as Conservative member for Charlevoix, Quebec.

Cl

* Gordon Drummond Clancy b. 1912 first elected in 1958 as Progressive Conservative member for Yorkton, Saskatchewan.
* James Clancy b. 1844 first elected in 1896 as Conservative member for Bothwell, Ontario.
* Mary Catherine Clancy b. 1948 first elected in 1988 as Liberal member for Halifax, Nova Scotia.
* George Adam Clare b. 1854 first elected in 1900 as Conservative member for Waterloo South, Ontario.
* Charles Joseph Clark b. 1939 first elected in 1972 as Progressive Conservative member for Rocky Mountain, Alberta.
* Hugh Clark b. 1867 first elected in 1911 as Conservative member for Bruce North, Ontario.
* John Clark b. 1835 first elected in 1896 as Liberal member for Grey North, Ontario.
* John Arthur Clark b. 1886 first elected in 1921 as Conservative member for Burrard, British Columbia.
* Michael Clark b. 1861 first elected in 1908 as Liberal member for Red Deer, Alberta.
* Stuart Murray Clark b. 1899 first elected in 1935 as Liberal member for Essex South, Ontario.
* Walter Leland Rutherford Clark b. 1936 first elected in 1983 as Progressive Conservative member for Brandon—Souris, Manitoba.
* William George Clark b. 1865 first elected in 1935 as Liberal member for York—Sunbury, New Brunswick.
* Alfred Henry Clarke b. 1860 first elected in 1904 as Liberal member for Essex South, Ontario.
* Edward Frederick Clarke b. 1850 first elected in 1896 as Conservative member for West Toronto, Ontario.
* Harry Gladstone Clarke b. 1881 first elected in 1935 as Conservative member for Rosedale, Ontario.
* William Aurelius Clarke b. 1868 first elected in 1911 as Conservative member for Wellington North, Ontario.
* William Hillary Clarke b. 1933 first elected in 1972 as Progressive Conservative member for Vancouver Quadra, British Columbia.
* Roger Clavet b. 1953 first elected in 2004 as Bloc Québécois member for Louis-Hébert, Quebec.
* Brooke Claxton b. 1898 first elected in 1940 as Liberal member for St. Lawrence—St. George, Quebec.
* George Clayes b. 1831 first elected in 1887 as Liberal member for Missisquoi, Quebec.
* Bernard Cleary b. 1937 first elected in 2004 as Bloc Québécois member for Louis-Saint-Laurent, Quebec.
* Hughes Cleaver b. 1892 first elected in 1935 as Liberal member for Halton, Ontario.
* Herbert Sylvester Clements b. 1865 first elected in 1904 as Conservative member for Kent West, Ontario.
* Gaston Clermont b. 1913 first elected in 1960 as Liberal member for Labelle, Quebec.
* Clarence Chester Cleveland b. 1849 first elected in 1891 as Conservative member for Richmond—Wolfe, Quebec.
* Lawson Omar Clifford b. 1878 first elected in 1921 as Liberal member for Ontario South, Ontario.
* Terrence Clifford b. 1938 first elected in 1984 as Progressive Conservative member for London—Middlesex, Ontario.
* J. Roger Clinch b. 1947 first elected in 1984 as Progressive Conservative member for Gloucester, New Brunswick.
* Hector Daniel Clouthier b. 1949 first elected in 1997 as Liberal member for Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke, Ontario.
* Armand Cloutier b. 1901 first elected in 1940 as Liberal member for Drummond—Arthabaska, Quebec.
* Sidney LeRoi Clunis b. 1911 first elected in 1962 as Liberal member for Kent, Ontario.
* William Cluxton b. 1819 first elected in 1872 as Conservative member for Peterborough West, Ontario.

Co

* Robert Carman Coates b. 1928 first elected in 1957 as Progressive Conservative member for Cumberland, Nova Scotia.
* Emerson Coatsworth b. 1854 first elected in 1891 as Conservative member for Toronto East, Ontario.
* Gerald Richard Cobbe b. 1927 first elected in 1968 as Liberal member for Portage, Manitoba.
* Dennis H. Cochrane b. 1950 first elected in 1984 as Progressive Conservative member for Moncton, New Brunswick.
* Edward Cochrane b. 1834 first elected in 1882 as Conservative member for Northumberland East, Ontario.
* Francis Cochrane b. 1852 first elected in 1911 as Conservative member for Nipissing, Ontario.
* Kenneth Judson Cochrane b. 1896 first elected in 1935 as Liberal member for Cumberland, Nova Scotia.
* Alexander Peter Cockburn b. 1837 first elected in 1872 as Liberal member for Muskoka, Ontario.
* George Ralph Richardson Cockburn b. 1834 first elected in 1887 as Conservative member for Toronto Centre, Ontario.
* James Cockburn b. 1819 first elected in 1867 as Conservative member for Northumberland West, Ontario.
* Alan Cockeram b. 1894 first elected in 1940 as National Government member for York South, Ontario.
* William Foster Cockshutt b. 1855 first elected in 1904 as Conservative member for Brantford, Ontario.
* Desmond Morton Code b. 1912 first elected in 1965 as Progressive Conservative member for Lanark, Ontario.
* Denis Coderre b. 1963 first elected in 1997 as Liberal member for Bourassa, Quebec.
* Louis Coderre b. 1865 first elected in 1911 as Conservative member for Hochelaga, Quebec.
* Thomas Coffin b. 1817 first elected in 1867 as Anti-Confederate member for Shelburne, Nova Scotia.
* Elizabeth Shaughnessy Cohen b. 1948 first elected in 1993 as Liberal member for Windsor—St. Clair, Ontario.
* Charles Carroll Colby b. 1827 first elected in 1867 as Liberal-Conservative member for Stanstead, Quebec.
* Major James William Coldwell b. 1888 first elected in 1935 as CCF member for Rosetown—Biggar, Saskatchewan.
* John Cole b. 1942 first elected in 1988 as Progressive Conservative member for York—Simcoe, Ontario.
* David Michael Collenette b. 1946 first elected in 1974 as Liberal member for York East, Ontario.
* A.B. Collins b. 1935 first elected in 1993 as Liberal member for Souris—Moose Mountain, Saskatchewan.
* Mary Collins b. 1940 first elected in 1984 as Progressive Conservative member for Capilano, British Columbia.
* Charles Wesley Colter b. 1846 first elected in 1886 as Liberal member for Haldimand, Ontario.
* Newton Ramsay Colter b. 1844 first elected in 1891 as Liberal member for Carleton, New Brunswick.
* Joe Comartin b. 1947 first elected in 2000 as New Democratic Party member for Windsor—St. Clair, Ontario.
* Gerald J. Comeau b. 1946 first elected in 1984 as Progressive Conservative member for South West Nova, Nova Scotia.
* Louis-Roland Comeau b. 1941 first elected in 1968 as Progressive Conservative member for South Western Nova, Nova Scotia.
* William Henry Comstock b. 1830 first elected in 1899 as Liberal member for Brockville, Ontario.
* Joseph-Roland Comtois b. 1929 first elected in 1965 as Liberal member for Joliette—l'Assomption—Montcalm, Quebec.
* Paul Comtois b. 1895 first elected in 1957 as Progressive Conservative member for Nicolet—Yamaska, Quebec.
* Joseph R. Comuzzi b. 1933 first elected in 1988 as Liberal member for Thunder Bay—Nipigon, Ontario.
* Lionel Pretoria Conacher b. 1902 first elected in 1949 as Liberal member for Trinity, Ontario.
* Joseph Lawrence Condon b. 1936 first elected in 1974 as Liberal member for Middlesex—London—Lambton, Ontario.
* Frederick Tennyson Congdon b. 1858 first elected in 1908 as Liberal member for Yukon, Yukon.
* James Conmee b. 1848 first elected in 1904 as Liberal member for Thunder Bay and Rainy River, Ontario.
* Charles Connell b. 1810 first elected in 1867 as Liberal member for Carleton, New Brunswick.
* George Heber Connell b. 1836 first elected in 1878 as Independent member for Carleton, New Brunswick.
* Charles Henry Cook b. 1926 first elected in 1979 as Progressive Conservative member for North Vancouver—Burnaby, British Columbia.
* Herman Henry Cook b. 1837 first elected in 1872 as Liberal member for Simcoe North, Ontario.
* Jean-Paul Cook b. 1927 first elected in 1962 as Social Credit member for Montmagny—l'Islet, Quebec.
* Albert Glen Cooper b. 1952 first elected in 1980 as Progressive Conservative member for Peace River, Alberta.
* Clarence Owen Cooper b. 1899 first elected in 1958 as Progressive Conservative member for Rosetown—Biggar, Saskatchewan.
* George Thomas Jendery Cooper b. 1941 first elected in 1979 as Progressive Conservative member for Halifax, Nova Scotia.
* Richard Clive Cooper b. 1881 first elected in 1917 as Unionist member for Vancouver South, British Columbia.
* George Gibson Coote b. 1880 first elected in 1921 as Progressive member for Macleod, Alberta.
* Albert James Smith Copp first elected in 1896 as Liberal member for Digby, Nova Scotia.
* Arthur Bliss Copp b. 1870 first elected in 1915 as Liberal member for Westmorland, New Brunswick.
* Sheila Maureen Copps b. 1952 first elected in 1984 as Liberal member for Hamilton East, Ontario.
* Jean Corbeil b. 1934 first elected in 1988 as Progressive Conservative member for Anjou—Rivière-des-Prairies, Quebec.
* Robert Alfred Corbett b. 1938 first elected in 1978 as Progressive Conservative member for Fundy—Royal, New Brunswick.
* Eymard Georges Corbin b. 1934 first elected in 1968 as Liberal member for Madawaska—Victoria, New Brunswick.
* Gordon Edward Corbould b. 1847 first elected in 1890 as Conservative member for New Westminster, British Columbia.
* Henry Corby b. 1851 first elected in 1888 as Conservative member for Hastings West, Ontario.
* Ellis Hopkins Corman b. 1894 first elected in 1940 as Liberal member for Wentworth, Ontario.
* Maximilien Dominic Cormier b. 1878 first elected in 1930 as Conservative member for Restigouche—Madawaska, New Brunswick.
* Léopold Corriveau b. 1926 first elected in 1970 as Liberal member for Frontenac, Quebec.
* James Neilson Corry b. 1895 first elected in 1949 as Liberal member for Perth, Ontario.
* Paul James Cosgrove b. 1934 first elected in 1980 as Liberal member for York—Scarborough, Ontario.
* Jennifer Cossitt b. 1948 first elected in 1982 as Progressive Conservative member for Leeds—Grenville, Ontario.
* Thomas Charles Cossitt b. 1927 first elected in 1972 as Progressive Conservative member for Leeds, Ontario.
* John Costigan b. 1835 first elected in 1867 as Liberal-Conservative member for Victoria, New Brunswick.
* Alcide Côté b. 1903 first elected in 1945 as Liberal member for Saint-Jean—Iberville—Napierville, Quebec.
* Antoine-Philéas Côté b. 1903 first elected in 1945 as Independent Liberal member for Matapédia—Matane, Quebec.
* Clément M. Côté b. 1940 first elected in 1984 as Progressive Conservative member for Lac-Saint-Jean, Quebec.
* Eva Lachance Côté b. 1934 first elected in 1980 as Liberal member for Rimouski, Quebec.
* Florian Côté b. 1929 first elected in 1966 as Liberal member for Nicolet—Yamaska, Quebec.
* Gustave Côté b. 1913 first elected in 1965 as Liberal member for Dorchester, Quebec.
* Guy Côté b. 1965 first elected in 2004 as Bloc Québécois member for Portneuf, Quebec.
* Joseph Julien Jean-Pierre Côté b. 1926 first elected in 1963 as Liberal member for Longueuil, Quebec.
* Maurice Côté b. 1917 first elected in 1962 as Social Credit member for Chicoutimi, Quebec.
* Michel Côté b. 1942 first elected in 1984 as Progressive Conservative member for Langelier, Quebec.
* Paul-Émile Côté b. 1909 first elected in 1940 as Liberal member for Verdun, Quebec.
* Pierre-Émile Côté b. 1887 first elected in 1937 as Liberal member for Bonaventure, Quebec.
* Yvon Côté b. 1939 first elected in 1988 as Progressive Conservative member for Richmond—Wolfe, Quebec.
* Irwin Cotler b. 1940 first elected in 1999 as Liberal member for Mount Royal, Quebec.
* Ira Delbert Cotnam b. 1883 first elected in 1925 as Conservative member for Renfrew North, Ontario.
* Timothy Coughlin b. 1834 first elected in 1878 as Liberal-Conservative member for Middlesex North, Ontario.
* Charles Jérémie Coulombe b. 1846 first elected in 1887 as Conservative member for Maskinongé, Quebec.
* Sixte Coupal Dit La Reine b. 1825 first elected in 1867 as Liberal member for Napierville, Quebec.
* Gérard Cournoyer b. 1912 first elected in 1946 as Liberal member for Richelieu—Verchères, Quebec.
* Michel Charles Joseph Coursol b. 1819 first elected in 1878 as Conservative member for Montreal East, Quebec.
* Henri Courtemanche b. 1916 first elected in 1949 as Progressive Conservative member for Labelle, Quebec.
* René Cousineau b. 1930 first elected in 1979 as Liberal member for Gatineau, Quebec.
* Clément Couture b. 1939 first elected in 1988 as Progressive Conservative member for Saint-Jean, Quebec.
* Paul Couture b. 1833 first elected in 1887 as Independent member for Chicoutimi—Saguenay, Quebec.
* Donald James Cowan b. 1883 first elected in 1926 as Conservative member for Port Arthur—Thunder Bay, Ontario.
* George Henry Cowan b. 1858 first elected in 1908 as Conservative member for Vancouver City, British Columbia.
* Mahlon K. Cowan b. 1863 first elected in 1896 as Liberal member for Essex South, Ontario.
* Ralph Bronson Cowan b. 1902 first elected in 1962 as Liberal member for York—Humber, Ontario.
* Walter Davy Cowan b. 1865 first elected in 1917 as Unionist member for Regina, Saskatchewan.
* Marlene Cowling b. 1941 first elected in 1993 as Liberal member for Dauphin—Swan River, Manitoba.
* Charles Delmer Coyle b. 1887 first elected in 1945 as Progressive Conservative member for Elgin, Ontario.

Cr

* Thomas Dixon Craig b. 1842 first elected in 1891 as Independent Conservative member for Durham East, Ontario.
* James Crawford b. 1816 first elected in 1867 as Conservative member for Brockville, Ontario.
* John Crawford b. 1856 first elected in 1904 as Liberal member for Portage la Prairie, Manitoba.
* John Willoughby Crawford b. 1817 first elected in 1867 as Conservative member for Leeds South, Ontario.
* Rex Crawford b. 1932 first elected in 1988 as Liberal member for Kent, Ontario.
* William Lawrence Marven Creaghan b. 1922 first elected in 1958 as Progressive Conservative member for Westmorland, New Brunswick.
* Thomas Alexander Crerar b. 1876 first elected in 1917 as Liberal member for Marquette, Manitoba.
* Leon David Crestohl b. 1900 first elected in 1950 as Liberal member for Cartier, Quebec.
* Joseph-Alphida Crête b. 1890 first elected in 1935 as Liberal member for St-Maurice—Laflèche, Quebec.
* Paul Crête b. 1953 first elected in 1993 as Bloc Québécois member for Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup, Quebec.
* Oswald Smith Crocket b. 1868 first elected in 1904 as Conservative member for York, New Brunswick.
* Patrick Dermott Crofton b. 1935 first elected in 1984 as Progressive Conservative member for Esquimalt—Saanich, British Columbia.
* William Joseph Croke b. 1840 first elected in 1867 as Anti-Confederate member for Richmond, Nova Scotia.
* David Arnold Croll b. 1900 first elected in 1945 as Liberal member for Spadina, Ontario.
* David Edward Crombie b. 1936 first elected in 1978 as Progressive Conservative member for Rosedale, Ontario.
* Frederick Robert Cromwell b. 1872 first elected in 1911 as Conservative member for Compton, Quebec.
* Hume Blake Cronyn b. 1864 first elected in 1917 as Unionist member for London, Ontario.
* John Carnell Crosbie b. 1931 first elected in 1976 as Progressive Conservative member for St. John's West, Newfoundland and Labrador.
* Adam Brown Crosby b. 1859 first elected in 1908 as Conservative member for Halifax, Nova Scotia.
* Howard Edward Crosby b. 1933 first elected in 1978 as Progressive Conservative member for Halifax—East Hants, Nova Scotia.
* Charles Wilson Cross b. 1872 first elected in 1925 as Liberal member for Athabaska, Alberta.
* Guy F. Crossman b. 1915 first elected in 1962 as Liberal member for Kent, New Brunswick.
* Thomas Wilson Crothers b. 1850 first elected in 1908 as Conservative member for Elgin West, Ontario.
* Lloyd Roseville Crouse b. 1918 first elected in 1957 as Progressive Conservative member for Queens—Lunenburg, Nova Scotia.
* Darius Crouter b. 1827 first elected in 1881 as Independent Liberal member for Northumberland East, Ontario.
* Jean Crowder b. 1952 first elected in 2004 as New Democratic Party member for Nanaimo—Cowichan, British Columbia.
* Sanford Johnston Crowe b. 1868 first elected in 1917 as Liberal member for Burrard, British Columbia.
* George Alexander Cruickshank b. 1897 first elected in 1940 as Liberal member for Fraser Valley, British Columbia.
* Robert Cruise b. 1868 first elected in 1911 as Liberal member for Dauphin, Manitoba.

Cu

* Harold William Culbert b. 1944 first elected in 1993 as Liberal member for Carleton—Charlotte, New Brunswick.
* John Culbert b. 1847 first elected in 1900 as Conservative member for Brockville, Ontario.
* Jack Sydney George Cullen b. 1927 first elected in 1968 as Liberal member for Sarnia, Ontario.
* Nathan Cullen b. 1972 first elected in 2004 as New Democratic Party member for Skeena—Bulkley Valley, British Columbia.
* Roy Cullen b. 1944 first elected in 1996 as Liberal member for Etobicoke North, Ontario.
* Arthur Culligan b. 1879 first elected in 1925 as Conservative member for Restigouche—Madawaska, New Brunswick.
* Frederick William Cumberland b. 1821 first elected in 1871 as Conservative member for Algoma, Ontario.
* John Martin Cummins b. 1942 first elected in 1993 as Reform member for Delta, British Columbia.
* James Cunningham b. 1834 first elected in 1874 as Liberal member for New Westminster, British Columbia.
* Robert Cunningham b. 1836 first elected in 1872 as Liberal member for Marquette, Manitoba.
* Douglas Cunnington b. 1885 first elected in 1939 as Conservative member for Calgary West, Alberta.
* John Joseph Curran b. 1842 first elected in 1882 as Conservative member for Montreal Centre, Quebec.
* John Allister Currie b. 1868 first elected in 1908 as Conservative member for Simcoe North, Ontario.
* Morley Currie b. 1869 first elected in 1908 as Liberal member for Prince Edward, Ontario.
* Joseph Merrill Currier b. 1820 first elected in 1867 as Liberal-Conservative member for Ottawa (City of), Ontario.
* Lemuel Cushing b. 1842 first elected in 1874 as Liberal member for Argenteuil, Quebec.
* Edward Octavian Cuthbert b. 1826 first elected in 1875 as Conservative member for Berthier, Quebec.
* Robert Barry Cutler b. 1810 first elected in 1872 as Liberal member for Kent, New Brunswick.
* Rodger Cuzner b. 1955 first elected in 2000 as Liberal member for Bras d'Or—Cape Breton, Nova Scotia.

Cy

* Alexandre Cyr b. 1922 first elected in 1963 as Liberal member for Gaspé, Quebec.
* Joseph Ernest Cyr b. 1854 first elected in 1904 as Liberal member for Provencher, Manitoba.


Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.

Look at other dictionaries:

  • List of Members of the Canadian House of Commons - X — As of 2005, no past or present Member of the Canadian House of Commons has borne a surname beginning with the letter X …   Wikipedia

  • List of Members of the Canadian House of Commons - M — pecial note for names prefixed Mac or Mc Please note that this list was created using a semi automated process. There is a known problem with names beginning with Mac or Mc all have been rendered here as (for example) Macdonald when it should… …   Wikipedia

  • List of Members of the Canadian House of Commons - G — Ga * Beryl Gaffney b. 1930 first elected in 1988 as Liberal member for Nepean, Ontario. * Alfonso Gagliano b. 1942 first elected in 1984 as Liberal member for Saint Léonard Anjou, Quebec. * Jean Alfred Gagné b. 1842 first elected in 1882 as… …   Wikipedia

  • List of Members of the Canadian House of Commons - S — Sa * Jacques Saada b. 1947 first elected in 1997 as Liberal member for Brossard La Prairie, Quebec. * Thomas Sales b. 1868 first elected in 1921 as Progressive member for Saltcoats, Saskatchewan. * Max Saltsman b. 1921 first elected in 1964 as… …   Wikipedia

  • List of Members of the Canadian House of Commons - A — Ab * Anthony Abbott b. 1930 first elected in 1974 as Liberal member for Mississauga, Ontario. * Douglas Abbott b. 1899 first elected in 1940 as Liberal member for St. Antoine Westmount, Quebec. * Jim Abbott b. 1942 first elected in 1993 as Reform …   Wikipedia

  • List of Members of the Canadian House of Commons - R — Ra * Jean Paul Racine b. 1928 first elected in 1958 as Liberal member for Beauce, Quebec. * Bob Rae b. 1948 first elected in 1978 as New Democratic Party member for Broadview, Ontario. * Samuel Victor Railton b. 1906 first elected in 1972 as… …   Wikipedia

  • List of Members of the Canadian House of Commons - B — Ba* Louis François Georges Baby b. 1834 first elected in 1872 as Conservative member for Joliette, Quebec. * André Bachand b. 1934 first elected in 1980 as Liberal member for Missisquoi, Quebec. * André Bachand b. 1961 first elected in 1997 as… …   Wikipedia

  • List of Members of the Canadian House of Commons - H — Ha * Joseph Alphonse Anaclet Habel b. 1895 first elected in 1953 as Liberal member for Cochrane, Ontario. * Edward Hackett b. 1840 first elected in 1878 as Liberal Conservative member for Prince County, Prince Edward Island. * John Thomas Hackett …   Wikipedia

  • List of Members of the Canadian House of Commons - P — Pa * Lucien Turcotte Pacaud b. 1879 first elected in 1911 as Liberal member for Mégantic, Quebec. * Massimo Pacetti b. 1962 first elected in 2002 as Liberal member for Saint Léonard Saint Michel, Quebec. * Rey Pagtakhan b. 1935 first elected in… …   Wikipedia

  • List of Members of the Canadian House of Commons - T — Ta * Onésiphore Ernest Talbot b. 1854 first elected in 1896 as Liberal member for Bellechasse, Quebec. * Peter Talbot b. 1854 first elected in 1904 as Liberal member for Strathcona, Northwest Territories. * Alain Tardif b. 1946 first elected in… …   Wikipedia

  • List of Members of the Canadian House of Commons - D — Da * Jean Claude D Amours b. 1972 first elected in 2004 as Liberal member for Madawaska Restigouche, New Brunswick. * John Dahmer b. 1938 first elected in 1988 as Progressive Conservative member for Beaver River, Alberta. * Madeleine Dalphond… …   Wikipedia